Marathon County, Wisconsin Basics:




Population: 134,681
Area: 1545 square miles
County seat: Wausau
Area code(s) in use: 715
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 89.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 21.9%
Median household income: $53,762
Persons in poverty: 10.4%
Home ownership rate: 73.8%
Mean travel time to work: 18.7 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Clark Langlade Lincoln Portage Shawano Taylor Waupaca Wood

Find in Wisconsin

Map of the Marathon County area


Our detail map of Marathon County shows the Marathon County, Wisconsin boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Marathon County, Wisconsin

Airports show all on map

Bender's Airport, Central Wisconsin Airport, Corinth Airport, Flying 'O' Airport, Gunner Field Airport, Jaks Field Airport, Knight Sky Airport, Norrie Brook Airport, Plover River Airfield, Riverview Airport, Scherrico Meadows Airport, Wausau Downtown Airport, Wausau Hospital Center Heliport

Buildings show all on map

Athens Area Fire and Ambulance, Benjamin Single House, Bern Townhall, C B Bird House, C F Dunbar House, C H Wegner House, Center for Visual Arts, D C Everest House, Down To Earth Greenhouse and Nursery, E K Schuetz House, Easton Volunteer Fire Department, Edgar Volunteer Fire Department, Elderon Village Volunteer Fire Department, Ely Wright House, Fire Station Number 1 (historical), Fire Station Number 4, Frohsin Hall, Garden Path Greenhouses, Grand Theater, Granville D Jones House, Halsey Townhall, Hamburg Townhall, Hamburg Volunteer Fire Department, Harrison Townhall, Hatley Volunteer Fire Department, Henry Miller House, Hewitt Townhall, Hewitt Township Volunteer Fire Department, Hiram C Stewart House, Johnson Townhall, Joseph Dessert Library, Karl Mathie House, Kingdom Hall, Kronenwetter Village Fire Department, Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, Maine Township Fire Department, Majestic Farms Greenhouse, Marathon City Fire Department, Marathon County Courthouse, Marathon County Historical Museum, Marathon County Jail, Marathon County Public Library, Marathon County Public Library Athens Branch, Marathon County Public Library Hatley Branch, Marathon County Public Library Marathon City Branch, Marathon County Public Library Rothschild Branch, Marathon County Public Library Spencer Branch, Marathon County Public Library Stratford Branch, McMillan Volunteer Fire Department, Mosinee Fire District, Paquette Greenhouse, Rib Mountain Fire Department, Ringle Fire Department, Rothschild Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department, Schofield Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department, Spencer Fire Department, Stratford Area Fire Department Station 1, Stratford Area Fire Department Station 2, Stratford Area Fire Department Station 3, Stratford Area Fire Department Station 4, Texas Township Fire Department, Wausau City Hall, Wausau Club, Wausau Depot, Wausau Fire Department Station 1, Wausau Fire Department Station 2, Wausau Fire Department Station 3, Wausau Township Volunteer Fire Department, Weston Fire Department, Weston Power Plant, Westwood Conference Center

Capes show all on map

Asylum Point, East Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Baesemann Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethlehem Cemetery, Big Hill Cemetery, Brighton Cemetery, Chiber Cemetery, Dreieinigkeit Cemetery, Eau Pleine Cemetery, Eland Cemetery, Emanuel Cemetery, Evergreen Rest Cemetery, Forestville Cemetery, Fromm Cemetery, Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Hamburg Cemetery, Hebrew Cemetery, Hillcrest Cemetery, Holton Cemetery, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Jehn Cemetery, Knowlton Cemetery, Maple Grove Cemetery, Mechanic Ridge Cemetery, Mosinee Cemetery, Our Saviors Cemetery, Peacefull Rest Cemetery, Pilgrim Rest Cemetery, Pine Grove Cemetery, Rest Haven Pet Cemetery, Rib View Cemetery, Saint Francis Cemetery, Saint Francis Cemetery, Saint Francis Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Matthews Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery, Saint Paul Cemetery, Saint Philomene Cemetery, Saint Thomas Cemetery, Tessmer Pioneer Cemetery, Town Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Zion Cemetery, Zion Cemetery, Zion Cemetery, Zion Cemetery, Zions Cemetery

Census show all on map

Galloway Census Designated Place, Knowlton Census Designated Place, Rib Mountain Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

Athens Assembly of God Church, Athens Christian Fellowship Church, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany Church, Bethlehem Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bible Truth Assembly Church, Bible Truth Chapel, Birnamwood Church, Brokaw Methodist Church (historical), Child Evangelism Fellowship Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ the King Catholic Church, Christian Assembly Church, Christian Family Worship Center, Christian Life Fellowship Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ (historical), Church of the Four Square Gospel, Conpassion Fellowship Church, Convent of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Covenant Community Church, Covenant Community Presbyterian Church, Crossroads Apostolic Bible Church, Dreieinigkeit Church (historical), East Hill Foursquare Church, Emanuel Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Wausau, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of the Nazarene, First English Lutheran Church, First Hmong Missionary Alliance Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, First Universalist Unitarian Church, Forestville Church, Full Gospel Tabernacle, Good News Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Grace Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace United Church of Christ, Harvest Baptist Church, Highland Community Church, Highland United Methodist Church, Hmong American Community Church, Holy Name Roman Catholic Church, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Kingdom Hall Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Mission Church, Mount Calvary Lutheran Church, Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Mount Sinai Congregation, Mountain of the Lord Church, New Hope Church, Our Saviors Catholic Church, Our Saviors Evangelical Lutheran Church, Peace Church, Peace United Church of Christ, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church, Rib Falls Church, Rib Mountain Church of God, Rib Mountain Lutheran Church, Sacred Heart Church, Saint Adalbert Church, Saint Agnes Catholic Church, Saint Andrew Lutheran Church, Saint Anne Catholic Church, Saint Anthony Friary, Saint Anthonys Catholic Church, Saint Francis Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint John Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John the Baptist Catholic Church, Saint John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Josephs Catholic Church, Saint Mark Catholic Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Matthew Catholic Church, Saint Matthews Lutheran Church, Saint Michaels Catholic Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Pauls Catholic Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls United Church of Christ, Saint Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, Saint Therese Catholic Church, Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sovereign Grace Baptist Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Thomas Street Baptist Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church (historical), Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Underwood Memorial Chapel, Wausau Bible Church, Wausau Community Chapel, Wausau United Pentecostal Church, Wesley United Methodist Church, Zion Church, Zion Church, Zion Church, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Dams show all on map

Big Eau Pleine 2WP189 Dam, Black Creek 3WR130 Dam, Brock-Clint E7008 Dam, Brooks and Ross Dam, Del Fatti Construction Number 1 G-8737 Dam, Kopp G 26 Dam, Lloyd Keller E6861 Dam, Mosinee 1893C138 Dam, Reservoir Lake 3WR870 Dam, Rothschild 1903C155 Dam, Wausau Dam 3092, Wausau WP342 Dam, Winding Creek Rearing Pond 3WR481 Dam

Hospitals show all on map

Aspirus Wausau Hospital, North Central Health Care Center, Saint Clare's Hospital of Weston, Saint Marys Hospital, Wausau Memorial Hospital

Islands show all on map

Barkers Island, Big Island, Honey Island, Pine Island

Lakes show all on map

Bass Lake, Bear Lake, Big Bass Lake, Bohnes Lake, Chain Lakes, Clay Pond, Crow Lake, Fox Lake, Go-To-It Lake, Half Moon Lake, Lilly Lake, Little Bass Lake, Little Frog Lake, Little Lake, Long Lake, Lost Lake, Mayflower Lake, Mission Lake, Moen Lake, Moss Lake, Mud Lake, Muddy Lake, Mystery Lake, Norrie Lake, North Rice Lake, Pike Lake, Rice Lake, South Rice Lake, Spring Lake, Steinke Pond, Stenson Lake, Sunny Vale Lake, Swamp Lake, Turtle Lake, Wadley Lake

Locales show all on map

13-29 Drive-In (historical), Abbotsford Wastewater Treatment Facility, Achterberg Farm, Albrecht Family Farms, Ann's Dairy, Athens Wastewater Treatment Plant, Baumann Dairy Farms, Baumann Farms, Belanger Dairy Farm, Blue Ridge Dairy, Bonsall Farms, Brandt Farm, Burger Farms, Camp Blessing, Camp Dell-O-Claire, Camp Phillips, Cisewski Farms, Clark Ginseng Farm, Dallman Dairy Farm, Darley Farms, Daul Dairy Farm, Deffner Farms, Edgar Wastewater Treatment Plant, Elk Valley Farms, Emerald Lane Farms, Endres Farm, Enmar Dairy, Falcon Valley Farms, Fenhaus Dairy Farms, Filtz Farm, Forest Home Farm, Forest Lawn Farm, Forth Dairy Farm, Freeman Creek Farms, Furmanek Farms, Grabow Farms, Grand Avenue Shopping Center, Graswerka Family Farm, Guden Farms, Guralski Farms, Hajec Farm, Hein's Fish Farm, Hidden Creek Ranch, Hoffman Farms, Indianhead Golf Course, J M Dairy, Jaris Hills Farms, Jet D Ranch, K and S Dairy Farm, Kaisers Jersey Farm, Kingdom Haven Farm, Kolodziez Farm, Krautkramer Farm, Kreuger Farms, Kudla Farms, Lake Du Bay Berry Farms, Leterski Farms, Litza Farms, Lotzer Farms, Marathon City Wastewater Treatment Plant, Marathon County Landfill, Meridian Heights Farm, Miltrim Farms, Misty Hollow Farms, Morczynski Farm, Mosinee Wastewater Treatment Plant, Osowski Farm, Otter Farms, Pine Rock Dairy, Pine Valley Golf Course, Ploeckelman Farms, Przybylski Farm, Quiet Acres, R and R Dairy, R B Dairy Farm, Rausch Farms, Rib Mountain Ski Area, Ripple Ridge Farms, Riverhills Country Club, Riverside Plaza Shopping Center, Rock Ridge Orchard, Rucinski Farms, Salzman Farm, Schmidt Farm, Schreiber Acres, Schreiner Farms, Shady Lane Farms, Spring Hill Farm, Spring Valley Farm, Stam Farms, Stoney Acres Farm, Streis Farm, Stubbe Farm, Sturm Farms, Sunset Acres, Sunshine Dairy, Sweetwater Ranch, Teske Farms, Venzke Dairy, Wausau Center Mall Shopping Center, Wausau City Wastewater Treatment Plant, Wausau West Industrial Park, Wiese Farms, Wilke's Dairy Farm, Wind Valley Farms, Witter's Dairy Farm, Wojdac Farm, Zernicke Farms

Mines show all on map

Cold Spring Wausau Quarry, Gottschalk Quarry, Ladick and Belanger Quarry, Ladick Quarry, Morgan Pit, Red Granite Quarry, Rib Mountain Quarry, Ruby Red Quarry

Parks show all on map

Andrew Warren Historic District, Athens County Park, Athletic Park, Bern State Public Hunting Grounds, Big Eau Pleine County Park, Big Eau Pleine Woods State Natural Area, Big Rapids County Park, Bluegill Bay County Park, Cherokee Park, D C Everest Park, Dells of the Eau Claire Park, Dells of the Eau Claire River State Natural Area, Elderon County Park, Forest Park, Gaska Park, George W Mead State Wildlife Management Area, Gooding Park, Hammond Park, Isle of Ferns Park, Kennedy Park, Liberty Park, Marathon County Fairgrounds, Marathon Park, March Rapids County Park, McMillan Marsh State Public Hunting Grounds, Memorial Park, Mission Lake County Park, Nine Mile Recreation Area, Oak Island Park, Pleasant View Park, Plover River State Fishery Area, Rib Mountain State Park, Riverside Park, Sandy Beach County Park, Schofield Park, Schulenberg Park, Seymour Park, Shooting Range County Park, Stewart Park, Sunny Vale County Park, Sunset Park, Sylvan Hill Park, Thom Field, Unity Park, Washington Square, Wayside Park, Williams Park

Populated Places show all on map

Ashley, Athens, Bevent, Bradley, Brokaw, Callon, Cherokee, Corinth, Dancy, East Hill, Edgar, Elderon, Emmerich, Evergreen, Fenwood, Franklin Hill, Galloway, Glandon, Granite Heights, Halder, Hamburg, Hatley, Hogarty, Holt, Ingersoll, Johnson, Kalinke, Kelly, Knowlton, Kronenwetter, Little Chicago, Little Eau Claire, Little Rose, Mann, Marathon, March Rapids, McMillan, Milan, Moon, Mosinee, Mount View, Naugart, Norrie, Nutterville, Peplin, Pike Lake, Poniatowski, Rangeline, Rib Falls, Rib Mountain, Ringle, Rocky Corners, Rothschild, Rozellville, Schnappsville, Schofield, Shantytown, Snell, Spencer, Staadts (historical), Stettin (historical), Stratford, Sunset, Swan, Taegesville, Wausau, Wausau Junction, Weber, Weston, Wien, Wuertsburg

Post Offices show all on map

Athens Post Office, Brokaw Post Office, Hamburg Post Office, Marathon Post Office, Mosinee Post Office, Rothschild Post Office, Wausau Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

0.39 Reservoir, 1 Reservoir, 1 Reservoir, 9 Reservoir, Big Eau Pleine Reservoir, Eau Claire Flowage, Fisher Flowage, Honey Island Flowage, Lake Allu, Lake Du Bay, Lake Wausau, Lake Wausau 4016, Mosinee Flowage, Mosinee Flowage 4126, North Honey Island Flowage, North Smoky Hill Flowage, North Townline Flowage, Pool Five, Rangeline Flowage, Reservoir Lake 54, Smoky Hill Flowage, Teal Flowage, Ten Pool, Townline Flowage, Townline Reservoir, West Honey Island Flowage, Winding Creek Rearing Pond 1

Schools show all on map

A C Kiefer Educational Center, Abbotsford Christian Academy, Adams School (historical), Arthur School (historical), Assembly Christian Academy, Athens Elementary School, Athens High School, Athens Junior High School, Baldwin Hill School, Balsam School (historical), Barney School (historical), Barry School, Barstow School (historical), Bass Lake School (historical), Beaver Creek School, Bergen School (historical), Briggs School (historical), Brighton School (historical), Brueckerville School, Bryan Valley School (historical), Butternut Grove School (historical), Cameron School (historical), Carey School (historical), Carpenter School (historical), Cassoday School (historical), Churchill School (historical), City View School (historical), Clover Belt School (historical), Cole School (historical), Corinth School, County Line School (historical), Craig School (historical), DaCourcey School (historical), Daisy Dell School, David Clark Everest High School, David Clark Everest Junior High School, David Clark Everest Middle School, Dewey School (historical), Dixon School, Dodge School, Dodge School (historical), Drake School (historical), Draper School (historical), East High School, East Kerwin School (historical), East Reid School (historical), Easton Center School (historical), Easton Elementary School, Eau Claire Valley School (historical), Edgar Elementary School, Edgar High School, Edgar Middle School, Elder View School (historical), Elderon Elementary School, Emory School (historical), Enrich Excel Achieve Learning Academy, Enterprise School (historical), Evergreen Elementary School, Fairchild School (historical), Fairview School, Fairview School (historical), Faith Christian Academy, Fallows School (historical), Farrell School, Farrell School (historical), Findorf School (historical), Forest View School (historical), Forestville School (historical), Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School (historical), G D Jones Elementary School, Gad School, Grandview School (historical), Granite Hill School (historical), Granite School (historical), Grant Elementary School, Grant School (historical), Green School (historical), Guenther School (historical), Harding School (historical), Harrison School (historical), Hatley Elementary School, Hawthorn Hills Elementary School, Hawthorne School (historical), Hewitt - Texas Elementary School, Highland Grove School, Hill Grove School (historical), Hillcrest School (historical), Hillside Christian School, Hillside School, Hoard School (historical), Hoffman School, Holy Name Catholic School, Horace Mann Middle School, Horace Mann School (historical), Husting School (historical), Jackson School (historical), Jefferson School (historical), John Marshall Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, Johnson School (historical), Junior High School, Knowlton School, Kosciusko School, La Follette School (historical), Ladd School, Lenroot School (historical), Liberty School (historical), Life Skill Center, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln School, Lindbergh School (historical), Little Eau Claire School (historical), Lone Pine School (historical), Longfellow Elementary School, Lower Kelly School (historical), Ludington School (historical), Lyons School (historical), Madison School (historical), Maine Elementary School, Maple Grove Elementary School, Maple Park School (historical), Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, Marathon Pride School (historical), Marshall Hill School (historical), McArthur School (historical), McKinley School (historical), McMillan School (historical), McMynn School (historical), Mitchell School (historical), Montessori Children's Village, Montessori School, Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee High School, Mosinee Hill School (historical), Mosinee Middle School, Mountain Bay Elementary School, Mountainside School (historical), Naugart School (historical), New Horizons Charter School, Newman Catholic High School, Newman Catholic Middle School at Saint Matthew, Newman Catholic School at Saint Michael, Newman School, Northcentral Technical College, Northland Lutheran High School, Northland Lutheran High School, Nudell School (historical), Oleson School (historical), Orton School (historical), Our Saviors Lutheran School, Our Saviours School, Paine School (historical), Phillip School (historical), Pickard School (historical), Pike Lake School (historical), Pleasant Hill School (historical), Pleasant View School (historical), Plover Valley School (historical), Polk School (historical), Pulaski School (historical), Red Granite School (historical), Rib Mountain Elementary School, Rib Mountain Lutheran Pre-School, Rib Mountain Montessori School, Ribview School (historical), Riverside Elementary School, Riverside School (historical), Riverside School (historical), Riverview Elementary School, Rocky Ridge School (historical), Romeo School (historical), Rosedale School (historical), Rosenberry School (historical), Rothschild Elementary School, Rusk School (historical), Ryan School (historical), Sacred Heart School (historical), Saint Anne School, Saint Anthony School, Saint Florians Grade School, Saint James Catholic School, Saint John Lutheran School, Saint John the Baptist Catholic School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Ladislaus School, Saint Marks Grade School, Saint Marks Lutheran Pre-School, Saint Marks School, Saint Mary School, Saint Marys School, Saint Paul Catholic Grade School, Saint Peter Lutheran School, Saint Roberts School, Saint Therese School, Schofield Elementary School, Scotch Creek School, Seventh Day Adventist School, Silver Leaf School (historical), Smith School (historical), South Mountain Elementary School, Spencer Elementary School, Spencer High School, Spooner School (historical), Spring Valley School (historical), State College of Beauty Culture, Stettin Elementary School, Stettin Elementary School, Storefront Learning Center, Stratford Elementary School, Stratford Junior / Senior High School, Strupp School, Stubbe Hill School (historical), Sunrise School (historical), Sunshine School (historical), Taegesville School (historical), Taylor School (historical), Technical Institute, Thayer School (historical), Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Timilin School (historical), Town Line School (historical), Trappe River School (historical), Trappe School (historical), Trinity Lutheran School, Trinity Lutheran School, Trinity School (historical), Trunk Line School (historical), Twin Oaks School (historical), Tyler School, Unity Elementary School, University of Wisconsin - Marathon Center, Upham School (historical), Valley View School (historical), Van Buren School, Victor School (historical), Vilas School (historical), Washington Heights School (historical), Washington School, Washington School, Wausau Area Montessori Charter School, Wausau East High School, Wells School, Wescott School (historical), West High School, West Kerwin School (historical), Weston Elementary School, Weston School (historical), Whiton School, Willies School (historical), Wisconsin Valley Lutheran High School, Woodland Dale School (historical), Woodland School (historical), Woodlawn School, Woodlawn School (historical), Wright School (historical), Zion Lutheran School

Streams show all on map

Artus Creek, Baldwin Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Big Cain Creek, Big Eau Pleine River, Big Rib River, Big Sandy Creek, Black Creek, Brod Creek, Bull Junior Creek, Burns Creek, Camp Creek, Camp F Creek, Carlson Creek, Cedar Creek, Cemetery Slough, Connor Mill Creek, County Line Creek, Dill Creek, Drewek Creek, East Branch Big Eau Pleine River, East Branch Big Sandy Creek, Eau Claire River, Elm Brook, Fenwood Creek, Fourmile Creek, Freeman Creek, Hamann Creek, Hog Creek, Holt Creek, Iron Creek, Jim Moore Creek, Johnson Creek, Kennedy Creek, Lentz Creek, Little Brook, Little Bull Junior Creek, Little Cain Creek, Little Rib River, Little Sandy Creek, Little Trappe River, Marsh Creek, McGinnis Creek, McVay Brook, Mole Brook, Noisy Creek, Norrie Brook, Omar Creek, Peplin Creek, Pet Brook, Pike Lake Creek, Pine Creek, Porky Creek, Potato Creek, Prahl Creek, Raeder Creek, Randall Creek, Rice Lake Creek, Roberts Creek, Rock Creek, Rocky Run, Sampson Creek, Scheuer Creek, Scotch Creek, Silver Creek, Silver Creek, Skulen Creek, Soda Creek, Spranger Creek, Spring Brook, Stony Creek, Trappe River, West Branch Big Eau Pleine River, West Fork Little Rib River, Wild Creek, Winding Creek

Summits show all on map

Blackberry Hill, Maple Hill, Mosinee Hill, Rib Mountain, Smoky Hill

Swamps show all on map

McMillan Marsh, Ninemile Swamp

Towers show all on map

Aniwa Lookout Tower, Elderon Lookout Tower, Marathon Lookout Tower, Mosinee Lookout Tower, Quarry Lookout Tower, WAOW-TV (Wausau), WCLQ-FM (Wausau), WDEZ-FM (Wausau), WDEZ-FM (Wausau), WDEZ-FM (Wausau), WESD-FM (Schofield), WHRM-FM (Wausau), WHRM-TV (Wausau), WIFC-FM (Wausau), WMZK-FM (Merrill), WRIG-AM (Schofield), WSAU-AM (Wausau), WSAW-TV (Wausau), WXCO-AM (Wausau), WYCO-FM (Wausau)

Woods show all on map

Nine Mile Forest,

Marathon County, Wisconsin Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteMarathon County White population 123,772123,771
AsianMarathon County Asian population 7,5427,542
MixedMarathon County Mixed population 1,6161,616
BlackMarathon County Black population 943942
American IndianMarathon County American Indian population 673673
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderMarathon County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 00

Additional population tables :
State population table
Wisconsin population by county

Related pages


what state is area code 518what city is area code 904where is area code 823ohios populationcheboygan mi area codeklickitat county mapcooke county sheriff departmenttime warner cable in oswego nyverizon wireless rockvilleverizon kenosha wiarea code 434 mapwhat area code is 323 fromwashington airports maplist of indiana countieswhat is the largest county in populationwhere is area code 801 locatedbastrop la populationlafourche parish laslide creek campground oregonflorida phone codeverizon waukeshacamp raleigh livingston manorsprint imlay cityverizon wireless johnstown nymap of nacogdoches county texastime warner cable batavia nywheeling area codehalo salisbury mdat&t glastonbury ct201 area code cell phonestaunton area ambulance serviceport huron area codeskagit damarea code 512 mapsouth leake high schoolkankakee area codebibb county populationarea 423 area code phonet mobile wichita falls texasbeaufort county officesverizon south plainfield njwhat area code is 603area code rockford ilarea code venice flculpeper va countyozark county missourisprint orangeburg scwichita tx map812 areacodepopulation of clearfield pahall county courthouse nebraskaverizon wireless sherman txetowah county mapschenectady new york area codesprint moline ilarea code 715where is 660 area code locatedmap of ottawa ohio616 980 area codewhat is the largest county in nebraskamonroe county schools alwhat area code is 909antioch church louisvilletally lake campground reviewsendicott ny area codewhat state is area code 561houston county police departmentcox roanoke phone numberlaurens sc area codewhere is reeves county texaswhere is 814 area code locatedwhere is area code 321 in floridaverizon somerville macomcast peabody maverizon st george utaharea code 407 locationhamilton texas countytelephone area code 704