Tarrant County, Texas Basics:




Population: 1,881,445
Area: 864 square miles
County seat: Fort Worth
Area code(s) in use: 817
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 84.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 29.1%
Median household income: $56,859
Persons in poverty: 14.7%
Home ownership rate: 62.3%
Mean travel time to work: 25.9 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Dallas Denton Ellis Johnson Parker Wise

Find in Texas

Map of the Tarrant County area


Our detail map of Tarrant County shows the Tarrant County, Texas boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Tarrant County, Texas

Airports show all on map

Action 5 Heliport, Action Aero Airport, Aerospatiale Helicopter Corporation Heliport, Alpine Range Airport, Arlington Memorial Hospital Heliport, Arlington Municipal Airport, Bell Helicopter Hurst Heliport, Bell Helicopter Plant-3 Heliport, Bell Helicopters Auxiliary Heliport, Birk Airport, Circle C Ranch Airport, City of Fort Worth Heliport, Coker Hill Heliport, Cowden Heliport, Craig Airport (historical), Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Medical Center Heliport, Flight Safety Texas Heliport, Flying Cap Valley Airport, Flying Oaks Airport, Fort Worth Alliance Airport, Fort Worth Center Heliport, Fort Worth Meacham International Airport, Fort Worth Naval Air Station JRB/Carswell Field, Fort Worth Spinks Airport, Fuller Airport, Fwomc Heliport, Goode Airport (historical), Grand Prairie Municipal Airport, H E B Hospital Heliport, Harris Hospital Heliport, Harris Methodist Southwest Helistop, Health Department Heliport, Heli-Dyne Systems Incorporated Heliport, Heliport-Facility 5A, Hess Airport, Hicks Airfield, Hillcrest Airport, Jack Miller Stolport (historical), Jmk International Incorporated Heliport, Kenneth Copeland Airport, Lazy K Acres Airport (historical), Luck Field, Mallick Tower Heliport, Markum Ranch Airport, Napiers Heliport, North Hills Medical Center Heliport, Northeast Community Hospital Heliport, Plover Heliport, Premier Aviation Incorporated Heliport, Saginaw Airport, Saint Joseph Hospital Heliport, Sheraton Centre Park Hotel Heliport, Southwest Custom Aircraft Heliport, Southwest Regional Headquarters Heliport, Stage Coach Hills Airport, Stubbs Strip Airport, SW Region FAA Heliport, Sycamore Strip Airport, Tandy Heliport, TCJC-Northeast Campus Heliport, TCJC-South Campus Heliport, Turbomeca Heliport, Ultralight International, Water Department Heliport

Bays show all on map

Carter Slough, Dosier Slough, Flemming Slough, Little Carter Slough, Little Dosier Slough

Beaches show all on map

Lake Worth Beach, Twin Points Beach

Bridges show all on map

Paddock Viaduct, Tenmile Bridge

Buildings show all on map

American Medical Response Arlington Office, Ameritech Mobile Medical Systems, Amon Carter Museum, Area Metropolitan Ambulance Authority - MedStar Emergency Medical Services, Arlington Police Department - East Arlington Police Service Center, Arlington Police Department - Ott Cribbs Public Safety Building, Arlington Police Department - South Arlington Police Service Center, Arlington Police Department - West Arlington Police Service Center, Arlington Public Library System, Arlington Sports Center, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 1, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 10, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 11, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 12, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 13, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 14, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 15, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 16, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 2, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 3, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 4, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 5, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 6, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 7, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 8, Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 9, Atelier Building, Azle Fire Department, Azle Police Department, Azle Public Library, Bass Performance Hall, Bedford Fire Department, Bedford Fire Department Station 2, Bedford Fire Department Station 3, Bedford Police Department, Bedford Public Library, Benbrook Fire Department, Benbrook Police Department, Benbrook Public Library, Blackstone Hotel, Blue Mound Community Library, Blue Mound Fire Department, Blue Mound Police Department, Briar Volunteer Fire Department, Bryce Building, Burk Burnett Building, CareFlite Ambulance Fort Worth, Castleberry Independent School District Police Department, Cattle Raisers Museum, Center for Research in Contemporary Art, Central Fire Station, Christian Center, City Center Tower II, City of Pelican Bay Volunteer Fire and Rescue, Colleyville Fire Department Station 1, Colleyville Fire Department Station 3, Colleyville Police Department, Crowley Fire Department, Crowley Fire Department Station 2, Crowley Police Department, Crowley Public Library, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport Department of Public Safety Station 2, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport Department of Public Safety Station 4, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport Department of Public Safety Station 5, Dalworthington Gardens Department of Public Safety, Dalworthington Gardens Police Department, Diamond Hill Library, Dido Fire Department, Eagle Mountain Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, East Arlington Branch Library, East Berry Branch Library, East Regional Branch Library, Eddleman-McFarland House, Edgecliff Village Fire Department, Edgecliff Village Police Department, Electric Building, Euless Fire Department Station 1, Euless Fire Department Station 2, Euless Fire Department Station 3, Euless Public Library, Evans Recreation Center, Everman Emergency Medical Service, Everman Fire Department, Everman Police Department, Everman Public Library, Executive Plaza Building, F Smiths Sewing Machine Museum, F W Woolworth Building, Faith Center, Federal Correctional Institution Fort Worth, Fielder Museum, Fire Station Number 33, Fire Station Number 36, Flatiron Building, Forest Hill Fire and Rescue, Forest Hill Police Department, Fort Worth Club Building, Fort Worth Elks Lodge 124, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 1, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 10, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 11, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 12, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 13, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 14, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 15, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 16, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 17, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 18, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 19, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 2, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 20, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 21, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 22, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 23, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 24, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 25, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 26, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 27, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 28, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 29, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 3, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 30, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 31, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 32, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 33, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 35, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 36, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 37, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 38, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 39, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 4, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 40, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 41, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 44, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 5, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 6, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 7, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 8 Headquarters, Fort Worth Fire Department Station 9, Fort Worth Fire Department Training Center, Fort Worth Museum of Science and History, Fort Worth Police Department, Fort Worth Police Department Auto Pound, Fort Worth Police Department Central Division, Fort Worth Police Department East Division, Fort Worth Police Department North Division, Fort Worth Police Department North Division, Fort Worth Police Department Polytechnic Heights Neighborhood Police Center, Fort Worth Police Department South Division, Fort Worth Police Department Training Division, Fort Worth Police Department West Division, Fort Worth Public Library, Fort Worth Public Safety Building, Fort Worth Stockyards Museum, Fort Worth Transitional Center, Fritz G Lanham Federal Building, Gibson D Lewis Health Science Library, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 4, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 5, Grand Prairie Police Department Southwest Community Police Center, Grapevine Fire Department Station 1, Grapevine Fire Department Station 2, Grapevine Fire Department Station 3, Grapevine Fire Department Station 4, Grapevine Fire Department Station 5, Grapevine Historic Museum, Grapevine Police Department, Grapevine Public Library, Haltom City Police Department, Haltom City Public Library, Haltom Fire and Rescue Station 1, Haslet Volunteer Fire Department, Historic Fort Worth, Hotel Texas, Hurst Fire Department Station 1, Hurst Fire Department Station 2, Hurst Police Department, Hurst Public Library, Hutcheson-Smith House, Imagisphere Childrens Museum, John Ed Keeter Public Library, Johnson-Elliott House, Keller Fire and Rescue, Keller Fire and Rescue Station 2, Keller Fire and Rescue Station 3, Keller Police Department, Keller Public Library, Kennedale Fire Department, Kennedale Police Department, Kimbell Art Museum, Knights of Pythias Building, Lake Worth Fire Department, Lake Worth Police Department, Lakeside Police Department, Legends of the Game Baseball Museum, Lena Pope Home, Lifeguard Aeromed, M A Benton House, Mansfield Fire Department Station 1, Mansfield Fire Department Station 2, Mansfield Law Enforcement Center, Mansfield Police Department, Mansfield Public Library, Marshall R Sanguinet House, Mary Lou Reddick Public Library, Meacham Building, Meadowbrook Branch Library, Mercy Medflight, Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, Montcrief Building, Montgomery Ward and Company Building, National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame, Neil P Anderson Building, Newark Public Library, North Richland Hills City Marshals Office, North Richland Hills Fire Department, North Richland Hills Fire Department Station 1, North Richland Hills Fire Department Station 2, North Richland Hills Fire Department Station 3, North Richland Hills Fire Department Station 4, North Richland Hills Police Department, North Richland Hills Public Library, North Tarrant County Fire Department, North Texas Emergency Medical Service, Northeast Branch Library, Northside Branch Library, Old Bedford School, One Belknap Courthouse, Pantego Fire Department, Pantego Police Department, Paramed Systems, Pate Museum of Transportation, Pelican Bay Police Department, Phi Air Medical 8 Fort Worth, Rendon Fire Department, Richland Hills Fire Department, Richland Hills Police Department, Richland Hills Public Library, Ridglea Branch Library, River Oaks Police Department, River Oaks Public Library, River Oaks Volunteer Fire Department, Riverside Branch Library, Rogers-O'Daniel House, Saginaw Fire Department Station 1, Saginaw Fire Department Station 2, Saginaw Police Department, Sanger Brothers Building, Sansom Park Fire and Rescue, Sansom Park Police Department, Seminary South Branch Library, Shamblee Branch Library, Sid Richardson Collection of Western Art, Sinclair Building, Six Flags Hurricane Harbor, South Side Masonic Lodge Number 1114, Southlake Department of Public Safety Ambulance, Southlake Fire Services, Southlake Police Department, Southwest Branch Library, Southwest Regional Branch Library, Spillway Volunteer Fire Department, Summit Towers, Sundance Square, Tarrant County Administration Building, Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Museum, Tarrant County Civil Service Court, Tarrant County College Fire Service Training Center, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 1, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 2, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 3, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 4, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 5, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 6, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 7, Tarrant County Constable's Office Precinct 8, Tarrant County Corrections Center, Tarrant County Courthouse, Tarrant County Criminal Court Building, Tarrant County Fire Marshal's Office, Tarrant County Jail Belknap Facility, Tarrant County Jail Cold Springs Facility, Tarrant County Jail Green Bay Facility, Tarrant County Sheriff's Department, Tarrant Youth Recovery Campus, Texas Air Command Museum, Texas and Pacific Terminal Complex, Texas Christian University Police Department, Texas Highway Patrol Office, Texas State Museum of History, The Kennedale Library, The Modern at Sundance Square, Thomas and Marjorie Shaw House, Trans - Care Medical Transport, University of Texas at Arlington Police Department, Vintage Flying Museum, W T Waggoner Building, Watauga Police Department, Watauga Public Library, Wedgwood Branch Library, Westlake Department of Public Safety, Westover Hills Fire Department, Westover Hills Police Department, Westover Manor, Westworth Village Fire Department, Westworth Village Police Department, Wharton-Scott House, White Settlement Fire Department, White Settlement Historical Museum, White Settlement Independent School District Police Department, White Settlement Police Department, White Settlement Public Library, Woodland West Branch Library

Capes show all on map

Craft Point, Mosque Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Antioch Cemetery, Arwine Cemetery, Bear Creek Cemetery, Birdville Cemetery, Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park, Bourland Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Cedar Hill Memorial Park, Colloway Cemetery, Cope Cemetery, Crowley Cemetery, Estes Cemetery, Everman Cemetery, Ford Cemetery, Gibbons Cemetery, Goforth Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Grimsley Cemetery, Handley Cemetery, Handley Cemetery, Harrison Cemetery, Hawkins Cemetery, Hebrew Cemetery, Hebrew Rest Cemetery, Hudson Cemetery, Keyes Cemetery, Lake Como Cemetery, Laurel Land Memorial Park, Lawrence Cemetery, Mount Olivet Cemetery, Oak Grove Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Old Trinity Cemetery, Parkdale Cemetery, Parker Cemetery, Parker Memorial Cemetery, Pelham Cemetery, Pioneers Rest Cemetery, Ray-Manship Cemetery, Rose Hill Park, Skyvue Memorial Gardens, Smith-Frazier Cemetery, Sweets Chapel Cemetery, Tate Cemetery, Tomlin Cemetery, Walnut Creek Cemetery, West Fork Cemetery, White Cemetery, White Chapel Memorial Garden

Census show all on map

Eagle Mountain Census Designated Place (historical), Pecan Acres Census Designated Place, Rendon Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

Abiding Faith Lutheran Church, Abundant Life Assembly of God Church, Abundant Life United Methodist Church, Acts Church of Fort Worth, Advent Lutheran Church, Agape Metropolitan Community Church, Aletheia Temple Church, All Saints Catholic Church, All Saints Lutheran Church, Allen Chapel AME Church, Alliance Church, Alliance United Methodist Church, Alsbury Baptist Church, Alta Mere Baptist Church, Amazing Grace Fellowship Church, Anderson Street Missionary Baptist Church, Anointed Ministries Full Gospel Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Church, Apostolic Assembly of the Faith in Christ Jesus Church, Arising Church of God in Christ, Arlington Baptist Church, Arlington Christian Bible Fellowship Church, Arlington Heights Assembly of God Church, Arlington Heights Church of Christ, Arlington Park Baptist Church, Arlington Temple, Aspen Square Fellowship Church, Assured Faith Church of God in Christ, Avenue L Baptist Church, Azle Avenue Baptist Church, Azle Church of Christ, Baker Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Baptist Church, Baptist Temple, Beach Street Baptist Church, Bear Valley Community Church - Hurst, Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, Believers Fellowship Bible Church, Bellevue Church, Bellevue Church, Belmont Park Baptist Church, Benson Chapel Methodist Church, Berea Baptist Church, Berean Church, Berean Church, Berean Church, Beth Eden Missionary Baptist Church, Beth Yeshua Jewish Congregation Synagogue, Bethany Fellowship Church, Bethel Apostolic Tabernacle Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Southern Baptist Church, Bethel Temple, Bethel Temple Church of God in Christ, Bethel United Methodist Church, Bethesda Baptist Church of Saginaw, Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Church, Bethlehem Church of God and Christ, Beverly Hills Baptist Church, Bible Baptist Church, Bible Baptist Church of Rendon, Bible Call Northwest Church, Bible Missionary Church, Bible Way Baptist Church, Bible Way Church, Bibleway Church of God in Christ, Birdville Baptist Church, Birdville Church, Birdville Church of Christ, Blessed Hope Baptist Church, Bnai Brith, Brentwood Hills Primitive Baptist Church, Bridgewood Church of Christ, Bright Glory Missionary Church, Broadview Assembly of God Church, Broadview Baptist Church, Brown Trail Baptist Church, Burchill Church, Burton Hill Baptist Church, California Lane Church of Christ, Calumet Missionary Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Church, Calvary Chapel of Fort Worth Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Church of God in Christ, Calvary Pentecostal Church, Calvary United Pentecostal Church, Calvery Lutheran Church Chirst, Cambodian Baptist Church, Candleridge Community Baptist Church, Carroll Road Church, Carter Park United Methodist Church, Carter Temple of New Jerusalem, Castleberry Baptist Church, Castleberry Church of Christ, Celebration Baptist Church, Celebration Community Church, Celestial Church of Christ, Central Assembly of God Church, Central Assembly of God Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Baptist Church of Bedford, Central Christian Church, Central Church, Central Church, Central Church, Chapel Creek Fellowship Church, Chapel in the Oaks Church, Charity Church, Chinese Baptist Church, Chosen Vessel Church, Christ Chapel Church, Christ Community Church, Christ Fellowship Church, Christ Fellowship Church, Christ Pentecostal Church, Christ Temple Church, Christ Temple Pentecost Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christian Faith Baptist Church, Christian Faith Baptist Church, Christian Science Church, Christian Science Church, Christian Temple of Truth, Christland Baptist Church, Christo Para Todos Assembly of God Church, Christway Baptist Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ - Lake Como, Church of Christ - New York Avenue, Church of Christ - North Davis Drive, Church of Christ in Highland Hills, Church of Christ in Smithfield, Church of Christ Mansfield, Church of Christ on Green Oaks, Church of Christ West Side, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God in Christ, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of Saint Mary the Virgin, Church of the Holy Apostles, Church of the Living God, City of Refuge Church, College Avenue Baptist Church, College Hill Church of Christ, Colleyville Church of Christ, Community Bible Church, Community Christian Church, Community Covenant Church of the Mid Cities, Community Fellowship Church, Community First Church of God, Community Missionary Baptist Church, Community Missionary Baptist Church, Community of Abiding Mercy Church, Como First Baptist Church, Connell Baptist Church, Cooper Street Baptist Church, Cooper Street Church, Corina Drive Baptist Church, Corinth Baptist Church, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Cornerstone Community Bible Church, Covenant Church, Covenant Place of Burleson Church, Covenant United Methodist Church, Crestview Missionary Baptist Church, Cristo Rompio Las Cadenas Mision Lutheran Church, Crowley Church of Christ, Crusaders Chapel Church, David Chapel Baptist Church, Davis Memorial United Methodist Church, Decatur Avenue Baptist Church, Decatur Avenue Church of Christ, DFW Community Church, Diamond Hill Baptist Church, Diamond Hill United Methodist Church, Dido Church, Dido Methodist Church, Dios Te Ama Iglesia Bautista, Discovery Church, Dixie Heights Baptist Church, Eagle Mountain Baptist Church, Eagles Nest Missionary Baptist Church, East Hills Church of Christ, East Meadows Baptist Church, East Park Church of the Nazarene - Arlington, East Saint Paul Baptist Church, East Side Baptist Church, Eastern Hills United Methodist Church, Eastland Street Baptist Church, Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church, Eden Road Community Church, Edgewood Church, Edgewood Church, El Calvario Methodist Church, El Shaddai Missionary Baptist Church, El Shaddai Missonary Baptist Church, Elm Grove Church, Elm Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Englewood Heights Church, Epworth Church, Epworth United Methodist Church, Evangel Assembly of God Church, Evans Avenue Church, Evenezer Spanish Assembly of God Church, Everman Church of Christ, Fair Park Baptist Church, Fairview Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Fellowship Church, Faith Bible Baptist Church, Faith Chapel Church, Faith Hope Missionary Baptist Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Missionary Baptist Church, Faith Temple Church of God, Faith Word Fellowship Family Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Baptist Church of the Parks, Fellowship Temple Church, Fielder Road Church, Fielder Road Church, First Apostolic Church, First Assembly of God of White Settlement Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Bedford, First Baptist Church of Castle Hills, First Baptist Church of Crowley, First Baptist Church of Euless Missionary, First Baptist Church of Everman, First Baptist Church of Forest Hill, First Baptist Church of Hurst, First Baptist Church of Mansfield, First Baptist Church of Saginaw, First Baptist Church Webb, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist in Arlington, First Church of the Nazarene, First Church of the Nazarene, First Congregational Church, First Cumberland Church, First Greater New Hope Mission, First Jefferson Church, First Missionary Baptist Church, First Missionary Baptist Church, First Pentecostal Church, First Pentecostal Church of Fort Worth, First Pilgrim Valley Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church in Crowley, First Presbyterian Church in Grapevine, First Riverside Missionary Baptist Church, First Saint John Baptist Church, First Samaria Baptist Church, First Timothy Missionary Baptist Church, First Tongan United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church Colleyville, First United Methodist Church in Arlington, First United Methodist Church of Keller, First United Methodist Church of Kennedale, First United Methodist Church of Mansfield, First United Methodist of Bedford Church, First United Pentecostal Church of Euless, Flamingo Road Church of Christ, Forest Hill Assembly of God Church, Forest Hill Church of God in Christ, Forest Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Forest Hill Presbyterian Church, Forest Hills Seventh Day Adventist Church, Forest Park Baptist Church, Fort Worth American Indian Baptist Mission Church, Fort Worth Baptist Temple, Fort Worth Bible Church, Fort Worth Bible Church, Fort Worth Bible Fellowship Church, Fort Worth East District Church, Fort Worth First Seventh Day Adventist Church, Fort Worth Presbyterian Church, Fort Worth Seventh Day Adventist Church, Fossil Creek Church of Christ, Fostepco Heights Baptist Church, Fountain of Life Church of God, Four Corners Missionary Baptist Church, Free Church of God in Christ in Jesus Name, Free Methodist Church, Freedom Baptist Church, Freshly Anointed Baptist Church, Friendly Baptist Church, Friendly Temple Church of God in Christ, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Church, Friendship Church, Friendship Community Church, Friendship Community Church of the Nazarene, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Galatian Baptist Church, Gambrell Street Baptist Church, Gambrell Street Church, Garden Acres Baptist Church, Gateway Church, Genesis United Methodist Church, Gethsemane Presbyterian Church, Glen Garden Baptist Church, Glen Garden Baptist Church, Glen Garden Church, Global Friendship Church, Glory Missionary Baptist Church, Golden Gate Church of God in Christ, Good Hope Baptist Church, Good Hope Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Catholic Community Church, Good Shepherd Church, Good Shepherd Church of God in Christ, Good Shepherd Missionary Baptist Church, Good Shepherd United Methodist Church, Gospel Chapel Church of God in Christ, Gospel Kingdom Church of God in Christ, Gospel Temple Assembly of God Church, Grace Community Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Fellowship International Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Presbyterian Church, Grace Temple Church, Grace Temple Seventh Day Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Grand Revelation of Jesus Church, Grapevine Baptist Church, Grapevine Church of Christ, Greater Abyssinain Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Canaan Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Eleazar Baptist Church, Greater First Missionary Baptist Church, Greater First Missionary Church, Greater Fort Worth Tabernacle, Greater Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Harvest Church of God, Greater Harvest Church of God in Christ, Greater Life Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Love Baptist Church, Greater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, Greater Mount Tabor Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Greater New Hope Church of God in Christ, Greater New Hope Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Rising Star Baptist Church, Greater Rising Star Baptist Church, Greater Saint James Baptist Church, Greater Saint Luke Baptist Church, Greater Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Saint Stephen Baptist Church, Greater Saint Stephen First Baptist Church, Greater Sweethome Missionary Baptist Church, Greater True Vine Baptist Church, Greater United Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Willing Workers Missionary Baptist Church, Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Demetrios, Greek Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist, Greenway Baptist Church, Greenway Church, Hallmark Baptist Church, Haltom City Assembly of God Church, Haltom City Christian Church, Haltom Road Baptist Church, Handley Baptist Church, Handley Church of Christ, Handley Church of Christ, Handley Seventh Day Adventist Church, Handley United Methodist Church, Harlem Hills Church of Christ, Harmon Rita Road Assembly of God Church, Harmony Baptist Church, Harmony Church, Harris Methodist Southwest Church, Harvest Church, Harvestime Church of God in Christ, Harwood Terrace Baptist Church, Harwood Terrace Baptist Church Mission Hispana, Haslet Church of Christ, Healing Balm Church, Heavenly Gospel Outreach Center, Heavenly Vision Missionary Baptist Church, Hemphill Presbyterian Church, Hemphill Presbyterian Church, Heritage Assembly of God Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Highland Baptist Church, Highland Church, Highland Park Baptist Church, Highland Park Church, Highland Park Church, Highway Chapel, Hill Top Baptist Church, Hillcrest Church, Hillcrest Church of Christ, Hillcrest Park Church, Holy Ark Church of God in Christ, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Faith Cathedral of Praise, Holy Family Church, Holy Name of Jesus Church, Holy Spirit Deliverance Church, Holy Tabernacle Church of God in Christ, Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Charismatic Episcopal Church, Holy Way Baptist Church, Hope Community Church, Hope Works Fellowship Church, House of Praise Community Church, House of Prayer Church of God in Christ, House of Prayer Church of God in Christ, House of Refuge Holiness Church, House on the Rock Church, House to House Fellowship Church, Hurst Church of the Nazarene, Iglesia Adventista Northside, Iglesia Bautista Buenas Nuevas, Iglesia Bautista Central Church, Iglesia Bautista de Agua Viva, Iglesia Bautista El Buen, Iglesia Bautista Getsemani, Iglesia Cordero de Dios, Iglesia Cristiana Camino Depaz, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal Mi Templo Sinai Church, Iglesia Evangelica Israel, Iglesia Evangelica Roca Fuerte, Iglesia Manantial de Vida, Iglesia Pentecostes Cristo, Iglesia Pentecostes Valor y Fe Church, Iglesia Templo Jerusalem, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Indian Oaks Church, Indian Oaks Primitive Baptist Church, Inspiration Point Baptist Church, Inspiring Temple of Praise Church, James Street Church, Jehoram Christian Fellowship Church, Jerusalem Missionary Baptist Church, Jerusalem Temple Family Church of God in Christ, Jesus Christ Alpha and Omega Church, Johnson Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Johnson Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Judea Missionary Baptist Church, Kennedale Assembly of God Church, Kennedale Church of Christ, Keystone Baptist Church, King of Glory Lutheran Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses of Rosen Heights, Knox Street Church, Korean Baptist Church of Fort Worth, Korean Baptist Church of Fort Worth, Korean Baptist Mission Church, La Trinidad Iglesia Methodista, Lake Arlington Baptist Church, Lake Arlington Church of Christ, Lake Como Church of God in Christ, Lake Worth Assembly of God Church, Lake Worth Baptist Church, Lake Worth United Methodist Church, Lakeside Church of God, Lakeside Presbyterian Church, Lakeview Baptist Church, Lakeview Church, Lamar Baptist Church, Landmark Baptist Church, Larkin Memorial Church, Las Vegas Trail Church of Christ, Lee Avenue Baptist Church, Lee Avenue Baptist Church, Legacy Point Community Church, Leslie Court Baptist Church, Liberty Missionary Baptist Church, Life and Liberty Church, Life Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church, Light House Baptist Church, Light of the World Pentecostal Church, Lighthouse Church of God, Live Oak Baptist Church, Lonesome Dove Church, Long Avenue Baptist Church, Longvue Baptist Church, Love and Healing Christian Fellowship Church, Love Chapel Church of God in Christ, Love Chapel Church of God in Christ, Love Faith Hope Power Church, Love Fellowship Baptist Church, Love Sanctuary, Loving Avenue Baptist Church, Lula McLane Chapel Church, Lutheran Church Trinity Lutheran Church, Macedonia Ministry Center, Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church, Mahanaim Christian Fellowship Church, Mansfield Avenue Baptist Church, Mansfield Community Church, Maplewood Baptist Church, Maplewood Baptist Church, Maranatha Baptist Church, Mars Hill Baptist Church, Matthew Road Baptist Church, Mayfield Road Baptist Church, McMillan United Methodist Church, McPherson Road Baptist Church, Meadow Lane Baptist Church, Meadow Lane Church, Meadowbrook Baptist Church, Meadowbrook Church, Meadowbrook Church, Meadowbrook Community Church of the Nazarene, Meadowbrook Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Meadowbrook East Bible Chapel Church, Meadowbrook First Baptist Church, Meadowridge Community Baptist Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Methodist Grace Evangelical Church, Metroplex Baptist Church, Metroplex Chapel Church, Metropolitan Baptist Church, Metropolitan Church of Christ, Metropolitan Community Church, Mid Cities Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mid-cities Baptist Temple Church, Midway Baptist Church, Milby Road Church, Milby Road Church, Miller Avenue Church, Mission of Hope Church of God in Christ, Mission Ridge Church, Mission Ridge Church, Mitchell Boulevard Church, Mitchell Boulvard Church of Christ, Moriah Baptist Church, Morning Chapel Church, Morning Star Church of God in Christ, Morningside Church, Morningside United Methodist Church, Mosson Road Church, Most Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church in Arlington, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Ephraim Baptist Church, Mount Gilead Baptist Church, Mount Gilead Church, Mount Hermon Baptist Church, Mount Horum Baptist Church, Mount Horum Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Morriah Baptist Church, Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Rose Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Community Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Community Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church, Nation of Faith Church, New Beginning Holiness Church, New Beginnings Baptist Church, New Beginnings Baptist Church, New Beginnings International Church, New Bethany Baptist Church, New Birth Baptist Church, New Born Pentecostal Church, New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church, New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church, New Creation Baptist Church, New Fellowship Baptist Church, New Galilee Missionary Baptist Church, New Golden Gate Baptist Church, New Harvest Community Church, New Hope Church, New Hope Lutheran Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church, New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ, New Life Church of God in Christ, New Life Deaf Fellowship Church, New Light Sabbath Church, New Mount Calvary Baptist Church, New Mount Calvary Baptist Church, New Mount Carmel Missionary Baptist Church, New Mount Carmel Missionary Baptist Church, New Providence Baptist Church, New Rising Star Missionary Church, New Rose Baptist Church, New Rose Baptist Church, New Up Coming Baptist Church of Christ, New Victorious Baptist Church, New Way Church, New York Avenue Church, New Zion Baptist Church, New Zion Baptist Church, New Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Newlife Baptist Church, Nichols Temple Church of God in Christ, North Ebenezer Baptist Church, North Hills Community Church, North Park Baptist Church, North Richland Hills Baptist Church, North Side Church, North Side Church of Christ, Northeast Church of Christ, Northridge Baptist Church, Northside Bible Fellowship Church, Northside Church of the Nazarene, Northside Lutheran Church, Northwest Bible Church, Northwest Church, Northwest Fort Worth Seventh Day Adventist Church, Northwest Temple of Praise, Oak Crest Baptist Church, Oak Grove Church, Oak Ridge Community Church, Oakcrest Baptist Church, Oakhurst United Methodist Church, Oaklawn Church, Oaklawn Church, Oaklawn Church, Oakview Baptist Church, Oakwood Baptist Church, Old School Church, Olive Place Baptist Church, Olive Place Baptist Church, One Accord Missionary Baptist Church, One Hope Community of Faith Church, Open Arms Fellowship Church, Open Arms Fellowship Church, Open Arms of Love Church, Open Door Baptist Church, Open Door Fellowship Church, Our Lady Fatima Catholic Church, Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church, Overton Park United Methodist Church, Paradise Baptist Church, Park Hill Church of Christ, Parkside Missionary Baptist Church, Parkview Baptist Church, Peaceful Rest Baptist Church, Peaceful Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Peach Street Baptist Church, Pentecostal Church of God in Christ, Pentecostal Water of Life Church, Peoples Baptist Church, Petra Baptist Church, Philemon Missionary Baptist Church, Pilgrim Galilee Baptist Church, Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Pilgrim Valley Missionary Baptist Church, Pleasant Glade Baptist Church, Pleasant Home Baptist Church, Pleasant Run Baptist Church, Pleasant Run Baptist Church, Pleasantview Baptist Church, Pleasantview Baptist Church, Polytechnic Baptist Mission Church, Polytechnic Church, Polytechnic Church, Polytechnic Church, Power of God Church of God in Christ, Powerhouse Church, Prayer of Faith Temple, Prayer Tower Church of God in Christ, Primera Baptist Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista Church, Primitive Baptist Church Arlington, Prince Memorial Missionary Baptist Church, Prince Memorial Missionary Church, Prince of Peace Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Providence Baptist Church, Pure Fountain Missionary Baptist Church, Rebirth Church of God in Christ, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Regency Baptist Church, Rehoboth Church, Rendon Church, Rendon Church of Christ, Repairer of the Breach Apostolic Church, Resurrection Foursquare Church, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Revival Temple, Richland Hills Baptist Church, Richland Hills Church of Christ, Richmond Avenue Baptist Church, Ridgecrest Church, Ridglea Christian Church, Ridglea Church of God, Rising Star Baptist Church, Rising Star Church of God, Rising Star Church of God in Christ, Riteway Missionary Baptist Church, Rivercrest Baptist Church, Riverside Advent Christian Church, Riverside Baptist Church, Riverside Christian Church, Riverside Church of God, Robinwood Baptist Mission Church, Roca Eterna Church of God, Rockwood Park Assembly of God Church, Rolling Hills Church of God, Rolling Hills Church of God and Christ, Rose Hill Baptist Church, Rosemont Church of Christ, Rosen Heights Baptist Church, Royal Oaks Baptist Church, Rush Creek Baptist Church, Ryanwood Baptist Church, Sabine Place Baptist Church, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Saebit Baptist Church, Sagamore Hill Baptist Church, Sagamore Hill Baptist Church, Sagamore Hill Church, Saginaw Assembly of God Church, Saginaw Church of Christ, Saginaw Church of Christ, Saginaw Park Baptist Church, Saint Andrew United Methodist Church Systems, Saint Andrews Catholic Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Andrews United Methodist Church, Saint Annes Episcopal Church, Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church, Saint Chapel Church of God in Christ, Saint Elisabeth Episcopal Church, Saint Francis Catholic Church, Saint Giles Presbyterian Church, Saint Gregorys Episcopal Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Church, Saint John the Apostle Church, Saint John the Apostle United Methodist Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns United Church of Christ, Saint Laurence Episcopal Church, Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Mark Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Saint Mark Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Saint Mary Church of God in Christ, Saint Mary of the Assumption Church, Saint Mary the Virgin Catholic Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Matthew United Methodist Church, Saint Matthews Baptist Church, Saint Matthews Lutheran Church, Saint Michael Catholic Church, Saint Michaels Episcopal Church, Saint Patrick Cathedral, Saint Patrick Cathedral Complex, Saint Paul Church of God and Christ, Saint Paul Church of God in Christ, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Paul Presbyterian Church, Saint Paul Reform Baptist Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church of Fort Worth, Saint Paul United Methodist Church of Hurst, Saint Pauls Catholic Church, Saint Peter and Saint Paul Church, Saint Peter Church, Saint Peter Presbyterian Church, Saint Philip Church, Saint Ritas Catholic Church, Saint Simon of Cyrene Episcopal Church, Saint Stephen United Methodist Church, Saint Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Timothy Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Saint Timothys Episcopal Church, Saintsville Baptist Church, Salem Missionary Baptist Church, Samaria Baptist Church, Samaritan Church of God, Samuel Baptist Church, Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church, Samuels Avenue Baptist Church, San Juan Apostle Church, San Mateo Catholic Church, San Miguel Lutheran Church, San Pablo United Methodist Church, Sanctuary of Praise Assembly of God Church, Sandy Lane Baptist Church, Second Baptist Church, Seminary Bible Fellowship Church, Shady Grove Baptist Church, Shady Grove Church (historical), Shady Oaks Baptist Church, Shepherd of Life Lutheran Church, Shield of Faith Fellowship International Church, Shiloh Baptist Church Fellowship, Shining Light Baptist Church, Solid Rock Baptist Church, Sonset Fellowship Church, South Fort Worth Baptist Church, South Hemphill Baptist Church, South Hills Christian Church, South Park Baptist Church, South Wayside Baptist Church, Southcliff Baptist Church, Southeast Community Church, Southlake Assembly of God Church, Southland Acres Church, Southwest Baptist Church, Southwood Baptist Church, Spanish Assemblies of God, Spanish Church of the Nazarene, Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church, Spirit and Truth Fellowship Church, Spirit of Truth Church of God in Christ, Spiritual Church of Inner Peace, Springdale Baptist Church, Stadium Drive Baptist Church, Stewarts Chapel Christian Church, Sun Valley Church, Sunshine Church of God in Christ, Sweet Home Baptist Church, Sweethome Baptist Church, Sweethome Church of God in Christ, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church of Rendon, Tabernacle Church, Tarrant Road Church, Temple Church, Templo Berea Assembly of God Church, Templo Casa Del Alfarero, Templo Juan, Templo Palacio Del Rey, Terrace Acres Baptist Church, Thai-Lao Baptist Church, The Baptist Church - Park Glen, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Missionary, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Missionary, The Light of the World Pentecost Church, Thy Word Missionary Baptist Church, Time of Harvest Church of God in Christ, Town Oaks Baptist Church, Travis Avenue Baptist Church, Travis Avenue Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Temple Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Missionary Baptist Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Trinity Temple Community Church, True Holiness Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ, True Light Baptist Church, True Vine Missionary Baptist Church, Tucker Street Baptist Church, Turners Chapel Church of God in Christ, Twin Oak Church, Twin Oak Church, United Faith Missionary Church, United Methodist Church Christ, United Methodist Church Saint Andrews, United Pentecostal Church, United Pentecostal Church, University Baptist Church Fort Worth, University Park Church, Valley Chapel, Valley View Church, Valley View Church, Victory Assembly of God Church, Victory Baptist Church, Victory Fellowship Baptist Church, Victory Fellowship Church, Victory Outreach Church, Victory Temple Worship Center, Vietnamese Evangelical Church, Walnut Creek Church of God, Walnut Creek Community Church, Walnut Ridge Baptist Church, Watauga Church of Christ, Wayside Church of God in Christ, Wedgwood Baptist Church, Wesley Chapel, Wesley Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, West Fork Church, West Side Baptist Church, West Side Church of Christ, Western Hills Assembly of God Church, Western Hills Baptist Church, Western Hills Church of Christ, Western Hills Free Will Baptist Church, Western Hills United Methodist Church, Westland Heights Baptist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church in Arlington, Westridge Church, Westridge Church of the Nazarene, Westside Missionary Church, Westside Victory Baptist Church, Westworth Church of Christ, Westworth Village Baptist Temple Church, Wheatland Baptist Church, White Settlement Church of the Nazarene, Whites Chapel United Methodist Church, Wichita Avenue Church, Wichita Avenue Methodist Church, Wichita Street Church, Williams Road Baptist Church, Willow Creek Baptist Church, Without Walls Church, Woodland Heights Baptist Church, Woodland West Church of Christ, Woodmont Church of Christ, Woods Chapel, Woods Chapel Baptist Church, Word of Life Church, World Missionary Baptist Church, World Missionary Baptist Church, Worship and Praise Bible Church, Worth Baptist Church, Worth Heights Church of Christ, Worth Hill Holiness Church, Worth Hill Holiness Church, Worth Hills Church of Christ, Wyatt Drive Baptist Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Rest Baptist Church, Zion Temple Assembly of God Church

Cliffs show all on map

Inspiration Point, Lone Point

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 10, Interchange 11B, Interchange 12A, Interchange 12B, Interchange 12C, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 15, Interchange 16A and 16B, Interchange 16C, Interchange 18, Interchange 19, Interchange 1B, Interchange 2, Interchange 21A and 21B, Interchange 21C, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 26, Interchange 27, Interchange 28A, Interchange 28B, Interchange 29, Interchange 3, Interchange 30, Interchange 36A, Interchange 36B, Interchange 425, Interchange 426, Interchange 428, Interchange 429A, Interchange 429B, Interchange 431, Interchange 433, Interchange 433A, Interchange 434A, Interchange 434B, Interchange 435, Interchange 436A, Interchange 436B, Interchange 436C, Interchange 437A, Interchange 437B, Interchange 438, Interchange 439, Interchange 440A, Interchange 440B, Interchange 441, Interchange 442A, Interchange 442B, Interchange 443, Interchange 444, Interchange 445, Interchange 447, Interchange 448, Interchange 449, Interchange 450, Interchange 451, Interchange 453A, Interchange 453B, Interchange 454, Interchange 5A, Interchange 5B and 5C, Interchange 6, Interchange 7A and 7B, Interchange 8A, Interchange 8B, Interchange 9A, Interchange 9B, Overland Hills Shopping Center

Dams show all on map

Arlington Dam, Benbrook Dam, Cement Creek Dam, Eagle Mountain Dam, East Balancing Reservior Dam, Echo Lake Dam, Fosdic Lake Dam, Grapevine Dam, Haywire Lake Number 1 Dam, Haywire Lake Number 2 Dam, Knapp Lake Dam, Lake Como Dam, Lake Worth Dam, Loughridge Lake Dam, Luther Lake Dam, Marine Creek Dam, Meadows Lakes East Lake Dam, Millbrook Addition Dam, Nutt Dam, Prestonwood Lake Dam, Rush Creek Lake Dam, Village Creek Lake Dam, West Balancing Reservior Dam, Western Company Training Lagoon Dam, White Lake Dam, Willow Creek Lake Dam

Hospitals show all on map

Arlington Memorial Hospital, Baylor All Saints Medical Center at Fort Worth, Baylor Medical Center at Southwest Fort Worth, Baylor Medical Center at Trophy Club, Baylor Regional Medical Center at Grapevine, Baylor Surgical Hospital at Fort Worth, Cityview All Saints Episcopal Hospital, Cook Childrens Medical Center, Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital, Cook Memorial Hospital, Dallas - Fort Worth Medical Center - Grand Prairie (historical), Diagnostic and Surgery Hospital of Arlington, Elmwood Sanatorium, Ethicus Hospital Grapevine, Harris Methodist Continued Care Hospital, Harris Methodist Fort Worth Hospital, Harris Methodist Hurst Eulogy Bedford Hospital, Harris Methodist Northwest Hospital, Harris Methodist Southlake Center for Diagnostics and Surgery, Harris Methodist Southwest Hospital, Harris Methodist Springwood Hospital, HealthSouth City View Rehabilitation Hospital, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Arlington, Huguley Memorial Medical Center, John Peter Smith Hospital, John Peter Smith Hospital, Kindred Hospital - Mansfield, Kindred Hospital - Tarrant County Arlington, Kindred Hospital - Tarrant County Fort Worth, Kindred Hospital - Tarrant County Fort Worth Southwest, Kindred Rehabilitation Hospital Arlington, LifeCare Hospitals of Fort Worth, Medical Center of Arlington, Methodist Mansfield Medical Center, Mid-City Hospital, Millwood Hospital, North Hills Hospital, Osteopathic Medical Center of Texas, Plaza Medical Center of Fort Worth, Plaza Medical Center of Fort Worth (historical), Regency Hospital of Fort Worth, Saint Josephs Hospital, Southwest Surgical Hospital, Trinity Springs Pavilion for Psychiatric Services, US Medical Development Hospital at Arlington

Islands show all on map

Goat Island, Greer Island, Pelican Island, Snake Island, Willow Island, Wood Island

Lakes show all on map

Burger Lake, Elliot Lake

Locales show all on map

Bardin Place Center, Bardin Place Shopping Center, Boaz Golf Course, Boys Ranch Variety Club, Broadway Plaza-Westover Hills Shopping Center, Buck Oaks Farm, Camp Burnett, Camp Carter, Camp Leroy Schuman, Cityview Center, Colonial Country Club, Colonial Golf Course, Cooper Street Plaza Shopping Center, Cotton Belt Railroad Industrial Historic District, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport Water Treatment Facility, Eastchase Market, Elizabeth Boulevard Historic District, Fair Oaks Shopping Center, Fairmount-Southside Historic District, Festival Marketplace, Forest Hill Drag Strip, Forest Hill Shopping Center, Fort Worth and Dallas Freight Depot, Fort Worth Mall Shopping Center, Fort Worth Outlet Square Shopping Center, Fort Worth Public Market, Fort Worth Rail Mart, Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District, Fort Worth Town Center, Fort Worth Village Creek Sewage Disposal, Fossil Creek Shopping Center, Glen Garden Country Club, Grand Avenue Historic District, Grapevine Commercial Historic District, Grapevine Mills, Grapevine Mills Mall Shopping Center, Grapevine Original Town Residential Historic District, Green Oaks Plaza Shopping Center, Gulf, Colorado and Sante Fe Railroad Passenger Station, Hart Spur, Hillcrest Observation Point, Hulen Shopping Center, Hurst Sewage Disposal, Keller Pumping Station, La Gran Plaza Shopping Center, Lakewood Shopping Center, Lancaster Yards, Las Vegas Trail Shopping Center, Lincoln Square Shopping Center, Masonic Widows and Orphans Home Historic District, May, Meadowbrook Municipal Golf Course, Merchants Warehouse Terminal, North Hills Shopping Center, Northeast Mall Shopping Center, Northwest Crossing Shopping Center, Overton Park Plaza Shopping Center, Parks at Arlington Shopping Center, Peach Street Wastewater Treatment Plant, Ridgelea Village Shopping Center, Ridglea Country Club, Ridgmar Mall Shopping Center, Ridgmar Town Square Shopping Center, River Crest Country Club, Rolling Hills Country Club, Saint Francis Village Water Treatment Facility, Shady Valley Country Club, Shoppes at Brownstone Village Shopping Center, Six Flags Shopping Center, South Seminary, Southlake Town Square Shopping Center, Stoneridge Village Shopping Center, Sycamore Golf Course, Tarrant Sewage Disposal, Texas and Pacific Steam Locomotive Number 610, The Parks at Arlington, Town and County Shopping Center, Trail Lake Shopping Center, Treasure City Mall Shopping Center, Village Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Vista Mall, Water Garden Plaza Shopping Center, Westridge Country Club, Worth Hills Golf Course

Military show all on map

Carswell Air Force Base (historical), Fort Worth Army Air Field (historical), Naval Air Station and Joint Reserve Base Fort Worth

Parks show all on map

All Saints Field, Allan Saxe Field, Amon G Carter Stadium - Texas Christian University, Arlington Martin High School Stadium, Arlington Stadium (historical), Arlington Tennis Center - University of Texas, Arneson Park, Arnold Park, Ash Creek Park, Azle City Park, Banyan Park, Barbrook Park, Barbrook Park, Barrow Field, Bayard H Friedman Tennis Center, Bear Run Park, Bear Stadium, Bellaire Park, Berrey Park, Bicentennial Park, Bicentennial Park, Billy Creek Estates Park, Birdville Independent School District Complex, Birdville Stadium, Bluebonnet Circle Park, Boaz Park, Bob Cook Park, Bonnie Brae Park, Bowie High School Stadium, Bowman Springs Park, Brewer High School Baseball Stadium, Brewer High School Softball Stadium, Britton Park, Broadview Picnic Area, Brook Hollow Park, Buck Sansom Park, Bunche Park, Burnett Park, Callahan Field, Candleridge Park, Capps Park, Cardinal Stadium - Fort Worth Christian School, Carousel Park, Carr Park, Carroll Middle School Football Field and Track, Carter Park Site, Casino Park, Central Drive Park, Central Park, Chisholm Park, Circle Park, Clarence Foster Park, Clay Gould Ballpark, Clear Fork Park, Cluck Park, Cobb Park, Cold Spring Park, College Hill Park, Collett Park, Colleyville City Park, Cowboys Stadium, Cravens Field, Cravens Park, Daniel-Meyer Coliseum - Texas Christian University, Darena Sports Arena, Davis Park, Diamond Hill Park, Doug Russel Park, Dove Park, Dragon Stadium, Duncan Robinson Park, Dutch Branch Park, Eagle Mountain Lake State Park, Eagle Stadium, Eagle Stadium, Eastover Park, Echo - Hills Park, Ellis Park, Emerald Hills Memorial Park, Fairfax Park, Faith Christian School Football Field, Farrington Field, Farrington Field, Fielder Park, Forest Park, Forest Village Park, Fort Worth Christian School Baseball Field, Fort Worth City Park, Fort Worth Convention Center, Fort Worth Country Day School Baseball Field, Fort Worth Refuge, Fort Worth Water Gardens, Fossil Creek Park, Fossil Hill Middle School Football Field, Foster Park, G Stevens Park, Garvey - Rosenthal Soccer Stadium, Gibbins Park, Glenwood Park, Goodman Park, Grapevine Recreational Area, Greenbriar Park, Greenway Park, Greenwood Memorial Park, Hallmark Park, Haltom City Park, Handley Field, Handley Park, Harmon Field Park, Harold Patterson Sports Center, Hartwood Park, Haynes Park, Helen Wessler Park, Heritage Park, Herman Clark Stadium, Highland Hills Park, Hillside Park, Holiday Park, Hornet Field, Hurst Hills Park, J E Marr Stadium, Jake Langston Park, Jaycees Park, Jeff Davis Park, Johnson Park, Kate Baker Park, Keller Independent School District Athletic Complex, Kellis Park, Kelly Park, Kittrell Stadium, KMS Stadium, L D Lockett Park, LaGrave Field, Lake Como Park, Lake View Park, Lamar High School Baseball Field, Leonard Park, Lincoln Park, Linwood Park, Little Fossil Park, Little People Park, Longhorn Park, Lowdon Track and Field Complex, Loyd Park, Lucas Triple L Park, Lupton Baseball Stadium - Texas Christian University, M G Ellis Park, Mansfield City Park, Marine Creek Lake Park, Marine Park, Masonic Home Field, Maverick Stadium - University of Texas Arlington, Mayfair Park, McKnight Park, McNair Stadium, Meadowbrook Park, Meadowbrook Park, Meadowmere Park, Midway Park, Monticello Park, Moore Park, Mustang Park, Mustang-Panther Stadium, Newby Park, Nolan Catholic High School Baseball Field, Nolan Catholic High School Softball Fields, Norich Park, Normandy Park, North Park, North Richland Hills City Park, North Side Park, Northfield Park, Oak Grove Park, Oakhurst Park, Oakland Lake Park, Overton Park, Owl Stadium, Paddock Park, Panther Stadium, Pappy Elkins Park, Park Wood Park, Parr Park, Pate Park, Pecan Park, Pecan Valley Park, Pennington Field, Peoples Burial Park, Pickering Park, Pioneer Stadium, Pirie Park, Prairie Dog Park, R L Anderson Stadium, Randol Mill Park, Rangers Ballpark in Arlington, Red Bud Park, Richard Simpson Park, Richfield Park, Richland Hills City Park, River Legacy Park, Riverside Park, Roaring Park, Rockledge Park, Rockwood Park, Rocky Creek Park, Rodeo Park, Rolling Hills Park, Rolling Hills Rugby and Soccer Complex, Rosacker Field, Rosebud Park, Rosedale Park, Rosemont Park, Rosenthal Park, Rosenthal Stadium, Sagamore Park, Sandy Lane Park, Sandy Oak Park, Sandybrook Park, Seminary Hill Park, Senter Park, Silver Lake Park, Six Flags Over Texas, Smith Barfield Park, South Creek Park, Southwest Christian School Baseball Field, Southwest Park, Sparger Park, Springdale Park, Stephens Park, Stop Six Park, Sycamore Park, Sylvania Park, Tandy Hills Park, TCU Recreation Center, Tesco Park, Thora Hart Park, Timber Creek Park, Timber View Park, Trader Oak Park, Trail Drivers Park, Trinity Park, Trinity Valley School Baseball Field, Trinity Valley School Softball Field, Truett Linehan Field, Tyre Park, Valentine Park, Valley West Park, Van Zandt Guinn Park, Vandergriff Park, Veteran Park, Viking Stadium, Village Creek Park, W O Barnes Stadium, Walnut Grove Park, Wan-ka-kani Park, Webb Park, Wedgewood Park, Wedgeworth Park, Wells Park, West Park, Westcreek Park, White Settlement City Park, Wildcat Stadium, Wilemon Stadium, Will Rogers Memorial, William Houston Park, Willian McDonald Park, Willow Creek Park, Windmill Park, Woodland Park, Woodlawn Park, Workman Junior High School Field, WT Maddox Park, Yorkshire Meadows Park

Populated Places show all on map

Alta Vista Mobile Home Park, Arlington, Avondale, Azle, Bedford, Belt Junction, Benbrook, Birds (historical), Bisbee, Blue Mound, Boss, Bransford, Castle Hill Estate, Center Point, Colleyville, Crowley, Dalworthington Gardens, Dido (historical), Eagle Acres, Eagle Mountain, Eagle Mountain, Ederville, Edgecliff Village, Euless, Everman, Forest Hill, Fort Worth, Garden Acres, Grapevine, Haltom City, Handley, Haslet, Hurst, Johnsons Station, Keller, Kennedale, Lake Crest Estates, Lake Forest, Lake Shore Estates, Lake Worth, Lakeside, Lakeview, Lindberg, Lytle, Mansfield, Meadow Glen Mobile Home Park, Melody Hills, Minters Chapel, Moselle, North Richland Hills, Oak Grove, Old Union, Pantego, Pecan Acres, Peden, Pelican Bay, Pine Tree Estates Number 2, Plover, Primrose, Rendon, Retta, Richland Hills, River Oaks, Saginaw, Saint Francis Village, Sansom Park, Smithfield, Southlake, Southland Acres, Sublett, Tarrant, Tate Springs, University Park Village, Valley Ridge, Watauga, Watsonville, Webb, Westlake, Westland, Westover Hills, Westworth, Wheatland, White Settlement, Winscott

Post Offices show all on map

Amon Carter Post Office, Arlington Post Office, Bardin Road Post Office, Bedford Post Office, Central Bedford Post Office, Colleyville Post Office, Crowley Post Office, Euless Post Office, Fort Worth Post Office, Fountain Post Office, Grapevine Post Office, Great Southwest Post Office, Haslet Post Office, Hurst Post Office, Keller Post Office, Kennedale Post Office, Mansfield Post Office, Oakwood Post Office, Pantego Post Office, Watson Community Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Benbrook Lake, Cement Creek Reservoir, Eagle Mountain Lake, East Balancing Reservoir, Echo Lake, Fosdic Lake, Haywire Lake Number 1, Haywire Lake Number 2, Knapp Lake, Lake Arlington, Lake Como, Lake Worth, Loughridge Lake, Luther Lake, Marine Creek Reservoir, Meadows Lakes East Lake, Millbrook Addition Reservoir, Nutt Lake, Prestonwood Lake, Rush Creek Lake, Village Creek Lake, West Balancing Reservoir, Western Company Training Lagoon, White Lake, Willow Creek Lake

Schools show all on map

A M Pate Elementary School, A V Cato Elementary School, Academy at Carrie F Thomas, Academy at West Birdville, Alice Carlson Applied Learning Center, Alice D Contreras School, Alice Ponder Elementary School, Alliene Mullendore Elementary School, Amos Elementary School, Arlington Classics Academy, Arlington Heights High School, Arlington Heights School, Arlington High School, Arlington State College, Ashworth Elementary School, Atherton Elementary School, Atwood McDonald Elementary School, Austin School, Azle Elementary School, Azle High School, Azle Junior High School South, Bailey Junior High School, Barnett Junior High School, Bear Creek Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, Bebensee Elementary School, Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, Bell High School, Bell Manor Elementary School, Bellaire Elementary School, Benbrook Elementary School, Berry Elementary School, Berry School, Bess Race Elementary School, Bible Baptist Seminary, Bill J Elliott Elementary School, Birdville Alternative Center, Birdville Elementary School, Birdville High School, Bishop Elementary School, Blakemore Education Center, Blanton Elementary School, Blanton School, Bludworth School, Blue Haze Elementary School, Bluebonnet School, Boles Junior High School, Bonnie Brae School, Bonnie Brae School, Boswell High School, Boulevard Heights School, Bowie High School, Branches Education Center, Bransford Elementary School, Brewer High School, Brewer Middle School, Brewer School, Bridge Association School, Brooklyn Heights School, Browning Heights School, Bruce Shulkey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, Bryson Elementary School, Bryson Elementary School, Burton Hill Elementary School, Butler Elementary School, Cannon Elementary School, Carlson School, Carroll Elementary School, Carroll High School, Carroll Intermediate School, Carroll Middle School, Carroll Middle School, Carroll Peak Elementary School, Carroll School, Carter Junior High School, Carter Park Elementary School, Carter Riverside High School, Carver Junior High School, Castleberry Elementary School, Castleberry High School, Castlebury School, Center for Behavior Management, Central Junior High School, Central School, Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Chapin School, Charles Nash Elementary School, Charlotte Anderson Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Intermediate School, Christine C Moss Elementary School, Circle Park School, Clarke School, Clayton School, Clifford Davis Elementary School, Colleyville Elementary School, Colleyville Heritage High School, Colleyville Middle School, Como Elementary School, Como Montessori School, Corey Elementary School, Crestwood School, Cross Timber Middle School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, Cross Timbers Intermediate School, Crouch Elementary School, Crow Elementary School, Crow School, Crowley High School, Crowley Middle School, D P Morris Elementary School, Daggett Elementary School, Daggett Junior High School, Daggett Middle School, Daggett School, David E Smith Elementary School, David K Sellars Elementary School, Day Care Centers, De Zavala Elementary School, Deer Creek Elementary School, Denver Avenue Elementary School, Denver Avenue School, DeZavala School, Diamond Hill Elementary School, Diamond Hill Jarvis High School, Diamond Hill School, Diamond Hill Youth Center, Dillow School, District Wide Elementary School, District Wide Middle School, Ditto Elementary School, Don T Durham Elementary School, Don T Durham Intermediate School, Donna Park Elementary School, Dove Elementary School, Duff Elementary School, Dunbar 6th Grade School, Dunbar High School, Dunbar High School, Dunbar Middle School, Dunbar School, Dunn Elementary School, E Ray Elementary School, Eagle Heights Elementary School, Eagle Mountain Alternative Discipline Center, Eagle Mountain Elementary School, Eagle Mountain School, East Handley Elementary School, East Handley School, East Van Zandt School, Eastern Hill High School, Eastern Hills Elementary School, Eastern Hills School, Eastland Elementary School, Edward Briscoe Elementary School, Effie Morris Elementary School, Eidson Youth Center School, Elder Junior High School, Elder Middle School, Elkins Elementary School, Ellis School, Erma Nash Elementary School, Euless Junior High School, Everman High School, Everman Junior High School, Everman Junior High School, Excel Center School, Ferguson Junior High School, Fitzgerald Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, Forest Oak Middle School, Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts, Fort Worth Accelerated High School, Fort Worth Applied Learning Academy, Fort Worth Can Academy, Fort Worth Ser Middle School, Fossil Hill Middle School, Fossil Ridge High School, Fossil Ridge High School, Foster Elementary School, Foster Village Elementary School, Ft Worth Transition Center, Gay Street School, George Clarke Elementary School, Glen Park Elementary School, Glen Park School, Glencrest 6th Grade School, Glencrest School, Glenhope Elementary School, Glenn Harmon Elementary School, Glenview Elementary School, Glenview School, Goodman Elementary School, Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Grapevine Elementary School, Grapevine High School, Grapevine Middle School, Green Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Elementary School, Guinn Junior High School, Gunn Junior High School, H F Stevens Middle School, Hallie Shannon Learning Center, Haltom High School, Haltom Middle School, Handley High School, Handley Middle School, Harlean Beal Elementary School, Harrison Lane Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, Helbing Elementary School, Helbing School, Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, High School for Applied Learning - Fort Worth, Highland Middle School, Hill Elementary School, Hillwood Middle School, Hogg School, Holiday Heights Elementary School, Holy Name School, Homebound - Arlington, Homebound School - Fort Worth, Homebound School - Hurst, Homebound Schools - Birdville, Hommel Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard School, Hurst - Euless - Bedford Alternative Education, Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst Junior High School, Hutcheson Junior High School, I M Terrell Elementary School, Imogene Gideon Elementary School, Insights Learning Center, International Newcomer Academy - Fort Worth, J L Boren Elementary School, J M Farrell Elementary School, J T Stevens Elementary School, Jack D Johnson Elementary School, Jackie Carden Elementary School, James A Arthur Elementary School, James E Guinn School, James F Delaney Primary School, James Hodgkins Intermediate School, James Junior High School, James Middle School, Jane Ellis Elementary School, Jesse Jackson Alternative School, Jo Kelly Special Education School, Jo Kelly Special Education School, John D Spicer Elementary School, Johns Elementary School, Johnsons School, Joy James Elementary School, Keller - Harvel Elementary School, Keller High School, Keller Middle School, Kennedale High School, Kennedale Junior High School, Kenneth Davis Elementary School, Key Elementary School, Keys Learning Center, Kirkpatrick Elementary School, Kirkpatrick Junior High School, Kirkpatrick Middle School, Knox Elementary School, Kooken Educational Center, Kooken School, L A Gililland Elementary School, Lake Worth High School, Lakewood Elementary School, Lamar High School, Laneri High School, Larson Elementary School, Lena Pope Home Alternative School, Leonard Middle School, Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Elementary School, Lily B Clayton Elementary School, Little Elementary School, Little Folks School, Lowrey Road School, Luella Merrett Elementary School, Lynn Hale Elementary School, M G Ellis School, M Hanratty Learning Center, M L Phillips Elementary School, Mansfield Alternative Education Center, Mansfield School, Manuel Jara Elementary School, Marine Creek Elementary School, Marsh Junior High School, Marsh Middle School, Martin High School, Mary Moore Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, Masonic Home School, Maude I Logan Elementary School, Maudrie Walton Elementary School, McCoy School, McLean Junior High School, McLean Middle School, McLean Sixth Grade School, McRae Elementary School, McRae School, Meacham Middle School, Meadow Creek Elementary School, Meadowbrook Elementary School, Meadowbrook Junior High School, Meadowbrook Middle School, Meadowbrook School, Meadowcreek Elementary School, Metro Opportunity School, Middle School Learning Academy, Middle School Level Learning Center, Midway Park Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, Mitchell Boulevard Elementary School, Mitchell Boulevard School, Monnig Junior High School, Monnig Middle School, Moore M H Elementary School, Moore School, Morningside Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, Morningside School, Morton Elementary School, Mosier Valley School, Mount Carmel School, N A Howry Middle School, Nash School, Nash School, Natha Howell Elementary School, New Direction Learning Center, New Elementary School, Newcomer Career Academy, Newcomer Center - Arlington, Nichols Junior High School, North Crowley High School, North Elementary School, North Euless Elementary School, North Fort Worth High School, North Hi Mount Elementary School, North Hi-Mount School, North Oaks Middle School, North Richland Middle School, North Richland School, North Ridge Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, North School, North School, North Side High School, Northside High School, O D Wyatt High School, O H Stowe Elementary School, Oak Knoll School, Oakhurst Elementary School, Oakhurst School, Oaklawn Elementary School, Oaklawn School, Oakmont Elementary School, Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Our Lady of Victory School, Ousley Junior High School, Park Glen Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, Parkview Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, Paschal High School, Peak School, Phillips School, Pleasant Run School, Polytechnic High School, Polytechnic School, Pope Elementary School, R F Patterson Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, Rankin School, Reach High School, Richard J Wilson Elementary School, Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, Richland Junior High School, Richland Middle School, Richland School, Ridglea Hills Elementary School, River Oaks School, Riverside Applied Learning Center, Riverside Middle School, Riverside School, Riverside School, Roark Elementary School, Robert H Rockenbaugh Elementary School, Rogene Worley Middle School, Roquemore Elementary School, Rosedale Park School, Rosemont Junior High School, Rosemont Middle School, Rufino Mendoza Senior Elementary School, S S Dillow Elementary School, Sagamore Hill Elementary School, Sagamore Hill School, Saginaw Elementary School, Saint Andrews School, Saint George School, Saint Ignatius School, Saint Maria Goretti School, Saint Marys School, Saint Peters School, Saint Rita School, Sam Houston High School, Sam Rosen Elementary School, San Jose School, Santo J Forte Junior High School, Second Chance High School, Seminary Hills Park Elementary School, Ser Elementary School, Shackeleford Junior High School, Shady Brook Elementary School, Shady Grove Elementary School, Shady Oaks Elementary School, Sherrod Elementary School, Short Elementary School, Silver Creek Elementary School, Silver Lake Elementary School, Smith School, Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, Snow Heights Elementary School, Snow Heights School, Souder Elementary School, South Birdville Elementary School, South Birdville School, South Davis Elementary School, South Davis School, South Euless Elementary School, South Fort Worth School, South Hi Mount Elementary School, South Hi-Mount School, South Hills Elementary School, South Hills School, South School, South Side School, Southwest High School, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary, Speer Elementary School, Speer School, Spring Garden Elementary School, Springdale Elementary School, Springdale School, Starrett Elementary School, Stephen F Austin Elementary School, Stonegate Elementary School, Stripling Junior High School, Stripling Middle School, Success High School, Sunrise Elementary School, Sunrise School, Swift Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, T A Howard Middle School, T A Sims Elementary School, Tad Pole Learning Center, Tandy School, Tanglewood Elementary School, Tanna Hill Intermediate School, Tarrant County Junior College, Tarver - Rendon Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, Technical High School, Technical High School, Terrell High School, Texas Christian University, Texas Wesleyan College, The Bridges Academy, Theresa B Lee Academy, Thomas Place School, Thornton Elementary School, Thornton School, Tier 1 Leonard Dallas Area Excellerated Program Middle School, Tier 1 Northside Dallas Area Excellerated Program High School, Tier 1 Southwest Dallas Area Excellerated Program High School, Timberline Elementary School, Tommie Williams Elementary School, Treetops School International, Trimble Technical High School, Trinity High School, Turner School, Turning Point Alternative High School, Turning Point Alternative Junior High School, Van Zandt - Guinn Elementary School, Venture Alternative High School, Versia Williams Elementary School, Vickery School, Village Creek School, W A Porter Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, W J Turner Elementary School, W M Green Elementary School, W T Francisco Elementary School, Walnut Creek Elementary School, Washington Heights Elementary School, Washington Heights School, Washington School, Watauga Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, Watson Learning Center, Waverly Park Elementary School, Wayside Middle School, Webb Elementary School, Wedgwood 6th Grade School, Wedgwood Middle School, West Birdville School, West Elementary School, West Elementary School, West Handley Elementary School, West Handley School, West Hurst Elementary School, West School, West Side School, West Side School, West Van Zandt School, Westcliff Elementary School, Westcliff School, Westcreek Elementary School, Western Hills Elementary School, Western Hills High School, Western Hills Primary School, Westpark Elementary School, Wheatland School, White School, Whitley Road Elementary School, Willie Brown Elementary School, Willis Lane Elementary School, Wilshire Elementary School, Wimbish Elementary School, Wood Elementary School, Woodway Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, Worth Heights Elementary School, Worth Heights School, Worth School, Young Junior High School

Springs show all on map

Allen Springs, Bird Springs (historical), Burger Springs, Cold Springs, Cold Springs, Crystal Springs, Dagget Cold Springs (historical), Double Springs, Mary Le Bone Spring, Roaring Springs, Tate Springs, Terrell Springs, Tonkawa Springs, Village Springs, Williams Springs, Willow Springs

Streams show all on map

Bear Creek, Big Bear Creek, Big Fossil Creek, Bowman Branch, Buffalo Creek, Cable Branch, Calloway Branch, Clear Fork Trinity River, Cottonwood Branch, Cottonwood Creek, Deer Creek, Dosier Creek, Dove Creek, Dutch Branch, Elm Branch, Farmers Branch, Farris Branch, Gilmore Branch, Hackberry Creek, Higgins Branch, Hogpen Branch, Hudgens Branch, Indian Creek, Johnson Creek, Jones Branch, Kee Branch, Kings Branch, Kirkwood Branch, Little Bear Creek, Little Dosier Creek, Little Fossil Creek, Live Oak Creek, Low Branch, Lynn Creek, Marine Creek, Marys Creek, McCann Branch, Mesquite Branch, Mill Creek, Morehead Branch, Moss Branch, Mustang Creek, Rock Creek, Rush Creek, Silver Creek, Silver Lake Branch, Sulphur Branch, Swift Branch, Sycamore Creek, Village Creek, Walker Branch, Walnut Creek, Whites Branch, Wildcat Branch, Willow Branch

Summits show all on map

Blue Mound, Mount Donwell, Murray Hill

Towers show all on map

KESS-AM (Fort Worth), KFJZ-AM (Fort Worth), KFWD-TV (Fort Worth), KHVN-AM (Fort Worth), KNRB-AM (Fort Worth), KSGB-AM (Fort Worth), KSSA-AM (Fort Worth), KTCU-FM (Fort Worth), WBAP-AM (Fort Worth)

Trails show all on map

Bear Creek Park Trail, Bedford Trails, Bellaire Park North Trail, Benbrook Lake Trail, Big Bear Creek Greenbelt Trail, Buffalo Ridge Park Trail, C Shane Wilbanks Trail, Capp Smith Park Trail, Chisholm Park Trail, Crosstimbers Trail, Echo Hills Park Trail, Fish Creek Linear Park Trail, Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge Trails, Founders Park Trail, Gateway Park Trail, Haltom Road Park Trail, Horseshoe Trails Off - Road Bike Trail, Hurst Community Park Trail, Ira E Woods Trail, J A Carr Park Trail, James McKnight Park Trail, Johnson Creek Linear Park Trail, Katherine Rose Park Trail, Loyd Park Trail, McCormick Park Trail, McKnight Park Trail, Parr Park Hike and Bike Trail, Pecan Park Trail, Redbud Park Trail, Rickel Park Trail, River Legacy Parks Trail, Tandy Hills Trail, Trinity Trail, Veterans Park Trail, Village Creek Historical Area Trail, Walnut Grove Trail,

Tarrant County, Texas Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteTarrant County White population 1,433,6611,433,661
BlackTarrant County Black population 293,505293,505
AsianTarrant County Asian population 94,07294,072
MixedTarrant County Mixed population 41,39241,391
American IndianTarrant County American Indian population 16,93316,933
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderTarrant County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 3,7633,762

Additional population tables :
State population table
Texas population by county

Related pages


area code flagstaff az409 phone area codemap arkansas countiesarizona countysreservoirs in idahovan zandt county texasbuckingham county vaherndon va area codepecos tx area codewinn parish hospitalst clair county sheriffs officenokesville neighborhood librarytopeka kansas area codenorth overlook campground iowacellular one holbrook azerie county ny populationwhere is area code 748bartow county populationwillacy txalpine ca populationlivingston parish police departmentlargest county in flbresnan helena mtquachita parisharea code 313 mapardmore phone company513 phone area codemclennan county mapboone county arkansas courthouseimmanuel baptist church kenoshaverizon milford ctarea code for nashua nharea code for newark deverizon college park mdnew iberia area codebarbour county wvwes tex telephone cooperativecenturylink charlottesville360 area code locationwhere is 270 area code locatedverizon aberdeen ncwhat state is 913 area codemontgomery county kansas courthousetelephone area code 908map of texas showing countiesboardwalk shopping centersouth dakota population densitytexas counties map with roadstarpon springs fl area coderestaurants huntington indianasouth carolina countysyuma county colorado mapstratuswavearea code804us cellular hannibal missouri248 area code michiganverizon wireless elyria ohiowest virginia tunnelscentral platte fire protection district509 is what area codeokeechobee county populationcox cable crowley lawhere is the area code 609 frompaulding county ohioarea code 676pierce county hospitalswhitco spencerwisconson area codesouth whidbey assembly of godwexford county michigan mapmenards peoria ilverizon gaithersburgatt willow grovewhat area code is 205 locatedpopulation of washington ncwhere is area code 439