Jefferson County, Texas Basics:




Population: 251,306
Area: 876 square miles
County seat: Beaumont
Area code(s) in use: 409
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 82.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 18.1%
Median household income: $43,750
Persons in poverty: 19.3%
Home ownership rate: 64.5%
Mean travel time to work: 18.9 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Cameron (LA) Chambers Hardin Liberty Orange

Find in Texas

Map of the Jefferson County area


Our detail map of Jefferson County shows the Jefferson County, Texas boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Jefferson County, Texas

Airports show all on map

Air Logistics Sabine Heliport, Arco High Island Heliport, Arco Sabine Heliport, Baptist Hospital of Southeast Texas Heliport, Beaumont Municipal Airport, Bogan & Fontenot Airport, Broussard Farm Airport, Era Helicopters Sabine Base Heliport, Evergreen Helicopters Heliport, Farm Air Service Airport, Griffith Ranch Airport, HHI-Sabine Heliport, Hyco Heliport Number 3 Heliport, Jack Brooks Regional Airport, KBMT-TV Heliport, Kelley Crop Service Airport, P P H Heliport, Patco Heliport, Petroleum Helicopters Incorporated Heliport, Saint Mary Hospital of Port Arthur Heliport, Service Center Heliport, Sheraton Spindletop Hotel Heliport, Sonny Broussard Landing Strip, Stonecipher Airport, Tenneco Shorebase Heliport, Texaco Chemical Company-East Heliport, Texas Menhaden Strip Airport, Wilber Farms Airport

Basins show all on map

Anchorage Basin, East Basin, West Basin

Bays show all on map

Blind Bayou, Crane Bayou, Derring Gully, Salt Bayou

Beaches show all on map

MacFadden Beach, McFaddin Beach

Bridges show all on map

Port Arthur-Orange Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Art Museum of Southeast Texas, Babe Didrikson Zaharias Museum, Beaumont Emergency Services Training Complex, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 1, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 10, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 11, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 14, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 2, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 3, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 4, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 5, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 6, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 7, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 8, Beaumont Fire and Rescue Station 9, Beaumont Fire Department Administrative Building, Beaumont Police Activities League Office, Beaumont Police Department, Beaumont Police Department, Beaumont Police Department, Beaumont Police Department - Internal Affairs, Beaumont Police Department - Traffic Unit, Beaumont Police Department Substation, Beaumont Police Museum, Beaumont Public Health Emergency Medical Service, Beaumont Public Library System, Beaumont YMCA, Central Mall, China Volunteer Fire Department, Edison Plaza Museum, Effie and Wilton Hebert Public Library, Elmo R Willard Branch Library, Federal Correctional Complex Beaumont, Fire Museum of Texas, French Home Trading Post, Gates Memorial Branch Library, Gates Memorial Library, Gladys City Boom Town Museum, Groves Fire Department, Groves Police Department, Groves Public Library, Hamshire Volunteer Fire Department, Hinchee House, Holmes Duke House, Idle Hours Manor, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 1, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 2, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 4, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 6, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 7, Jefferson County Constable's Office Precinct 8, Jefferson County Correctional Facility, Jefferson County Courthouse, Jefferson County Historical Commission Mini-Museum, Jefferson County Library, Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Jefferson Theater, Jefferson Volunteer Fire Department, John French Museum, John Jay French Historic House Museum, Juanita Hargraves Memorial Branch Library, KJAC-TV Building, La Maison Acadienne, Labelle - Fannett Volunteer Fire Department / Emergency Medical Services, Labelle - Fannett Volunteer Fire Department / Emergency Medical Services Substation, Lamar Institute of Technology Regional Fire Academy, Literacy Depot, Marion and Ed Hughes Public Library, McFaddin House Complex, McFaddin-Ward House Museum, Mildred Buildings, Miller Library, Museum of the Gulf Coast, Nederland Fire and Rescue, Nederland Police Department, Nome Fire Department, Pompeiian Villa, Port Arthur Federated Womens Clubhouse, Port Arthur Fire Department Central Station, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 1, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 2, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 3, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 4, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 5, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 6, Port Arthur Fire Department Station Number 8, Port Arthur Police Department, Port Arthur Public Library, Port Neches Fire Department, Port Neches Police Department, R C Miller Memorial Library, Rose Hill House, Sabine Pass Branch Library, Sanders House, Southeast Texas Air Rescue, Southeast Texas Emergency Medical Service, Spindletop Branch Library, Spindletop Center Daybreak Residential Center, Spindletop-Gladys City Boomtown Museum, Stat Services Emergency Medical Services of Jasper County, Stat Services of Jefferson County, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Larry Gist State Jail, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Mark W Stiles Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Richard P LeBlanc Unit, Texas Energy Museum, Texas Highway Patrol Office, Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Law Enforcement Division Office, The Dutch Windmill Museum, Tyrrell Historical Library, West Jefferson County Volunteer Emergency Medical Service, Williams A Ambulance - Stat Care Emergency Medical Services, Womans Club of Beaumont Clubhouse

Canals show all on map

Atlantic Canal, B1 Canal, Caldwood Cutoff, Drummon Canal, Gallier Canal, Garner Canal, Gulf Canal, Jefferson Canal, Lawson Canal, Lower Neches Valley Authority Canal, Port Arthur Canal, Port Arthur Ship Canal, Sabine Neches Canal, Spindletop Ditch, Union Canal

Cemeteries show all on map

Anthony Cemetery, Berry Cemetery, Broussard Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Hebert Cemetery, Hillebrandt Cemetery, Johnson Cemetery, Landrum Cemetery, Magnolia Cemetery, McGaffey Cemetery, Pace Cemetery, Pivoto Cemetery, Spell Cemetery, Woodrow Cemetery

Census show all on map

Central Gardens Census Designated Place, Fannett Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Jetty Channel, Jetty Channel, McFadden Bend Cutoff, Outer Bar Channel, Pass Channel, Pass Channel, Smith Bluff Cutoff, Spindletop Gully, Taylor Bayou Outfall Canal

Churches show all on map

Abundant Life Baptist Church, Allen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Alpha and Omega Baptist Church, Amelia Baptist Church, Amelia United Pentecostal Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Church, Apostolic Church, Baptist Temple Church, Barnes Memorial Methodist Church, Barnett Church of God in Christ, Beacon Church, Beacon Church, Bellaire Baptist Church, Berean Baptist Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Bethel Temple Church of God in Christ, Blessed Sacrament Church, Boulden Memorial Church of God in Christ, Calder Church, Calder Church, Caldwood Forest Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Carter Chapel Church, Cathedral of Faith Baptist Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Church of the Nazarene, Central Emmanuel Baptist Church, Christ Community Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ - Park Central, Church of Christ Port Acres, Church of God in Christ, Church of God in Christ, Church of the Nazarene, Compton Chapel Church of God in Christ, Cornerstone Church, Dawndale Baptist Church, Dawndale Church, East Gill Baptist Church, Ebenezer Baptist Church, El Vista Church of Christ, Eleventh Street Church, Eleventh Street Church of Christ, Emmanuel Baptist Church of Jesus Christ, Emmanuel Church, Emmanuel Temple Seventh Day Adventist Church, Espanol Pentecostal Unida Iglesia Church, Faith Harbor Assembly of God Church, Fannett Church of Christ, Fellowship Baptist Church, First Assembly of God Church - Port Neches, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church Nederland, First Baptist Church of Bevil Oaks, First Baptist Church of Fannett, First Baptist Church of Groves, First Baptist Church of Port Acres, First Christian Church, First Christian Faith Missionary Baptist Church, First Church of God, First Church of the Nazarene, First Full Gospel Baptist Church of Beaumont, First Pentecostal Church, First Southern Methodist Church of Port Arthur, Florida Avenue Baptist Church, Florida Street Baptist Church, Forest Park Church, Forest Park United Methodist Church, Fourth Avenue Baptist Church, Freeway Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Church of God in Christ, Fruit of the Vine Church of God in Christ, Gateway Baptist Church, Gethsemane Church of God, Glad Tidings Assembly of God Church, Golden Triangle Baptist Temple Church, Good Hope Chapel, Good Shepherd Missionary Baptist Church, Grace Tabenacle United Pentecostal Church, Greater Grace Temple Church of God in Christ, Greater Little Zion Church, Greater Little Zion Church of God in Christ, Greater Macedonia Baptist Church, Greater Rising Sun Baptist Church, Greater Saint Paul Baptist Church, Guiding Star Baptist Church, Highland Avenue Church, Holiness Pentecostal Sanctified Church, Holland Missionary Baptist Church, Hollywood Baptist Church, Holy Family Center, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Israel Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Jackson Street Church of God in Christ, Jenkins Chapel, Johnson Memorial Missionary Baptist Church, La Primera Iglesia Bautista Mexicana Church, Lakeview United Methodist Church, Lamar Baptist Church, Landmark United Pentecostal Church, Live Oak Baptist Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Magnolia Assembly of God Church, Magnolia Baptist Church, Magnolia Church, Magnolia Church of God in Christ, Maple Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Cannon Baptist Church, Mount Gilead Baptist Church, Mount Gilead Church, Mount Moriah Baptist Church, Mount Rose Church, Mount Sinai Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Church, New Birth Assembly of God Church, New Birth Church, New Booker Missionary Baptist Church, New Community Baptist Church, New Day Deliverance Holiness Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Missionary Baptist Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church, New Life Deliverance Holiness Church, New Life in Christ Baptist Church, New Life Missionary Baptist Church, New Life Tabernacle, New Light Baptist Church, New Light Baptist Church, New Pilgrim Baptist Church, New Spirit Baptist Church, New Temple Missionary Baptist Church, North End Baptist Church, North End Church, Northwood Church, Oak Grove Baptist Church, Oak Grove Church, Paradise Baptist Church, Paradise Primitive Baptist Church, Park North Baptist Church, Parkdale Church, Peaceful Rest Baptist Church, Pentecostal Church of God and Christ, Pentecostal Church of God and Christ, Pentecostal Holiness Church, Pine Burr Baptist Church, Pioneer Presbyterian Church, Pleasant Green Baptist Church, Pleasant Hill Baptist Church, Presbyterian Church of the Covenant, Presbyterian Saint Andrews Church, Progressive Missionary Baptist Church, Redeemed Church of God in Christ, Redeemer Church, Redeemer Church, Rising Sun Baptist Church, Rising Sun Church, Roberts Avenue Church, Roberts Avenue Church, Rock Island Baptist Church, Rosedale Baptist Church, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint George Greek Orthodox Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Catholic Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph Baptist Church, Saint Joseph House of Prayer Baptist Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Jude Church, Saint Luke Baptist Church, Saint Luke Baptist Church, Saint Mark Baptist Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Peters Baptist Church, Saint Pius X Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Street Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church, Shining Star Baptist Church, South Park Baptist Church, South Park Church of Christ, South United Pentecostal Church, Southside Baptist Church, Spanish United Pentecostal Church, Starlight Church, Stonegate Church of Christ, Suburban Acres Baptist Church, Sunlight Baptist Church, Sunnyside Baptist Church, Sweet Home Open Bible Baptist Church, The Church of the Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Lutheran Church Vietamese Ministry, Tyrrell Park Church, United Baptist Church, United Methodist Church - Saint Johns, United Methodist Church de Gethsemani, United Methodist Temple, United Pentecostal Church, Victory Church, Victory Temple Assembly of God Church, West Beulah Baptist Church, West End Baptist Church, Westgate Church of Christ, Westwood Church, White Rose Church of God in Christ, Williams Memorial Church of God in Christ, Woodcrest Baptist Church, Woodland Baptist Church, Woodland Church, Zion Temple Church of God and Christ

Cliffs show all on map

Mesquite Point, Smith Bluff, Texas Point

Dams show all on map

McBride Lake Dam, North Prong Locks, Spindletop Weir Saltwater Barrier Dam

Flats show all on map

Big Prairie

Guts show all on map

Big Hill Bayou, Fish Box Gully, Fivemile Cut, Left Prong Molasses Bayou, Molasses Bayou, Right Prong Molasses Bayou, Snake Bayou, Tenmile Cut, Texas Bayou, Tiger Bayou, West Crane Bayou, Willie Slough

Hospitals show all on map

Baptist Hospitals of Southeast Texas Beaumont Campus, Beaumont Bone and Joint Institute, Bishop Byrne Wellness Center, CHRISTUS Spohn Hospital - Saint Elizabeth, CHRISTUS Spohn Hospital - Saint Mary, Doctors Hospital, Dubuis Hospital of Beaumont Main Campus, Dubuis Hospital of Port Arthur, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital, Hotel Dieu Hospital, Kate Dishman Rehabilitation Hospital, Mid - Jefferson Hospital, Mid-Jefferson Hospital, Park Place Medical Center, Renaissance Groves Hospital, The Medical Center of Southeast Texas

Islands show all on map

Clark Island, French Island, Gum Island, Harbor Island, Hog Island, Little Pine Island, Pignut Island, Pleasure Island, Smith Island, Texaco Island, Turkey Island

Lakes show all on map

Barnett Lake, Blind Lake, Boyt Lake, Cabin Lake, Clam Lake, Coffee Bean Slough, Dipping Vat Ponds, Fence Lake, Johnson Lake, Keith Lake, Knight Lake, Little Fence Lake, Little Lake, Lost Lake, Lovell Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Peters Lake, Pole Lake, Round Lake, Salt Bayou, Salt Lake, Shallow Prong Lake, Shell Lake, Star Lake, Twin Lakes, Willow Lake, Willow Slough, Wiseman Lake

Locales show all on map

Babe Didrikson Zaharias Memorial Golf Course, Bayou Din Golf Club, Beaumont Commercial District, Beaumont Country Club, Beaumont Yacht Club Marina, Bevel Acres, Boys Haven, Brooks, Central Shopping Center, McFadden Ranch, Oaks Country Club, Parkdale Shopping Center, Pleasure Island Marina, Port Arthur Country Club, Port Arthur Pleasure Pier (historical), Port Groves Golf Course, Rainbow Marina, Santa Fe Station, South Texas State Fairground, Southern Pacific Station, Texas Agricultural Experiment Station, West Jetty

Oilfields show all on map

Amelia Oil Field, Big Hill Oil Field, Clam Lake Oil Field, Fannett Oil Field, Gilbert Ranch Oil Field, La Belle Oil Field, Lovell Lake Oil Field, Lucas Gusher Spindletop Oil Field, Marrs Mclean Gas Field, Nome Oil Field, South China Oil Field, South Stowell Oil Field, Spindletop Oil Field, Stowell Oil Field, West Beaumont Oil Field

Parks show all on map

Adams Park, Aurora Park, Babe Ruth Park, Babe Zaharias Memorial Stadium, Babe Zaharias Park, Big Hill Bayou Wildlife Management Area, Blue Bonnet Park, Bryan Park, Bulldog Stadium, C Doornbos Park, Caldwood Park, Cardinal Stadium, Carl A Parker Multipurpose Center, Carrol Street Park, Carver Terrace Park, Cecil Reynolds Park, Central Park, Central Park, Central Senior High School Baseball Field, Central Senior High School Football Field, Chaison Park, Civic Park, Combest Park, Cottonwood Park, De Queen Park, Durley Stadium, Durley Stadium, Eagles Park, Fairlea Park, Fairpark Coliseum, Fletcher Park, Forest Park, Gates Park, Gilbert Park, Gladys City - Lucas Gusher Monument, Greenlawn Memorial Park, Griffing Park, Groves City Park, Guseman Park, Haynes Park, Hebert Park, Hermann Park, Hoffpuair Field, Hughen Park, J D Murphee State Wildlife Management Area, Jacobs Park, Keith Park, Klein Park, Liberia Park, Lions Park, Live Oak Memorial Park, Logan Park, London Bridge Park, Magnolia Park, McLean Park, Meadowgreen Park, Memorial Park, Memorial Stadium, Montagne Center, Montgomery Park, Morgan Park, Municipal Athletic Complex, Northwest Community Park, Oak Bluff Memorial Park, Perlstein Park, Pine Street Park, Pioneer Park, Pipkin Park, Port Neches - Grove High School Football and Track Stadium, Port Neches Park, Purple Stadium, Reed Park, Riverfront Park, Riverfront Park, Roberts Park, Rogers Park, Roosevelt Park, Roosevelt Park, Rose Hill Park, Sabine Pass Battleground State Historical Park, Sabine Pass Battleground State Historical Park, Sea Rim State Park, Spindletop Park, Sprott Park, Stuart Stadium (historical), Sunset Park, Tex Ritter Park, Texaco Lease Park, Texas Point National Wildlife Refuge, Ty Terrell Track Stadium, Tyrrell Park, Vincent Beck Stadium, Washington Park, West Groves Park, Westbrook Senior High School Baseball Fields, Westside Park, Wiess Park, Wuthering Heights Park

Pillars show all on map

Veterans Memorial Monument

Populated Places show all on map

Amelia, Atreco, Aurora (historical), Beaumont, Beauxart Gardens, Bevil Oaks, Bor-ley Heights, Calder Highlands, Calder Terrace, Caldwood, Caldwood Acres, Central Gardens, Cheek, China, Dowling, Elizabeth, Fannett, Galloway, Gilburg, Gladys, Griffing Park, Groves, Guffey, Hamshire, Hebert, Helbig, Higgins, Hillebrandt, La Belle, Lakeview, Lovell Lake, Lucas, McFadden, Meeker, Morey, Mount Evergreen, Nederland, New Bethel, Nome, Pear Ridge, Pine Crest, Pine Island, Port Acres, Port Arthur, Port Neches, Radford (historical), Rosedale, Rosedale Acres, Sabine, Sabine Pass, Smiths Bluff, Spindletop, Sunnyside, Taylor Landing, Viterbo, Voth, Walden, West Oakland, West Port Arthur, Westbury, Whiskey Ford, Zummo

Post Offices show all on map

Beaumont Post Office, Groves Post Office, Hamshire Post Office, Nederland Post Office, Nome Post Office, Port Arthur Post Office, Port Neches Post Office, Sabine Pass Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Big Hill Reservoir, Fertitta Lake, McBride Lake, Port Arthur Reservoir, Viterbo Reservoir

Ridges show all on map

Wildcat Ridge

Schools show all on map

Adams School, All Saints School, Amelia Elementary School, Amelia School, Austin High School, Austin Junior High School, Austin Middle School, Averill School, Beaumont State Center, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Bethune School, Bingham School, Bingman Elementary School, Blanchette Elementary School, Blanchette School, Blessed Sacrament School, Bob Hope School, Bowie Junior High School, Caldwell School, Caldwood Elementary School, Carver School, Carver School, Cathedral in the Pines School, Central High School, Central Junior High School, Central Middle School, Central Senior High School, Christian Schools of Beaumont - Wilson Campus, Crockett High School, Curtis Elementary School, De Queen School, Dequeen Elementary School, Dishman Elementary School, Dowling Elementary School, Dowling Junior High, Dunbar Elementary School, Dunbar Junior High, Edison Middle School, Edwards School, Fannett School, Fehl Elementary School, Fehl School, Field Elementary School, Field School, Fletcher Elementary School, Fletcher School, Franklin Elementary School, French Elementary School, French High School, French School, G M Sims Elementary School, Giles School, Groves Elementary School, Groves Middle School, Guess Elementary School, Hamshire - Fannett Elementary School, Hamshire - Fannett High School, Hamshire - Fannett Intermediate School, Hamshire - Fannett Middle School, Hebert High School, Helena Park Elementary School, Henderson School, Highland Park Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, Hollywood School, Homer Drive Elementary School, Houston Elementary School, Houston School, Howell School, Hughen School, Jefferson County Youth Academy, Jefferson High School, Junker School, Lamar School, Lamar State College of Technology, Lamar University, Langham Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, Lee School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Junior High School, Little Flower School, Longfellow School, Lucas Elementary School, M L King Middle School, MacArthur Junior High, Magnolia School, Marshall Middle School, Martin Elementary School, Martin School, Millard School, Nederland High School, Northwest Bible School, Oaks Education Center, Odom Middle School, Ogden Elementary School, Ogden School, Our Lady of Assumption School, Our Mother of Mercy School, Ozen High School, Pathways Learning Center, Paul A Brown Alternative Center, Pease Elementary School, Pease School, Pennsylvania School, Pietzsch - Mac Arthur Elementary School, Pietzsch School, Pipkin School, Pollard High School, Port Neches Alternative School, Port Neches Elementary School, Port Neches Middle School, Port Neches Pre School Center, Port Neches-Groves High School, Price Elementary School, Price School, Regina Howell Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, Sabine Pass School, Saint Annes School, Saint Anthony High School, Saint Anthony School, Saint Catherines School, Saint Charles School, Saint James School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Marys School, Saint Paul School, Sallie Curtis School, Sam Houston Elementary School, Smith Middle School, South Park High School, South Park Middle School, Southerland Park School, Southerland School, Spindletop School, Stephen F Austin High School, Taft Elementary School, Thomas Edison Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, Travis Elementary School, Trinity School, Tyrrell Elementary School, Tyrrell School, Val Verde School, Van Buren Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, Vocation School, Voth-Rosedale School, Washington Elementary School, Washington School, West Brook High School, West Grove School, Westbrook Senior High School, Wheatley Elementary School, Wheatley School, William B Travis School, Wilson Junior High School, Wilson Middle School, Woodcrest Elementary School, Woodcrest School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School

Springs show all on map

Big Hill Springs, Collier Springs, Sabine Springs (historical), Spindletop Springs

Streams show all on map

Alligator Bayou, Barnes Slough, Bayou Din, Beach Prong, Block Bayou, Cotton Creek, Hillebrandt Bayou, Mayhaw Bayou, North Fork Taylor Bayou, Salt Bayou, South Fork Taylor Bayou, Spindletop Bayou, Taylor Bayou, Uncle Charlie Slough, Walker Branch, West Prong, Willow Marsh Bayou

Summits show all on map

Big Hill, Spindletop Hill

Swamps show all on map

Alligator Hole Marsh, Salt Bayou Marsh, Spindletop Marsh, Willow Slough Marsh

Towers show all on map

KALO-AM (Port Arthur), KAYC-AM (Beaumont), KBMT Radio Tower (Beaumont), KFDM Radio Tower (Beaumont), KHYS Radio Tower (Port Arthur), KKFH-AM (Beaumont), KOLE-AM (Port Arthur), KWIC-FM (Beaumont), KZZB-AM (Beaumont), KZZB-FM (Beaumont)

Trails show all on map

Babe Didrickson Zaharias Park Trail, Beaumont Municipal Athletic Complex Trail, Central Park Trail, Colliers Ferry Park Trail, Halbouty Park Trail, Klein Park Trail, Lefler Park Trail, Sea Rim State Park Trail, Sprott Park Trail, Tyrell Park Trail, Wuthering Heights Park Trail

Valleys show all on map

Aubey Gully, Brakes Bayou, Burrell Gully, Byrd Gully, Green Pond Gully, Ground Bridge Gully, Hughes Gully, Johns Gully, Jones Gully, Kidd Gully, Pevitot Gully, Pignut Gully, Red Haw Gully, Rhodair Gully, Vogel Gully

Woods show all on map

Gilbert Woods,

Jefferson County, Texas Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteJefferson County White population 149,778149,778
BlackJefferson County Black population 85,94785,946
AsianJefferson County Asian population 9,2989,298
MixedJefferson County Mixed population 3,5183,518
American IndianJefferson County American Indian population 2,5132,513
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderJefferson County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 251251

Additional population tables :
State population table
Texas population by county

Related pages


verizon wireless pacific beachbon marche mallwhat is area code 904brooke county sheriffcomcast danvers maogemaw county court housewhere is area code 507 locatedpcs hattiesburg mswhere is 432 area code locatedphone number prefix mapsouthwestern bell houstonwhere is area code 509 locatedaukeen jail kenttelephone area codes for floridascottsbluff ne populationjulian carroll airporttime warner cable in massena nymetro pcs sarasotawhat area code is 827area code 864 mapboerne area coderincon campground coloradothe exchange asheboro ncwhat area code is 936conecuh county sheriffdesoto county library arcadia flsaint clair county jail belleville illinoiswhat area code is 618what is ohio's populationcollier county fl populationabsaroka county wyoming maphidalgo county mapwhere is the area code 928 locatedcenturylink port charlotte flmap of suwannee county floridabrevard county fl mapverizon kenosha wigrapevine area codelist of counties in new york statescioto county ohio mapnorthridge church sabethawhere is area code 510 frommetro pcs buford gaverizon traverse city michiganverizon madison alcentral church of christ portsmouth ohiohamilton county illinois genealogyarea code 516 mapswamps in alabamafayette county lake texaswhat is alabama's populationyork nebraska populationwhere is the area code 607where is the area code 724area code for amherst mawhere is area code 764camp mcdowell alabamaverizon clifton park nypittsford ny area codeconnecticut phone exchangesjohnson county courthouse illinoiswhat is area code 812cleveland county regional hospitalpopulation density montanaupper peninsula area codepontotoc county schoolsthree largest cities in south carolinaverizon bellingham wawhat area code 812counties in alabama map