Suffolk County, New York Basics:




Population: 1,497,958
Area: 912 square miles
County seat: Riverhead
Area code(s) in use: 631
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 89.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 32.6%
Median household income: $87,778
Persons in poverty: 6.1%
Home ownership rate: 80.1%
Mean travel time to work: 30.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bronx Kings Nassau New York Queens Richmond

Find in New York

Map of the Suffolk County area


Our detail map of Suffolk County shows the Suffolk County, New York boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Suffolk County, New York

Airports show all on map

Bayport Aerodrome, Bistrians Heliport, Brookhaven Airport, Brunswick Hospital Heliport, Calverton Executive Airpark, Carters Heliport, Coram Airport, East Hampton Airport, Eastern Long Island Heliport, Edwards Airport, Elizabeth Field Airport, Flowerfield Airport (historical), Francis S Gabreski Airport, Grumman Peconic River Airport, Hampton Airport (historical), Health Sciences Center University Hospital Heliport, Hough Field, Hough-McGee Airport, Huntington Emergency Helistop, Long Island Mac Arthur Airport, Lufker Airport, Mather Heliport, Mattituck Airport, Montauk Airport, Montauk Seaplane Base, Norman Kurrass Contractor Heliport, Republic Airport, Rose Field Airport, Saint Charles Hospital Heliport, Saint Johns Episcopal Hospital Heliport, Southampton Heliport, Southampton Village Heliport, Spadaro Airport, Suffolk Airport (historical), Talmage Field Airport, VAMC Heliport, Wagstaff Heliport, Waterfront Floating Helistop, Zahns Airport (historical)

Areas show all on map

Nonowatuck (historical), Opcathontyche (historical), Pauquaconsuk (historical), The Meadows

Bars show all on map

Albany Rock, Barcelona Bank, Bedford Reef, Blackfish Rock, Cartwright Shoals, Cerberus Shoal, Crow Shoal, East Clump, Endeavor Shoals, Farm Shoals, Fishing Rock, Great Eastern Rock, Hatch Rock, Herod Point Shoal, Latimer Reef, Lionhead Rock, Little Gull Reef, Low Tide Rock, Middle Clump, Middle Ground, Middle Shoal Rock, Midway Shoal, Millers Rock, Moneyhollow Rock, Montauk Shoal, Morris Rock, Mount Misery Shoal, Old Silas Rock, Old Sow, Orient Shoal, Oyster Pond Reef, Parker Rock, Phelps Ledge, Plum Island Rock, Pulpit Rock, Race Point Ledge, Race Rock, Roanoke Point Shoal, Robbins Island Rock, Rodger Rock, Sand Spit, Seal Rocks, Shagwong Reef, Shagwong Rock, Sill Rock, Target Rock, The Race, Two Pigs, Valiant Rock, Washington Shoal, West Clump, Westhampton Beach

Basins show all on map

Captain Kid Hollow, Grassy Hollow, Henrys Hollow, Scuttle Hole

Bays show all on map

Acabonack Harbor, Babylon Cove, Barleyfield Cove, Bellport Bay, Bennett Cove, Bostwick Bay, Broadwater Cove, Bullhead Bay, Burnett Creek, Cedar Beach Creek, Cedar Island Cove, Centerport Harbor, Cherry Harbor, Chocomount Cove, Clam Creek, Clam Pond, Coecles Harbor, Congdons Creek, Conscience Bay, Corey Creek, Crab Creek, Cutchogue Harbor, Dering Harbor, Dickerson Creek, Duck Island Harbor, East Cove, East Harbor, East Harbor, Eastons Neck Basin, Fish Cove, Fishers Island Sound, Flanders Bay, Fort Pond Bay, Gardiners Bay, Gateway Lagoon, Georgica Cove, Gilgo Heading, Goose Creek, Great Cove, Great Peconic Bay, Great South Bay, Greenport Harbor, Gull Pond, Hands Creek, Hart Cove, Hay Harbor, Hayground Cove, Haywater Cove, Hemlock Cove, Hog Neck Bay, Horseshoe Cove, Huntington Bay, Huntington Harbor, Little Bay, Little Bay, Little Peconic Bay, Lloyd Harbor, Long Beach Bay, Long Cove, Long Island Sound, Majors Harbor, Mecox Bay, Menantic Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Moneyboque Bay, Montauk Harbor, Moriches Bay, Morris Cove, Mount Sinai Harbor, Moyle Cove, Napeague Bay, Napeague Harbor, Narrow Bay, Nicoll Bay, North Sea Harbor, Northport Basin, Northport Bay, Northport Harbor, Northwest Harbor, Noyack Bay, Noyack Creek, Orient Harbor, Patchogue Bay, Paynes Creek, Penniman Cove, Penniman Creek, Penny Pond, Pettys Bight, Phillips Creek, Pipes Cove, Plum Gut Harbor, Port Jefferson Harbor, Price Bend, Quantuck Bay, Reeves Bay, Robinson Cove, Sag Harbor Bay, Sag Harbor Cove, Seatuck Cove, Setauket Harbor, Shanty Bay, Shelter Island Sound, Shinnecock Bay, Short Bay, Silver Eel Cove, Smith Cove, Smith Creek, Smithtown Bay, Southold Bay, Spring Pond, Stirling Basin, Stone Creek, The Sand Hole, Threemile Harbor, Tiana Bay, Tobaccolot Bay, Town Creek, Turtle Cove, Tuthill Cove, Upper Sag Harbor Cove, Wells Creek, West Cove, West Harbor, West Neck Bay, West Neck Harbor

Beaches show all on map

Amagansett Beach, Amityville Beach, Asharoken Beach, Atlantique Beach, Blue Point Beach, Callahans Beach, Cedar Beach, Cedar Beach, Cedar Overlook Beach, Centerport Beach, Chocomount Beach, Copiague Beach, Crescent Beach, Crescent Beach, Cupsoque Beach, East Beach, East Beach, East Hampton Beach, Fisherman Beach, Gibsons Beach, Gilgo Beach, Gold Star Beach, Great South Beach, Hampton Beach, Hashamomuck Beach, Hobart Beach, Horton Lane Beach, Isabella Beach, Kenneys Road Beach, Knollwood Beach, Lloyd Beach, Long Beach, Long Beach, Long Beach, Lower Beach, Maidstone Park Beach, Makamah Beach, Miller Place Beach, Napeague Beach, North Sea Bathing Beach, North Shore Beach, Northport Beach, Old Field Beach, Orient Beach, Overlook Beach, Sammys Beach, Sandy Beach, Sayville Bathing Beach, Scotts Beach, Shell Beach, Shoreham Beach, Short Beach, Short Beach, South Beach, Southampton Beach, Steer's Beach, Tiana Beach, Town Beach, Town Beach, Truman Beach, Upper Beach, Venetian Shores Beach, Wainscott Beach, Watermill Beach, West Beach, West Beach, West Islip Beach, West Meadow Beach, West Neck Beach, Westhampton Beach, White Beach

Bridges show all on map

Bridgehampton Golf Club, Carlls River Bridge, Dix Hills Road Bridge, Great South Bay Bridge, Lakeview Avenue Bridge, Lakeview Avenue West Bridge, Mill Dam Bridge, Narrow Bay Bridge, Patchogue Lake Bridge, Ponquogue Bridge, Post Lane Bridge, Riviera Drive East Bridge, Riviera Drive West Bridge, Sagg Road Bridge, Sheep Pasture Road Bridge, Sunken Meadow Creek Bridge, Sylvan Road Bridge, Wellwood Avenue Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Academy Hall, Allard Field House, Alumni Hall, Amagansett Fire Department, Amagansett Free Library, Ambassador Hall, American Legion Post 360, Amityville Harbor Club House, Amityville Public Library, Amityville Village Hall, Amityville Volunteer Fire Department Ambulance Company, Amityville Volunteer Fire Department Hook and Ladder 1 Engine 2 Chemical 3 and Hose Company 4, Amityville Volunteer Fire Department Hose Company 1, Apex Rehabilitation and Care Center, Atria Bay Shore, Atria East Northport, Atria Huntington, Atria South Setauket, Authors Playhouse, Avalon Gardens Rehabilitation and Health Care Center, Babylon Public Library, Babylon Theatre, Babylon Townhall, Babylon Village Hall, Babylon Volunteer Fire Department Argyle Hose Company 3, Babylon Volunteer Fire Department Sumpwams Hose Company 2 Electric Hose Company 4, Babylon Volunteer Fire Rescue Department Hook and Ladder 1 Phoenix Hose 1 and Fire Patrol Company 1, Baiting Hollow Free Library, Bauhaus, Bay Shore - Brightwaters Public Library, Bay Shore - Brightwaters Rescue Ambulance, Bay Shore Fire District Headquarters, Bay Shore Fire District Station 1, Bay Shore Fire District Station 2, Bay Shore Theatre, Bayport - Blue Point Public Library, Bayport Fire District, Bayview Rest Home, Bayway Arts Center, Belle Terre Village Hall, Bellhaven Center for Geriatric and Rehabilitative Care, Bellport Fire Department, Bellport Memorial Library, Bellport Village Hall, Bellport Village Office, Berkshire Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Birchwood Rest Home, Blue Point Fire District, Bohemia Fire District Headquarters, Bohemia Fire District Station 1, Boulton Center for the Performing Arts, Brandywine Senior Living at Huntington Terrace, Brecknock Hall, Brentwood Adult Home, Brentwood Fire District Engine Companies 3 4 5 and 6 Hook and Ladder Company 1, Brentwood Fire District Pines Engine Company 2, Brentwood Fire District Quanahassett Engine Company 1, Brentwood Fire District Substation 1, Brentwood Fire District Substation 2, Brentwood Legion Ambulance Service, Brentwood Public Library, Bridgehampton Fire Department, Brightwaters Village Clerks Office, Brightwaters Village Hall, Broadlawn Manor Nursing Home, Brookhaven Ambulance Company, Brookhaven Fire District Headquarters, Brookhaven Fire District Station 1, Brookhaven Free Library, Callahan Library, Carillon Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Cedar Island Lighthouse, Cedar Lodge Nursing Home, Center Moriches Fire Department, Center Moriches Public Library, Centereach Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, Centereach Fire District Station 2, Centereach Fire District Station 3, Centerport Fire District Headquarters, Centerport Fire District Substation, Central Islip - Hauppauge Volunteer Ambulance, Central Islip Public Library, Central Islip Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Central Islip Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Central Islip Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Challenger Hall, Cherry Grove Fire District, Cinema Arts Centre, Clare Rose Playhouse, Cold Spring Harbor Fire Department, Cold Spring Harbor Library, Cold Spring Harbor Whaling Museum, Commack Public Library, Commack Volunteer Ambulance Corporation, Commack Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Commack Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Commack Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Commack Volunteer Fire Department Station 4, Community Ambulance Company, Comsewogue Public Library, Conklin Hall, Connetquot Public Library, Copiague Fire Department Eagle Engine Company Hook Ladder and Rescue, Copiague Fire Department Vigilant Engine Company, Copiague Memorial Public Library, Coram Fire District Station 1, Coram Fire District Station 2, Coram Fire District Station 3, Crest Hall Care Center, Culinary Arts Center, Curtin Student Center, Cutchogue - New Suffolk Free Library, Cutchogue Fire Department, Cutler Hall, Davis Park Volunteer Fire Department, Deer Park Fire Department, Deer Park Fire Department Station 2, Deer Park Public Library, Dering Harbor Village Hall, Dewey Hall, Dix Hills Fire Department Headquarters Company 2, Dix Hills Fire District Station 1 Company 3, Dix Hills Fire District Station 2 Company 1, East Brentwood Fire District, East End Hotel, East Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Company Station 1 Headquarters, East Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Company Station 2, East Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Company Station 3, East Hampton Fire Department, East Hampton Library, East Hampton Town Clerks Office, East Hampton Village Ambulance Association, East Hampton Village Hall, East Islip Fire Department, East Islip Public Library, East Marion Fire District, East Moriches Community Ambulance, East Moriches Fire Station, East Neck Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, East Northport Fire District Station 1, East Northport Fire District Station 2, East Quogue Fire District Station 1, East Quogue Fire District Station 2, Eastport Fire Department, Eatons Neck Fire District, Eatons Neck Light, Emma S Clark Memorial Library, Evan K Griffing Center, Fair Harbor Fire District, Fairlawn Adult Home, Farmingville Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, Farmingville Fire District Station 2, Fire Island Light Station, Fire Island Lighthouse Visitors Center, Fire Island Pines Fire District, Fishers Island Fire Department, Five Counties Ambulance Service, Flanders Fire Department, Flanders Northampton Volunteer Ambulance, Floyd Memorial Library, Fortunoff Hall, Frederick H Gore Hanger, Gardiners Point Island Lighthouse (historical), Gleeson Hall, Good Samaritan Nursing Home, Gordon Heights Fire District, Great River Fire District, Greenlawn Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Greenlawn Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Greenport Fire Department Station 1, Greenport Fire Department Station 2, Greenport Theatre, Greenport Village Hall, Gullhaven Club, Gurwin Jewish Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, H Lee Dennison Building, Hagerman Fire District, Hale Hall, Halesite Fire Department, Half Hollow Hills Community Library, Hampton Bays Fire District Station 1, Hampton Bays Fire District Station 2, Hampton Bays Public Library, Hampton Bays Volunteer Ambulance, Harborfields Public Library, Hauppauge Fire District Headquarters, Hauppauge Fire District Station 1, Hauppauge Fire District Station 2, Hauppauge Public Library, Heckscher Museum, Heritage Hall, Hicks Hall, Holbrook Fire District Headquarters, Holbrook Fire District Station 1, Holbrook Fire District Station 2, Holtsville Fire District, Home Sweet Home Museum, Hooper Hall, Horton Hall, Horton Lighthouse, Hotel Bellport, Hotel Huntington (historical), Hughes Hall, Huntington Community First Aid Squad, Huntington Fire Department, Huntington Hills Center for Health and Rehabilitation, Huntington Historical Society, Huntington Manor Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, Huntington Manor Fire District Station 2, Huntington Manor Fire District Station 3, Huntington Nursing Home, Huntington Public Library, Huntington Public Library Station Branch, Huntington Theatre, Huntington Town Hall, Independence Hall, Industrial Home of the Blind, Inter-County Research Laboratory, Inter-Media Art Center (historical), Islip Art Museum, Islip Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, Islip Fire District Station 2, Islip Public Library, Islip Terrace Fire District Station 1, Islip Terrace Fire District Station 2, Islip Terrace Professional Building, Islip Town Hall, Jamesport Fire District, Jayne Sherwood House, John A Danzi Athletic Center, John Jermain Memorial Library, Kennedy Hall, King Hall, Kings Park Adult Home, Kings Park Volunteer Fire Department, Kismet Fire District Headquarters, Kismet Fire District Substation, Knapp Hall, Kramer Science Center, La Grange Hotel, Laffin Hall, Lakeland Fire District Station 1, Lakeland Fire District Station 2, Lauder Museum, Leadership Hall, Lehman Hall, Lindenhurst Memorial Library, Lindenhurst Village Hall, Lindenhurst Volunteer Fire Department Breslau Engine 1 and Chemical and Rescue Company 1, Lindenhurst Volunteer Fire Department Chemical and Salvage Company 2, Lindenhurst Volunteer Fire Department Hook Ladder and Engine Company 2, Lindenhurst Volunteer Fire Department Liberty Hose 1 and Union Hook and Ladder Company 1, Lindenhurst Volunteer Fire Department Training Station, Little Flower for Rehabilitation and Nursing, Little Gull Island Light, Lloyd Harbor Village Hall, Long Beach Bar Lighthouse, Long Island Correctional Facility, Long Island Museum of American Art, History and Carriages, Long Island State Veterans Home, Longwood Public Library, Lupton Hall, Manor of Saint George, Manorville Community Ambulance, Manorville Fire District Station 1, Manorville Fire District Station 2, Manorville Fire District Station 3, Maryville Adult Home, Mastic Beach Fire Department, Mastic Fire District Station 1, Mastic Fire District Station 2, Mastic Volunteer Ambulance Company, Mastics - Moriches - Shirley Community Library, Mattituck - Laurel Library, Mattituck Fire Department, Mayfair Nursing Home, McArthur Hotel, McPeak's Adult Home, Medford Fire District Station 1, Medford Fire District Station 2, Medford Volunteer Ambulance, Melville Fire District Headquarters, Melville Fire District Station 2, Melville Fire District Station 3, Memorial Hall, Middle Country Public Library Centereach, Middle Country Public Library Selden, Middle Island Fire District Eagle Company Station 1, Middle Island Fire District Protection Company Station 2, Miller Place Fire District Station 1, Miller Place Fire District Station 2, Mills Hall, Montauk Fire District Main Station, Montauk Fire District Substation, Montauk Library, Montauk Manor, Montauk Point Lighthouse, Montauk Tennis Auditorium, Mount Sinai Fire District Main Station, Mount Sinai Fire District Substation, Nesconset Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation, Nesconset Volunteer Fire Department Headquarters, Nesconset Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Nissequogue Volunteer Fire Department, Nold Hall, North Amityville Volunteer Fire Company Headquarters, North Amityville Volunteer Fire Company Substation, North Babylon Public Library, North Babylon Volunteer Fire Company Rescue Station, North Babylon Volunteer Fire Company Station 1, North Babylon Volunteer Fire Company Station 2, North Babylon Volunteer Fire Company Station 3, North Babylon Volunteer Fire Company Station 4, North Lindenhurst Fire Department, North Patchogue Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, North Patchogue Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, North Patchogue Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, North Sea Fire District Station 1, North Sea Fire District Station 2, North Shore Holiday House, North Shore Public Library, Northport - East Northport Public Library, Northport Power Station, Northport Public Library, Northport Village Hall, Northport Volunteer Fire Department Headquarters, Northport Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, O'Connor Hall, Oak Hollow Nursing Center, Ocean Bay Park Fire District, Ocean Beach Volunteer Fire Department, Old Field Point Lighthouse, Olsen Rest Home, Open Gate Association Home for the Aged, Orient Fire District, Osborn - Jackson House Museum, Our Lady of Consolation Geriatric Care Center, Parrish Art Museum, Patchogue - Medford Library, Patchogue Fire Department, Patchogue Fire Department, Patchogue Nursing Center, Patchogue Theater for the Performing Arts, Pearl Garden Manor Assisted Living Facility, Petite Fleur Nursing Home, Pleasant Gardens Home for Adults, Plum Island Lighthouse, Point O' Woods Fire District, Port Jefferson Fire Department, Port Jefferson Free Library, Port Jefferson Health Care Facility, Port Jefferson Power Station, Port Jefferson Village Hall, Quogue Fire Department, Quogue Library, Racanelli Center, Retreat House, Ridge Fire District Company 1, Ridge Fire District Station 2, Ridge Fire District Station 3, Riverhead Care Center, Riverhead Fire District Headquarters, Riverhead Fire District Station 1, Riverhead Fire District Station 2, Riverhead Fire District Station 3, Riverhead Free Library, Riverhead Town Hall, Robbins Hall, Rocky Point Fire District North Shore Beach Company 2, Rocky Point Fire District Rocky Point Company 1, Rocky Point Fire District Shoreham Company 3, Rogers Memorial Library, Ronkonkoma Fire Department, Roosevelt Hall, Rosemary Lodge, Ross Health Care Center, Sachem Public Library, Sag Harbor Volunteer Ambulance, Sag Harbor Volunteer Ambulance, Sag Harbor Volunteer Fire Department Gazelle Hose 1 Phoenix Hook and Ladder Company 1, Sag Harbor Volunteer Fire Department Murray Hill Hose Company 4, Sag Harbor Volunteer Fire Department Otter Hose Company 3, Sag Harbor Whaling Museum, Saint Catherine of Siena Nursing Home, Saint James Fire Department, Saint James Fire Department, Saint James Healthcare Center, Saint Johnland Childrens Home, Saint Johnland Nursing Center, Saint Jude's Hall, Saltaire Village Fire Department, Sayville Fire District Station 1, Sayville Fire District Station 2, Sayville Library, Selden Fire Department, Selden Fire Department Station 1, Setauket Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, Setauket Fire District Station 2, Setauket Fire District Station 3, Shelter Island Ambulance, Shelter Island Fire District Cobbetts Lane Station 2, Shelter Island Fire District Headquarters Station 1, Shelter Island Fire District Shelter Island Heights Station 3, Shirley Community Ambulance, Shore Theatre, Shoreham Hotel, Sinclair Hall, Smith Hall, Smithtown Center for Rehabilitation and Nursing Care, Smithtown Fire District Headquarters, Smithtown Fire District Station 1, Smithtown Fire District Station 2, Smithtown Library, Smithtown Library Commack Branch, Smithtown Library Kings Park Branch, Smithtown Town Hall, Soldier And Sailors Memorial Building, Sons And Daughters Of Liberty Home For The Aged, Sound Beach Fire Department, South Country Library, South Huntington Public Library, Southampton Cultural Center, Southampton Fire District, Southampton Town Hall, Southampton Village Volunteer Ambulance, Southampton Volunteer Ambulance, Southampton Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Southampton Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Southampton Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Southold Fire District Station 1, Southold Fire District Station 2, Southold Town Hall, Springs Fire District, Stony Brook Fire District Station 1, Stony Brook Fire District Station 2, Stony Brook Volunteer Ambulance, Stuart Van Cott Memorial Library, Suffolk County Alms House And Childrens Home, Suffolk County Jail, Suffolk County Marine Museum West, Sunburst Center, Sunrise Manor Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation, Sunrise of Dix Hills, Sunrise of Holbrook, Sunrise of Smithtown, Terryville Fire District Station 1, Terryville Fire District Station 2, Terryville Fire District Station 3, Tesla Hall, The Arbors at Islandia East, The Cottage, The Lake Shore Adult Home, The Mallows, The Shores at Peconic Landing, The Vincent Bove Center at Jefferson Ferry Assisted Living Facility, Thomas D Greenley Library At Farmingdale, Thompson Building, Thompson Hall, Thompson House, Vanderbilt Museum, Village of Quogue Community Hall, Virginia Crowell Children's Library, Wading River Fire District Station 1, Wading River Fire District Station 2, Ward Hall, West Babylon Fire District Station 1 Headquarters, West Babylon Fire District Station 2, West Babylon Fire District Station 3, West Babylon Public Library, West Hall, West Islip Fire District Headquarters, West Islip Fire District Station 1, West Islip Public Library, West Sayville Fire District Station 1, West Sayville Fire District Station 2, Westhampton Beach Village Hall, Westhampton Beach Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Westhampton Beach Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Westhampton Care Center, Westhampton War Memorial Ambulance, Whitman Hall, Willets Building, Woodcrest, Woodhaven Nursing Home, Wyandanch - Wheatley Ambulance Service, Wyandanch Public Library, Wyandanch Volunteer Fire Company Station 1, Wyandanch Volunteer Fire Company Station 2, Yaphank Fire Department

Canals show all on map

Araca Canal, Brightwaters Canal, Bull Ditch, East Canal, Frederick Canal, Grand Canal, Heckscher Canal, Isbrandtsen Canal, Keith Canal, Marks Canal, Middle Canal, NEW York State Boat Channel, Neweys Canal, Pamequa Canal, Quantuck Canal, Quogue Canal, Shinnecock Canal, Thorn Canal, West Canal

Capes show all on map

Apacuck Point, Appletree Neck, Barcelona Neck, Barcelona Point, Bayberry Point, Bens Point, Bergan Point, Blue Point, Bluff Point, Bluff Point, Bostwick Point, Brooks Point, Brown Point, Browns Point, Browns Point, Brush Neck, Brushs Point, Cedar Beach Point, Cedar Point, Chequit Point, Cherry Hill Point, Cherry Point, Clay Point, Cleaves Point, Congdons Point, Conklin Point, Conkling Point, Conscience Point, Copiague Neck, Cormorant Point, Cornelius Point, Cow Neck, Cow Neck Point, Crab Creek Point, Crane Neck, Crane Neck Point, Culloden Point, Davids Point, Delafield Point, Democrat Point, Dering Point, Duck Pond Point, Eagle Point, Eagles Neck Point, East Fort Point, East Neck, East Point, East Point, East Point, Eastern Plain Point, Eatons Neck, Eatons Neck Point, Exchange Point, False Point, Fanning Point, Fireplace Neck, Fleets Neck, Floyd Point, Flying Point, Forge Point, Georgica Neck, Gleason Point, Goff Point, Goose Creek Point, Goose Neck, Goose Point, Great East Neck, Great Hog Neck, Great Neck, Green Point, Gunning Point, Hampton Point, Harpers Point, Havens Point, Hawks Nest Point, Hay Beach Point, Herod Point, Hog Creek Point, Honeymans Point, Horton Neck, Horton Point, Howell Point, Howells Point, Hungry Point, Indian Neck, Inlet Point, Iron Point, Island Point, Jacobs Point, Jennings Point, Jessup Neck, Johns Neck, Kimogene Point, Lazy Point, Libby Point, Little East Neck, Little Hog Neck, Little Neck, Little Neck, Little Neck Point, Lloyd Neck, Lloyd Point, Long Beach Point, Long Point, Long Point, Louse Point, Majors Point, Marratooka Point, Marsh Point, Mashomack Point, Masury Point, Miamogue Point, Molasses Point, Montauk Point, Mount Misery Point, Mulford Point, Nassau Point, Neck Point, Nicoll Point, Nicoll Point, Nissequogue Neck, North Haven Peninsula, Okenok Neck, Old Field Point, Old Neck, Oneck, Orient Point, Orowoc Point, Paradise Point, Penataquit Point, Peters Neck Point, Phillips Point, Picket Point, Pine Neck Point, Pine Point, Pomps Point, Pond Point, Ponquogue Point, Post Point, Potunk Point, Quioque Point, Race Point, Radio Point, Red Cedar Point, Reel Point, Roanoke Point, Rocky Point, Rocky Point, Sampawams Neck, Sampawams Point, Sands Point, Sandy Point, Santapogue Neck, Santapogue Point, Sebonac Neck, Sequatogue Neck, Shagwong Point, Simmons Point, Smith Point, Smiths Point, Speonk Point, Straddle Point, Strongs Neck, Strongs Point, Sungic Point, Tanner Neck, Terry Point, Timber Point, Towd Point, Tuthill Point, Tyndal Point, Walnut Neck, Wards Point, West Neck, West Neck, West Neck, West Neck Point, West Point, Whalehouse Point, Whitewood Point, Wilderness Point, Willetts Point, Wincoma Point, Winkle Point, Youngs Point

Cemeteries show all on map

African Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Agudat Achim Cemetery, Amityville Cemetery, Aquebogue Cemetery, Arshamomaque Cemetery, Babylon Cemetery, Baiting Hollow Cemetery, Barteau Private Graveyard, Beth Moses Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethel African-American Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Bide-A-Wee Animal Cemetery, Bishop and Robinson Cemetery, Blue Point Cemetery, Bohemia Union Cemetery, Brentwood Cemetery, Breslau Cemetery, Brewster Cemetery, Brewster Cemetery, Bridgehampton Cemetery, Brookfield Cemetery, Brown Swamp Cemetery, Brunn-Greene Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Calverton National Cemetery, Carll Cemetery, Caroline Episcopal Churchyard and Cemetery, Catholic Cemetery, Cedar Grove Cemetery, Cedar Hill Cemetery, Cedar Lawn Cemetery, Cemetery of the Resurrection, Cenacle Convent Graveyard, Colonel Josiah Smith and Howell Private Graveyard, Commack Cemetery, Coram Village Cemetery, Corwin Private Cemetery, County Home Cemetery, Cutchogue Cemetery, David Hawkins Private Cemetery, East End Cemetery, East Marion Cemetery, East Quogue Methodist Church Cemetery, Eastport Cemetery, Edgewood Cemetery, Edwards Cemetery, Elijah Davis Private Cemetery, First Methodist Church Cemetery, First Presbyterian Church Cemetery, First Presbyterian Churchyard and Cemetery, Floyd Cemetery, Flying Point Cemetery, Fort Hill Cemetery, Fort Salonga Road Cemetery, Gardiner's Island Cemetery, Genola Cemetery, Green Hill Cemetery, Green River Cemetery, Hampton Bays Cemetery, Hauppauge Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Hay Ground Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Homan and Buckingham Private Cemetery, Huntington Rural Cemetery, Jamesport Cemetery, Jericho Cemetery, Johah Smith Cemetery, John B Parsons Family Cemetery, Lake Ronkonkoma Cemetery, Lakeview Cemetery, Landing Cemetery, Latham Cemetery, Laurel Cemetery, Laurel Hill African-American Cemetery, Lily Hill Cemetery, Long Island National Cemetery, Longwood Cemetery, Lower Melville Cemetery, Mattituck Presbyterian Cemetery, Mecox Cemetery, Melville Rural Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery, Middleville Road Cemetery, Mills Cemetery, Most Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Cemetery, Mount Ararat Cemetery, Mount Golda Cemetery, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Nassakeage-Hawkins Private Graveyard, Nathaniel Hawkins Cemetery, New Montefiore Cemetery, New Village Congregation Churchyard and Cemetery, Newton Cemetery, Nichols Cemetery, Noah Hallock Private Graveyard, North End Cemetery, North End Cemetery, North Sea Cemetery, Northport Rural Cemetery, Northville Cemetery, Noyac Cemetery, Oak Grove Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Oakland Cemetery, Oaklawn Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Old Baptist Cemetery, Old Bellport Cemetery, Old Burial Hill Cemetery, Old Burying Ground, Old Central Islip Psychiatric Center Patient Cemetery, Old Coram Cemetery, Old Northport Cemetery, Old Presbyterian Cemetery, Old Presbyterian Cemetery, Old Southampton Cemetery, Old Town Cemetery (historical), Olivers Hill Cemetery, Orient Central Cemetery, Orient Congregational Cemetery, Our Lady of the Isle Cemetery, Patchogue Cemetery, Payne Cemetery, Pilgrim State Psychiatric Cemetery, Pinelawn Cemetery, Poxabogue Cemetery, Presbyterian Cemetery, Quaker Cemetery, Rice Cemetery, Richard King Cemetery, Riverhead Cemetery, Robinson and Gordon Private Graveyard, Roe Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Sacred Hearts Cemetery, Sagg Cemetery, Saint Agnes Cemetery, Saint Andrew's Episcopal Cemetery, Saint Andrews Cemetery, Saint Ann's Cemetery, Saint Charles Cemetery, Saint David African Methodist Episcopal Zion Cemetery, Saint Francis DeSales Cemetery, Saint George Cemetery, Saint James Cemetery, Saint James Episcopal Cemetery, Saint James Methodist Cemetery, Saint John Nepomucene Roman Catholic Church Cemetery, Saint John's Catholic Cemetery, Saint Johnland Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Saint Luke's Memorial Garden, Saint Mary's Episcopal Cemetery, Saint Patrick's Cemetery, Saint Patricks Cemetery, Saint Patricks Cemetery, Saint Patricks Cemetery, Saint Phillip Neri Cemetery, Samuel Carman and Nathaniel Miller Cemetery, Scidmore Cemetery, Shelter Island Cemetery, Shelter Island Presbyterian Church Burial Ground, Shinnecock Indian Cemetery, Smithtown Cemetery, Sound Avenue Cemetery, South End Cemetery, South Haven Presbyterian Cemetery, Southampton Cemetery, Springs Community Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Stirling Cemetery, Terry Cemetery, Terry Hill Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Tuthill Burial Ground, Union Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Wading River Cemetery, Wainscott Cemetery, Washington Memorial Park, Water Mill Cemetery, Waverly Cemetery, Wells Cemetery, Wellwood Cemetery, West Hills Methodist Church Cemetery, William Hawkins and Daniel Downs Cemetery, Willow Hill Cemetery, Wines Private Graveyard, Woodland Cemetery, Yaphank Village Cemetery

Census show all on map

Amagansett Census Designated Place, Aquebogue Census Designated Place, Baiting Hollow Census Designated Place, Bay Shore Census Designated Place, Bayport Census Designated Place, Baywood Census Designated Place, Blue Point Census Designated Place, Bohemia Census Designated Place, Brentwood Census Designated Place, Bridgehampton Census Designated Place, Brookhaven Census Designated Place, Calverton Census Designated Place, Center Moriches Census Designated Place, Centereach Census Designated Place, Centerport Census Designated Place, Central Islip Census Designated Place, Cold Spring Harbor Census Designated Place, Commack Census Designated Place, Copiague Census Designated Place, Coram Census Designated Place, Cutchogue Census Designated Place, Deer Park Census Designated Place, Dix Hills Census Designated Place, East Farmingdale Census Designated Place, East Hampton North Census Designated Place, East Islip Census Designated Place, East Marion Census Designated Place, East Moriches Census Designated Place, East Northport Census Designated Place, East Patchogue Census Designated Place, East Quogue Census Designated Place, East Shoreham Census Designated Place, Eastport Census Designated Place, Eatons Neck Census Designated Place, Elwood Census Designated Place, Farmingville Census Designated Place, Fire Island Census Designated Place, Fishers Island Census Designated Place, Flanders Census Designated Place, Fort Salonga Census Designated Place, Gilgo Census Designated Place, Gordon Heights Census Designated Place, Great River Census Designated Place, Greenlawn Census Designated Place, Greenport West Census Designated Place, Halesite Census Designated Place, Hampton Bays Census Designated Place, Hauppauge Census Designated Place, Holbrook Census Designated Place, Holtsville Census Designated Place, Huntington Census Designated Place, Huntington Station Census Designated Place, Islip Census Designated Place, Islip Terrace Census Designated Place, Jamesport Census Designated Place, Kings Park Census Designated Place, Lake Ronkonkoma Census Designated Place, Laurel Census Designated Place, Manorville Census Designated Place, Mastic Beach Census Designated Place (historical), Mastic Census Designated Place, Mattituck Census Designated Place, Medford Census Designated Place, Melville Census Designated Place, Middle Island Census Designated Place, Miller Place Census Designated Place, Montauk Census Designated Place, Moriches Census Designated Place, Mount Sinai Census Designated Place, Napeague Census Designated Place, Nesconset Census Designated Place, New Suffolk Census Designated Place, North Amityville Census Designated Place, North Babylon Census Designated Place, North Bay Shore Census Designated Place, North Bellport Census Designated Place, North Great River Census Designated Place, North Lindenhurst Census Designated Place, North Patchogue Census Designated Place, North Sea Census Designated Place, Northampton Census Designated Place, Northville Census Designated Place, Northwest Harbor Census Designated Place, Noyack Census Designated Place, Oak Beach Census Designated Place, Oak Beach-Captree Census Designated Place, Oakdale Census Designated Place, Orient Census Designated Place, Peconic Census Designated Place, Port Jefferson Station Census Designated Place, Quiogue Census Designated Place, Remsenburg-Speonk Census Designated Place, Ridge Census Designated Place, Riverhead Census Designated Place, Riverside Census Designated Place, Rocky Point Census Designated Place, Ronkonkoma Census Designated Place, Saint James Census Designated Place, Sayville Census Designated Place, Selden Census Designated Place, Setauket-East Setauket Census Designated Place, Shelter Island Census Designated Place, Shelter Island Heights Census Designated Place, Shinnecock Hills Census Designated Place, Shirley Census Designated Place, Smithtown Census Designated Place, Sound Beach Census Designated Place, South Huntington Census Designated Place, Southold Census Designated Place, Springs Census Designated Place, Stony Brook Census Designated Place, Stony Brook University Census Designated Place, Terryville Census Designated Place, Tuckahoe Census Designated Place, Wading River Census Designated Place, Wainscott Census Designated Place, Water Mill Census Designated Place, West Babylon Census Designated Place, West Bay Shore Census Designated Place, West Hills Census Designated Place, West Islip Census Designated Place, West Sayville Census Designated Place, Westhampton Census Designated Place, Wheatley Heights Census Designated Place, Wyandanch Census Designated Place, Yaphank Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Amityville Cut, Dickerson Channel, East Channel, East Fox Creek, East West Channel, Fire Island Inlet, Fox Creek Channel, Little Swift Creek, Lords Passage, Moriches Inlet, North Race, Oak Island Channel, Plum Gut, Porpoise Channel, Range Channel, Shinnecock Inlet, Snakehill Channel, South Race, The Big Narrows, The Little Narrows, The Narrows, The Sluiceway, West Channel, West Fox Creek, Whig Inlet, Wicopesset Passage

Churches show all on map

Abundant Life Christian Fellowship, Adonai Community Tabernacle, All Saints Greek Orthodox Church, All Souls Episcopal Church, Amityville Full Gospel Tabernacle, Antioch Seventh Day Adventist Church, Apocalypse Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Assembly of God Church, Assembly of God of Center Moriches, Assumption Church, Azusa Street Church, Babylon Assembly of God Church, Babylon Christ Episcopal Church, Baha'i Faith in the Town, Baiting Hollow Congregational Church, Bay Shore United Methodist Church, Bayport United Methodist Church, Bayview Baptist Church, Beach United Methodist Church, Bellport Methodist Church, Bells African Methodist Episcopal Church, Berkery Chapel, Beth Sholom Jewish Center, Bethany Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Church (historical), Bethesda Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bethesda Wesleyan Church, Bible Baptist Church, Blue Point Bible Church, Bnai Israel Reform Temple, Bohemia Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Brookfield Presbyterian Church, Brookhaven Church, Byzantine Catholic Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Capernaum Apostolic Church of the Lutheran Confession, Caroline Church of Brookhaven, Cenacle Convent, Center Moriches Methodist Church, Centereach Bible Church, Centereach Church, Centerport Methodist Church, Central Islip Church of Christ, Central Presbyterian Church, Chabad Center of Mid Suffolk, Christ Community Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Full Gospel Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Our Saviour Lutheran Church, Christ Pentecostal Church, Christ The King Catholic Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christ Unity Temple, Christian Community Church, Christian Fellowship Church, Christian Reformed Church, Christian Reformed Church, Church in the Wildwood, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Faith Tabernacle, Church of God in Christ, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of the Atonement, Church of the Harvest, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Resurrection, Cleft of the Rock Bible Chapel, Clinton Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Commack Church of Christ, Commack Church of God, Commack Jewish Center, Community Baptist Church, Community Bible Church, Community Church, Community Church, Community Presbyterian Church, Congregation Beth Shalom, Congregational Church, Congregational Church of Huntington, Copiague Christian Church, Copiague Union Church, Cross of Christ Lutheran Church, Cutchogue Presbyterian Church, Cutchogue United Methodist Church, Dix Hills Jewish Center, East End Church of Christ, East Marion Community Chapel, East Moriches United Methodist Church, East Northport Christian Church, East Northport Jewish Center, East Quogue United Methodist Church, Eastport Bible Church, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Emanuel Assembly of God, Emanuel Church, Emanuel Lutheran Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Church, Ephesus Church, Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Evangel Church of God, Evangelical Covenant Church, Evergreen Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Bible Church, Faith Community Church of God, Faith of God's Word Ministry, Faith Tabernacle Church, Farmingdale First Baptist Church, Farmingville-Holtsville Church, Feed My Sheep Baptist Church, Fellowship Church, Fire Island Synagogue, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Greenport, First Baptist Church of Port Jefferson, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God in Christ, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church of Bay Shore, First Fruit Church of God, First Methodist Church, First Parish Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church (historical), First Presbyterian Church of Babylon, First Reformed Church (historical), First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, First Universalist Church, Flanders United Methodist Church, Freedom Chapel Assembly of God, Friendship Baptist Church, Full Gospel Assembly, Full Gospel Christian Center, Full Gospel Christian Church, Galilee Church of God in Christ, Gateway Life Center, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Glory Tabernacle Church, Good News Church of Jesus, Goodwill African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Gospel Community Church, Gospel Lighthouse Pentecostal Church, Grace African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Grace Chapel (historical), Grace Chapel Assembly of God, Grace Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Gospel Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Greek Orthodox Church of the Assumption, Greenport United Methodist Church, Half Hollow Union Chapel, Hampton Bays Assembly of God Church, Hampton Bays United Methodist Church, Harvest Temple Church of God, Hauppauge Methodist Church, Heart of Worship Church, Hicks Memorial United Church, Hollywood Baptist Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Family Ukrainian Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Baptist Church, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Hope Missionary Baptist Church, House of Judah, Huntington Baptist Church, Huntington Jewish Center, Iglesia Apostolica Fuente Del, Iglesia de Salvacion, Iglesia Fuente de Jacob, Iglesia La Nueva Jerusalem, Immaculate Conception Church, In the World Ministries, Infant Jesus Roman Catholic Church, Islamic Center of Melville, Jewish Center of Bay Shore, Kimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church of the Hamptons, King of Kings Lutheran Church, Kingdom Fellowship International Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Lake Ronkonkoma United Methodist Church, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church, Lawn Street Chapel, Lindenhurst Hebrew Congregation, Little Church of God and Christ, Living Water Full Gospel Church, Living Waters Evangelistic Church, Long Island Korean Methodist Church, Love and Mercy Fellowship Church, Lower Melville Church, Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Lutheran Church of the Abiding, Manorville Community Church, Mary Church, Mary Immaculate Roman Catholic Church, Maryville Convent, Mattituck Presbyterian Church, Medford Assembly of God, Messiah Lutheran Church, Methodist Church of Babylon, Middle Island Presbyterian Church, Middletown Presbyterian Church (historical), Monastery of the Holy Cross, Monastery of the Little Portion, Montauk Community Church, Most Holy Trinity Church, Mount Carmel Full Gospel Church, Mount Clear Baptist Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Congregational Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Nanume Presbyterian Church, New Apostolic Church, New Apostolic Church in America, New Beginnings Church, New Bethany Baptist Church, New Hope Institutionl Baptist Church, New Hope Revival Church, New Life Community Church, New Village Church, North Fork Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Northport Baptist Church, Oak Island Chapel, Oasis Christian Center, Old Ship of Zion United Holy Church, Old South Haven Church, Old Steeple Community Church, Open Door Vineyard Christian Fellowship, Orient Congregational Church, Our Lady of Grace Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Ostrabama Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Our Lady of Poland Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of the Assumption Church, Our Lady of the Isle Church, Our Lady of the Snow Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of the Wayside Chapel, Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church, Our Lady Star of the Sea Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Our Saviour Lutheran Church, Padgett Temple, Passionist Monastery, Patchogue United Methodist Church, Peace Lutheran Church, Penataquist Methodist Church (historical), Presbyterian Church of Islip, Presbyterian Church of Setauket, Presbyterian Church of Sweet Hollow, Presbyterian Church of the Moriches, Realm of Agape Church, Redeemed Christian Church of God, Remsenburg Community Church, Resurrection Christian Church, Riverhead United Methodist Church, Roanoke Church, Ruth African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary Church, Sag Harbor United Methodist Church, Saint Agargyroi Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Agnes Roman Catholic Church, Saint Andrew Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew's Lutheran Church, Saint Andrews by the Sea Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Roman Catholic Church, Saint Angelas Convent, Saint Ann's Episcopal Church, Saint Anthony Padua Roman Catholic Church, Saint Anthonys of Padua Church, Saint Clares Convent, Saint David's African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church, Saint Elizabeth's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Elizabeths Chapel (historical), Saint Francis Cabrini Church, Saint Francis De Sales Church, Saint Hugh's Church, Saint Isidore's Roman Catholic Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint John Episcopal Church, Saint John Nepomucene Roman Catholic Church, Saint John of God Roman Catholic Church, Saint John The Baptist Ukrainian Church, Saint John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John's Baptist Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church (historical), Saint Joseph Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph the Worker Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Josephs Villa, Saint Jude's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lawrence The Martyr Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lawrences Church, Saint Louis De Montfort Roman Catholic Church, Saint Luke Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Lutheran Church, Saint Margarets Church, Saint Mark's Church, Saint Mark's Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Martin of Tours Church, Saint Mary's Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Malankara Orthodox Church, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint Michael the Archangel Roman Catholic Church, Saint Michaels and All Angels Church, Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Patrick's Convent, Saint Patrick's Episcopal Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's Methodist Church, Saint Paul's Reformed Church, Saint Peter and Paul Roman Catholic Church, Saint Peter's Episcopal Church, Saint Peter's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Peter's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Philip Neri Roman Catholic Church, Saint Rosalies Mission Church, Saint Rosalies Roman Catholic Mission, Saint Stephens Anglican Church, Saint Sylvesters Church, Saint Therese of Lisieux Church, Saint Thomas More Roman Catholic Church, Saint Thomas of Canterbury Episcopal Church, Saints Cyril And Methodius Church, Saints Peter And Paul Church, Salvation Army, Sayville Congregational Church, Sayville United Methodist Church, Seed of Faith Evangelist Church, Setauket United Methodist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shaw Temple African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Shaw Temple African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Shelter Island Presbyterian Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shinecock Presbyterian Church, Simpson United Methodist Church, Smithtown United Methodist Church, South Bay Bible Fellowship Church, South Haven Presbyterian Church (historical), South Huntington Jewish Center, Southampton Full Gospel Church, Springs Community Presbyterian Church, Stony Brook Community Methodist Church, Temple Adas Israel, Temple Beth El, Temple Beth-El of Patchogue, Temple Israel of Riverhead, Temple Sinai (historical), Temple Sinai of the South Shore, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Hampton Synagogue, The LifePoint Church, The Unitarian Universalist Society of South Suffolk, The Vine Pentecostal Church, Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, True North Community Church, Union Chapel, Union Chapel (historical), Union Church, Unitarian Universalist Church, United Methodist Church of Islip, United Methodist Church of Southampton, Unity Church of Our Lord, Unity in Huntington Church, Victory Church of God, Villa Immaculate, Village Lane Bible Chapel, Wainscott Chapel, Waters Chapel, West Hills Church, West Sayville Reformed Bible Church, Westhampton Presbyterian Church, Westhampton United Methodist Church, Westminster United Presbyterian Church, Word of Life Ministries, Zion Gospel Church

Cliffs show all on map

Acabonack Cliff, Crow Head, Duck Island Bluff, Hedges Bank, Northwest Bluff, Ram Head

Crossings show all on map

Bridgeport Ferry, Cherry Grove Ferry, Davis Park Ferry, Fire Island Pines Ferry, Fishers Island Ferry, Interchange 32, Interchange 33, Interchange 34, Interchange 35, Interchange 36, Interchange 37, Interchange 38, Interchange 39, Interchange 39, Interchange 40, Interchange 40, Interchange 41, Interchange 41, Interchange 41 A, Interchange 42, Interchange 42, Interchange 43, Interchange 43, Interchange 43A, Interchange 44, Interchange 44, Interchange 45, Interchange 46, Interchange 48, Interchange 49, Interchange 50, Interchange 51, Interchange 52, Interchange 53, Interchange 54, Interchange 54, Interchange 55, Interchange 55, Interchange 56, Interchange 56, Interchange 57, Interchange 57, Interchange 58, Interchange 58, Interchange 59, Interchange 59, Interchange 61, Interchange 62, Interchange 63, Interchange 64, Interchange 65, Interchange 66, Interchange 67, Interchange 68, Interchange 69, Interchange 70, Interchange Rm 1, Interchange Rm 2, Interchange S 4, Interchange S2, Interchange S3, Interchange SM2, Interchange SM3

Flats show all on map

Eastern Plain, Little Plains, The Flats

Guts show all on map

Bostwick Creek, Fleets Cove, Goldsmith Inlet, Hog Creek, Jonas Creek, Mattituck Inlet, Mill Creek, Mud Creek, West Meadow Creek

Harbors show all on map

Babylon Marina, Beaver Dam Boat Marina, Bergen Point Yacht Club and Boat Basin, Brick Cove Marina, Bullhead Yacht Club, Coecles Harbor Marina and Boatyard, Conscience Point Marina, Davis Park Marina, East Hampton Marina, East Hampton Point Marina, Gardiner's Marina, Greenport Basin, Halsey's Marina, Harbor Marina, Island Boatyard, Long Island Yacht Club, Mill Dam Marina and Ramps, Peconic Marina, Rainbow Marine, Riverhead Moose Lodge 1742 Marina and Yacht Club, Riverhead Yacht Club, Riverside Marina, Robert Moses State Park Boat Basin, Shagwong Marina, Southampton Yacht Club, Southold Marine Center, Stevens Park Yacht Basin, Stony Brook Harbor, Suffolk Marine Center, Sunset Cove Marina, The Lagoon, Three Mile Harbor Boat Yard, Treasure Cove Resort Marina, West Shore Marina, Wyncote Club Marina

Hospitals show all on map

Bayview Hospital, Brookhaven Memorial Hospital Medical Center, Brunswick General Hospital, Brunswick Hospital Center (historical), Central Islip Psychiatric Center (historical), Deer Park State Hospital (historical), Eastern Long Island Hospital, Good Samaritan Hospital Medical Center, Hospital of West Suffolk, Huntington Hospital, John T Mather Memorial Hospital, Kings Park Psychiatric Center (historical), Northport Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Peconic Bay Medical Center, Pilgrim Psychiatric Center, Ross Sanatorium, Sagamore Children's Psychiatric Center, Saint Catherine of Siena Medical Center, Saint Charles Hospital and Rehabilitation Center, South Oaks Hospital, Southampton Hospital, Southside Hospital, Stony Brook University Medical Center

Islands show all on map

Bamboo Island, Bird Island, Captree Island, Cartwright Island, Cedar Island, Cedar Island, Clam Island, Colonels Island, Constellation Rock, Dayton Island, Duck Island, East Fire Island, Elder Island, Fire Island, Fire Islands, Fishers Island, Flat Hammock, Fly Island, Gardiners Island, Gardiners Point, Gatanby Rock, Gilgo Island, Goose Island, Grass Island, Great Gull Island, Great Island, Hicks Island, Hospital Island, Indian Island, Indian Island, John Boyle Island, Lanes Island, Little Cedar Island, Little Gull Island, Little Island, Little Ram Island, Long Island, Money Island, New Made Island, Nezeras Island, Nicoll Island, North Dumpling, Oak Island, Pattersquash Island, Pelican Island, Penny Island, Plum Island, Ram Island, Ram Island, Reedy Island, Ridge Island, Robins Island, Sand City Island, Sedge Island, Sedge Island, Seganus Thatch, Sexton Island, Shelter Island, South Dumpling, Star Island, Thatch Island, The Hassock, Valiant Rock, Wansers Island, Warner Islands, West Fire Island, Westhampton Island, Wicopesset Island, Wood Tick Island, Wreck Island, Youngs Island

Lakes show all on map

Agawan Lake, Airport Pond, Alcotts Pond, Alewife Pond, Argyle Lake, Artist Lake, Avon Lake, Barlow Pond, Beach Pond, Bellows Pond, Belmont Lake, Big Fish Creek Pond, Big Fresh Pond, Big Reed Pond, Black Pond, Blanchard Lake, Brickyard Pond, Budds Pond, Camps Pond, Cedar Pond, Cedar Pond, Channel Pond, Cheney Pond, Cherry Hill Pond, Cold Spring Pond, Conoe Lake, Coopers Neck Pond, Corey Pond, Cranberry Pond, Crooked Pond, Deep Pond, Division Pond, Duck Pond, Elda Lake, Fairfield Pond, Far Pond, Flax Pond, Forest Pond, Fort Pond, Fox Pond, Fresh Pond, Fresh Pond, Fresh Pond, Fresh Pond, Fresh Pond, Fresh Pond, Gales Pond, Gardiners Creek, Gaylor Hole, Georgica Pond, Gibbs Pond, Goldfish Pond, Gould Pond, Grass Pond, Grassy Pond, Great Pond, Great Pond, Guggenheim Lakes, Haines Pond, Hallocks Pond, Halsey Neck Pond, Hashamomuck Pond, Hawleys Lake, Home Pond, Hook Pond, Horn Pond, Hot Water Pond, House Pond, Ice Pond, Inlet Pond, Island Pond, Jones Pond, Jule Pond, Kellis Pond, Knapps Lake, Lake Capri, Lake Montauk, Lake Panamoka, Lake Ronkonkoma, Laurel Lake, Lilly Pond, Lily Pond, Lily Pond, Lily Pond, Lily Pond, Linus Pond, Little Fish Creek Pond, Little Fresh Pond, Little Long Pond, Little Long Pond, Little Pond, Little Poxabogue Pond, Little Reed Pond, Little Round Pond, Long Pond, Long Pond, Lower Winganhauppauge Lake, Marion Lake, Marratooka Pond, McKay Lake, Merritts Pond, Miamogue Lagoon, Middle Farms Pond, Middle Pond, Mill Pond, Mill Pond, Mills Pond, Mirror Lake, Money Pond, Money Pond, Mooney Pond, Mud Pond, Munn Lake, Napeague Pond, North Pond, North Pond, O-co-nee Lake, Ogden Pond, Old Fort Pond, Old Town Pond, Orowoc Lake, Otter Pond, Oyster Pond, Pardees Ponds, Peasys Pond, Penny Pond, Phillips Millpond, Phillips Pond, Pine Lake, Poxabogue Pond, Prestons Pond, Pussys Pond, Red Creek Pond, Round Pond, Round Pond, Sagaponack Pond, Sandy Pond, Sandy Pond, Sans Souci Lakes, Sayre Pond, Scallop Pond, Scoy Pond, Sears Pond, Seven Ponds, Shorts Pond, Silver Lake, Slade Pond, Slate Pond, Southards Pond, Spectacle Pond, Spring Lake, Squire Pond, Swan Lake, Swan Pond, Swan Pond, Sweezy Pond, Tarkill Pond, Tobaccolot Pond, Town Pond, Treasure Pond, Twin Ponds, Twin Ponds, Two Holes Pond, Upper Winganhauppauge Lake, Vail Pond, Wainscott Pond, Webster Pond, Wickapogue Pond, Wildwood Lake, Willow Pond, Wolf Pit Lake, Woodchoppers Pond, Woods Hole Pond, Wooley Pond, Wunneweta Pond, Zeeks Pond

Locales show all on map

Abbess Farm, Abrams Landing, Alberts Landing, Alewife Brook Landing, Alice B Doscher Estate (historical), Amagansett Gun Club, Amagansett Life Saving Station (historical), Amityville Station, Anderson Farms, Anna Gould Estate (historical), Babylon North U Bypass Landfill, Babylon Station, Babylon Yacht Club, Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard, Bald Hill Ski Bowl, Balsam Farms, Barnes Landing, Bay Shore Business Center, Bay Shore Marina, Bay Shore Station, Bay Shore Sunrise Drive-In (historical), Bay Shore Village Shopping Center, Bayberry Yacht Club, Bayport Pumping Station, Bayport Station, Beebe Windmill, Bellport Life Saving Station (historical), Bellport Outlet Center Shopping Center, Bellport Station, Bellport Village Golf Course, Bergen Point County Golf Course, Big E Farm, Bishop McConnel Day Camp, Blue Bay Girl Scout Camp, Blue Point Life Saving Station (historical), Blue Ridge Golf Club, Blydenburgh Road Landfill Complex, Boys Harbor Summer Camp, Brentwood Country Club, Brentwood Station, Brentwood Sub Station (historical), Bretton Woods Country Club, Bridgehampton Race Circuit, Bridgehampton Station, Briermere Farms, Brightwaters Beach And Cabana Club, Broad Hollow Bioscience Park, Brookhaven National Laboratory, Brookhaven Waste Management Facility, Brookwood Hall, Calverton Links, Camp Baiting Hollow, Camp Carey, Camp DeWolf, Camp Edey, Camp Francoise Barstow, Camp Grant, Camp Immaculate, Camp Malloy, Camp Newcombe (historical), Camp Quinipet, Camp Saint Regis, Camp Wauwepex, Camp Wilderness, Carls And Son Hatchery (historical), Castello Di Borghese Vineyards, Cedar Beach Golf Course, Cedars Golf Club, Center Moriches Shopping Center, Center Moriches Station, Central Islip Station, Century's 110 Drive-In (historical), Cherry Creek Golf Links, Cold Spring Country Club, Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club, Cold Spring Harbor Station, Colonial Springs Golf Course, Columbia Grove, Commack Drive-In (historical), Copiague Station, Coram Drive-In (historical), Corey Creek Vineyards, Cow Yard, Crab Meadow Golf Course, Crescent Duck Farm, Cross Roads Farm (historical), Davis Peach Farm, Deer Park Speedway (historical), Deer Park Station, Dering Harbor Marina, Devon Yacht Club, Ditch Plain Life Saving Station (historical), Dix Hills Golf Course, Dix Hills Park Golf Course, Duck Walk Vineyards, Duffy Farms, E C Hoyt Nurseries (historical), E Robinson Estate, East Hampton Commercial Dock, East Hampton Golf Club, East Islip Marina, East Moriches Station, Easthampton Gun Club, Eberstadt, Edward Zilnicki Farms, Fire Island Ferry Terminal, Fire Island Life Saving Station (historical), Fireplace Lodge Girls Camp (historical), Fishers Island Yacht Club, Flanders Drive-In (historical), Forge River Life Saving Station (historical), Founders Landing, Fox Hollow Farm, Fresh Pond Landing, Fresh Pond Landing, Friar's Head Golf Course, G M Livingston Estate (historical), Gardiner Manor Shopping Center, Gardiners Bay Country Club, Gardiners Island Windmill, Georgica Life Saving Station (historical), Gilgo Life Saving Station (historical), Golden Earthworm Organic Farm, Great Bay Shore Shopping Center, Great River Station, Great Rock Golf Club, Greenlawn Station, Greenport Village Sewage Treatment Plant, Gristina Vineyards, Gull Haven Golf Club, H L Stimson Estate (historical), Half Hollow Hills Country Club, Hallock Landing, Hallockville Museum Farm, Hamlet Wind Watch Golf Course, Hampton Bays Station, Hampton Hills Golf and Country Club, Hamptons Drive-In (historical), Hands Creek Landing, Hauppauge Industrial Park, Hay Harbor Golf Course, Hayground Windmill, Heartland Golf Park, Heartland Industrial Park, Heatherwood Golf Club, Helens Greenhouses And Flower Farm, Hither Plain Life Saving Station (historical), Holbrook Country Club Golf Course, Holtsville Station, Hook Windmill, Hulse Landing, Huntington Bay Club (historical), Huntington Country Club, Huntington Crescent Club, Huntington Disposal Plant, Huntington Harbor Light, Huntington Sewage Treatment Plant, Huntington Shopping Center, Huntington Square Mall Shopping Center, Huntington Town Dock, Huntington Yacht Club, Indian Head Farm (historical), Indian Hills Country Club, Indian Island Golf Course, Indian Landing, Island End Golf And Country Club, Island Hills Country Club, Islip Speedway, Islip Station, Jamesport Vineyards, Jericho Landing, Johnny All Weather Drive-In (historical), Jones Beach Life Boat Station (historical), Kings Park Station, Kotewomake Yacht Club, Lafarges Landing, Latimer Reef Light Station, Laurel Lake Vineyards, Laurel Links Country Club, Leisure Village Golf Course, Lenz Vineyards, Lloyd Neck Beach Club, Lone Hill Life Saving Station (historical), Long Island Country Club, Long Island Game Farm, Long Island National Golf Club, Luce Landing, Macari Vineyards, Mackay Radio Station, Maidstone Club East Course, Maidstone Club West Course, Marshall Field Estate, Martha Clara Vineyards, Mastic Station, Matherson Estate, Mattituck Light, Meadow Club (historical), Mecox Life Saving Station (historical), Middle Island Country Club, Middle Island State Game Farm, Mill Pond Golf Course, Montauk Downs State Park Golf Course, Montauk Gun Club, Montauk Yacht Club, Montauk Yacht Club Light, Moriches Yacht Club, Mudd's Vineyard, National Golf Links of America, New York National Speedway, New York State Research Farm, Nissequogue Golf Course, Nissequogue Point Beach Club, North Fork Country Club, North Wind Farm, Northport Golf Course, Northport Station, Northport Yacht Club, Northwest Landing, Noyac Golf And Country Club, O H Kahn Estate (historical), Oak Island Life Saving Station (historical), Oakdale Station, Old Cove Yacht Club, Old Field Club, Olde Vine Golf Club, Orient Point Lighthouse, Orient Yacht Club, Osprey's Dominion Vineyards, Palmer Vineyards, Patchogue Drive-In (historical), Patchogue Station, Patchogue Village Wastewater Treatment Plant, Paumanok Vineyards, Peace And Plenty Horse Farm, Peaceful Valley Farm (historical), Peconic River Herb Farm, Pellegrini Vineyards, Philip A Schmitt And Son Farms, Pindar Vineyards, Pine Crest Dunes, Pine Hills Country Club, Pine Ridge Golf Club, Pineaire Station (historical), Pinelawn Station, Plainfield Station (historical), Point of Woods Life Saving Station (historical), Port Jefferson Country Club at Harbor Hills, Port Jefferson Railroad Station, Potunk, Potunk Life-saving Station (historical), Poxabogue Golf Course, Price Plaza Shopping Center, Promised Land, Pugliese Vineyards, Quincetree Landing, Quogue Beach Club, Quogue Field Club, Quogue Life Saving Station (historical), Quogue Station, Race Rock Light Station, Ram Island Yacht Club, Reydon Golf Club (historical), Richters Orchards, Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead Sewage Treatment Plant, Riverhead Station, Roanoke Landing, Roanoke Vineyards, Rock Hill Country Club, Rocky Point Drive-In (historical), Rocky Point Landing, Rolling Oaks Country Club, Ronkonkoma Station, S L Robbins Junior Estate (historical), Sag Harbor Golf Course, Sag Harbor Yacht Club, Sailors Haven Ferry Terminal, Saint Georges Country Club, Saint James Station, Sandy Pond Golf Course, Sayville Industrial Park, Sayville Station, Schneider Vineyards, Sebonack Golf Club, Seven Ponds Orchard, Shelter Island Country Club, Shelter Island Windmill, Shelter Island Yacht Club, Sherwood House Vineyards, Shinn Vineyard, Shinnecock County Marina, Shinnecock Hills Golf Course, Shinnecock Light, Shinnecock Yacht Club, Shirley Drive-In (historical), Skyway Drive-In (historical), Smith Haven Mall Shopping Center, Smith Point Life Saving Station (historical), Smith Street Pumping Station, Smithtown All Weather Drive-In (historical), Smithtown Bay Yacht Club, Smithtown Landing Country Club, Smithtown Station, Snow's Corner, South Fork Country Club, South Shore Mall Shopping Center, Southampton Golf Course, Southampton Life Saving Station (historical), Southold Yacht Club, Southward Ho Country Club, Spring Lake Golf Club, Squassux Landing, Stakey's Pumpkin Farm, Station Center Shopping Center, Stonebridge Golf Links and Country Club, Stony Brook Station, Stony Brook Station, Stony Brook Yacht Club, Sunken Meadow State Park Golf Course, Sunrise Business Center, Surf Club of Quogue, Swan Lake Golf Club, Tallgrass at Shoreham Golf Course, Tanger Factory Outlet Center, Tanger Outlet Center Shopping Center, The Fox Hill Golf and Country Club, The Greens at Half Hollow, The Hamlet Golf and Country Club, The Links at Shirley, The Woods at Cherry Creek, Tiana Life Saving Station (historical), Timber Point Country Club, Tisdales Windmill (historical), United States Department of Agriculture, Unqua - Corinthian Yacht Club, Upton Station, W Jennings Estate, W L Smith Estate, Wading River Landing, Wainscott Station, Wainscott Windmill, Walt Whitman Birthplace, Walt Whitman Mall Shopping Center, Water Mill Beach Club, Watts-Degarmo Boat Yard, Wells Farm, West Landing, West Oaks Recreation Club Camp (historical), West Sayville Golf Course, Westhampton Country Club, Whalebone Landing, White House Farm (historical), Wickhams Fruit Farms, Will Miloski's Poultry Farm, William Floyd Estate, Willow Creek Golf and Country Club, Windy Acre Farm, Woodhull Landing, Wyandanch Station, Yaphank Station

Military show all on map

Battery Barlow (historical), Battery Benjamin (historical), Battery Bogardus Eldridge (historical), Battery Bradford (historical), Battery Butterfield (historical), Battery Clinton (historical), Battery Dutton (historical), Battery Edmund Smith (historical), Battery Hamilton (historical), Battery Henry Campbell (historical), Battery Hoffman (historical), Battery Hoppock (historical), Battery James Dalliba (historical), Battery John Greble (historical), Battery Justin Dimick (historical), Battery Kelly (historical), Battery Marcy (historical), Battery Palmer (historical), Battery Peter Hagner (historical), Battery Robert Floyd (historical), Battery Steele (historical), Battery Stoneman (historical), Battery William Maitland (historical), Battery William Pasco (historical), Bay Shore Armory, Camp Hero (historical), Camp Upton (historical), Coast Guard Station Fire Island, Coast Guard Station Montauk, Coast Guard Station Moriches, Coast Guard Station Northport, Coast Guard Station Shinnecock, Farmingdale Army Air Field (historical), Fort H G Wright (historical), Fort Michie (historical), Fort Terry (historical), Fort Tyler (historical), Huntington Station Armory, Manorville Gap Filler Annex (historical), Montauk Air Force Station (historical), Napeague Coast Guard Station (historical), Nike Site NY-20C (historical), Nike Site NY-20L (historical), Nike Site NY-24C (historical), Nike Site NY-24L (historical), Nike Site NY-25C (historical), Nike Site NY-25L (historical), Patchogue Armory, Riverhead Armory, Ronkonkoma Armory, Shinnecock Coast Guard Station (historical), Suffolk County Air Force Base (historical)

Mines show all on map

Bridgehampton Pit, Calverton Pit, Coram Pit, Henry Steers Gravel Pit, Middle Island Pit

Parks show all on map

Agawam Park, Amagansett National Wildlife Refuge, Atlantic Double Dunes Preserve, Babylon Marsh State Tidal Wetlands, Babylon Rod and Gun Club Wildlife Preserve, Barrett Beach Park, Bayard Cutting Arboretum, Bayport Commons Park, Bellport Village Historic District, Belmont Lake State Park, Benjamin's Memorial Beach, Berkeley Jackson County Park, Betty Allen Twin Ponds Nature Park, Bill Richards Memorial Park, Birchwood Park, Blydenburgh Park, Blydenburgh Park Historic District, Bohemia County Park, Briar Patch Road Historic District, Brookhaven State Park, Brookwood Hall Park, Buell's Lane Historic District, Burr-Winkle Park, Byron Lake Park, C Gerard Park, Caleb Smith State Park, Caledonia Park, Callahan's Beach Park, Camp Hero State Park, Captain Kid Monument, Captree State Park, Cathedral Pines County Park, Caumsett State Park, Caumsett State Park, Causeway Park, Cedar Beach County Park, Cedar Point County Park, Cedar Road Park, Centerpoint Park, Citibank Park, Coindre Hall Park, Connetquot River State Park, Conscience Point National Wildlife Refuge, Crab Meadow Beach Park, Crab Meadow Park, Depot Park, Dix Hills Park, Edwards Island Sanctuary, Egypt Lane Historic District, Elizabeth Alexandra Morton National Wildlife Refuge, Elwood Park, Fire Island National Seashore, Firemens Memorial Park, Fiske Bird Sanctuary, Forestwood Park, Founders Landing Park, Fulling Mill Farm Preserve, Gardiner Park, Gaynor Park, Geiger Memorial Park, Gilgo State Park, Goldsmith's Inlet Park, Grace Estate Preserve, Granny Road Park, Green Park, Greenlawn Park, Greenport Village Historic District, Gregg Alfano Field, Gwynne Park, Halesite Park, Hard Estate-West Sayville County Park, Harrison Pond Park, Heckscher State Park, Hecksher Park, Hither Hills State Park, Hither Woods Preserve, Hoyt Farm Town Park, Hubbard County Park, Indian Island County Park, Indian Island County Park, Inlet Point County Park, Islip Meadows County Nature Preserve, James A Caples Memorial Park, Jennings Field, Jones Road Historic District, Kaplan Meadows Sanctuary, Koster Park, Lake Ronkonkoma County Park, Lakeland County Park, Lee Koppelman Nature Preserve, Little Africa Town Park, Little Plains Park, Lloyd Harbor Village Park, Long Beach Town Park, Manor Plains Nature Park, Maple Avenue Park, Mashashimuet Park, Mashomack Preserve, Mattituck Park District Beach, Maxine Postal Memorial Park, McAllister County Park, Memorial Triangle, Merrill Lake Sanctuary, Meschutt Beach County Park, Michel Park, Mill Cove Waterfowl Sanctuary, Mill Dam Park, Montauk County Park, Montauk Downs State Park, Montauk Point State Park, Mulford House and Farm, Nautical Park, Neguntatogue Park, North Main Street Historic District, North Main Street Historic District, Northport Park, Oakwood Park, Olson Memorial Town Park, Orient Beach State Park, Orient Historic District, Otsego Park, Pantigo Road Historic District, Peconic Dunes County Park, Peconic River County Park, Peterkin Park, Petteanger Island State Tidal Wetlands, Phelps Lane Memorial Park, Pine Acres Park, Pinehusrt Park, Pitts Park, Port Jefferson Village Historic District, Poxabogue County Park, Quogue Waterfowl Refuge, Ralph Bunche Plaza, Robert Moses State Park, Ronek Park, Roosevelt Estate County Park, Ruth Wales DuPont Sanctuary, Sagaponack Historic District, Sagg Swamp Nature Preserve, Scallop Pond Preserve, Sears - Bellows Pond County Park, Seatuck National Wildlife Refuge, Shelter Island Heights Historic District, Shinnecock County Park West, Shinnecock East County Park, Smith Point County Park, Sonia Road Park, South Harbor Park, South Haven County Park, Southampton Village Historic District, Southold Historic District, Sparrow Park, Steer's Park, Strathmore Park, Sunken Meadow State Park, Sunshine Acres Park, Tanner Park, Target Rock National Wildlife Refuge, The Great Lawn, The Mall, Town Beach County Park, Valmont Village Park, Verleye Avenue Park, Walker Park, Weld Park, Wertheim National Wildlife Refuge, West Hills County Park, West Meadow Beach Historic District, West Meadow Wetlands Reserve, Whitman Hollow Park, Wickapogue Road Historic District, Wicks Park, Wildwood State Park, Wohseepee Park, Wolf Hill Park, Wolf Swamp Sanctuary

Pillars show all on map

Dangerous Rock

Populated Places show all on map

Amagansett, Amity Harbor, Amityville, Apaquogue, Aquebogue, Arshamonaque, Art Village, Asharoken, Atlantique, Babylon, Baiting Hollow, Barnes Hole, Bay Point, Bay Shore, Bay View, Bay Wood, Bayberry Dunes, Bayport, Bayview, Beach Hampton, Beixedon Estates, Belle Terre, Bellport, Bellview Beach, Blue Point, Bohemia, Brentwood, Bridgehampton, Brightwaters, Brookhaven, Bunker Hill Mobile Home Court, Calverton, Canoe Place, Cedar Beach, Center Moriches, Centereach, Centerport, Centerville, Central Islip, Cherry Grove, Cobb, Cold Spring Harbor, Commack, Copiague, Copiague Harbor, Coram, Crab Meadow, Crystal Brook, Cutchogue, Cutchogue Station, Davis Park, Deer Park, Deer Run, Deerfield, Dering Harbor, Devon, Ditch Plains, Divinity Hill, Dix Hills, East Brentwood, East Cutchogue, East Farmingdale, East Hampton, East Hauppauge, East Islip, East Marion, East Moriches, East Northport, East Patchogue, East Quogue, East Quogue Mobile Home Park, East Setauket, East Shoreham, Eastport, Eastside, Eatons Neck, Elwood, Fair Harbor, Farmingville, Fire Island, Fire Island Pines, Fireplace, Fishers Island, Flanders, Flying Point, Fort Hill, Fort Salonga, Foxwood Village, Freetown, Frontier Park, Georgica, Gerard Park, Gildersleeve Park For Mobile Homes, Gilgo Beach, Glenwood Village, Gordon Heights, Grace Estate, Great River, Greenlawn, Greenport, Greenport Homes, Greenwood Village, Hagerman, Halesite, Half Hollow, Hampton Bays, Hampton Bays Mobile Home Park, Hampton Beach, Hampton Park, Hardscrabble, Hauppauge, Hayground, Head of the Harbor, Holbrook, Holtsville, Huntington, Huntington Bay, Huntington Beach, Huntington Station, Islandia, Islip, Islip Terrace, Jamesport, Jericho, Kings Park, Kingstown, Kismet, Lake Grove, Lake Ronkonkoma, Lakeland, Lakewood Park, Laughing Waters, Laurel, Lefferts Mill, Lincoln Mobile Homes Court, Lindenhurst, Little Plains, Lloyd Harbor, Lonelyville, Lower Melville, Maidstone Park, Manorville, Mastic, Mastic Beach, Mattituck, Maywood, Mecox, Medford, Melville, Middle Island, Middleville, Midhampton, Mill Hills Estates, Millbrook Mobile Home Park, Miller Place, Montauk, Montauk Beach, Montauk Station, Montclair Colony, Moriches, Mount Sinai, Napeague, Nassau Farms, Nesconset, New Suffolk, Newtown, Nissequogue, North Amityville, North Babylon, North Bay Shore, North Bellport, North Great River, North Haven, North Lindenhurst, North Patchogue, North Sea, Northampton, Northport, Northville, Northwest Harbor, Noyack, Oak Beach, Oakdale, Oakland Ridge Mobile Home Park, Oakville, Ocean Bay Park, Ocean Beach, Old Field, Old Mastic, Orient, Orient Point, Pantigo, Parkview Community, Patchogue, Patchogue Highlands, Peconic, Pine Aire, Pine Neck, Pine Neck, Pine Valley, Point o'Woods, Ponquogue, Poquott, Port Jefferson, Port Jefferson Station, Quiogue, Quogue, Ramblewood Mobile Home Park, Rampasture, Red Creek, Redwood, Reeves Park, Remsenburg, Reydon Shores, Ridge, Riverhaven Park, Riverhead, Riverside, Robbins Rest, Rocky Point, Ronkonkoma, Rose Grove, Sag Harbor, Sagaponack, Saint James, Saltaire, San Remo, Sayville, Sayville Heights, Scuttlehole, Seaview, Selden, Setauket, Shelter Island, Shelter Island Heights, Shinnecock Hills, Shirley, Shore Acres, Shoreham, Siegfield Park, Silver Beach, Smithtown, Sound Beach, South Haven, South Huntington, South Jamesport, South Manor, South Setauket, Southampton, Southold, Southport, Speonk, Springs, Springville, Squiretown, Stirling, Stony Brook, Suffolk Pines, Sweyze, Terryville, The Creek Beach, The Landing, The Moorings, Three Mile Harbor Mobile Home Park, Threemile Harbor, Thurms Mobile Homes, Tiana, Tuckahoe, Upton, Vernon Valley, Village of the Branch, Wading River, Wainscott, Water Island, Water Mill, Water Mill, Waterville, West Amagansett, West Babylon, West Bay Shore, West Gilgo Beach, West Hampton Dunes, West Hills, West Islip, West Mecox Village, West Sayville, West Tiana, Westhampton, Westhampton Beach, Westmoreland, Wheatley Heights, Wildwood, Wincoma, Woodcliff Park, Wyandanch, Yaphank

Post Offices show all on map

Amityville Post Office, Aquebogue Post Office, Babylon Post Office, Bay Shore Post Office, Bayport Post Office, Bayport Post Office, Bellport Post Office, Blue Point Post Office, Bohemia Post Office, Brentwood Post Office, Bridgehampton Post Office, Brightwaters Post Office, Brookhaven Post Office, Calverton Post Office, Center Moriches Post Office, Centereach Post Office, Centerport Post Office, Central Islip Post Office, Central Islip Post Office, Cold Spring Harbor Post Office, Commack Post Office, Copiague Post Office, Coram Post Office, Cutchogue Post Office, Deer Park Post Office, East Hampton Post Office, East Islip Post Office, East Marion Post Office, East Moriches Post Office, East Northport Post Office, East Quogue Post Office, Eastport Post Office, Farmington Post Office, Farmingville Post Office, Great River Post Office, Greenlawn Post Office, Greenport Post Office, Halesite Post Office, Hampton Bays Post Office, Holbrook Post Office, Holtsville Post Office, Huntington Post Office, Huntington Station Post Office, Islip Post Office, Islip Terrace Post Office, Lake Grove Post Office, Lindenhurst Post Office, Manorville Post Office, Mastic Beach Post Office, Mastic Post Office, Mattituck Post Office, Medford Post Office, Middle Island Post Office, Miller Place Post Office, Moriches Post Office, Mount Sinai Post Office, Nesconset Post Office, New Suffolk Post Office, North Babylon Post Office, Northport Post Office, Patchogue Post Office, Peconic Post Office, Perry B Duryea Junior Post Office, Port Jefferson Post Office, Port Jefferson Station Post Office, Quogue Post Office, Ridge Post Office, Riverhead Post Office, Rocky Point Post Office, Ronkonkoma Post Office, Sag Harbor Post Office, Saint James Post Office, Sayville Post Office, Shirley Post Office, Shoreham Post Office, Smithtown Post Office, Sound Beach Post Office, Southampton Post Office, Southold Post Office, Speonk Post Office, Stony Brook Post Office, Wading River Post Office, Wainscott Post Office, West Babylon Post Office, West Islip Post Office, West Sayville Post Office, Westhampton Beach Post Office, Westhampton Post Office, Wheatley Heights Post Office, Wyandanch Post Office

Ranges show all on map

Shinnecock Hills, South Ferry Hills

Reserves show all on map

Otis Pike Fire Island High Dune Wilderness

Reservoirs show all on map

Athasca Lake, Beaverdam Pond, Birch Creek Pond, Canaan Lake, Cascade Lakes, Crystal Lake, Dam Pond, Duck Pond, Dunton Lake, East Millpond, East Pond, Great Patchogue Lake, Greenes Lake, Lawrence Lake, Lotus Lake, Lower Cascade Lake, Lower Lake, Lower Pond, Main Pond, Mill Pond, Mill Pond, Millers Pond, New Millpond, North Pond, Nosreka Lake, Old Ice Pond, Peconic Lake, Robinson Pond, Sanford Lake, Setauket Millpond, Trout Pond, Upper Cascade Lake, Upper Lake, Weeks Pond, Wehrman Pond, West Brook Pond, West Lake, West Millpond, Wyandanch Spring Lake

Schools show all on map

Abraham Lincoln School, Academy of Saint Joseph (historical), Academy Street Elementary School, Accompsett Elementary School, Adelphi College Suffolk Division, Albany Avenue Elementary School, Allegheny Avenue Elementary School, Amagansett School, Amityville Memorial High School, Amityville Union Free School (historical), Andrew T Morrow School, Aquebogue Elementary School, Arrowhead Elementary School, Babylon Christian School, Babylon Elementary School, Babylon Junior - Senior High School, Babylon Memorial Grade School, Barton Elementary School, Bay Elementary School, Bay Shore Middle School, Bay Shore Senior High School, Bayport - Blue Point High School, Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, Bellport High School, Bellport Middle School, Belmont Elementary School, Belmont Lake Junior High School, Beverly Hill School, Birchwood Intermediate School, Blue Point Elementary School, Bohemia School Number 7 (historical), Branch Brook Elementary School, Brentwood High School, Bretton Woods Elementary School, Briarcliff Road School, Broadway School, Brook Avenue Elementary School, Brookhaven Elementary School, Burrs Lane Junior High School (historical), Calverton School (historical), Canaan Elementary School, Candlewood Middle School, Captree Elementary School, Cedar Road School, Center Moriches High School, Centerport School, Centerport School (historical), Central Elementary School (historical), Central Islip Senior High School, Charles A Mulligan School, Charles E Walters Elementary School, Cherokee Street Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Christian Avenue School (historical), Circle Hill School, Clayton Huey Elementary School, Cleary School, Coindre Hall (historical), Cold Spring Harbor High School, Cold Spring Harbor School (historical), Commack Grade School (historical), Commack High School, Commack Middle School, Commack Road Elementary School, Community School, Comsewogue High School, Connetquot Elementary School, Connetquot High School, Copiague Middle School, Coram Elementary School, Cordello Avenue Elementary School, Countrywood Primary Center, Cutchogue School, Daniel Street Elementary School, Dawnwood Middle School, Deauville Gardens Elementary School, Deer Park High School, District 16 School (historical), District Number 17 School (historical), District Number 7 Union Free School (historical), Dogwood Elementary School, Dowling College Brookhaven Campus, Dowling College Rudolph Campus, Eagle Drive School, Earl L Vandermeulen High School, East Elementary School, East Farmingdale Memorial School, East Hampton High School, East Hampton Middle School, East Islip High School, East Islip Junior High School, East Middle School, East Moriches School, East Northport Middle School, East Northport School (historical), East Patchogue School, East Quogue School, East Side School, Eastern Military Academy (historical), Eastport School, Edith L Slocum Elementary School, Edmund W Miles Middle School, Edward J Bosti Elementary School, Edward W Bower School, Elwood Grade School (historical), Elwood Middle School, Emanuel Lutheran School, Esat End Christian Academy, Farmingdale State University of New York, Fifth Avenue Elementary School, Fifth Avenue School, Finley Middle School, Fire Island School, Fishers Island School, Five Towns College, Flower Hill Primary School, Forest Avenue Elementary School, Forest Brook Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, Fort Salonga Elementary School, Francis J O'Neill School, Friends World College (historical), Gardiner Manor School, Gatelot Avenue School, George Washington School, Gloria Dei Nursery School, Great Hollow Middle School, Great Neck Road Elementary School, Green Fields School, Green Meadows Junior High School, Grundy Avenue School, H B Ward Technical Center, Half Hollow Hills High School East, Half Hollow Hills High School West, Half Hollow Hills School (historical), Hampton Avenue School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, Hampton Bays Secondary School, Harbor Country Day School, Harborfields High School, Harding Avenue Elementary School, Harley Avenue Elementary School, Hauppauge High School, Hauppauge Middle School, Hawkins Path Elementary School, Head of the River School, Helen B Duffield Elementary School, Hemlock Elementary School, Henry L Stimson Middle School, Hewlett School of East Islip, Hiawatha School, Higbie Lane School, Holbrook Road School, Holtsville School, Holy Angels Regional School, Holy Family Regional School, Honey Hollow Elementary School (historical), Hubbs School, Huntington High School, Huntington Intermediate School, Idle Hour Elementary School, Immaculate Conception Seminary, Indian Head School, Indian Hollow Primary School, Islip Elementary School, Islip High School, Islip Middle School, Islip Terrace Junior High School, James H Boyd Elementary School, Jefferson School, Jefferson School, John F Kennedy Elementary School, John F Kennedy Elementary School, John F Kennedy Intermediate School, John F Kennedy Junior High School, John F Kennedy Middle School, John H Glenn High School, John M Marshall Elementary School, John Pearl Elementary School, John Quincy Adams Elementary School, Joseph A Edgar Intermediate School, Kellum Street School, Kings Park Central High School (historical), Kings Park High School, Knox School, Kreamer Avenue School, Landing School, Larkfield School, LaSalle Military Academy (historical), Laurel Avenue Junior High School, Laurel Park Elementary School, Lincoln Avenue Elementary School, Lincoln Grade School, Lindenhurst Middle School, Lindenhurst Senior High School, Little Plains School, Lloyd Harbor Elementary School, Long Acres School, Long Island Developmental Center, Longwood Senior High School, Loretta Park Elementary School, Lower Melville School (historical), Lynwood Avenue School, Madonna Heights School, Main Street School, Main Street School (historical), Manasquan School, Manetuck Elementary School, Manor Plains School, Maplewood Intermediate School, Marguerite L Mulvey School, Marion G Vedder Elementary School, Martin Luther King Elementary School, Mary G Clarkson School, Maryhaven Center of Hope, Mattituck High School, Maude S Sherwood Elementary School, May Moore Elementary School, Maycroft-Tuller School, Medford Elementary School, Melville School (historical), Memorial Junior High School, Memorial School, Mercy High School, Mesorah Center for Continuing Jewish Education, Miller Avenue School, Mills Pond Elementary School, Milton L Olive Middle School, Montauk Public School, Montfort Seminary, Moriches Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Sinai School, Nassakeag Elementary School, Nathan Hale School, Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, Nesconset Elementary School, New York Avenue Junior High School (historical), New York Institute of Technology Central Islip Campus, Newfield High School, Niagara Avenue School, Nissequogue School, Nokomis School, North Babylon High School, North Babylon School (historical), North Coleman Road School, North Country Road School, North Country School, North Elementary School, North Middle School, North Ridge Primary School, North Shore Montessori School, Northeast Elementary School, Northeast School, Northport High School, Northport Middle School, Northwest Elementary School, Northwest School, Norwood Avenue Elementary School, Norwood Road School, Oak Park Elementary School, Oakdale - Bohemia Junior High School, Oakwood Primary Center, Ocean Avenue School, Old Farms School, Oldfield Middle School, Oquenoc Elementary School, Oregon Avenue School, Otsego Elementary School, Our Lady of Grace School, Our Lady of Lourdes School, Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Our Lady of Providence Regional School, Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School, Oxhead Road School, Oysterponds Elementary School, Park Avenue School, Parkside School, Parkview Elementary School, Parliament Place School, Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Paumanok Elementary School, Paumanok School, Peconic School, Pidgeon Hill School, Pierson High School, Pine Park Elementary School, Pines Elementary School, Polytechnic Institute of Brooklyn at Farmingdale, Port Jefferson Grade School, Premm Learning Center, Prince of Peace Regional School, Pulaski Road School, Pulaski Street School, Queen of the Rosary Academy, Queens College Center For Environmental Studies, Quogue Elementary School, Rainbow Preschool, Ralph Reed School, Ridge Elementary School, Riley Avenue Elementary School, River Elementary School, Riverhead High School, Riverhead Middle School, Roanoke Avenue School, Roanoke School (historical), Robert Frost Middle School, Robert K Toaz Junior High School, Robert Moses Middle School, Ronkonkoma Junior High School, Roosevelt School, Ruth C Kinney Elementary School, Sachem High School, Sacred Hearts School, Sag Harbor Elementary School, Sagamore Junior High School, Sagtikos School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Andrews School, Saint Annes School, Saint Anthony of Padua School, Saint Anthony's High School, Saint Anthonys High School, Saint David's Episcopal Day School, Saint Hugh's Parochial School (historical), Saint Isidore's School, Saint James Elementary School, Saint John the Baptist Diocesan High School, Saint John the Evangelist School, Saint John The Evangelist School, Saint Johns School, Saint Joseph's College, New York Long Island Campus, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs the Worker School, Saint Martin of Tours School, Saint Marys School, Saint Patrick School, Saint Patricks School, Saint Patricks School, Saint Phillip Neri School, Saint Rose Industrial School, Saints Cyril and Methodius School, Saints Phillips and James School, Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School, San Remo Elementary School, Santapogue School, Sawmill Intermediate School, Saxton Middle School, Sayville Elementary School, Sayville High School, School Street School, Scudder Avenue School, Selden Bicycle Path School, Selden Middle School, Seley School, Setauket Elementary School, Shelter Island High School, Shepherd School, Shinnecock School, Signal Hill Elementary School, Silas Wood Sixth Grade Center, Simpson Junior High School (historical), Smith Lane School, Smithtown Christian School, Smithtown Elementary School, Smithtown Freshman Campus, Smithtown High School, Smithtown Middle School, South Bay Elementary School, South Country School, South Haven School, South Huntington School (historical), South Middle School, South Ocean Middle School, South Ridge School, South Street School, Southampton College Long Island University, Southdown Primary School, Southeast Elementary School, Southgate School, Southold Junior-Senior High School, Southwest Elementary School, State University Agricultural and Tech College, State University of New York at Stony Brook, Stella Maris Regional School, Stony Brook Girls School, Stony Brook School, Suffolk County Community College Selden Campus, Suffolk County Community College West Campus, Sunquam Elementary School, Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Susan E Wiley School, Sweet Hollow School, Sweetbriar School (historical), Sycamore Avenue Elementary School, Sylvan Avenue Elementary School, Tackan Elementary School, Taukomas School, Terrytown Road School, The Hills School, Thomas J Lahey Elementary School, Timber Point Elementary School, Tooker Avenue Elementary School, Tremont Elementary School, Tuckahoe School, Twin Pines Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, Union Avenue School, Union Free School (historical), Union School, Unity Drive School, Vanderbilt Elementary School, Vanderbilt School (historical), Village Green Elementary School (historical), W S Mount Elementary School, Walt Whitman High School, Walter G O'Connell Copiague High School, Washington Drive School, Washington School, Weeks Road School, West Babylon Junior High School, West Babylon School, West Babylon Senior High School, West Gates Avenue Elementary School, West Hills School, West Hills School, West Hollow Middle School, West Islip Senior High School, West Middle Island School, West Middle School, West Sayville Christian School, Westbrook Elementary School, Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Beach Senior High School, Westhampton Middle School, Wheeler Road School, Whiporwil School, William E Deluca Junior Elementary School, William Floyd Elementary School, William Floyd High School, William Rall Elementary School, William T Rogers Middle School, Wilson School, Wing Street School, Winnicomac School, Wood Park Primary School, Wood Road School, Woodbury Avenue Elementary School (historical), Woodhull Intermediate School, Woods Road Elementary School, Wyandanch Memorial High School, Wyandanch School (historical)

Streams show all on map

Abets Creek, Alewife Brook, Amityville Creek, Areskonk Creek, Aspatuck River, Awixa Creek, Beaverdam Creek, Beaverdam Creek, Big Fish Creek, Birch Creek, Brown Creek, Brushs Creek, Calf Creek, Carlls River, Carmans River, Champlin Creek, Chase Creek, Connetquot Brook, Connetquot River, Corey Creek, Daves Creek, Davis Creek, Deep Hole Creek, Downs Creek, East Creek, East Creek, East River, Ely Creek, Forge River, Fosters Creek, Goose Creek, Great Neck Creek, Green Creek, Heady Creek, Hedges Creek, Heils Creek, Homans Creek, Home Creek, Horton Creek, Howell Creek, Howells Creek, Hubbard Creek, Indian Creek, Island Creek, James Creek, Jockey Creek, Johns Neck Creek, Lawrence Creek, Lawrence Creek, Ligonee Brook, Little Creek, Little Creek, Little Fish Creek, Little Neck Run, Little Northwest Creek, Little River, Little Seatuck Creek, Little Sebonac Creek, Long Creek, Long Creek, Lons Creek, Ludlows Creek, Mattituck Creek, Meetinghouse Creek, Middle Brook, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Moores Drain, Motts Brook, Mud Creek, Mud Creek, Mud Creek, Namkee Creek, Narrow River, Neguntatogue Creek, Nissequogue River, Northeast Branch, Northwest Creek, Old Neck Creek, Oneck Drain, Orchard Neck Creek, Orowoc Creek, Patchogue River, Pattersquash Creek, Peconic River, Penataquit Creek, Poospatuck Creek, Purgatory Creek, Quantuck Creek, Quintuck Creek, Rattlesnake Brook, Rattlesnake Creek, Reeves Creek, Richmond Creek, Sampawams Creek, Sams Creek, Santapogue Creek, Sawmill Creek, Seatuck Creek, Sebonac Creek, Second Neck Creek, Senix Creek, Sheepen Creek, Skookwams Creek, Speonk River, Stillman Creek, Stirling Creek, Stony Brook, Strongs Creek, Sunken Meadow Creek, Swan Creek, Swan River, Tanbark Creek, Taylor Creek, Terrell River, Terrys Creek, Thompsons Creek, Tiana Creek, Trues Creek, Tuthills Creek, Unchachoque Creek, Wading River, Watchogue Creek, Weesuck Creek, West Babylon Creek, West Brook, West Brook, West Creek, West Neck Creek, West Neck Creek, Wickham Creek, Willetts Creek, Willow Brook, Woods Creek, Yapahank Creek

Summits show all on map

Bald Hill, Browns Hills, Chocomount, Dix Hills, Flanders Hill, Friars Head, Half Hollow Hills, High Hill, Hither Hills, Jacobs Hill, Mattituck Hills, Mount Misery, Mount Prospect, North Hill, Oregon Hills, Powder Hill, Prospect Hill, Rock Hill, Signal Hill, West Hills, Whale Hill

Swamps show all on map

Beach Thatch, Cedar Swamp, Crab Meadow, Cranberry Pond, Maple Swamp, Napeague Meadows, Peters Pond, Sunken Meadow, The Meadows, West Meadow

Towers show all on map

Gardiners Island Two Lookout Tower, NMY, Noyack Radio Tower, WALK-AM (East Patchogue), WALK-FM (Patchogue), WALK-FM (Patchogue), WBAB, WBAB-FM (Babylon), WBAZ-FM (Southold), WBLI-FM (Patchogue), WCTO-FM (Smithtown), WCTO-FM (Smithtown), WFRS-FM (Smithtown), WGLI-AM (Babylon), WGSM-AM (Huntington), WHFM-FM (Southampton), WHRF, WHSI-TV (Smithtown), WLIG-TV (Riverhead), WLIM-AM (Patchogue), WLIX-AM (Islip), WLNG-AM (Sag Harbor), WLNG-FM (Sag Harbor), WMNK-FM (Montauk), WNYG-AM (Babylon), WPAC, WPBX-FM (Southampton), WPBX-FM (Southampton), WRCN-FM (Riverhead), WRHD-AM (Riverhead), WRIV-AM (Riverhead), WRIV-AM (Riverhead), WSHR-FM (Lake Ronkonkoma), WUSB-FM (Stony Brook), WUSB-FM (Stony Brook), WVEH-FM (East Hampton), WVEH-FM (East Hampton), WWHB-FM (Hampton Bays), WXBA-FM (Brentwood)

Valleys show all on map

Crystal Brook Hollow, Pipe Stave Hollow

Woods show all on map

Northwest Woods, Sunken Forest, Whispering Woods,

Suffolk County, New York Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteSuffolk County White population 1,285,2481,285,247
BlackSuffolk County Black population 122,833122,832
AsianSuffolk County Asian population 55,42455,424
MixedSuffolk County Mixed population 25,46525,465
American IndianSuffolk County American Indian population 8,9888,987
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderSuffolk County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 1,4981,497

Additional population tables :
State population table
New York population by county

Related pages


pulaski indianahenrico landfill nuckols roadmaine beaches mapverizon southfield misouth dakota triviawhat area code is 480midstate telephone companyalbia public librarywhere is area code 781 locatedwhere is the area code 585indiana county populationswhich area code is 614montgomery county texas police departmentautauga county courthouse704 area code locationwaupaca wi populationqueen of heaven church albuquerquewhat area code is 817where is 251 area code locatedtelephone area code 251jefferson county alabama populationcobb county churcheslaramie county fire departmentsouth carolina lakes mapbellsouth birmingham alwhere is area code 924 locateddodson branch elementary schooldoddridge county wvwhere is area code 987 locationmanchester nh phone booktelephone area code 805where is area code 912 fromroanoke county populationchequamegon telephonemap of shenandoah county vaintermountain cable pikeville kywhere is 269 area code locatedkangaroo lake campground klamath national forestwhat is the area code 714areacode 803phone area code 970jefferson county courthouse kansasmetro pcs victorville capark county sheriff coloradosprint iselin njhardee county fire rescueiberville parish louisiana915 phone area codeverizon sheridan wywhereis area code 202where is area code 936cheyenne wy area codeverizon pittsburg ksmichigans populationwhere is area code 559gordon county police departmentwhere is area code 631 fromhorry county sc populationwythe elementary school hampton vaarkansas telephone prefixespopulation of mecklenburg county north carolinalive oak county sheriffscranton telephone companyeast feliciana parishcarroll county courthouse arkansaswalthall general hospitalsprint midlothian va979 area code locationolive hill fire departmentwillacy county housing authorityclackamas county mapspopulation of somerset paverizon hays kansaswindstream dumas txwhat area code is 701