New York County, New York Basics:




Population: 1,621,323
Area: 23 square miles
County seat: Manhattan
Area code(s) in use: 212
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 85.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 58.1%
Median household income: $68,370
Persons in poverty: 17.5%
Home ownership rate: 22.6%
Mean travel time to work: 30.2 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bergen (NJ) Bronx Essex (NJ) Fairfield (CT) Hudson (NJ) Kings Mercer (NJ) Middlesex (NJ) Monmouth (NJ) Morris (NJ) Nassau Ocean (NJ) Orange Passaic (NJ) Putnam Queens Richmond Rockland Somerset (NJ) Suffolk Union (NJ) Westchester

Find in New York

Map of the New York County area


Our detail map of New York County shows the New York County, New York boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in New York County, New York

Airports show all on map

111 Wall Street Heliport, East 34th Street Heliport, Midtown Skyport, New York Skyports Incorporated Seaplane Base, One Police Plaza Heliport, Pan Am Metroport Heliport, Port Authority-Downtown Manhattan-Wall Street Heliport, Port Authority-West 30th Street Midtown Heliport

Areas show all on map

Strawberry Fields, Thousand Acre Tract (historical)

Bars show all on map

Dimond Reef, Heel Tap Rock, Hog Back, Holmes Rock, Middle Ground, Rhinelander Reef, Roosevelt Island Reef, Ways Reef

Bays show all on map

Barretto Cove, Hallets Cove, Pot Cove, South Cove, Wallabout Bay

Bridges show all on map

145th Street Bridge, Alexander Hamilton Bridge, Broadway Bridge, Brooklyn Bridge, East River Arch Bridge of the New York Connecting Railroad, Ed Koch Queensboro Bridge, George Washington Bridge, Henry Hudson Bridge, High Bridge, Little Hell Gate Bridge (historical), Macomb's Dam Bridge, Madison Avenue Bridge, Manhattan Bridge, Park Avenue Bridge, Robert F Kennedy Memorial Bridge, Roosevelt Island Bridge, Spuyten Duyvil Bridge, Trinity Place Bridge, University Heights Bridge, Ward's Island Bridge, Washington Bridge, Williamsburg Bridge, Willis Avenue Bridge

Buildings show all on map

A A Low Building South Street Seaport Museum, Aaron Davis Hall for the Performing Arts, Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Hall, Abigail Adams Smith Museum, Academy Theatre (historical), Acme Theater (historical), Actors Studio, Ageloff Towers, Aguilar Branch New York Public Library, Ahrens Building, Albert Building, Alexander Hamilton Custom House, Alfred E Smith Recreation Center, Alfred Lerner Hall, Alice Tully Hall, Alpha Garage, Alpine Theatre (historical), Alumni Auditorium, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater, American Airlines Theatre, American Craft Museum, American Federation of the Arts, American Horse Exchange (historical), American International Building, American Museum (historical), American Museum of Natural History, American Numismatic Society, American Press Building (historical), American Seamen's Friend Society Institute, American Standard Building, American Tract Society Building, Americas Tower, Amphion Theatre (historical), Amsterdam House, Anco Theatre (historical), Andre and Bella Meyer Physics Hall, Angelika Film Center, Annenberg Building, Annex Theatre (historical), Ansonia Hotel, Apollo Theatre, Apollo Theatre (historical), Apollo Theatre (historical), Appellate Division New York State Supreme Court, Apthorp Apartments, Arden Theatre (historical), Arena Theatre (historical), Armstrong Hall, Army and Navy Club of America, Art Greenwich Twin Theatre (historical), Art Students League, Art Theatre (historical), Arthur A Schomburg Plaza, Asch Building, Asia Society, Asphalt Green Aquacenter, Asphalt Green Sports and Arts Center, Association of the Bar of the City of New York, Assumptionist Provincial House, Astor Apartments, Astor Court Apartments, Astor Library (historical), Astor Place Building, Astor Place Opera House, Astor Theatre (historical), Atlantic Theater, Atlas Theatre (historical), Augustus C Long Library, Austrian Cultural Institute, Avenue A Theater (historical), Avenue Playhouse (historical), Avery Fisher Hall, Avery Hall, Bache Plaza, Bancroft Hall, Bar Building, Barclay Building, Barclay-Vesey Building, Bard Hall, Bard Haven Towers, Barnard Hall, Barney Building, Barrymore Theater, Baskerville Hall, Battery Maritime Building, Baudouine Building, Baum-Rothschild Staff Pavilion, Bay Cinema (historical), Bayard Building, Beacon Theater, Beekman Theatre, Beekman Tower, Belleclaire Hotel, Belmont Theatre (historical), Belnord Apartments, Benjamin and Irma G Weiss Research Building, Bennett Building, Berkley Garage, Bertelsmann Building, Beverly Theater (historical), Bialystoker Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation, Big Top Theatre (historical), Bigelow Building, Bijou Cinema, Black and Tan Concert Hall (historical), Bleecker Court, Bleecker Street Cinemas (historical), Bleecker Street Playhouse (historical), Bloomingdale Regional Branch New York Public Library, Bohemian National Hall, Bouwerie Lane Theatre, Bowker Building, Bridge Theatre (historical), Bridgemarket Building, Brill Building, Brinckerhoff Hall, Broad Financial Center, Broad Student Center New York Law School, Broadway Chambers Building, Broadway Fashion Building, Broadway Residence Hall, Broadway Theatre (historical), Brooklyn-Battery Tunnel Ventilation Building, Brooks Hall, Brotherhood In Action Building, Bryant Park Building, Bryant Park Studios, Bryant Theatre (historical), Buell Hall, Building Services Employees International Union Headquarters, Bush Tower, Business and Liberal Arts Center, Butler Hall, Butler Library, Butterfield House, C V Starr Pavillion, Cabrini Terrace, Caine's Manhattan Theater (historical), Capitol Theatre (historical), Capri Cinema (historical), Caribe Theater (historical), Carlton Theatre (historical), Carman Hall, Carmine Theatre (historical), Carnegie Hall, Carnegie Hall Cinema (historical), Carnegie Hall Tower, Cary Building, Casa Hispanica, Casa Italiana, Caspary Auditorium, Caspary Hall, Cast Iron Building, Castle Clinton, Catholic Center for the Blind, Center for Jewish History, Center Theatre (historical), Central Park Medical Unit, Central Park Place, Central Park Studios, Century Association Building, Century Building, Chandler Hall, Charles Broadway Rouss Building, Charles E Merrill Hall, Charles Theatre (historical), Chatham Green, Chatham Towers, Chelsea Cinemas, Chelsea Market, Chelsea Theater (historical), Chickering Hall (historical), Children's Mansion, Childrens Center South Street Seaport Museum, Chinese Merchant's Association, Christodora House, Chrysler Building, Chrystie Field House, Chung Pak Building, Cine 42 (historical), Cine Lido (historical), Cinema III (historical), Cinema Studio (historical), Cinema Village, Circle in the Square Theatre (historical), Circle Theatre (historical), Circus Cinema (historical), City Center Fiftyfifth Street Theater, City Cinemas Village East, City Hall Theatre (historical), City Theatre (historical), Civic Club, Civil Courthouse City of New York, Claremont Youth Center, Clearview's 62nd and Broadway Cinema (historical), Clearview's First and 62nd Cinema, Clinton Theatre (historical), Clocktower Gallery, Coliseum Cinemas, Collectors Club, Colonial Club (historical), Colonial Theatre (historical), Colonnade Building, Colony Club, Colony Club (historical), Colony Theatre (historical), Columbia Boat House, Columbia Cinema (historical), Columbia Theatre (historical), Columbia University Club, Columbus Center, Columbus Circle Station, Columbus Park Towers, Commonwealth Building, Compton Hall, Confucius Plaza, Consulate General of Poland, Consulate of Argentina, Consulate of the Russian Federation, Continental Center, Continental Illinois Center, Coogan Building, Cooper - Hewitt Museum, Cooper Union Foundation Building, Corbin Building, Cornerstone of Medical Arts Center, Coronet Theatre (historical), Cosmo Theatre (historical), Cosmopolitan Club, Costello Theatre (historical), Countee Cullen Branch New York Public Library, Criterion Theatre (historical), Croisic Building, Cross Chambers, Crossroads Building, Crown Gotham Theatre (historical), Crown Theater (historical), Crystal Hall (historical), Crystal Palace, Cunard Building, Curtiss-Wright Building, Cushman Row, Dahesh Museum of Art, Dakota Apartments, Daly's Theatre (historical), Dance Theatre of Harlem, Daryl Roth Theater, David Dubinsky Student Center, David Sarnoff Building, Daytop Village, De Forest Building, Decoration and Design Building, Delmar Theatre (historical), Delmonico Plaza, Detlev W Bronk Laboratory, Deutsch-Amerikanische Schutzen Gesellschaft, Deutsches Haus, DeVinne Press Building, Dewey Theatre (historical), Dia Center for the Arts, Directors Guild of America Theatre, Dodge Hall, Doll Theater (historical), Douglas Theatre (historical), Downtown Athletic Club (historical), Downtown Community Television Center, Drury Lane Theatre (historical), Dyckman House, Dyckman Theatre (historical), Eagle Theatre (historical), Earl Hall, East 86th Street Cinemas, East Midtown Plaza, Eastside Cinema (historical), Edgar M Bronfman Center for Jewish Student Life, Egyptian Mission To the United Nations, Eighth Street Playhouse (historical), Eightysixth Street Grande Theatre (historical), Eisner Hall, El Bohio Cultural And Community Center (historical), El Museo Del Barrio, Eldorado Theatre (historical), Eli White Hall, Elizabeth Bayley Seton Building (historical), Elliott Hall, Ellis Island Immigration Museum, Ellwest Stereo Theater (historical), Elysee Theatre (historical), Embassy 72nd Street Theatre (historical), Embassy Cinema (historical), Embassy I Theater, Embassy Theatre (historical), Empire State Building, Empress Theater (historical), Endicott Apartments, Equitable Building, Equitable Center, Eros Theatre (historical), Essex Theatre (historical), Estelle R Newman City Center Jewish Guild for the Blind, Estonian House, Evergreen Theatre (historical), Eye Institute Research Laboratories, Family Court City of New York, Fashion Accessories Center, Fayerweather Hall, Federal Reserve Bank of New York, Federation of Yugoslavia Mission To the United Nations, Ferry Building, Festival Theatre (historical), Fifth Avenue Cinema (historical), Fifth Avenue Hall (historical), Fifth Avenue Theatre (historical), Fifth Precinct Station House, Fifty-fifth Plaza, Fiftyfifth Street Playhouse, Fiftyfifth Street Playhouse (historical), Fiftyfourth Street Public Bath and Gymnasium, Film Forum, Filomen D'Agostino Residence Hall, Fine Arts Theatre (historical), Fire Department New York Engine 1 Ladder 24, Fire Department New York Engine 10 Ladder 10, Fire Department New York Engine 14, Fire Department New York Engine 15 Ladder 18 Battalion 4, Fire Department New York Engine 16 Ladder 7, Fire Department New York Engine 18 Squad 18, Fire Department New York Engine 21, Fire Department New York Engine 22 Ladder 13 Battalion 10, Fire Department New York Engine 23, Fire Department New York Engine 24 Ladder 5 Division 1, Fire Department New York Engine 26, Fire Department New York Engine 28 Ladder 11, Fire Department New York Engine 3 Ladder 12 High Rise Battalion 7, Fire Department New York Engine 33 Ladder 9, Fire Department New York Engine 34 Ladder 21, Fire Department New York Engine 35 Ladder 14 Battalion 12, Fire Department New York Engine 37 Ladder 40, Fire Department New York Engine 39 Ladder 16, Fire Department New York Engine 4 Ladder 15, Fire Department New York Engine 40 Ladder 35, Fire Department New York Engine 44, Fire Department New York Engine 47, Fire Department New York Engine 5, Fire Department New York Engine 53 Ladder 43, Fire Department New York Engine 54 Ladder 4 Battalion 9, Fire Department New York Engine 55 Battalion 2, Fire Department New York Engine 58 Ladder 26, Fire Department New York Engine 59 Ladder 30, Fire Department New York Engine 6, Fire Department New York Engine 65, Fire Department New York Engine 67, Fire Department New York Engine 69 Ladder 28 Battalion 16, Fire Department New York Engine 7 Ladder 1 Battalion 1, Fire Department New York Engine 74, Fire Department New York Engine 76 Ladder 22 Thawing Apparatus 61Battalion 11, Fire Department New York Engine 8 Ladder 2 Battalion 8, Fire Department New York Engine 80 Ladder 23, Fire Department New York Engine 84 Ladder 34, Fire Department New York Engine 9 Ladder 6 Satellite 1, Fire Department New York Engine 91, Fire Department New York Engine 93 Ladder 45 Battalion 13, Fire Department New York Engine 95 Ladder 36 Foam Unit 88, Fire Department New York Ladder 20 Division 1Rescue Squad 6, Fire Department New York Ladder 25 Division 3, Fire Department New York Ladder 3 Battalion 6, Fire Department New York Ladder 8, Fire Department New York Marine Unit 1, Fire Department New York Rescue Company 1, Fire Department New York Special Operation Command Decontamination Support, First Avenue Screening Room (historical), Fisk Building, Fiske Hall, Flexner Hall, Florence Nightingale Nursing Home, Ford Center for the Performing Arts, Fort Tryon Nursing Home, Fortune Theatre (historical), Fortyfourth Street Theatre (historical), Fortysecond Street Cinema (historical), Forward Building (historical), Founders Hall, Fourteenth Precinct Station House (historical), Franklin Theatre (historical), Fraunces Tavern, Freakatorium (historical), Fred F French Building, Fred P Pomerantz Art and Design Center, Frederick Ferris Thompson Memorial Hall, Friar's Club, Frick Collection, Friends House In Rosehill, Friendship House (historical), Fuller Building, Fulton Building, Fulton Market Building (historical), Furnald Hall, Gagosian Gallery, Gaiety Burlesk Theatre (historical), Gainsborough Studios, Gallery of Modern Art, Garrick Cinema (historical), Garrison Building, Gasser Hall, Gem Theatre (historical), George M Cohan's Theatre (historical), Georgian Residence Building, German House, Germania Building, Girard Building, Gladys and Roland Harriman Building, Glenn Gardens, Goelet Building, Goelet Building, Goelet Garage (historical), Goethals Hall, Golden Rule Theatre (historical), Golden Theatre, Gorham Building, Gotham Theatre (historical), Government House (historical), Governor Theatre (historical), Grace Dodge Hall, Grace Memorial House, Gracie Mansion, Gramercy House, Gramercy Place, Gramercy Theater, Gramercy Theater (historical), Grand Central Palace (historical), Grand Central Terminal, Grand Opera House, Grand Opera House (historical), Grand Union Hotel (historical), Grange Theatre (historical), Greeley Theatre (historical), Green Sixth Avenue Building, Greenberg Hall, Greenwich House, Greenwich Theater (historical), Greenwich Village Theatre (historical), Grey Art Gallery, Grolier Club, Guatemalan Mission to the United Nations, Guild Theater (historical), Gunther Building, H Percy Silver Parish House, Hale House Center, Hamilton Fish Park Branch New York Public Library, Hamilton Fish Park Play Center, Hamilton Grange Branch New York Public Library, Hamilton Hall, Hammerstein's Victoria Theatre (historical), Hancock Building, Harem Theater (historical), Harkness Pavilion, Harkness Theatre, Harlem Branch New York Public Library, Harlem Branch YMCA, Harlem Casino (historical), Harlem Club (historical), Harlem Community Center, Harlem Courthouse, Harlem Free Library (historical), Harlem Grand Theatre (historical), Harlem State Office Building, Harmonie Club, Harris Hall, Hartley Hall, Havemeyer Hall, Hayden House, Hayden Planetarium, Hazelden New York, Helen and Martin Kimmel Center for University Life, Helen Goodhart Altschul Hall, Helen Hayes Theater, Helen Reid Hall, Helmsley Building, Hemmerdinger Hall, Henri Bendel Building, Herbert Irving Pavilion, Hewitt Hall, Hickson W Field Building, Hineni Heritage Center, Hippodrome (historical), Hispanic Society of America, Hogan Hall, Holland Building, Holland House, Holland Plaza Building, Horace Mann Hall, Hostel for the Disabled, Hotel Churchill, Hotel Des Artistes, Hotel Hargrave (historical), Howard Building, Imperial Theater, Independence House, Independence Plaza North, India House, Industria Superstudio, Interchurch Center, International Center of Photography, International Merchant Marine Company Building, Inwood Hill Park Ecology Center, Inwood Regional Branch New York Public Library, Iphigene Ochs Sulzberger Hall, Irish Arts Center, Istituto Italiano Di Cultura, Ivy Court, J Hood Wright Recreational Center, Jackson Square Branch New York Free Circulating Library (historical), Jacob Javits Convention Center, Jacob K Javits Federal Office Building, Jacob M Kaplan Building, James Kent Hall, James S White Building, Jane B Aron Residence Hall, Jane Street Theatre, Japan House, Jefferson Market Branch New York Public Library, Jefferson Towers, Jeffreys Hook Light, Jerome L Greene Hall, Jerome S Coles Sports and Recreation Center, Jewish Museum, John and Mary R Markle Memorial Residence, John D Rockefeller Junior and David Rockefeller Research Building, John Jay Hall, Joseph Curran Plaza, Joyce Theatre, Judge Building, Judson Hall and Tower, Julio De Burgos Latino Cultural Center, Julius and Armand Hammer Health Sciences Center, Kaskel and Kaskel Building, Kearney and Van Tassel Auction Stables, Kent Automatic Parking Garage (historical), Keppel Building, Kettering Research Laboratory, Keuffel and Esser Building, Kimball Hall, Kips Bay Boys Club, Kips Bay Building, Kips Bay Plaza, Knickerbocker Club, Knoll International Design Center, Knox Hat Building, Kosciuszko Foundation, Kuwait Mission to the United Nations, La Maison Francaise, La Rochelle, Labor Lyceum, Lafayette Theatre (historical), LaGrange Terrace, Lambs Theater, Langdon Building, Lasdon House, Lawrence C Kolb Research Building, Le Gendarme, Le Mondrian, Leake And Watts Orphan Asylum (historical), Lehman Brothers Building, Lehman Brothers Building (historical), Lehman Hall, Lenox Library (historical), Lesbian and Gay Community Services Center, Lever House, Lewisohn Hall, Lexington Building, Liberty Gateway, Liberty Tower, Liberty Warehouse, Liederkranz Club, Life Building, Liggett Hall, Lila Acheson Wallace Library, Lincoln Building, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Plaza Tower, Lincoln Square, Lincoln Towers, Lincoln Triangle, Lincoln-Amsterdam House, Lion's Court, Little Cary Building, Little Red Lighthouse, London Terrace, Look Building, Louis Abrons Arts for Living Center, Louis N Jaffe Art Theatre, Low Memorial Library, Lower East Side Tenement Museum, Macomb's Bridge Branch New York Public Library, Macy Hall, Madison Square Garden Center, Magdalen Female Benevolent Asylum (historical), Maison Francaise, Majestic Apartments, Majestic Theater, Manhattan Casino (historical), Manhattan Center Studios, Manhattan Criminal Courts Building, Manhattan Detention Complex, Manhattan Eye Ear and Throat Institute, Manhattan Grit Chamber, Manhattan Place, Manhattan Plaza, Manhattanville Neighborhood Center, Maple Plaza, Marcellus Hartley Dodge Physical Fitness Center, Margaret Louisa Home YWCA, Mark Hellinger Theater, Marshak Hall, Marvin Feldman Center, Master Apartments, McBain Hall, McBurney YMCA, McVickar Hall, Memorial Sloane - Kettering International Center, Men's House of Detention, Mendel Gottesman Library, Mercantile Library Building, Mercer Street Residence Hall, Merchant's House Museum, Merkin Concert Hall, Methodist Book Concern, Metro Communications Center, Metro Theater, Metropolitan Club, Metropolitan Correctional Center, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Metropolitan Opera House, Metropolitan Tower, Midtown Community Court, Midtown North Precinct Police Station, Midtown South Precinct Police Station, Milbank Hall, Millicent McIntosh Center, Mills and Gibb Building, Minetta Lane Theatre, Minor Latham Playhouse, Mitzi E Newhouse Theater, Mohawk Building, Morgan Court, Morris - Jumel Mansion, Morris A Schapiro Hall, Morse Building, Movie Center 5 (historical), Muhlenberg Branch New York Public Library, Museum of African Art, Museum of American Folk Art, Museum of Biblical Art, Museum of Modern Art, Museum of the American Gangster, Museum of the City of New York, Museum of the Jewish Heritage, Museum Tower, Nathan Cummings Center, National Academy of Design, National Democratic Club, National Institute of Arts and Letters, National Museum of Catholic Art and History (historical), National Museum of the American Indian, Neighborhood Preservation Center, Neil Simon Theater, New American Museum (historical), New Amsterdam Building, New Amsterdam Roof Theatre, New Amsterdam Theatre, New Dramatists Theater, New Era Building, New Fortysecond Street's Rehearsal Building, New India House, New Museum of Contemporary Art, New Victory Theater, New York Academy of Medicine, New York Ambulance Company 4, New York City Board of Higher Education Headquarters, New York City Criminal Courts Building, New York City Fire Department Museum, New York City Hall, New York City Home For Aged And Infirm (historical), New York City Police Headquarters, New York City Supreme Court, New York Clearing House Association, New York Cocoa Exchange Building, New York Cotton Exchange (historical), New York Engine Company 17, New York Engine Company 31 (historical), New York Engine Company 36 (historical), New York Engine Company Number 13 (historical), New York Engine Company Number 37 (historical), New York Engine Company Number 58 (historical), New York Foam Company 88, New York Free Circulating Library (historical), New York Historical Society, New York Hook And Ladder Company Number 14 (historical), New York Ladder Company 1, New York Ladder Company 10, New York Ladder Company 11, New York Ladder Company 12, New York Ladder Company 14, New York Ladder Company 15, New York Ladder Company 16, New York Ladder Company 2, New York Ladder Company 21, New York Ladder Company 22, New York Ladder Company 23, New York Ladder Company 26, New York Ladder Company 28, New York Ladder Company 30, New York Ladder Company 34, New York Ladder Company 35, New York Ladder Company 36, New York Ladder Company 4, New York Ladder Company 40, New York Ladder Company 43, New York Ladder Company 45, New York Ladder Company 5, New York Ladder Company 6, New York Ladder Company 7, New York Ladder Company 9, New York Mercantile Exchange, New York Mercantile Exchange (historical), New York Orphan Asylum (historical), New York Public Library, New York Public Library for the Performing Arts, New York Public Library Kips Bay Library, New York Public Library Mid - Manhattan Library, New York Public Library Morningside Heights Branch, New York Public Library Mulberry Street Branch, New York Public Library Science, Industry and Business Library, New York Satellite Company 1, New York Service Center Manhattan Plaza, New York Society Library, New York State Supreme Court, New York State Theater, New York Stock Exchange, New York Structural Biology Center, Newman Library and Technology Center, Newsweek Building, Nicholas Roerich Museum, Nichols Hall, Nineteenth Precinct Police Station, Ninetysixth Street Theatre (historical), Ninth Precinct Station House, North Meadow Recreation Center, Odd Fellows Hall (historical), Old New York County Courthouse, Olin Hall, Olivetti Building, One Times Square, Onehundredfifteenth Street Branch New York Public Library, Onehundredseventyninth Street Branch New York Public Library, Onehundredsixteenth Street Theatre (historical), Onehundredthirtyfifth Street Gatehouse New Croton Aqueduct, Onehundredtwentyfifth Street Branch New York Public Library, Orwell House, Ottendorfer Branch New York Public Library, Pabst Concert Hall, Painting Industry Welfare Building, Palace Theater, Palazzo d'Italia, Paramount Plaza, Paramount Theatre Building, Park and Tilford Building, Park Avenue Tower, Park Belvedere, Park Row Syndicate Building, Paul Recital Hall, Paula Cooper Gallery, Paulette Goddard Hall, Payson House, Pelham Fritz Recreation Center, Pennsylvania Station, Permanent Mission of Egypt to the United Nations, Permanent Mission of India to the United Nations, Permanent Mission of Pakistan To the United Nations, Permanent Mission of the Peoples Republic of China to the United Nations, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Hungary to the United Nations, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Poland To the United Nations, Pershing Hall, Phipps House, Phipps Plaza, Phoenix House, Plaza Building, Plimpton Hall, Port Authority Bus Terminal, Portico Place, Postal Telegraph Building, Postum Building, Potter Building, Powell Building, Prentis Hall, Presbyterian Building, Press Building, Produce Exchange (historical), Protestant Welfare Agencies Building, Public Theatre, Puck Building, Pupin Hall, Pyramid Garage, Pythian Temple (historical), Rabbi Edward E Klein Memorial Library, Raymond R Corbett Building, Regent Theatre (historical), Renaissance Theater, Republic of Indonesia Delegation To the United Nations, Reuters Building, Rialto Building, Rialto Building (historical), Richard Rodgers Theater, Ritz Tower, River Hall, River House, River Mansion, River's Edge, Riverbank West, Riverside Museum (historical), Robbins and Appleton Building, Robert K Kraft Center for Jewish Student Life, Robert Lehman Library, Rockefeller Center, Rockefeller Research Laboratories, Rod Rogers Dance Theatre, Rodin Studios, Roman Catholic Orphan Asylum (historical), Romanian Cultural Center, Roosevelt Building, Roosevelt Building, Rossleigh Court, Ruggles Hall, Russell Hall, S W Mudd Hall, Sabarsky Museum of German Expressionist Art, Sage House, Sailors Snug Harbor Headquarters (historical), Saint Agnes Branch New York Public Library, Saint James Tower, Saint Margaret's House, Salvation Army Building, Samuel B and David Rose Building, San Juan Theatre (historical), San Remo Apartments, Schapiro Center for Engineering and Physical Science Research, Schermerhorn Building, Schermerhorn Hall, Schomburg Center for Research In Black Culture, Schwartz Research Building, Sculpture For Living, Seamen's Church Institute, Seamen's Church Institute (historical), Seaport Park, Seaport Tower, Second Avenue Theatre (historical), Second Stage Theater, Seth Low Hall, Seventh Precinct Station House, Seventysecond Street Playhouse (historical), Seventyseventh Street Theatre (historical), Seward Park Branch New York Public Library, Shearson Lehman Plaza, Shepard Hall, Sherman Fairchild Center for the Life Sciences, Sherman Square Studios, Shirley Goodman Resource Center, Singer Building, Sixth Street Community Center, Sixtyeighth Street Playhouse (historical), Sloan House, Solomon R Guggenheim Museum, Sophie Fricke Hall, Southbridge Towers, Spanish Institute, Spero Building, Spingler Building, Sports Man's Hall (historical), Springler Building, Springs Mills Building, Stadt Huys (historical), Starrett-Lehigh Building, Steinman Hall, Steinway Hall, Sterling Plaza, Stich Medical Offices, Stonewall Inn, Storefront for Art and Architecture, Stork Club, Stuyvesant-Fish House, Sun Building, Surrogate's Court, Swedish Consulate and Permanent Mission To the United Nations, Symphony Space, Taft Day Care Center, Tavern On the Green, Ted Weiss Federal Building, Temple Court, Thayer Street Telephone Exchange, The Alexandria, The Archives, The Ardea, The Atrium, The Aylsmere, The Beacon, The Beresford, The Boulevard, The Brentmore, The Broadway, The Brockholst, The Bromley, The Chatsworth, The Clark Studio Theater, The Columbia, The Columns, The Copley, The Corinthian, The Cornwall, The Coronado, The Dorilton, The Drawing Center, The Earlton, The Enclave, The Evelyn, The Factory, The Galleria, The Hampshire, The Hampton, The Hartford, The Horizon, The Kenilworth, The Lancaster, The Langham, The Level Club (historical), The Library, The Madison, The Memphis Downtown, The Milan, The Montana, The Normandy, The Ormonde (historical), The Packard, The Players, The Portsmouth, The Prasada, The Red House, The Renwick, The Seminole, The Sequoia, The Studio Building, The Town House, The Urban Center, The West Coast, The Whitney, The Wintergarden, Theobald Smith Hall, Theresa Towers, Third Judicial District Courthouse (historical), Thirtieth Precinct Police Station, Thirty fourth Precinct Police Station, Thirtyfourth Street East Theatre (historical), Thirtythird Precinct Station House, Thorndike Hall, Times Square Theatre (historical), Times Square Tower, Times Square Visitors Center, Tiro A Segno, Tisch Hall, Tower 56, Towers Nursing Home (historical), Town Club, Town Hall, Traffic Building, Tribeca Bridge Tower, Tribeca Green, Tribeca Pointe, Tribeca Tower, Trump Building, Trump Place, Trump Tower, Trump World Tower, Twentieth Precinct Police Station, Twentyeighth Precinct Police Station, Twentyfourth Precinct Police Station, Twentysecond Precinct Police Station, Twentythird Precinct Police Station, Twin Peaks, Ukrainian Academy of Arts and Sciences, Ukrainian Institute of America, Unification Church Headquarters, Union Building, Union Club of New York, Union Inland Terminal Number 1, United Engineering Center, United Nations Headquarters, United Nations Plaza, United States Army Building (historical), United States Assay Building (historical), United States Park Police - Ellis Island, United Synagogue of America Building, University Hall, University Hall, University of Pennsylvania Club, University Settlement House, Uptown Racquet Club, Uris Hall, Vanderlyn's Rotunda (historical), Variety Arts Theatre, Villa Julia (historical), Virginia Theater, Vivian Beaumont Theater, W R Grace Building, Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, Wall Street Plaza, Wallace Building, Wallach Hall, Walter Reade Theater, Warren Building, Warren Weaver Hall, Washington Arch, Washington Court, Washington Heights Branch New York Public Library, Waterside, Watt Hall, Webster Branch New York Public Library, Welch Hall, West 59th Street Generating Station, West Building, West Side YMCA, Westbeth, Westside Airlines Terminal, Westyard Distribution Center, White Street Correctional Facility, Whitehall (historical), Whitehall Building, Whitney Museum of American Art, Whittier Hall, Wien Hall, Wilbraham Building, William And June Warren Hall, William S Paley Building, Wilson Major Morris Community Center, Wilson Residence Hall, Wingate Hall, Winter Garden Theater, Womens House of Detention (historical), Wood's Museum (historical), Woodbridge Hall, Woolworth Building, World Wide Tower, World's Tower Building, Wright Center On Aging, Y Building, Yeshiva University Museum, Yorkville Branch New York Public Library

Capes show all on map

Corlears Hook, Fort Washington Point, Negro Point, The Battery, Tubby Hook

Cemeteries show all on map

First Shearith Israel Graveyard, Grants Tomb, New York City Marble Cemetery, Saint Paul's Churchyard, Second Cemetery of the Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue, Third Cemetery of the Spanish-Portuguese Synagogue, Trinity Cemetery, Trinity Churchyard

Channels show all on map

Buttermilk Channel, Hell Gate, Little Hell Gate (historical), West Channel

Churches show all on map

Abyssinian Baptist Church, All Angels Episcopal Church, All Saints Roman Catholic Church, Assemblea De Iglesia Pentecostal De Jesucristo, Baptist House of Prayer, Beloved Disciple Protestant Episcopal Church (historical), Bethany Memorial Church, Bethel Way of the Cross Church of Christ, Bethelite Community Baptist Church, Bialystoker Synagogue, Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic Church, Brick Presbyterian Church, Broadway Presbyterian Church, Broadway Temple-Washington Heights United Methodist Church, Calvary Baptist Church (historical), Calvary Christian Fellowship, Calvary Episcopal Church, Cathedral of Saint John the Divine, Catholic Apostolic Church, Central Gospel Chapel, Central Presbyterian Church, Central Synagogue, Chakrasambara Buddhist Center, Chambers Memorial Baptist Church, Christ and Saint Stephen's Church, Christ Church, Church of Our Lady of Esperanza, Church of Saint Bernard, Church of Saint Catherine of Genoa, Church of Saint Columba, Church of Saint Francis Xavier, Church of Saint Ignatius Loyola, Church of Saint Luke-in-the-Fields, Church of Saint Paul and Saint Andrew, Church of Saint Paul the Apostle, Church of Saint Thomas More, Church of Saint Vincent de Paul, Church of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Crucifixion, Church of the Epiphany, Church of the Epiphany, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Guardian Angel, Church of the Heavenly Rest, Church of the Holy Apostles, Church of the Holy Trinity, Church of the Incarnation, Church of the Intercession, Church of the Living Hope, Church of the Master, Church of the Mediator (historical), Church of the Nativity, Church of the Puritans (historical), Church of the Resurrection, Church of the Resurrection, Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus and Mary (historical), Church of the Transfiguration, Church of the Transfiguration, City Tabernacle, Commandment Keepers Ethiopian Hebrew Congregation, Community Synagogue Max D Raiskin Center, Congregation B'nai Jeshurun, Congregation Beth Hamed Rosh Hagodol, Congregation Beth Hamedrash Hagadol Synagogue, Congregation Chasam Sopher, Congregation Ezrath Israel, Congregation Habonim, Congregation K'hal Adath Jeshurun, Congregation Ohab Zedek, Congregation Rodeph Sholom, Congregation Shaarai Shomoyim, Congregation Shaare Zedek, Congregation Shaari Zadek of Harlem (historical), Congregation Shearith Israel, Convent of the Church of the Incarnation, Corpus Christi Church, Cremorne Mission (historical), Crenshaw Christian Center East, Deutsche Evangelische Kirche von Yorkville (historical), DeWitt Reformed Church, East Eightyninth Street Reformed Church (historical), Eastern States Buddhist Temple, Ebenezer Gospel Tabernacle, Eglise De Notre Dame, Eighth Presbyterian Church, Eleventh Street Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Elmendorf Reformed Church, Ephesus Seventh Day Adventist Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church of Our Saviours Atonement, Faith Chapel West Presbyterian Church, Fifth Avenue Synagogue, First Baptist Church, First Chinese Presbyterian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist (historical), First Corinthian Baptist Church, First German Baptist Church of Harlem (historical), First Magyar Reformed Church of the City of New York, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of New York, First Spanish Presbyterian Church, First Ukrainian Assembly of God Church, First Ukrainian Evangelical Pentecostal Church, First Warsaw Congregation, Fort George Presbyterian Church, Fort Tryon Jewish Center, Fort Washington Collegiate Church, Fort Washington Presbyterian Church, Fort Washington Synagogue, Fourth Church of Christ Scientist (historical), Fourth Presbyterian Church (historical), French Evangelical Church, Friends Meeting House and Seminary, Generoso Pope Catholic Center at New York University, Glad Tidings Tabernacle Church, Grace Chapel and Dispensary, Grace Church, Greater Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Greater Metropolitan Baptist Church, Greek Orthodox Archdiocesan Cathedral of the Holy Trinity, Greek Orthodox Cathedral Church of the Annunciation, Heavenly Grace Buddhist Temple, Hebrew Tabernacle of Washington Heights, Holy Cross Armenian Apostolic Church, Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Holy Name of Jesus Church, Holy Rood Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Church Chapel of the Redeemer, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, Hungarian Baptist Church, Iglesia Adventista Del Septimo Dia, Iglesia Adventista Del Septimo Dia, Iglesia Catolica Guadalupe, Iglesia Luterana Sion, Immaculate Conception Church, Inwood Hebrew Congregation (historical), Inwood Jewish Center, Islamic Cultural Center, Jan Hus Presbyterian Church, John Street United Methodist Church, Judson Memorial Baptist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Knox Presbyterian Church (historical), Lenox Avenue Unitarian Church (historical), Lincoln Square Synagogue, Little Flower Baptist Church (historical), Lutheran Church In America, Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, Malcolm Shabazz Mosque Number 7, Manhattan Church of Christ, Manhattan Church of the Nazarene, Mariners Temple, Market Street Reformed Church, Mary Help of Christians Roman Catholic Church (historical), Memorial Canaan Baptist Church, Methodist Third Church of Christ (historical), Metropolitan Baptist Church, Metropolitan Community Methodist Church, Mision Guadalupana, Morningside Avenue Presbyterian Church, Most Holy Crucifix Church, Most Precious Blood Church, Mother African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Mount Moriah Baptist Church (historical), Mount Morris Ascension Presbyterian Church, Mount Nebo Baptist Church, Mount Neboh Temple (historical), Mount Olivet Baptist Church, Mount Olivet Memorial Church, Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Synagogue, Mount Washington Presbyterian Church, New York Buddhist Church, New York City Rescue Mission, New York Presbyterian Church (historical), New York Society for Ethical Culture Hall, Norfolk Street Baptist Church, Northminister Presbyterian Church (historical), Old Saint Patrick's Cathedral Rectory, Oliver Street Baptist Church, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Our Lady of Peace Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Our Lady of Sorrows Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Vilnus Roman Catholic Church (historical), Our Lady Queen of Angels Church (historical), Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Roman Catholic Church, Our Saviour Lutheran Church (historical), Padmasambhava Buddhist Center, Park Avenue Baptist Church (historical), Park Avenue Christian Church, Park Avenue Synagogue, Park East Synagogue, Pauline A Hartford Memorial Chapel, People's Home Church, Presbyterian Church of the Redeemer (historical), Primitive Christian Church, Protection of the Holy Virgin Cathedral, Reformed Law Dutch Church of Harlem (historical), Refuge Temple of the Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ, Rehillath Yaakov Synagogue, Riverside Church, Roman Catholic Church of Saint Elizabeth, Roman Catholic Church of the Incarnation, Rush Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church (historical), Russian Holy Fathers Church, Rutgers Presbyterian Church, Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Church, Saint Agnes Chapel (historical), Saint Agnes Roman Catholic Church, Saint Aloysius Roman Catholic Church, Saint Ambrose Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew's Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Saint Ann's Roman Catholic Church (historical), Saint Ann's Shrine Armenian Catholic Cathedral, Saint Anthony of Padua Roman Catholic Church, Saint Augustine's Episcopal Church, Saint Barbara Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Bartholomews Church, Saint Benedict's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Brigid's Roman Catholic Church (historical), Saint Catherine of Siena Roman Catholic Church, Saint Cecilia's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Charles Borromeo Roman Catholic Church, Saint Clement's Episcopal Church, Saint Cornelius Chapel, Saint Cornelius Church, Saint Elizabeth of Hungary Roman Catholic Church, Saint Francis De Sales Roman Catholic Church, Saint George Tropoforos Hellenic Orthodox Church, Saint George's Ruthenian Greek Church, Saint George's Ukrainian Catholic Church, Saint Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Ignatius Episcopal Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Presbyterian Church, Saint James Roman Catholic Church, Saint Jean Baptiste Roman Catholic Church, Saint John Nepomucene Roman Catholic Church, Saint John the Baptist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John the Martyr Catholic Church, Saint John's Baptist Church, Saint John's Chapel, Saint John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint John's-in-the-Village Church, Saint Joseph of the Holy Family Church, Saint Joseph's Catholic Church of Yorkville, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lucy's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Luke African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Luke's Church, Saint Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Mark's Memorial Chapel, Saint Mark's Methodist Church, Saint Mark's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mark's-in-the-Bowery Church, Saint Martin's Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Catholic Church of the Byzantine Rite, Saint Mary's Church of Manhattanville, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthew's Church, Saint Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Michael's Church, Saint Michael's Episcopal Church, Saint Michael's Russian Catholic Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Nicholas Roman Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas Russian Orthodox Church, Saint Patrick's Old Cathedral, Saint Patricks Cathedral, Saint Paul's Chapel, Saint Paul's Chapel, Saint Paul's German Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical), Saint Paul's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Peter's Church, Saint Peter's Church, Saint Peter's Lutheran Church, Saint Philip's Episcopal Church, Saint Raphael's Croatian Catholic Church, Saint Spyidon Hellenic Orthodox Greek Church, Saint Stephen of Hungary Church, Saint Stephen's Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Stephen's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Teresa's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, Saint Thomas the Apostle Roman Catholic Church (historical), Saint Vartan Cathedral of the Armenian Orthodox Church in America, Saint Veronica's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Volodymyr Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Saints Matthew And Timothy Episcopal Church, Salem United Methodist Church, Salvation Army Centennial Memorial Temple, San Isidro Y San Leandro Orthodox Catholic Church of the Hispanic Rite, Sankt Johannes Kirche (historical), Sea and Land Church, Second Church of Christ Scientist, Second Collegiate Church (historical), Serbian Orthodox Cathedral of Saint Sava, Seventh Associate Presbyterian Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Union Square, Shrine of Saint Elizabeth Ann Bayley Seton, South Baptist Church, South Reformed Church, Stephen Wise Free Synagogue, Sung Tak Buddhist Temple, Temple Beth Sholom, Temple Beth-El (historical), Temple Emanu-El, Temple Emanu-El, Temple Israel, Temple Israel (historical), Temple of the Covenant, Templo Adventista Del Septimo Dia, Templo Biblico, Tenth Church of Christ Scientist, The Brotherhood Synagogue, The Cloisters, The Father's Heart Ministry Center, Third Church of Christ Scientist, Thirteenth Street Presbyterian Church, Times Square Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Chapel, Trinity Church, Trinity Lower East Side Parish and Shelter, Twelfth Street Baptist Church, Union Congregational Church, Unitarian Church, United Church, United Presbyterian Church of the Covenant, Universalist Church of New York, Victory Tabernacle Seventh Day Christian Church, Village Community Church, Wadsworth Avenue Baptist Church, Washington Heights Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Washington Square Methodist Church, West - Park Presbyterian Church, West End Collegiate Church, West Side Institutional Synagogue, Willett Street Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Williams Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Zion English Lutheran Church, Zion Saint Mark's Church

Cliffs show all on map

Coogan's Bluff

Flats show all on map

Great Lawn, Sunken Meadow

Guts show all on map

Spuyten Duyvil Creek

Harbors show all on map

North Cove Yacht Harbor, Seventyninth Street Boat Basin

Hospitals show all on map

Beekman Street Hospital (historical), Bellevue Hospital Center, Bernstein Pavilion Beth Israel Hospital, Beth Israel Medical Center, Beth Israel Medical Center - Phillips Ambulatory Care Center, Beth Israel Medical Center - Singer Division, Bloomingdale Insane Asylum (historical), Cabrini Medical Center, Charles B Towns Hospital (historical), Coler - Goldwater Memorial Hospital Coler Campus, Coler - Goldwater Memorial Hospital Goldwater Campus, Columbia Presbyterian Medical Center, Correction Hospital, David B Kriser Psychiatric Day Treatment Program, Delafield Hospital (historical), Edward and Theresa O'Toole Medical Services Building, Edward S Harkness Eye Institute, Ewing Memorial Hospital (historical), George Link Junior Pavilion, Good Samaritan Dispensary (historical), Gouverneur Hospital (historical), Governeur Healthcare Services, Gracie Square Hospital, Guggenheim Pavilion, Harlem Hospital Center, Helen B Atkinson Health Center, Hospital for Special Surgery, Irving Cancer Research Center, Isabella Neimath Home and Geriatric Center, Jackson Center of Ophthalmology, Jewish Memorial Hospital (historical), Kirby Forensic Psychiatric Center, Klingenstein Clinical Center, Laura Franklin Free Hospital For Children (historical), Lenox Hill Hospital, Lying-In Hospital (historical), Magdalene and Charles Klingenstein Pavilion, Manhattan Children's Psychiatric Center, Manhattan Psychiatric Center, Mary Woodard Lasker Biomedical Research Building, Memorial Sloan - Kettering Cancer Center, Metropolitan Hospital Center, Milstein Family Heart Center, Morgan Stanley Children's Hospital, Mother Cabrini Memorial Hospital (historical), Mount Sinai Dispensary (historical), Mount Sinai Medical Center, New York Cancer Hospital (historical), New York Downtown Hospital, New York Eye and Ear Infirmary, New York Foundling Hospital, New York Neurological Institute, New York Presbyterian Hospital - Columbia University Medical Center, New York Presbyterian Hospital - Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York State Psychiatric Institute, New York University Hospital For Joint Diseases, New York University Langone Medical Center, North General Hospital (historical), North General Hospital Paul Robeson Center, Northern Dispensary (historical), Park West Hospital, Polyclinic Hospital (historical), Renaissance Health Care Network and Diagnostic and Treatment Center, Rockefeller University Hospital, Roosevelt Hospital New York, Russ Berrie Medical Science Pavilion, Ryan/NENA Comprehensive Heath Service Center, Saint Elizabeths Hospital, Saint Luke's Hospital, Saint Vincent's Hospital and Medical Center (historical), Sidney Hillman Health Center, Skirball Institute of Biomolecular Medicine, Sloane Hospital for Women (historical), Smithers Alcoholism Center (historical), Stuyvesant Polyclinic Hospital, Sydenham Hospital, Terence Cardinal Cooke Health Care Center, The Allen Hospital, Vanderbilt Clinic Building, Veterans Affairs New York Harbor Healthcare System Manhattan Campus, Wadsworth Hospital Sanitarium, Welfare Island Dispensary (historical), William Alanson White Institute, William Black Medical Research Building, William J Syms Operating Theater Roosevelt Hospital (historical), Woman's Hospital

Islands show all on map

Belmont Island, Governors Island, Liberty Island, Manhattan, Mill Rock, Randalls Island, Roosevelt Island, Wards Island

Lakes show all on map

Collect Pond (historical), Harlem Meer, The Lake, The Pond, The Pool, Turtle Pond

Locales show all on map

9/11 Memorial North Pool, 9/11 Memorial South Pool, A Philip Randolph Square, Astor Place Subway Station, Belle Vue (historical), Belle Vue Farm (historical), Bloody Angle, Bookseller's Row, Castle William Light, Coenties Slip (historical), Columbus Circle, Consolidated Edison West 110th Street Substation, Douglas Circle, Dyckman Street Subway Station, East River Plaza Shopping Center, Empire Building, Essex Street Market, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, Five Points House of Industry (historical), Frawley Circle, Fulton Street Subway Station, Gansevoort Plaza, Garment District, George Washington Bridge Bus Station, Gilmore's Garden (historical), Governors Island Ferry Landing, Gramercy Farm (historical), Greenmarket, Henry Hudson Parkway, Herald Square, J J Downing Memorial Stadium, Jefferson Market (historical), Kingsbridge Bus Depot, Lawrence A Wein Stadium, Lewisohn Stadium (historical), Lima Pier, Manhattan Mall Shopping Center, Manhattan Square (historical), Margaret Corbin Plaza, Nassau Street Pedestrian Mall, National September 11 Memorial and Museum, North River Water Pollution Control Plant, Old Slip (historical), P C Rapid Transit Yard, Penn Central Yard, Pier 1 (historical), Pier 10 (historical), Pier 11, Pier 11 (historical), Pier 13, Pier 13 (historical), Pier 14, Pier 14 (historical), Pier 15, Pier 15 (historical), Pier 16, Pier 16 (historical), Pier 17 (historical), Pier 18 (historical), Pier 18 (historical), Pier 19 (historical), Pier 19 (historical), Pier 2, Pier 2 (historical), Pier 20 (historical), Pier 20 (historical), Pier 21 (historical), Pier 21 (historical), Pier 22 (historical), Pier 23 (historical), Pier 25, Pier 26, Pier 27 (historical), Pier 28 (historical), Pier 29 (historical), Pier 3, Pier 3 (historical), Pier 30 (historical), Pier 32, Pier 34, Pier 35, Pier 36, Pier 4, Pier 4 (historical), Pier 40, Pier 42, Pier 45, Pier 46, Pier 48, Pier 49, Pier 5, Pier 50 (historical), Pier 51, Pier 52 (historical), Pier 53, Pier 54, Pier 56, Pier 57, Pier 58, Pier 59, Pier 6, Pier 6, Pier 60, Pier 61, Pier 62, Pier 63 (historical), Pier 64, Pier 7, Pier 7 (historical), Pier 72, Pier 76, Pier 8, Pier 8 (historical), Pier 8 (historical), Pier 81, Pier 83, Pier 86, Pier 88, Pier 9, Pier 9 (historical), Pier 90, Pier 92, Pier 94, Pier 95, Pier 96, Pier 97, Pier 98, Pier 99, Pier 9A, Pier 9B, Place Des Antiquaires, Polo Grounds (historical), Scott Square, Staten Island Ferry Terminal, Substation 219, Substation 235, Substation 42, Substation 7, Tango Pier, Tenderloin (historical), The Forks (historical), Thirtieth Street Rail Yards, Times Square, Titanic Memorial Lighthouse, Turtle Bay Farm (historical), Union Stock Yard, Wall Street Subway Station, Wards Island Water Pollution Control Plant, Welfare Island, Weowna Yacht Club, West Washington Market (historical), World Financial Center, World Trade Center (historical), World Trade Center Recovery Site, Yankee Pier

Military show all on map

Castle Williams (historical), Cock Hill Fort (historical), Fort George (historical), Fort George (historical), Fort Gibson (historical), Fort Jay (historical), Fort Prince Charles (historical), Fort Washington (historical), Fort Wood (historical), Fortysecond Division Armory (historical), Horn's Hook Battery (historical), Maxey's Fort (historical), New York Arsenal (historical), Onehundred and Second Medical Battalion Armory (historical), Seventyfirst Regiment Armory (historical), Sixtyninth Regiment Armory (historical), South Battery (historical), United States Coast Guard Support Center Governors Island (historical)

Parks show all on map

ABC Playground, Abe Lebewohl Park, Abe Lincoln Playground, Abingdon Square, Abyssinian Tot Lot, African Burial Ground National Monument, Ahearn Park, Albano Playground, Albert Capsouto Park, Alexander Hamilton Playground, Alexander Hamilton Square, Alfred E Smith Park, Alfred E Smith Playground, Alice Kornegay Triangle, Anibal Aviles Playground, Anne Loftus Playground, Annunciation Park, Asphalt Green, Audubon Playground, Audubon Terrace Historic District, Augustus Saint-Gaudens Playground, B Street Community Garden, Baker Field, Baruch Playground, Battery Park, Bellevue South Park, Bennett Park, Bill Bojangles Robinson Playground, Blake Hobbs Park, Bleecker Playground, Bloomingdale Playground, Booker T Washington Playground, Bowling Green, Bradhurst Urban Renewal Park, Bryant Park, Canal Park, Carl Schurz Park, Carmansville Playground, Carnegie Hill Historic District, Carrere Memorial, Castle Clinton National Monument, Central Park, Central Park Tennis Center, Channel Gardens, Charlton Plaza, Charlton-King-Vandam Historic District, Chatham Square, Chelsea Historic District, Chelsea Park, Cherry Tree Park, Christopher Park, City Hall Park, Clement Clarke Moore Park, Clinton Cherry Playground, Clinton Community Garden, Coleman Square Playground, Collect Pond Park, Collyer Brothers Park, Colonel Charles Young Playground, Colonel Charles Young Triangle, Columbus Park, Commons Historic District, Convent Garden, Cooper Triangle, Corlears Hook Park, Courtney Callender Playground, Crack Is Wack Playground, Damrosch Park, Damrosch Park, Dante Park, De Colores Community Yard, Dekovats Park, DeWitt Clinton Park, Diamante Garden, Doctor Gertrude B Kelly Playground, Donnellan Square, Dorrence Brook Square, Downing Street Playground, Drumgoole Plaza, Dry Dock Playground, Duane Park, Duffy Square, Dyckman Oval (historical), East Coast Memorial, East River Park, Eightyninth Street Playground, Elgin Botanic Garden (historical), Elizabeth Langley Memorial Garden, Ellis Island National Monument (historical), Eugene McCabe Field, Family Community Garden, Father Demo Square, Father Fagan Square, Federal Hall National Memorial, Field of Dreams, Finn Square, Firemen's Memorial, Firemen's Memorial Garden, First Park, Fishbridge Gardens, Foley Square, Fort Tryon Park, Fort Washington Park, Fourteen Honey Locusts Park, Fraunces Tavern Block Historic District, Fred Samuel Playground, Frederick Douglass Playground, Fredrick Johnson Park, General Grant National Memorial, General Worth Square, Gorman Memorial Park, Governor Nelson A Rockefeller Park, Governors Island National Monument, Gramercy Park Historic District, Grammercy Park, Grand Army Plaza, Grand Canal Court, Greeley Square, Green Oasis and Gilbert's Garden, Greenacre Park, Gutenberg Playground, Hamilton Fish Park, Hamilton Grange National Monument, Hamilton Heights Historic District, Hamilton Square (historical), Hancock Park, Hanover Square, Happy Warrior Playground, Harlem Art Park, Harlem Lane Playground, Harlem River Park, Harris Garden, Hartman Triangle, Hartman Triangle, Hells Kitchen Park, Henderson Place Historic District, Henry M Jackson Park, Herman Goldman Center For Sports And Recreation (historical), High Bridge Park, Holcombe Rucker Playground, Howard Bennett Playground, Hudson Park, Inwood Hill Park, Inwood Plaza, Isham Park, J Hood Wright Park, Jackie Robinson Park, Jackie Robinson Play Center, Jackson Square, Jacob Javits Playground, Jacob K Javits Athletic Field, Jacob Schiff Playground, James Madison Plaza, James Weldon Johnson Playground, Jefferson Market Greening, Jefferson Park, Joan of Arc Park, Joan of Arc Statue, John J DeLury Senior Plaza, John Jay Park, Joseph C Sauer Park, Joseph Daniel Wilson Garden, Josie Robertson Plaza, Juan Pablo Duarte Square, Jumel Terrace Historic District, Kimlau Square, La Plaza Culture, Ladies Mile Historic District, Lafayette Square, Liberty Plaza, Lieutenant William Tighe Triangle, Lighthouse Park, Little Flower Playground, Little Red Square, Liz Christy Garden, Louise Nevelson Plaza, Luther Gulick Playground, MacDougal-Sullivan Gardens Historic District, Madison Square Park, Mae Grant Playground, Marcus Garvey Memorial Park, Martin Luther King Playground, Mary O'Connor Playground, May Matthews Playground, McCaffrey Playground, McCarthy Square, McCray Playground, McKenna Triangle, McKinley Playground, McNair Park, McNally Plaza, Metro North Community Gardens, Metropolitan Museum Historic District, Mill Rock Park, Milstein Plaza, Minetta Green, Minetta Playground, Minetta Triangle, Monsignor Kett Playground, Montefiore Park, Monterey Public Garden, Moore Playground, Morningside Park, Morningside Playground, Morris-Jumel Ecological Education Garden, Mount Morris Park Historic District, Mulry Square, Murphy Park, Nathan Straus Playground, New 123rd Street Block Association Garden, New York Vietnam Veterans Memorial, Ninth Street Community Garden Park, NoHo Historic District, Nolan Park, Oasis Garden, Olympic Field (historical), Onehundredseventeenth Street Community Garden, Onehundredthirtysecond Street Block Association Park, Open Road Park, Orchard Alley Garden, Orville And Wilbur Playground, Parks Council Success Garden, Passannante Square, Peachtree Garden, Penn South Playground, Peretz Square, Peter Detmold Park, Peter Minuit Park, Peter's Field, Petrosino Square, Playground 103, Playground 96, Playground of the Americas, Pleasant Village Community Garden, Poor Richards Playground, Printing House Square, Public School 155 Playground, Pulitzer Fountain, Pumphouse Park, Queensborough Oval, Quisqueya Playground, Ralph J Bunche Park, Ramone Aponte Park, Rector Park, Renaissance Playground, Richard Morris Hunt Memorial, Riverbank State Park, Riverside Drive-West 80th Street Historic District, Riverside Park, Riverside-West 105th Street Historic District, Riverside-West End Historic District, Robert F Wagner Junior Park, Robert Moses Playground, Roger Morris Park, Roosevelt Triangle, Ruppert Park, Sailors and Soldiers Monument, Saint Catherine's Park, Saint Gregory's Park, Saint James Square, Saint John's Park, Saint Mark's Historic District, Saint Nicholas Historic District, Saint Nicholas Park, Saint Nicholas Playground North, Saint Nicholas Playground South, Saint Vartan Park, Sakura Park, Samuel N Bennerson Playground, Samuel Paley Plaza, Samuel Seabury Playground, Samuel Triangle, Sarah Roosevelt Park, Seravalli Playground, Seventieth Street Playground, Seward Park, Sheltering Arms Park, Sheridan Square, Sheridan Square Triangle Association Viewing Garden, Sherman Creek Park, Sidney Hillman Playground, Sniffen Court Historic District, SoHo Cast Iron Historic District, Soho Square, Sol Bloom Playground, Sol Lain Playground, South Cove Park, South Street Seaport Historic District, Stanley Isaacs Courts, Statue of Liberty, Stone Street Historic District, Straus Park, Straus Square, Stuyvesant Square, Stuyvesant Square Historic District, Sunshine Playground, Sutton Place Park, Tanahey Playground, Teardrop Park, Tecumseh Playground, The Creative Little Garden, The Esplanade, The Mall, The Secret Garden, The Village Green, Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace National Historic Site, Theodore Roosevelt Memorial, Thomas Paine Park, Titanic Memorial Park, Tompkins Square Park, Toyota Children's Learning Garden, Tramway Plaza, Treadwell Farm Historic District, Tribeca Park, Triboro Plaza, Trygve Lie Plaza, Tudor City Historic District, Tudor Grove Playground, Turtle Bay Gardens Historic District, Twentyfour Sycamores Park, Union Square Park, Unity Gardens, Upper East Side Historic District, Verdi Square, Vesey Green, Vesuvio Playground, Village Square, Vladeck Park, Wagner Pool, Wald Playground, Wallenberg Playground, Wards Island Park, Washington Market Park, Washington Square Park, West 104th Street Garden, West 111th Street People's Garden, West 186th Street Basketball Court, West 59th Street Recreation Center, West 71st Street Historic District, West 87th Street Garden, West End-Collegiate Historic District, West Fourth Street Courts, White Playground, World Financial Center Plaza, Worth Monument, Yu Suen Garden, Zuccotti Park

Populated Places show all on map

Amalgamated Dwellings, Amsterdam Houses, Battery Park City, Carmansville (historical), Carnegie Hill, Chelsea, Chinatown, Clinton, Colonial Park Houses, Delano Village, Dyckman Houses, East Harlem, East River Houses, East Village, Esplanade Gardens, Flatiron District, Franklin Houses, Gashouse District, Governor Alfred E Smith Houses, Gracie Square, Grammercy Park, Greenwich Village, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Houses, Harbor View Terrace, Harlem, Harlem River Houses, Harsenville (historical), Hell's Kitchen, Henry Street Settlement, Hester - Allen Turnkey Housing, Hillman Housing, Inwood, Jacob Riis Houses, James Weldon Johnson Houses, Kips Bay, Knickerbocker Village, Konaande Kongh (historical), Le Petit Senegal, Lionel Hampton Houses, Little Italy, Loisaida, Lower East Side, Manhattan, Manhattanville, Morningside Heights, Murray Hill, New York, Park West Village, Penn Station South, Peter Cooper Village, Phipps Houses, Polo Grounds Houses, Rhinelander Gardens (historical), Riverbend Houses, Rose Hill, San Juan Hill, Seneca Village (historical), Soho, Stanley Isaacs Houses, Stuyvesant Town, Sugar Hill, Taino Towers, Tribeca, Tudor City, University Village, Upper West Side, Washington Heights, Washington Square Village, West Village Houses, Yorkville

Post Offices show all on map

Audubon Station New York Post Office, College Station New York Post Office, Colonial Park Station New York Post Office, Cooper Station New York Post Office, Fort George Station New York Post Office, Franklin D Roosevelt Station New York Post Office, Gracie Station New York Post Office, Hamilton Grange Station New York Post Office, Hell Gate Station New York Post Office, Inwood Station New York Post Office, Lenox Hill Station New York Post Office, Lincolnton Station New York Post Office, Madison Square Station New York Post Office, Manhattanville Station New York Post Office, Morningside Station New York Post Office, Planetarium Station New York Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Croton Reservoir (historical), Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis Reservoir

Schools show all on map

A Philip Randolph Campus High School, Ability Apple School, Abraham Joshua Heschel High School, Abraham Joshua Heschel School, Abraham Lincoln School, Academic Testing Institute, Academy of Designing, Academy of Environmental Science, Academy of Greek Theatre and Dance, Academy of Languages, Academy of Music (historical), Academy of Social Action, Acorn School, Acting Training Center, Adelphi University Urban Center, Aichhorn School, Albert Merrill School, Alexander Robertson School, All Hallows School (historical), All Saints School, All Souls School, Allen-Stevenson School, Amadeus Home Music School, Amber Charter School, American Academy of Dramatic Arts New York Campus, American Buddhist Academy, American Business Institute Manhattan, American Musical And Dramatic Academy, Amity Language Institute, Anglo-American International School, Annunciation School, Apex Beauty School, Apex Technical School, Archway School, Art and Design High School, Art Restoration Technical Institute, Ascension School, Assisium School, Astor Memorial School (historical), Atlas Barber School, Audrey Cohen College, Avard Learning Center, Aviation Trades High School, Ballet Hispanica, Bank Street College of Education, Bank Street School For Children, Barbizon School of Acting, Barrow Street Nursery School, Baruch College Academic Complex, Beacon School, Beaux Arts Institute of Design (historical), Beekman School, Beit Rabban Day School, Belter Graduate School of Science, Berkeley Preparatory School (historical), Berkeley-Claremont School, Beth Jacob Elementary School, Bi-Lingual Secretarial Training Center, Birch Wathen School, Blessed Sacrament School, Bloomingdale School of Music, Boricua College, Borough of Manhattan Community College, Bread and Roses Integrated Arts High School, Brearley School, Brick Church School, British International School, Brookdale Center Hebrew Union College, Browning School, Brownstone School, Buckley School, Caedmon School, Calhoun School, Cambridge School, Cashier Training Institute, Cathedral High School, Cathedral Preparatory Seminary, Cathedral School, Central Park East Secondary School, Central Park Kindergarten, Chapin School, Children's Storefront School, Childrens All Day School, Childrens Computer School, Childs Memorial Academy, Chinese Language Learning Center, Choir Academy of Harlem, Christ Crusader Academy, Church Street School For Music, Churchill School, City And Country School, City University of New York Hunter College, City University of New York the City College, Claremont Riding Academy (historical), Coalition School for Social Change, Collegiate School, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School, Columbia Secondary School For Math, Science And Engineering, Columbia University, Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons, Cooke Center School, Cooper Union Institute, Cope Vocational Institute, Corlears School, Corpus Christi School, Dalcroze School of Music, Dalton School, Daytop Preparatory School, Delehanty Institute (historical), Diller-Quaile School of Music, Dominican Academy, Dual Language and Asian Studies High School, Duchesne Residence School, Dwight School, East Building Mount Sinai School of Medicine, East Calvary Nursery School, East Harlem School at Exodus House, East Harlem Village Academy Charter School, East Manhattan School, East River Montessori School, Eastern Karate Center, Eastern School For Physicians Aides, Eastern School For Real Estate, Ecole Libre Des Hautes Etudes, Economics and Finance High School, Edward DeBond School of Thinking, Eight Plus Learning Academy, Eleanor Roosevelt High School, Ella Baker School, Emerson School (historical), Environmental Studies High School, Epiphany School, Ethical Culture School, Ethnologic Dance Center (historical), Fashion Institute of Technology, Fellowship of Learning School, Fiorello H La Guardia High School of Music and Art and Performing Arts, Fiorello H LaGuardia High School, Food and Maritime Trades Vocational High School (historical), Fordham University Lincoln Center Campus, Franklin High School, Frederick Douglass Academy, French Culinary Institute, French Fashion Academy, Fretted Instruments School, Friends Seminary, Gateway School of New York, General Theological Seminary, Geneva School of Manhattan, George Jackson Academy, George Washington High School, Germain School of Photography, German-American School, Girls High School (historical), Glen Scott Career Center, Good Shepherd School, Grace Church School, Graduate School and University Center City University of New York, Gramercy Park Music School, Gramercy Park School, Greek Language Center, Greenwich House Music School, Greenwich House Preschool, Guardian Angel School, Hagop Kevorkian Center for Near Eastern Studies, Harbor Science and Arts Charter School, Harlem Day Charter School, Harlem Institute of Fashion, Health Professions and Human Services High School, Heart River Healing School, Hebrew Center, Hebrew Technical Institute (historical), Hebrew Union College - Jewish Institute of Religion (historical), Helen Butleroff School of Dance, Helene Fuld College of Nursing, Heritage School, Hewitt School, High School for Mathmatics, Science and Engineering at the City College, High School of Graphic Communication Arts, Highway Christian Academy, Holy Cross School, Holy Name of Jesus School, Hughes High School, Hunter College Campus Schools, Immaculata High School (historical), Immaculate Conception School, Incarnation School, Inlingua School of Languages, Institute For Architecture And Urban Studies, Institute for Collaborative Education, Institute of Aeronautical Sciences (historical), Institute of Culinary Education, Institute of International Education (historical), Interboro Institute (historical), Intermediate School 131, Intermediate School 143, Intermediate School 164 (historical), Intermediate School 172, Intermediate School 195, Intermediate School 201, Intermediate School 218, Intermediate School 25, Intermediate School 275 (historical), Intermediate School 286, Intermediate School 52, Intermediate School 528, Intermediate School 90, International High School for Business and Finance, Iris and B Gerald Cantor Film Center Tisch School for the Arts, Jackie Robinson Educational Complex, Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis High School for International Careers, Jewish Theological Seminary, Joe Soloman's Bass Workshop, John A Coleman School, John A Reisenbach Charter School, John F Kennedy High School, John Jay College of Criminal Justice, Jose Limon Dance Foundation, Julia Richman Education Complex, Julliard School, Junior High School 104, Junior High School 117, Junior High School 118 JOAN OF ARC (historical), Junior High School 12, Junior High School 120, Junior High School 13, Junior High School 136, Junior High School 139, Junior High School 167, Junior High School 17 (historical), Junior High School 22 Gustave Straubenmuller (historical), Junior High School 275, Junior High School 43 (historical), Junior High School 56, Junior High School 81, Junior High School 99, Junior High School M045 John S Roberts, Katherine Gibbs School, Kennedy Child Study Center, King's Academy, KIPP Star College Prep Charter School, Koho School of Sumi-E (historical), La Salle Academy, Laboratory Institute of Merchandising, Landmark High School, Law and Public Service High School, Leadership and Public Service High School, Learning Spring Elementary School, Legacy School For Integrated Studies, Leman Manhattan Preparatory School, Lexington Avenue Campus Touro College, Lorge School, Louis D Brandeis High School, Louis H Chalif's School of Dancing (historical), Lower West Side Children's Center, Loyola School, Lucy Moses School For Music, Lycee Francais De New York, Lyceum Kennedy, M408 Professional Performing Arts High School, M415 Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing and Visual Arts, M450 East Side Community High School, M459 Manhattan International High School, M539 New Explorations into Science Technology and Math High School, M565 Urban Academy Laboratory High School, Mailman School of Public Health, Mandell Nursery-Kindergarten School, Manhattan Bible Institute, Manhattan Bridges High School, Manhattan Comprehensive Night And Day High School, Manhattan Country School, Manhattan Day School, Manhattan High School For Girls, Manhattan Hunter Science High School, Manhattan School of Music, Manhattan Village Academy, Manhattan Vocational And Technical High School, Manhattanville College of the Sacred Heart (historical), Mannes College of Music of the New School, Martha Graham School of Dance, Martin Luther King Junior High School, Mary Help of Christians School (historical), Marymount School, McBurney School (historical), McCarton School, Media and Communications High School, Mesivta Tifereth Jerusalem, Metropolitan Montessori School, Midddle School M258 Community Action School, Middle School 114, Middle School 224, Middle School 255, Middle School 260, Middle School 44, Middle School 54, Middle School M243 Center School, Middle School M246 Crossroads School, Middle School M247 Dual Language Middle School, Middle School M256 Academic and Athletic Excellence, Millennium/Tribeca High School, Montessori Family School of Manhattan, Mother Cabrini High School, Mount Carmel - Holy Rosary School, Mount Pleasant Christian Academy, Murry Bergtraum High School for Business Careers, New Design High School, New Explorations High School, New School Guitar Study Center, New York Academy of Ballet and Dance Arts, New York Academy of Sciences, New York Academy of Theatrical Arts, New York Business School (historical), New York City Fire Department Training Academy, New York City Guitar School, New York City Laboratory High School of Collaborative Studies, New York City Laboratory Middle School of Collaborative Studies, New York City Museum School, New York College of Podiatric Medicine, New York Conservatory of Dance, New York Food And Hotel Management School, New York Institute of Finance, New York Institute of Technology Manhattan Campus, New York Institute of Word Processing, New York Jewlery School, New York Marxist School, New York Medical College (historical), New York School of Interior Design, New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture, New York University, New York University College of Engineering, New York University Institute of Fine Arts, Ninetysecond Street Y School of Music, North Academic Center, Northeastern Academy, Northside Center Day School, Notre Dame School, Old Saint Patrick's Convent and Girls School, Old Stuyvesant High School, Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Our Lady of Lourdes School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School (historical), Our Lady of Pompeii School, Our Lady of Sorrows School, Our Lady Queen of Angels Parish Elementary School, Pace University, Park East High School, Park West High School, Parkside School, Parsons Center New School University, Paul Green's School of Music, Peoples School For Marxist Studies, Peter G Peterson Center for International Studies, Pharmacy College, Phillips Beth Israel School of Nursing, Pinkerton Environmental Center, Power Memorial Academy (historical), Professional Childrens School, Public School 1, Public School 10, Public School 101, Public School 102, Public School 103, Public School 106, Public School 107 (historical), Public School 108, Public School 109 (historical), Public School 11, Public School 110, Public School 111, Public School 112, Public School 113 (historical), Public School 115, Public School 116, Public School 119, Public School 123, Public School 124, Public School 125, Public School 126, Public School 128, Public School 129, Public School 130, Public School 132, Public School 133, Public School 134, Public School 137, Public School 14, Public School 140, Public School 141, Public School 142, Public School 144, Public School 145, Public School 146, Public School 148, Public School 15, Public School 150, Public School 151, Public School 152, Public School 153, Public School 154, Public School 155, Public School 157, Public School 158, Public School 160, Public School 161, Public School 163, Public School 165 Robert E Simon School (historical), Public School 166, Public School 168, Public School 170, Public School 171, Public School 173, Public School 175, Public School 177, Public School 178, Public School 179, Public School 18, Public School 182, Public School 183, Public School 184, Public School 185, Public School 186, Public School 189, Public School 19, Public School 190, Public School 191, Public School 192, Public School 194, Public School 196, Public School 197, Public School 198, Public School 2, Public School 20, Public School 206, Public School 208, Public School 21, Public School 210, Public School 212, Public School 23, Public School 234, Public School 24, Public School 25, Public School 26 (historical), Public School 28, Public School 290, Public School 3, Public School 33, Public School 34, Public School 36, Public School 37, Public School 38, Public School 39, Public School 4, Public School 4, Public School 40, Public School 41, Public School 42, Public School 46, Public School 47, Public School 48, Public School 5, Public School 51, Public School 57, Public School 58, Public School 59, Public School 6, Public School 621, Public School 63, Public School 64 (historical), Public School 68, Public School 69, Public School 7, Public School 70 (historical), Public School 72, Public School 73, Public School 75, Public School 76, Public School 77, Public School 78, Public School 79, Public School 79 (historical), Public School 8, Public School 80 (historical), Public School 82, Public School 83, Public School 86, Public School 87, Public School 9, Public School 90, Public School 92, Public School 93, Public School 96, Public School 97, Public School 98, Public School M030 Hernandez / Hughes, Public School M050 Vito Marcantonio, Public School M084 Lilian Weber, Public School M138, Public School M180 Hugo Newman, Public School M187 Hudson Cliffs, Public School M188 The Island School, Public School M199 Jesse Isador Straus, Public School M241 Family Academy, Public School M333 Manhattan School for Children, Public School MO94, Public School-Intermediate School 89, Public School/Intermediate School 176, Rabbi Joseph Lookstein Ramaz School, Ramaz School, Rand School (historical), Reece School, Regis High School, Resurrection School, Rhinelander Children's Center, Rice High School (historical), Richard R Green High School of Teaching, Richman High School (historical), Riverside Church Week Day School, Robert Louis Stevenson School, Rockefeller University, Rodeph Sholom Day School, Ross Global Academy (historical), Rudolph Steiner School, Rutgers Female College (historical), Sacred Heart of Jesus School, Saint Agnes Boys High School, Saint Aloysius School, Saint Ann's Parochial School (historical), Saint Ann's School, Saint Anthony of Padua School (historical), Saint Benedict Day Nursery and Kindergarten, Saint Bernard's School, Saint Bernard-Saint Xavier School (historical), Saint Brigid School, Saint Charles Borromeo School, Saint Columba School (historical), Saint David's School, Saint Elizabeth School, Saint Francis De Sales School (historical), Saint Francis Xavier College, Saint George Academy, Saint George Elementary School, Saint Gregory The Great School, Saint Hilda's And Saint Hugh's School, Saint Ignatius Loyola School, Saint James School, Saint Jean Baptiste High School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Joseph's School of Yorkville, Saint Joseph's Washington Place School, Saint Jude's School, Saint Lucy's School (historical), Saint Luke's School, Saint Mark the Evangelist Preschool, Saint Mark the Evangelist School, Saint Matthew School, Saint Michael Academy (historical), Saint Paul's School, Saint Rose of Lima School, Saint Stanislaus School, Saint Stephen of Hungary School, Saint Vincent Ferrer High School, Saint Walburgas Academy, School For Creative Movements In The Arts, School for Deaf, School For Young Performers, School of American Ballet, School of Christian Doctrine, School of Cooperative Technical Education, School of Mystical Sciences, School of Natya (historical), School of Primal Dance, School of the Future, School of Ukrainian Studies, School of Visual Arts, Scuola New York Guglielmo Marconi, Seward Park High School, Sisulu Children's Charter School, Sixth Street Industrial School (historical), Skowhegan School of Painting and Sculpture, Smith School, Solomon Schechter Elementary School, Solomon Schechter High School of New York, Soul Saving Station of Christ Crusader School, Special Music School of America, Spector Stanley School, Spence School, Speyer Legacy School, Speyer School (historical), State University College of Optometry, Stenotype Academy, Stephen Gaynor School, Stern College Yeshiva University, Stuyvesant High School, Talent Unlimited High School, Talmud Torah Darch Moam (historical), Taylor Business Institute, Temple Emanuel Nursery School-Kindergarten, The College of Insurance, The Juilliard School, The New School, The Studio School, The Town School, Third Street Music School, Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning, Tompkins Square Lodging House for Boys and Industrial School (historical), Touro College, Transfiguration School, Trevor Day School, Trinity Chapel School (historical), Trinity School, Turtle Bay Music School, Twelfth Street Academy, Union Theological Seminary, United Nations International School, United Nations School, University Neighborhood High School, Urban Peace Academy, Vanderbilt Law School New York University, Vanguard High School, Vera Institute of Justice, Village Community School, Walden School, Washington Heights Academy, Washington Irving High School, Weill Medical College and Graduate School of Medical Sciences, West 80th Street Community Child Day Center (historical), West End Day School, West Side Montessori School, Winston Preparatory School, Xavier High School, Yeshiva Ketana School, Yeshiva University, Yeshiva University High School, York Avenue Preschool, York Preparatory School, Young Adults Institute, Young Women's Leadership High School

Streams show all on map

Harlem River, Hudson River, Minetta Brook (historical)

Summits show all on map

Great Hill, Inwood Hill, Long Hill, Mount Morris

Towers show all on map

WABC-TV (New York), WBAI-FM (New York), WBLS-FM (New York), WCBS-FM (New York), WCBS-TV (New York), WKCR-FM (New York), WLTW-FM (New York), WNBC-TV (New York), WNCN-FM (New York), WNEW-FM (New York), WNSR-FM (New York), WNYC-FM (New York), WNYC-TV (New York), WNYE-TV (New York), WNYW-TV (New York), WPIX-TV (New York), WPLJ-FM (New York), WQCD-FM (New York), WQCD-FM (New York), WQHT-FM (New York), WQXR-FM (New York), WRKS-FM (New York), WSKQ-FM (New York), WXRK-FM (New York), WYNY-FM (Lake Success)

Tunnels show all on map

Governor Hugh L Carey Tunnel, Pennsylvania Tunnels, Queens Midtown Tunnel

Valleys show all on map

The Clove,

New York County, New York Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteNew York County White population 1,057,1031,057,102
BlackNew York County Black population 298,323298,323
AsianNew York County Asian population 194,559194,558
MixedNew York County Mixed population 50,26150,261
American IndianNew York County American Indian population 19,45619,455
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderNew York County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 3,2433,242

Additional population tables :
State population table
New York population by county

Related pages


braintree ma area codeatt belton moarea code 334 locationcounties of wyoming mapnavarro county hospitalwhat state is area code 518enfield ct area codebaylor mapsmichigan prefixwhat area code is 823what is intermedia communications incearly memorial hospital blakely gawhere is the 626 area code locatedsolid rock church elk riverwhat area code is 619area code 704 in usabrewster txdba verizon wirelesswhat city is area code 775time warner cortland757 area code mapwhere is area code 731 locatedappalachian wireless paintsville kyouachita parish mappopulation of pasco countymap of the counties in kentuckypopulation walla wallaverizon wireless tifton gawhere is 921 area code847 area cidehooksett nh area codeouachita lake mapelmore county police departmentwhat area code 915network communications longviewpolk tennesseeverizon cortland nywaterloo county park oregonmap of bristol bay alaskaprineville reservoir boat rentalbranson missouri area codearea code for mauiwhat county is hamilton tx intwin lakes telephone cooperativeweld county populationlawton cablevisiont mobile muskogee oklahomaverizon cheyennewv map of countiesellijay telephone company ellijay gacomanche county jail texaswindstream syracuse nyverizon midland michiganverizon manteca canew orleans parishes mapameritech michigansurry telephone membership corpwhere is 587 area code locatedsprint ashland kywhere is area code 803 locatedtangi parishcharter communications denton txhudspeth county maprankin county libraryverizon pocatelloverizon charlestonverizon morristown njarea cide 813kennedy county texasverizon wireless cody wywhere is area code 619bloomfield speedway iowapopulation of ouray coloradotime warner cable williamsville nygogebic county map