Union County, New Jersey Basics:




Population: 544,102
Area: 103 square miles
County seat: Elizabeth
Area code(s) in use: 908 732 973
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 85.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 31.6%
Median household income: $69,347
Persons in poverty: 10.4%
Home ownership rate: 61.3%
Mean travel time to work: 28.7 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bergen Bronx (NY) Essex Hudson Kings (NY) Middlesex Monmouth Morris New York (NY) Ocean Queens (NY) Richmond (NY) Somerset

Find in New Jersey

Map of the Union County area


Our detail map of Union County shows the Union County, New Jersey boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Union County, New Jersey

Airports show all on map

American Cyanamid Linden Heliport, AT and T Heliport, Bayway Refinery Heliport, Ciba-Geigy, Liberty Hall Heliport, Linden Airport, Merck and Company Heliport, Penske Heliport, Ravens Nest Heliport, Tussels, Union County, Westfield Airport (historical)

Bars show all on map

Flynns Knoll, Romer Shoal

Buildings show all on map

Alexian Plaza, Amaker and Porterfield Transportation, Ann J Ferguson Towers, Bartlett Hall, Basset Building, Bay Way Community House, Berkeley Heights Fire Department, Berkeley Heights Police Department, Berkeley Heights Rescue Squad, Berkeley Heights Volunteer Rescue Squad, Bonnel House Historical Museum, Boxwood Hall, Bruce Hall, Burch Hall, Central Building, Child Study Institute, City of Summit Municipal Building, Clark Police Department, Clark Volunteer Emergency Squad, Clark Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Clark Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Cranford Fire Department, Cranford First Aid Squad, Cranford Police Department, D'Angola Gymnasium, Dougall Hall, Downs Hall, Downtown Fire Station, Eaton Memorial Home, Edward Murawski Tower, Elizabeth City Hall, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 1, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 2, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 3, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 4, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 5, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 6, Elizabeth Engine Company Number 7, Elizabeth Fire Department Office, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 1, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 2, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 3, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 5, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 6, Elizabeth Fire Department Station 8, Elizabeth Hook and Ladder Company Number 3, Elizabeth Hook and Ladder Company Number 4, Elizabeth Police Department, Elizabeth Public Library, Emtac Ambulance Union, Fanwood Borough Police Department, Fanwood Fire Department, Fanwood Memorial Library, Fanwood Rescue Squad, Forman Building, Free Public Library of Summit, Garwood Fire Department, Garwood First Aid Squad, Garwood Police Department, George Herlich Juvenile Detention Center, Hersh Tower Building, Hillside Fire Department, Hillside Fire Department, Hillside Free Public Library, Hillside Police Department, Hutchinson Hall, James E Kirk Community Center, Janet Memorial Elizabeth Orphan Asylum (historical), John H Stamler Police Academy, Kenilworth Fire Department, Kenilworth Fire Prevention Bureau, Kenilworth Police Department, Kenilworth Public Library, Liberty Hall Museum, Liberty Theatre, Linden Emergency Medical Services, Linden Fire Department, Linden Fire Department Station 1, Linden Fire Department Station 2, Linden Fire Department Station 4, Linden Free Public Library, Linden Generating Station, Linden Police Department, Medi - Taxi, Merck Emergency Medical Services, Mickey Walker Community Center, Mountainside Fire Department, Mountainside Police Department, Mountainside Rescue Squad, Mountainside Rescue Squad, Nancy Thompson Library, Nationwide Ambulance Service, New Academic Building, New Academic Building 2, New Providence Fire Department, New Providence Police Department, New Providence Rescue Squad, New Providence Rescue Squad, On Call Invalid Coach, On Time Transport, Plainfield Fire Department Station 3, Plainfield Fire Department Station 4, Plainfield Fire Division, Plainfield Police Department, Plainfield Public Library, Plainfield Rescue Squad, Rahway City Hall, Rahway Emergency Squad, Rahway Engine Company Number 5, Rahway Fire Department, Rahway Fire Department Headquarters, Rahway Police Department, Rahway Public Library, Rahway Theatre, Regent Theatre, Ritz Building, Rogers Hall, Roselle Fire Department, Roselle Free Public Library, Roselle Park Fire Department Engine 1, Roselle Park Fire Department Engine 2, Roselle Park Fire Department Engine 3, Roselle Park First Aid Squad, Roselle Park Police Department, Roselle Police Department, Saint Adalbert Auditorium, Saint Joseph's Hall, Saint Michaels Hall, Schering - Plough Emergency Fire / Rescue Brigade, Schering - Plough Emergency Fire Brigade, Schering - Plough Emergency Fire Brigade, Schering - Plough Emergency Rescue Squad, Schering - Plough Emergency Rescue Squad, Science Building, Scotch Plains Fire Department Station 1, Scotch Plains Fire Department Station 2, Scotch Plains Municipal Building, Scotch Plains Police Department, Scotch Plains Public Library, Scotch Plains Rescue Squad, Sozio Hall, Springfield Fire Department, Springfield First Aid Squad, Springfield Police Department, Summit Fire Department, Summit Playhouse, Summit Police Department, Summit Volunteer First Aid Squad, Terminal A, Townley House, Townsend Hall, Township of Union Fire Department / Emergency Medical Unit Station 1, Township of Union Fire Department / Emergency Medical Unit Station 2, Township of Union Fire Department Station 3, Township of Union Police Department, Union County Administrative Building, Union County Courthouse, Union County Fire Science Training Academy, Union County Jail, Union County Police Department, Union County Sheriff's Office, United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement Elizabeth Detention Facility, University Center, Vaughn Eames, Veteran's Memorial Library, Westfield Fire Department Station 1, Westfield Fire Department Station 2, Westfield Police Department, Westfield Rescue Squad, Westfield Volunteer Rescue Squad, Whiteman Hall, Wilkens Theatre, Willis Hall, Winfield Fire Association, Winfield Police Department

Canals show all on map

Great Ditch

Cemeteries show all on map

B'Nai Abraham Memorial Park, Beth-David Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Graceland Memorial Park, Hillside Cemetery, Hollywood Cemetery, Hollywood Memorial Park, Linden Park Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Oheb Sholem Cemetery, Rahway Cemetery, Revolutionary Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Rosedale Cemetery, Rosemont Memorial Park, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Teresa Cemetery

Census show all on map

Berkeley Heights Census Designated Place, Clark Census Designated Place, Cranford Census Designated Place, Hillside Census Designated Place, Scotch Plains Census Designated Place, Springfield Census Designated Place, Union Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Ambrose Channel, Elizabethport Reach, Gulfport Reach, North of Shooters Island Reach, Pralls Island Reach, Sandy Hook Channel, Swash Channel

Churches show all on map

Agape Worship Center, All Saints Episcopal Church, Alliance International Fellowship Church, Bethany Assembly of God Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Church, Blessed Sacrament Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Church of God, Calvary Episcopal Church, Calvary Full Gospel Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Methodist Church, Calvary Revival Center, Central Baptist Church, Central Presbyterian Church, Chestnut Street Community Church, Christ Church, Christ Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ the King Church, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of the Assumption, Church of the Holy Rosary, Community Church of God, Community United Methodist Church, Congragation Bais Yitzchok, Congregation Adath Yeshuren, Congregation B'nai Ahavath, Congregation Sanai Torath, Cranford Alliance Church, Crescent Avenue Presbyterian Church, Cross of Life Lutheran Church, Dhammakaya Mediation Center, Diamond Hill Church, Ebenezer African Methodist Episcopal Church, Ebenezer Assembly of God Church, Echo Lake Church, Elmora Presbyterian Church, Emanuel Pentacostal Church, Epworth United Methodist Church, Fanwood Presbyterian Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church (historical), First Baptist Church of Hillside, First Baptist Church of Rahway, First Baptist Church of Westfield, First Christian Assembly Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God in Christ, First Methodist Church, First Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), First Pentecostal Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Unitarian Society, First United Methodist Church, Fountain Baptist Church, Garwood Presbyterian Church, God's Assembly In Christ Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Grand Street Chapel (historical), Greater Mount Teman Methodist Church, Greater Refuge Church of Christ, Greystone Presbyterian Church, Hallelujah Christian Fellowship, Hillside Presbyterian Church, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church, Iglesia Cristiana Hosanna, Iglesia Presbyterian Hispana, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Ukrainian Catholic Church, Immaculate Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church, Jewish Community Center, Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses, Liberty Baptist Church, Linden Presbyterian Church, Linden United Methodist Church, Lockett Memorial Church of God, Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, Metropolitian Seventh Day Adventist Church, Miracle Baptist Church, Moravian Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Olive Temple, Mount Zion Chapel, Mount Zion Pentecostal Church, New Bethel Baptist Church, New Zion Baptist Church, New Zion Baptist Church, Oaks Memorial Church, Osceola Presbyterian Church, Our Lady of Peace Church, Park Methodist Episcopal Church, Park Street Chapel, Pilgrim Baptist Church, Presbyterian Church at New Providence, Progressive Baptist Church, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Reformed Church of Linden, Roselle United Methodist Church, Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church, Saint Adalbert Polish Catholic Church, Saint Anne Church, Saint Anthony's Convent, Saint Anthony's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bartholomew's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bernard's Church, Saint Catherine's Church, Saint Elizabeth Church, Saint George Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Georges Church, Saint Hedwig Roman Catholic Church, Saint James Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint John the Apostle Roman Catholic Church, Saint John the Baptist Russian Orthodox Church, Saint John's Baptist Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Greek Catholic Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Luke African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes Reformed Episcopal Church, Saint Mark's African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Catholic Church, Saint Marks Evalgelical Lutheran Church, Saint Mary of the Assumption Church, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthew Baptist Church, Saint Matthew's Lutheran Church, Saint Michael's Catholic Church, Saint Michael's Church, Saint Michael's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas Carpathia Russian Greek Catholic Church, Saint Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's United Church of Christ, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Peter and Paul's Greek Catholic Church, Saint Peter's and Saint Paul's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Teresa's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Vladimir's Catholic Church, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Scotch Plains Baptist Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Presbyterian Church, Second Presbyterian Church, Serbian Orthodox Church of the Holy Ascension, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Siloam Prebyterian Church, Synagogue B-nai Israel, Temple Beth-El, Temple Shomrel Torah, Temple Sinai, Third Presbyterian Church, Townley Church, Trinity Christian Center, Trinity Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Union Baptist Church, Unitarian Church In Summit, United Methodist Church of Summit, Wallace Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Willow Grove Union Chapel

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 13, Interchange 135, Interchange 136, Interchange 137, Interchange 138, Interchange 139, Interchange 139A, Interchange 13A, Interchange 140, Interchange 141, Interchange 142, Interchange 44, Interchange 45, Interchange 48, Interchange 49, Interchange 50, Interchange 51, Interchange 54

Dams show all on map

Bloodgoods Pond Dam, Briant Park Dam, Jacksons Pond Dam, Linden Number One Dam, Middlesex Reservoir Dam, Milton Lake Dam, Seeleys Pond Dam, Shackamaxon Dam, Surprise Lake Dam

Hospitals show all on map

Bonnie Burn Sanatorium (historical), Childrens Specialized Hospital, Cranford Hall Nursing Home, Elizabeth General Hospital, Kindred Hospital New Jersey Rahway, Muhlenberg Regional Medical Center, Overlook Hospital, Overlook Hospital Union Campus, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital at Rahway, Runnells Specialized Hospital of Union County, Summit Oaks Hospital, Trinitas Hospital, Trinitas Hospital

Lakes show all on map

Cedar Brook Lake, Echo Lake

Locales show all on map

Ash Brook Golf Course, Ash Brook Station (historical), Baltusrol Golf Course, Baltusrol Station, Bayway Circle, Berkeley Heights Station, Camp Elsinore, Camp Lyon, Cranford Station, Echo Lake Golf Course, Echo Plaza Shopping Center, Elizabeth Port Authority Terminal, Elizabeth Station, Elizabeth-Port Authority Piers, Elizabethport Station, Elmora Station, Fanwood Station, Galloping Hill Park and Golf Course, Goodmans Crossing Station (historical), Grant Avenue Station, Grasselli Station, Huntley Station, Jersey Gardens Mall Shopping Center, Julian Station, Linden Station, Locust Grove Country Club (historical), Lorraine Station, Murray Hill Station, Netherwood Golf Course (historical), Netherwood Station, New Providence Station, North Elizabeth Station, North Rahway Station, Oak Ridge Country Club, Plainfield Station, Port Elizabeth Marine Terminal, Rahway Station, Rahway Waterworks, Rahway Yacht Club, Romer Shoal Lighthouse, Roselle Golf Course, Roselle Park Station, Sandy Hook Lighthouse, Scotch Hills Country Club, Shackamaxon Golf Course, South Station, Springfield Station, Suburban Golf Course, Summit Golf Course (historical), Summit Station, Summit Sub-Station, Union Rail Station, Warners Station, Westfield Station

Parks show all on map

Alumni Field, Ash Brook Swamp Reservation, Bacheller Avenue Park, Biertuempful Park, Blackbrook Park, Bowcraft Amusement Park, Brennan Field, Briant Park, Brightwood Park, Brookside Park, Brophy Field, Caldwell Park, Carteret Park, Cedar Brook Park, Clark Memorial Park, Drotar Field, Echo Lake Park, Edison Recreation Center, Eighth Ward Park, Elizabeth River Park, Elizabeth River Parkway, Fairmount Park, Fifth Ward Park, Flannagan Field, Forest Road Park, Fourth Ward Park, Friberger Park, Green Acres Park, Green Forest Park, Hagedau Park, Henshaw Playground, Hidden Valley Park, Howard Field, Irwin Playground, Jackson Park, Jefferson Park, Kawameeh Park, Kellogg Park, Lagrande Park, Lenape Park, Lions Municipal Park, Madden Field, Madison Avenue Park, Mattano Park, McGillvray Park, Memorial Field, Memorial Field Park, Merck Athletic Field (historical), Metro Homes Field, Milton Campbell Field, Milton Lake Park, Mindowaskin Park, Nomahegan Park, O'Brien Park, Paul Korlesky Park, Peach Orchard Park, Rahway River Parkway, Roosevelt Field, Saint Marks Park, Sanford Park, Scotch Plains Park, Second Ward Park, Soldiers Memorial Field, Stein Field, Tamaques Reservation, Tatlock Sports Complex, Tremley Park, Unami Park, Veteran's Field, Walker Park, Warinanco Park, Watchung Reservation, Wheeler Park, Williams Field, Wilson Park, Wilson Park

Populated Places show all on map

Aldene, Baltusrol, Bayway, Benders Corner, Berkeley Heights, Clark, Crane Square, Cranford, Cranford Junction, Elizabeth, Elizabethport, Elmora, Fanwood, Free Acres, Garwood, Glendinning Homes, Goodmans Crossing, Grasselli, Hillside, Kenilworth, Liberty Square, Linden, Madison Hill, Milltown, Mountainside, Mravlag Manor, Murray Hill, Netherwood, New Providence, Oakwood Park, Overlook, Park Village, Perth Amboy Junction, Pioneer Homes, Plainfield, Rahway, Roselle, Roselle Park, Scotch Plains, Springfield, Staten Island Junction, Stony Hill, Summit, Tremley, Tremley Point, Tremont Park, Union, Union Square, Union Village, Unionburg, Vauxhall, Westfield, Winfield, Woodland Park

Post Offices show all on map

Bayway Station Elizabeth Post Office, Cranford Post Office, Elizabeth Main Post Office, Elizabethport Station Elizabeth Post Office, Elmora Station Elizabeth Post Office, Garwood Post Office, Kenilworth Post Office, Linden Post Office, North Elizabeth Station Elizabeth Post Office, Roselle Park Post Office, Roselle Post Office, Scotch Plains Post Office, Summit Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Bloodgoods Pond, Briant Pond, Jacksons Pond, Lake Surprise, Middlesex Reservoir, Seeleys Pond, Shackamaxon Lake

Schools show all on map

Abraham Clark High School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Abram Morris Elementary School, Academy for Allied Health Sciences School, Academy for Information Technology School, Allen W Roberts Elementary School, Arthur L Johnson High School, Battin Middle School, Battle Hill Elementary School, Beadleston High School, Beechwood School, Bender Memorial Academy, Benedictine Academy, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Beth Shalom School, Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic School, Bloomingdale Avenue Elementary School, Boudinot School (historical), Brayton Elementary School, Brookside Place Elementary School, Bruriah School for Girls, Bryant School (historical), Burnet Middle School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Carl H Kumpf Middle School, Cedarbrook Elementary School, Central Five-Jefferson Elementary School, Central Jersey Arts Charter School, Charles H Brewer School, Charles H Stillman Elementary School, Charles Hudson Elementary School, Childrens Academy School, Childrens Specialized Hospital School, Chisholm School, Christ the King School, Christopher Academy School, Christopher Academy School, Christopher Columbus Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, Cleveland School, Clinton Elementary School, Columbia Grade School (historical), Columbia Middle School, Columbus School, Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Cornerstone Day School, Cranford Child Care Center School, Cranford High School, Crossroads School, David Brearley High School, Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Terrace Elementary School, Deron School of New Jersey I, Developmental Learning Center School - Kenilworth, Developmental Learning Center School - New Providence, Dewitt D Barlow Elementary School, Doctor Charles C Polk School, Early Childhood Center Hamilton Terrace School, Edward V Walton Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, Elm Street School, Elmora Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, Ernest J Finizio-Aldene Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary School, Featherbed Lane School, Florence M Gaudineer Middle School, Frank K Hehnly Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School, Frederic W Cook Elementary School, George Washington Elementary School, George Washington Elementary School, Geraldine Nursery School, Governor Livingston High School, Grace Lutheran School, Grant School, Grover Cleveland Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, Hamilton School, Harding Elementary School, Harrison Elementary School, Hartridge School, Heirs of Promise Christian School, Highland Avenue Elementary School, Hillcrest Academy North School, Hillcrest Academy South School, Hillside Avenue Elementary School, Hillside High School, Holy Cross Christian Kindergarten School, Holy Trinity High School, Holy Trinity Interparochial School, Howard B Brunner Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, Hurden-Looker Elementary School, Immaculate Conception School, Irving School (historical), J Ackerman Coles Elementary School, James Caldwell Elementary School, Jardine Academy School - Cranford, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jewish Community Center of Central New Jersey Preschool, John Marshall Elementary School, Jonathan Dayton High School, Josa Nursery School and Kindergarten, Joseph E Soehl Middle School, Kawameeh Middle School, Kean University, Kean University of New Jersey East Campus, Kent Place School, Kings Daughters Day School, Koinonia Academy School, L'Academy Montessori School, Lawton C Johnson Summit Middle School, Learning Circle Kindergarten School, Leonard V Moore Middle School, Lincoln Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School (historical), Linden Adult Education School, Linden High School, Livingston Avenue Elementary School, Livingston Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, Madison-Monroe Elementary School, Marquis de Lafayette Elementary School, Maxson Middle School, McKinley Elementary School, McKinley School, Messiah Lutheran School, Mother Seton Regional High School, Mountain Park Elementary School, Mountainside School, Myles J McManus Elementary School, N M Butler Elementary School, New Providence High School, New Providence Middle School, Newmark School, Number 1 Elementary School, Number 2 Elementary School, Number 4 Elementary School, Number 5 Elementary School, Number 6 Elementary School, Number 8 Elementary School, Oak Knoll School, Orange Avenue Elementary School, Oratory Preparatory School, Oratory School, Our Lady of Peace School, Park Middle School, Pats Day Care Center School, Penn School, Peterstown Elementary School, Pingry School (historical), Plainfield High School, Presbyterian Kindergarten School, Queen City Academy Charter School, Rahway High School, Rahway Middle School, Raritan Road Riding Academy (historical), Redeemer Lutheran School, Reilly Middle School, Robert Gordon Elementary School, Robert Morris Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Intermediate School, Roosevelt School, Roosevelt School, Roselle Catholic High School, Roselle Park High School, Roselle Park Middle School, Sacred Heart School (historical), Saint Adalbert School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Andrews Nursery School and Kindergarten, Saint Annes School, Saint Bartholomew Interparochial School, Saint Bernards School, Saint Catherines School, Saint Christophers School, Saint Elizabeths School, Saint Geneview School, Saint Hedwig School, Saint James School, Saint James School (historical), Saint John the Apostle School, Saint Johns School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Mary of the Assumption High School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Michael School, Saint Michaels Elementary School (historical), Saint Michaels School, Saint Patrick's Grammar School, Saint Patrick's High School, Saint Pauls Day School, Saint Theresa Elementary School, Saint Theresa Preschool, Saint Theresas School, Saints Peter and Paul School, Salt Brook Elementary School, Saybrook Elementary School, School Number 3, School Number 4, School Number 7, School Number One Elementary School, School of the Holy Rosary, Scotch Plains Baptist School, Scotch Plains Fanwood High School, Scotch Plains Grade School (historical), Scotch Plains Public School Number 3 (historical), Scotch Plains School Number 1 (historical), Shackamaxon School, Sherman Elementary School, Sherman School, Sinai School, Solomon Schechter Day School, Star Bright Christian Learning Center School, Summit Child Care Center School, Summit Senior High School, Summit Speech School, Tamaques Elementary School, Temple Beth Ahm Preschool, Terrill Middle School, The ARC Kohler School, Thelma L Sandmeier Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Thomas A Edison Vocational School, Thomas Edison Intermediate School, Thomas Jefferson High School (historical), Thomas P Hughes Elementary School, Union Catholic Regional High School, Union County College, Union County Magnet High School, Union County TEAMS Charter School, Union County Vocational Technical School, Union Junior College, Union Senior High School, Vail Deane Girls School (historical), Valley Road Elementary School, Victor Mravlag Elementary School, Walnut Avenue Elementary School, Walter O Krumbiegel Elementary School, Washington Community Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Grade School (historical), Washington School, Westfield Day Care Center School, Westfield Senior High School, Westfield YMCA Childrens Center School, Westlake School, Westminster Preschool, Wilday Middle School, William F Halloran Elementary School, William J McGinn Elementary School, William Woodruff Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, Winfield Elementary School, Winfield Scott Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School

Streams show all on map

Arthur Kill, Blue Brook, East Branch Rahway River, Elizabeth River, Kings Creek, Marshes Creek, Morse Creek, Morses Creek, Nomahegan Brook, Peach Orchard Brook, Piles Creek, Pumpkin Patch Brook, Rahway River, Robinsons Branch, South Branch Rahway River, Town Brook, West Branch Elizabeth River

Swamps show all on map

Ash Brook Swamp

Towers show all on map

WJDM-AM (Elizabeth), WJDM-AM (Elizabeth), WKNJ-FM (Union Township), WNJR-AM (Newark),

Union County, New Jersey Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteUnion County White population 375,430375,430
BlackUnion County Black population 126,776126,775
AsianUnion County Asian population 27,74927,749
MixedUnion County Mixed population 9,7949,793
American IndianUnion County American Indian population 3,8093,808
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderUnion County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 544544

Additional population tables :
State population table
New Jersey population by county

Related pages


citrus county police academyverizon lynn mafrontier communications huntington wvwhere is area code 908 fromlargest counties in missouriarea code 336 mapwhere is the area code 408 frommap of walworth county wisconsinfrontier telephone rochester nyeschelon telecom of coloradohospitals in carson city nevadawhere is the area code 301 frompa area codesverizon in wilmington ncwhere is 716 area code locatedlaguna area code telephone530 phone area codejefferson lake campground coloradoverizon mesquite txbon marche mallnebraska counties by populationverizon oswego nychisago county police departmentwilcox county middle schoolsprint lansing michiganwhere is phone area code 305verizon wireless loveland coloradopopulation of dane countystate with fewest countiesbrighton colorado area codearea code for 559verizon store olean nyebenezer baptist church staunton vayazoo county high school yazoo city msverizon river falls wihalstad telephone companycablevision of norwalkverizon grand rapids mnrankin county mississippiarea code 316 locationbrewster county exchangewhere is area code 512 texasatt crystal lake ilsumter county alabama courthousewhat city is area code 801where is area code 908 locatedlocation of area code 253osceola county florida mapwoodward pioneer cellularpeerless network of coloradoknox county kentucky genealogycricket wireless dayton ohiopopulation of hamilton county indianahaskell county oklahomawhat area code is 907where is area code 509hospitals in pinellas countywhat is the largest county in gapopulation of stark county ohioat&t bristol ct325 area code locationhenrico county doctors hospitalhancock county tennesseewhat county is gonzales tx insouth carolina counties by populationtelephone area code 336area code 438 maplamar county texas cemeterieshouston area code 713area code503massachusetts telephone exchangessumter county florida libraryverizon lewiston idverizon wireless north charleston sc