Westchester County, New York Basics:




Population: 961,106
Area: 431 square miles
County seat: White Plains
Area code(s) in use: 914
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 87.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 44.8%
Median household income: $81,093
Persons in poverty: 9.3%
Home ownership rate: 62.1%
Mean travel time to work: 31.9 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bergen (NJ) Bronx Dutchess Fairfield (CT) Kings Nassau New York Orange Putnam Queens Richmond Rockland

Find in New York

Map of the Westchester County area


Our detail map of Westchester County shows the Westchester County, New York boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Westchester County, New York

Airports show all on map

Croton Airpark, General Electric Management Development Institute Heliport, Harris Hill Heliport, IBM Mount Pleasant Heliport, IBM Sommers Heliport, La Roe Airport (historical), Old Orchard Road Heliport, Peekskill Seaplane Base, Safe Flight Instrument Corporation Heliport, TLI Heliport, Westchester Aviation Country Club (historical), Westchester County Airport, Westchester Resco Heliport

Areas show all on map

Cohansey, Pond Field (historical)

Bars show all on map

Aunt Phebe Rock, Bailey Rock, Black Tom, Bluefish Shoal, Emerald Rock, Execution Rocks, Forbes Rocks, Forlies Rocks, Glover Reef, Hen and Chickens, Hicks Ledge, Manursing Island Reef, Middle Ground, North Ledge, Outer Steamboat Rock, Pops Rocks, Porgy Shoal, Scotch Caps, Ship Rock, South Ledge, Spindle Rock, Stevens Rock, Table Rock, Transport Rock, Turkey Rock, West Rock

Basins show all on map

Honey Hollow

Bays show all on map

Bear Gutter Inlet, Cedar Island Inlet, Croton Bay, Delancey Cove, Echo Bay, Greens Cove, Gutter Inlet, Horseshoe Harbor, Kniffins Cove, Larchmont Harbor, Lents Cove, Little Harbor Sound, Louden Cove, Mamaroneck Harbor, Milton Harbor, Monroe Inlet, Parks Cove, Peekskill Bay, Pleasantville Cove, Port Chester Harbor, Port Chester Harbor, Sandy Cove, Spanish Cove, Webers Cove, Wetzler Cove, Woodmans Cove

Beaches show all on map

Oakland Beach, Rye Beach

Bridges show all on map

Byram River Bridge, Centre Avenue Bridge, Cortlandt Bridge, Croton Dam Road Bridge, Deans Bridge, Deverman's Bridge, Ecker Bridge, First Avenue Bridge, Fourteenth Avenue Bridge, Fulton Avenue Bridge, High Street Bridge, Hillside Avenue Bridge, Hoyt's Bridge, Hunt's Bridge (historical), Hunters Brook Bridge, Kill Brook Bridge, Mamaroneck River Bridge, Mill's Bridge, New Croton Reservoir Bridge, North Barry Avenue Bridge, Pforzheimer Memorial Bridge, Pines Bridge, Quaker Bridge, Quaker Bridge Road Bridge, Rockland Avenue Bridge, Rye Bridge, Saw Mill River Bridge, Scott's Bridge, Sleepy Hollow Bridge, South Tenth Avenue Bridge, Woods Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Advancement House, Amend Hall, Andrews House, Andrus Memorial Home, Angela Hall, Ardsley - Secor Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Ardsley Fire Department, Ardsley Public Library, Ardsley Village Hall, Ardsley Village Hall, Arrigoni Center, Arrigoni Library and Technology Center, Atria Briarcliff Manor Assisted Living Facility, Bailey Court, Banksville Independent Fire Company, Bates House, Bayberry Nursing Home, Bedford Club Stables, Bedford Fire Department, Bedford Free Library, Bedford Hills Correctional Facility, Bedford Hills Fire Department, Bedford Hills Free Library, Bedford Town House, Bethel Nursing and Rehabilitation Center Croton on Hudson, Bethel Nursing and Rehabilitation Center Ossining, Biltmore Theater (historical), Bohm Hall, Brescia Hall, Briarcliff Manor Fire Department, Briarcliff Manor Public Library, Briarcliff Manor Village Hall, Bronxville Knolls Tower, Bronxville Public Library, Bronxville Village Hall, Bronxville Village Offices, Brooklyn Botanic Garden Research Center, Brooksville Fire House, Brunn-Maier Hall, Buchanan Fire Department, Buchanan Village Hall, Burke Rehabilitation Hospital, Campaign House, Campbell Sports Center, Career Services House, Cedar Manor Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Centennial Hose Company Number 4 (historical), Central Theatre (historical), Chappaqua Fire Department, Chappaqua Fire Department Senter Street Firehouse, Chappaqua Library, Chappaqua Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Charles DeCarlo Performing Arts Center, Chelsea Hall, Chidwick Hall, Child Development Institute of Sarah Lawrence College, Choate Hall, Clarkson Home, Colburn Memorial Home, College Arms, Colonial Home for the Aged, Colony Theatre (historical), Columbia Engine and Hose Company 2, Communitea House, Cornelia Hall, Cortlandt Community Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Cortlandt Healthcare Nursing Home, Cortlandt Town Hall, Country House in Westchester Adult Care Facility, Crosswest Office Center, Croton - on - Hudson Fire Department, Croton Falls Fire District Station 2, Croton Falls Volunteer Fire Department, Croton Free Library, Croton on Hudson Village Hall, Crowfields, Daniel P Hays Hose Company, Danish Home for the Aged, Danish Home for the Aged, Devonshire, Dillard Home Adult Care Facility, Dobbs Ferry Fire Department, Dobbs Ferry Fire Prevention Ogden Engine Company 1, Dobbs Ferry Public Library, Dobbs Ferry Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Doles Community Center, Doorley Hall, Dow Hall, Driscolle Hall, Dudley Lawrence Center, Dumont Masonic Nursing Home, Dyson Hall, Eastchester Public Library, Eastchester Town Hall, Eastchester Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Economics House, Edmund House, Education House, Egan Hall, Elant at Brandywine, Elmsford Village Fire Department, Elmsford Village Hall, Embassy Theatre (historical), Empress Ambulance Service, English House, Esther Raushenbush Library, Fairview Fire Department, Feth Administration Hall, Field Library of Peekskill, Four Winds Westchester Campus, Frances T M Mahoney Hall, Franklin Hall, Franklin Towers, Furnace Woods Fire Station, Gill Library, Glen Island Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation, Glenwood Power House, Grace Hall, Greenburgh Police Department Emergency Medical Services Unit, Greenburgh Public Library, Greenburgh Town Hall, Hagen Hall, Halstead Manor Engine and Hose Company 4, Hamilton Theatre (historical), Hammond Museum, Harbor House, Harkness Home, Harrison Fire Department, Harrison Public Library, Harrison Public Library West Harrison Branch, Harrison Town Hall, Harrison Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Hartford Hall, Hartsdale Fire Department, Hastings - on - Hudson Fire Department, Hastings - on - Hudson Fire Protection Engine Company 1, Hastings - on - Hudson Public Library, Hastings - on - Hudson Riverview, Hastings - on - Hudson Uniontown Station, Hastings - on - Hudson Village Hall, Hendrick Hudson Free Library, Henry Enoch Kagan Community House, Hillside Dormitory, Hiram Halle Memorial Library, History House, Hollowbrook Fire Station, Holy Family Chapel, Homecrest Home, Howard Johnson Hall, Hudson Institute, Hudson River Museum and Planetarium, Hugh A Doyle Senior Center, Huguenot Hall, Hynes Athletic Center, Independent Fire Company, Indian Point Nuclear Power Plant, Irvington Fire Department, Irvington Public Library, Irvington Village Hall, Jefferson Valley Fire Station, John C Hart Memorial Library, Joyce Auditorium, Katonah Bedford Hills Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Katonah Fire Department, Katonah Village Library, Kaufman Building, Keith-Albee Theatre (historical), Kendal on Hudson Assisted Living Facility, Kent Cinema (historical), Kessel Campus Center, Kimball Theatre (historical), King Street Home, Knollwood Center, Koepchen Hall, La Lanterne, LaPenta Student Union Building, Larchmont Fire Department, Larchmont Public Library, Leland Castle, Lewisboro Library, Lienhard Hall, Lincoln Building, Lincoln Hall, Live Oak Engine Company 1, Loeb Memorial Home (historical), Loftus Hall, Lyles House, Lynd Annex, MacCracken Center, Macy Training Center, Main Hall, Main Hall, Mamaro Engine and Hose Company Number 1, Mamaroneck / Larchmont Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Mamaroneck and Rye Neck Volunteer Engine and Hose Company 3, Mamaroneck Fire Department, Mamaroneck Public Library, Mamaroneck Town Hall, Mamaroneck Village Hall, Managment House, Maple Center, Maple House Adult Care Facility, Maple Terrace, Maplewood Commons Adult Care Facility, Margaret M Hughes Manor (historical), Marian Woods Adult Care Facility, Marketing House, Marks Hall, Marshall Field Music Building, Martha Home (historical), Martha Wilson Home for Aged Women, Martin Hall, Martin Luther King Senior Center, Mary L T Smith Memorial Nurses Home, Mathematics House, Maura Hall, McSpedon Hall, Meadowview at the Wartburg Adult Care Facility, Memorial Museum, Mercy Hall, Meyer Athletic Center, Milavec Hall, Miller Hall, Millwood Fire Company 1, Miriam Osborn Memorial Home, Modern Foreign Languages House, Mohegan Park Adult Care Facility, Mohegan Volunteer Fire Association Station 1, Monica A and Charles A Heinbold, Junior Visual Arts Center, Montgomery House, Montrose Fire Department, Mooney Center, Mortola Library, Mount Kisco Public Library, Mount Kisco Village Hall, Mount Kisco Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Mount Pleasant Public Library, Mount Pleasant Public Library Branch, Mount Pleasant Town Hall, Mount Vernon City Hall, Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 2, Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 3, Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 4, Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 6, Mount Vernon Police Station, Mount Vernon Public Library, Mulcahy Campus Events Center, Murphy Center, Nathan Miller Center for Nursing Care, New Castle Town Hall, New Rochelle City Courthouse, New Rochelle City Hall, New Rochelle Fire Department, New Rochelle Public Library, New Rochelle Theatre (historical), New York Cardiac Home, New York Guild Home, Newman Hall, North Castle Public Library, North Castle Public Library North White Plains Branch, North Castle Town Hall, North Hall, North Salem Town Hall, North Westchester Restorative Therapy and Nursing Center, North White Plains Fire Department, North Yonkers Boys Club, Notre Dame Hall, Ossining Fire Department, Ossining Fire Department Cataract Hose Company 2, Ossining Fire Department Holla Hose Company 5, Ossining Fire Department Independent Hose Company 6, Ossining Fire Department Monitor Hose Company 4, Ossining Fire Department Ossining Hose Company 1, Ossining Fire Department Senate Hook and Ladder Company 2, Ossining Fire Department Steamer Company 1, Ossining Fire Department Washington Hook and Ladder Company 2, Ossining Municipal Building, Ossining Public Library, Ossining Recreation Center, Ossining Town Hall, Ossining Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Ossining's Children Center, Overbeck Hall, Palisade Gardens Adult Care Facility, Park Hill Theatre (historical), Parkway Theater (historical), Peekskill City Hall, Peekskill Community Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Peekskill Fire Department Centennial Hose, Peekskill Fire Department Columbian Hose, Peekskill Fire Department Cortlandt Hook and Ladder Company 1, Peekskill Fire Patrol, Peekskill Municipal Building, Peekskill Museum, Pelham Fire Department Engine 1, Pelham Manor Fire Department, Pelham Manor Village Hall, Pelham Town Hall, Pelham Town Hall, Pelham Village Hall, Philipse Castle, Philosophy House, Phoenix Hose Company 2, Pix Theatre (historical), Pleasantville Village Hall, Pleasantville Village Hall, Police Court Facility of Mount Vernon, Political Sciences House, Port Chester - Rye Brook Public Library, Port Chester Rye Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Pound Ridge Lions Ambulance Corps, Pound Ridge Museum, Pound Ridge Town Hall, Pound Ridge Volunteer Fire Department, Proctor's Palace (historical), Proctor's Theatre (historical), Purchase Community House, Purchase Fire Department, Ressmeyer Hall, Rice Hall, Rippe Hall, Robert W Cacace Justice Center, Robinson House, Rogick Life Sciences Buliding, Romoser Hall, Rosary Hill Home, Rosary Hill Home, Rosewood, Ruth Keeler Memorial Library, Ruth Leff Siegel Center, Ryan Library, Rye Brook Fire Department, Rye Brook Village Hall, Rye City Hall, Rye Fire Department, Rye Free Reading Room, Saint Andrew's House, Saint Cabrini Nursing Home, Saint Gabriels House, Saint Germaine's Home for Girls, Saint Joseph's Home, Saint Mary's Building, Saint Mary's Hall, Saint Michael's Building, Saint Michael's Home Adult Care Facility, Saint Michael's House, Salem Hills Rehabilitation and Nursing Center, Sarah Neuman Center for Healthcare and Rehabilitation, Scarsdale Fire Department, Scarsdale Plaza Theater (historical), Scarsdale Public Library, Scarsdale Village Hall, Scarsdale Village Hall, Scheele Memorial Library, Schnurmacher Center for Rehabilitation and Nursing, Schoenfeld Campus Center, Seabury Memorial Home, Sheffield House, Sieker Hall, Sing Sing Correctional Facility, Sleepy Hollow Fire Department, Sleepy Hollow Village Hall, Slonim House, Somers Library, Somers Manor, Somers Manor Nursing Home, Somers Town Hall, Somers Volunteer Fire Department, Sommer Center for Worship and the Performing Arts, Sound Shore Medical Center, South Salem Fire Department, Speech Communications House, Spellman Hall, Sprain Brook Manor Nursing Home, Sprain Ridge House of Rest, Square House Museum, Stein Hall, Strand Theatre (historical), Sunnydale Home Adult Care Facility, Sunnyside, Sutton Park Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation, Swinford House, Taconic Correctional Facility, Tarrytown Fire Department Hope Hose Company, Tarrytown Fire Department Riverside Hose Company, Tarrytown Hall Care Center, Tarrytown Village Hall, The Fountains at River Vue Adult Care Facility, The Schoolhouse Theater, The Seabury at Fieldhome Assisted Living Facility, The Wartburg Home, Thomas Paine Cottage and Memorial, Thomas Paine National Historic Museum, Titsworth House, Town of Pelham Public Library, Town Theater (historical), Trump Plaza, Tuckahoe Public Library, Tuckahoe Village Hall, Tweed House, UA Cinema (historical), Ursula Hall, Valhalla Fire Department, Valley Dormitory, Verplanck Fire Department, Verrazzano Hall, Victoria Home For Aged British Subjects (historical), Victoria Home Nursing Home, Village Hall, Village of Larchmont Municipal Building, Village of Mamaroneck Fire Department Hook and Ladder Company 1, Vista Fire Department, Walsh Hall, Ward House, Warner Library, Wartburg Orphanage (historical), Washington Engine Company 2, Washington Fire Department, Waterview Hills Rehabilitation and Nursing Center, Watts Home, Wesley Hall, West Hall, West Ledge Rehabilitation and Nursing Center, Westchester Broadway Theater, Westchester Center for Rehabilitation and Nursing, Westchester Country Club Shore House, Westchester County Courthouse, Westchester Green House (historical), Westland Gate House, Wetmore Hall, White Plains City Hall, White Plains Fire Department Station 2, White Plains Fire Department Station 3, White Plains Fire Department Station 4, White Plains Fire Department Station 6, White Plains Public Library, White Plains Transcenter, Willcox Hall, Woodlands, Woodview Court Adult Care Facility, Yonkers City Hall, Yonkers Fire Department Headquarters, Yonkers Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Yonkers Fire Department Station 10, Yonkers Fire Department Station 11, Yonkers Fire Department Station 12, Yonkers Fire Department Station 13, Yonkers Fire Department Station 14, Yonkers Fire Department Station 3, Yonkers Fire Department Station 4, Yonkers Fire Department Station 6, Yonkers Fire Department Station 7, Yonkers Fire Department Station 8, Yonkers Fire Department Station 9, Yonkers Fire Station 2 (historical), Yonkers Public Library Crestwood Branch, Yonkers Public Library Grinton I Will Branch, Yonkers Public Library Main Branch - Riverfront Library, Yonkers Theatre (historical), Yorktown Heights Fire Department, Yorktown Heights Fire Department Engine Company 1, Yorktown Heights Town Hall, Yorktown Museum, Yorktown Volunteer Ambulance Corps

Canals show all on map

Delaware Aqueduct, New Croton Aqueduct, Old Croton Aqueduct, Old Croton Aqueduct

Capes show all on map

Bates Point, Beaufort Point, Big Peninsula, Budds Neck, Burying Point, Cedar Point, Cedar Point, Charles Point, Crawbuckie Point, Croton Point, Davenport Neck, Delancey Point, Duck Point, Edgewater Point, Enochs Neck, Flat Point, Greacen Point, Guion Neck, Harbor Island, Indian Point, Indian Point, Kingsland Point, Maries Neck, Middle Neck, Milton Point, Montrose Point, Northwest Point, Orienta Point, Parsonage Point, Peningo Neck, Premium Point, Roa Hook, Rocky Point, Rye Point, Satans Toe, Tellers Point, Travis Point, Umbrella Point, Verplanck Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Ackerman Cemetery, All Souls Cemetery, Amawalk Hill Cemetery, Assumption Cemetery, Avery Cemetery, Ayers Cemetery, Banks Cemetery, Barnum Cemetery, Becks Hill Cemetery, Beechwoods Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Blessed Sacrament Cemetery, Bronxville Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Cat Ridge Baptist Cemetery, Chichester Cemetery, Cooke Family Cemetery, Dale Cemetery, Delancey Cemetery, Delavan Cemetery, Disbrow Cemetery, Fair Ridge Cemetery, Ferncliff Cemetery, Flandreau Cemetery, Florence-Powell Cemetery, Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Gedney Cemetery, Greenwood Union Cemetery, Halstead Cemetery, Haviland Cemetery, Hebrew Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery, Holmes Cemetery, Holy Mount Cemetery, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Hoyt Cemetery, Hoyt Cemetery, Ivandell Cemetery, June Cemetery, Keeler Cemetery, Kensico Cemetery, Knapp Barhite Cemetery, Lent Cemetery, Mead Cemetery, Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Middle Patent Rural Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Mills Road Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Eden Cemetery, Mount Hope Cemetery, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Oakland Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Old Quaker Burial Ground, Old Town of Mamaroneck Cemetery, Palmer Cemetery, Palmer Cemetery, Peach Lake Cemetery, Pet Cemetery, Presbyterian Cemetery, Quaker Burial Grounds, Quaker Church Cemetery, Reynolds-Cross River Cemetery, Rogers Cemetery, Round Ridge Cemetery, Rural Cemetery, Saint Augustines Cemetery, Saint Francis Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Pauls Protestant Episcopal Cemetery, Sarles Cemetery, Seacord Cemetery, Sherwood Park Cemetery, Sleepy Hollow Cemetery, South Salem Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Sparta Cemetery, Stephen Wise Free Synagogue Cemetery, Temple Israel Cemetery, Todd Cemetery, Trinity Protestant Episcopal Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Warren Cemetery, Waterbury Cemetery, Williams Cemetery

Census show all on map

Armonk Census Designated Place, Bedford Census Designated Place, Bedford Hills Census Designated Place, Chappaqua Census Designated Place, Crompond Census Designated Place, Crugers Census Designated Place, Eastchester Census Designated Place, Fairview Census Designated Place, Golden's Bridge Census Designated Place, Greenville Census Designated Place, Hartsdale Census Designated Place, Hawthorne Census Designated Place, Heritage Hills Census Designated Place, Jefferson Valley-Yorktown Census Designated Place, Katonah Census Designated Place, Lake Mohegan Census Designated Place, Lincolndale Census Designated Place, Montrose Census Designated Place, Scotts Corners Census Designated Place, Shenorock Census Designated Place, Shrub Oak Census Designated Place, Thornwood Census Designated Place, Valhalla Census Designated Place, Verplanck Census Designated Place, Yorktown Heights Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Dark Hollow

Churches show all on map

Abundant Life Christian Center, Abundant Love Apostolic Church, Abyssinia Free Will Baptist Church, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, All Saints Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Souls' Parish Presbyterian Church, Allen African Methodist Episcopal Church, Allen Memorial Church of God, Allen Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church, Amawalk Friends Meeting House, Annsville Baptist Church, Annunciation Church, Ardsley United Methodist Church, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Assyrian Church of the East, Barry Avenue African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Bedford Presbyterian Church, Beth El Full Gospel Assembly, Beth El Synagogue Center, Bethany African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethany Chapel, Bethany Convent, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Sound of Praise Pentecostal Church, Bethel Temple, Bethesda Baptist Church, Bethesda Baptist Church, Bethlehem Apostolic Faith Church, Beulah Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bible Church of Christ, Bible Way Church, Blessed Sacrament Church, Bowen Memorial Baptist Church, Briarcliff Congregational Church, Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church, Calvary Assembly of God, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Church, Calvary Center, Calvary Evangelistic Assembly, Calvary Memorial Church, Calvary Temple Evangelical, Central Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Chappaqua Baptist Church, Chatterton Hill United Church of Christ, Chinese Alliance Church, Chinese Community Church, Chour-Thai Reformed Church, Christ Church, Christ Church the Word, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Christ the Redeemer Church, Christ the Saviour Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christ's Church of Rye, Christian Apostolic Church, Christian Tabernacle Church of Christ, Church In the Highlands, Church of Christ the King, Church of God in Christ (historical), Church of God of Mount Vernon, Church of God of New Rochelle, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of Our Saviour, Church of Our Saviour, Church of Saint Anthony, Church of Saint Barnabas, Church of Saint Casimir, Church of Saint James the Less, Church of Saint John and Saint Mary, Church of Saint Joseph, Church of Saint Ursula, Church of Saints John Paul and Clement, Church of the Apostolic Faith, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Comforter, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Holy Comforter (historical), Church of the Magdalene, Church of the Transfiguration, Community Apostolic Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Bible Church of Northern Westchester, Community Church at the Circle, Community Church of the Pelhams, Community Memorial Baptist Church, Community Synagogue of Rye, Community Unitarian Church, Congregation Brothers of Israel, Congregation Emanu-El, Congregation Emanu-El (historical), Congregation of the Messiah, Congregation Shaarei Tikvah, Congregation Sons of Israel, Congregation Sons of Israel, Convent of Mary the Queen, Corinth Baptist Church, Corpus Christi Church, Crescent Place Reformed Church, Croton Falls Baptist Church, Dixon African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Dobbs Ferry Lutheran Church, Dunwoodie Baptist Church, Eastchester Presbyterian Church, Eden French Speaking Church, El Olivar Pentecostal Church, Elmsford Reformed Church, Emanuel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Emanuel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Emanuel Lutheran Church, Emanuel Pentecostal Faith Temple, Emmanuel Slovak Evangelical Lutheran Church, Eternal Light Church, Evangelical Church of Jesus Christ, Evangelical Covenant Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Redeemer (historical), Faith Church of Westchester, Faith Lutheran Brethren Church, Faith Temple Church of God, Fatima Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church (historical), First Baptist Church of Tarrytown, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist (historical), First Community Baptist Church, First Community Church of the Nazarene, First Congregational Church of Chappaqua, First Hebrew Congregation, First Korean Methodist Church, First Methodist Church, First Pentecostal Church of Christ, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Reformed Church, First Seventh Day Adventist Church, First Unitarian Congregational Church (historical), First United Methodist Church, Foster Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Fountain of Eternal Life Church, French Speaking Baptist Church of Mount Vernon, French Speaking Baptist Church of New Rochelle, French Speaking Baptist Church of White Plains, Friends Meeting House, Friends Meeting House, Friendship Unified Free Will Church, Full Gospel Christian Fellowship Church of White Plains, Full Gospel Tabernacle, Full Gospel Tabernacle, Full Gospel Tabernacle Church, Good Shepherd Chapel, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Gospel Tabernacle Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Tabernacle Church, Greater Centennial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Greater New Zion Fire Baptized Holiness Church, Greek Orthodox Church, Greek Orthodox Church of Saint George, Greenville Community Reformed Church, Greystone Jewish Center, Guardian Church of the Assumption, Hebrew Congregation of Somers, Hitchcock Presbyterian Church, Holy Family Church, Holy Innocents Anglican Church, Holy Innocents Roman Catholic Church, Holy Light House Church, Holy Name Church, Holy Name of Jesus Church, Holy Name of Mary Church, Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Church (historical), Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church, Hudson View Baptist Church, Huguenot Memorial Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Indian Assembly of God, Irvington Presbyterian Church, Jesus Christ Apostolic Church, Katonah United Methodist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Korean Church of Westchester, Korean Presbyterian Church, Lake Street Full Gospel Church, Larchmont Avenue Presbyterian Church, Larchmont Temple, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church, Leila Leeds Memorial Chapel, Light and Life United Methodist Church, Little Friendship Baptist Church, Little Mount Zion Holy Church, Living Word Christian Church, Lonnie White Memorial Church, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, Macedonia Baptist Church, Mamaroneck United Methodist Church, Maryknoll Convent, Mead Memorial Chapel, Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Memorial United Methodist Church, Messiah Baptist Church, Middle Patent Church, Monastery of the Blessed Sacrament, Morsemere Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Mount Calvary Apostolic Church, Mount Calvary Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Carmel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Apostolic Temple, Mount Lebanon Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church of Christ, Mount Olivet Apostolic Faith Church, Mount Olivet Baptist Church, Mount Saint Francis Church, Mount Sinai Church, Mount Vernon Church of Christ, Mount Vernon Heights Congregational Church, Mount Vernon Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Christian Church, Mount Zion Church, Narrow Way Gospel Assembly, New Apostolic Church, New Calvary Church of God, New Jerusalem Church of Christ, New Life Fellowship Baptist Church, New Rochelle Assembly of God Church, New Rochelle Seventh Day Adventist Church, New York Japanese Church, North Yonkers Community Church, Old Dutch Church of Sleepy Hollow, Oneness Rehoboth Apostolic Church, Ossining Gospel Assembly Church, Ossining Heights Methodist Episcopal Church, Ossining United Methodist Church, Our Lady of Fatima Center, Our Lady of Fatima Church, Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Our Lady of Pompeii Church, Our Lady of Pompeii Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Providence Convent, Our Lady of Sorrows Church, Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Our Lady of Victory Roman Catholic Church, Our Saviour Evangelical Lutheran Church, Park Street African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Parkside Assembly of God, Peach Lake Meetinghouse, Peekskill Presbyterian Church, Peekskill Seventh Day Adventist Church, Pelham Jewish Center, Pentecostal Deliverance Church, Pleasantville Community Synagogue, Pleasantville Presbyterian Church, Pleasantville United Methodist Church, Presbyterian Church of Harrison, Presbyterian Church of Mount Kisco, Presbyterian Church of Mount Vernon, Presbyterian Church of White Plains, Pressley's Temple Church, Primera Hispanic Seventh Day Adventist Church, Purdys United Methodist Church, Reformed Church of Bronxville, Refuge Church of Christ, Resurrection Church, Resurrection Convent, Resurrection Deliverance Church, Ridgeview Congregational Church, Ridgeway Alliance Church, Riverdale Seventh Day Adventist Church, Rock of Salvation Church, Rye Church, Rye Presbyterian Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church, Saint Agnes Convent, Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew's Marthoma Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Ann's Catholic Church, Saint Ann's Church, Saint Anthony of Padua Church, Saint Augustine Episcopal Church, Saint Augustine's Church, Saint Augustines Catholic Church, Saint Augustines Episcopal Church, Saint Augustines Roman Catholic Church, Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, Saint Barnabas Parish Center, Saint Bartholomew's Church, Saint Bartholomews Church, Saint Bernard's Church, Saint Catherine African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Catherine's Catholic Church, Saint Christophers Roman Catholic Church, Saint Denis Church, Saint Eugene's Church, Saint Francis African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Francis Chapel, Saint Francis of Assisi Church, Saint Gabriel's Church, Saint Georges Church, Saint Gregory Armnian Church, Saint Gregory's Church, Saint John the Baptist Catholic Church, Saint John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns German Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Novitiate, Saint Joseph of Arimathea Episcopal Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Luke Lutheran Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Saint Luke's United Methodist Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Margaret's Chapel, Saint Margaret's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Mary's Chapel, Saint Mary's Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mary's Russian Orthodox Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint Mathews Church, Saint Mathews Methodist Church, Saint Matthew's Catholic Church, Saint Matthew's Lutheran Church, Saint Matthews Church, Saint Matthews Lutheran Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Michaels Ukrainian Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas of Myra Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas of Myra Church, Saint Patrick's Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Paul the Apostle Catholic Church, Saint Paul's Church of God in Christ, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church (historical), Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's On-The-Hill Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Fire Baptized Holiness Church, Saint Pauls Protestant Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Refuge Tabernacle, Saint Peter's Church, Saint Peter's Episcopal Church, Saint Peter's Episcopal Church, Saint Pius X Church, Saint Simon's Episcopal Church, Saint Teresa's Church, Saint Theresa's Church, Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, Saint Thomas Malankara Orthodox Church, Saint Vito's Church, Saints John and Paul Church, Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Saints Peter and Paul Roman Catholic Church, Salvation Army, Salvation Army, Salvation Army, Scarborough Presbyterian Church, Scarsdale Community Baptist Church, Scarsdale Congregational Church, Scarsdale Friends Meetinghouse, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shekinah Glory Ministry, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Gospel Chapel, Shrine of the New Covenant Church, Sinai Free Synagogue, Sinai Temple (historical), South Presbyterian Church, South Presbyterian Church, South Salem Presbyterian Church, Spanish Church Tabernacle, Star of Bethlehem Baptist Church, Straight Gate Church, Summerfield United Methodist Church, Temple Beth Am, Temple Emanu-el, Temple Emanuel, Temple Israel, Temple Kneses Tifereth Israel, The Cenacle, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle, Tomahawk Chapel, Trinity - Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Methodist Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Union Baptist Church, Union Baptist Church, Union Church, Union Church of Pocantico Hills, Unitarian Fellowship Church, Unitarian Universalist Church, United Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church, Unity Baptist Tabernacle, Universal Church, Ursuline Convent, Van Cortlandtville Church, Victorious Apostolic Church, Victory Temple Pentecostal Church, Village Lutheran Church, Vineyard Christian Fellowship, Virgin Mary Church, West Center Congregational Church, Westchester Baptist Church, Westchester Chapel, Westchester Christian Worship Center, Westchester Church of Christ, Westchester Muslim Center, Westchester Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Westchester Pentecostal Church, Westchester Temple, White Plains Deliverance Center, White Plains Gospel Chapel, White Rock Baptist Church, Yonkers Christian Assembly Church, Yonkers Church of God, Zion Baptist Church, Zion Episcopal Church

Cliffs show all on map

Anthonys Nose, Raven Rocks

Crossings show all on map

Casey's Crossing, Interchange 10, Interchange 10, Interchange 11, Interchange 12, Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 15, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 18, Interchange 19, Interchange 20, Interchange 21, Interchange 22, Interchange 22, Interchange 23, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 25, Interchange 26, Interchange 27, Interchange 3, Interchange 4, Interchange 4, Interchange 5, Interchange 5, Interchange 6, Interchange 6, Interchange 6A, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 8, Interchange 8, Interchange 8, Interchange 8, Interchange 9, Interchange 9, Interchange 9

Dams show all on map

Cox's Dam, Croton Dam (historical), Kensico Dam, Muscoot Dam, New Croton Dam

Flats show all on map

Hassock Meadow, Mill Pond, The Flat, The Flats, The Flats

Guts show all on map

Greenhaven Channel

Harbors show all on map

Brewer Post Road Boat Yard, Cahill's Marina, Castaways Yacht Club, Charles Point Marina, East Basin, Ferris Creek, Half Moon Bay Marina, Hayes Harbor Club, Huguenot Yacht Club, Imperial Yacht Club, Lower Harbor, Mamaroneck Beach Cabana and Yacht Club, Neptune Boat Club, New Rochelle Harbor, New Rochelle Municipal Marina, Nichols Yacht Yard, Port Chester Yacht Club, Tide Mill Yacht Basin, West Basin, Wright Island Marina

Hospitals show all on map

Andrus Pavilion Saint Johns Riverside Hospital, Blythedale Childrens Hospital, Cross County Hospital, DeCamp General Hospital (historical), Elizabeth Milbank Anderson Home For Convalescent Children, High Point Hospital, Hudson Valley Hospital Center, Lawrence Hospital, Mamaroneck Health Center, Montefiore Sanitarium, Mount Vernon Hospital, Mount Vernon Neighborhood Health Facility, New York Presbyterian Hospital - Westchester Division, New York United Hospital Medical Center (historical), Northern Westchester Hospital Center, Orthopaedic Hospital (historical), Park Care Pavilion, Phelps Memorial Hospital Center, Pinewood Sanitarium, Ruth Taylor Geriatric and Rehabilation Institute, Saint Agnes Hospital (historical), Saint John's Riverside Hospital, Saint John's Riverside Hospital at Dobbs Ferry, Saint Joseph's Medical Center, Saint Vincent's Hospital and Medical Center of New York Westchester Branch, Saw Mill Convalescent Home, Sing Sing Correctional Facility Hospital, Stony Lodge Hospital, Sunnyside Sanatorium (historical), Veterans Affairs Hudson Valley Health Care System Montrose Campus, Westchester Medical Center, White Plains Hospital Center, Yonkers General Hospital, Yonkers Health Center

Islands show all on map

Bloomer Island, Causeway Island, Cedar Island, Clifford Island, Columbia Island, Crab Island, Crane Island, Davids Island, Deer Island, Dover Kill Island (historical), Duck Island, Echo Island, Fish Island, Flat Rock Island, Fox Island (historical), Georges Island, Glen Island, Goose Island, Goose Island, Great Island, Harrison Island, Hen Island, Huckleberry Island, Manursing Island, Neptune Island, North Manursing Island, Oak Island, Oscawana Island, Paradise Island, Pea Island, Pine Island, Pine Island, Sedge Island, Shootfly Island, Spike Island, Tank Island, Travers Island, Wright Island

Lakes show all on map

Bakwin Pond, Bear Ridge Lake, Beaver Lake, Bloomingdale Pond, Blue Lake, Bronxville Lake, Calder Lake, Campfire Lake, Choate Pond, Cobamong Pond, Cockrene Pond, Colabaugh Pond, Cranberry Lakes, Crestwood Lake, Crom Pond, Davis Pond, Deer Pond, Dickiebusch Lake, Dream Lake, Dream Lake, Echo Lake, Frankcrest Pond, Giffords Lake, Godeman Pond, Gregory Pond, Hardscrabble Lake, Heaptaugua Lake, Highland Lake, Journeys End Lake, Kemeys Cove, Kensico Lake, Kirby Pond, Lake Kitchawan, Lake Lincolndale, Lake Marie, Lake Meahagh, Lake Mitchell, Lake Mohegan, Lake Rippowam, Lake Waccabuc, Little Lake, Lodge Pool, Long Pond, Loretta Lake, Lounsbury Pond, Mead Pond, Mill Pond, Mohansic Lake, Naumburg Pond, Nelson Pond, Oceola Lake, Oliver Pond, Oscaleta Lake, Paine Lake, Pea Pond, Penelope Pond, Pine Lake, Playland Lake, Pleasant Lake, Premium Millpond, Quarry Lakes, Rockhill Pond, Royall Pond, Rye Lake, Sheldrake Lake, Silver Lake, Sparkle Lake, Spy Pond, Swan Lake, Tercia Pond, The Lake in the Ledges, Titus Millpond, Todds Pond, Truesdale Lake, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes

Locales show all on map

Angevine Corners, Angle Brook Golf Course, Apawami Golf Club, Apple Hill Farm (historical), Arcadian Gardens Shopping Center, Ardsley Country Club, Ardsley Rest Area, Ardsley Station, Armonk Towne Center Shopping Center, Avery Corners, Baldwin Place Shopping Center, Beach Point Yacht Club (historical), Beach Shopping Center, Bedford Golf and Tennis Club, Bedford Hills Station, Bedford Rest Area, Bedford Village Country Club, Bishop Dargan Square, Blind Brook Wastewater Treatment Plant, Boardwalk Pier, Bonnie Briar Country Club, Boscobel (historical), Brae Burn Country Club, Briar Hall Country Club, Bronxville Field Club, Bronxville Station, Brook Farm (historical), Brown's Corners, Bruce Estate, Buchanan Village Wastewater Treatment Plant, Cable Corner, Camp Clark, Camp Rainbow, Camp Rippin, Camp Smith, Cantitoe Corners, Canyon Country Club, Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts, Central Plaza Shopping Center, Central Westchester Business Park, Century Country Club, Chappaqua Station, Charles Point Industrial Park, Chase Meadows Farm, Cherry Lawn Golf Range, Chicory Meadow Farm, Childrens Village, Chilmark Club (historical), China Pier, Colonial Golf Course (historical), Conklins Corners, Coopers Corners, Corinthian Yacht Club, Cortlandt Station, Cortlandt Yacht Club, Country Club at Pleasantville, Crane Corner, Crestwood Station, Cross Country Shopping Center, Cross River Shopping Center, Cross Roads Shopping Plaza Shopping Center, Cross Westchester Executive Park, Croton - Harmon Station, Croton Falls Station, Croton Yacht Club, Cuno Country Club (historical), Dibbles Log Cabin Corners, Dobbs Ferry Station, Doral Golf Club, Dunwoodie Golf Course, Eastchester Shopping Center, Elm Hill Farm (historical), Elmsford Distribution Center, Elmsford Drive-In (historical), Elmwood Country Club, Fairview Country Club, Fenway Golf Club, Fleetwood Station, Foody's Corners, Foster's Corner, Garretson's Mill (historical), Gedley Farms (historical), Getty Square, GlenArbor Golf Club, Glenwood Station, Goldens Bridge Shopping Center, Goldens Bridge Station, Grants Corners, Green Valley Country Club, Greenburgh Shopping Center, Greenway Shopping Center, Greystone Station, Haines Corners, Halls Corners, Halls Corners, Hampshire Country Club, Harmon Drive-In (historical), Harrison Station, Harts Corners, Hartsdale Station, Hastings Station, Hawthorne Station, Hemlock Hill Farm, Heritage Hills Country Club, High Ridge Country Club, High Ridge Plaza Shopping Center, Hill Acres Farm (historical), Hollow Brook Golf Course, Hollowbrook Drive-In (historical), Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club, Hubbles Corner, Hudson Hills Golf Club, Hudson River Country Club, Hudson Valley Yacht Club, International Corporate Center, Irvington Station, J F Kennedy Memorial Marina, Jefferson Valley Mall Shopping Center, Katonah Station, Knollwood Country Club, Lake Isle Country Club, Lake Street Pumping Station, Lakeside Field Club, Larchmont Station, Larchmont Yacht Club, Lawrence Farms Country Club (historical), Leewood Golf Club, Lincolndale Plaza Shopping Center, Little Brook Farm (historical), Lobdell Corner, Locke Ledge Country Club, Ludlow Station, Mamaroneck Station, Maplemoor Golf Club, McArthur Circle (historical), Meads Corner, Merritts Corner (historical), Metropolis Country Club, Mid Westchester Executive Park, Middle Patent Golf Course, Midway Shopping Center, Mohansic Golf Course, Mount Kisco Bazaar Mall Shopping Center, Mount Kisco Country Club, Mount Kisco Square Shopping Center, Mount Kisco Station, Mount Pleasant Station, Mount Vernon Station, Mount Vernon West Station, Mountain Lakes Camp, Murphy's Corner, Muscoot Farm, New Roc City Shopping Center, New Rochelle Sewage Treatment Plant, New Rochelle Station, New Rochelle Toll Bridge, New York Athletic Club, North Salem Vineyard, North White Plains Station, Old Oaks Country Club, Ophir Farm (historical), Ossining Rifle Range (historical), Ossining Station, Ossining Wastewater Treatment Plant, Outhouse Orchards, Park Professional Center, Paynes Corners, Peekskill Sanitary Sewer District Wastewater Treatment Plant, Peekskill Shopping Center, Peekskill Station, Peekskill Yacht Club, Pehquenaknock Country Club, Pelham Country Club, Pelham Station, Pershing Square, Philipsburg Manor, Philipse Manor Station, Pine Lake Camp, Pine Tree Corner, Pioneer Boat Club, Playland, Pleasantville Station, Presbyterian Hospital Farm (historical), Quaker Ridge Golf Club, Quaker Ridge Shopping Center, Quaker Ridge Station (historical), Reed Estate, Ridgeway Country Club, Rockrimmon Country Club, Rockwood Hall Country Club (historical), Roosevelt Square, Rose Hill Shopping Center, Rye Golf Club, Rye Station, Saint Andrews Golf Club, Salem Golf Club, Saxon Woods Golf Course, Scarborough Station, Scarsdale Country Club, Scarsdale Station, Seven Springs Farm, Shallow Brook Farm, Siwanoy Country Club, Sky Meadow Farm (historical), Sleepy Hollow Country Club, Somers Pointe Golf Club, Somerstown Shopping Center, South Westchester Executive Park, Southerleigh Farm (historical), Sprain Lake Golf Course, Stuart's Fruit Farm, Succabone Corners, Sunningdale Country Club, Sutton Corners, Tallyrand Office Park, Tarrytown Marina, Tarrytown Station, Tarrytown Toll Bridge, The Galleria at White Plains Shopping Center, The Golf Club of Purchase, The Summit at Westchester Shopping Center, Tower Ridge Yacht Club, Tuckahoe Station, Union Corners, Union Square, Universal Shopping Center, Valeria Home, Valhalla Skeet Club (historical), Valhalla Station, Van Tassells Corners, Vernon Hills Shopping Center, Village Plaza Shopping Center, Waccabuc Country Club, Waldbaums Shopping Center, Washington Irving Boat Club, Washington Square, Washington Square, Waverly Square, Westchester Country Club, Westchester Embassy Club (historical), Westchester Greenhouses And Farm, Westchester Hills Golf Club, Westchester Mall Shopping Center, Westchester Mall Shopping Center, Westchester Pavilion Mall Shopping Center, Westchester Penitentiary, Westfield State Farm, Whippoorwill Country Club, White Plains Mall Shopping Center, White Plains Rest Area, Wilkens Fruit And Fir Farm, Willow Ridge Golf Club, Winged Foot Golf Club, Worthington Station (historical), Wykagyl Country Club, Yerkes Corner, Yonkers Joint Wastewater Treatment Plant, Yonkers Raceway, Yonkers Station, Yonkers Tennis Center, Yonkers Toll Bridge, Yonkers Yacht Club, Yonkers Yacht Club (historical), Yorktown Heights Sewer District Wastewater Treatment Plant, Yorktown Heights Water Pollution Control Plant, Youngs Corners

Military show all on map

Battery Fraser (historical), Battery Haskin (historical), Battery Kinney (historical), Battery Overton (historical), Camp Smith, Fort Slocum (historical), Nike Site NY-15C (historical), Peekskill Armory, Valhalla Armory, Yonkers Armory

Mines show all on map

Benedict Marble Quarry (historical), Emery Mines

Parks show all on map

A L Ehrmann Park and Recreation Center, A Z Hogan Park, Abendroth Park, Addison Park, Aiello Park, Albert P Richter Park, Andrews Court, Anthony O'Boyle Memorial Park, Arthur W Butler Memorial Sanctuary, Bailey Park, Battle-Whitney Park, Beaver Dam Park, Bedford Hills Memorial Park, Bedford Hills Memorial Park, Bedford Village Historic District, Bedford Village Memorial Park, Beechmont Oval, Black Rock Park, Blue Mountain Reservation, Boniface Circle, Bregano Memorial Park, Brentwood Youth Memorial Park, Brinton Brook National Audubon Society Sanctuary, Brom Dyckman Park, Brush Memorial Park, Butler Field, Cannon Park, Carl Delfino Park, Caryl Avenue Park, Cat Rocks Park, Cerone Avenue Park, Cerrato Park, Chase Road Park, Choate Audubon Sanctuary, City Park, Clark Field, Clemens Memorial Park, Cochran Park, Cohn Park, Columbus Park, Columbus Park, Columbus Park, Cooper Green, Corell Park, Coyne Park, Cranberry Lake Park, Crawford Park, Crossway Field, Croton Gorge County Park, Croton Point Park, Crugers Park (historical), Culver Park, D'Onofrio Park, Davenport Park, Davenport Park, Davis Park, De Lima Park, De Lucca Park, Depew Park, Depot Plaza, Depot Square, Dobbs Park, Douglas Park, Douglas Park, Downing Park, Doyle Park And Playground, Druss Park, Duck Pond Playground, Dunwoodie Park, E Wetmore Kinsley Park, Eastchester Memorial Park, Echo Lake State Park, Edgewood Park, Eugene and Agnes Meyer Nature Preserve, Faneuil Park, Farnsworth Park, Feeny Park, Firemans Park, Fitzpatrick-Tompkins Memorial Park, Five Islands Park, Flint Park, Florence Street Park, Flowers Park, Fort Hill Park, Fountain Square, Fox Valley Town Park, Foy Park, Friendly Town Memorial Park, Furnace Brook Headwater Preserve, Gardella Park, Gedney Field, George W Field Park, Georges Island Park, Gillies Park, Glen And Haseco Park, Glen Island Park, Glen Park, Glenhill Avenue Park And Playground, Glover's Field, Gould Park, Graff Audubon Sanctuary, Graham Hills County Park, Grant Park, Greenacres Playground, Greenburgh Nature Center, Greenburgh Town Park, Grierson Preserve, Guard Hill Preserve, H F Redmond Junior Memorial Park, Haas Audubon Sanctuary, Halle Ravine Preserve, Harbor Island Park, Hardscrabble Wilderness Area, Harrison Street Playground, Hartley Park, Harwood Park, Heafy Park, Hemlock Brook Preserve, Henning Park, Henry Ward Beecher Park, Herbert C Gerlach Memorial Park, Hillside Park Playground, Hudson Park, Hudson-Fulton Park, Huguenot Park, Hunt Woods Park, Hyatt Field, Indian Point Park (historical), Irving Park, J Edward Fox Memorial Park, Jacob Purdy Park, James L Fleming Park, James M. Carroll Park, James P Scotti Junior Park, Joe Bohrdrum Field Park, John Barton Memorial Park, John E Andrus Memorial Park, John J Horkey Junior Memorial Park, John Jay Homestead State Historic Site, John Lyon Park, John W Draper Memorial Park, Joseph E Pickett Memorial Playground, Joseph Kardash Parklet, Kane Avenue Park, Katonah Memorial Park, Kensico Dam Plaza, Kingsland Point County Park, Kirby Plaza, Koegel Park, Lagana Field, Larkin Plaza, Lasdon Park, Laurence J Dunn Park, Lefurgy Park, Leif Erickson Park, Leith Pond Park, Lennon Park, Lents Cove Park, Leonard Park, Leslie Sutherland Park, Lester Park, Lewis Conor Park, Liberty Park, Liberty Square, Lincoln Park, Lombardi Park, Long Pond Preserve, Lorenzen Street Park, Losee Park, Mann Park, Manursing Island Park, Marsh Memorial Sanctuary, Martin J Fay Memorial Park, Massaro Park, Mathiessen Park, Maura Lawn, Mazzella Field, McDowell Park, Memorial Field, Memorial Park, Memorial Park, Memorial Plaza, Merchants Square, Mildred B Lasdon Sanctuary, Mohansic State Park, Monsignor Fermi Park, Monument Park, Monument Park, Mount Holly Sanctuary, Muscoot Farm Park, Music Terrace, Nelson Park, Neptune Park, Oscawana Park, Otter Creek Preserve, Parkway Field, Patriots Park, Pelton Field Park And Playground, Pettijohn Park, Pierson Park, Pinecliff Audubon Sanctuary, Piney Woods Preserve, Pitkin Park, Pleasant Square, Pocantico Park, Pruyn Audubon Sanctuary, Pugsley Park, R Sheldon Wagner Plaza, Raymond Leroy Williams Park, Redmond Field, Reis Park, Reynolds Field, Rice Oval, Richard W Schultze Memorial Park, Ridge Road County Park, Riverfront Green, Robert Fulton Park, Roosevelt Square, Roosevelt Square, Rory O'Moore Parklet, Rose Avenue Playground, Rubeo-Cieslinski Memorial Park, Ryder Park, Rye Nature Center, Rye Town Park, Saint Pauls Church National Historic Site, Saxon Woods Park, Secor Woods Park, Senassqua Park, September 11 Memorial Park, Shrub Oak Memorial Park, Silver Lake Park, Silver Lake Park, Smith Memorial Park, Snowden Avenue Park, Soldiers And Sailors Field, Sprain Ridge Park, Station Park Plaza, Stephenson Park, Stillwell Park, Sullivan Oval, Summerfield Park, Sunnybrook Park, Sunset Park (historical), Sunset Playground, Sycamore Park, Teatown Lake Reservation, The Hollow Memorial, The Lawn, Thomas Ragone And Anthony Muscente Memorial Park, Tibbets Park, Tibbetts Brook Park, Titus Mill Pond State Tidal Wetlands, Tommy Thurber Preserve, Travis Hill Park, Trenchard Street Park, Trevor Park, Turnure Park, Uniontown Playground, Untermyer Park, V Everit Macy Park, Van Tassel Memorial Park, Vanderberg Park, Vark Street Park, Vassallo Park, Veterans Memorial Park, Veterans Memorial Park, Victory Park, Villa Park, Village Hall Park, Wakefield Park, Walter W Law Memorial Park, Wampus Brook Park, Wampus Lake County Park, Ward Pound Ridge Reservation, Waring Park, Washington Park, Wells Park, West Street Park, Westmoreland Sanctuary, Westwood Park, Wilding Park, Willsons Woods Park, Yarrow Preserve, Yonkers War Memorial Field, Yorktown Memorial Park, Yosemite Park, Zinsser Park

Pillars show all on map

Potato Rock

Populated Places show all on map

Amawalk, Annsville, Archville, Ardsley, Ardsley-on-Hudson, Armonk, Arthur Manor, Banksville, Battle Hill, Bayberry Park, Bedford, Bedford Center, Bedford Four Corners, Bedford Hills, Beech Hill, Beechmont, Beechmont Woods, Beverly Crest, Bonnie Crest, Boutonville, Brentwood Plaza, Briarcliff Manor, Briggsville, Bronxville, Bronxville Heights, Bryn Mawr Park, Buchanan, Buckhout Corners, Burpos Corners (historical), Butlerville, Cecil Park, Cedar Knolls, Chappaqua, Chauncey, Chester Heights, Chester Hill Park, Chimney Corners, Claremont, Colonial Acres, Colonial Heights, Cotswold, Crestwood, Crestwood Gardens, Crompond, Cross River, Croton Falls, Croton Heights, Croton-on-Hudson, Crotonville, Crugers, Dingle, Dixie, Dobbs Ferry, Dublin, Dunwoodie, Dunwoodie Heights, East Irvington, East White Plains, East Woods, Eastchester, Eastview, Elmcroft Estates, Elmsford, Elmsmere, Empire Park, Fairview, Fenmore Park, Fernbrook Park, Finktown, Fleetwood, Forest Heights, Forest Knolls, Forest Park, Fox Meadow, Furnace Woods, Gallows Hill, Glendale, Glenville, Glenwood, Goldens Bridge, Graham, Gramatan Hills, Granite Springs, Grant Corner, Green Farms, Greenacres, Greenhaven, Greens At Cherry Lawn, Greenville, Grey Oaks, Greystone, Gunther Park, Halcyon Park, Harbor Heights, Harmon, Harrison, Hartsdale, Hastings-on-Hudson, Hawthorne, Heath Ridge, Heathcote, Heritage Hills, Homestead Park, Horseshoe Hill, Horton Estates, Huguenot Park, Huntersville (historical), Irvington, Isle of San Souci, Jefferson Valley, Jefferson Village, Katonah, Katonah Ridge, Kinross Heights, Kirbyville, Kitchawan, Knollwood Manor, Lake Katonah, Lake Lincolndale, Lake Mohegan, Lake Purdy, Larchmont, Lawrence Park, Lewisboro, Limerick (historical), Lincoln, Lincoln Heights, Lincolndale, Lowerre, Ludlow, Mamaroneck, Manhattan Park, Maplewood, Mariandale, McLean Heights, Millwood, Milton, Mohegan Heights, Mohegan Lake, Montrose, Moorelands, Mount Airy, Mount Airy, Mount Hope, Mount Kisco, Mount Pleasant, Mount Vernon, Murdock Woods, Murray Hill, Nepera Park, Nepperhan, Nepperhan Heights, New Rochelle, North Castle, North Pelham, North Salem, North White Plains, Oceola Lake, Oregon, Orienta, Oscawana, Ossining, Park Hill, Parkside, Peekskill, Pelham, Pelham Manor, Philipse Manor, Pinckney Heights, Pine Brook, Pinebrook, Pinebrook Heights, Pleasantside, Pleasantville, Pocantico Hills, Port Chester, Pound Ridge, Purchase, Purdys, Purdys Grove, Quaker Ridge, Quarry Heights, Residence Park, Ridgeway, Riveredge Trailer Park, Rochelle Heights, Rochelle Park, Roe Park, Rosedale, Rosedale, Rye, Rye Brook, Salem Center, Sarles Corners, Sarosca Farm Estates, Scarborough, Scarsdale, Scarsdale Downs, Scarsdale Park, Scotts Corners, Secor Gardens, Shenorock, Sherman Park, Shore Acres, Shrub Oak, Sleepy Hollow, Sleepy Hollow Manor, Somers, South Salem, Sparta, Spring Valley, Stanwood, Sun Haven, Sunny Brae, Sunset Ridge, Tarrytown, Thornwood, Toddville, Tompkins Corners, Truesdale Lake, Tuckahoe, Twin Lakes Village, Uniontown, Valhalla, Valley Pond Estates, Van Cortlandtville, Vernon Park, Verplanck, Victory Park, Vista, Waccabuc, Waverly, West Mount Vernon, White Birches, White Plains, Whitehall Corners, Wilmot Woods, Windmill Farm, Woodlands, Woodside, Woodybrook, Worthington, Wykagyl, Wykagyl Park, Yellowstone Park, Yonkers, Yorktown, Yorktown Heights

Post Offices show all on map

Amawalk Post Office, Ardsley Post Office, Armonk Post Office, Bedford Hills Post Office, Briarcliff Manor Post Office, Bronxville Post Office, Buchanan Post Office, Centuck Station Yonkers Post Office, Chappaqua Post Office, Croton - On - Hudson Post Office, Crugers Post Office, Dobbs Ferry Post Office, East Station Yonkers Post Office, Eastchester Post Office, Elmsford Post Office, Fleetwood Station Mount Vernon Post Office, Gedney Post Office, Goldens Bridge Post Office, Harrison Post Office, Hartsdale Post Office, Hartsdale Post Office, Hastings On Hudson Post Office, Hawthorne Post Office, Heathcote Post Office, Irvington Post Office, Jefferson Valley Post Office, Katonah Post Office, Larchmont Post Office, Mamaroneck Post Office, Montrose Post Office, Mount Kisco Post Office, Mount Vernon Post Office, New Rochelle Post Office, North Salem Post Office, North Station Yonkers Post Office, North Tarrytown Post Office, North White Plains Post Office, Ossining Post Office, Peekskill Post Office, Pelham Post Office, Pleasantville Post Office, Port Chester Post Office, Pound Ridge Post Office, Purchase Post Office, Purdys Post Office, Rye Post Office, Scarsdale Post Office, Shenorock Post Office, Shrub Oak Post Office, South Station Yonkers Post Office, Tarrytown Post Office, Thornwood Post Office, Tuckahoe Post Office, Valhalla Post Office, Verplanck Post Office, Waccabuc Post Office, White Plains Main Post Office, White Plains Post Office Martine Station, Wykagyl Station New Rochelle Post Office, Yonkers Post Office, Yonkers Post Office Greystone Station

Ranges show all on map

Candlewood Hills, Coman Hills, Pocantico Hills

Reservoirs show all on map

Ailes Lake, Amawalk Reservoir, Beech Hill Pond, Beechmont Lake, Blue Heron Lake, Broccy Creek Reservoir, Browns Reservoir, Byram Lake Reservoir, Camp Field Reservoir, Carpenter Pond, Cliffdale Pond, Converse Lake, Crane Pond, Cross River Reservoir, Crystal Lake (historical), Dickerson Pond, Duck Pond, Duck Pond, Duck Pond, Fergusons Lake, Forest Lake, Fort Field Reservoir (historical), Freemont Pond, Furnace Brook Lake, Gate of Heaven Pond, Gedney Pond, Gilmore Pond, Glendale Lake, Glenwood Lake, Grassy Sprain Reservoir, Hartsdale Lake, Hemingways Lake, Hemlock Lake, Hillview Reservoir, Howlands Lake, Huguenot Lake, Ice Pond, Indian Brook Reservoir, Irvington Reservoir, Kensico Reservoir, Kinderogen Lake, Lake Dixon, Lake Hawthorne, Lake Ida, Lake Katonah, Lake Shenorock, Laurel Lake, Locust Avenue Lake, Lower Lake, Mallard Lake, Mamaroneck Reservoir, Mianus Reservoir, Miller Pond, Munson Pond, Muscoot Reservoir, Neptune Pond, New Croton Reservoir, North Lake, Ossining Reservoir, Pelham Lake, Petersons Pond, Pine Lake, Pocantico Lake, Potters Pond, Purdy Pond, Quarry Lake, Railroad Pond, Reservoir Number One, Reservoir Number Three, Reservoir Number Two, Robin Hood Lake, Scotts Reservoir, Shadow Lake, Siscowit Reservoir, Spring Lake, Spruce Lake, Still Lake, Tarrytown Reservoir, Teatown Lake, Titicus Reservoir, Trinity Lake, Van Amringe Millpond, Vernay Lake, Wallace Pond, Wampus Lake Reservoir, Whatmores Lake, Whippoorwill Lake, White Plains Reservoir Number One, White Plains Reservoir Number Two, Willow Lake, Windmill Lake, Woodlands Lake

Ridges show all on map

Bear Ridge, Cabin Ridge, Castle Ridge, Chestnut Ridge, Flewellen Ridge, Flintlock Ridge, Gibses Ridge, Valley Ridge, Wilson Ridge

Schools show all on map

Abbott School, Albert Leonard Middle School, Alexander Hamilton High School, Alice E Grady Elementary School, Anne Hutchinson School, Anne M Dorner Middle School, Annunciation School, Archbishop Stepinac High School, Archville School (historical), Ardsley High School, Ashford Avenue School, Assumption School, Avery School, Battle Hill Junior High School, Bear Ridge School, Bear Ridge School (historical), Bedford Hills Elementary School, Bedford Road School, Bedford Village Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Blessed Sacrament Academy, Blessed Sacrament School, Blue Mountain Middle School, Brace Memorial School (historical), Briarcliff College (historical), Briarcliff High School, Bronxville Elementary School, Bronxville High School, Bronxville Middle School, Brookside Elementary School, Brookside School, Buchanan Elementary School Number 6 (historical), Buchanan-Verplank Elementary School, Byram Hills High School, Cardinal McCloskey School, Carl L Dixson Elementary School, Carrie E Tompkins School, Casimir Pulaski School, Cecil H Parker Elementary School, Cedar Place Elementary School, Central High School, Central School, Charles E Nichols Public School Number 15, Chatsworth Avenue School, Christ the King School, Church Street School, Claremont Elementary School, Cohut School (historical), College of New Rochelle, Colonial School, Columbus Avenue School, Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Public School Number 10, Columbus School, Commerce Middle School, Concord Road Elementary School, Concordia College, Cooper School, Corman Hill School (historical), County Day School, Crompond Elementary School, Croton - Harmon High School, Daniel Warren K-1 School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, District Number 1 Central School, District Number 1 Union Free School, Dobbs Ferry High School, Dobbs Ferry Middle School, Douglas G Grafflin School, Dows Lane Elementary School, Drum Hill Junior High School (historical), East Middle Patent School, Eastchester High School, Eastview Avenue School, Eastview School (historical), Edgemont High School, Edgewood School, Edison School, Edison Tech School, Elizabeth Seton College, Elmwood Day School, Emerson Middle School, Enrico Fermi Middle School, F E Bellows Elementary School, Family School 32, Farragut Middle School, Fox Meadow Campus, Fox Meadow School, Francis W Pennington Public School Number 16, Frank G Lindsey Elementary School, Franklin School, French Hill Elementary School, Furnace Woods Elementary School, George M Davis Elementary School, George S Lesiure School, George Washington Elementary School, George Washington School, Good Counsel College (historical), Gorton High School, Greenacres School, Greenvale School, Greenville School, H C Crittenden Middle School, Hackley School, Halsted School (historical), Hamilton School, Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Harrison High School, Harvey School (historical), Hastings High School, Hawthorne Cedar Knolls School, Hawthorne High School (historical), Hawthorne School, Heathcote School, Hebrew Institute of White Plains, Hendrick Hudson High School, Henry Barnard School, Hessian Hill School (historical), Highlands School, Highview School, Hillcrest Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, Holy Family School (historical), Holy Name of Mary School, Holy Name School, Holy Name School, Holy Rosary School, Holy Rosary School, Holy Trinity Parochial School, Hommocks School, Horace Greeley High School, Horton School, Hudson Country School, Hutchinson School, Immaculate Conception School, Immaculate Conception School, Immaculate Heart of Mary School, Increase Miller Elementary School, Intercounty Business and Technical School, Iona College, Iona Grammar School, Iona Preparatory School, Irvington High School, Irvington School (historical), Isaac E Young Middle School, Jefferson Elementary School, John F Kennedy Catholic High School, John F Kennedy Magnet School, John Jay High School, John Jay Middle School, John Paulding School, Juniper Hill School, Kahlil Gibran School, Keio Academy, Keon School, King Street School, Kings College (historical), Kipp School (historical), Lake Street School, Lakeland School, Lakeland Senior High School, Lakeland-Copper Beach School, Lewisboro Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Titus Elementary School, Locust Avenue School, Longfellow Elementary School, Longfellow Junior High School, Louis M Klein Middle School, Loyola Seminary, Main Street School, Mamaroneck Avenue School, Mamaroneck Avenue School, Mamaroneck High School, Manhattanville College, Maria Regina High School, Mark Twain Middle School, Martin H Traphagen School Number 6, Martin Luther King Jr High School, Martin Luther King Junior High Technical and Computer Magnet School, Mary Immaculate School, Maryknoll Seminary, Marymount College (historical), Marymount Junior School, Mayflower School, McKinley School, Mercy College, Mercy College Peekskill Center, Mercy College Yorktown Center, Middle Patent School, Middle School, Midland Annex School, Midland School, Mildred E Strang Middle School, Milton School, Minnie S Graham Public School Number 9, Mohansic School, Monroe College New Rochelle Campus, Montessori School 11, Montessori School 27, Montessori School 31, Morse School, Mount Carmel Parochial School, Mount Carmel School, Mount Kisco Elementary School, Mount Saint Florence School, Mount Vernon High School, Mount Vernon Middle School, Mount Vernon Prekindergarten Program, Murray Avenue School, Museum Middle School, Museum School 25, Nelson Mandella High School, New Castle Public School (historical), New Rochelle High School, New York School for the Deaf, Noble School (historical), North Salem Central High School - Middle School, North Street School, Oakside Elementary School, Old Tarrytown Road School, Osborn School, Ossining Senior High School, Our Lady of Fatima School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Saint Anthony School (historical), Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Our Lady of Sorrows School, Our Lady of the Rosary School, Our Lady of Victory Academy of Westchester, Our Lady of Victory Parochial School, Pace Univeristy Briarcliff Campus, Pace University Pleasantville Campus, Paideia School 15, Paideia School 24, Park Avenue School, Park Elementary School, Park Street Secondary Alternative School, Parsons Memorial School, Patricia A DiChiaro School, Peekskill Middle School, Peekskill Military Academy (historical), Pelham Memorial High School, Pequenakonck Elementary School, Pierre Van Cortlandt Middle School, Pierson School, Pleasant Ridge School, Pleasantville Cottage School, Pleasantville High School, Pleasantville Middle School, Pocantico Hills School, Port Chester High School, Post Road School, Primrose School, Prospect Hill School, Public Nursery School, Public School 12, Public School 13, Public School 13 Annex, Public School 16, Public School 19, Public School 21, Public School 22, Public School 23, Public School 29, Public School 3, Public School 3, Public School 30, Public School 4, Public School 4, Public School 5, Public School 5, Public School 6, Public School 7, Public School Number 1 (historical), Public School Number 10 (historical), Purchase College State University of New York, Purchase Elementary School, Quaker Ridge School, Resurrection School, Richard J Bailey School, Ridge Street Country School, Ridgeway School, Rippowam School, Roaring Brook School, Robert C Dodson School, Robert E Bell Middle School, Robert Fulton Public School, Rochambeau School, Roger Asham School (historical), Roosevelt Education Center, Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt School, Rosedale School, Roselle School, Rosemarie Ann Siragusa School, Rye High School, Rye Middle School, Rye Neck High School, Rye Neck Middle School, Rye Neck School (historical), Sacred Heart High School, Sacred Heart Parochial School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Anns School, Saint Anthony's School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Augustine's Roman Catholic School, Saint Augustines School, Saint Barnabas School, Saint Bartholomew Parochial School, Saint Bernards School, Saint Casimirs School, Saint Christophers School, Saint Clares Academy, Saint Columbanus School, Saint Denis Parish School, Saint Eugenes School, Saint Gabriels School, Saint John the Baptist School, Saint Johns School, Saint Joseph's School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs Seminary, Saint Mark's Lutheran School, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic School, Saint Marys in the Field School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Matthew School (historical), Saint Patrick's Parochial School, Saint Pauls School, Saint Peter's School, Saint Peters School, Saint Teresas School, Saint Theresa's School, Saint Thomas School, Saint Ursula's School, Saint Vincent de Paul School, Saint Vitos School (historical), Saint Vladimir's Seminary, Saints John and Mary School, Saints John and Paul School, Saints Patrick and George School, Saints Peter and Paul School, Salesian High School, Samuel T Preston School, Sarah Lawrence College, Saunders School (historical), Saunders Trades and Technical High School, Scarborough School, Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsdale Senior High School, Scholastic Academy for Academic Excellence, School Number 11 (historical), School of Saint Pius X (historical), Seton Academy, Siwanoy School, Sleepy Hollow High School, Sleepy Hollow School (historical), Somers High School, Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, Springhurst Elementary School, Squire School, Stephenson School (historical), Tappan Hill School, The College of White Plains of Pace University, The Masters School, The Wartburg School, Thompson Institute, Thornton-Donovan School, Todd Elementary School, Transfiguration School, Trinity Elementary School, Tuckahoe High School, Tuckahoe Middle School, Underhill Avenue School, Union Free School, Upper Ridge Road School, Uriah Hill Early Childhood Center, Ursuline School, Valhalla High School, Villa Loretto School, Virginia Road Elementary School, Walter Panas High School, Wampus Avenue School, Washington Irving Intermediate School, Washington Junior High School, Washington School, Washington School, Waverly School, Webb Junior High School, West Orchard School, West Patent Elementary School, Westchester Community College, Westchester Day School, Westlake High School, Whippoorwill School, White Plains Senior High School, William B Ward Elementary School, William E Cottle School, William H Holmes Elementary School, Windward School, Woodlands High School, Woodside Elementary School, Yeshiva Khilath Yakov School, Yonkers High School, Yorktown High School, Ziccolella Elementary / Middle School

Springs show all on map

Gramatan Springs

Streams show all on map

Angle Fly Brook, Annsville Creek, Bailey Brook, Barney Brook, Bear Gutter Creek, Beaver Swamp Brook, Blind Brook, Broad Brook, Broccy Creek, Burling Brook, Caney Brook, Chappaqua Brook, Cornell Brook, Crook Brook, Cross River, Croton River, Davis Brook, Dickey Brook, East Branch Byram River, East Branch Croton River, East Branch Mianus River, East Branch Silvermine River, East Creek, Fulton Brook, Furnace Brook, Gedney Brook, Gory Brook, Grassy Sprain Brook, Green Briar Brook, Guion Creek, Hallocks Mill Brook, Hunter Brook, Indian Brook, Kisco River, Laurel Brook, Mamaroneck River, Manursing Island Creek, McGregory Brook, Mill River, Mine Brook, Mohegan Outlet, Mopus Brook, Muscoot River, Nanny Hagen Brook, New Rochelle Creek, North Brook, Otter Creek, Pine Brook, Piping Brook, Plum Brook, Pocantico River, Premium River, Purdy Brook, Rippowam River, Rockefeller Brook, Rum Brook, Saw Mill River, Scotts Brook, Shallow Brook, Sheldon Brook, Sheldrake River, Shrub Oak Brook, Silvermine River, Sing Sing Brook, Sparta Brook, Sprain Brook, Sprout Brook, Stone Hill River, Sunnyside Brook, Tercia Brook, Titicus River, Troublesome Brook, Waccabuc River, Wampus River, Washburn Brook, Washington Brook, West Branch Croton River, West Branch Mamaroneck River, West Branch Silvermine River, Wickers Creek, Wilshire Pond Brook

Summits show all on map

Academy Hill, Bald Mountain, Battle Hill, Beaver Hill, Becks Hill, Beech Hill, Blackwell Hill, Blackwells Hill, Blue Mountain, Budds Hill, Bull Hill, Burial Hill, Buttermilk Hill, Cat Hill, Catamount Hill, Cedar Hill, Chappaqua Hill, Chatterton Hill, Collaberg Mountain, Cooney Hill, Creek Hill, Cronins Hill, Crow Hill, Dickerson Mountain, Drum Hill, East Long Pond Mountain, Emery Hill, Fisher Hill, Fisher Hill, Fishs Hill, Fort Hill, Fox Hill, French Hill, Ganungs Hill, Great Hill, Guard Hill, Hackley Hill, Hall Hill, Halls Hill, Harvey Birch Hill, Hays Hill, Hessian Hill, High Point, Hog Hill, Indian Hill, Indian Hill, Jacobs Hill, Jones Hill, Kennelwood Hill, Kykuit Hill, Long Pond Mountain, Manitou Mountain, McKesson Hill, Motts Hill, Mount Airy Hill, Mount Aspetong, Mount Zion, Nodine Hill, Nonames Hill, Nordica Hill, North Mountain, O'Briens Hill, Oil Mill Hill, Pell Hill, Pigeon Hill, Post Hill, Prickly Pear Hill, Prospect Hill, Purdy Hill, Ray Hill, Reynolds Hill, Round Top, Saint Elmo Hill, Saint Gabriels Hill, Salt Hill, Sarles Hill, Snake Hill, Spitzenberg Mountain, Stayback Hill, Tappan Hill, Teatown Hill, Thealls Hill, Titicus Mountain, Torment Hill, Turkey Hill, Turkey Mountain, Valentine Hill, Villard Hill, Washington Hill, Washington Hill, Winterburn Hill

Swamps show all on map

Cedar Swamp, Cranberry Meadows, Gedney Swamp, Great Swamp (historical), Pitch Swamp, Red Maple Swamp

Towers show all on map

Anthonys Nose Beacon, Number 10 Fire Tower (historical), WARY-FM (Valhalla), WFAS Radio Tower (Ticonderoga), WFAS-AM (White Plains), WFAS-FM (White Plains), WLNA-AM (Peekskill), WOSS-FM (Ossining), WRTN-FM (New Rochelle), WVIP-AM (Mount Kisco), WVIP-FM (Mount Kisco), WVIP-FM (Mount Kisco), WVOX-AM (New Rochelle), WZFM-FM (Briarcliff Manor), WZFM-FM (Briarcliff Manor)

Valleys show all on map

Deer Hollow, Halle Ravine, Mianus Gorge, Sleepy Hollow, Wildcat Hollow

Woods show all on map

Butler Woods, Kitchawan Woods,

Westchester County, New York Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteWestchester County White population 721,791721,790
BlackWestchester County Black population 151,855151,854
AsianWestchester County Asian population 57,66657,666
MixedWestchester County Mixed population 21,14421,144
American IndianWestchester County American Indian population 7,6897,688
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderWestchester County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 961961

Additional population tables :
State population table
New York population by county

Related pages


elmore county jail alabamaverizon northbrookdakota county government center hastingscacoosing gun clubverizon commackarea code 652area code919what area code is 210what state is area code 614westmoreland independent baptist churchverizon wireless burlington ncpine creek san luis obispowhat is the largest county in west virginiarockwall county jail numberidaho caribouphone prefixes by area codeclay county kentucky schoolssprint clarksville tnvernal utah area codemorganton nc area codesouthampton mapslevel three communications llcstpcs joint venture llcnortheast iowa telephonearea code 833parkersburg wv area codewindstream dalton gakimble county texasverizon store ithaca661 area code prefixsan bernardino county hospitalsmonroe county schools alt mobile claremore okwhat area code is 518 in nyarea code614polk county tn mapwhere is area code 323858 phone area codeverizon arroyo grandeshackelford county courthousekansas airports mapcarlton on the green eisenhower parktime warner murray kyoleander park apartments mobile almorton county health departmentjackson county missouri police departmentsouth cobb church of christ262 phone area codeverizon venice floridajasper colorado mapverizon parsippany njbraxton county courthouseeast otto forest campgroundsprint greeley coprovo area codecomcast gloucester ma442 area code mapwhat city is 860 area codeconsolidated gibsoniabroomfield countycarroll county va mapnorthville area codenavajo mapsalpine tx area codepike county kentucky genealogytubbs lake state forest campgroundgeorgia cell phone area codesphone area code 319hutchinson kansas area codewhere is 583 area codewhat city is area code 704boone county mo mapwhere is the 256 area code locatedmidland michigan area codepinellas county hospitalconecuh county sheriffuniversity baptist church shawnee okrockland county ny demographicsrichland area code