Ocean County, New Jersey Basics:




Population: 580,945
Area: 629 square miles
County seat: Toms River
Area code(s) in use: 609 732
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 89.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 25.0%
Median household income: $61,038
Persons in poverty: 10.2%
Home ownership rate: 81.7%
Mean travel time to work: 31.0 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Atlantic Bronx (NY) Burlington Essex Kings (NY) Mercer Middlesex Monmouth New York (NY) Queens (NY) Richmond (NY) Union

Find in New Jersey

Map of the Ocean County area


Our detail map of Ocean County shows the Ocean County, New Jersey boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Ocean County, New Jersey

Airports show all on map

Adamston County Airport (historical), ASH Personal Heliport, Barnegat, Beach Haven, Beachview, Berkeley Township Police Heliport, Colliers Mills Heliport, Eagles Nest Airport, Employee Overflow-Parking Lot Heliport, Forked River Heliport, Highlands Seaplane Base, Holmansville Heliport, Hummel Seaplane Base, Island Beach, Lakehurst NAES / Maxfield Field, Lakewood Airport, Lentine South Airport, Manahawkin, Mantoloking, Middle Sedge Island Heliport, Robert J Miller Air Park, Southern Ocean County Hospital Heliport, Terminal Ocean County, Whisman, WJRZ Radio Heliport

Bars show all on map

High Bar, The Dike, Tices Shoal

Bays show all on map

Applegate Cove, Barnegat Bay, Basses Bay, Bay Head Harbor, Big Cove, Bogans Cove, Channel Cove, Crossway Creek, Double Creek Wide Place, Edge Cove, Gap Cove, Great Swan Bay, Harris Harbor, Havens Cove, Horse Foot Cove, Johnny Allens Cove, Jones Tide Pond, Kingfisher Cove, Little Egg Harbor, Manahawkin Bay, Mud Cove, Normandy Harbor, Ortley Cove, Parker Cove, Rose Cove, Sands Point Harbor, Shelter Cove, Silver Bay, Tuckerton Bay, Tuckerton Cove, Turtle Cove, Windy Bay, Windy Cove, Winter Yacht Basin

Beaches show all on map

Chadwick Beach, Island Beach, Little Beach, Long Beach, Long Beach, Nejecho Beach, Shore Beach

Bridges show all on map

Dorland J Henderson Memorial Bridge, J Stanley Tunney Bridge, Thomas A Mathis Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Alert Ambulance Service Lakewood Headquarters, Arts and Sciences Center, Bamber Lakes Fire Department, Barnegat First Aid Squad, Barnegat Light First Aid Squad, Barnegat Light Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 13, Barnegat Township Police Department, Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1, Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 11 - 1, Bay Head Fire Company 1, Bay Head Police Department, Bay Head Reading Center, Bayville First Aid Squad, Bayville Volunteer Fire Company 1, Beach Haven First Aid Squad, Beach Haven Police Department, Beach Haven Volunteer Fire Company 1, Beachwood First Aid Squad, Beachwood Police Department, Beachwood Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 16, Berkeley Township Fire Department Office, Berkeley Township Police Department, Bonds Half-Way House, Brick Township Bureau of Fire Safety, Brick Township Fire Department Breton Woods Fire Company Station 21, Brick Township Fire Department Breton Woods Fire Company Station 21 - 1, Brick Township Fire Department Fire Training Center, Brick Township Fire Department Herbertsville Fire Company Station 24 - 1, Brick Township Fire Department Laurelton Fire Company 1 Station 23, Brick Township Fire Department Laurelton Fire Company 1 Substation 23 - 1, Brick Township Fire Department Laurelton Fire Company 1 Substation 23 - 2, Brick Township Fire Department Pioneer Hose Fire Company Station 22 - 1, Brick Township First Aid Squad, Brick Township Municipal Building, Brick Township Police Department, Brick Township Police Emergency Medical Services, Bureau of Fire Safety, Casino, Cassville Volunteer Fire Company Station 56, Cassville Volunteer Fire Company Substation 56 - 1 Headquarters, Catherine McAuley Chapel, Childrens Specialized Hospital at Toms River, Community First Aid Squad, Dover Brick Beach First Aid Squad, Dover Township Fire Academy, Dover Township Fire Department East Dover Fire Company 4 Station 28, Dover Township Fire Department Ocean Beach Fire Company 3 Station 27, Dover Township Fire Department Pleasant Plains Fire Company Station 30, Dover Township Fire Department Pleasant Plains Fire Company Substation 30 - 1, Dover Township Fire Department Toms River Fire Company 1 Station 25, Dover Township Fire Department Toms River Fire Company 1 Substation 25 - 1, Dover Township Fire Department Toms River Fire Company 2 Station 26, Dover Township Fire Department Toms River Fire Company 2 Substation 26 - 1, Eagleswood Volunteer Fire Company 1, East Dover First Aid Squad, Farley Center, Forked River Fire Department Headquarters, Forked River Fire Department Substation, Gould Mansion, Great Bay Regional Voluntary Emergency Management Services, Hamilton Hall, Hanger Number 1, Harvey Cedars Police Department, Hatzalah Emergency Medical Services, Herbertsville Fire Company 1 Station 24, Herbertsville First Aid Squad, Heritage Park Cultural Center, Hi-Way Lodge, High Point Volunteer Fire Company Station 51, Holiday City Berkeley First Aid Squad, Holiday Heights First Aid Squad, Island Heights First Aid Squad, Island Heights Police Department, Island Heights Volunteer Fire Company 1, Jackson Mills Volunteer Fire Company, Jackson Mills Volunteer Fire Company Station 2, Jackson Township First Aid Squad, Jackson Township Police Department, Jackson Township Volunteer Fire Company, Jackson Township Volunteer Fire Company 3 Station 1, Kingscote Administration Building, Lacey Township Emergency Medical Services, Lacey Township Police Department, Lake House, Lakehurst Fire Department, Lakehurst First Aid Squad, Lakehurst Police Department, Lakehurst Volunteer Fire Company, Lakewood Branch Ocean County Library, Lakewood Fire Department, Lakewood Police Department, Lakewood Township Emergency Medical Services Department, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 64, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 65, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 66, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 67, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 68, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 74, Lakewood Township Fire Department Substation 66 - 1, Lakewood Township Municipal Building, Lanoka Harbor Emergency Medical Services, Lanoka Harbor Volunteer Fire Department, Lavallette First Aid Squad, Lavallette Police Department, Lavallette Volunteer Fire Company 1, Little Egg Harbor Township Police Department, Little Theater, Long Beach Township Beach Patrol, Long Beach Township Police Department, Manchester First Aid Squad, Manchester Township Police Department, Manchester Volunteer Fire Company 1, Manitou Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 18, Manitou Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 18 - 1, Mantoloking Fire Company 1 Station 35, Mantoloking Police Department, Maria Hall, Mercedes Hall, Mercy Center, Music Center, Mystic Island Fire District 2, Naval Air Engineering Station Fire Department, Navy Lyndhurst Fire Station 2, New Egypt First Aid Emergency Squad, New Jersey State Police Troop C Tuckerton Station, Northeast Metro Ambulance, Ocean County Courthouse, Ocean County Fire and First Aid Training Center, Ocean County Jail, Ocean County Juvenile Detention, Ocean County Library, Ocean County Police Academy, Ocean County Sheriff's Office, Ocean Fire Company 1 Station 42, Ocean Gate Borough Police Department, Ocean Gate First Aid Squad, Ocean Gate Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 37, Ocean Township Police Department Waretown, Ortley Beach Fire Company, Ortley Beach First Aid Squad, Oyster Creek Nuclear Generating Station, Parkertown Volunteer Fire Company, Pine Beach Police Department, Pine Beach Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 38, Pinewald Pioneer Volunteer Fire Company 2, Pinewood Estates Volunteer Fire Company, Pioneer Hose Fire Company 1 Station 22, Pleasant Plains Volunteer First Aid Squad, Plumstead Township Police Department, Plumsted Township Emergency Medical Services, Plumsted Township Fire District 1, Point Borough First Aid Squad, Point Pleasant Beach Fire Company 2 Station 43, Point Pleasant Beach Fire Department, Point Pleasant Beach First Aid and Emergency Squad, Point Pleasant Beach Police Department, Point Pleasant Fire Company 1, Point Pleasant Fire Company 2, Point Pleasant Police Department, Quality Medical Transport, Raymond Hall Complex, Ridgeway Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 34, Saint Barnabas Behavioral Health Center, Saint Joseph's Hall, Seaside Heights Police Department, Seaside Heights Volunteer Fire Department Station 44, Seaside Park Police Department, Seaside Park Volunteer Fire Department, Seventh Street Gate House, Ship Bottom Beach Haven Division First Aid Squad, Ship Bottom Police Department, Ship Bottom Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 46, Shore Rehabilitation Institute, Silver Ridge Park First Aid Squad, Silverton Emergency Medical Services, Silverton Volunteer Fire Company 1, Sister Mary Joseph Cunningham Library, Six Flags Great Adventure Safety Department, South Toms River First Aid Squad, South Toms River Police Department, Stafford Township Emergency Medical Services Station 1 Headquarters, Stafford Township Emergency Medical Services Station 2, Stafford Township Police Department, Stafford Township Volunteer Fire Company 1, Stafford Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 2, Surf City Police Department, Surf City Volunteer Fire Company 1 and Emergency Medical Services, Toms River First Aid Squad, Toms River Police Department, Toms River Seaport Society and Maritime Museum, Tri - Borough First Aid Squad, Tucker Beach Lighthouse, Tuckerton Borough Police Department, Tuckerton Fire Company 1, United States Coast Guard Manasquan Inlet Station, Waretown First Aid Squad, Waretown Volunteer Fire Company 1, Warren Grove Volunteer Fire Company, West Tuckerton Volunteer Fire Company Station 71, Whitesville Volunteer Fire Company 1 Jackson Fire District 1, Whiting Volunteer Fire Company 1, Whiting Volunteer First Aid Squad, William Raws Building

Canals show all on map

Point Pleasant Canal

Capes show all on map

Andrew Point, Cape Horn, Cedar Creek Point, Cedar Point, Coates Point, Curtis Point, Deep Point, Dinner Point, Dipper Point, Drum Point, Drum Point, Dutchmans Point, Eagle Point, Flag Point, Foxboro Point, Gaunt Point, Goodluck Point, Graveling Point, Gulf Point, Hatfield Point, Havens Point, Horse Point, Jeremy Point, Jessie Point, Kilpatrick Point, Long Point, Long Point, Long Point, Main Point, Mallard Point, Marshelder Point, Meadow Point, Metedeconk Neck, Money Island, Oyster Point, Popular Point, Rose Point, Sand Bar Point, Sandy Point, Seaweed Point, Sloop Point, Sloop Point, South Point, Stooling Point, Swan Point, Thorofare Point, Tilton Point, Tuckers Island, Turkey Point, Wardells Neck, Whalebone Point, Whirlpool Point

Cemeteries show all on map

B'Nai Israel Memorial Park, Cedar Grove Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Friends Meeting Cemetery, Good Luck Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Manahawkin Baptist Church Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery, Mount Sinai Cemetery, Mount Sinai Cemetery, Ocean Community Cemetery, Ocean County Memorial Park, Olam Cemetery, Old Waretown Cemetery, Reevestown Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Staffordville Cemetery, Toms River Cemetery, West Creek Cemetery, White Lawn Cemetery, Woodlawn Cemetery

Census show all on map

Barnegat Census Designated Place, Beach Haven West Census Designated Place, Cedar Glen Lakes Census Designated Place, Cedar Glen West Census Designated Place, Crestwood Village Census Designated Place, Dover Beaches North Census Designated Place, Dover Beaches South Census Designated Place, Forked River Census Designated Place, Holiday City South Census Designated Place, Holiday City-Berkeley Census Designated Place, Holiday Heights Census Designated Place, Lakewood Census Designated Place, Leisure Knoll Census Designated Place, Leisure Village Census Designated Place, Leisure Village East Census Designated Place, Leisure Village West Census Designated Place, Leisure Village West-Pine Lake Park Census Designated Place (historical), Manahawkin Census Designated Place, Mystic Island Census Designated Place, New Egypt Census Designated Place, North Beach Haven Census Designated Place, Ocean Acres Census Designated Place, Pine Lake Park Census Designated Place, Pine Ridge at Crestwood Census Designated Place, Silver Ridge Census Designated Place, Toms River Census Designated Place, Vista Center Census Designated Place, Waretown Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Barnegat Inlet, Barrel Channel, Beach Haven Inlet, Broad Thoroughfare, Cross Channel, Double Creek Channel, Goosebar Cut, Gunners Ditch, Hither Channel, Inward Thoroughfare, Johnny Thorofare, Liberty Thorofare, Limestone Channel, Little Thorofare, Long Point Thorofare, Manasquan Inlet, Marshelder Channel, Middle Channel, Middle Thoroughfare, Mill Creek Thorofare, Newmans Thorofare, Oyster Creek Channel, Pole Thorofare, Shooting Thorofare, Sloop Thorofare, Soldiers Hole, Story Island Channel, Wills Hole Thoroughfare

Churches show all on map

All Saints Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Church of God, Cedar Creek Community Church, Cedar Grove Methodist Church, Central United Methodist Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christian Bible Church, Christian Missionary Church, Christian Temple of Christ, Church of the Nazarene, Debows Church, East Dover Baptist Church, Emanuel Pentecostal Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Faith Bible Presbyterian Church, Faith Lutheran Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, Forked River Presbyterian Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Grace Evangelical Church, Grace Gospel Church, Harvey Memorial Methodist Church, Holy Temple Church of God, Hope Presbyterian Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Intercessary Tabernacle, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Lakewood Church of God, Latin American Pentecostal Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Missionary Pentecostal Church, Morning Star Presbyterian Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Jerusalem African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Old Manahawkin Baptist Church (historical), Osbornsville Baptist Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Pine Beach Chapel, Point Pleasant Presbyterian Church, Presbyterian Church of Toms River, Saint Barbara Church, Saint Barnabas Catholic Church, Saint Bonaventure Church, Saint Catharine's Church, Saint Dominic's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Elisabeth's Chapel, Saint Gertrude's Mission Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Justin's Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Mary's by the Sea Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's of the Lake Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Peter's Church, Saint Pius X Catholic Church, Saint Simon by the Sea Church, Saint Vladimir Memorial Church, Second Baptist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sixth Street Baptist Church, Temple Beth Or, Toms River Church of Christ, Toms River Church of God, Trinity United Methodist Church, Union Church of Lavallette, Union Church of Seaside Park, Village Lutheran Church, Visitation Roman Catholic Church, Wells Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 21, Interchange 22, Interchange 58, Interchange 63, Interchange 67, Interchange 69, Interchange 74, Interchange 77, Interchange 80, Interchange 81, Interchange 82, Interchange 83, Interchange 88, Interchange 90, Interchange 91

Dams show all on map

Bamber Lake Dam, Bennetts Mills Dam, Brindle Lake Dam, Bunker Hill Dam, Cassville Dam, Colliers Mills Dam, Deer Head Lake Dam, Gliddon Lake Dam, Hanover Dam, Holiday Lake Dam, Jacksons Mills Dam, Lahaway Plantation Dam, Lake Barnegat Dam, Lake Carasaljo Dam, Lake Shenandoah Dam, Manahawkin Lake Dam, Mill Dam, Oakford Lake Dam, Pine Lake Park Dam, Prospertown Dam, Stafford Forge Dam, Success Lake Dam, Upper Kesick Dam, Waddill Lake Dam, Wells Mills Reservoir Dam, Wrangel Brook Dam, Wrights Dam

Forests show all on map

Jackson State Forest, Lebanon State Forest

Guts show all on map

Big Sheepshead Creek, Cooks Creek, Jimmies Creek, Little Sheepshead Creek, Log Creek, New Inlet (historical), Point Creek, Turtle Creek

Harbors show all on map

Kinseys Pond, Laurelton Yacht Basin, Liberty Harbor, Long Island Cove, Loveladies Harbor, North Harbor, South Harbor, Swamp Cove, Waretown Harbor

Hospitals show all on map

Acutecare Specialty Hospital at Kimball, Bayview Convalescent Center, Community Medical Center, Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Toms River, Ocean Medical Center, Ocean Residential Group Center, Point Pleasant Hospital, Southern Ocean County Hospital

Islands show all on map

Barrel Island, Bear Island, Bonnet Island, Bunting Sedge, Carvel Island, Cattus Island, Cedar Bonnet Islands, Chadwick Beach Island, Clam Island, Clear Bonnet, Conklin Island, Daniel Island, Drag Sedge, East Sedge, Egg Island, Fish Island, Flat Island, Goodluck Sedge, Goosebar Sedge, Green Island, Gulf Island, Ham Island, Harbor Island, Harvey Sedges, Herring Island, Hester Sedge, High Bar Island, High Island, Hither Island, Johnny Sedge, Little Island, Little Sedge Island, Long Beach Island, Long Point Island, Lovelady Island, Marsh Elder Island, Marshelder Island, Marshelder Islands, Middle Island, Middle Sedge, Middle Sedge, Mikes Island, Mordecai Island, Northwest Point Island, Osborne Island, Parker Island, Parker Island, Pelican Island, Pettit Island, Sand Island, Sandy Island, Sedge Islands, Seven Islands, Shelter Island, Sloop Sedge, Story Island, Thorofare Island, Turtle Island, Vol Sedge, Wells Island, West Carvel Island, West Point Island, West Sedge, Woods Island

Lakes show all on map

Arnold Pond, Collins Lower Tide Pond, Collins Upper Tide Pond, Forge Pond, Goose Pond, Harry Pond, Haywood Oyster Pond, Keswick Lake, Knoll Pond, Log Creek Pond, Marshelder Pond, Meyers Pond, North Pond, Oyster Pond, Sawmill Pond, Settin Pond, Shell Pond, Standing Pond, Swordens Pond, Wire Pond

Locales show all on map

Barnegat Pier, Bay Shore Rod and Gun Club, Beaver Hill Farm (historical), Blodgett Landing, Boyds Hotel, Brick Mall Shopping Center, Camp Chadbourne (historical), Camp Wanda, Casino Pier, Central Water Pollution Control Facility, Cross Mill Village Shopping Center, Daniels Bridge, East Trenton Rod and Gun Club, Field and Stream Gunning Club, Forked River State Game Farm, Good Will Camp, Lacey Business Park, Lakeside Speedway, Lakewood Country Club (historical), Lakewood Industrial Campus, Lakewood Industrial Park, Lakewood Shopping Center, Lavallette Yacht Club, Metedeconk National Golf Club, Northern Water Pollution Control Facility, Ocean Acres Golf Course, Ocean County Golf Course at Atlantis, Ocean County Golf Course at Forge Pond, Ocean County Mall Shopping Center, Old Halfway, Oyster Creek Nuclear Power Plant, Pine Barrens Golf Course, Point Pleasant Golf Club (historical), Point Pleasant State Marina, Progress Industrial Park, Rainbow Gun Club, Ridgeway Municipal Industrial Park, Riviera Beach Yacht Club, Seaside Park Yacht Club, South Lakewood Station, Southern Water Pollution Control Facility, Staffordville Public Landing, Success, The Alligator, Toms River Country Club, Toms River Industrial Park, Waretown Junction, Webbs Mill (historical), Whites Station, Woodlake Golf and Country Club

Military show all on map

Coast Guard Station Manasquan Beach, Naval Air Station Lakehurst

Mines show all on map

Plumsted Pit

Parks show all on map

Barnegat Lighthouse State Park, Barnegat National Wildlife Refuge, Bay Lea Park, Berkeley Island County Park, Birchwood Park, Butterfly Bogs Wildlife Management Area, Carasaljo Park, Cassville Crossroads Historic District, Cattus Island County Park, Cedar Run County Park, Colliers Mills Wildlife Management Area, Double Trouble State Park, Edwin B Forsythe National Wildlife Refuge, Formal Garden, Gil Putnam Memorial Park, Gille Park, Glen Cedars, Great Bay Boulevard State Wildlife Management Area, Greenwood Forest Wildlife Management Area, Huddy Park, Island Beach State Park, Italian Garden, Jacobsen Park, Japanese Garden, John F Johnson Junior Memorial Park, Lake Shenandoah County Park, Lakewood Pine Park, Lakewood Pine Park, Manahawkin Wildlife Management Area, Manchester Wildlife Management Area, Midstreams Park, New Jersey Wildlife and Game Refuge, Ocean County Park, Parkertown County Park, Parkside Drive Park, Pasadena Wildlife Management Area, Patriots County Park, Prospertown Lake Wildlife Management Area, Pulaski Monument, Riverwood Park, Sedge Islands State Wildlife Management Area, Shelter Cove Park, Six Flags Great Adventure Park, Skyview Park, Stafford Forge Wildlife Management Area, Sunken Garden, Veterans Park, Vincent Clune Park, Wells Mills County Park, Whiting Wildlife Management Area, William Hebrew Park, William Raws Monument, Winding River Park, Windward Beach Park

Populated Places show all on map

A Country Place, Adamston, Anchorage, Archers Corner, Archertown, Arrowhead Village, Aserdaten (historical), Atlantis, Bamber Lake, Bamberry Estates, Barnegat, Barnegat Bay, Barnegat Bay Estates, Barnegat Beach, Barnegat Estates, Barnegat Light, Barnegat Pines, Bay Harbor Estates, Bay Head, Bay Head Junction, Bay Shore, Bay Side, Bayside Beach, Bayview Harbors, Bayville, Baywood, Beach Haven, Beach Haven Crest, Beach Haven Gardens, Beach Haven Heights, Beach Haven Park, Beach Haven Terrace, Beach Haven West, Beach View, Beachwood, Bellcrest Park, Bennetts Mills, Berkeley Shores, Brant Beach, Breton Woods, Bricktown, Brighton at Barnegat Mobile Home Park, Brighton Beach, Brindletown, Brookside Heights, Brookville, Buckingham, Bullock, Burkesville, Camelot, Camp Columbus, Camp Osborne, Cassville, Cedar Beach, Cedar Bridge, Cedar Bridge Manor, Cedar Crest, Cedar Glen Lakes, Cedar Glen West, Cedar Grove, Cedar Run, Cedarwood Park, Chadwick, Chadwick Beach, Cherry Quay, Chestnut Estates, Clarks Landing, Colliers Mills, Colonial Gardens, Coventry Square, Coxstown, Cranberry Hill, Cranmoor Manor, Crestwood Village, Crossley (historical), Crystal Lake, Davenport (historical), Deer Chase Manor, Deer Lake Park, Deerhaven, Double Trouble, Dover Beaches North, Dover Beaches South, Dover Forge, Eagleswood Village, Edgemere Estates, Edgewood Park, Evergreen Shores, Fairview Estates, Forest Acres, Forked River, Forked River Beach, Forked River Point, Francis Mills, Giffordtown, Gilford Park, Glen Cedar City, Glen Cove, Green Island, Greenbriar, Greenville, Greenwood Manor, Harmony, Harvey Cedars, Haven Beach, Herbertsville, High Point, Hilltop Estates, Holgate, Holiday Beach, Holiday City, Holiday Estates, Holiday Heights, Holly Park, Holmansville, Howardsville, Hyson, Island Beach Heights, Island Heights, Jacksons Mills, Keswick Grove, Lacey, Lake Riviera, Lakehurst, Lakeview Terrace, Lakewood, Lakewood Corner Estates, Lanes Mills, Lanoka Harbor, Laurel Harbor, Laurelton, Laurelton Gardens, Lavallette, Leesville, Legler, Leisure Knoll, Leisure Village, Leisure Village East, Leisure Village West, Lincoln Park, Locust Manor, Long Beach, Long Beach Park, Loveladies, Manahawkin, Manahawkin Terrace, Mandalay, Manitou Park, Mantoloking, Mantoloking Estates, Mantoloking Shores, Maple Shade, Maryland, Mayetta, Metedeconk, Midwood, Monterey Beach, Munion Field, Murray Grove, Mystic Island, New Egypt, Normandy Beach, North Beach, North Beach Haven, Nugentown, Oak Glen, Oak Hill, Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge Estates, Oakwood, Ocean Acres, Ocean Beach, Ocean Gate, Ortley Beach, Ortley Terrace, Osbornsville, Parkers Landing, Parkertown, Parkway Manor, Peahala Park, Pebble Beach, Pine Acres, Pine Beach, Pine Lake Park, Pine Ridge at Crestwood, Pine Terrace, Pinewald, Pinewood Estates Mobile Home Park, Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Plains, Point Pleasant, Point Pleasant Beach, Prospertown, Red Oak Grove, Ridgeway, River Bank, Rivercrest Manor, Riverview Estates, Riviera Beach, Riviera on the Barnegat, Riviera on the Bay, Roosevelt City, Saint Vladimirs, Scow Landing, Seaside Heights, Seaside Heights Harbor, Seaside Park, Seven Stars, Ship Bottom, Shore Acres, Silver Bay, Silver Beach, Silver Ridge, Silver Ridge Park, Silverton, Silverton Estates, Silverton Pine Terrace, Sky View Manor, Snug Harbor, South Lakewood, South Mantoloking Beach, South Seaside Park, South Toms River, Southwind Mobile Home Park, Spraguetown, Spray Beach, Spruce Gardens, Stafford Forge, Staffordville, Suburban Park, Summit East, Sunrise Beach, Surf City, Toms River, Tuckerton, Tuckerton Shores, Van Hiseville, Vista Center, Waretown, Warren Grove, Wells Mills, West Creek, West Mantoloking, West Osbornsville, West Point Pleasant, West Tuckerton, West Tuckerton Landing, Wheatland, White Oak Bottom, Whitesville, Whiting, Williams, Winding River Village, Windor Park, Windsor Park, Wintringham Park, Woodair Estates, Woodlawn Estates, Woodmere, Woodruff, Woodville, Wrangell Brook Park

Post Offices show all on map

Barnegat Light Post Office, Bay Head Branch Post Office, Beachwood Post Office, Brick Post Office, Forked River Post Office, Island Heights Post Office, Lakewood Post Office, Lavallette Post Office, Mantoloking Post Office, Ocean Gate Post Office, Pine Beach Post Office, Point Pleasant Beach Post Office, Point Pleasant Branch Post Office, Seaside Heights Post Office, Seaside Park Post Office, Toms River Post Office, Waretown Post Office

Reserves show all on map

Manasquan River State Wildlife Management Area, Swan Point State Natural Area

Reservoirs show all on map

Bamber Lake, Bennetts Pond, Brindle Lake, Bunker Hill Pond, Cassville Lake, Colliers Lake, Deer Head Lake, Fresh Pond, Gliddon Lake, Godfrey Lake, Hanover Pond, Harry Wrights Lake, Holiday Lake, Horicon Lake, Jacksons Mills Lake, Lake Barnegat, Lake Carasaljo, Lake Hohenstein, Lake Louise, Lake Manetta, Lake of the Lilies, Lake Riviera, Lake Shenandoah, Lake Wadill, Little Silver Lake, Lower Lake, Manahawkin Lake, Mill Pond, Oakford Lake, Pine Lake, Pohatcong Lake, Prospertown Lake, Success Lake, Switlick Lake, Twilight Lake, Wells Mills Reservoir

Schools show all on map

Admiral Farragut Academy, All Saints Regional Catholic School, Alpha School, Ambassador Christian Academy Elementary School, Bais Chinuch L'Bonos Bayis Ruchel School, Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus School, Bais Faiga School, Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory High School, Bais Rivka Rochel School, Bais Shaindel High School, Barnegat High School, Bay Head Elementary School, Bayville Elementary School, Beach Haven Elementary School, Beachwood Elementary School, Berkeley Township Elementary School, Beth Medrash Govoha, Bezal-el Yeshiva School, Brick Center Vocational School, Brick Community Primary Learning Center School, Brick Township High School, Brick Township Memorial High School, Calvary Academy School, Carl W Goetz Middle School, Cecil S Collins Elementary School, Cedar Creek Elementary School, Cedar Grove Elementary School, Central Regional High School, Central Regional Middle School, Cherry Lane Child Care and Learning Center, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, Clara B Worth Elementary School, Clifton Avenue Grade School, Coastal Learning Center Day School, Crawford Rodriquez Elementary School, Drum Point Road Elementary School, Eagleswood Township Elementary School, East Dover Elementary School, Ella G Clarke Elementary School, Elms Elementary School, Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School, Faith Lutheran Nursery School, Forked River Elementary School, Frederic A Priff Elementary School, G Harold Antrim Elementary School, George J Mitchell Elementary School, Georgian Court University, Grace and Peace Academy and Preschool, H and M Potter Elementary School, Hebertsville Elementary School, High Road School of Ocean County, Hilltop Nursery and Kindergarten School, Holy Family School, Hooper Avenue Elementary School, Howard C Johnson Elementary School, Hugh J Boyd Junior Elementary School, Island Heights Elementary School, Jackson Liberty High School, Jackson Memorial High School, Jackson Township Adult High School, Joseph A Citta Elementary School, Kindercare Learning Center, Lacey Township High School, Lacey Township Middle School, Lake Riviera Middle School, Lakehurst Elementary School, Lakewood Cheder School for Boys, Lakewood High School, Lakewood Middle School, Lakewood Multicultural Preschool, Lakewood Township High School, Lanes Mill Road Elementary School, Lanoka Harbor Elementary School, Laurelton School, Lavallette Elementary School, Lehmann School and Technical Education Center, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Lillian M Dunfee Elementary School, Little Egg Harbor Township Intermediate School, Long Beach Island Elementary School, Lucy N Holman Elementary School, Manchester Township Elementary School, Manchester Township High School, Manchester Township Middle School, Mckinley Avenue Elementary School, Meinders Primary Learning Center School, Memorial Middle School, Meridian Academy Special Education School, Midstreams Elementary School, Mill Pond Elementary School, Monsignor Donovan High School, Nellie F Bennett Elementary School, New Egypt Elementary School, New Egypt High School, New Egypt Middle School, New Egypt Primary School, New Jersey Center for Judaic Study, New Jersey Regional Day School Jackson, North Dover Elementary School, Oak Street Elementary School, Ocean Academy Day School, Ocean Acres Elementary School, Ocean Center Vocational School, Ocean County College, Ocean County Vocational Technical School Jackson Center, Ocean County Vocational Technical School Marine Academy of Technology, Ocean County Vocational Technical School Navy Lakehurst Center, Ocean Day School, Ocean Early Childhood Center Elementary School, Ocean Gate Elementary School, Ocean Road Elementary School, Osbornsville Elementary School, Oxycocus Elementary School, Pine Beach Elementary School, Pinelands Regional High School, Pinelands Regional Junior High School, Point Pleasant Beach High School, Point Pleasant High School, Princeton Avenue School, Rava Farms School, Ridgeway Elementary School, Robert L Horbelt Elementary School, Russell O Brackman Middle School, Saint Aloysius School, Saint Dominics School, Saint Gabriel College (historical), Saint Joseph Grade School, Saint Paul's Christian School, Saint Peter's School, Saint Thomas Christian Academy, Sand Castles Early Childhood Center School, School for Children with Hidden Intelligence, Seaside Park Elementary School, Silver Bay Elementary School, South Toms River Elementary School, Southern Regional Adult Evening High School, Southern Regional High School, Southern Regional Middle School, Spruce Street Elementary School, Stafford Intermediate School, Switlik Elementary School, Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom School, Tashbar of Lakewood, The Education Academy Day School, The Goddard School, The Goddard School, Tiferes Bais Yaakov Elementary School, Tom River Intermediate South School, Toms River Center Vocational School, Toms River East High School, Toms River Intermediate School - East, Toms River Intermediate School - West, Toms River North High School, Toms River Nursery School and Kindergarten, Toms River South High School, Tuckerton Elementary School, Veteran's Memorial Elementary School, Veteran's Memorial Middle School, Walnut Street Elementary School, Waretown Elementary School, Washington Street Elementary School, West Dover Elementary School, Whiting Elementary School, Yeshiva K'tana of Lakewood

Streams show all on map

Applegate Creek, Beaverdam Creek, Big Creek, Big Flat Creek, Big Thorofare, Blacks Branch, Bordens Mill Branch, Bridge Creek, Cabinfield Branch, Cave Cabin Branch, Cedar Bridge Branch, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Run, Chamberlain Branch, Channel Creek, Clamming Creek, Cotterals Brook, Crooked Creek, Daniels Branch, Dark Branch, Davenport Branch, Deep Hollow Branch, Deer Branch, Deer Park Branch, Dillon Creek, Dinner Point Creek, Double Creek, Dove Mill Branch, Dry Branch, Eightmile Branch, Elisha Branch, Factory Branch, Flatteras Creek, Forked Brook, Forked River, Fourmile Branch, Fresh Creek, Fresh Creek, Gaskin Branch, Gaunts Brook, Giffords Mill Branch, Goodwater Branch, Goodwater Run, Goose Creek, Governors Branch, Grass Hollow Branch, Green Branch, Green Branch, Gunning River, Harris Branch, Hartshorne Mill Stream, Hatfield Creek, Huckleberry Branch, Jakes Branch, Jesses Creek, Judies Creek, Kettle Creek, Little Hurricane Branch, Lochiel Creek, Log Swamp Branch, Long Branch, Long Brook, Long Causeway Branch, Long Swamp Creek, Manahawkin Creek, Manapaqua Brook, Maple Creek, Maple Root Branch, Metedeconk River, Michaels Branch, Middle Branch Forked River, Middle Ruckels Branch, Mill Branch, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mullica River, Newbolds Branch, North Branch Beaverdam Creek, North Branch Forked River, North Ruckels Branch, Obhonan Ridgeway Branch, Old Hurricane Brook, Oyster Creek, Parker Run, Potter Creek, Rail Branch, Rail Swamp Branch, Reedy Creek, Ridgeway Branch, Roundabout Creek, Sapp Creek, Sawmill Creek, Schoolhouse Branch, Shannoc Brook, Slab Branch, Sloop Creek, South Branch Forked River, South Branch Kettle Creek, South Branch Kettle Creek, South Branch Metedeconk River, South Branch Stouts Creek, South Ruckels Branch, Stab Branch, Stouts Creek, Success Branch, Sunken Branch, Tarkiln Branch, Thompson Creek, Tide Creek, Tide Creek, Toms River, Tuckerton Creek, Tunes Branch, Union Branch, Uriah Branch, Waretown Creek, Watering Place Brook, Webbs Mill Branch, Weir Creek, Westecunk Creek, Willis Creek, Winter Creek, Wire Creek, Wrangel Brook, Wrangle Creek, Yellow Dam Branch

Summits show all on map

Forked River Mountain, Stony Hill, The Dunes

Swamps show all on map

Cedar Bonnet, Cedar Swamp, Deep Hollow Branch, Dover Cranberry Bog, Huckleberry Branch, Marsh Baywood

Towers show all on map

WACI-TV (Atlantic City), WBGD-FM (Brick), WJRZ-FM (Manahawkin), WKTW-FM (Dover Township), WNJO-AM (Toms River), WOBM Radio Tower (Conway), WOBM-FM (Toms River), WQNJ-FM (Ocean Acres), WQNJ-FM (Ocean Acres)

Unknowns show all on map

Apollo Fountain

Woods show all on map

Founder's Grove,

Ocean County, New Jersey Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteOcean County White population 540,860540,859
BlackOcean County Black population 19,75219,752
AsianOcean County Asian population 11,03811,037
MixedOcean County Mixed population 6,9716,971
American IndianOcean County American Indian population 1,7431,742
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderOcean County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 00

Additional population tables :
State population table
New Jersey population by county

Related pages


verizon clayton ncmuskegon mi area codezapata countyalabama area codes mapwhere is area code 615 locatedat&t goldsborophone area code 602what city area code is 530kite lake campground coloradoarea code 714 locationtierra amarilla detention centerhardee county correctional institutioncenturylink helena mtwhat city is area code 520verizon wireless greenwood scarea code 315 locationellijay telephone company ellijay gafirst church of the nazarene marion ohiomap of tuscarawas county ohiocities in morgan county alabamamitchell county sheriff departmentknology lawrence kansascarteret county landfillcomcast billerica malargest counties in pennsylvaniawhere is the 614 area code locatedlargest counties in nc478 area codemidland michigan populationwhat state is area code 724what is the area code 928clemson sc area codearea code lookup 860alma telephone company alma gadavis estates hornchurchcomcast walthamrcn hyde parkopelika state troopers officewhere is area code 281 fromthe exchange lakewood ohpopulation of manatee county floridawhere is area code 512 texasverizon brainerd mncablevision phone number nassauverizon bloomsburgtime warner in san marcos txhampshire county wv map714 phone area codedublin ga area codefairbanks airport lost and foundmediacom rantoulverizon phenix cityarea codes in connecticutkendall county emsdooly county elementary schoolgallatin river communicationsverizon clinton nccharlotte county fl populationtres den shelby ohiotime warner cable southern tier nyarea code 577verizon wichita falls texasst helens municipal courtyuma county colorado mapcity hall miami dade countywalker county police departmentconnecticut area code318 area code locationverizon altoona paarea code 724 locationwesterville ohio area codelakeview medical center churchlandcrenshaw county jail luverne alverizon wall njwhere is the area code 301 fromwhere is area code 612 fromwisconsins populationarea code 206 where is it locatedwhere is 484 area code located