Montgomery County, Pennsylvania Basics:




Population: 808,946
Area: 483 square miles
County seat: Norristown
Area code(s) in use: 215 610
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 93.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 45.1%
Median household income: $78,984
Persons in poverty: 6.1%
Home ownership rate: 73.2%
Mean travel time to work: 27.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Berks Bucks Chester Delaware Lehigh Philadelphia

Find in Pennsylvania

Map of the Montgomery County area


Our detail map of Montgomery County shows the Montgomery County, Pennsylvania boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Airports show all on map

Asplundh Airport, Butter Valley Golf Port Airport, Crosswinds Airfield, Crouse Company Heliport, Drewniany-Springmeadow Airport, Drewniany-Springmeadow Airport, Fadler Airport, Flat Rock Airport, Godshalls Airport, Hansen Airport, Heritage Field Airport, Horsham Township Police Airport, Horsham Valley Golf Course Airport, Joe D Airport, Kenas Airport, Keystone Helicopter Corp/Toll Brothers Airport, Kings Airport, Kings Airport, Kunda Airport, Kurtz Airport, Lankenau Hospital Heliport, Leeds and Northrup Company Heliport, Malickson Airport, Melville Airport, Montgomeryville Airport, New Hanover Airport, Old Plains Airport, One Montgomery Plaza Heliport, Packus Airport, Perkiomen Valley Airport, Pottstown Memorial Medical Center Airport, Pottstown Municipal Airport, PQ-Lafayette Hill Heliport, Prudential Business Campus Airport, Rorer Group Airport, Russell-Saylor Airport, Shontz Airport, Shontz Airport, Skepton Construction Heliport, Skepton Heliport, Squirrel Hill Heliport, Suburban General Hospital Heliport, Sunset Strip, T N Ward Airport, Turner Field (historical), Upper Gwynedd Township Police Heliport, Valley Forge Bicentennial Heliport, Whisper Pines Airport, Willow Grove Naval Air Station Joint Reserve Base, Wilson Airport, Wings Field Airport, Worcester Heliport, Yarrow Airport, Yarrow Airport

Basins show all on map

Harmonville Impounding Basin, Impounding Basin Number Twenty-Five, Impounding Basin Number Twenty-Four, Impounding Basin Number Twenty-One, Impounding Basin Number Twenty-Two, Spring Mill Impounding, Swedeland Impounding

Bridges show all on map

Betzwood Bridge (historical), Martins Dam Bridge, Norristown Dam Bridge, Perkiomen Bridge, William F Danne Hower Bridge

Buildings show all on map

111th Fighter Wing Pennsylvania Air National Guard Fire Department, Abington Free Library, Abington Library Society, Abington Township Fire Department / Abington Fire Company, Abington Township Fire Department / Edge Hill Fire Company, Abington Township Fire Department / McKinley Fire Company 1, Abington Township Fire Department / Roslyn Fire Company, Abington Township Fire Department / Weldon Fire Company, Abington Township Hall, Abington Township Police Station, Abington Township Public Library, Abrams Station, Absolute Ambulance Service, Acute Care Medical Transport, Ambler Borough Hall, Ambler Police Station, Annunciation Hall, Ardmore Library, Ardsley Station, Arnecliff Fine Arts Center, Assumption Hall, Audubon Library, Bala Cynwyd Branch Lower Merion Township Library, Barbara D'Iorio Martino Hall, Barren Hill Volunteer Fire Company, Belmont Hills Branch Lower Merion Township Library, Benham Gateway, Bere Hall, Berman Museum of Art, Bern Schwartz Gymnasium, Bettws-y-Coed Building, Blankley Hall, Bomberger Memorial Hall, Boyer Hall of Science, Brecon Residence Hall, Bridgeport Borough Hall, Bridgeport Fire Company 1, Brubaker Hall, Bryn Athyn Borough Hall, Bryn Athyn Fire Company, Bryn Athyn Police Station, Bryn Athyn Rescue Squad 355, Bryn Athyn Station 11 Rescue Squad, Bryne Hall, Buter Museum of Wedgwood, Canwyll House, Centre Square Fire Company Station 33A Headquarters, Centre Square Fire Company Station 33B, Cheltenham Fire Company, Cheltenham Station, Cheltenham Township Emergency Medical Services, Cheltenham Township Hall, Cheltenham Township Police Station, Chestnut Hill Rehabilitation Center, Childventure Museum, Clarion Medical Ambulance, Clarissa Donnelley Haffner Language Hall, Collegeville Borough Hall, Collegeville Fire Company, Collegeville Police Station, Collegeville Water Works Station, Colmar Fire Company, Community Ambulance Ambler, Connelly Faculty Center, Conshohocken Borough Hall, Conshohocken Chamber of Commerce, Conshohocken Fire Company 2, Conshohocken Free Library, Conshohocken Police Station, Conshohocken Station, Conshohocken Station 35 Fire Station, Corson Hall, Cynwyd Station, D L Helfferich Hall of Health and Physical Education, Dalton Hall, Denbigh Residence Hall, Department of Conservation and Natural Resources Evansburg Field Office, Dilworth Hall, Dining Complex, Doctor George E Pfahler Hall of Science, Eagleville Hospital, East Cheltenham Library, East Greenville Fire Company, East Norriton Township Hall, East Norriton Township Police Station, Eleanor Donnelley Erdman Hall, Elkins Park Fire Company, Elkins Park Library, Emergency Operations Center, Enterprise of Hatboro Fire Company, Epi-Center Township Park Recreation Center, Eugenia Chase Guild Hall, Evansburg Free Library, F W Olin Hall, Fairmount Fire Company, Fairmount Substation 1250 Fire Station, Fatima Hall, Fire Department of Montgomery Township, Fire Department of Montgomery Township Main Station, Fish Game and Forestry Association, Flourtown Fire Company, Floy Lewis Bakes Field House, Fontbonne Hall, Fort Washington Fire Company Main Station, Fort Washington Fire Company Substation, Fournier Hall, Franconia Township Hall, Franconia Township Police Station, Friendship Hook Ladder Hose and Ambulance, George Clay Fire Company, Gilbertsville Area Community Ambulance Service, Gilbertsville Fire and Rescue Company, Gladwyne Branch Lower Merion Township Library, Glanside Station, Glencairn Museum, Glenside Chamber of Commerce, Glenside Fire Company, Glenside Library, Good Will Fire Company of Bridgeport, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research Building, Green Lane Borough Hall, Green Lane Fire Company, Grey Towers Castle, Gustav Martin Hall, Hancock-Norristown Station 27-E Fire Station, Harleysville Area Emergency Medical Services, Harleysville Community Fire Company, Harmonville Fire Company, Harmonville Fire Company 1 Substation, Hatboro Borough Hall, Hatboro Chamber of Commerce, Hatboro Police Station, Hatboro YMCA, Hatfield Borough Hall, Hatfield Township Hall, Hatfield Township Police Station, Hatfield Volunteer Fire Company, Hatfield Volunteer Fire Company Substation, Haverford Station, Health Sciences Center, Heaton Station, Helfarian Resources, Henderson Station (historical), Home of John Audubon, Horsham Chamber of Commerce, Horsham Fire Company 15A Ambulance Corporation, Horsham Fire Company 15B, Horsham Township Hall, Horsham Township Police Station, House of Loretto, Humane Fire Company, Huntingdon Valley Fire Company, Huntingdon Valley Library, Huntingdon Valley Station, Independent Fire Company 2, Indian Valley Library, Jane Batten House, Jefferson Fire Company, Jenkintown Borough Hall, Jenkintown Police Station, Jenkintown Station, John D Rockefeller Hall, Julia Ball Auditorium and Lobby, Kaleidoscope Performing Arts Center, Kalserman Jewish Community Center, Keiss Hall, King of Prussia Chamber of Commerce, King of Prussia Fire Company, King of Prussia Fire Company Substation, King of Prussia Library, Kistler Hall, Knight Hall, Kuch Recreation and Athletic Center, Kulpsville Township Police Station, La Mott Library, Lafayette Ambulance and Rescue Squad, LaMott Community Center, LaMott Fire Company, Landman Library, Lansdale Borough Hall, Lansdale Police Station, Lansdale Public Library, Lawndale Station, Leader Nursing Rehabilation Center, Limerick Fire Company, Limerick Township Building, Limerick Township Police Station, Lincoln Fire Company, Linfield Fire Company, Little West House, Logue Library, Lourdes Library, Lower Frederick Fire Company, Lower Frederick Regional Ambulance, Lower Frederick Township Building, Lower Frederick Township Police Station, Lower Gwynedd Township Hall, Lower Gwynedd Township Police Station, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Belmont Hills Volunteer Fire Company, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Bryn Mawr Fire Company, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Gladwyne Fire Company, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Merion Fire Company of Ardmore, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Narberth Fire Company, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Penn Wynne Overbrook Hills Fire Company, Lower Merion Township Fire Department - Union Fire Association of Lower Merion, Lower Moreland Town Hall, Lower Moreland Township Police Station, Lower Providence Community Center Ambulance, Lower Providence Fire Company Main Station, Lower Providence Fire Company Substation, Lower Providence Township Hall, Lower Providence Township Police Station, Lower Salford Township Hall, Lower Salford Township Police Station, Ludington Branch Lower Merion Township Library, M Carey Thomas Library, Main Branch Lower Merion Township Library, Mariam Coffin Canaday Library, Marie Salant Heuberger Centennial Campus Center, Marion Edwards Park Science Center, Marjorie Walter Goodhart Theater, Marlborough Township Hall, Marlborough Township Police Station, McAuley Center, Meadowbrook Station, Merck and Company Station, Merion Residence Hall, Miguon Station, Mont Clare Fire Company, Montgomery County Correctional Facility, Montgomery County District Courthouse, Montgomery County District Justice Courthouse, Montgomery County District Justice Courthouse, Montgomery County Health Department, Montgomery County Prison Farm, Montgomery County Sewage Disposal Plant, Montgomery County SPCA, Montgomery County-Norristown Library, Montgomery Hill Detention Home, Montgomery Township Hall, Montgomery Township Police Station, Morgan Log House, Multicultural Center, Myrin Library, Narberth Community Library, Narbeth Borough Hall, Narbeth Police Station, Naval Air Station Joint Reserve Base Willow Grove Fire Department, New Hanover Fire Company, Norristown Borough Hall, Norristown Fire Department - Fairmount Engine Company 2, Norristown Fire Department - Hancock Fire Company, Norristown Fire Department - Humane Fire Engine Company 1, Norristown Fire Department - Montgomery Hose Company, Norristown Fire Department - Norristown Hose Company, Norristown Police Station, Norriton Fire Company Main Station, Norriton Fire Company Substation, North Hills Community Center, North Hills Community Library, North Penn Area Chamber of Commerce, North Penn Fire Company Main Station, North Penn Fire Company Substation, North Penn Goodwill Service Station 41 Fire Station, North Wales Borough Hall, North Wales Library, North Wales Memorial Free Library, North Wales Police Station, Norview Farm Greenhouse, NovaCare Ambulance, Oaks Fire Company, Ogontz Fire Company, Oreland Station, Oreland Volunteer Fire Company 700, Pembroke East and West, Pen-y-Groes, Penn Wynne Lower Merion Township Library, Pennsburg Fire Company, Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, Pennsylvania State Trooper Headquarters, Perkiomen Township Fire Company, Perkiomen Township Hall, Perkiomen Valley Chamber of Commerce, Perry House Black Cultural Center, Perseverance Volunteer Fire Company, Philip and Muriel Berman Museum of Art, Philmont Station, Pioneer Fire Company, Plymouth Ambulance, Plymouth Fire Company, Plymouth Township Community Center, Plymouth Township Hall, Plymouth Township Police Station, Pottsgrove Mansion, Pottstown Fire Department - Empire Hook and Ladder Company, Pottstown Fire Department - Goodwill Steam Fire Engine Company 1, Pottstown Fire Department - North End Fire Company, Pottstown Fire Department - Philadelphia Steam Fire Company, Radnor Residence Hall, Red Hill Fire Company, Rhoads Residence and Dining Hall, Rhys Carpenter Library, Richter-North Hall, Ringing Hill Fire Company, Ritter Center for the Dramatic Arts, River Crest Preventorium, Rockledge City Hall, Rockledge Fire Company, Rockledge Police Station, Rodeph Shalom Center, Rogers Center, Rosemont Station, Roslyn Library, Roversford Library, Rowland Community Center, Royersford City Hall, Royersford Police Station, Royersford Station, Russian Center, Rydal Station, Saint Gabriel Hall, Salford Township Hall, Sanatoga Fire Company, Sanatoga Police Station, Sassamansville Fire Company, Schwenkfelder Library Museum, Schwenksville Borough Hall, Schwenksville Community Library, Schwenksville Fire Company, Schwenksville Police Station, Second Alarmers Association and Rescue Squad Station 381 Willow Grove, Second Alarmers Association and Rescue Squad Station 382 Elkins Park, Second Alarmers Association and Rescue Squad Station 383 North Hills, Second Alarmers Association and Rescue Squad Station 384, Second Alarmers Association and Rescue Squad Station 385 Whitpain Township, Skippack Emergency Medical Services, Skippack Fire Company, Skippack Township Hall, Sorrelhorse Hotel, Souderton Borough Hall, Souderton Borough Police Station, Souderton Community Ambulance, Souderton Library, Spring Mill Fire Company, Spring Mill Station, Springfield Ambulance, Springfield Free Library, Springfield Township Police Station, Spruance Fine Arts Center, Swedeland Fire Company, Swedenburg Library, Swedesburg Fire Company, Tabor Hall, Telford Borough Hall, Telford Borough Police Station, Telford Diving and Rescue Station 64, Telford Volunteer Fire Company, The Doctor's Museum, Towamencin Fire Company Main Station, Towamencin Township Hall, Towamencin Volunteer Fire Company, Transfiguration Convent, Trappe Borough Hall, Trappe Fire Company, Trappe Police Station, Trocaire, Tylersport Volunteer Fire Company, Union Library, United States Dept of Agriculture Research Center, University Guest House, Upper Dublin Public Library, Upper Dublin Township Hall, Upper Dublin Township Police Station, Upper Frederick Fire Company, Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department, Upper Gwynedd Township Hall, Upper Gwynedd Township Police Station, Upper Gwynedd Waste Water Treatment Facility, Upper Merion Police Pistol-Range, Upper Merion Public Service Garage, Upper Merion Township Building, Upper Merion Township Community Center, Upper Merion Township Library, Upper Merion Township Police Station, Upper Moreland Library, Upper Moreland Township Hall, Upper Moreland Township Police Station, Upper Perkiomen Valley Ambulance, Upper Pottsgrove Township Fire Company 1, Upper Providence Township Hall, Upper Providence Township Police Station, Upper Salford Fire Company, Upper Salford Township Hall, Valley Falls Station, Valley Forge Historical Museum, Valley Forge National Historical Park Auditorium, Valley Forge National Historical Park Visitor Center, Volunteer Medical Services Corps of Lansdale, Volunteer Medical Services Corps of Lower Merion and Narberth, Waldron Center, Washington Fire Company 1, Well House, West Conshohocken Borough Hall, West Conshohocken Police Station, West End Fire Company 1, West House, West Norriton Ambulance, West Norriton Township Hall, Whitemarsh Community Ambulance, Whitemarsh Research Lab, Whitemarsh Township Hall, Whitemarsh Township Police Station, Whitpain Township Hall, Whitpain Township Police Station, William Jeanes Memorial Library, Willow Grove Station, Willow Grove Volunteer Fire Company 10A, Willow Grove Volunteer Fire Company 10B, Wismer Center, Wissahickon Fire Company Main Station, Wissahickon Fire Company Substation, Wissahickon Valley Library, Wissahickon Valley Public Library, Wolfsohn Memorial Library, Worcester Fire Company, Worcester Township Hall, Worcester Township Police Station, Wyndmoor Hose Company 1 Station 82, Wynnewood Station, Yerkes Station

Cemeteries show all on map

Abington Friends Cemetery, Ardsley Burial Park Cemetery, Augustus Lutheran Cemetery, B'nai Jacob Cemetery, Bethesda Cemetery, Boehms Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Christ Evangelical Congregation Cemetery, Christ Union Cemetery, Congregation Mercy and Truth Cemetery, Delps Cemetery, Dismant Cemetery, Eden Mennonite Cemetery, Evangelical Congregation Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Falker Swamp Cemetery, Fernwood Cemetery, Forest Hill Cemetery, Franconia Mennonite Cemetery, Fricks Cemetery, Funkite Cemetery, George Washington Memorial Park Cemetery, Green Tree Cemetery, Greenlawn Cemetery, Gwynedd Friends Meeting House Cemetery, Hanawas Sachem Cemetery, Harley Cemetery, Hatboro Cemetery, Highland Memorial Park, Hillside Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Holy Ghost Cemetery, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Immanuel Leidy's Church Cemetery, Indian Creek Brethren Cemetery, Keelys Church Cemetery, Lansdale Cemetery, Lawnview Memorial Park, Limerick Garden-Memories Cemetery, Little Zion Lutheran Cemetery, Lower Providence Baptist Cemetery, Lower Providence Presbyterian Cemetery, Lower Skippack Mennonite Cemetery, Lukins Cemetery, Mingo Cemetery, Montefiore Cemetery, Montgomery Baptist Cemetery, Montgomery Cemetery, Norris City Cemetery, Norriton Presbyterian Cemetery, Old Goschenhoppen Cemetery, Paper Mill Cemetery, Perkiomen Valley Cemetery, Pottstown Cemetery, Price Cemetery, Providence Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Roberts Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Rose Valley Cemetery, Saint Aloysius Cemetery, Saint Aloysius Cemetery, Saint Augustines Cemetery, Saint Benedicts Cemetery, Saint Johns Greek Catholic Cemetery, Saint Marks Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Mathews Cemetery, Saint Matthews Cemetery, Saint Patricks Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Salford Mennonite Cemetery, Salford Schwenkfelder Cemetery, Schwenkfelder Cemetery, Shalom Memorial Cemetery, Souderton Mennonite Cemetery, Towamencin Mennonite Cemetery, Towamencin Schwenkfelder Cemetery, Treemont Cemetery, Trinity Christ Cemetery, Tyson Cemetery, Ukranian Greek Catholic Cemetery, Union Meeting House Orthodox Presbyterian Cemetery, Upper Skippack Mennonite Cemetery, Valley Forge Memorial Gardens, Washington Memorial Chapel Cemetery, Wentz United Church of Christ Cemetery, West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Westminister Cemetery, Wetherills Cemetery, Whitemarsh Cemetery, Whitemarsh Memorial Park, Worcester Mennonite Cemetery

Census show all on map

Arcadia University Census Designated Place, Ardmore Census Designated Place, Audubon Census Designated Place, Blue Bell Census Designated Place, Bryn Mawr Census Designated Place, Eagleville Census Designated Place, East Norriton Census Designated Place, Evansburg Census Designated Place, Flourtown Census Designated Place, Fort Washington Census Designated Place, Gilbertsville Census Designated Place, Glenside Census Designated Place, Halfway House Census Designated Place, Harleysville Census Designated Place, Horsham Census Designated Place, King of Prussia Census Designated Place, Kulpsville Census Designated Place, Maple Glen Census Designated Place, Montgomeryville Census Designated Place, Oreland Census Designated Place, Penn Wynne Census Designated Place, Plymouth Meeting Census Designated Place, Pottsgrove Census Designated Place, Sanatoga Census Designated Place, Skippack Census Designated Place, Spring House Census Designated Place, Spring Mount Census Designated Place, Stowe Census Designated Place, Trooper Census Designated Place, West Norriton Census Designated Place, Willow Grove Census Designated Place, Woxhall Census Designated Place, Wyncote Census Designated Place, Wyndmoor Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

Abington Baptist Church, Abington Friends Church, Abington Presbyterian Church, Abrams Community Chapel, Agustus Church, All Hallows Episcopal Church, Ambler Church of the Brethren, Annuciation Ukranian Catholic Church, Ardsley Community Chapel, Armenian Church of America, Ballingomingo Baptist Church, Berachan Church, Bertolets Church, Beth Shalom, Beth Tikvah Bnai Jeshurun, Bethel Chapel, Bethel Hill Methodist Church, Bible Fellowship, Bible Fellowship Church, Boehms Church, Bryn Athyn Church, Bucks-Montgomery Baptist Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Fellowship Church, Calvery Presbyterian Church, Central Schwenkfelder Church, Chapel of the Lords New Church, Cheltenham United Methodist Church, Chelton Church, Christ Church, Christ Union Church, Church of the Advent Episcopal, Church of the Holy Martyr, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Trinity Evangelical Lutheran, Concord Beth Am, Congregation Mercy and Truth Church, Conshohocken United Methodist Church, Cornerstone Church of Skippack, Delps Meetinghouse Church, Dominican Retreat, Eden Mennonite Church, Elkins Park United Presbyterian Church, Emmanuel Church, Episcopal Academy Church, Evangelical Lutheran of the Living Word Church, Evansburg United Methodist Church, Fairview Village Church of the Nazarene, Faith Bible Chapel, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church of Ambler, First Presbyterian of Port Kennedy Church, Franconia Mennonite Church, Free Church, Freedom Lutheran Church, Friedens Union Church, Friends Meetinghouse Church, Glenside Evangelical and Reformed Church, Glenside Methodist Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gospel Chapel Church, Grace Church, Grace Church, Grace Church, Grace Independent Church, Graterford Church, Green Tree Church, Gwynedd Friends Meetinghouse Church, Gwynedd Square Presbyterian Church, Har Zion, Hatboro Baptist Church, Hatboro Primitive Methodist Church, Hatfield Church of the Brethren, Heidelberg United Church of Christ, Herstien Chapel, Hillside Gospel Chapel, Holiness Christian Church, Holy Trinity Church, Holy Word Lutheran Church, Horsham Bible Church, Humane Church, Huntingdon Valley Methodist Church, Huntingdon Valley Presbyterian Church, Immanuel Church, Independent Bible Church of Willow Grove, Indian Creek Church, Indian Creek Church, Indian Valley Mennonite Church, Iron Bridge Chapel, Jarrettown Methodist Church, Keelors Union Church, Keneseth Israel, King of Prussia Church of Christ, Kingdom Hall Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Congregation of Willow Grove, Krassdale-Schwenksfelder Church, La Mott African Methodist Episcopal Church, LaMott AME Church, Lansdale Episcopal Church, Lansdale Memmonite Church, Lansdale Methodist Church, Lansdale Nazarene Church, Lansdale Presbyterian Church, Lehman Memorial Church, Limerick Chapel, Little Zion Church, Lower Providence Baptist Church, Lower Providence Presbyterian Church, Lower Skippack Church, Lu Lu Temple, Mainline Reform Temple, Maple Glen Church, Mary Mother of the Redeemer Church, Melrose Carmel Presbyterian Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Memorial Church of the Holy Nativity, Mennonite Congregation Meeting House, Mingo Church, Montco Bible Fellowship, Montgomery Square Methodist Church, Mother of Sorrow Catholic Church, Mount Pleasant Church, Mount Saint Josephs Convent Church, New Apostolic Church, New Goshenhoppen Church, Norrition Presbyterian Church, Norriton Church, Norriton Community Church, North Penn Baptist Church, North Penn Korean Church, North Wales Baptist Church, Old Goshenhoppen Church, Old Union Church, Olivet Ashbourne Church, Olivet Church, Or Ami Synagogue, Oreland Church, Oreland Presbyterian Church, Orthodox Friends Church, Otterbein Church, Our Lady of Help of Christian Church, Palm Schwenkfelder Church, Penn Square Church, Penn Valley Grace Brethren Church, Perkiomenville Mennonite Church, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Plains Mennonite Church, Plymouth Meeting Church, Plymouth Valley Church, Port Providence Chapel, Primitive Methodist Church, Providence Mennonite Church, Reformed Church, Reformed Church of the Ascension, Reformed Mennonite Church, Reformed Trinity Church, Romanian Eastern Orthodox Church, Royerford Baptist Church, Royersford Church, Royersford Church of the Brethren, Royersford Methodist Church, Sacred Heart Convent, Saint Aiden Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Annes Church, Saint Anthony of Padua Church, Saint Christophers Church, Saint Clair Church, Saint Gertrudes Church, Saint Hilary of Poitiers Church, Saint James Church, Saint James Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Josephs Protectorate, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Lukes Reformed Church, Saint Marie Goretti Catholic Church, Saint Marks Reformed Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Peter and Paul Greek Catholic Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Phillip Episcopal Church, Saint Phillip In Field Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Titus Catholic Church, Saints Cosmos and Damian Catholic Church, Salford Church, Sanctuary Methodist Church, Sanctuary Methodist Evangelical Lutheran Church, Schwenkfelder Church, Schwenkfelder Church, Seven Dolors Catholic Church, Skippacke Church, Society of Friends Meeting House, Souderton Mennonite Church, Tabor Church, Temple Adath Israel, Temple Beth Achim, Temple Beth Hillel, Temple Beth-Ann, Temple Sinai, The Bryn Athyn Cathedral, The Cathedral, Tiferet Bet Israel, Towamencin Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Evangelical Christian Church, Trinity Mission, Trinity Orthodox Presbyterian, Tylersport Chapel, Union Chapel, United Church of Christ, United Methodist Prospectville Church, Upper Dublin Church, Upper Merion Baptist Church, Upper Skippack Church, Upper Skippack Mennonite Church, Valley Forge Baptist Temple Church, Valley Forge Presbyterian Church, Victory Christ Fellowship Church, Washington Memorial Church, Wayside Chapel, Wentz Church, Worcester Mennonite Church, Zion Church, Zwingli Reformed United Church of Christ

Cliffs show all on map

Ringing Rocks

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 326, Interchange 326, Interchange 327, Interchange 328A, Interchange 328B, Interchange 330, Interchange 331A and 331B, Interchange 332, Interchange 333, Interchange 334, Interchange 339, Interchange 340, Interchange 343, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 24, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 25, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 26, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 27, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 31

Dams show all on map

Artcraft Recreation Association Dam, Benesh Dam, Bergey Dam, Brey Dam, Camp Delmont Dam, Camp Kweebec Dam, Campbell Dam, Club Dam, Collegeville Dam, Cornog Dam, Country Club Dam, Craft Dam, Creamery Dam, Dager Dam, Deep Creek Dam, Doctor Jackson Dam, Dove Lake Dam, Fischers Dam, Foedisch Dam, Frayer Dam, French Dam, Gerhart Dam, Green Lane Reservoir Dam, Griscom Dam, Groff Dam, Gross Dam, Hallman Dam, Hart Lake Dam, Hickory Park Dam, Hoopes Dam, Indian Head Park Dam, Keasby Mattison Dam, Keller Dam, Knight Dam, Kratz Dam, Kurtzs Dam, Lake Aree Dam, Lake Side Inn Dam, Lakeview Dam, Landis Dam, Leflem Dam, Leidy Dam, Lloyd Reeves Dam, Lock Alsh Dam, Lock Alsh Reservoir Dam, Lock Linden Dam, Long Dam, Martins Dam, Martins Dam, McKean Dam, Mehler Dam, Middle Dam, Mill Dam, Mill Side Park Dam, Mitchell Dam, Moreland Spring Dam, Morris Dam, Morris Estate Dam, Morristown Dam, Oaks Dam, Pennsylvania Railroad Dam, Philadelphia Electric Dam, Plymouth Dam, Pruss Hill Dam, Register Dam, Ridge Valley Dam, Ringing Rock Dam, Rittenhouse Dam, Robinson Dam, Salford Dam, Sanatoga Dam, Sanatoga Dam, Saw Mill Dam, Sinott Dam, Spring Dam, Taylor Dam, Thompson Dam, Upper Dam, Upper Knickerbocker Dam, Vincent Dam, Walker Dam, Wetherills Dam, Willow Grove Park Dam, Worthington Dam, Wright Dam

Hospitals show all on map

Abington Memorial Hospital, All Saints Hospital, Allegheny University Elkins Park Hospital, Brooke Glen Behavioral Hospital, Bryn Mawr Hospital, Dufur Hospital, Eagleville Hospital Rehabilitation Center, Eugenia Hospital, Holy Redeemer Health System, Holy Redeemer Hospital and Medical Center, Horsham Clinic, Johnson County Home, Lansdale Hospital, Main Line Hospital Lankenau, Markley Medical Center, Memorial Hospital, Mercy Suburban Hospital, Montgomery County Emergency Service, Montgomery Hospital, Norristown State Hospital, Perkiomen Valley Convalescent Home, Pottstown Memorial Medical Center, Riverview Hospital, Rolling Hill Hospital, Sacred Heart Hospital, Saint Josephs Manor Hospital, Valley Forge Medical Center and Hospital, Volunteer Medical Corporation

Islands show all on map

Barbadoes Island

Lakes show all on map

Dove Lake, Marklelys Pond, Mermaid Lake, Sherry Lake, Walden Pond

Locales show all on map

537 Horsham Plaza Shopping Center, Abington Golf Course, Alumni Fund Walk of Pride, Ambler Station, American Baptist and Freedom Business Center, Andorra Springs Golf Club, Ardmore Station, Arnold Field, Ashbourne Country Club, Astor Shopping Center, Atrium Mall Shopping Center, Audubon Village Shopping Center, Babylon Business Center, Babylon Industrial Complex, Baederwood Shopping Center, Bala Cynwyd Shopping Center, Bala Station, Barmouth Station, Belfry Station, Bethayers Station, Bethleham Pike Industrial Park, Betzwood Marina, Betzwood Station, Blair Mill Shopping Center, Blue Bell Country Club, Blue Bell Office Camp, Bridgeport Industrial Park, Brookside Country Club, Bryn Athyn Station, Bryn Mawr Court, Burnridge Center Shopping Center, Butter Valley Golf Course, Cambrian Row, Camp Rainbow, Camp Sholom, Camp Skippy, Camp Taggart, Canterbury Corporate Center, Cedarbrook Country Club, Cedarbrook Country Club, Cedarbrook Mall, Cedarbrook Mall Shopping Center, Cedarville, Center Point Village Office Park, Center Square Golf Club, Center Square Plaza Shopping Center, Chelbourne Plaza, Cheltenham Mall, Cheltenham Mall Shopping Center, Cheltenham Square Shopping Center, Clover Mall Shopping Center, Cloverly Plaza Shopping Center, Collegeville Shopping Center, Colmar Station, Commonwealth Corporate Center, Commonwealth National Country Club, Commonwealth Office Camp, Conshohocken Plymouth Industrial Park, Continental Business Center, Court and the Plaza Shopping Center, Court at King of Prussia, Crestmont Station, Cynwyd Station, Davis Grove, Dekalb Plaza Shopping Center, Dekaub Street Station, Delmont Boy Scout Camp, Dreshertown Plaza Shopping Center, Eagle Lodge Country Club, Eagle Lodge Golf Course, Eagle Lodge Golf Course, Earnest Street Yard Station, Elkins Park Station, Elm Street Station, English Village Shopping Center, Fellwick Station, Felton Road Industrial Park, Flourtown Country Club, Flourtown Shopping Center, Foerderer, Fort Washington Office Center, Fort Washington Station, Fortuna Station, Foxcroft Country Club, Freeman Camp, Fulmor Station, General Electric Space Center, Gilbertsville Golf Course, Glenside Station, Governor Pennypacker Monument, Graeme (historical), Green Valley Country Club, Gulph Mills Business Park, Gulph Mills Golf Course, Gulph Mills Industrial Center, Gulph Mills Station, Gulph Station, Gwynedd Crossing Shopping Center, Gwynedd Valley Station, Harley Commons Shopping Center, Hart Scout Camp, Hartranet Station, Hatboro Station, Heaton Station, Heaton Station, Henry W Breyer Camp, Hickory Valley Golf Course, Hidden Springs Golf Course, Hillcrest Plaza Shopping Center, Horsham Business Center, Horsham Point Shopping Center, Horsham Ridge Industrial Center, Horsham Valley Golf Course, Horsham Valley Industrial Park, Hughes Park Station, Huntingdon Valley Country Club, Huntingdon Valley Station, Indian Valley Golf Course, Jeffersonville Golf Club, Jenkintown-Wyncote Station, Justa Farm, Keith Valley Business Park, King Manor Corporate Campus, King Manor Station, King of Prussia Business and Industrial Center, King of Prussia Business Center, King of Prussia Industrial Park, King of Prussia Mall Shopping Center, King of Prussia Plaza, King of Prussia Station, Kneedler Station, Lady Garden, Lansdale Industrial Park, Lansdale Station, Limekiln Golf Course, Limerick Airport Industrial Park, Limerick Country Club, Limerick Golf Course, Limerick Industrial Park, Limerick Nuclear Power Plant, Limerick Square Shopping Center, Line Lexington Industrial Park, Linfield Corporate Center, Linfield Industrial Park, Linfield Station, Link Belt Station, Logan Square Shopping Center, Lu Lu Temple Country Club, Main Street Station, Main Street Station, Mainland Golf Course, Manufacturers Country Club, Manufacturers Golf and Country Club, Maple (historical), Mason Mills Business Park, Masonic Home of Pennsylvania, Matsonford Station, McLeans Station, Meadowlands Country Club, Meeting House Business Center, Melrose Country Club, Melrose Park Station, Merion Cricket Club, Merion Station, Mermaid Swim and Golf Club, Mermaid Swim and Golf Course, Mermont Plaza, Midway Business Center, Mill Grove Museum of John Audubon, Mill Street Station, Miquon Station, Montgomery Commons Shopping Center, Montgomery Landfill, Montgomery Mall, Montgomery Square, Montgomeryville Five Points Plaza Shopping Center, Montgomeryville Golf Course, Montgomeryville Industrial Center, Montgomeryville Mall, Montgomeryville Mart Shopping Center, Narberth Station, New Life Boys Ranch, Noble Station, Norristown County Prison, Norristown Transportation Center, Norriton Square, North End Shopping Center, North Grove Shopping Center, North Hills Country Club, North Hills Station, North Penn Shopping Center, North Wales Station, Northtowne Shopping Center, Oaks Corporate Center, Ogontz Center, Old York Road Country Club, Park Creek Sewage Treatment Plant, Park Ridge Industrial Park, Pencoyo Station, Penllyn Station, Penn Square Shopping Center, Pennbrook Industrial Center, Pennbrook Station, Pennsburg Golf Course, Pennsburg Square, Pennsylvania Business Campus, Peter Wentz Farmstead (historical), Peter Wentz Homestead, Philadelphia Country Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philmont Country Club, Philmont Industrial Park, Pickering Field, Pinetown, Plaza King of Prussia Shopping Center, Plymouth Country Club, Plymouth Greene Office Campus, Plymouth Industrial Center, Plymouth Meeting Executive Campus, Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Square Shopping Center, Plymouth Woods Office Park, Port Indian, Pottstown Airport Industrial Park, Providence Business Center at Oaks, Providence Corporate Center, Providence Square, Ralphs Corner Shopping Center, Rebel Hill, Renaissance at Gulph Mills Industrial Center, Residence Hall Complex, Ridge Pike Plaza, Ridge Pike Plaza Shopping Center, Ridge Station, Rolling Turf Golf Club, Rolling Turf Golf Course, Romano Drive Industrial Park, Rubicam Station, Rydal County Club, Saint Patrick School, Salford Square Shopping Center, Sanatoga Station, Sandy Brooke Plaza Shopping Center, Sandy Run Country Club, Shainline Station, Shops at Harleysville, Skippack Golf Course, Snyder Square Shopping Center, Spring Ford Country Club, Spring House Shopping Center, Spring House Village Shopping Center, Squires Golf Club, Star Redoubt Number One, State Correctional Institution at Graterford, Sunnybrook Country Club, Swede Square Shopping Center, Swedeland Station, Sycamore Ridge Golf Course, Talamore Country Club, The Court at King of Prussia Shopping Center, The Griffin Complex, The Marketplace at Collegeville Shopping Center, The Valley Club, Township of Abington Game Preserve, Trappe Center Shopping Center, Tulpehocken Station, Turnpike Industrial Center, Turtle Creek Golf Course, Twin Lakes Country Club, Twin Peak Industrial Center, Twin Ponds Golf Course, Twin Woods Golf Course, Twining Golf Course, Twining Valley Golf Course, Union Hill Industrial Park, Upper Dublin Shopping Center, Upper Perkiomen Golf Course, Upper Providence Industrial Park, Valley Forge Business Center, Valley Forge Center, Valley Forge Center Shopping Center, Valley Forge Convention Center, Valley Forge Corporate Center, Valley Forge Country Club, Valley Forge Plaza Shopping Center, Valley Square Campus Industrial Park, Walnut Hill Station, Waltz Golf Farm, Washington Country Club, Water Tower Square Shopping Center, Waverly Heights, Welsh Valley Industrial Park, West Norriton Industrial Park, West Point Station, Westover Golf Course, Whitemarsh Business Campus, Whitemarsh Junction Station, Whitemarsh Junction Station, Whitemarsh Plaza Shopping Center, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club, Whitpain Business and Professional Park, Whitpain Industrial Center, Whitpain Shopping Center, Willow Grove Day Camp, Willow Grove Industrial and Office Center, Willow Grove Industrial Park, Willow Grove Park Mall, Willow Grove Park Shopping Center, Willow Grove Shopping Center, Woods Golf Center, Woods Golf Course, Woodside, Worcester Golf Course, Wynnewood Plaza, York Road Shopping Center

Military show all on map

Naval Air Station Willow Grove

Mines show all on map

McCoy Quarry, Port Kennedy Quarry, Spring House Quarry, Wissahickon Quarry

Parks show all on map

Abington Township Bird Sanctuary, Abington Township Game Preserve, Alverthorpe Park, Alvin C Alderfer Recreation Area, Ambler City Park, Ashbridge Park, Baederwood Park, Bartasch Park, Bergey's Mill Park, Betzwood Park, Blair Mill Park, Blankley Field, Bob Holland Park, Boulder Valley Sportsman Club, Branchwood Park, Briarbush Nature Center, Burn Brae Park, Burnside Oakland Park, Calvert Hurdle Park, Camp Wawa Park, Carl Kohler Park, Cedar Hill Road Park, Central Perkiomen Park, Central Perkiomen Valley Park, Cheltenham Township Park, Cheston Robbins Park, Cheston-Robbins Park, Chiccino Field, Collegeville Borough Park, Colwell Park, Crestmont Park, Curtis Arboretum, Cynwyd Park, Daniel W Roth Memorial Park, Deep Meadow Park, Doctor John Price Field, East Norritown Township Park, East Plymouth Valley Park, Eastern State Game Farm, Eaton Memorial Park, Effie Brant Evans Hockey Field, Eleanor Frost Snell Softball Field, Elmwood Park, Elmwood Park Zoo, Enos Godshall Park, Evansburg State Park, Evansburg State Park, Evansburg State Park Nature Center, Everett "Ace" Bailey Tennis Courts, Evergreen Manor Park, Fern Village Park, Fischers Park, Fort Washington (historical), Fort Washington State Park, Fort Washington State Park, Fox Chase Farm, Foxchase Manor Park, Franconia Community Park, Genuardi Pool and Pavillion, George Perley Bird Sanctuary, Glenside Park, Graeme Park, Graeme State Park, Green Lane Reservoir Park, Groffs Mill Park, Grove Park, Gulley Park, H Carroll Brooke Park, Harleysville Community Center Park, Harriton Park, Hatboro Memorial Park, Hatfield Community Park, Heckler Plains Park, Henry Lane Park, Henry Lee Willett Park, Hideaway Hills Park, Hideaway Swim Club Park, Horsham Township Park, Horsham Valley Township Park, Jacob Reiff Park, Jarrett Road Park, Jeanne Rosset French Memorial Park, John S Clemens Memorial Park, Kenealy Nature Park, King Manor Park, Lair Park, Lakeview Park, Lee Park, Limerick Community Park, Line Street Park, Loch Alsh Park, Lorimer Park, Lower Gwynedd Park, Lower Gwynedd Township Centennial Park, Lower Merion Township Park, Lower Moreland Park, Lower Perkiomen Valley County Park, Manatawny Park, Mary H Wood Park, Masons Mill Park, Meetinghouse Park, Meetinghouse Park, Melrose Park, Memorial Park, Merion Botanical Park, Merion Memorial Park, Merion View Park, Merrill C Young Park, Mondock Commons Park, Montgomery County Boys Club, Morris Arboretum, Mundock Park, Narbeth Playground, Narbrook Park, Natural Lands Trust Park, Norristown Farm Park, Ogontz Field, Parkside Place Park, Penbryn Park, Penn Wynne Park, Pennypacker Mills County Park, Perkiomen Park, Philmont Park, Plymouth Meeting Park, Ringing Rock Park, Robert Patterson Field, Roosevelt Racquet Club, Rosemont Park, Roy Chester Park, Russel Park, Saint Michael Park, Samuel Carpenter Park, Sanatoga Memorial Park, Schuylkill Canal Park, Schuylkill River Boat House Park, Shortridge Memorial Park, Souderton Borough Park, Souderton Community Park, South Ardmore Park, Spring Mill County Park, Spring Mill Park, Spring Mount Ski Area, State Game Lands Number 234, Strawbridge Park, Sutcliff Park, Swedeland Park, Tannerie Run Park, The Highlands Park, Thomas Williams Park, Three Tuns Park, Towamencin Park, Upper Merion Township Park, Upper Perkiomen Park, Upper Perkiomen Valley County Park, Upper Providence Township Park, Upper Salford Park, Upper Schuylkill Valley County Park, Upper Schuylkill Valley Park, Valley Forge Acres Park, Valley Forge National Historical Park, Valley Forge National Historical Park Amphitheater, Valley Green Park, Valley Park, Wall Park, Weiss Tennis Courts, Wentz Run Park, West Mill Creek Park, Whites Road Park, Whitpain Park, Willett Park, William Rahmer Memorial Park, Windlestrae Park, Wissahickon Valley Park, Wyncote, Wynnewood Valley Park

Populated Places show all on map

Abbey Downs, Abington, Abrahams, Abruzzi Estates, Acorn, Ager Tract, Alnwick, Alto Grandview Acres, Ambler, Ambler House, Andorra Springs, Andorra Woods, Anise, Apple Tree Estates, Arbor Glen, Arbors at Providence, Arcadia at Inverness Glen, Arcola, Ardmore, Ardsley, Arlingham, Arrowhead Knoll, Ashbourne, Ashford Green, Ashmead Village, Audobon Gardens, Audubon, Audubon Gardens, Audubon Shrine, Baederwood, Bala, Bala-Cynwyd, Banbury, Banbury Crossing, Barley Lane, Barlow Heights, Barren Hill, Bayhill, Beidler Knoll, Belcourt Manor, Belfry, Belfry Meadow, Bellingham Knoll, Belmont Hills, Belmont Terrace, Benson East, Bergey, Berwick Place, Bethayres, Bethel Grant, Bethel Hill, Betzwood, Birchwood Terrace, Birkdale, Black Horse, Blair Mill Village East, Blair Mill Village West, Blue Bell, Blue Bell Crossing, Blue Bell Farms, Blue Bell Gardens, Blue Bell Glenn, Blue Bell Knoll, Blue Bell Road Manor, Blue Bell Square, Bob White Farms, Bonair, Bramble Gate, Bramcote, Brandywine Village, Bremen Woods, Breyer, Bridgeport, Brittany Farms at Equus, Brittany Pointe Estates, Broad Axe, Broad Axe Village, Brookshyre Woods, Bryn Athyn, Bryn Mawr, Byberry, Calmensin, Cambridge Knoll, Cambridge Reserve, Candle Brook, Cannon Run, Cannon Run West, Cardinal Hollow, Cardinal View, Carpenters Way, Cassel Mill Farms, Cathcart Manor, Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove, Cedar Heights, Cedarbrook, Cedarbrook Hill, Cedars, Center Square, Center Square Green, Chadwick Place, Chapel Hill Manor, Chatham Village of Towamencin, Chelten Hills, Cheltenham, Cheltenham Village, Cherry Dale, Chester Downs, Chestnut Pointe, Cheswyck, Cinnamon Hill, Clayton Hill II, Clearbrook Village, Clover Crest, Cloverly Farms, Cobblestone East, Cold Point, Coldspring Crossing, Coleston, Collegeville, Collegeville Arms, Collegeville Crossing, Collegeville Glen, Collegeville Greene, Colmar, Colonial Village, Colony Arms, Congo, Connaughtown, Conshohocken, Conshohocken Station, Continental Arms, Corsons, County Line, Coventry House, Cowpath Village, Creamery, Creekwood Village, Crestmont, Crestview at Skippack, Crestwyck, Crooked Lane Crossing, Cross Gate, Crosswicks, Cynwyd, Cynwyd Estates, Dartmouth Hills, Dawesfield, De La Salle, DeKalb Farms, Dekalb Park, Dell at Muirfield, Delphi, Derstine Estates, Dock Manor Terrace, Donny Brook Estates, Dresher, Dresher Woods, Dreshertowne, Dublin Chase, Dublin Crossing, Dublin Estates, Dublin Glen, Dublin Hunt II, Dublin Lea, Dublin Meadows, Eagel Stream, Eagleville, Earlington, East Greenville, East Norriton, East Oreland, Eastburn Terrace, Edge Hill, Elkins Park, Elkins Park Gardens, Elkins Park House, Elroy, Enfield, Erdenheim, Ernest, Estate of Dublin, Estates at Cedar Hill, Estates at Collegeville, Estates at Faraway Farm, Estates at Whitemarsh, Estates of Horsham Lea, Estates of Montgomery, Eureka, Evansburg, Evansburg Crossing, Executive Estates Park, Executive House (subdivision), Fagleysville, Fair Hills, Faircrest Farms, Fairoaks, Fairview Village, Far-A-Field, Fellwick, Fitzwatertown, Five Points, Five Points, Flourtown, Fords Edge, Forge Spring Village, Forrest View, Fort Washington, Fortuna, Foulkeways, Fox Heath, Foxcroft Square, Franconia, Franconia Hunt, Franklinville, Frederick, Frog Hollow Estates, Fruitville, Fruitville, Fulmor, Georgetown of Philadelphia, Gilbertsville, Gladwyne, Glasgow, Gleneagles, Glengary Highlands, Glenn Rose, Glenside, Gloria Dei Towers, Golden Age Manor, Golf Ridge, Grand View Heights, Graterford, Green Hill Mobile Home Park, Green Lane, Green Tree, Greenshire Estates, Greenview Estates, Greystone Manor, Gristmill Run, Gulph Mills, Gulph Mills Village, Gulph Terrace, Gwynedd, Gwynedd Acres, Gwynedd Chase, Gwynedd Club, Gwynedd Estates, Gwynedd Heights, Gwynedd Hill, Gwynedd Knoll, Gwynedd Lea, Gwynedd Pointe, Gwynedd Square, Gwynedd Valley, Gwynedd Woods, Gwynmont Farms, Gwynn Oaks, Gypsy Rose Estates, Half Way House, Halfway House, Hallowell, Hamilton Court, Hampton Green, Hanover Court, Harley Corners, Harley Glen, Harleysville, Harleysville Homestead, Harmonville, Harmony Towne, Hatboro, Hatfield, Haverford, Heather Knoll, Heather View, Heaton, Heebnerville, Helen Marie Court, Henderson, Henderson Park, Hendricks, Herritage Ridge, Hickory Tree Estates, Hickorytown, Hidden Creek Estates, Hidden Creek Phase II, Hidden Springs Mobile Home Park, Hidden Valley, Hill Crest, Hillcrest Meadows, Hillegass, Hillside (historical), Hilpert, Hoffmansville, Hollis Hills, Hollow Woods, Hollywood, Hoopeston (historical), Hooverton, Hoppenville, Horsham, Horsham Chase, Horsham Heights, Horsham Terrace, Hughes Park, Hunter Crest, Hunter Villa, Hunters Greene, Huntingdon Valley, Imperial Arms, Indian Crest Farms, Inglewood, Inglewood Gardens, Inverrary, Iron Bridge Estates, Ironbridge Estates, Ivy Rock, Jamestown Village, Jarrettown, Jeffersonville, Jenkintown, Joshua Knoll, Kennedy House, Kerwood, Kimberly Knoll, King of Prussia, Kings Manor, Kingscote, Kleinville, Kratz, Kulpsville, Lafayette, Lafayette Park, Lamott, Lancasterville, Lansdale, Latches Lane, Laverock, Layfield, Leary Trace Park, Lederach, Lexington Farms, Lexington Leas, Limerick, Limerick Center, Limerick Greene, Limerick Village Mobile Home Park, Lindberg Heights, Linfield, Linfield Farms, Linfield Woods, Lions Gate II, Lochwood Estates, Long Lane Farms III, Lowell Hills, Lucon, Lynnewood Gardens, Lynnwood Gardens, Madison Ridge, Mainland, Maple Glen, Maple Glen Hollow, Marble Hall, McKinley, McMoran Park, Meadow Lane Farms, Meadow View Estates, Meadow Wick, Meadowbrook, Meadowcreek Estates, Meadowlands Manor, Meadows at Lower Gwynedd, Mechanicsville, Meetinghouse Village, Melrose Park, Mercer Hill Village, Merion, Merion Gardens, Merion Hills, Merion Park, Merion View, Mermaid Estates, Merrybrook, Mews at Blue Bell, Mews at Valley Forge, Mill Grove, Mill Road, Mill Run, Mingo, Miquon, Mogees Station, Mogeetown, Moister Tract, Mont Clare, Montgomery Brooke, Montgomery Crossing, Montgomery Glen, Montgomery Greeny, Montgomery Oaks, Montgomeryville, Morganville, Morwood, Mount Pleasant, Mount Vernon Gardens, Muirfield, Myers Tract, Narberth, Narcissa, Neiffer, New Hanover, New Hanover Square, Niantic, Noble, Norlynne Court, Normandy Farms Estates, Norrington Knoll, Norris Hills Court, Norristown, Norrition Woods, Norriton East, Norritonville, North Hills, North Penn Crossing, North Wales, Oak Grove Trailer Park, Oak Lane, Oak Lane Manor, Oak Park, Oak Summit, Oak Wood East, Oaklane, Oaks, Oakwood at Plymouth, Obelisk, Olde Village, Orchard Courts, Oreland, Orvilla, Oxford Manor, Palm, Palm Beach Farm, Paper Mills, Parkerford, Parsons Glen, Pear Tree Village, Pelham Green, Pen Ambler, Pencoyd, Pencoyd Park, Penllyn, Penllyn Knoll, Penn Brooke, Penn Brooke Gardens, Penn Oak Manor, Penn Square, Penn Valley, Penn Weldy, Penn Wynne, Pennbrooke Manor, Pennfield Manor, Pennington Reserve at Upper Providence, Pennsburg, Pennypacker Road, Perkiomen, Perkiomen Greene, Perkiomen Heights, Perkiomen Place, Perkiomen Woods, Perkiomenville, Pheasant Knoll, Pin Oak Estates, Pineview Estates, Pinewoods, Pleasant Run, Pleasant Valley Homes, Pleasant View Acres, Plymouth Gardens, Plymouth Hills, Plymouth Meadows, Plymouth Meeting, Plymouth Valley, Port Providence, Pottsgrove, Pottstown, Prospectville, Providence Crossing, Providence Forge, Providence Green, Providence Knoll, Providence Meadows, Providence Oaks, Providence Ridge, Providence View, Prussian Woods, Rahns, Rampart Ridge, Ramsgate-Providence Hunt, Randy Run, Red Hill, Regency Knoll, Regency Park Towers, Regent Manor, Reliance, Renninger Tract, Ridge Estates, Ridgeview Terrace Trailer Park, Ringing Hills, Ringing Rock Gardens, Ritter Estates, Rivers Bend, Robert Bruce, Roboda, Rockledge, Rolling Meadow Estates, Rose Valley, Rosecliff, Roseglen, Rosemont, Rosemore Gardens, Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, Royersford, Rubicam, Rydal, Rydal East, Rydal Estates, Rydal Green, Rydal Park, Rydall Park, Saint Marys Seminary, Salford, Salford Pond, Salford Ridge, Salfordville, Sanatoga, Sanatoga Commons, Sassamansville, Saw Mill Valley, School Side Manor, Schoolside Manor, Schwenfield Manor, Schwenksville, Seven Stars, Shady Grove Manor, Shainline, Shaners Trailer Park, Sheffield Village, Sherry Lake East, Shinnecock, Shirks Corner, Shoemak Village, Shoemaker Village, Silverbrook Farms, Skippack, Skippack Ridge, Sorrelhorse, Souderton, Spring House, Spring Mill, Spring Mount, Spring Mount Summit, Springtown, Squires Estates, Squires Knoll, Stony Brook, Stormfield, Stowe, Stuart Creek Farms, Stuarts Keep, Sugar Hill Farms, Sugarvalley, Summer Chase, Summerwind, Sumneytown, Sunny Ayr Estates, Sunny Brook Estates, Sunnybrook, Sunnyside Farms, Sussex Square, Sutton Terrace, Swedeland, Swedesburg, Sweet Briar, Talamore, Talamore at Oak Terrace, Tannerie Woods, Telford, Terrace Hill, Terwood, The Colony at Valley Forge, The Estates at Fawn Ridge, The Estates at Whitemarsh Hills, The Estates of Audubon North, The Estates of Audubon South, The Glen at Greenfields, The Heathers, The Meadows, The Meadows at Providence Reserve, The Meadows of Horsham Towne, The Mermont, The Pines, The Reserve, The Reserve at Lafayette Springs, The Reserve at Trewellyn, The Ridings of Montgomery, The Stanbridge (subdivision), The Woodlands, The Woods, The Woods at Providence Reserve, The Wyndon, Thomas Wynne, Three Tuns, Towamencin Village, Town Court, Townline, Trappe, Trappe Meadows, Treemont Terrace, Trent Manor, Trewellyn Estates, Trewigtown, Trooper, Trooper Mobile Home Park, Tylersport, Unionville, Upper Dublin, Upper Fairview, Upper Glasgow, Valentine Estates, Valley Falls, Valley Forge Acres, Valley Forge Estates, Valley Forge Homes, Valley Forge Towers, Valley Forge Trailer Park, Valley Green, Valley Hi East, Vernfield, Victoria Glen, Villa of Flair Skippack Village, Village at Salford Mill, Village Brook Estate, Village Circle, Village of Mingo, Village of Willowbend, Village Scene Trailer Park, Wales Junction, Walnut Crossing, Walnut Farms, Walnut Hill, Warlgya Tract, Washington Hill, Washington Park, Washington Square, Washingtons Crossing, Waynewoods, Weatherlea, Welch Village, Weldon, Welsh Woods, West Conshohocken, West Laurel Hill, West Manayunk, West Norriton, West Point, West Pottsgrove, West Spring Mills, Westaway, Westbury, Westover Club, Wetherills Corner, White Marsh Meadows, Whitemarsh, Whitemarsh Green, Whitemarsh Hunt, Whitemarsh Woods, Whitpain Hills, Whitpain Manor, Whitpain Woods, William Penn Villas, Williams, Willow Grove, Willow Manor, Willowmere, Willowyck, Winding Brook Estates, Winding Estates, Windsor Pass, Winners Circle, Winnie Tract, Wissahickon Park Gardens, Wister Woods, Wooded Glen, Wooded Pond, Woodgate, Woodmont, Worcester, Woxall, Wrenfield, Wyncote, Wyndmoor, Wyndmoor Estates, Wynmere Downs, Wynmere Hunt, Wynnebrook Manor, Wynnewood, Wynnewood House, Wynwood Estates, Yerkes, Yorkshire Commons, Yorkshires of Blue Bell, Zieglersville

Post Offices show all on map

Ambler Post Office, Bala Cynwyd Post Office, Blue Bell Post Office, Bryn Athyn Post Office, Cedars Post Office, Colmar Post Office, Conshohocken Post Office, Creamery Post Office, Dresher Post Office, Earlington Post Office, Elkins Park Post Office, Fairview Village Post Office, Flourtown Post Office, Gladwyne Post Office, Glenside Post Office, Green Lane Post Office, Gwynedd Post Office, Gwynedd Valley Post Office, Harleysville Post Office, Harmonville Branch Post Office, Hatboro Post Office, Haverford Post Office, Horsham Post Office, Huntingdon Valley Post Office, Jenkintown Post Office, King of Prussia Post Office, Kulpsville Post Office, Lafayette Hill Post Office (historical), Lansdale Post Office, Layfette Hill Post Office, Lederach Post Office, Limerick Branch Post Office, Lower Providence Post Office (historical), Mainland Post Office, Maple Glen Branch Post Office, Merion Post Office, Miquon Post Office, Mont Clare Post Office, Montgomeryville Post Office, Narberth Post Office, Norristown Post Office, North Wales Post Office, Oreland Post Office, Perkiomenville Post Office, Plymouth Meeting Post Office, Royersford Post Office, Rydal Branch Post Office, Salford Post Office, Salfordville Post Office, Sanatoga Branch Post Office, Schwenksville Branch Post Office, Skippack Post Office, Souderton Post Office, Spring Mount Post Office, Springhouse Branch Post Office, Sumneytown Post Office, Tylersport Post Office, West Conshohocken Branch Post Office, William Penn Post Office (historical), Willow Grove Post Office, Worcester Post Office, Woxall Post Office, Wyncote Post Office, Zieglerville Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Black Rock Lake, Green Lane Reservoir, Knight Lake, Lake Delmont, Lake Sanatoga, Lock Alsh Reservoir, Maple Run Reservoir, Moreland Pond, Schuylkill River Reservoir

Schools show all on map

Abington Fire Training Center, Abington Friends School, Abington High School, Abington Junior High School, Academy of the New Church, Adams School, Akiba Academy, Ancillae Academy, Antonelli Institute, Arcadia University, Arcola Intermediate School, Ardmore Presbyterian Church School, Ardsley School, Armenian Sisters Academy, Arrowhead Elementary School, Ashbourne School, Ashland School, Audubon Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Junior High School, Baldwin School, Belmont Hills Elementary School, Belmont School, Beth Jacob School of Philidelphia, Beth Tikvah Bnai Jeshurun School, Bishop Mcdevitt High School, Blair Mill Elementary School, Blue Bell Elementary School, Boyer School, Boyertown East Junior High School, Bridle Path Elementary School, Bryn Athly College of the New Church, Bryn Athyn College of the New Church, Bryn Mawr College, Burnside Elementary School, Buxmont Academy, Caley Road School, Candlebrook School, Carson Valley School, Cedar Road School, Cedarbrook Middle School, Center for Technical Studies of Montgomery County, Central Montgomery County Vocational Technical School, Chelteham High School, Cheltenham High School, Cheltenham School, Cheltonham Elementary School, Chesterbrook Academy, Chesterbrook Academy, Chesterbrook Academy, Chesterbrook Academy, Chestnut Hill College, Child Development Center and Montogmery County Intermediate School, Cold Spring Elementary School, Cole Manor School, Collegeville-Trappe High School, Collegeville-Trappe School, Colonial Middle School, Conshohocken Elementary School, Copper Beech Elementary School, Corpus Christi School, Crooked Billet Elementary School, Cynwyd Elementary School, Dock School, E M Crouthamel Elementary School, Eagleville Elementary School, East Norriton Middle School, Eastern Bible Institute, Eastern Center for Arts and Technology, Eastern Theological Seminary, Eisenhower Middle School, Elkins Park Junior High School, Enfield Elementary School, Enfield Junior High School, Epiphany of Our Lord School, Episcopal Academy, Erdenheim Elementary School, Fairview Christian Academy, Faith Theological Seminary, Fitzwater Elementary School, Fort Washington Elementary School, Fox Chase Farm, Franconia School, Franklin Elementary School, Friends Central School, General Nash Elementary School, Germantown Academy, Gladwyne Elementary School, Gladwyne Montessori School, Glenside School, Glenside Weldon Junior High School, Gotwalls School, Gotwals Elementary School, Gratz College, Greater Philadelphia Junior Academy, Green Lane-Marlborough School, Gwyn-Nor Elementary School, Gwynedd Mercy Academy Elementary School, Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School, Gwynedd Square Elementary School, Gwynedd-Mercy College, Hallowell Elementary School, Hamilton Avenue School (historical), Hancock Elementary School, Hancock School (historical), Harcum Junior College, Harcum Kindergarten, Harriton High School, Hartranft School, Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School, Haverford School, Haverford School for Boys, Henderson Road School, Herring School, Highfield School, Highland Elementary School, Highland School at Glenside-Weldon, Hill School, Holland School, Holy Saviour School, Huntingdon Junior High School, Huntingdon Valley Christian Academy Seventh Day Adventist School, Indian Creek Mennonite School, Indian Crest Junior High School, Indian Valley Junior High School, Inglewood Elementary School, Jarrettown Elementary School, Jefferson School, Jenkintown Elementary School, Jenkintown Junior Senior High School, Jenkintown Middle School, Jenkintown Senior High School, Keith Valley Middle School, Ken Crest Center, Knapp Elementary School, Kulp Elementary School, La Salle High School, Lafayette Consolidated School, Lakeside School for Girls, Lane Good Council Montessori School, Lanesdale Montessori School, Lansdale Catholic High School, Laudenslager School, Limekiln-Simmons School, Limerick Elementary School, Lincoln Center Academy, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln School, Lourtown School, Lower Gwynedd School, Lower Merion High School, Lower Moreland Middle School, Lower Moreland Senior High School, Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Lower Salford Elementary School, Lynnewood School, Main Line Academy, Manor Junior College, Maple Glen Elementary School, Marshall Street Elementary School, Mater Misericordia Academy, Mattison Avenue Elementary School, Meadowlane Montessori School, Melrose Academy, Melrose Park School, Mendel Education Campus, Merion Elementary School, Merion Square School, Methacton High School, Miquon School, Montgomery Country Day School, Montgomery County Community College, Montgomery County Fire Academy, Montgomery County Intermediate Unit School, Montgomeryville School, Mother Divine Providence School, Mother of Divine Providence School, Murray Avenue Middle School, Myers School, New Boys Life Ranch School, New Hanover-Upper Frederick Elementary School, New Horizons Montessori School, New Life School, New Sharon School, Norristown Area High School, North Glenside School, North Hills School, North Monteo Technical Career Center, North Penn Senior High School, North Wales Elementary School, North Willow Grove School (historical), Northeast Christian Day School, Northeastern Christian Junior College, Northwestern Institute of Psychiatry, Oak Lane Day School, Oak Park Elementary School, Oaks Elementary School, Open Door Christian Academy, Our Lady of Help Christian School, Our Mother of Good Council School, Our Mother of Good Counsel Catholic School, Our Mother of Sorrows School, Overlook School at Glenside-Weldon, Parkway Day School, Pathway School, Paul V Fly Elementary School, Penn Christian Academy, Penn Valley Elementary School, Penn View Christian School, Penn Wynne Elementary School, Pennbrook Middle School, Penndale Middle School, Pennfield Middle School, Pennsylvania State University Ogontz Camp, Pennypack Elementary School, Perkiomen Preparatory School, Perkiomen Valley Elementary North School, Perkiomen Valley Elementary School, Perkiomen Valley High School, Perkiomen Valley New Beginning School, Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy, Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy, Philadelphia Montogmery Christian Academy, Philadelphia Protectory for Boys, Piaget School, Pine Road School, Plymouth Elementary School, Plymouth Meeting Friends School, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, Pottsgrove High School, Pottstown Junior High School, Pottstown Senior High School, Presentation Blessed Virgin Mary School, Presentation School, Prudential Business Campus, Quaker School at Horsham, Queen of Peace School, R and R Perleman Jewish School, R and R Perleman Jewish School, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College, Red Hill Elementary School, Reformation Christian School, Ridge Park Elementary School, Ringing Rocks Elementary School, Rittenhouse Junior High School (historical), River Crest School, Roberts Elementary School, Roosevelt School, Rosemont College, Rosemont School of Holy Child, Roslyn Elementary School, Round Meadow Elementary School, Rowland School, Royersford Elementary School, Rupert Elementary School, Rydal Elementary School East, Rydal Elementary School West, Sacred Heart School, Saint Aloysius School, Saint Alphonsus School, Saint Anthonys Catholic School, Saint Augustines School, Saint Basil Academy, Saint Catherine of Siena School, Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary, Saint Clair School, Saint Colmans School, Saint Davids School, Saint Eleanor School, Saint Elinors School, Saint Francis School, Saint Gabriel School, Saint Genevieves School, Saint Gertrudes School, Saint Helena School, Saint Hilarys School, Saint James Elementary School, Saint John of the Cross School, Saint John the Baptist School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School for Girls, Saint Katherines School, Saint Lukes School, Saint Marie Goretti School, Saint Marys Catholic School, Saint Marys School, Saint Mathias School, Saint Matthews High School, Saint Matthews School, Saint Philip Neri School, Saint Philip Neri School, Saint Pius X High School, Saint Stanislaus School, Saint Teresa School, Salford-Upper Salford Township School, Sandy Run Middle School, Schwenksville Elementary School, Seven Dolars School, Shady Grove Elementary School, Shipley School, Simmons Elementary School, Skippack School, Souderton Area Senior High School, Souderton CS Collaborative School, Spacht School, Spring Ford Middle School, Spring Mill School, Spring-Ford High School, Spring-Ford Middle School, Springfield High School, Springfield School, Springfield Township Elementary School-Enfield, Stewart Middle School, Stony Creek School, Temple Aduth Joshuran, Temple University, Temple University, Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Three Tuns Junior High School (historical), Torah Academy, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School, University of Phoenix Wayne Campus, Upper Dublin High School, Upper Marion High School, Upper Marion Middle School, Upper Merion High School, Upper Merion Middle School, Upper Moreland Middle School, Upper Moreland School, Upper Moreland Senior High School, Upper Perkiomen High School, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, Upper Providence School, Ursinus College, Valley Forge Baptist Temple Academy, Vanquard School, Vernfield Elementary School, Village Schoolhouse, Visitation School, Waldron Academy, Walton Farm Elementary School, Washington School, Washington School, Welsh Valley Middle School, West End School, West Pottstown Elementary School, Western Center for Technical Studies, Westminster Theological Seminary, Whitehall Elementary School, Whitemarsh Elementary School, Whitemarsh Junior High School, Whitemarsh Junior High School, Williams School, Willow Hill School, Wissahickon High School, Wissahickon Middle School, Woodland Elementary School, Woodland School, Wooly Bear School, Worcester Elementary School, Wordsworth Academy, Wyncote Academy, Wyncote Elementary School, Wyndcroft School, Wyndmoor School, Wynnewood School, York Avenue Elementary School

Streams show all on map

Arrowmink Creek, Brooke Evans Creek, Bullfrog Creek, Crossmans Run, Crow Creek, Deep Creek, Diamond Run, Doe Run, Donny Brook, East Branch Indian Creek, East Branch Jenkintown Creek, East Branch Perkiomen Creek, Elliotts Run, Glanraffan Creek, Goshenhoppen Creek, Gulley Run, Gulph Creek, Hartenstine Creek, Huntingdon Valley Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Jenkintown Creek, Kepner Creek, Landis Creek, Lodal Creek, Lorraine Run, Macoby Creek, Macoby Creek Branch, Manatawny Creek, Matsunk Creek, Meadow Brook, Middle Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Run, Mine Run, Mine Run, Mingo Creek, Minister Creek, Molasses Creek, Park Creek, Pine Run, Plymouth Creek, Possum Hollow Run, Prophecy Creek, Ridge Valley Creek, Robinhood Brook, Rockledge Branch, Round Meadow Run, Sanatoga Creek, Sandy Run, Sawmill Run, Sawmill Run, Schlegel Run, Schoolhouse Run, Scioto Creek, Shady Brook Run, Skippack Creek, Sprogels Run, Stony Creek, Stony Run, Swamp Creek, Tacony Creek, Terwood Run, Tindey Run, Towamencin Creek, Trewellyn Creek, Trout Run, Unami Creek, Vaughn Run, West Branch Indian Creek, West Branch Perkiomen Creek, West Branch Skippack Creek, Willow Run, Willow Run, Zacharias Creek

Summits show all on map

Camp Hill, Fort Hill, Lafayette Hill, Mount Joy, Sandy Hill, Spring Mountain

Towers show all on map

KYW-AM (Philadelphia), WFIL-AM (Philadelphia), WIFI-FM (Philadelphia), WNAR-AM (Norristown), WNPV-AM (Lansdale), WTEL-AM (Philadelphia), WWSH-FM (Philadelphia), WZZD-AM (Philadelphia)

Trails show all on map

Green Ribbon Preservation Trail

Tunnels show all on map

Flat Rock Tunnel

Valleys show all on map

Valley Creek Gorge,

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteMontgomery County White population 662,527662,526
BlackMontgomery County Black population 73,61473,614
AsianMontgomery County Asian population 55,81755,817
MixedMontgomery County Mixed population 14,56114,561
American IndianMontgomery County American Indian population 1,6181,617
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderMontgomery County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 809808

Additional population tables :
State population table
Pennsylvania population by county

Related pages


preston county wv tax mapsalpena county maparea code708where is the 414 area code locatedarea code for bremerton waarea codes 757 locationvirginia pcs alliancekeweenaw mapwhat area code is 921where is area code 548verizon perrysburgpost office on burnside and jeromearea code denton txhill county sheriff montanawashington county jail arkansasarea code 926 locationwhat is area code 828705 area code locationboone county sheriff wvphone area code 417carolina west elkin nchunt county police departmentmanti telephone companytime warner in killeen txfoard county texasverizon seaford dewhere is area code 810dallas lakes mapalabama marine policewhere is 817 telephone area codeverizon marlton njhot springs county arkansasbluegrass cellular russellville kyarea code 620 kansaswhere is area code 657 locatedsan bernardino area codegrundy va mapny state countiesverizon grass valley camead county kygalveston area codearea codes of ohiodesoto county ms maplakefield telephonephone area code 440where is area code 621 locatediberville parish mapspringfield cemetery louisianawhere is 407 area codewhat area code 920where is the 609 area code locatedredwater fire departmentwhere is area code 901 fromtime warner cortland nygraves county kylittle chenier louisianaissaquena mswhat city is area code 412verizon in manchester ctt mobile lockport illivingston telephone companycountys in azverizon wireless middletown nywhat cities are in tarrant county texaseaton church of the brethrendavies county kentuckywilkes barre phone bookmetro pcs tracy cawhat state is the area code 773where is area code 847 from732 area code njravalli county mtleast populated county in floridawhere is area code 205verizon store chester vawindstream communications atlanta gacarroll county georgia jailverizon green bay witmobile lake zurichold london telephone exchangeshouston county ga populationverizon lawton okverizon prescott valley azarea code 302 location