Multnomah County, Oregon Basics:




Population: 758,932
Area: 431 square miles
County seat: Portland
Area code(s) in use: 503
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 89.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 39.2%
Median household income: $51,582
Persons in poverty: 17.1%
Home ownership rate: 54.7%
Mean travel time to work: 24.6 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Clackamas Clark (WA) Columbia Hood River Skamania (WA) Washington

Find in Oregon

Map of the Multnomah County area


Our detail map of Multnomah County shows the Multnomah County, Oregon boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Multnomah County, Oregon

Airports show all on map

Flamingo Motel Heliport, Hessel Tractor Airstrip, Hoffman Airstrip, Katu Heliport, Legacy Emanuel Hospital Heliport 1, Legacy Emanuel Hospital Heliport 2, Lehman Field Airport, Mount Hood Medical Center Heliport, Oregon Health Sciences University C - Wing Heliports, Oregon Health Sciences University Heliport, Port Arbour Seaplane Base (historical), Portland Adventist Medical Center Heliport, Portland Adventist Medical Center Heliport, Portland Auto Port Airstrip, Portland Downtown Heliport, Portland General Electric Service Center Heliport, Portland International Airport, Portland-Troutdale Airport, Providence Portland Medical Center Heliport, Rose Garden Heliport, Station L Airstrip (historical), Top Line Helipad, Town Concrete Pipe Airstrip, United States Bancorp Helistop, Wallace Airstrip, Willamette River Airstrip, Woodland Park Hospital Helipad, World Trade Center Heliport

Areas show all on map

Bull Run Watershed, Oneonta Gorge Botanical Area

Bars show all on map

Fashion Reef, Multnomah Falls Bar, Onion Rock, Post Office Bar (historical)

Bays show all on map

Hayden Bay, Swan Island Basin, Wagonwheel Hole

Beaches show all on map

Broughton Beach, Sundial Beach

Bends show all on map

Fort William Bend, Mocks Bottom, Morgan Turn

Bridges show all on map

Broadway Bridge, Burnside Bridge, Fremont Bridge, Hawthorne Bridge, Interstate Bridge, Marquam Bridge, Morrison Bridge, Ross Island Bridge, Saint Johns Bridge, Sauvie Island Bridge, Sellwood Bridge, Steel Bridge

Buildings show all on map

3D Center of Art and Photography, Albina Library, Albinia-Mississippi Max Station, Alder Street Child Development Center, Alladin Theatre and Performance, Alpenrose Dairy Opera House, American Advertising Museum, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter Donor Center, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter Headquarters, Apostolic Faith Church International Headquarters, Aquarian Foundation, Architectural Heritage Center and Museum, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Artist Repertory Theatre, Back Door Theatre, Barn Museum, Belmont Library, Billy Frank Jr Conference Center, Biomat USA Portland Donor Center, Blitz-Weinhard Brewery, Brody Theatre, Bureau of Land Management Oregon State Field Office, Capitol Hill Library, Cascades Max Station, Cerf Amphitheatre, Child Service Center, Church and Synagogue Library Association, Cleveland Avenue Max Station, Coho Productions Theatre, Columbia River Correctional Institution, Community Health Research Library, Community Music Center, Convention Center Max Station, CSL Plasma Services, Day's Music Company, Department of Motor Vehicles Gresham, Department of Motor Vehicles Lake Oswego, Department of Motor Vehicles North Portland, Department of Motor Vehicles Northeast Portland, Department of Motor Vehicles Portland Drive Test Center, Department of Motor Vehicles Portland Lloyd Center, Department of Motor Vehicles West Portland Downtown, Depaul Treatment Center Incorporated Youth Services, Disabled Citizens Recreation, Dishman Community Center, East Portland Community Center, Eastside Performance Center, Echo Theatre - Do Jump Extremely Physical Theatre, Expo Center Max Station, Fairview - Columbia Public Library, Fairview City Hall, Fairview Municipal Court, Fairview Police Department, Fairview Public Works Department, Federal Courthouse, Fir Acres Theatre Lewis and Clark College, Firehouse Theatre - Portland Actors Conservatory, Fountain Plaza, Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Fulton Park Community Center, Goose Hollow Max Station, Green Wyatt Federal Building, Gregory Heights Library, Gresham City Hall, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 71, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 72, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 73, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 74, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 75, Gresham Fire and Emergency Services Station 76, Gresham History Museum, Gresham Justice Center and Circuit Court, Gresham Little Theatre, Gresham Max Station, Gresham Police Department, Gresham Public Works Department Operations and Maintenance, Gresham Regional Library, Harlow House Museum, Hellenic - American Cultural Center and Museum, Hestin House Museum, Hillsdale Library, Hillside Community Center, Holgate Library, Hollywood Library, Imago Theatre, Interstate Firehouse Cultural Center, Interstate-Rose Garden Max Station, Jackson Tower, Jefferson Theatre, Justice Center, Juvenile Justice Center, Kaul Auditorium, Keller Auditorium, Kenton-North Denver Avenue Max Station, Kidd's Toy Museum, Kindercorner Indoor Play Park, Kings Hill Max Station, Koin Center, Laurelhurst Studio, Legacy Emanual Medical Center Blood Bank, Legacy Mount Hood Medical Center Blood Bank, Legacy Samaritan Medical Center Blood Bank, Library and Ninth Avenue Max Station, Lincoln Performance Hall Portland State University, Lloyd Center, Lloyd Center Ice Rink, Lloyd Center Max Station, Mago Hunt Performing Arts Center University of Portland, Mann Home, Masonic Temple, Max Parkrose-Sumner Station, Maywood Park City Hall, Midland Library, Midland Regional Library, Miracle Theatre, Montavilla Community Center, Mount Hood Avenue Max Station, Mount Scott Community Center, Multnomah Arts Center, Multnomah County Courthouse, Multnomah County Health Department Blood Bank, Multnomah County Inverness Jail, Multnomah County Justice Center Jail, Multnomah County Rural Fire Protection District 14 Station 61 Springdale, Multnomah County Rural Fire Protection District 14 Station 62 Corbett, Multnomah County Rural Fire Protection District 14 Station 63 Aims, Multnomah County Sheriff's Office, Multnomah County Sheriff's Office, Multnomah County Sheriff's Office Columbia River Patrol Office, Multnomah Juvenile Center, Museum of Contemporary Craft, National College of Naturopathic Medicine Library, Native American Rehabilitation Association of the Northwest Treatment Center, North Killingsworth Station Max Station, North Portland Boulevard Max Station, North Portland Library, North Prescott Street Max Station, Northwest Childrens Theatre and School, Northwest Library, Oaks-Pioneer Church Park, Old Town-Chinatown Max Station, Oregon Air National Guard Base Fire and Rescue Portland, Oregon Ballet Theatre, Oregon Convention Center, Oregon Department of Transportation, Oregon Historical Society Museum and Research Library, Oregon History Center, Oregon Jewish Museum, Oregon Maritime Museum, Oregon Museum of Science and Industry, Oregon Nikkei Legacy Center, Oregon Sports Hall of Fame, Oregon State Building, Oregon Theatre, Overlook Park Max Station, Parry Center, Peninsula Community Center, PGE Park Max Station, Pioneer Courthouse, Pioneer Place, Pioneer Square Max Station North, Pioneer Square Max Station South, Pittock Mansion, Pittock Mansion and Acres, Polish Library Association Hall, Port of Portland Airport Fire Department, Port of Portland Police Department, Portland Art Museum, Portland Building, Portland Central Library, Portland Chamber of Commerce, Portland Childrens Museum, Portland City Hall, Portland City Police East Precinct, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 1 Downtown, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 10 Burlingame, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 11 Lents, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 12 Sumner, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 13 Lloyd Center, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 15 Southwest Hills, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 16 Sylvan, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 17 - Hayden Island, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 18 Multnomah Village, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 19 - Mount Tabor, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 2 Parkrose Portland Airport, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 20 Sellwood - Moreland, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 22 Saint Johns, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 23 Lower Eastside, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 24 - Swan Island, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 25 Woodstock, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 26 University Of Portland, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 27 Forest Park, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 28 Rose City, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 29 Gilbert, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 3 Northwest Pearl District, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 30 Gateway, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 31 Rockwood, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 4, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 5 Hillsdale, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 6 Northwest Industrial, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 7 Mill Park, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 8 Kenton, Portland Fire and Rescue Station 9 Hawthorne, Portland Fire Station 14, Portland International Max Station, Portland Justice Center, Portland Opera Hampton Opera Center, Portland Performing Arts Hatfield Hall, Portland Plaza, Portland Police Bureau North Precinct, Portland Police Central Precinct, Portland Police Museum, Portland State University Campus Public Safety Office, Portland Tennis Center, Profile Theatre, Rail Depot Museum, Reeder Point Post Light, Rockwood Branch Library, Rockwood Library, Rose Garden Arena, Rose Quarter Center and Max Station, Ruby Junction Max Station, Russell Street Theatre, Saint Johns Community Center, Saint Johns Library, Saint Johns Racquet Center, Sauvie Island Volunteer Rural Fire Protection District 30j, Scappoose Rural Fire Protection District Holbrook, Sellwood Community Center, Sellwood-Moreland Library, Senior Recreation, Skidmore Fountain Max Station, Smile Station Ladybug Theatre, Southwest Community Center, Talecris Plasma Resources, The Genealogical Forum of Oregon Library, The Hat Museum, The Oregonian Building, The Ray Atkeson Photo Library, The Rose Garden Arena, The Roseland Theatre, Theosophical Society in Portland, Troutdale City Hall, Troutdale Municipal Court, Troutdale Police Department, Troutdale Public Works Department, Tualatin Valley Fire and Rescue Station 363, United States Coast Guard Station Portland, United States Customs and Border Protection Portland Deferred Inspection Site, United States Customs and Border Protection Service Port Portland, United States Drug Enforcement Administration Portland, United States Marshals Service District Headquarters, Unitus Plaza, University Community Center, Waverly Baby Home, Wells Fargo History Museum, White Shield Home, Whitsell Auditorium, Wood Village City Hall, Wood Village Public Works Department Office, Woodstock Community Center, Woodstock Library, World Forestry Center Discovery Museum, World Trade Center, Yamhill District Max Station, YMCA, YWCA, Zimmerman House

Canals show all on map

Marquam Dry Lake Canal, Peninsula Drainage Canal

Capes show all on map

Belle Vue Point, Coon Point, Dalton Point, Doane Point, Horseshoe Island, Kelley Point, Lower Point, Reeder Point, Stevens Point, Tunnel Point, Wauna Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Ahavai Sholom Cemetery, Beth Israel Cemetery, Brainerd Cemetery, Columbia Masonic Cemetery, Douglas Cemetery, Escobar Cemetery, Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Gatton Cemetery, Greenwood Hill Cemetery, Gresham Pioneer Cemetery, Historic Columbian Cemetery, Jones Cemetery, Keser Israel and Shaarie Torah Cemeteries, Lincoln Memorial Cemetery, Lone Fir Cemetery, McQuinn Cemetery, Moar Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Multnomah Park Cemetery, Pleasant Home Cemetery, Pounder Cemetery, Powell Grove Cemetery, Riverview Cemetery, Rose City Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Skyline Memorial Gardens, Willamette National Cemetery

Census show all on map

Portland Division (historical)

Channels show all on map

Airport Bar, Broughton Reach, Candiana Channel, Cape Horn Channel, Entrance to Bonneville Lock, Fashion Reef Lower Range, Fisher Quarry Channel Range, Friendly Reach, Gary Island Range, Government Island Lower Range, Government Island Middle Range, Government Island Range, Government Island Upper Range, Hamilton Island Reach, Lady Island Channel and Upper Range, McGowans Channel, Morgan Channel, Morgan Lower Range, Morgan Upper Range, Morgan Upper Range, Multnomah Channel, Multnomah Falls Bar Range, Multnomah Falls Upper Range, North Portland Harbor, Reed Island Range, Rooster Rock Channel, South Channel, Tunnel Point Channel, Vancouver Lower Channel, Vancouver Range, Vancouver Upper Channel, Warrendale Lower Range, Warrendale Upper Range, Washougal Lower Range, Washougal Upper Range, Willow Lower Range, Willow Upper Range

Churches show all on map

Abundant Life Church, Abundant Life Church - Parkrose Campus, Agape Bible Church, Agape Wide World Mission Center, Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam, Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Albina Church of God, All Saints Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, Allen Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Ammanuel Evangelical Church, Apostolic Christian Church, Apostolic Christian Church, Apostolic Worship Center, Arabic Christain Church, Ark of Safety Church of God in Christ, Ascension Catholic Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Asian Buddhist Community Congregation of Oregon, Augustana Lutheran Church, Bennett Chapel United Methodist Church, Berean Baptist Church, Beth Israel Jewish Synagogue, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Bible Fellowship Church, Bethel German Assembly of God Church, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethel Romanian Apostolic Church, Bethesda Christian Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Blessed Temple Community Church of God in Christ, Bridgeport United Church of Christ, Brook Hill Historic Church, Buddhist Daihonzan Henjyoji Temple, Burlingame Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Church, Calvary Chapel of Portland, Calvary Gresham Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Open Bible Church, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Cantores in Ecclesia, Capitol Hill United Methodist Church, Cascade Community Church, Celebration Christian Church, Celebration Tabernacle, Central Bible Church, Central Church of Christ, Central Church of the Nazarene, Central Lutheran Church, Champions Church, Cherry Park United Methodist Church, Child Evangelism Fellowship of Greater Portland, Chinese Baptist Church, Chinese Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Chinese Faith Baptist Church, Chinese Free Methodist Church of Portland, Chinese Presbyterian Church, Christ Community Church, Christ Light Unity Church, Christian Assemblies of the World, Christian Deaf Church, Church in Portland, Church of Christ, Church of Christ of Albina, Church of Christ of Eastside, Church of Christ of Peninsula, Church of Christ of Piedmont, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Rockwood, Church of God Seventh Day, Church Of Grace, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of Korean Martyrs, Church of Saint Michael the Archangel, Church of Scientology of Portland, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Living God, Clear Creek Community Church, Colonial Heights Presbyterian Church, Columbia Community Bible Church, Columbia View Wesleyan Church, Community Church of God, Community Covenant Church, Congregation Beth Israel, Congregation Chabad, Congregation Neveh Shalom, Corbett Community Church, Cornerstone Church, Cornerstone Community Church, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Crossroads Church of Christ, Daniels Memorial Church of God in Christ, Downtown Chapel of Saint Vincent de Paul Parish Church, East County Church of Christ, Eastgate Bible Chapel, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Eastrose Fellowship Unitarian Universalist Church, Eastside Free Methodist Church, Eckankar Religion of the Light of God Portland Chapter, Eden Bible Church, Eighth Church of Christ Scientist, Eleventh Church of Christ Scientist, Emmanuel Church of God in Christ United, Emmanuel Temple Full Gospel Pentecostal Church, Englewood Christian Church, Evangelical Baptist Church, Faith Chapel Assembly of God Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Tabernacle Church of Portland, Faithful Savior Ministries, Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Gresham, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of the Nazarene, First Congregational Church, First Covenant Church, First Immanuel Lutheran Church, First Love Ministries, First Pentecostal Church of God, First Presbyterian Church, First Samoan Church Assembly of God, First Unitarian Church, First United Methodist Church, Flavel Street Baptist Church, Free Methodist Church, Freedom Foursquare Church, Fremont United Methodist Church, Fresh Faith Church, Full Circle Temple Church, Full Gospel Temple of Prayer Church, Gateway Baptist Church, Gethsemane Church of God in Christ, Gladstone Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church, Glencullen Baptist Church, Glenfair Evangelical Church of North America, Glisan Street Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gospel Outreach of Portland, Grace and Truth Pentecostal Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Bible Church, Grace Bible Fellowship Church, Grace Christian Fellowship Church, Grace Covenant Fellowship Church, Grace Foursquare Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Memorial Episcopal Church, Grace Presbyterian Church, Grant Park Church, Greater Faith Baptist Church, Greater Grace Church, Greater Portland Baptist Church, Greater Portland Bible Church, Gresham Christian Fellowship, Han-Mee Presbyterian Church, Havurah Shalom, Heritage Baptist Church, Highland United Church of Christ, Highland United Church of Christ II, Hillsdale Community Church, Hinson Memorial Baptist Church, Holbrook Bible Church, Holladay Park Church of God, Holy Apostles Orthodox Church, Holy Cross Church, Holy Family Church, Holy Nativity of the Theotokos Orthodox Church, Holy Rosary Church, Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Hope Lutheran Church of the Deaf, Hope of Portland Church, House of Prayer for All Nations, Hughes Memorial United Methodist Church, I Am Sanctuary Church, Iglesia de Dios, Iglesia De Dios Pentecostal, Iglesia el Alfa y Omega, Iglesia la luz del Mundo, Imago Dei Community, Immaculate Heart Catholic Church, Immanuel Christian Fellowship, Immanuel Lutheran Church, International Bible Church, Intown Presbyterian Church, Irvington Covenant Church, Iu-Mien Fellowship Baptist Church, Jackson Baptist Church, Japanese United Methodist Church of Epworth, Jehovahs Witnesses, Johrei Fellowship Church, Kenilworth Presbyterian Church, Kenton United Presbyterian Church, Kern Park Christian Church, King of Glory Ministries, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Laurelwood United Methodist Church, Lents Baptist Church, Lents Gilbert Church of God, Liberty Baptist Church, Life Fellowship Church, Lifegate Baptist Church, Lifeline Christian Church, Lighthouse Community Church, Lighthouse Mission Church, Lincoln Street Baptist Church, Lincoln Street Methodist Church, Living Water Community Fellowship Church, Living Waters Worship Center, Livinghope Baptist Church, Love Temple Church of God in Christ, Luther Memorial Church, Lynchwood Christian Church, Lynchwood Church of God, Lynwood Friends Church, Madeleine Church, Mahasiddha Buddhist Center, Maranatha Church of God, Meadow Springs Church, Mennonite Church of Portland, Messiah Finnish Lutheran Church, Metro Church of Christ, Metro District United Methodist Church, Metropolitan Community Church of Portland, Metropolitan Vineyard Christian Fellowship, Midway Christian Church, Mill Park Baptist Church, Mittleman Jewish Community Center, Montavilla Baptist Church, Montavilla United Methodist Church, Moreland Bible Church, Moreland Presbyterian Church, Mosaic Church, Mount Carmel Lutheran Church, Mount Gillard Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Hood Christian Center, Mount Olivet Baptist Church, Mount Scott Church of God, Mount Scott Church of the Nazarene, Mount Scott Park Presbyterian Church, Mount Sinai Church of God in Christ, Mount Tabor Presbyterian Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mountainview Christian Church, Multnomah Holiness Association, Multnomah Presbyterian Church, Nam - Quang Temple, Native American United Methodist Fellowship Church, Nazarene Ministry of Help, New Birth Full Gospel Pentecostal Church, New Heights Community Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church, New Life Community Church of God in Christ, New Life Missionary Church, New Testament Church of God in Christ, New Thought Ministries of Oregon, North Community Church, Northeast Baptist Church, Northeast Community Fellowship Foursquare Church, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Northwest District of the Lutheran Church, Old Laurelhurst Church, Open Bible Church, Oregon Buddhist Church, Oregon City Blessing Church, Oregon Methodist Foundation, Our Lady of Fatima Roman Catholic Church, Overstreet Powerhouse Temple Church of God in Christ, Parklane Christian Reformed Church, Parkrose Community United Church of Christ, Parkrose Deliverance Tabernacle, Parkrose United Methodist Church, Peace Lutheran Church, Peace Mennonite Church, Peninsula Baptist Church, Peninsula Church of the Nazarene, Peninsula Open Bible Church, Philadelphia Community Missionary Baptist Church, Piedmont Presbyterian Church, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Pioneer United Methodist Church, Pleasant Valley Community Baptist Church, Portland Area Seventh Day Baptist Church, Portland Buddhist Priory Incorporated, Portland Campus Christian Ministry, Portland Center for Spiritual Awareness, Portland Christian Center, Portland Foursquare Church, Portland Hispanic Seventh Day Adventist Church, Portland Hmong Alliance Church, Portland Korean Church, Portland Metro Assembly of God Church, Portland Miracle Revival Church, Portland Moreland Church of the Nazarene, Portland Pentecostal Church, Portland Rescue Mission, Portland Slavic Evangelical Baptist Church, Portland Vancouver Korean Seventh Day Adventist Church, Portland Victory Center, Portland Word and Spirit Church, Portsmouth Trinity Lutheran Church, Powell Valley Covenant Church, Powellhurst Baptist Church, Power House Church, Praise Chapel, Praise Chapel of Gresham, Presbyterian Church of Laurelhurst, Red Sea Community Church, Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church, Reedwood Friends Church, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Richmond Community Church, River Hills Church, Rivergate Community Church, Rivers of Life Church, Riversgate Church, Rockwood Christan Church, Rockwood Church of Christ, Rockwood United Methodist Church, Rosary Center, Rose City Church of the Nazarene, Rose City Park United Methodist Church, Russian Evangelical Baptist Church, Sacred Heart Church, Saint Andrew Catholic Church, Saint Anne Catholic Church, Saint Anthonys Catholic Church of Portland, Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, Saint Charles Church, Saint Clare Church, Saint Davids Episcopal Church, Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Church, Saint Henry Catholic Church, Saint Ignatius Catholic Church, Saint James Full Gospel Pentacostal Church, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint John Fisher Church, Saint Johns Christian Church, Saint Joseph the Worker Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Mark Baptist Church, Saint Mark Presbyterian Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Catholic Cathedral, Saint Marys Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Saint Michael and all Angels Church, Saint Michaels Lutheran Church, Saint Nicholas Orthodox Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Peter and Paul Episcopal Church, Saint Peters Catholic Church, Saint Philip Neri Catholic Church, Saint Philip the Deacon Episcopal Church, Saint Rita Catholic Church, Saint Rose Catholic Church, Saint Sharbel Maronite Rite Catholic Church, Saint Stanislaus Polish Catholic Church, Saint Stephens Catholic Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Therese Catholic Church, Saint Timothy Lutheran Church, Sauvie Island Community Church, Savage Memorial Presbyterian Church, Saved by Grace Lutheran Church, Self Realization Fellowship Church, Sellwood Baptist Church, Sellwood United Methodist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Mount Tabor, Seventh Day Adventist Churches of Sunnyside, Sharon Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sisters of Saint Francis Church, Sixth Church of Christ Scientist Reading Room, Slavic Baptist Church, Slavic Evangelical Church, Slavic Evangelical Church, Smith Memorial Presbyterian Church, Springdale Community Bible Church, Stone Tower Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sunnyside Centenary United Methodist Church, Sunnyside Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sylvan Hill Church, Tabernacle of Hope Church, Temple Baptist Church, Tenrikyo Portland Church, Tenth Church of Christ Scientist Reading Room, The Antioch Missionary Baptist Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Morning Star Baptist Church, The Old Church, The Parish of Saint Mark, The Village Seventh Day Adventist Church, The Well Church, The Word of Life Community Church, Tongan Fellowship of the United Methodists, Tremont Evangelical Church, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Trinity Fellowship Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, True Vine Baptist Church, Union Gospel Mission Lifechange Center, United House of Prayer for all People, United Methodist Church of Tabor Heights, Unity Church of Portland, University Park Baptist Church, University Park Seventh Day Adventist Church, University Park United Methodist Church, Vancouver Avenue First Baptist Church, Vermont Hills United Methodist Church, Victory Christian Center, Victory Fellowship Incorporated, Victory Outreach Church, Victory Temple Church of God in Christ, Vietnamese Assembly of God Church, Walker Temple Church of God in Christ, Waverly Heights Congregational Church, West Hills Covenant Church, West Hills Friends Church, West Portland United Methodist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Wilshire United Methodist Church, Wings of Healing Portland Temple, Woodland Park Baptst Church, Woodland Park Chapel, Woodlawn Methodist Church, World Vision, Worldview Center, Yang E Mun Presbyterian Church, Youth for Christ, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion United Church of Christ

Cliffs show all on map

Broughton Bluff, Mocks Crest, Tegart Bluff, Waud Bluff

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 1, Interchange 10, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 16, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 17, Interchange 19, Interchange 2, Interchange 20, Interchange 21A, Interchange 21B, Interchange 22, Interchange 23A and 23B, Interchange 24, Interchange 294, Interchange 295, Interchange 296A, Interchange 296B, Interchange 297, Interchange 298, Interchange 299A, Interchange 299B, Interchange 3, Interchange 300, Interchange 300B, Interchange 301, Interchange 302A, Interchange 302B, Interchange 302C, Interchange 303, Interchange 304, Interchange 305A and 305B, Interchange 306A, Interchange 306B, Interchange 307, Interchange 308, Interchange 4, Interchange 5, Interchange 6, Interchange 7, Interchange 9

Dams show all on map

Bonneville Dam, Bull Run Dam Number 1, Bull Run Lake Dam, City of Portland Number 1 Dam, City of Portland Number 3 Dam, City of Portland Number 4 Dam, City of Portland Number 5 Dam, City of Portland Number 6 Dam, North Fork Dam, Osburn Dam, Sester Dam Number 1, Van Raden Dam

Falls show all on map

Bridal Veil Falls, Coopey Falls, Elowah Falls, Horsetail Falls, Latourell Falls, Mist Falls, Moffett Falls, Multnomah Falls, Oneonta Falls, Tanner Creek Falls, Upper Latourell Falls, Wahclella Falls, Wahe Falls, Wahkeena Falls, Wiesendanger Falls

Flats show all on map

Dry Lake, Latourell Prairie, Little Sturgeon Lake, Walker Prairie

Gaps show all on map

Cornelius Pass

Guts show all on map

Ash Slough, Broad Slough, Jack Slough, Mud Slough

Harbors show all on map

A - 1 Moorage, Babeckos Marine and Yacht Broker, Big Eddy's Marina, Cassidy Marina Way Moorage, Columbia Way West Marina, Diversified Marine, Ducks Moorage, Freds Marina, Happy Rock Moorage, Harbor 1 Marina, Hayden Bay Columbia Crossings Marina, Jantzen Bay Columbia Crossings Marina, Jantzen Beach Moorage, Larsons Moorage, Marineland at Pier 99, McCuddy's Big Oak Marina, McCuddy's Hayden Island Marina, Multnomah Yacht Harbor Sales, Pac Mar Sundance Marina, Portland Yacht Club, Riverplace Marina, Rivers Bend Marina, Rocky Point Marina, Rose City Yacht Club, Salpar Bay Marina, Sauvie Island Moorage, Sundance Marina, Tomahawk Bay Moorage, Tomahawk Island Marina / Columbia Crossing, Tyee Yacht Club, Waverly Marina

Hospitals show all on map

Adventist Medical Center, Bellville Sanatorium, Bess Kaiser Hospital (historical), Careunit Hospital of Portland, Doernbecher Childrens Hospital, Hemophilia Foundation of Oregon, Holladay Park Hospital (historical), Legacy Emanuel Childrens Hospital, Legacy Emanuel Hospital and Health Center, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital and Medical Center, Legacy Mount Hood Medical Center, Louis Juvenile Hospital, Morningside Hospital (historical), Mount Tabor Hospital, Oregon Health and Science University Hospital, Physicians and Surgeons Hospital (historical), Portland Adventist Medical Center, Portland Sanatorium (historical), Portland Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Providence Portland Medical Center, Riverside Psychiatric Hospital, Saint Johns Health Center, Shriners Hospital, Shriners Hospital For Children, Vibra Specialty Hospital, Woodland Park Hospital (historical)

Islands show all on map

Boat Rock, Bradford Island, Chatham Island, Dodge Island, East Island, Flag Island, Gary Island, Government Island, Hardtack Island, Hayden Island, Indian John Island, Lemon Island, McGuire Island, Pearcy Island, Phoca Rock, Picture Rock Island, Ramsey Island (historical), Robins Island, Ross Island, Sand Island, Sauvie Island, Swan Island, Toe Island, Tomahawk Island, Tri-Club Island

Lakes show all on map

Blue Lake, Blue Lake, Bybee Lake, Couch Lake (historical), Fairview Lake, Force Lake, Glendale Ponds, Guild Lake (historical), Haldeman Pond, Howell Lake, Jewit Lake, Johnson Lake, Kittredge Lake (historical), Marquam Lake, Moar Lake, Mouse Island Lake (historical), Mud Slough, Palmer Lake, Ramsey Lake, School Section Lake, Smith Lake, Sturgeon Lake, Switzler Lake (historical)

Locales show all on map

Albeto (historical), Albina Yard, Alpenrose Dairy Quarter Midget Track, Armona (historical), Arnaud (historical), Arthur (historical), Ban (historical), Ban Spur (historical), Bancroft (historical), Bans Spur (historical), Barbur Blvd Park and Ride, Barnes Yard, Barstow (historical), Bartlett Landing, Bartlett Landing, Bellrose, Berth One (historical), Berth Two (historical), Brix (historical), Broadmoor Golf Course, Brower (historical), Bruun (historical), Camp Collins, Cascade Salmon Hatchery, Casselman's Wharf, Cassidy Marina Way Moorage, Cathedrak Park Boat Ramp, Cemetery (historical), Central Bible Church Park and Ride, Champ, Charlton Landing, Chiles Center - University of Portland, Chinook Landing Marine Park, Chutes, City Limits (historical), Claremont (historical), Clarnie (historical), Cleveland Avenue Park and Ride, Columbia Boulevard Wastewater Treatment Plant, Columbia Edgewater Golf Club, Columbia Gorge District Ranger Office (historical), Columbia River Yacht Club, Colwood National Golf Club, Coman (historical), Combs (historical), Commodore Cove Boat Ramp, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Corbett Station, Cotton (historical), Crusher (historical), Dabney State Park Boat Ramp, Dalton Point Boat Ramp, Delta Park / Vanport Park and Ride, Division Crossing Shopping Center, Divsion Center Shopping Center, Donahue (historical), Dosch (historical), Eagle Creek (historical), Eagle Creek Overlook Group Camp, Eagle Creek Recreation Site, East 122nd Avenue / Menlo Park Park and Ride, East 181st Avenue Park and Ride, East Morrison Street Station (historical), East Saint Johns, Eastbank Transient Boat Tie - up, Eastmoreland Golf Course, Eastport Plaza Shopping Center, Eleventh Church of Christ Scientist Park and Ride, Elk Rock (historical), Eri (historical), Errol (historical), Erv Lind Stadium, Ewahwe (historical), Expo Center Park and Ride, Fir, Fort William (historical), Freds Marina Boat Ramp, Fulton Park (historical), Galleria Center Shopping Center, Galleria Max Station, Gasco, Gateway / Northeast 99th Ave Transit Center, Gateway / Northeast 99th Avenue Transit Center, Gateway Center Shopping Center, General Petroleum Spurs (historical), Gilbert Station, Gillis (historical), Glen Harbor (historical), Glendoveer Golf Course, Glisan Street Station Shopping Center, Government Island Floating Dock, Government Island Lower Dock, Graham, Gresham Central Transit Center, Gresham City Hall Park and Ride, Gresham Parking Garage, Gresham Square Shopping Center, Gresham Station Shopping Center, Gresham Town Fair Shopping Center, Gresham Waste Water Treatment Plant Biogas Digesters, Gresham Wastewater Treatment Plant, Greyhound Station Portland, Gunderson Spur (historical), Hadley's Landing Wapato Dock, Haig, Halsey Crossing Shopping Center, Happy Rock Moorage, Harbor Siding, Harbor Track (historical), Harborton, Hemlock (historical), Heron Lakes Golf Course, Highland Fair Shopping Center, Hillsdale Center Shopping Center, Hogan, Holladay West Park Station, Hollywood / Northeast 42nd Avenue Transit Center, Hood Center Shopping Center, Hoods Bar Light (historical), Horsetail Falls Recreation Site, Hubluco (historical), Jantzen Beach Center Shopping Center, Jantzen Beach Safety Rest Area, Japanese American Historical Plaza, Jefferson Street (historical), Jefferson Street Depot (historical), Jeld - Wen Field, Jenne, Jones (historical), Kendall (historical), Kenton Yard, Kern Park Christian Church Park and Ride, Kirkpatrick, Ladd (historical), Ladd Circle, Lake Yard, Lambert Gardens, Lan Su Chinese Garden, Larch Mountain Recreation Site, Latourell Recreation Site, Lents Junction (historical), Lewis and Clark State Park Boat Ramp, Linnemann, Lloyd Center Shopping Center, Lucerne (historical), M James Gleason Ramp, Mall 205 Shopping Center, Maplewood Station (historical), McCoy (historical), McCuddy's Big Oak Marina, McIntyre Landing, McMenamins Edgefield Red Shed Amphitheater, Memorial Coliseum, Menlo Park Plaza Shopping Center, Miller (historical), Millroad (historical), Mocks (historical), Morgan Landing, Mulbox (historical), Multnomah County Fairgrounds, Multnomah County Farm and Home (historical), Multnomah Falls (historical), Multnomah Falls Recreation Site, New Market Village Shopping Center, North Lombard Transit Center, North Portland Junction, Northwest Natural Gas Company, Oneonta (historical), Oregon Trail Center Shopping Center, Oregon Yacht Club, Oregon Zoo, Orwood Spur (historical), Oswego Town Square Shopping Center, Overlook Triangle, Oxbow Park Boat Ramp, Palmer (historical), Parkrose / Sumner Transit Center, Parkrose / Sumner Transit Center Park and Ride, Peninsula Junction, Pilgrim Lutheran Church Park and Ride, Pittock Block, Port of Portland, Port of Portland Berth 203, Port of Portland Berth 204, Port of Portland Berth 205, Port of Portland Berth 206, Port of Portland Berth 301, Port of Portland Berth 302, Port of Portland Berth 303, Port of Portland Berth 304, Port of Portland Berth 305, Port of Portland Berth 306, Port of Portland Berth 307, Port of Portland Berth 308, Portland Columbia Boulevard Wastewater Treatment Plant, Portland Groundwater Pump Station, Portland Gun Club, Portland International Raceway Dragstrip and Road Course, Portland Meadows, Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, Portland Tug and Barge Spur (historical), Powell Villa Center Shopping Center, Preston (historical), Quarry (historical), Rafton (historical), Ramapo (historical), Red Lion Jantzen Beach Dock, Reed (historical), Reynolds (historical), Reynolds School District Park and Ride, Richfield Oil Company Spur (historical), River Junction, Rivera (historical), Rivergate, Riverplace Public Dock, Riverside Country Club, Rock Point Marina, Rockwood / East 188th Avenue Transit Center, Rockwood Plaza Shopping Center, Rocky Point (historical), Rocky Point (historical), Rooster Rock (historical), Rooster Rock State Park Boat Ramp, Rose City Church of the Nazarene Park and Ride, Rose City Golf Course, Rose Garden Arena, Rose Quarter Transit Center, Ruby, Ruby Junction Maintenance Facility-Portland Light Rail System, Ryan Place (historical), S P and S Crossing (historical), Saint Andrews United Presbyterian Church, Saint Johns Junction, San Rafael Center Shopping Center, Sandy, Sauvie Island Boat Ramp, Sauvies (historical), Sellwood Riverfront Park Boat Ramp, Sentinel Hill (historical), Shahapta (historical), Shattuck (historical), Shaver Mooring, Shops (historical), Signal Oil Spur (historical), Sky Ranch, Southern Portland (historical), Springville (historical), Staff Jennings Boating Center, Stone (historical), Stotts Landing (historical), Sturgeon Lake Access Ramp, Sundance Boat Ramp, Sunset Pacific Oil Company Spurs (historical), Swan Island Ramp, Sycamore, Tanner Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Taylor (historical), Tenth Church of Christ Scientist Park and Ride, Terminal Number 1, Terwil (historical), The Fishery Boat Ramp, The Oaks Amusement Park, The Village Shopping Center, The Water Tower Shopping Center, Thorsen (historical), Tramway Spur, TriMet Barbur Boulevard Transit Center, Trout Creek Camp, Troutdale Sewage Treatment Plant, Troutdale Substation, Tunnel Spur, Union Station, United Junction, United Junction (historical), University Park Baptist Church, Vernon United Presbyterian Church, Vetsch Dairy Farm, Wahkeena Falls Recreation Site, Waldmere (historical), Walker Peak Lookout, Walker Stadium, Ward (historical), Washington Park Amphitheater, Watson (historical), Watson (historical), Webster (historical), West Oregon Lumber Company Spur (historical), Western Ore Lumber Company (historical), Wildwood Golf Course, Willamette Park Boat Ramp, Willamette Stone, Willbridge, Willbridge Siding (historical), William V Owens Sports Complex, Wilson (historical), Wood Village Town Center Shopping Center, Woodlawn (historical), Woodlawn Park Amphitheater, Woodrow (historical), Woods Bar Light, Woodstock Super Center Shopping Center, Wrenn (historical), Yamhill Market Place Shopping Center, Zimmerman (historical)

Military show all on map

Camp McKinley (historical), Portland Air Guard Station, Portland Army Air Base (historical)

Parks show all on map

Ainsworth Blocks, Ainsworth State Park, Albert Kelly City Park, Alberta City Park, Ankeny Plaza, April Hill City Park, Arbor Lodge City Park, Argay City Park, Aspen Highlands Park, Beech Park, Beggars Tick Wildlife Refuge, Bella Vista Park, Belle Vue Point Park, Benson State Park, Berkeley City Park, Berrydale City Park, Bloomington City Park, Blue Lake Regional Park, Bonneville State Park, Brentwood City Park, Bridal Veil Falls State Park, Brooklyn City Park, Brooklyn School Park, Brookside Park, Buckman Field, Bull Run Research Natural Area, Burlingame City Park, Butler Creek Park, Butterfly City Park, C P City Park, Campbell Fountain, Cathedral City Park, Cedar Park, Chapman Square, Cherry Blossom City Park, Cherry City Park, Chimney City Park, Chinook Landing Marine Park, Clatsop Butte City Park, Clinton City Park, Coe Circle, Coffee Lake Park, Col Summers City Park, Columbia Children's Aboretum, Columbia City Park, Columbia City Park, Columbia View Park, Cottonwood Bay City Park, Couch City Park, Council Crest City Park, Creston City Park, Crossroads City Park, Crown Point State Park, Crystal Springs Rhododendron Garden, Custer City Park, Dabney State Park, Dalton Point State Recreation Site, Davis Park, Dawson City Park, Delta Park East, Delta Park West, DeNorval Unthank City Park, Depot City Park, Dewitt City Park, Dickinson City Park, Dickinson Woods, Division-Powell Park, Donald L Robertson City Park, Duniway City Park, Earl Boyles City Park, East Gresham Park, East Holladay Park, East Rockwood Park, Eastbank Esplanade, Eastmoreland Playground, Eastridge City Park, Ed Benedict City Park, Elk Rock Island Natural Area, Errol Heights City Park, Essex City Park, Fairview Community Park, Fairview Woods Wetlands City Park, Falcon Park, Fanno Creek Natural Area, Farragut City Park, Fernhill City Park, Fezett City Park, Firland Parkway, Flagg Island, Flagg Island Park, Flavel City Park, Floyd Light Property, Forest Heights City Park, Forest Park, Frank L Knight City Park, Frazer Park, Fulton City Park, Gabriel City Park, Gammans City Park, Gary Island Park, Gates Park Property, Gentemann Property, George City Park, George Himes City Park, George W Joseph State Park, Gilbert Heights City Park, Gilbert Primary Park, Glen Otto City Park, Glenfair City Park, Glenhaven City Park, Glenwood City Park, Government Island State Park, Governor Tom McCall Waterfront Park, Governors Park, Gradin Community Sports Park, Grant City Park, Gray Park, Greenridge City Park, Gresham/Fairview Trail, Gum Drop City Park, Guy W Talbot State Park, Hall Park, Hamilton City Park, Hancock City Park, Handy/Nechocokee City Park, Harbor View City Park, Harlow House City Park, Harney City Park, Harrison City Park, Healy Heights City Park, Helen Althaus City Park, Heritage Tree Park, Hillsdale City Park, Hockaday City Park, Holladay City Park, Hollybrook Park, Holman City Park, Howell Territorial Park, Hoyt Arboretum, Icicle City Park, Indian John Island Park, Ira Keller Fountain, Irving City Park, Jamison Square, Japanese Gardens, Jefferson Street City Park, Jenne Butte Park, Jensen Natural Area, John B Yeon State Park, John Luby City Park, Johnson Creek City Park, Johnson Lake Property, Johnswood Property, Kane Road Park, Kelley Point City Park, Kelly Butte Natural Area, Kenilworth City Park, Kenton City Park, Kern City Park, Kerr Natural Area, Kerr Site, Kiku City Park, Killin Wetlands Park, King School Park, Kingsley City Park, Kingsley D Bundy City Park, Kirk Park, Klickitat Mall, Knott City Park, Ladd's Rose Gardens Circle and Squares, Lair Hill City Park, Lakeshore City Park, Langley City Park, Larch Mountain Corridor, Laurelhurst City Park, Laurelwood City Park, Leach Botanical Garden, Lents Park, Lesser City Park, Lewellyn City Park, Lewis and Clark State Park, Lillis Albina City Park, Lincoln City Park, Lotus Isle City Park, Lovejoy Fountain, Lower Powell Butte Floodplain, Lownsdale Square, Lynchview City Park, Lynchwood City Park, Macleay City Park, MacLeay Park Lower, Madrona City Park, Main City Park, Mallory Meadows Park, Maple Park, Maricara Natural Area, Marilyn's City Park, Marquam Nature Park, Marshall City Park, Mason Hill Park, Mayor's Square City Park, McKenna City Park, McLoughlin State Park, McNary City Park, Merrifield City Park, Midland City Park, Mill City Park, Mill Ends City Park, Mocks Crest Property, Montavilla City Park, Moore Island City Park, Mount Scott City Park, Mount Tabor City Park, Multnomah Channel County Park, Normandale City Park, North Gresham Park, North Park Blocks, North Powellhurst City Park, North Rockwood Park, Northgate City Park, O'Bryant Square, Oaks Bottom Wildlife Refuge, Omaha Parkway, Oregon Park, Oregon Zoo, Overlook City Park, Oxbow Regional Park, Park Cleone City Park, Parklane City Park, Pat Pfeifer Park, Patton Square City Park, Pelfry City Park, Pendleton City Park, Peninsula Crossing Trail, Peninsula Park, Periander Park, Peter Kerr Natural Area, Pettijohn City Park, Pettygrove City Park, Piccolo City Park, Pier City Park, Pioneer City Park, Pioneer Courthouse Square, Pioneer Park, Pittock Bird Sanctuary, Portland Center City Park, Portland Heights City Park, Portland Police Memorial, Portland Traction Trail, Portland Womens Forum State Park, Portsmouth City Park, Powell Butte Nature Park, Powell City Park, Powers Marine Park, Raymond City Park, Red Sunset Park, Reed College Parkway, Rhododendron Park, Richmond Natural Area, Riverside Property, Rob Strasser Memorial Field, Rockwood Central Park, Rocky Butte Natural Area, Rocky Butte State Park, Rooster Rock State Park, Rose City Park, Roselawn City Park, Rosemont Bluff Natural Area, Roseway Parkway, Sacajawea City Park, Saint Johns City Park, Salish Ponds City Park, Sam Jackson Park, Sandee Palisades City Park, Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Sckavone Stadium, Sellwood City Park, Sellwood Riverfront City Park, Senn's Dairy City Park, Sewallcrest City Park, Shepperds Dell State Park, Sheridan State Park, Simon and Helen Director Park, Smith and Bybee Lakes Wildlife Area, South Park Blocks, South Rockwood Park, South Waterfront City Park, Southeast Community Park, Southeast Neighborhood Park, Southwest Community Park, Spring Garden City Park, Springwater Corridor Trail, Springwater on the Willamette, Springwater Trail, Stark Street Island, Stephens Creek Natural Area, Stone City Park, Strathmore Park, Sumner-Albina Park, Sunnyside School Park, Sunrise City Park, Sweetbriar City Park, Sylvania City Park, Tanner Springs Park, Tenino Property, Terrace Trails Park, Terwilliger Boulevard Parkway, Thom Park, Thomas City Park, Thompson City Park, Tideman Johnson City Park, Toe Island City Park, Trenton City Park, Tryon Creek State Park, Two Plum City Park, University city Park, Vance Park, Ventura City Park, Vernon Ross Veterans Memorial, Vernon Tank Playground, Vietnam Veterans of Oregon Memorial, Wallace City Park, Washington City Park, Washington Park International Rose Test Gardens, Waterfront City Park, Weedin City Park, Wellington City Park, West Portland Park Natural Area, West Powellhurst City Park, Westmoreland City Park, Whitaker Ponds Natural Area, Wilkes City Park, Willamette Cove, Willamette Park & Boat Ramp, Willamette Stone State Park, Wilshire City Park, Windstorm City Park, Woodale City Park, Woodlawn City Park, Woods Memorial Natural Area, Woodstock City Park, Yamhill Neighborhood Park, Zimmerman House Historic Park

Pillars show all on map

Pillars of Hercules, Rooster Rock, Saint Peters Dome

Populated Places show all on map

Alameda, Albina, Arleta, Barnes Heights, Bertha (historical), Bonneville, Bonny Slope, Bridal Veil, Bridlemile, Brooklyn, Burlingame, Burlington, Capitol Hill, Carson Heights, Corbett, Dodson, Dunthorpe, East Portland, Eastmoreland, Englewood, Errol Heights, Fairview, Faloma, Folkenberg, Fulton (historical), Gilbert, Glencullen, Green Hills, Gresham, Hazelwood, Hillsdale, Holbrook, Hollywood, Interlachen, Irvington, Johns Landing, Kellogg Park, Kenton, Kings Heights, Latourell, Laurelhurst, Lents, Linnton, Maplewood, Marquam Hill, Maywood Park, Montavilla, Multnomah, North Portland, Orient, Parkrose, Piedmont, Plainview (historical), Pleasant Home, Portland, Portland Heights, Powell Valley, Powellhurst, Riverdale, Riverview (historical), Riverwood, Rockwood, Russellville, Saint Johns, Sellwood, South Portland (historical), Springdale, Sylvan, Troutdale, Twelvemile Corner, University Park, Vanport City (historical), Vermont Hills, Villa Ridge, Warrendale, West Portland, West Portland Park, Westmoreland, Whitwood Court, Willamette Heights, Wood Village, Woodstock

Post Offices show all on map

Air Base Post Office (historical), Airport Mall Post Office, Albina Post Office (historical), Arleta Post Office (historical), Arthur Post Office (historical), Bonneville Post Office, Bridal Veil Post Office, Brooklyn Post Office, Brower Post Office (historical), Camp Ground Post Office (historical), Canterbury Square Post Office (historical), Centennial Post Office (historical), Central Post Office, Central Post Office (historical), Cherry Blossom Post Office, Chester Post Office (historical), Clarion Post Office (historical), Clarnie Post Office (historical), Columbia Post Office (historical), Corbett Post Office, Creston Post Office, East Portland Post Office, Errol Post Office (historical), Exposition Post Office (historical), Fairview Post Office, Faloma Post Office (historical), Federal Post Office (historical), Forest Park Post Office, Fulton Post Office (historical), Gage Post Office (historical), Gateway Post Office (historical), Glencullen Post Office (historical), Gresham Post Office, Hillsdale Post Office (historical), Holbrook Post Office (historical), Holladay Park Post Office, Jantzen Beach Post Office (historical), Kenton Post Office, Killgaver Post Office (historical), Kronenberg Post Office (historical), Latourell Falls Post Office (historical), Leader Post Office (historical), Lents at Eastport Post Office, Lents Post Office, Linnton Post Office (historical), Lynch Post Office (historical), Maplewood Post Office (historical), Maywood Park Post Office (historical), Menlo Park Post Office (historical), Midway Post Office, Montavilla Post Office (historical), Mount Tabor Post Office (historical), Mouth of Willamette Post Office (historical), Multnomah Post Office, Navy 10102 Post Office (historical), North Portland Post Office (historical), Oneonta Post Office (historical), Orient Post Office (historical), Page Post Office (historical), Palestine Post Office (historical), Palmer Post Office (historical), Parkrose Post Office, Parkwood Post Office (historical), Peninsular Post Office (historical), Piedmont Post Office, Pioneer Post Office, Pleasant Home Post Office (historical), Portland Air Base Post Office (historical), Portland Post Office, Portland Zoo Railway Post Office (historical), Powell Valley Post Office (historical), Powellhurst Post Office (historical), Rockwood Post Office (historical), Rooster Rock Post Office (historical), Rose City Park Post Office, Rose City Park Post Office (historical), Rose City Post Office (historical), Russellville Post Office (historical), Saint Johns Post Office, San Rafael Post Office (historical), Sandy Post Office (historical), Sauvies Island Post Office (historical), Sauvies Post Office (historical), Sellwood Post Office, Sellwood Post Office (historical), Sellwood-Moreland Post Office, Shattuck Post Office (historical), Slough Post Office (historical), Solomon Courthouse Post Office, Springville Post Office (historical), Sunnyview Post Office (historical), Swan Island Post Office (historical), Sweetbrier Post Office (historical), Sycamore Post Office (historical), Sylvan Post Office (historical), Taylor Post Office (historical), Terry Post Office (historical), Tremont Post Office (historical), Troutdale Post Office, Twelve Mile Post Office (historical), University Park Post Office (historical), University Post Office, Vanport City Post Office (historical), Wardway Post Office (historical), Warrendale Post Office (historical), Washington Park Zoo Railway Post Office, West Portland Post Office (historical), Willamette Slough Post Office (historical), Willsburgh Post Office (historical), Woodlawn Post Office (historical), Woodstock Post Office (historical)

Rapidss show all on map

The Cascades (historical)

Reservoirs show all on map

Belchers Reservoir, Binford Reservoir, Bull Run Reservoir Number One, Butler Creek Reservoir, City of Portland Reservoir Number 1, City of Portland Reservoir Number 3, City of Portland Reservoir Number 4, City of Portland Reservoir Number 5, City of Portland Reservoir Number 6, Company Lake, Crampton Reservoir, Crystal Springs Lake, Fields Reservoirs, Krueger Pond, Lake Bonneville, Lusted Reservoir, McGill Reservoir, Mount Hood College Reservoir, Osburn Reservoir, Rainbow Lake, Reed Lake, Sand Lake, Sester Reservoir Number 1, Sesters Reservoirs, Stone Reservoir, Tamura Reservoir, Van Raden Reservoir, Wahkeena Rearing Lake

Ridges show all on map

Oak Ridge, Palatine Hill, Tualatin Mountains, Waespe Point

Schools show all on map

Abernethy Elementary School, Academy of Alternatives, Ainsworth Elementary School, Alameda Elementary School, Albina Youth Opportunity School, Alder Elementary School, Alice Ott Middle School, All Saints School, Alliance High School, Alpha High School, American Heritage Schools Incorporated, Apostolic Christian Academy, Applegate Elementary School (historical), Arata Creek School, Archbishop Howard School, Arleta Elementary School, Arthur Academy, Arts Communication and Technology School, Ascension Early Childhood Education Center, Assumption School (historical), Astor Elementary School, Atkinson Elementary School, Azbuka Academy, Ball School (historical), Barlow School (historical), Beach Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, Belmont Academy, Benson Polytechnic High School, Beverly Cleary School, Biztech High School, Boise-Eliot Elementary School, Bridger Elementary School, Bridlemile Elementary School, Buckman Elementary School, Butler Creek Elementary School, Calvary Christian Academy and Day Care Center, Capitol Hill Elementary School, Cascade College (historical), Cathedral School, Catlin-Hillside School (historical), Celebration Academy of Performing Arts (historical), Centennial High School, Centennial Learning Center, Centennial Middle School, Central Catholic High School, Chapman Elementary School, Cherry Park Elementary School, Chief Joseph Elementary School, Childswork Learning Center, Claredon Elementary School (historical), Clarendon Portsmouth School, Clark Elementary School, Clark K8 at Binnsmead School, Class Academy, Clear Creek Middle School, Cleveland High School, Concordia University, Corbett Elementary School, Corbett School (historical), Creston Elementary School, da Vinci Arts Middle School, David Douglas High School, David Douglas High School South, David Douglas High School South Childrens Services, Davis Elementary School, De La Salle North Catholic High School, Dexter McCarthy Middle School, Donald E Long School, Duniway Elementary School, Earl Boyles Elementary School, Early Head Start Family Center of Portland (historical), East Gresham Elementary School, East Orient Elementary School, East Sylvan School, Eastside Christian School, Emerson School, Fairview Elementary School, Faithful Savior Community School, Faubion Elementary School, Fir Ridge Campus, Floyd Light Middle School, Forest Park Elementary School, Four Corners Elementary School, Franciscan Montessori Earth School and Saint Francis Academy, Franklin High School, French American International School, Gately Academy, Gateway Christian Kindergarten and Preschool, George Middle School, Gilbert Heights Elementary School, Gilbert Park Elementary School, Glencoe Elementary School, Glenfair Elementary School, Glenhaven School (historical), Gordon Russell Middle School, Grace Lutheran School, Grant High School, Gray Middle School, Gresham High School, Gresham United Methodist Preschool, Grout Elementary School, Hall Elementary School, Harold Oliver Intermediate Center, Harold Oliver Primary School Center, Hartley Elementary School, Hauton B Lee Middle School, Hayhurst Elementary School, Head Start Sacajawea, Helensview High School, Highland Community Pre-Kindergarten, Highland Elementary School, Hill Military Academy (historical), Hilltop Christian School, Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Holbrook School (historical), Holladay School (historical), Hollydale Elementary School, Hollyrood Elementary School, Holy Cross Catholic School, Holy Family School, Holy Redeemer School, Hosford MIddle School, Humboldt Elementary School, International Learning Program, Irvington Elementary School, Islamic School of Portland, Jackson Middle School, Jacob Wismer Elementary School, James John Elementary School, Jefferson High School, Judson College (historical), Kellogg Middle School (historical), Kelly Creek Elementary School, Kelly Elementary School, Kennedy School (historical), Kenton Elementary School (historical), Kerns School (historical), Kerr Youth and Family Center, Kerr Youth Center at Wynne Watts School, King Elementary School, Lane Middle School, Laurelhurst Elementary School, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Public Charter High School, Lee Elementary School, Lent Elementary School, Lents Education Center, Lewis and Clark College, Lewis and Clark Law School, Lewis Elementary School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Park Elementary School, Little Lambs Preschool, Llewellyn Elementary School, Luther School (historical), Lynch Meadows Elementary School, Lynch School (historical), Lynch View Elementary School, Lynch Wood School, Madeleine School, Madison High School, Maplewood Elementary School, Margaret Scott Elementary School, Markham Elementary School, Markham School Annex (historical), Marysville Elementary School, Menlo Park Elementary School, Metropolitan Learning Center, Mill Park Elementary School, Montessori Morningstar House of Children, Mount Hood Community College, Mount Hood Community College - Maywood Park, Mount Scott Park Center for Learning High, Mount Tabor Middle School, Multisensory Learning Academy, Multnomah Bible College and Biblical Seminary, Multnomah College (historical), Multnomah Early Childhood Program, Multnomah Early Childhood Program, Multnomah School (historical), Multnomah University, National College of Natural Medicine, Native American Youth Association Early College Academy, Neveh Shalom Foundation School, New Day Ananda Marga School of Portland, New Life School, North Catholic High School (historical), North Gresham Elementary School, Ockley Green Middle School, Open Meadow High School, Open Middle School, Oregon Health Sciences University, Oregon Health Sciences University School of Dentistry, Our Lady of Sorrows School (historical), Pacific Crest Community School, Pacific Northwest College of Art, Parkrose High School, Parkrose Junior High School (historical), Parkrose Knott Street School (historical), Parkrose Middle School, Pauling Academy of Integrated Sciences, Peninsula Childrens Center, Peninsula Elementary School, Pioneer Special Education Program, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Portland Adventist Academy, Portland Adventist Elementary School, Portland Arthur Academy Charter School, Portland Christian Elementary School, Portland Christian Junior and Senior High School, Portland Community College Cascade, Portland Community College Sylvania Campus, Portland Friends School, Portland International Community School, Portland Jewish Academy, Portland Lutheran School, Portland Opportunities Industrial Center, Portland State University, Powell Valley Elementary School, Prescott Elementary School, Reed College, Renaissance Arts Academy, Reynolds Arthur Academy, Reynolds High School, Reynolds Learning Academy, Reynolds Middle School, Rice School (historical), Richmond Elementary School, Rieke Elementary School, Rigler Elementary School, Riverdale Grade School, Riverdale High School, Ron Russell Middle School, Roosevelt High School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, Rose City Cooperative Preschool, Rose City Park Elementary School (historical), Rosemont School, Roseway Heights School, Russell Academy, Russell Middle School (historical), Sabin Elementary School, Sacramento Elementary School, Sacred Heart School (historical), Saint Agatha School, Saint Andrew Nativity School, Saint Anthony's School (historical), Saint Charles School (historical), Saint Clare School, Saint Ignatius School, Saint John Fisher School, Saint Joseph School (historical), Saint Lawrence School (historical), Saint Marys Academy, Saint Peters School (historical), Saint Philip Neri School (historical), Saint Rita Religious Education Center, Saint Therese School, Saint Thomas More School, Salish Ponds Elementary School, Sam Barlow High School, Sauvie Island Elementary School, Sauvie Island Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, Self Enhancement Incorporated Academy, Sellwood Middle School, Serendipity Academy, Shattuck School (historical), Shaver Elementary School, Sitton Elementary School, Skyline Elementary School, Smith Elementary School (historical), South Powellhurst School (historical), Spanish-English International School, Springdale School (historical), Springwater Trail High School, Stephenson Elementary School, Stoller Middle School, Success Academy, Sunnyside Environmental School, Sunshine School, Sweetbriar Elementary School, The International School, The Northwest Academy, The Portland French School, Trillium Charter School, Trinity Lutheran School, Troutdale Elementary School, Tubman Middle School (historical), Tucker Maxon Oral School, University of Portland, Ventura Park Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, Vestal Elementary School, Victory Middle School (historical), Walla Walla College School of Nursing, Walt Morey Middle School, Warner Pacific College, Washington Monroe High School (historical), West Gresham Elementary School, West Hills Christian School, West Orient Middle School, West Powellhurst Elementary School, West Sylvan Middle School, Western Seminary, Western States Chiropractic College, Western States Chiropractic College, Whitaker Columbia Middle School (historical), Whitman Elementary School, Whittaker Middle School (historical), Wilcox Elementary School, Wilkes Elementary School, Winterhaven School, Woodland Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodmere Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, Woodstock Elementary School, Wynne Watts School (historical), Y Child Care, Young Womens Academy (historical)

Springs show all on map

Schoolhouse Spring, Tanner Spring, Wahkeena Spring

Streams show all on map

Arata Creek, Balch Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Bell Creek, Big Creek, Blazed Alder Creek, Bridal Veil Creek, Bridlemile Creek, Buck Creek, Burlingame Creek, Butler Creek, Butler Creek, Camp Creek, Cat Creek, Columbia Slough, Coopey Creek, Cougar Creek, County Creek, Crabapple Creek, Crystal Springs Creek, Dalton Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Doane Creek, Donahue Creek, Eagle Creek, Ennis Creek, Fairview Creek, Falling Creek, Falls Creek, Fir Creek, Gatton Creek (historical), Gordon Creek, Harlow Creek, Henderson Creek, Horsetail Creek, Ivey Creek, Johnson Creek, Jones Creek, Keanes Creek, Kelley Creek, Kelly Creek, Latourell Creek, Log Creek, Lusted Creek, Martin Creek, McCarthy Creek, McCord Creek, Metasequoia Creek, Middle Fork Beaver Creek, Miller Creek, Mitchell Creek, Moffett Creek, Multnomah Creek, North Fork Beaver Creek, North Fork Bull Run River, North Fork Gordon Creek, North Fork Johnson Creek, Oneonta Creek, Osburn Creek, Owl Creek, Paget Creek, Patterson Creek, Pounder Creek, Rainbow Creek, Restoration Creek, Salmon Creek, Saltzman Creek, Sandy River, Smith Creek, South Fork Beaver Creek, South Fork Gordon Creek, Tanner Creek, Tanner Creek (historical), Tanner Creek Fishway, Thompson Creek, Trout Creek, Tryon Creek, Tumalt Creek, Veterans Creek, Wahkeena Creek, West Branch Falls Creek, Willamette River, Young Creek

Summits show all on map

Angels Rest, Big Bend Mountain, Buck Peak, Cemetery Hill, Chamberlain Hill, Chanticleer Point, Council Crest, Crown Point, Devils Rest, Dixie Mountain, Eagle Butte, Grant Butte, Gresham Butte, Kelly Butte, Larch Mountain, Lookout Point, Mount Sylvania, Mount Tabor, Mount Talapus, Munra Point, Nesmith Point, Palmer Peak, Pepper Mountain, Powell Butte, Preachers Peak, Rocky Butte, Rocky Point, Ross Mountain, Sherrard Point, Table Mountain, Tanner Butte, Walker Peak, Wauneka Point, Yeon Mountain

Swamps show all on map

Doane Lake, Virginia Lake

Towers show all on map

KATU-TV, KBOO-FM, KBPS-AM, KCNR-AM, KCNR-FM, KEX-AM, KGON-FM, KGW - AM, KGW-TV, KINK-FM, KJIB-FM, KLIQ-AM, KLLB-FM, KMHD-FM, KOAP-FM, KOAP-TV, KOIN-TV, KPDQ-AM, KPDQ-FM, KPTX-TV, KQFM-FM, KRDR-AM, KRRC-FM, KTJA-FM, KUPL-AM, KWJJ-AM, KXLF-FM, KYTE-AM

Trails show all on map

Big Bend Trail, Bull Run Lake Trail, Cougar Trail, Damsite Trail, Nesmith Point Trail, Reservoir Trail, Sewer Trail, Table Mountain Trail, Tanner Butte Trail, Tanner Cutoff Trail

Tunnels show all on map

09254B Tunnel, 13514H Tunnel, Highway 99 West Tunnel, Northwest Cornell Road Tunnel 1 B - 125, Northwest Cornell Road Tunnel 2 B - 127, Oneonta Tunnel 1759, Rocky Butte Tunnel B - 102, Toothrock Tunnel 4555, US Highway 30 Tunnel, US Highway 30 Tunnel, Vista Ridge Tunnel Eastbound 9103, Vista Ridge Tunnel Westbound 9103B, West Burnside Street Tunnel Number B - 101

Valleys show all on map

Balch Canyon, Howard Canyon, Knieriem Canyon, Marquam Gulch, Oneonta Gorge, Pleasant Valley, Powell Valley, Shepperds Dell, Sullivan Gulch, Willamette Valley,

Multnomah County, Oregon Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteMultnomah County White population 613,976613,975
AsianMultnomah County Asian population 52,36652,366
BlackMultnomah County Black population 44,01844,018
MixedMultnomah County Mixed population 33,39333,393
American IndianMultnomah County American Indian population 11,38411,383
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderMultnomah County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 4,5544,553

Additional population tables :
State population table
Oregon population by county

Related pages


san pedro laguna telephone area codewhere is area code 607 locatedtelephone area code 508what area code is 982breathitt county high schoolcarrol county nharlington county va populationpopulation of transylvania county ncwhat city area code is 989quay new mexicowaller county texaswhat city area code is 530verizon bolingbrookogemaw mibaylor county txdarien telephone companypayson park nursery schoolmidland michigan area codenew hampshire countiesparishes in louisiana maptime warner cable alliance ohgarden county nebraskanew york area codes listfleming co kyarea code for muskegon mivalley christian church hopewell junction nywhat state is area code 830lawrence county sheriff arkansascalcasieu parish louisianastx weslaco txshentel phone numbertime warner cable alliance ohlouisiana map of parishes and citiesarea code for janesville wizapata countyafton wyoming countyflorence county populationgrace baptist christian school gaylord miconsolidated communications katy texascellular one gallup nmthe dalles campground619 area code locationfrontier communications huntington wvcalifornia counties by populationoregon farmers mutual telephone companycricket wireless scottsdale azarea code 507 maparea codes 936vero beach fl area codecoldwater michigan area codeverizon ahoskie nccinergy metronet seymour infrog hollow sod farmwayne county pa populationmap of benzie county michiganarea code for joplin momarysville ca area codelamar county police departmentwhere is the area code 573 locatedcoffee county alabamawhere is area code 919phone area code 740cochise county populationbenton ridge telephone companyverizon bowie town centerstoneybrook farm newfield nywhere is trigg county kentuckyyuma county populationclatsop county mapsacs of alaskacenturylink kalispell montanatime warner cable north olmsted ohiotime warner murray kywhere is 603 telephone area codepopulation of monroe gaoregon telephone prefixeswashington county courthouse iowawaggoner ranch map