Marion County, Oregon Basics:




Population: 321,397
Area: 1182 square miles
County seat: Salem
Area code(s) in use: 503 541
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 83.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 20.8%
Median household income: $46,654
Persons in poverty: 18.0%
Home ownership rate: 60.7%
Mean travel time to work: 22.2 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Benton Clackamas Jefferson Linn Polk Wasco Yamhill

Find in Oregon

Map of the Marion County area


Our detail map of Marion County shows the Marion County, Oregon boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Marion County, Oregon

Airports show all on map

Anderson Airfield, Army National Guard McNary Field Helipad, Art Brandt Airport, Aurora State Airport, B F Goodlife Airstrip, Blue Skies Farm Airport, Capital Mall Heliport, Charles H Wenger Airfield, Columbia Aviation Heliport, Columbia Helicopters Heliport, Davidson Field Airport, Elkins Helipad, Finney Lake Airport, Fly 'N' W Airport, Flying E Airport, Gilmour Ag Air Airport, Harchenko Indusdrial Airfield, Hatch Airport, Hollin Airport, Iron Crown Airport, Lusardi Field Airport, Mc Gee Airport, McNary Field Airport, Mount Jefferson Lumber Company Airstrip, Portland General Electric Salem Helipad, Reforestation Services Helipad, Reids Airport, Salem General Unit Hospital Heliport, Salem Hospital Heliport, Santiam Memorial Hospital Helipad, Silverton Airfield, Smith Private Airport, South Hill Helipad, Wagoner Airport

Arches show all on map

Phantom Natural Bridge, Rock Bridge

Bars show all on map

Beardsley Bar, Candiani Bar, Doves Bar, Eldriedge Bar, Fairfield Bar, Feasters Rocks, Gray Eagle Bar, Lincoln Bar, Lone Tree Bar, Lower Simon Bar, McCall Bar, McCloskie Bar, Snaggy Bend Bar, Spongs Bar, Union Bar, Upper Simon Bar

Basins show all on map

Abiqua Basin, Coon Hollow

Beaches show all on map

San Salvador Beach

Bends show all on map

Carey Bend, Ditmar Bend, Independence Bend, Jackson Bend, Keizer Bottom, Lambert Bend, McKinney Bottom, Mission Bottom, Weston Bend

Bridges show all on map

Dunagan Bridge, Gallon House Bridge, Jordan Bridge, Killin Bridge, Morris Bridge, Ross Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Aldersgate Conference Center, American Red Cross Salem Donor Center, Aumsville City Hall, Aumsville Municipal Court, Aumsville Police Department, Aumsville Post Office, Aumsville Public Works Department, Aumsville Rural Fire Protection District, Aumsville Rural Fire Protection District Substation 670, Aurora City Hall, Aurora Municipal Court, Aurora Police Department, Aurora Public Works, Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Donald, Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Headquarters, Breitenbush Fire Department, Bureau of Land Management Salem District Office, Chemeketa - Brooks Regional Training Center, City of Salem Police Department, Department of Motor Vehicles Salem North, Department of Motor Vehicles Salem South, Department of Motor Vehicles Stayton, Department of Motor Vehicles Woodburn, Detroit City Hall, Detroit Municipal Court, Donald City Hall, Donald Public Works Department Office, Drakes Crossing Rural Fire Protection District, East Marion Justice Court Salem, East Marion Justice Court Stayton, Fairview Home, Fairview Home Prigg Cottage, Gates City Hall, Gates Public Works Department Office, Gates Rural Fire Protection District, Gervais City Hall, Gervais Municipal Court, Gervais Police Department, Historic Elsinore Theater, Hubbard City Hall, Hubbard Municipal Court, Hubbard Police Department, Hubbard Public Works Department Office, Hubbard Rural Fire Protection District, Hudson Concert Hall, Idanha - Detroit Rural Fire Protection District, Idanha - Detroit Rural Fire Protection District Substation, Idanha City Hall, Idanha Free Lending Library, Jefferson City Hall, Jefferson Municipal Court, Jefferson Public Library, Jefferson Public Works Department Office, Keizer City Hall, Keizer Fire District, Keizer Municipal Court, Keizer Police Department, Keizer Public Works Department Office, Marion County Circuit Court Annex, Marion County Circuit Court Juvenile Department Court, Marion County Circuit Court Juvenile Department Court, Marion County Courthouse, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 1 Four Corners, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 2 Middle Grove, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 3 Pratum, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 4 Macleay, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 5 Brooks, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 6 Wheatland, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 7 Labish Center, Marion County Fire District 1 Station 8 Chemeketa, Marion County Health Department Office, Marion County Jail, Marion County Law Library, Marion County Public Works Department, Marion County Sheriff's Office, Mill Creek Correctional Facility, Monitor Rural Fire Protection District Station 58, Mount Angel City Hall, Mount Angel Fire District, Mount Angel Municipal Court, Mount Angel Police Department, Mount Angel Public Library, Mount Angel Public Works Department Office, North Marion Justice Court, Oregon Court of Appeals, Oregon State Capitol, Oregon State Correctional Institution, Oregon State Library, Oregon State Penitentiary, Oregon State Penitentiary - Minimum Security, Oregon State Police Department Capitol Mall Patrol Office, Oregon State Police Department Salem, Oregon State Supreme Court, Oregon Tax Court, Oregon Watershed Enhancement Board, Oregon Youth Authority - Hillcrest Youth Correctional Facility, Oregon Youth Authority - MacLaren Youth Correctional Facility, Saint Paul City Hall, Saint Paul Fire District Headquarters, Saint Paul Fire District Substation, Saint Paul Public Works Department Office, Salem Armory Auditorium, Salem Central Library, Salem City Hall, Salem Conference Center, Salem Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Salem Fire Department Station 10, Salem Fire Department Station 2, Salem Fire Department Station 3, Salem Fire Department Station 4, Salem Fire Department Station 6, Salem Fire Department Station 7, Salem Fire Department Station 8, Salem Fire Department Station 9, Salem Hospital - Regional Rehabilitation Hospital, Salem Municipal Court, Salem Public Works Department Civic Center Office, Salem Public Works Department Operations Office, Salem Public Works Department Salmon Run Office, Salem Public Works Department Willow Lake Office, Santiam Correctional Institution, Santiam Valley Grange, Scotts Mills City Hall, Silver Falls Conference Center, Silver Falls Library District, Silverton City Hall, Silverton Fire District Headquarters, Silverton Fire District Station 3 Abiqua, Silverton Fire District Station 8 Scotts Mills, Silverton Fire District Station 9 Scotts Mills, Silverton Hills Grange, Silverton Municipal Court, Silverton Police Department, Silverton Public Works Department Office, Silverton Rural Fire Protection District Victor Point Station 2, Smith Auditorium, Stayton City Hall, Stayton Police Department, Stayton Post Office, Stayton Public Library, Stayton Public Works Department Office, Stayton Rural Fire Protection District Elkhorn Station, Stayton Rural Fire Protection District Marion Station, Stayton Rural Fire Protection District Mehama Station, Stayton Rural Fire Protection District Stayton Station, Sublimity City Hall, Sublimity Fire District Station 52 Substation, Sublimity Public Works Department Office, Sublimity Rural Fire Protection District, Talecris Plasma Resources, Turner City Hall, Turner Fire Department, Turner Municipal Court, Turner Police Department, Turner Public Works Department Office, Union Hill Grange, Waldo Hills Grange Hall, Willamette National Forest Detroit Ranger District, Willamette Playhouse Theatre, Willamette University Smith Auditorium / Fine Arts Building, Woodburn City Hall, Woodburn Municipal Court, Woodburn Police Department, Woodburn Public Library, Woodburn Public Works Department Office, Woodburn Rural Fire Protection District Station 21 Headquarters, Woodburn Rural Fire Protection District Station 22 James Street, Woodburn Rural Fire Protection District Station 24 Waconda, Woodburn Rural Fire Protection District Station 25 Broadacres

Canals show all on map

Drescher Ditch, Highberger Ditch, Jefferson Ditch, Jones Ditch, Lake Labish Ditch, Main Canal, Marion Ditch, Mission Ditch, Perrin Lateral, Salem Ditch, Shelton Ditch, Sidney Ditch, Sidney Power Ditch, Walker Ditch

Capes show all on map

Tyson Island

Cemeteries show all on map

Anderson Lone Fir Pioneer Cemetery, Apostolic Cemetery, Aumsville Cemetery, Aurora Cemetery, Belcrest Memorial Park, Belle Passi Cemetery, Bethany Pioneer Cemetery, Butteville Cemetery, Campbell - Grier Cemetery, Champoeg Cemetery, Chemawa Cemetery, City View Cemetery, Claggett Cemetery, Cox Cemetery, Dickens Cemetery, Eoff Cemetery, Essen Family Cemetery, Fairfield Cemetery, Fox Valley Cemetery, Glover Cemetery, Halls Ferry Cemetery, Hayesville Cemetery, Herron Cemetery, Hobson-Whitney Cemetery, Holy Rosary Cemetery, Hopewell Cemetery, Howell Cemetery, Hubbard Cemetery, Hunsaker Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, Jefferson Cemetery, Jory Cemetery, Kimsey-Walker Cemetery, Lee Mission Cemetery, Lewis Cemetery, Lone Oak Cemetery, Looney Cemetery, MacLaren Cemetery, Marion Friends Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery, Mater Dolorosa Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Mount Angel Abbey Cemetery, Mount Angel Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Hope Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Old Colony Cemetery, Penitentiary Annex Cemetery, Pioneer Cemetery, Pioneers Cemetery, Pleasant Grove Cemetery, Pratum Cemetery, Rosedale Friends Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Saint Barbara Cemetery, Saint Boniface Cemetery, Saint Louis Cemetery, Saint Lukes Cemetery, Saint Mary Cemetery, Saint Paul Catholic Cemetery, Saint Paul Cemetery, Shaw Catholic Cemetery, Silverton Cemetery, Simmons Cemetery, Skunkville Cemetery, Stipp Memorial Cemetery, Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Twin Oaks Cemetery, Union Hill Cemetery, Valley View Cemetery, Weston Cemetery

Census show all on map

Brooks Census Designated Place, Butteville Census Designated Place, Four Corners Census Designated Place, Hayesville Census Designated Place, Labish Village Census Designated Place, Marion Census Designated Place, Mehama Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Coffee Chute

Churches show all on map

Apostolic Christian Church of Silverton Oregon, Butteville Community Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Mennonite Church, Chapel of The Holy Family and Retreat House at Saint Nicholas Ranch, Church of God of Prophecy Bible Place, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church on the Hill, Evergreen Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, Fruitland Evangelical Church of North America, Gateway Foursquare Church, Holy Rosary Church, Hubbard United Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Jefferson Evangelical Church, Messiah Lutheran Church, New Hope Community Church, Pleasant Grove Church, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Saint Benedicts Abbey, Saint Boniface Catholic Church, Saint Paul Catholic Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Salem Christian Center, Scotts Mills Friends Church, Skyline Baptist Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Turner Christian Church, Willamette Valley Baptist Church

Dams show all on map

Art McKay Dam, Barnes Brothers Reservoir Dam, Big Cliff Dam, Case Creek Dam Number One, Detroit Dam, Fox Dam, Franzen Dam, Fredericks Dam, Funrue Dam, Lloyd Hill Dam, Lorence Dam, Lower Bennett Dam, Minto Dam, Mission Creek Dam, Mission Creek Dam, Ornoname 10 Dam, Pettit Dam, River Bend Dam, S M S Dam Number 1, Silver Creek Dam, Silverfalls Timber Company Dam, Spada Dam, Spring Lake Dam, Waldo Lake Reservoir Dam, Willards Dam

Falls show all on map

Abiqua Falls, Ayers Creek Falls, Butte Creek Falls, Double Falls, Drake Falls, Drift Creek Falls, Henline Falls, Horseshoe Falls, Lower North Falls, Lower Shellburg Falls, Lower South Falls, Middle North Falls, North Falls, Salmon Falls, Shellburg Falls, South Falls, Stasel Falls, Stout Creek Falls, Sullivan Creek Falls, Twin Falls, Upper North Falls, Winter Falls

Flats show all on map

Ankeny Bottom, Beaver Island, Cachebox Meadow, Crooked Finger Prairie, Elliott Prairie, French Prairie, Howell Prairie, Independence Prairie, Lake Labish, Olallie Meadow, Round Meadow, Twin Meadows, Wild Cheat Meadow

Gaps show all on map

Arrowhead Saddle, Beachie Saddle, Knutson Saddle, Parrish Gap, Steampot Saddle

Glaciers show all on map

Jefferson Park Glacier, Russell Glacier

Harbors show all on map

Detroit Lake Marina, Detroit Lake State Park Moorage Boat Dock F, Detroit Lake State Park Moorage Boat Dock H, Kanes Marina, Mongold Day Use Area Marina Transient Dock

Hospitals show all on map

Marion County Health Center, Oregon State Hospital, Salem General Hospital, Salem Hospital, Santiam Memorial Hospital, Silverton Hospital

Islands show all on map

Browns Island, Coffee Island, Cole Island, Five Islands, Geren Island, McLain Island, Minto Island, Piety Knob, Windsor Island, Wiseman Island

Lakes show all on map

Abiqua Lake, Averill Lake, Babe Lake, Bays Lake, Bear Lake, Breitenbush Lake, Brook Lake, Bump Lake, Butte Creek, Butte Lake, Cedar Lake, Claggett Lake, Clear Lake, Connor Lake, Copper Lake, Crown Lake, Davey Lake, Deep Lake, Double Peaks Lake, Dunlap Lake, Eldriedge Slough, Elk Lake, Elkhorn Lake, Fibre Lake, Finley Lake, Finney and Egan Lake, Firecamp Lakes, First Lake, Fish Lake, Fork Lake, Gibson Lake, Giebeler Lake, Gifford Lakes, Goose Lake, Hubbard Lake, Indian Lakes, Jude Lake, Keesneck Lake, Leone Lake, Little Lake, McDonald Pond, Meridian Lake, Middle Lake, Mildred Lake, Mission Lake, Moss Lake, Murrays Pond, Nekbobets Lake, Opal Lake, Opal Pool, Papoose Lakes, Park Lake, Pawnee Lake, Pyramid Lake, Red Lake, Rhody Lake, Rimrock Lake, Ring Lake, Rock Lake, Rose Lake, Round Lake, Russ Lake, Russell Lake, Ryan Lake, Scout Lake, Sheep Lake, Sheep Lake, Short Lake, Si Lake, Silver King Lake, Skookum Lakes, Slideout Lake, Spinning Lake, Sprague Lake, Stone Quarry Lake, Surprise Lake, Swindle Lake, Three Pools, Triangle Lake, Tub Lake, Tumble Lake, Twin Lakes, Waldo Lake, Wall Lake, Welcome Lakes, Whitewater Lake, Willards Pool, Willow Lake, Wirth Lake, Young Lake, Zorn Pond

Locales show all on map

7th Street City Boat Launch, Abiqua (historical), Aumsville Sewage Treatment Plant, Aurora Sewage Treatment Plant, Baron (historical), Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek Shelter, Beilke Family Farm, Belle Passi School, Bellevue (historical), Bernice (historical), Berry (historical), Bethel Substation, Birchwood (historical), Blue Star Safety Rest Area (historical), Breiten Guard Station, Breitenbush Cascades View Point, Breitenbush Lake Recreation Site, Breitenbush Recreation Site, Broadacres (historical), Broughton and Wiggins (historical), Buena Vista Public Ferry Landing East, Bunting (historical), Bush, Butteville Station, Camp Cascade, Camp Crestwood, Camp Peterson, Cannon Farm, Cascade Operating Company (historical), Cascades Gateway City Park Boat Ramp, Cauthorn (historical), Central Howell, Century Meadows Sanitary Systems Sewage Treatment Plant, Champoeg Monument, Champoeg State Park Tie Up Dock, Charles McCuloch Stadium, Chemawa BPA Spur (historical), Chemawa Station (historical), Chemawa Substation, Cherriots Airport Road Park and Ride, Cherriots Christ Lutheran Church Park and Ride, Cherriots Fred Meyer North Park and Ride, Cherriots Fred Meyer South Park and Ride, Cherriots Grace Baptist Church Park and Ride, Cherriots North Salem Safeway Park and Ride, Cherriots Rite Aid Park and Ride, Cherriots Salem Keizer Transit Dispatch Facilities, Cherriots Salem Keizer Transit Downtown Station, Cherriots State Highway 22 and Golf Club Road Park and Ride, Cherriots Sunnyside / Turner Interchange Park and Ride, Cherriots Wal - Mart North Park and Ride, Cherriots Wal - Mart South Park and Ride, Claxtar (historical), Clear Lake Boat Ramp, Clear Lake Golf Course, Cleator Bend Recreation Site, Concomly (historical), Covanta Marion Biomass Facility, Crandall (historical), Croisan (historical), Cumley (historical), Curtis, Deaf School (historical), Detroit Dam Road Boat Ramp, Detroit Flats Boat Landing, Detroit Flats Recreation Site, Detroit Lake State Park Boat Ramp D, Detroit Lake State Park Boat Ramp G, Detroit Lake State Park Fishing Dock, Donald Sewage Treatment Plant, Dunlap Lake Boat Launch, Durbin (historical), Durettes Landing, East Independence (historical), Eldriedge Landing, Elk Lake Recreation Site, Elk River (historical), Evergreen Golf Course, Fair Grounds (historical), Fairfield Grange, Fargo, Fawn (historical), Fellers, Finzer (historical), Fir (historical), Fishermen's Bend Bureau of Land Management Boat Ramp, Foise (historical), Fordmill (historical), French Prairie (historical), Gates Park and Ride, Geer, Gervais Sewage Treatment Plant, Gesner (historical), Gooch, Gooch Lumber Company (historical), Gooding Orchards, Goschie Farms, Granite Mountain (historical), Gravel Pit Spur (historical), Gravel Spur (historical), Greyhound Station Salem, Greyhound Station Woodburn La Caseta D Woodburn, Halls (historical), Halls Ferry, Hammond Lumber Company Number 1 (historical), Hammond Lumber Company Number 2 (historical), Haury Farms, Hazelau (historical), Henline Mountain Lookout, Hito, Hofer (historical), Homer (historical), Hoover (historical), Hoover Recreation Site, Hopmere, Hubbard Wastewater Treatment Plant, Humbug Recreation Site, Illahe Hills Country Club, J and J Farms, Jefferson Ramp, Jefferson Wastewater Treatment Plant, Johnsons Mill (historical), Keech (historical), King (historical), L B Day Amphitheatre, Labish, Lakewood (historical), Lakewood Utilities Sewage Treatment Plant, Larson (historical), Lazy 54 Farm, Lemrock (historical), Little Sweden, Livesay (historical), Loganville, Lone Pine Corner, Lonely Lane Farms, Lookout Mountain Lookout, Lower Lake Recreation Site, Marion County Fairgrounds, Marion County Packsaddle Park Boat Ramp, Market Street Park and Ride, Melas (historical), Millford (historical), Minto, Minto (historical), Mission Landing, Mitchell Corner, Mongold Day Use Area Boat Ramp, Mongold Recreation Site, Mount Angel Sewage Treatment Plant, Newellsville (historical), North Santiam, North Santiam (historical), North Santiam State Park Recreation Area, North Silver Creek Youth Camp, O E Crossing (historical), Oakley Farms, Ogden Martin Systems of Marion, Olallie Meadow Recreation Site, Oregon Garden Amphitheatre, Oregon State Correctional Institution, Oregon State Fairgrounds, Oregon State Fish Hatchery, Oregon State Penitentiary, Oregon Women's Correctional Center, Orville, P E and E Crossing (historical), Park Campground, Pearl Creek Guard Station, Piety Island Boat - In Campground Boat Landing, Piety Island Recreation Site, Poplar (historical), Pringle (historical), Quinaby, R G Balderee Logging Company (historical), Raven (historical), Relf (historical), Renard, Rickey, Riverfront City Park Ferry Boat Dock, Roberts, Roby (historical), Rockie Four Corners, Rocky Top Shelter, Round Lake Recreation Site, Roy S Keene Stadium, Saint Louis Station, Saint Paul Rodeo, Saint Paul Sewage Treatment Plant, Salem Golf Club, Salem Gun Club, Salem Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Salem Water Treatment Plant, Salem Willow Lake Wastewater Treatment Facility, San Salvador Access Boat Ramp, Santiam Flats Recreation Site, Santiam Golf Club, Santiam Rest Area Boat Ramp, Santiam River Safety Rest Area, Scandia (historical), Schroeder (historical), Scollard (historical), Selah (historical), Shady Cove Recreation Site, Shaff, Sidney, Silver Falls City (historical), Silverton Reservoir City Marine Park Boat Docks, Silverton Reservoir City Marine Park Boat Ramp, Silverton Sewage Treatment Plant, Silverton Silver Trolley Dispatch, Silverton Water Treatment Plant, Simon Landing, Skunkville, Smith Creek Youth Camp, South Burn Guard Station, South Silver Creek Youth Camp, Spongs Landing, State Highway 22 and Cascade Highway Southeast Park and Ride, State School (historical), Stayton Sewage Treatment Plant, Sublimity Harvest Festival Grounds, Swegle, Switzerland (historical), The Maples Safety Rest Area, Three Pools Recreation Site, Tile Works (historical), Tinclestead (historical), Townsend (historical), Triangle Lake Recreation Site, United States Forest Service Detroit Flats Boat Ramp, United States Forest Service Elk Lake Campground Boat Ramp, Upper Arm Recreation Site, Waconda (historical), Wheatland Ferry Landing East, Whispering Falls Recreation Site, Willamette Mission State Park Boat Ramp, Willamette Mission State Park Mission Lake Boat Ramp, Wintel (historical), Woodburn Dragstrip, Woodburn Transit System Dispatch, Woodburn Transit System Station, Woodburn Wastewater Treatment Plant, Yeagers Landing (historical), Yeoman (historical)

Military show all on map

Camp Russell (historical), Salem Army Air Field (historical)

Mines show all on map

Amalgamated Mine, Black Eagle Mine, Blue Jay Mine, Bonanza Mine, Crown Mine, Silver King Mine, Silver Star Mine

Parks show all on map

Abiqua Creek Park, Aldrich City Park, Ankeny National Wildlife Refuge, Aumsville Ponds County Park, Barrick Field City Park, Bear Creek County Park, Bonesteele County Park, Burlingham Park, Bush's Pasture City Park, Candalaria Park, Cascades Gateway City Park, Centennial Park, Champoeg State Park, Chandler Nature Park, Claggett Creek Park, Clark Creek City Park, Cowan Park, D and Winter Park, Deepwood Estate, Denny County Park, Detroit Lake State Park, Eastgate Basin City Park, Ebner County Park, Ed Rogers Wayside, Elkhorn Woods Park, Englewood City Park, Eola Bend County Park, Fairmont City Park, Fircrest City Park, Fisher Memorial Park, Gilmore Field City Park, Gracemont City Park, Grant City Park, Hammond School Park, Harry and Grace Thorp City Park, Heritage Park, Hermanson Park I, Hermanson Park II, Hermanson Park III, Highland City Park, Hillview City Park, Hoover School City Park, Jason Lee Mission Historical Marker, John B Humpert Park, Joryville County Park, Kimmel Park, Lake Labish County Park, Lee City Park, Lee School Park, Legion Park, Library Park, Livingston City Park, Locomotive Park, Maple Park, Marion Square City Park, McCullock Stadium, McKay School City Park, McKinley School City Park, McRae City Park, Minto County Park, Minto-Browns Island City Park, Morningside City Park, Nelson City Park, Nelson Park, Niagara County Park, North Fork County Park, North Front Street Park, North Santiam State Park, Northgate City Park, Northridge Park, Northside County Park, Olinger Pool Park, Packsaddle County Park, Parkdale County Park, Porter Boone Park, Pringle City Park, Rees City Park, Richmond School City Park, River Road City Park, Riverfront City Park, Rogers Wayside County Park, Royal Oaks City Park, Saint Louis Fish Ponds County Park, Salmon Falls County Park, San Salvador Access, Santana County Park, Scotts Mills County Park, Senecal Creek Greenway, Senior Estates Park, Settlemier Park, Silver Falls State Park, Skookum Tum Tum Park, South Village City Park, Spongs Landing County Park, Sprague School/Skyline Park, State Lands Ballfields City Park, Straub Nature Park Park, Sumpter School City Park, Sunnyslope City Park, Waldo Park, Walker Park, Wendy Kroger City Park, Wes Bennett City Park, Wilark County Park, Wildwood Park, Willamette Mission State Park, Wilson Park, Woodburn Downtown Plaza, Woodmansee City Park, Wyffle Park

Pillars show all on map

Dog Tooth Rock, Elephant Rock, Needle Rock, Spire Rock, Tumble Rock, Whitman Rock

Populated Places show all on map

Ale (historical), Aumsville, Aurora, Badger Corner, Belle Passi (historical), Bethany, Bethel Gospel Park, Breitenbush, Breitenbush Hot Springs, Brooks, Butteville, Champoeg, Chemawa, Clear Lake, Clymer (historical), Dencer (historical), Detroit, Dominic (historical), Donald, Downs, Drake Crossing, Elkhorn, Elkhorn Woods, Fairfield, Four Corners, Fruitland, Gates, Gervais, Grabenhorst Corner, Hayesville, Hazel Green, Highland Station (historical), Hubbard, Hullt (historical), Idanha, Jawbone Flats (historical), Jefferson, Keizer, Labish Center, Labish Village, Lachmund (historical), Lakebrook, Liberty, Macleay, Marion, McKee, Mehama, Middle Grove, Monitor, Mount Angel, Niagara, Noble (historical), North Howell, Oak Park, Pratum, Rosedale, Saint Louis, Saint Paul, Salem, Salem Station (historical), Santiam City (historical), Scotts Mills, Shaw, Sidney, Silverton, Stayton, Sublimity, Sunnyside, Talbot, Turner, West Stayton, West Woodburn, Willard (historical), Woodburn, Young

Post Offices show all on map

Ale Post Office (historical), Argenti Post Office (historical), Aurora Post Office, Berry Post Office (historical), Breitenbush Post Office (historical), Bridge Creek Post Office (historical), Broadacres Post Office (historical), Brooks Post Office, Butteville Post Office (historical), Cedar Camp Post Office (historical), Champoeg Post Office (historical), Chemawa Post Office (historical), Clymer Post Office (historical), Croston Post Office (historical), Dencer Post Office (historical), Detroit Post Office, Donald Post Office, Downtown Post Office (historical), Elkhorn Post Office (historical), Fair Ground Post Office (historical), Fairfield Post Office (historical), Fairgrounds Post Office (historical), Four Corners Post Office (historical), Fruitland Post Office (historical), Gates Post Office, Gervais Post Office, Gooch Post Office (historical), Green Basin Post Office (historical), Highway Post Office (historical), Hollywood Post Office, Hoover Post Office (historical), Hospital Post Office (historical), Howell Post Office (historical), Hubbard Post Office, Hullt Post Office (historical), Idanha Post Office, Jefferson Post Office, Keizer Post Office, King Post Office (historical), Klumb Post Office (historical), Knight Post Office (historical), Laurance Post Office (historical), Lebanon Post Office (historical), Liberty Post Office (historical), Lightner Post Office (historical), Lyons Post Office, Macleay Post Office (historical), Marion Post Office, McKee Post Office (historical), Mehama Post Office, Meridian Post Office (historical), Minto Post Office (historical), Monitor Post Office (historical), Mount Angel Post Office, Newellsville Post Office (historical), Niagara Post Office (historical), Noble Post Office (historical), Parkersville Post Office (historical), Pratum Post Office (historical), Pringle Park Plaza Post Office, Pyrite Post Office (historical), Rome Post Office (historical), Rosedale Post Office (historical), Saint Benedict Post Office, Saint Clair Post Office (historical), Saint Louis Post Office (historical), Saint Paul Post Office, Salem Post Office, Scotts Mills Post Office, Shaw Post Office (historical), Sidney Post Office (historical), Silver Creek Post Office (historical), Silverton Post Office, South 99E Post Office (historical), Stipp Post Office (historical), Sublimity Post Office, Switzerland Post Office (historical), Talbot Post Office (historical), Time Post Office (historical), Turner Post Office, Vernon Post Office (historical), Vista Post Office, Waconda Post Office (historical), West Stayton Post Office, West Woodburn Post Office (historical), Whiteaker Post Office (historical), Willard Post Office (historical), Woodburn Post Office

Ranges show all on map

Salem Hills

Reserves show all on map

Bull of the Woods Wilderness, Opal Creek Wilderness, Table Rock Wilderness

Reservoirs show all on map

Aarhus Reservoir, Alder Creek Reservoir, Art McKay Reservoir, Barnes Brothers Reservoir, Barnes Reservoir, Beaver Creek Reservoir, Berger Lake, Beyer Reservoir, Big Cliff Reservoir, Blue Gill Lake, Bronec Reservoir, Bye Reservoir, Campbell Reservoir, Case Creek Reservoir, Cold Spring Reservoir, Crosby Reservoir, Davidson Reservoir, Dicker Reservoir, Eoff Reservoir, Fowler Reservoir, Fox Reservoir, Franzen Reservoir, Fredericks Reservoir, Fry Reservoir, Funrue Reservoir, Grier Reservoir, Heater Reservoir, Hoch Reservoir, Holden Reservoir, Horseshoe Lake, Keohler Reservoir, Kinsey Reservoir, Kuenzi Reservoir, Lake Koinenia, Loes Reservoirs, Lorence Reservoir, Lower Lake, McKay Reservoir, McLaughlin Pond, Mission Creek Reservoir, Nelsons Pond, North Reservoir, Nuffer Reservoir, O'Neal Reservoir, Pansy Lake, Pettit Reservoir, Pichette Reservoir, Quigley Reservoir, River Bend Reservoir Number Two, S M S Reservoir Number One, Schiedler Reservoir, Schmid Reservoir, Schumacher Reservoir, Seclusia Reservoir, Serres Reservoir, Siegmund Reservoir, Silver Creek Reservoir, Spada Reservoir, Spady Reservoir, Sportsman Lakes, Spring Reservoir, Spring Reservoir, Stadeli Reservoir, Tribbett Reservoir, Urban Reservoir, Valley View Reservoir, Webb Lake, West Lake, Wil-Lyn Reservoir, Willa Lake, Wilmes Reservoir, Wright Sump, Zach Reservoir

Ridges show all on map

Ankeny Hill, Boulder Ridge, Croisan Ridge, Evans Mountain, Fern Ridge, French Creek Ridge, Gyp Point, Hall Ridge, Hoover Ridge, Janus Butte, Jory Hill, Wildcat Ridge

Schools show all on map

Abiqua School, Academy of International Studies at Woodburn, Auburn Elementary School, Aumsville Elementary School, Baker Charter School, Baker Elementary School (historical), Bethany Charter School, Bethel Elementary School, Bilingual Gateway School, Blanchet Catholic School, Brooks Elementary School, Buena Crest School (historical), Bush Elementary School, Butte Creek Elementary School, Candalaria Elementary School, Cascade Junior High School, Cascade Senior High School, Central Howell Elementary School, Chapman Hill Elementary School, Chemawa Indian School, Chemeketa Community College, Claggett Creek Middle School, Clear Lake Elementary School, Cloverdale Elementary School, Concordia Lutheran School, Corban College, Cornerstone Christian School, Crooked Finger School (historical), Crossler Middle School, Cummings School, Douglas Avenue Alternative School, Early College High School, Eldriedge Elementary School, Eldriedge School (historical), Elliott Prairie School (historical), Englewood Elementary School, Eugene Field Elementary School, Evans Valley School (historical), Evergreen Elementary School, Eyre Elementary School, Forest Ridge Elementary School, Four Corners Elementary School, French Prairie Middle School, Fruitland Elementary School, Garfield School (historical), Gervais High School, Gervais Middle School, Grant Community School, Gubser Elementary School, Hallman Elementary School, Hammond Elementary School, Harritt Elementary School, Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville School (historical), Hazel Green Elementary School, Heritage Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, Holy Family Academy, Hoover Elementary School, Houck Middle School, Howard Street Charter School, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School, Jane Goodall Environmental Middle Charter School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson High School, Jefferson Middle School, John F Kennedy High School, Judson Middle School, Keizer Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, Labish Center School (historical), Lake Labish Elementary School, Lamb Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, Liberty Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Livingstone Adventist Academy, Mari-Linn Elementary School, Marion Elementary School, Marion School (historical), Mark Twain Middle School, McAlpin School (historical), McKay High School, McKee School (historical), McKinley Elementary School, McLaughlin School (historical), McNary High School, Middle Grove Elementary School, Migrant Primary School, Miller Elementary School, Monitor Elementary School, Morningside Elementary School, Mount Angel Middle School, Mount Angel Seminary, Myers Elementary School, Nellie Muir Elementary School, North Howell Elementary School (historical), North Marion High School, North Marion Intermediate School, North Marion Middle School, North Marion Primary School, North Salem High School, North Santiam School (historical), Optimum Learning Environment Charter School, Oregon School for the Blind, Oregon School for the Deaf, Parrish Middle School, Pioneer Alternative Center (historical), Pratum Elementary School, Pringle Elementary School, Queen of Peace School, Regis High School, Richmond Elementary School, Robert Frost Elementary School, Robert S Farrell High School, Roberts High School, Rosedale Elementary School, Sacred Heart Academy (historical), Sacred Heart School, Saint John Lutheran School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Louis School (historical), Saint Lukes School, Saint Marys Public School, Saint Marys School, Saint Paul Elementary and High School, Saint Paul Parochial School, Saint Pauls School (historical), Saint Vincent de Paul School, Salem Academy, Salem Academy Christian School, Salem Heights School, Salem Vocational School (historical), Schirle Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, Scotts Mills Elementary School, Shangri-la School (historical), Silver Crest Elementary School, Silverton Christian School, Silverton High School, South Salem High School, Sprague High School, Stayton Elementary School, Stayton High School, Stayton Middle School, Stephens Middle School, Sublimity Elementary School, Sumpter Elementary School, Swegle Elementary School, Turner Elementary School, Union School (historical), Valley View School (historical), Valor Middle School, Victor Point Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Weddle Elementary School, West Salem High School, West Stayton School (historical), Western Baptist College, Whiteaker Middle School, Willamette Christian School, Willamette University, Willamette Valley Christian School, William P Lord High School, Woodburn Academy of Art, Science and Technology, Woodburn Arthur Academy, Wright Elementary School, Yoshikai Elementary School

Springs show all on map

Cauthorn Spring, Crystal Spring, Cub Spring, Fidler Springs, Giesy Mineral Spring, Hubbard Mineral Spring, Maple Spring, Maryanne Spring, Thistledew Spring, Vitae Springs, Wolf Spring

Streams show all on map

Abiqua Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Anderson Creek, Ayers Creek, Bad Banks Creek, Bashaw Creek, Battle Ax Creek, Battle Creek, Battle Creek, Beachie Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Berry Creek, Big Creek, Big Twelve Creek, Big Washout Creek, Blossom Creek, Blue Jay Creek, Blue Lick Creek, Bochsler Creek, Boulder Creek, Brandy Creek, Breitenbush River, Brooks Creek, Brush Creek, Buck Creek, Bucket Creek, Buckhorn Creek, Bump Creek, Byars Creek, Cachebox Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Carnes Creek, Cascade Creek, Case Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Chamberlain Creek, Champoeg Creek, Cheat Creek, Chehulpum Creek, Cherry Creek, Claggett Creek, Clark Creek, Cliffs Creek, Cold Creek, Cold Creek, Cook Creek, Cougar Creek, Cox Creek, Crag Creek, Croisan Creek, Crown Creek, Cultus Creek, Darling Creek, Davis Creek, Deadhorse Creek, Deer Creek, Devils Creek, Drift Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dunlap Creek, East Champoeg Creek, East Fork Drift Creek, East Gold Creek, East Humbug Creek, East Stack Creek, Echo Creek, Edgar Slough, Elk Lake Creek, Elkhorn Creek, Evans Creek, Evans Creek, Farmers Creek, Fawn Creek, Fibre Creek, Fidler Creek, Fish Creek, Fitzpatrick Creek, Fox Creek, French Creek, Fruitland Creek, Fry Creek, Gold Creek, Goober Creek, Gun Creek, Gyp Creek, Hammond Creek, Hansen Creek, Henline Creek, Higgins Creek, High Water Slough, Hill Creek, Homestead Creek, Homestead Creek, Horn Creek, Howard Creek, Howell Prairie Creek, Humbug Creek, Jeeter Creek, Jeff Creek, Jeff Creek, Johnston Creek, Jory Creek, Kiel Creek, Kirk Creek, Knob Rock Creek, Kraus Creek, Kraus Creek, Labish Creek, Lake Creek, Laurel Creek, Lemiti Creek, Leone Creek, Little Abiqua Creek, Little Cedar Creek, Little North Fork Silver Creek, Little North Santiam River, Little Pudding River, Little Santiam River (historical), Little Sardine Creek, Little Sinker Creek, Little Washout Creek, Lodore Creek, Mackey Creek, Mansfield Creek, Marion Creek, Marten Creek, Mayflower Creek, McCoy Creek, McKinney Creek, Middle Fork Cedar Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Miller Creek, Mineral Creek, Mink Creek, Minnie Boohoo Creek, Minto Creek, Mission Creek, Moorehouse Creek, Morgan Creek, Mother Lode Creek, Mulkey Creek, Murphy Creek, Neil Creek, Niagara Creek, Noroma Creek, North Fork Breitenbush River, North Fork Cedar Creek, North Fork Mill Creek, North Fork Norton Creek, North Fork Silver Creek, North Fork Valentine Creek, Norton Creek, Olallie Creek, Opal Creek, Orr Creek, Packsaddle Creek, Patterson Creek, Pettijohn Creek, Pierce Creek, Polly Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Slough, Powell Creek, Powers Creek, Priest Creek, Pringle Creek, Rapidan Creek, Rhody Creek, Roaring Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rodgers Creek, Roland Creek, Round Creek, Russell Creek, Ryan Creek, Sam Brown Creek, Santiam River, Sardine Creek, Scorpion Creek, Senecal Creek, Sentinel Creek, Seven-up Creek, Shaw Creek, Shellburg Creek, Short Creek, Silver Creek, Simpson Creek, Sinker Creek, Skunk Creek, Slide Creek, Smith Creek, South Fork Breitenbush River, South Fork Butte Creek, South Fork Cedar Creek, South Fork Mill Creek, South Fork North Fork Breitenbush River, South Fork Norton Creek, South Fork Pudding River, South Fork Sam Brown Creek, South Fork Silver Creek, South Fork Valentine Creek, Spring Creek, Squirrel Creek, Stack Creek, Stahlman Creek, Stony Creek, Stout Creek, Sullivan Creek, Sweet Spring Creek, Tietz Creek, Tincup Creek, Trinity Falls Creek, Tumble Creek, Tunnel Creek, Valentine Creek, Walker Creek, Waln Creek, Welcome Creek, West Champoeg Creek, West Fork Drift Creek, West Fork Little Pudding River, Whitman Creek, Wilkerson Creek, Willamette Slough, Wind Creek, Withrow Creek, Wonder Creek, Woods Creek, Yergen Creek, Zollner Creek

Summits show all on map

Bald Butte, Barnett Knoll, Battle Ax, Bear Point, Big Green Mountain, Big Slide Mountain, Blacktail, Boulder Peak, Breitenbush Mountain, Buck Mountain, Buck Point, Bull of the Woods, Bunker Hill, Byars Peak, Campbell Butte, Collawash Mountain, Deadhorse Mountain, Devils Peak, Dinah-mo Peak, Dome Rock, Double Peaks, Eagle Rock, Elkhorn Mountain, Fibre Rock, Gale Hill, Gold Butte, Hawk Mountain, Hell Cat Rock, Henline Mountain, House Mountain, Illahe Hill, Jackson Hill, La Butte, Little Green Mountain, Lookout Mountain, Looney Butte, Mansfield Mountain, Marten Buttes, McCully Mountain, Miller Butte, Mother Lode Mountain, Mount Angel, Mount Beachie, Mount Horeb, Olallie Butte, Outerson Mountain, Pansy Mountain, Park Butte, Plank Hill, Potato Butte, Prospect Hill, Pyramid Butte, Quitters Point, Reese Hill, Roby Hill, Rocky Top, Rocky Top, Ruddy Hill, Sardine Mountain, Scorpion Mountain, Sentinel Hills, Short Mountain, Silver King Mountain, Silverton Hills, Stahlman Point, Steiwer Hill, Stout Mountain, Sweet Spring Mountain, Tietz Hill, Timber Butte, Triangulation Peak, Twin Hills, Twin Peaks, Waldo Hills, Water Tower Mountain, Whetstone Mountain, Zosel Hill

Swamps show all on map

Cornpatch Meadow, Little Pigeon Prairie, Pigeon Prairie

Towers show all on map

KCCS-AM, KECH-TV, KGAY-AM, KGAY-AM, KSKD-FM, KVDO-TV, KWRC-AM

Trails show all on map

Beachie Trail, Buck Mountain Fire Break, Cub Creek Trail, Devils Peak Trail, East Fork Way, Elk Lake Trail, Fish Lake Trail, Fox Creek Trail, French Creek Trail, Humbug Ridge Trail, Hunter Camp Way, Janus Butte Trail, Jefferson Park Trail, Mansfield Trail, Mother Lode Trail, Opal Creek Trail, Rapidan Trail, Roaring Creek Trail, Rocky Top Trail, Round Lake Trail, Scorpion Mountain Trail, Scorpion Ridge Trail, South Breitenbush Trail, Thomas Trail, Twin Lakes Trail, Twin Meadows Trail, Welcome Lakes Ridge Trail, Welcome Lakes Trail, Wolf Spring Trail

Valleys show all on map

Creswell Canyon, Elkhorn Valley, Evans Valley, Jefferson Park, Rooster Gulch, Weaver Gulch

Woods show all on map

Taylor Grove,

Marion County, Oregon Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteMarion County White population 289,257289,257
MixedMarion County Mixed population 10,28510,284
American IndianMarion County American Indian population 8,0358,034
AsianMarion County Asian population 7,0717,070
BlackMarion County Black population 4,5004,499
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderMarion County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 2,5712,571

Additional population tables :
State population table
Oregon population by county

Related pages


smallest county in georgiamilam county texas mapbandwidth com clec llc txare code 813at&t storrs ctdothan houston county librarywhere is 783 area codebowie county sheriffgonzales area codeverizon store newport newsarea code 301 exchangesspringfield massachusetts area codeverizon palm coastunion ky mapitawamba county msverizon wireless columbia mdmorehouse magnet schoolsprint manchester nhus cellular tilton new hampshire701 mosaic ocean cityarea code 652lawrence county ky mapwake county nc populationwhere is 225 area code locatedmost populated county in californiatelephone area code 610axxis communicationswhere is hot springs arkansas on mapvanderburgh county populationverizon wireless cheyenne wyomingdefiance ohio area codeverizon new port richey flgallatin tn area codewillmar mn area codebland county schools vaquay county nmat&t missoulaarea code 745where is alamosa colorado mapchrist the king church towsonpineville telephone companycomcast portsmouth nh officecalhoun county speedwayiowa code 714acs soldotna akarea code 402 usacablevision stamfordwhere is 783 area codesouth dakota map countiesarea code 580 usacitrus county mallarea code for wilmington decomcast fernandina beach fl580 area code oklahomawhere is the 318 area code locatedbandwidth com clec llc macapon bridge wv post officetelephone area code 302windstream canton gacampbellsville ky timezonewhere is the area code 720 locatedwhat is the population of athens ohiopecks landing spring green wiwhat is the area code 661metro pcs simi valleyare code 817map of new jersey airportsverizon hyannistexas area code 281stark county wilderness centerbroomfield co timezonemarquee cinemas nicholas showplacepaso robles area coderice county sheriff departmentarea code 575 mapcollier county area code