Chelan County, Washington Basics:




Population: 73,613
Area: 2921 square miles
County seat: Wenatchee
Area code(s) in use: 509
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 83.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 24.1%
Median household income: $50,582
Persons in poverty: 12.8%
Home ownership rate: 66.3%
Mean travel time to work: 17.9 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Douglas King Kittitas Okanogan Skagit Snohomish

Find in Washington

Map of the Chelan County area


Our detail map of Chelan County shows the Chelan County, Washington boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Chelan County, Washington

Airports show all on map

Cascade Heliport, Cashmere-Dryden Airport, Hoverhawk Ranch Airport, Lake Chelan Airport, Lake Wenatchee State Airport, Nason Creek State Airport (historical), Pearly Gates Ranch Airport, Stehekin State Airport

Areas show all on map

The Badlands, Tumwater Botanical Area

Basins show all on map

Blue Grouse Basin, Enchantment Basin, Ewing Basin, Fourth of July Basin, Gold Creek Basin, Horseshoe Basin, Horseshoe Basin, Horsethief Basin, Indianhead Basin, Lake Creek Basin, Miners Basin, Stemilt Basin, Thunder Basin

Bays show all on map

Deep Harbor, Dutch Harbor, Finn Harbor, Graham Harbor, Missouri Harbor, Safety Harbor, Spaders Bay, Twin Harbor

Beaches show all on map

Minneapolis Beach

Benches show all on map

Highland Bench

Bridges show all on map

Goodwin Road Bridge, Old Monitor Road Bridge, Tumwater Bridge, Wenatchee River Bridge, West Monitor Bridge, Woodin Avenue Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Ballard Ambulance, Blue Creek Forest Service Station, Cascade Ambulance, Cashmere Convalescent Center, Chelan County Courthouse, Chelan County Fire District 1 Station 11 Sunnyslope / Olds, Chelan County Fire District 1 Station 12 West Wenatchee, Chelan County Fire District 1 Station 13 South Wenatchee / Appleyard, Chelan County Fire District 1 Station 14 Squilchuck, Chelan County Fire District 1 Station 17 Malaga Complex, Chelan County Fire District 1 Wenatchee Station 15, Chelan County Fire District 3, Chelan County Fire District 4, Chelan County Fire District 5 Station 1, Chelan County Fire District 5 Station 2, Chelan County Fire District 8, Chelan County Fire Protection District 7, Chelan County Juvenile Detention Center, Chelan County Regional Justice Center, Chelan County Sheriff's Office, Chelan Police Department, Colonial Vista Care Centers Assisted Living Facility, Gaynor, Golden West Visitor Center and Ranger Station, Lake Chelan Valley Emergency Medical Services, Lake Chelan Valley Emergency Medical Services, Leavenworth City Hall, Leavenworth Library, Lifeline Ambulance Headquarters Station, Parkside Manor Nursing Home, Regency Manor, Scout-A-Vista Lodge, Silver Falls Forest Service Station, Wenatchee Fire and Rescue Station 41, Wenatchee Fire and Rescue Station 42, Wenatchee National Forest Supervisors Office, Willis Carey Historical Museum

Canals show all on map

Columbia Lateral, Entiat Ditch, Gunn Ditch, High Line Canal, High Line Ditch, Icicle Canal, Lanham Lateral, Olive Ditch, Peshastin Ditch, Shotwell Ditch

Capes show all on map

Adams Point, Deer Point, Fields Point, Lake Lorraine Point, Limekiln Point, Naneum Point, Point No Point, Purple Point, Sahale Arm, Wapato Point, Weaver Point, Willow Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Cashmere Cemetery, Chelan Fraternal Cemetery, Entiat Cemetery, Leavenworth Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Peshastin Cemetery, Riverview Cemetery, Stemilt Hill Cemetery, Sunnyslope Cemetery, Wenatchee Cemetery

Census show all on map

Chelan Falls Census Designated Place, Manson Census Designated Place, South Wenatchee Census Designated Place, Sunnyslope Census Designated Place, West Wenatchee Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

Apple Valley Baptist Church, Berean Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Church, Cascade Mountain Bible Church, Cashmere Church of Christ, Cashmere Presbyterian Church, Cashmere Seventh Day Adventist Church, Cashmere United Methodist Church, Chelan Church of the Nazarene, Chelan Seventh Day Adventist Church, Church of God Faith of Abraham, Church of the Nazarene, Cornerstone Christian Church, Dryden Community Church, Entiat Federated Church, Entiat Warehouse Community Church, Evergreen Baptist Church, Faith Church of God, Faith Lutheran Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Leavenworth, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Presbyterian Church, Friends Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, King's Orchard Church of Christ, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Lake Chelan Lutheran Church, Lake Chelan United Methodist Church, Leavenworth Adventist Church, Leavenworth Christian Fellowship Church, Leavenworth Community United Methodist Church, Life Trac Family Ministries, Lincoln Park Baptist Church, Little Stone Church, Living Hope Community Church, Manson United Methodist Church, Monitor United Methodist Church, North Shore Bible Church, Our Lady of the Snows Church, Peshastin Assembly of God Church, Peshastin United Church of Christ, Plain Community Church, Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church, Saint Francis Catholic Church, Saint Francis Xavier Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Salvation Army, Shalom Church of Wenatchee, Sunnyslope Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, United Methodist Foundation of the Northwest, Valley Christian Center of Wenatchee, Valley Community Church, Wenatchee Brethren Baptist Church, Wenatchee Church of the Nazarene, Wenatchee First Assembly of God Church, Wenatchee First United Methodist Church, Wenatchee Free Methodist Church, Wenatchee Seventh Day Adventist Church, Wenatchee Valley Baptist Church

Cliffs show all on map

Earthquake Point, Hunts Bluff, Moore Point, Painted Rocks, Ribbon Cliff, Snow Creek Wall, Windmill Point

Dams show all on map

Antilon Lake Dam, Antilon Saddle Dam, Antilon Saddle Dam Number Two, Beehive Dam, Cammack Dam, Clear Lake Dam, Colchuck Lake Dam, Dryden Diversion Dam, Eightmile Lake Outlet Dam, Greenwood Reservoir Number One Dam, Greenwood Reservoir Number Two Dam, H and H Reservoir Number One Dam, H and H Reservoir Number Two Dam, Klonaqua Lake Dam, Lake Chelan Dam, Lily Lake Dam, Lovitt Tailing Pond Dam, Mathison Reservoir Dam, McLaughlin Dam, Meadow Lake Dam, Milo Wood Pond Dam, Rocky Reach Dam, Rose Lake Dam, Spring Hill Dam, Spring Hill Saddle Dam, Square Lake Dam, Steffen Brothers Reservoir Dam, Stemilt Main Dam, Stemilt Saddle Dam, Three Lakes Reservoir Dam, Tumwater Canyon Dam, Upper Wheeler Dam, Wapato Lake Dam, Wells Dam, Wenatchee Heights Reservoir Number One Dam, Wenatchee Heights Reservoir Number Two Dam, Wood Reservoir Dam, Zimmerman Pond Dam

Falls show all on map

Bridal Veil Falls, Crown Point Falls, Domke Falls, Drury Falls, Entiat Falls, Preston Falls, Rainbow Falls, Silver Falls, White River Falls

Flats show all on map

Birch Flat, Blue Creek Meadow, Burgess Meadow, Camas Land, Cougar Meadow, Dover Flat, East Blue Creek Meadow, Emerald Park, Entiat Meadows, Gossman Flats, Howard Flats, Klone Meadow, Mad Meadow, Marble Meadow, McGregor Meadows, Meander Meadow, Morrow Meadow, Pond Meadow, Schugart Flat, Spider Meadow, Timothy Meadow, Tronsen Meadow, Upper Naneum Meadow, Washington Flat, Whistling Pig Meadow

Forests show all on map

Chelan Ranger District, Entiat Ranger District, Lake Wenatchee Ranger District (historical), Leavenworth Ranger District (historical), Wenatchee National Forest

Gaps show all on map

Blewett Pass, Borealis Pass, Boulder Pass, Buck Creek Pass, Cache Col, Cascade Pass, Chesapeake Saddle, Cloudy Pass, Colchuck Pass, Deadhorse Pass, Enchantment Pass, Fisher Pass, Frosty Pass, Grouse Pass, Heather Pass, High Pass, Hilgard Pass, Hoodoo Pass, Horsefly Pass, Indian Pass, Ingalls Pass, Kaiwhat Pass, Ladies Pass, Last Chance Pass, Little Giant Pass, Longs Pass, Maple Pass, Maverick Saddle, McAlester Pass, McKenzie Saddle, Milham Pass, Old Blewett Pass, Paddy-Go-Easy Pass, Park Creek Pass, Pass No Pass, Pomas Pass, Prusik Pass, Purple Pass, Rainy Pass, Saska Pass, Sauk Pass, Shady Pass, Spider Gap, Squaw Saddle, Stevens Pass, Stuart Pass, Summer Blossom, Tenmile Pass, Twin Peaks, Union Gap, Washington Pass, Wenatchee Pass, Windy Pass

Glaciers show all on map

Blue Glacier, Buckner Glacier, Butterfly Glacier, Clark Glacier, Colchuck Glacier, Company Glacier, Dana Glacier, Davenport Glacier, Douglas Glacier, Entiat Glacier, Goode Glacier, Grant Glacier, Ice Cliff Glacier, Isella Glacier, LeConte Glacier, Lyall Glacier, Lyman Glacier, Mary Green Glacier, Pilz Glacier, Pit Glacier, Richardson Glacier, S Glacier, Sahale Glacier, Sandalee Glacier, Sherpa Glacier, Snow Creek Glacier, South Glacier, Spider Glacier, Spider Glacier, Stuart Glacier, White River Glacier, Wyeth Glacier, Yawning Glacier

Hospitals show all on map

Cascade Medical Center, Central Washington Hospital, Deaconess Hospital, Lake Chelan Community Hospital, Wenatchee Valley Hospital

Islands show all on map

Emerald Island

Lakes show all on map

Airplane Lake, Ann Lake, Battalion Lake, Bear Lake, Bernice Lake, Big Jim Mountain Lakes, Blue Lake, Bobs Lake, Boiling Lake, Canan Lake, Carrie Lake, Carter Lake, Chain Lakes, Chiwaukum Lake, Choral Lake, Clara Lake, Coney Lake, Coon Lake, Cradle Lake, Crescent Lake, Cub Lake, Cup Lake, D Lake, Dagger Lake, Devil Lake, Devil Lake, Dirtyface Lake, Doelle Lakes, Dole Lakes, Domke Lake, Doubtful Lake, Dry Lake, Dry Lake, Earle Lake, Enchantment Lakes, Fern Lake, Fish Lake, French Potholes, Glasses Lake, Glory Lake, Gnome Tarn, Granite Mountain Potholes, Grass Lake, Green Lake, Green View Lake, Hart Lake, Heather Lake, Hidden Lake, Holden Lake, Honour Lake, Hope Lake, Horse Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Ice Lakes, Indian Ponds, Inspiration Lake, Isolation Lake, Jack Lake, Jason Lakes, Josephine Lake, Jove Lake, Jungfrau Lake, Kettling Lake, King Lake, Knox Lake, Lake Alice, Lake Augusta, Lake Brigham, Lake Caroline, Lake Charles, Lake Cuitin, Lake Donald, Lake Edna, Lake Elsey, Lake Ethel, Lake Flore, Lake Grace, Lake Ida, Lake Ingalls, Lake Jason, Lake Juanita, Lake Julius, Lake Leland, Lake Lorraine, Lake Louis, Lake Margaret, Lake Mary, Lake Phoebe, Lake Ruth, Lake Sally Ann, Lake Stuart, Lake Susan Jane, Lake Sylvester, Lake Valhalla, Lake Victoria, Lake Viviane, Lake Wenatchee, Lake Wolverine, Lanham Lake, Larch Lake, Larch Lakes, Le Conte Lake, Leprechaun Lake, Lichtenwasser Lake, Little Caroline Lake, Little Eightmile Lake, Little Fish Lake, Loch Eileen, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lower Enchantment Lakes, Lower Florence Lake, Lower Pawn Lake, Lower Phoebe Lake, Lyman Lake, M M Lake, Mad Lake, Marie Lake, Marion Lake, Massie Lake, McAlester Lake, Merritt Lake, Mesa Lake, Milk Lake, Minotaur Lake, Mirror Lake, Myrtle Lake, Nada Lake, Pawn Lakes, Pelton Lake, Perfection Lake, Rainbow Lake, Rainy Lake, Reflection Pond, Rock Lake, Roses Lake, Round Lake, Schaefer Lake, Shield Lake, Shoal Lake, Silent Lakes, Snow Lakes, Spencer Lake, Spirit Lake, Sprite Lake, Sprite Lake, Squaw Lake, Star Lake, Surprise Lake, Swallow Lakes, Swimming Deer Lake, Temple Lake, Theseus Lake, Todd Lake, Toketie Lake, Top Lake, Tranquil Lake, Trap Lake, Trapper Lake, Triplet Lakes, Trout Lake, Tuckaway Lake, Turquaise Lake, Twin Lakes, Two Little Lakes, Upper Enchantment Lakes, Upper Florence Lake, Upper Grace Lake, Upper Pawn Lake, Waddell Lake, Welcome Lake, White Rock Lakes, Yang Yang Lakes

Locales show all on map

6 Mile Campsite, Alder Creek Horse Camp, Alphine Campground, Alpine Lookout, Alpine Meadows Campground, Antilon Lake Campground, Atkinson Flat Campground, Bark Cabin, Bear Mountain Ranch Golf Course, Beebe Bridge Park, Beehive Spring Campground, Berg Camp, Big Creek Campground, Big Hill Campground, Bird Creek Camp, Black Pine Campground, Blue Creek Campground, Boiling Lake Recreation Site, Bonanza Campground, Bridge Creek Campground, Bridge Creek Campground, Brief, Bullion Campsite, C and D Orchards, Camp Field Retreat Center, Camp Four, Camp Nine, Camp Zanika Lache, Canyon Ranch, Cascade Meadows Church Camp, Cashmere Landfill, Cashmere Sewage Treatment Plant, Cedar Camp (historical), Cedar Grove Campground, Chatter Creek Campground, Chatter Guard Station, Chelan County Exposition Center, Chelan Falls Park, Chelan Ferry Landing, Chelan Ranger Station, Chelan River Boat Launch, Chelan Sewage Treatment Plant, Chelan State Fish Hatchery, Chelan Station, Chiwaukum Creek, Chiwawa Horse Camp, Colockum Game Range Headquarters, Corral Creek Campground, Cottonwood Camp, Cottonwood Campground, Cottonwood Guard Station, Cougar Creek Shelter, Cub Lake Campsite, Darnells, Deep Creek Campground, Deer Camp Campsite, Deer Point Campground, Dirtyface Campground, Dirtyface Lookout, Dock, Dolly Varden Campgound, Domke Falls Campground, Domke Lake and National Recreation Trail, Domke Lake Campground, Echo Valley Ski Area, Eightmile Campground, Eightmile Lake Campground, Elephant Rock Campground, Elephant Rock Campground, Entiat Fish Hatchery, Entiat Ranger Station, Entiat Sewage Treatment Plant, Entiat Valley Ski Area, Estes Butte Lookout, Evergreen Camp, Fields Point Landing, Finner Creek Campground, Fish Creek Shelter, Fish Pond Campground, Fivemile Camp, Flat Creek Campsite, Flick Creek Campground, Fox Creek Campground, French Corral, French Creek Campground, Glacier View Campground, Goose Creek Campground, Graham Harbor Campground, Graham Harbor Creek Campground, Grasshopper Meadows Campground, Grou Camp (historical), Grouse Camp, Grouse Creek Campground, Grouse Mountain Campground, Halfway Spring Campground, Handy Spring Campground, Harlequin Campground, Hatchery Campground, Hazel Camp, High Bridge Campground, High Bridge Guard Station, Holden Campground, Holden Village, Huckleberry Ford, Huckleberry Ford Campground, Hugo Siding, Hunters Trail Shelter, Ice Creek Camp, Ice Creek Shelter, Ida Creek Campground, Ingalls Creek Guard Station, Johnny Creek Campground, Junior Point Campground, Junior Point Lookout, Lady of the Lake Commercial Dock, Lake Chelan Golf Course, Lake Creek Campground, Lake Creek Campground, Lake Wenatchee Campground, Lake Wenatchee Sewage Treatment Plant, Larch Lake Campground, Leavenworth Golf Club, Leavenworth National Fish Hatchery, Leavenworth Sewage Treatment Plant, Lincoln Park Landfill, Little Wenatchee Ford Campground, Lone Peak Campground, Lucerne Campground, Lucerne Ferry Landing, Manly Wham Campground, Manson Bay Park, Manson Ferry Landing, Maple Creek Campground, Marble Creek Camp, McKensie Camp (historical), Meadow Camp, Meadow Campground, Meadow Creek Campground, Meadow Creek Shelter, Meyer Ranch, Miners Corral, Mission Ridge Winter Sports Area, Mitchell Creek Campground, Moore Point Campground, Napeequa Crossing Campground, Nason Creek Campground, Nason Creek Rest Area, Nelson Butte Lookout, Nineteenmile Campground, North Fork Campground, North Fork Campsite, Ohme Gardens, Packrat Camp, Park Creek Campsite, Phelps Creek Campground, Pine Campground, Pine Flat Campground, Prairie Spring Campground, Prince Creek Campground, Prince Creek Guard Station, Purple Point Campground, Rainbow Bridge Campsite, Rainbow Falls Campground, Rainbow Ford Campsite, Rainy Lake, Ramona Park Campground, Refrigerator Campground, Rex Creek Shelter, Riverbend Campground, Riverside Campground, Rock Creek Campground, Rock Creek Guard Station, Rock Island Campground, Safety Harbor Campground, Safety Harbor Creek Campground, Schaefer Creek Campground, Scotty Creek Campground, Scout-a- Vista, Shady Campground, Shady Pass Campground, Silver Falls Campground, Soda Springs Campground, South Fork Campsite, South Navarre Campground, South Shore, South Wenatchee Avenue Landfill, Spring Campground, Spruce Grove Campground, Stehekin Boat Launch, Stehekin Campground, Stehekin Ferry Landing, Steliko, Stuart Campground, Stump Campground, Sugarloaf Peak Lookout, Surprise Lake Campsite, Swift Water Picnic Area, Tall Timber Ranch, Theseus Creek Campground, Three Creek Campground, Three Creek Ridge Camp, Three Lakes Golf Club, Totem Girl Scout Org Camp, Tronsen Campground, Trout Lake Campground, Tumwater Campground, Tumwater Campground, Twenty Five Mile Creek Ferry Landing, Twentyfive Mile Creek Guard Station, Two Mile Campsite, Valhala Substation, Valley North Mall, Washington State University Tree Fruit Experiment Station, Watsons Harverene, Weaver Point Campground, Wenatchee Boat Club, Wenatchee Ridge Viewpoint, Wenatchee River County Park Campground, Wenatchee River Ranger District-Lake Wenatchee Office, Wenatchee River Ranger District-Leavenworth Office, Wenatchee Substation, Wenatchee Wastewater Treatment Plant, White Pine Campground, White River Falls Campground, White River Viewpoint, Willow Point Park, Windy Camp, Worthen Street Substation, Young Creek Shelter, Zena, Zitting Shopping Center

Mines show all on map

Caldo Mine, Cannon Mine, Edil Mine (historical), Golden King Mine, Holden Mine (historical), Prospect Mine, Red Mountain Mine, Van Epps Mine

Parks show all on map

Ardetta Park, Cashmere Avenue Park, Chase Park, Chelan County Park, Chelan Falls Powerhouse Park, Chelan Riverwalk Park, Entiat State Wildlife Area, Fir Creek Recreation Area, Gallagher Flat State Wildlife Recreation Area, John Simpson Memorial Park, Lake Chelan National Recreation Area, Lake Chelan State Park, Lake Wenatchee State Park, Lakeshore Park, Lakeside City Park, Leavenworth Winter Sports Area, Lewis and Clark Park, Lincoln Park, Methow Street Park, Mission Street Park, Nalon Creek Game Reserve, Natatoruim Park, Old Mill Park, Pennsylvania Park, Pioneer Park, Riverfront Park, Silicosaska Park, Squilchuck State Park, Swakane State Wildlife Area, Triangle Park, Twenty-Five Mile Creek State Park, Washington Park, Wenatchee River County Park, Will Risk Memorial Park

Pillars show all on map

Castle Rock, Castle Rock, Cutthroat Peak, Early Winters Spires, Josephine Crag, Lone Rock, Peshastin Pinnacles

Populated Places show all on map

Apple Acres Mobile Village, Appleyard, Ardenvoir, Azwell, Berne, Blewett (historical), Cashmere, Chelan, Chelan Falls, Chiwaukum, Chumstick, Coles Corner, Conifer Mobile Home Park, Dawn Lee Mobile Home Court, Domke Lake Resort, Dryden, Entiat, Entiat (historical), Farris, Foothills Senior Mobile Home Park, Granite Falls, Greens Landing, Hay Canyon Mobile Home Park, Heritage Haven Mobile Home Park, Holden (historical), Hollywood Beach, Lake Chelan Hills, Lakeside, Leavenworth, Lucerne, Malaga, Manson, Maplecreek, Meadow Ridge Mobile Home Park, Merritt, Monitor, Moore, Nason Creek, Ninth Street Trailer Park, Olds, Peshastin, Plain, Riverbend Mobile Home Park, Saddleview Mobile Home Park, Selfs Trailer Park, Shrine Beach, Stayman, Stehekin, Sunnybank, Sunnyslope, Telma, Town's Mobile Home Park, Trinity, Twin Peaks Manor Mobile Home Park, Wagnersburg, Wenatchee, Wenatchee Heights, West Wenatchee, Winesap, Winton

Post Offices show all on map

Holden Village Post Office (historical), Lucerne Post Office (historical)

Ranges show all on map

Chelan Mountains, Chiwaukum Mountains, Enchantment Peaks, Entiat Mountains, Seven Sisters, Stuart Range, Wenatchee Mountains, White Mountains

Rapidss show all on map

Cabinet Rapids (historical), Nixon Rapids (historical)

Reserves show all on map

Chelan Butte State Wildlife Area

Reservoirs show all on map

Antilon Lake, Beehive Reservoir, Clear Lake, Colchuck Lake, Eightmile Lake, Greenwood Reservoir Number One, Greenwood Reservoir Number Two, H and H Reservoir Number One, H and H Reservoir Number Two, Hidden Reservoir, Klonaqua Lakes, Lake Chelan, Lake Cortez, Lake Jolanda, Lake Pateros, Lily Lake, Lovitt Tailings Pond, Mathison Reservoir, Meadow Lake, Milo Wood Pond, Rock Island Pool, Rose Lake, Spring Hill Reservoir, Square Lake, Steffen Brothers Reservoir, Stemilt Project Reservoir, Upper Wheeler Reservoir, Wapato Lake, Wenatchee Heights Reservoir Number One, Wenatchee Heights Reservoir Number Two, Wood Reservoir, Zimmerman Pond

Ridges show all on map

Barney Zell Ridge, Bearcat Ridge, Billy Ridge, Blackjack Ridge, Borealis Ridge, Buck Ridge, Cady Ridge, Chikamin Ridge, Chiwawa Ridge, Cooper Ridge, Coyote Ridge, Devils Backbone, Dinkelman Ridge, Douglas Ingram Ridge, Estes Ridge, Finney Ridge, Fourmile Ridge, French Ridge, Gold Ridge, Goode Ridge, Heather Ridge, Hornet Ridge, Icicle Ridge, Jack Ridge, Jumpoff Ridge, Lyall Ridge, Martin Ridge, Mccue Ridge, McDonald Ridge, McKenzie Ridge, Medicine Ridge, Memaloose Ridge, Miners Ridge, Minnow Ridge, Mission Ridge, Moe Ridge, Mosquito Ridge, Naneum Ridge, Nason Ridge, Natapoc Ridge, Park Creek Ridge, Phelps Ridge, Pole Ridge, Pope Ridge, Pugh Ridge, Rainbow Ridge, Rimrock Ridge, Roaring Ridge, Rothrock Ridge, Sable Ridge, Sawtooth Ridge, Silver Ridge, Sisi Ridge, Sixtysix Hundred Ridge, Slide Ridge, Tronsen Ridge, Tyee Ridge, Wenatchee Ridge

Schools show all on map

Beaver Valley School, Cascade Christian Academy, Cascade Junior and Senior High School, Cashmere High School, Cashmere Middle School, Chelan - Douglas Child Services Center, Chelan High School, Chelan Middle School, Chelan Senior High School, Colockum Research Unit Washington State University, Columbia Elementary School, Eastmont Junior High School, Eastmont Senior High School, Entiat Junior-Senior High School, Foothills Middle School, Glacier Valley High School, Holden School, Icicle River Middle School, John H Osborn Elementary School, John H Osborn Elementary School, John Newbery Elementary School, Lewis and Clark Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Manson Elementary School, Manson Junior-Senior High School, Middle School, Mission View Elementary School, Morgan Owings Elementary School, Mustard Seed Neighborhood Daycare Center, Orchard Middle School, Paul Rumburg Elementary School, Peshastin-Dryden Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, Pitcher School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Paul Lutheran Daycare Center, Saint Pauls Lutheran School, School Number 60, South Wenatchee School (historical), Stevens School, Sunnyslope Elementary School, Upper Valley Christian School, Vale Elementary School, Valley Academy of Learning, Washington Elementary School, Wenatchee Christian Academy, Wenatchee High School, Wenatchee Junior Academy (historical), Wenatchee Valley Alternative High School, Wenatchee Valley Junior College, Whitman School, Winton Elementary School

Slopes show all on map

Granite Slide

Springs show all on map

Alder Spring, Baldy Spring Number 1, Baldy Spring Number 2, Beaver Spring, Beebe Springs, Beehive Spring, Buck Spring, Buckner Spring, Byers Canyon Spring Number 1, Byers Canyon Spring Number 3, Cherry Spring, Coyote Spring, Coyote Spring, Crum Canyon Spring Number 2, Deephole Spring, Deer Park Spring, Den Williams Spring, Forest Mountain Spring Number 1, Forest Mountain Spring Number 2, Forest Mountain Spring Number 3, Grouse Mountain Spring, Halfway Spring, Handy Spring, Harris Creek Spring Number 1, Harris Creek Spring Number 2, Indian Spring, Long Spring, Medicine Spring, Medsker Spring, Mission Spring, Mud Spring, Murdock Spring Number 1, Murdock Spring Number 2, Murdock Spring Number 3, North Beebe Spring, North Fork Mud Creek Spring, Poison Springs, Prairie Spring, Rattlesnake Spring, Snowshoe Spring, Soda Spring, South Beebe Spring, South Fork Mud Creek Spring, Stormy Spring, Sunshine Canyon Spring, Swakane Spring, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 1, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 2, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 3, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 6, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 7, Tyee Ridge Spring Number 8, Whitson Spring, Willow Spring, Windy Camp Spring

Streams show all on map

Agnes Creek, Alder Creek, Allen Creek, Alma Creek, Alpine Creek, Amber Creek, Anthem Creek, Antilon Creek, Arrow Creek, Aurora Creek, Baldy Creek, Baldy Creek, Barnard Creek, Barrett Creek, Basin Creek, Basin Creek, Battalion Creek, Battle Canyon Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Gulch, Beaver Creek, Ben Creek, Bench Creek, Berg Creek, Berry Creek, Big Creek, Big Creek, Big Goat Creek, Big Meadow Creek, Big Slide Creek, Big Stemilt Creek, Billy Creek, Bird Creek, Black Pine Creek, Blackberry Creek, Blue Creek, Bob Creek, Boggy Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Bowan Creek, Box Creek, Brender Creek, Brennegan Creek, Bridal Veil Creek, Bridge Creek, Bridge Creek, Brule Creek, Brush Creek, Buck Creek, Burn Creek, Burns Creek, Butcher Creek, Butte Creek, Butte Creek, Buzzard Creek, Cabin Creek, Cabin Creek, Cady Creek, Camas Creek, Camas Creek, Candy Creek, Canim Creek, Canoe Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Cascade Creek, Cascade Creek, Castle Creek, Cedar Creek, Chain Creek, Chatter Creek, Chelan River, Chikamin Creek, Chipmunk Creek, Chiwaukum Creek, Chiwawa River, Choral Creek, Chumstick Creek, Clear Creek, Clear Creek, Cockeye Creek, Colockum Creek, Company Creek, Cool Creek, Coon Creek, Copper Creek, Corral Creek, Corral Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Coulter Creek, Cow Creek, Coyote Creek, Crescent Creek, Crow Creek, Crystal Creek, Cuitin Creek, Culver Springs Creek, Deadman Creek, Deep Creek, Deep Harbor Creek, Devils Club Creek, Devore Creek, Dill Creek, Doctor Creek, Dole Creek, Domke Creek, Doubtful Creek, Doughgod Creek, Douglas Creek, Dry Creek, Duncan Creek, Dunn Creek, Eagle Creek, East Fork Fish Creek, East Fork Joe Creek, East Fork Mission Creek, East Fork Prince Creek, East Van Creek, Eightmile Creek, Elder Creek, Elevenmile Creek, Emerald Park Creek, Entiat River, Etienne Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Falls Creek, Falls Creek, Falls Creek, Finner Creek, Fir Creek, First Creek, Fish Creek, Fish Creek, Fish Lake Run, Fisher Creek, Flat Creek, Flick Creek, Foam Creek, Foolhen Creek, Forks Creek, Fourmile Creek, Fourteenmile Creek, Fourth Creek, Fourth of July Creek, Fox Creek, French Creek, Freund Creek, Frisco Creek, Frosty Creek, Garland Creek, Gate Creek, Gene Creek, Gib Creek, Gill Creek, Glacier Creek, Goat Spring Creek, Gold Creek, Goose Creek, Grade Creek, Graham Harbor Creek, Grandma Creek, Granite Falls Creek, Grindstone Creek, Grizzly Creek, Grouse Creek, Grouse Creek, Hansel Creek, Hardscrable Creek, Harris Creek, Hatchery Creek, Hazard Creek, Hegler Creek, Helebore Creek, Henry Creek, Hidden Creek, Hilgard Creek, Holden Creek, Hornet Creek, Hoxsey Creek, Hunts Creek, Ibex Creek, Ice Creek, Icicle Creek, Icy Creek, Ida Creek, Index Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Ingalls Creek, Jack Creek, James Creek, Jay Creek, Jimmy Creek, Joe Creek, Johnny Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Junction Creek, Jungle Creek, Kahler Creek, Kettling Creek, King Creek, Klone Creek, Kloochman Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lanham Creek, Larch Lakes Creek, Larsen Creek, Left Fork, Left Fork Black Canyon Creek, Leland Creek, Leroy Creek, Lighting Creek, Lightning Creek, Line Creek, Lion Creek, Little Big Creek, Little Boulder Creek, Little Camas Creek, Little Chumstick Creek, Little Creek, Little Giant Creek, Little Goat Creek, Little Grade Creek, Little Joe Creek, Little Stemilt Creek, Little Wenatchee River, Lodgepole Creek, Lone Fir Creek, Lost Creek, Louis Creek, Mac Creek, Mad River, Magnet Creek, Mahar Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Marble Creek, Margerum Creek, McAlester Creek, McCrea Creek, McGregor Creek, Meadow Creek, Meadow Creek, Medicine Creek, Middle Creek, Middle Fork Prince Creek, Middle Shaser Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Miners Creek, Miners Run Creek, Minnow Creek, Mission Creek, Mitchell Creek, Moon Creek, Mott Creek, Mountaineer Creek, Mud Creek, Mule Creek, Napeequa River, Nason Creek, Ninemile Creek, Ninemile Creek, Nobby Creek, North Fork Bridge Creek, North Fork Colockum Creek, North Fork Entiat River, North Fork Fish Creek, North Fork Mud Creek, North Fork Potato Creek, North Fork Rainbow Creek, North Fork Thirtyfive Mile Creek, North Shaser Creek, Onemile Creek, Orr Creek, Pablo Creek, Painter Creek, Panther Creek, Papoose Creek, Park Creek, Pass Creek, Peavine Creek, Pelton Creek, Peshastin Creek, Pheasant Creek, Phelps Creek, Pinnacle Creek, Pioneer Creek, Pioneer Creek, Plainview Creek, Point No Point Creek, Poison Creek, Pole Creek, Pomas Creek, Pope Creek, Porcupine Creek, Potato Creek, Power Creek, Preston Creek, Prince Creek, Prospect Creek, Purple Creek, Pyramid Creek, Railroad Creek, Rainbow Creek, Rainy Creek, Rat Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Rennie Creek, Rex Creek, Riddle Creek, Ridge Creek, Rimrock Creek, Roaring Creek, Roaring Creek, Rock Creek, Roundy Creek, Royal Creek, Rubin Creek, Ruby Creek, Sable Creek, Safety Harbor Creek, Sand Creek, Schaefer Creek, Schilling Creek, Scotty Creek, Sears Creek, Second Creek, Sevenmile Creek, Shamel Creek, Sheep Creek, Shetipo Creek, Silver Creek, Silverly Creek, Sisters Creek, Sixmile Creek, Skinney Creek, Slide Creek, Smith Brook, Snow Brushy Creek, Snow Creek, Snowall Creek, Snowy Creek, Soda Creek, Solleks Creek, Solomon Creek, Sourdough Creek, South Fork Agnes Creek, South Fork Bear Creek, South Fork Beaver Creek, South Fork Bridge Creek, South Fork Chiwaukum Creek, South Fork Flat Creek, South Fork Mud Creek, South Fork Preston Creek, South Lake Creek, South Pyramid Creek, South Shaser Creek, Spanish Camp Creek, Squilchuck Creek, Steep Creek, Stehekin River, Stemilt Creek, Stevens Creek, Still Creek, Stink Creek, Stormy Creek, Sturm Creek, Sun Creek, Swakane Creek, Tamarack Creek, Tenas Creek, Tenmile Creek, Theis Creek, Theseus Creek, Thirteenmile Creek, Thomson Creek, Three Creek, Thunder Creek, Tillicum Creek, Toketie Creek, Tolo Creek, Tommy Creek, Trapper Creek, Trapper Creek, Tronsen Creek, Trout Creek, Tumble Creek, Turnpike Creek, Twelvemile Creek, Twentyfive Mile Creek, Twin Creek, Twin Harbor Creek, Twin Lakes Creek, Tyee Creek, Van Creek, Van Epps Creek, Victoria Creek, Vine Maple Creek, Waddell Creek, Walker Creek, Walverine Creek, Washington Creek, Weasel Creek, Wenatchee River, West Fork Agnes Creek, West Fork Devore Creek, West Fork Flat Creek, Whistling Pig Creek, White River, Whitepine Creek, Wildhorse Creek, Willow Creek, Wilma Creek, Wilson Creek, Windy Creek, Wolverine Creek, Woody Creek, Woody Creek, Y Creek, Yellow Creek, Young Creek

Summits show all on map

Agnes Mountain, Angle Peak, Argonaut Peak, Arrowhead Mountain, Arts Knoll, Baldy Mountain, Baldy Mountain, Bannock Mountain, Basalt Peak, Bear Mountain, Beehive Mountain, Big Chief Mountain, Big Goat Mountain, Big Hill, Big Jim Mountain, Black Peak, Blag Mountain, Bonanza Peak, Booker Mountain, Bootjack Mountain, Borealis Peak, Boulder Butte, Boundary Butte, Bowan Mountain, Bryant Peak, Buck Mountain, Buckner Mountain, Buckskin Mountain, Bulls Tooth, Burch Mountain, Butterfly Butte, Cannon Mountain, Cape Horn, Cardinal Peak, Carne Mountain, Cashmere Mountain, Castle Rock, Chelan Butte, Chiwawa Mountain, Chumstick Mountain, Clark Mountain, Cloudy Peak, Colchuck Peak, Copper Peak, Corteo Peak, Cougar Mountain, Courtney Peak, Crescent Hill, Crook Mountain, Crow Hill, Deer Mountain, Devils Kitchen, Devils Smoke Stack, Devore Peak, Dick Mesa, Dirtyface Mountain, Dirtyface Peak, Domke Mountain, Dragontail Peak, Dumbell Mountain, Duncan Hill, Eagle Rock, East Point, Edward Peak, Eightmile Mountain, Elephant Rock, Emerald Peak, End Mountain, Estes Butte, Fall Mountain, Ferry Peak, Fifth of July Mountain, Finney Peak, Fisher Peak, Flora Mountain, Forest Mountain, Fortress Mountain, Fourth of July Mountain, Frisco Mountain, Garland Peak, Glory Mountain, Goff Peak, Goman Peak, Goode Mountain, Goosetail Rock, Gopher Mountain, Graham Mountain, Granite Mountain, Grindstone Mountain, Grouse Mountain, Gunsight Peak, Harding Mountain, Helmet Butte, Highchair Mountain, Hinkhouse Peak, Horse Lake Mountain, Horseshoe Peak, Horton Butte, Hurry-up Peak, Indian Head Peak, Ingalls Peak, Iron Mountain, Irving Peak, Jim Hill Mountain, Junction Mountain, Junior Point, Kelly Mountain, Keystone Point, Klone Peak, Labyrinth Mountain, Laurel Hill, Le Conte Mountain, Liberty Bell Mountain, Liberty Cap, Lichtenberg Mountain, Lincoln Rock, Little Annapurna, Little Goat Mountain, Lizard Mountain, Lone Mountain, Lone Peak, Longfellow Mountain, Lucerne Mountain, Lyall Mount, Mac Peak, Magic Mountain, Martin Peak, Maverick Peak, McAlester Mountain, McCall Mountain, McClellan Peak, McGregor Mountain, Miller Peak, Mission Peak, Moore Mountain, Mount Arriva, Mount Benzarino, Mount David, Mount Fernow, Mount Howard, Mount Jonathan, Mount Mastiff, Mount Maude, Mount McCausland, Mount Saul, Mount Stuart, Natapoc Mountain, Navaho Peak, Nelson Butte, North Navarre Peak, North Spectacle Butte, North Star Mountain, Old Butte, Old Gib Mountain, Old Guard Peak, Old Maid Mountain, Oss Peak, Pearl Hill, Pelton Peak, Peters Point, Pinnacle Mountain, Poe Mountain, Pot Peak, Prusik Peak, Purple Mountain, Pyramid Mountain, Rainbow Mountain, Rampart Mountain, Red Butte, Red Hill, Red Mountain, Ribbon Mesa, Riddle Peaks, Rock Mountain, Rooster Comb, Round Mountain, Round Mountain, Sahale Mountain, Saska Peak, Sentinel Peak, Seven Fingered Jack, Sheep Mountain, Sheep Rock, Sherpa Peak, Shoofly Mountain, Signal Peak, Ski Peak, Skookum Puss Mountain, Slide Peak, Snowgrass Mountain, South Navarre Peak, South Spectacle Butte, Spectacle Buttes, Spider Mountain, Spirit Peak, Star Peak, Stemilt Hill, Storm King, Stormy Mountain, Sugarloaf Peak, The Cradle, The Temple, Three Brothers, Thunder Mountain, Tibbetts Mountain, Tinpan Mountain, Tiptop, Tolo Mountain, Trapper Mountain, Trico Mountain, Tumwater Mountain, Tumwater Mountain, Tupshin Peak, Tyee Mountain, Uno Peak, Vie Mountain, Wedge Mountain, Wenatchee Mountain, Wheeler Hill, Whistler Mountain, White Goat Mountain, Whittier Peak

Swamps show all on map

Cow Creek Meadows

Towers show all on map

Cougar Mountain Lookout, KCWT-TV (Wenatchee), KKRT-AM (Wenatchee), KOZI-AM (Chelan), KPQ-AM (Wenatchee), KZPH-FM (Cashmere), Tyee Mountain Lookout

Trails show all on map

Colchuck Trail, County Line Trail, Devils Backbone Trailbike Loop Trail, Devils Gulch Trail, Duncan Hill Trail, Hunters Trail, Icicle Trail, Lake Stuart Trail, Magnet Creek Trail, Maple Pass Trail, Middle Shaser Trail, Mill Ingalls Creek Trail, Mission Ridge Trail, North Fork Bridge Creek Trail, North Shaser Trail, Park Creek Pass Trail, Rainbow Lake Trail, Red Hill Trail, Ruby Creek Trail, Snow Lakes Trail, Squilchuck Trail, Three Brothers Trail, Tiptop Mount Lillian Trail, Tronsen Creek Trail, West Sand Creek Trail

Tunnels show all on map

Knapps Hill Tunnel, New Cascade Tunnel, Old Cascade Tunnel

Valleys show all on map

Agnes Gorge, Anderson Canyon, Asher Canyon, Bear Gulch, Bergman Gulch, Bigelow Canyon, Bisping Canyon, Bjork Canyon, Box Canyon, Box Canyon, Brender Canyon, Brisky Canyon, Brownfield Canyon, Byers Canyon, Byrd Canyon, Cagle Gulch, Clark Canyon, Cooper Gulch, Corral Canyon, Crow Canyon, Culver Gulch, Darby Draw, Davis Canyon, Daybreak Canyon, Deadhorse Canyon, Decker Canyon, Derby Canyon, Devils Gulch, Dinkelman Canyon, Dissmore Canyon, Dry Gulch, Dry Gulch, Entiat Valley, Fairview Canyon, Ficher Canyon, Goat Pass Canyon, Gray Canyon, Hanan Canyon, Hay Canyon, Homestead Canyon, Ivy Walker Canyon, Judge Canyon, Keystone Canyon, King Canyon, Kingsbury Canyon, Knapp Coulee, Maple Canyon, McArthur Canyon, McKenzie Canyon, McKinstry Canyon, McLeish Canyon, Medsker Canyon, Mills Canyon, Moe Canyon, Moody Canyon, Moon Canyon, Morical Canyon, Murdock Gulch, Nahahum Canyon, Navarre Coulee, Nickles Canyon, North Fork Crum Canyon, North Fork Gray Canyon, Number One Canyon, Number Two Canyon, Oklahoma Gulch, Ollala Canyon, Osburn Canyon, Palmich Canyon, Peavine Canyon, Pendleton Canyon, Pendleton Canyon, Pitcher Canyon, Pobst Canyon, Poison Canyon, Posey Canyon, Purtteman Gulch, Rag Canyon, Railroad Canyon, Ringstead Canyon, Robinson Canyon, Saunders Canyon, Scroggie Canyon, Sherman Canyon, Slawson Canyon, South Fork Grays Canyon, Spencer Canyon, Spring Canyon, Spromberg Canyon, Stanley Canyon, Steliko Canyon, Stevens Canyon, Sties Canyon, Sunitsch Canyon, Sunshine Canyon, Swanson Gulch, Switchback Canyon, Tenas George Canyon, Tiny Canyon, Tripp Canyon, Tumwater Canyon, Union Valley, Walker Canyon, Walling Canyon, Warm Springs Canyon, Warner Canyon, Wilkinson Canyon, Williams Canyon, Woodring Canyon, Yaksum Canyon,

Chelan County, Washington Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteChelan County White population 69,49169,490
MixedChelan County Mixed population 1,5461,545
American IndianChelan County American Indian population 1,2511,251
AsianChelan County Asian population 736736
BlackChelan County Black population 442441
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderChelan County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 147147

Additional population tables :
State population table
Washington population by county

Related pages


856 area code locationmississippi median household incomepopulation of fredericksburg virginiawhere is the area code 651 fromwhere is the area code 208 locatedcherokee county al sheriffs officekingwood heights church of christhillsborough county hospitalverizon wireless west springfield majackson county middle school kytime warner hopkinsville kywhat is south carolina area codeyuma colorado populationatt beckley wvwhere is area code 952 locatedwhere is area code 717 in paverizon wireless in canton ohiocolumbia county sheriff's office arkansaswhere is area code 714 fromwhat area code is 505 fromwhere is 585 area code locateddoddridge regional jailwhat city is area code 949where is area code 856 fromcharlottesville area codewhere is the 561 area code locatedwindstream somerset kypopulation of douglas county nebraskaduval county area codewhere is area code 940cricket monroevillehardy countywhere is area code 874edmond ok area codeverizon brighton miverizon alliance ohio816 area code locationwhere is area code 218 locatedfox chapel presbyterian church preschoolcamp billy gibbonsmorrill county nebraskacomcast scituate mawhere is area code 631 from303 area code usaarea code 580 citytippah county mswhere is area code 781cunningham cable beloit ksverizon loveland coloradofruithurst elementary schoolpender lea post office606 area code mapcullman al area codewhere is the area code 810where is the area code 603sumner populationbullock county sheriff alabamawhow clinton ilverizon wireless bel airhilo hawaii area codearea code 553area code 736wyoming counties by populationwhat area code is 896verizon wireless mesa aztodd county middle school sdarea code 803 maploving countycomcast in weymouth masaline county nebraskabrooke county courthousewilbarger general hospitalarea code for brooklyn nypopulation of sullivan county nycounties in new hampshirekorean bath house sacramentopopulation of placer countywhat is the square mileage of rhode islandoleander park apartments mobile alarea code 749618 area code mapcordova tn area codewhitley county hospitalcoffee county health department enterprise al