Burlington County, New Jersey Basics:




Population: 451,626
Area: 799 square miles
County seat: Mount Holly
Area code(s) in use: 856 609
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 91.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 34.2%
Median household income: $78,229
Persons in poverty: 5.7%
Home ownership rate: 77.9%
Mean travel time to work: 28.6 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Atlantic Bucks (PA) Camden Mercer Monmouth Ocean Philadelphia (PA)

Find in New Jersey

Map of the Burlington County area


Our detail map of Burlington County shows the Burlington County, New Jersey boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Burlington County, New Jersey

Airports show all on map

Allen Airstrip, Arneytown Veterans Cemetery Heliport, Atsion Helistop, Bancshares Helistop, Blue Jay Heliport, Burlington County Airpark, Burlington Generating Station Heliport, Camden-Burlington County, Chemical Bank-New Jersey National Heliport, Colgate Palmolive Heliport, Collins Field (historical), Coyle Field Airport, Eayrestown Helistop, Flying W Airport, Griffin Associates Heliport, Indel Airpark, Indian Mills Heliport, Inductotherm Airport, LZ 1 NLDC Heliport, MacMillan Helistop, Mc Guire Airport, Mount Holly Heliport, New Jersey Turnpike Authority Heliport, Newbold Island Heliport, Our Ladys Heliport, Pacemaker Heliport, Pemberton Airport, Rancocas Hospital Heliport, Red Lion Airport, Redwing Airport, Ronson-Delanco Helistop, South Jersey Regional Airport, Warren Grove Range Airport

Bays show all on map

Dredge Harbor, Riverton Cove, Swan Bay, Wright Cove

Bridges show all on map

Bartletts Bridge, Burlington Bristol Bridge, Dans Bridge, Quaker Bridge, Suttons Bridge, Tacony-Palmyra Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Albert Charles Wagner Youth Correctional Facility, America Emergency Squad, Ansa Healthcare Services, Beverly City Police Department, Beverly Edgewater Park Emergency Squad, Beverly Fire Department 2, Beverly Fire Department Station 1, Bordentown Police Department, Bordentown Township Emergency Medical Services, Bordentown Township Fire District 1 Mission Fire Company, Bordentown Township Fire District 2, Bordentown Township Police Department, Browns Mills Emergency Squad, Browns Mills Fire Company 1, Burlington Bristol Bridge Police Station, Burlington County Bridge Commission Police Tacony - Palmyra Bridge, Burlington County Detention Center, Burlington County Emergency Services Training Center, Burlington County Juvenile Detention Center, Burlington County Sheriff's Office, Burlington Fire Department Headquarters, Burlington Police Department, Burlington Township Fire Department Station 301 Independent Fire Company 1, Burlington Township Fire Department Station 302 Beverly Road Fire Company 2, Burlington Township Fire Department Station 303 Relief Fire Company 3, Burlington Township Police Department, Buttonwood Hospital of Burlington County, Chatsworth Volunteer Fire Company 1, Chesterfield Emergency Squad, Chesterfield Hamilton Fire District 1 Union Fire Company 1, Chesterfield Township Police Department, Chesterfield Township Volunteer Fire Company Chesterfield Hose Company, Cinnaminson Fire Department Headquarters, Cinnaminson Fire Department Station 201, Cinnaminson Fire Department Station 202, Cinnaminson Township Police Department, City of Burlington Fire Division Mitchell Fire Company 3, City of Burlington Fire Division Neptune Hose Company 5, City of Burlington Fire Division Niagara Hose Company 6, Consolidated Fire Association, Cookstown Volunteer Fire Company 1, Country Lakes Emergency Squad, Country Lakes Volunteer Fire Company 1, Delanco Department of Motor Vehicles, Delanco Emergency Squad, Delanco Township Police Department, Delran Emergency Squad Station 239, Delran Fire District 1 Station 231, Delran Fire District 1 Station 232, Delran Fire District Office, Delran Township Police Department, Eastampton Township Fire Company Station 341, Eastampton Township Police Department, Easthampton Emergency Squad, Edgewater Park Police Department, Edgewater Park Township Building, Edgewater Park Township Fire Commission, Emergency Management Services-Civil Defense Building, Endeavor Emergency Squad, Endeavor Fire Company, Evergreen Home for the Aged, Evesham Fire and Rescue Station Kettle Run Station, Evesham Fire and Rescue Station Kings Grant Station, Evesham Fire and Rescue Station Main Street Station, Evesham Township Fire Administration, Evesham Township Police Department, Federal Correctional Institution - Fort Dix, Federal Correctional Institution - Fort Dix Satellite Camp, Florence Township Fire Department, Florence Township Police Department, Fort Dix Fire Department, Franklin Volunteer Fire Company 1, Garden State Youth Correctional Facility, Goodwill Fire Company 1, Green Bank Volunteer Ambulance Company, Green Bank Volunteer Fire Company, Green Bank Volunteer Fire Company, Hainesport Emergency Squad, Hainesport Volunteer Fire Company 1, Hampton Lakes Emergency Squad, Hampton Lakes Fire Company, Hope Hose Company 2 Fire Station, Hope Hose Humane Company 1, Indian Mills Volunteer Fire Company, Jacksonville Fire Company, Jacobstown Volunteer Fire Company, Juliustown Volunteer Fire Company, Lebanon Lakes Volunteer Fire Company, Lenola Fire Company / Lenola Fire Company Emergency Unit, Lockheed Martin Emergency Medical Services, Lower Bank Volunteer Fire Company, Lumberton Emergency Squad, Lumberton Fire Company 1, Lumberton Township Police Department, Magnolia Road Volunteer Fire Company, Mansfield Township Ambulance Corporation, Mansfield Township Police Department Columbus, Maple Shade Fire Department, Maple Shade First Aid Squad, Maple Shade Police Department, Maple Shade Rescue Service, Marlton Rehabilitation Hospital, McGuire Air Force Base Fire Department, Medford Division of Fire Taunton Fire Company, Medford Division of Fire Union Fire Company, Medford Farms Volunteer Fire Company, Medford Lakes Borough Police Department, Medford Lakes Emergency Squad, Medford Lakes Fire Department, Medford Township Emergency Management Service, Medford Township Police Department, Mid - State Correctional Facility, Moorestown Fire Department District 1, Moorestown Fire District 1 Relief Engine Company, Moorestown First Aid and Emergency Squad, Moorestown Hose Company Number 1 Fire Station, Moorestown Police Department, Mount Holly Fire Department Headquaraters, Mount Holly Fire District Relief Fire Engine Company Station 501, Mount Holly Fire District Relief Fire Engine Company Station 503, Mount Holly Township Police Department, Mount Laurel Fire Department, Mount Laurel Fire Department Headquarters and Administration, Mount Laurel Fire Department Station 2, Mount Laurel Fire Department Station 3, Mount Laurel Township Emergency Medical Services Station 368, Mount Laurel Township Emergency Medical Services Station 369, Mount Laurel Township Police Department, New Gretna Volunteer Fire Company, New Hanover Township Police Department, New Jersey Forest Fire Service B1, New Jersey Forest Fire Service B2, New Jersey Forest Fire Service B3, New Jersey Forest Fire Service B6, New Jersey State Police Troop C Bordentown Station, New Jersey State Police Troop C Red Lion Station, New Jersey State Police Troop D Moorestown Station, New Jersey State Police Troop E Bass River Station, New Lisbon Developmental Center Ambulance, North Hanover Township Police Department, Off Road Vehicle Park Ambulance, Palmyra - Cinnaminson - Riverton Emergency Medical Services, Palmyra Borough Police Department, Palmyra Fire Department Independence Fire Company 1, Pemberton Borough Police Department, Pemberton First Aid and Rescue Squad, Pemberton Township Police Department, Presidential Lakes Fire and Rescue, PRN Medical Transport, Riverside Emergency Squad Station 709, Riverside Township Building, Riverside Township Fire District 1 Riverside Fire Company 1, Riverside Township Police Department, Riverton Police Department, Riverton Volunteer Fire Company, Shamong Emergency Medical Services, Springfield Township Emergency Medical Services, Springfield Township Fire Company 1, Springfield Township Police Department, Tabernacle Rescue Squad, Township of Burlington Fire Department Fire Marshal, Union Fire Company Number 2, Vincent Fire Company 1, Vincentown Emergency Squad, Virtua Health System Emergency Medical Services Headquarters, Virtua Health System Emergency Medical Services Medic 31, Virtua Health System Emergency Medical Services Medic 32, Virtua Health System Emergency Medical Services Medic 33, Virtua Health System Emergency Medical Services Medic 35, Washington Fire Company 1 Delanco Fire Department, Weisman Childrens Rehabilitation Hospital, Westampton Township Emergency Services, Westampton Township Police Department, Willingboro Company 1 Station 161Fire Station, Willingboro Emergency Squad, Willingboro Fire Department Headquarters, Willingboro Fire Department Station 162, Willingboro Fire Department Station 163, Willingboro Township Building, Willingboro Township Police Department, Woodland Township Municipal Building, Wrightstown Volunteer Fire Company 1

Canals show all on map

Blood Ditch, Pollys Ditch

Capes show all on map

Bass River Neck, Blood Point, Diehl Point, Doctors Point, Eightmile Point, Jenkins Neck, Plum Point, Wright Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Beverly National Cemetery, Brotherhood Cemetery, Cedar Hill Cemetery, Chatsworth Cemetery, Columbus Cemetery, Eastern Union Cemetery, Eldridge Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Friends Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery, Lakeview Memorial Park, Laurel Hill Cemetery, Leek-McKeen Cemetery, Marlton Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Monument Cemetery, Morgan Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Holly Cemetery, Mount Laurel Cemetery, Mount Moriah Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery, Peacock Cemetery, Riverview Cemetery, Saint Andrews Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery

Census show all on map

Browns Mills Census Designated Place, Country Lake Estates Census Designated Place, Florence Census Designated Place, Florence-Roebling Census Designated Place (historical), Fort Dix Census Designated Place, Juliustown Census Designated Place, Leisuretowne Census Designated Place, Marlton Census Designated Place, McGuire Air Force Base Census Designated Place, Moorestown-Lenola Census Designated Place, Pemberton Heights Census Designated Place, Presidential Lakes Estates Census Designated Place, Ramblewood Census Designated Place, Roebling Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Beverly Channel, Blake Channel, Bristol Range, Canal Channel, Devlin Channel, Edgewater Channel, Enterprise Range, Florence Bend, Florence Range, Frankford Channel, Keystone Range, Kinkora Range, Landreth Channel, Lehigh Channel, Loveland Thorofare, Mathis Thorofare, Mud Island Range, Newbold Channel, Penn Channel, Raritan Channel, Roebling Range, Tacony Channel, Torresdale Range, Whitehill Range

Churches show all on map

Asbury Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Church, Calvary Bible Church, Calvary Church, Chatsworth Methodist Church, Christ the King Church, Church of the Open Bible, Cistercian Monastery, Dobbins Memorial Church, Faith Church, First Presbyterian Church, Gospel Mission, Grace African Methodist Episcopal Church, Grace Bible Baptist Church, Holy Trinity Church, Jacobs Chapel, Jenkins Chapel, Lower Bank Church, New Covenant Church, Oak Grove Church, Park Community Church, Parkway Church, Platsburg Church, Providence Presbyterian Church, Reformed Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint James Church, Saint James Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Martins Church, Saint Mary of the Lakes Church, Saint Matthews Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Methodist Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Stephens Church, Sutton Memorial Chapel, Trinity Church, Wiley Mission

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 50, Interchange 52

Dams show all on map

Amphibious Lake Dam, Atsion Lake Dam, Batsto Dam, Birchwood Lake Dam, Braddocks Mill Dam, Breakneck Dam, Camp Inawendiwin Dam, Centennial Lake Dam, Chatsworth Lake Dam, Crystal Lake Dam, Hanover Lake Dam, Harrisville Dam, Huntington Drive Dam, Indian Mills Dam, Indian Mills Sawmill Dam, Kenilworth Lake Dam, Lake Absegami Dam, Lebanon Forest Dam Number One, Lebanon Lake Dam, Lisbon Dam, Lower Aetna Lake Dam, Marlton Lakes Upper Dam, Mirror Lake Dam, Mishe-Mokwa Dam, New Lisbon Mill Dam, Oswego Dam, Pachoango Dam, Pine Lake Dam, Smithville Dam, Strawbridge Lake Upper Dam, Sylvan Lake Dam, Timber Lake Dam, Tomlinsons Mill Dam, Upper Aetna Lake Dam, Upper Stokes Dam, Vincentown Mill Dam, Wallace Mill Dam

Flats show all on map

Lower Plains

Forests show all on map

Bass River State Forest, Green Bank State Forest, Penn State Forest

Hospitals show all on map

Deborah Heart and Lung Center, Deborah Sanatorium, Hampton Behavioral Health Center, Lourdes Medical Center of Burlington County, Virtua Memorial Hospital of Burlington County, Zurbrugg Memorial Hospital

Islands show all on map

Burlington Island, Fenton Island, Hawk Island, Newbold Island, Oak Island, Soldiers Island, Treasure Island

Lakes show all on map

Adams Lake, Big Pine Lake, Buttonwood Lake, Decou Pond, Deep Hollow Pond, Goose Pond, Grant Lake, Harmony Lake, Jennings Lake, John F Kennedy Lake, Lake Cotoxen, Lake Pine, Little Pine Lake, Mannis Duck Pond, Manson Lake, Martha Pond, Monroe Lake, Oliphants Lake, Olympia Lakes, Pakim Pond, Penn Swamp Pond, Swedes Lake, Upper Lake, Woolman Lake

Locales show all on map

Camp Inawendiwin, Camp Kettle Run, Camp Lenape, Chesterville, Columbus Civic and Athletic Club, Conte Farms, Cranberry Hall, Foster Station, Fraziers Corners, Golden Pheasant Country Club, Hampton Station, Handpointers, Hedger House, High Bridge, Jaques Bridge, Johnson's Corner Farm, Kennedy Shopping Center, Long Causeway, Mary Ann Furnace, Medford Township Sewage Plant, Mount Holly Speedway, Paragon Country Club, Ramblewood Country Club, Red Lion Circle, Reeves Station, Riverton Country Club, Russo's Fruit And Vegetable Farm, Shedaker Station, Small, Spring Hill Country Club, Sunny Jim Golf Club, Wilkins Station, Willingboro Plaza, Willingboro Town Center Shopping Center, Wilsons Station, Winner's Farm

Military show all on map

Fort Dix, McGuire Air Force Base, Warren Grove Range

Mines show all on map

Marl Pit

Parks show all on map

Carranza Memorial, Creek Island Park, Iron Works Park, John F Kennedy Park, Medford Fish and Wildlife Management Area, Medford Park, Mill Dam Park, Monroe Park, Mount Laurel State Park, Rancocas State Park, Swan Bay Wildlife Management Area, Wood Park, Woolman Lake Park

Populated Places show all on map

Arneys Mount, Atsion, Bass River, Batsto, Beaverville, Bellview, Berlin Heights, Beverly, Birchfield, Birchwood Lakes, Birmingham, Bordentown, Borton Landing, Bossert Estates, Bougher, Bozuretown, Braddocks Mill, Bridgeboro, Browns Mills, Browns Mills Junction, Buckingham Park, Buddtown, Bulltown, Burlington, Burrs Mill, Bustleton, Butlers Place, Cambridge, Cambridge, Capitol Hill, Centerton, Chairville, Chambers Corners, Charcoal Landing, Charleston, Chatsworth, Chesterfield, Christopher Mills, Cinnaminson, Clermont, Colemantown, Columbus, Comical Corners, Cookstown, Cooperstown, Country Club Ridge, Country Lake Estates, Coxs Corner, Crescent Heights, Cropwell, Crossroads, Crosswicks, Crowfoot, Crowleytown, Davisville, Deacons, Delanco, Dellette, Donlontown, Dukes Bridge, Dunns Mills, Dutchtown, Eagle, Earlys Crossing, East Burlington, East Riverton, Eayrestown, Edgewater Park, Ellisdale, Evans Corner, Evesboro, Ewansville, Fairview, Fairview, Farnerville, Fellowship, Fieldsboro, Florence, Florence Station, Flyat, Folwell, Fork Landing, Fort Dix, Fostertown, Four Mile, Four Mile Circle, Fox Chase, Franklin Park, Friendship, Friendship, Gardiners Landing, Garfield Park, Garfield Park East, Garfield Park North, Georgetown, Green Bank, Greentree Village, Hainesport, Hampton Furnace, Hampton Gate, Hampton Lakes, Hanover Furnace, Harrisville, Hartford, Hawthorne Park, Hedding, Heritage Village, Herman, High Crossing, Hockamik, Hoot Owl Estates, Indian Mills, Ivywood, Jacksonville, Jacobstown, Jenkins, Jobstown, Johnson Place, Jones Mill, Juliustown, Kinkora, Kirbys Mill, Lake Pine, Lebanon Lake Estates, Leektown, Leisuretowne, Lenola, Lewistown, Lippincotts Corner, Lower Bank, Lower Forge, Lower Mill, Lumberton, Magnolia, Mansfield, Mansfield Square, Maple Shade, Marlboro, Marlton, Marlton Lakes, Martha, Martins Beach, Masonville, Maxwell, McDonald, Meadford Farms, Meadowbrook, Medford, Medford Lakes, Melrose, Merrygold, Mile Hollow, Millbrook Park, Millside Heights, Moores Mill, Moorestown, Mount, Mount Holly, Mount Laurel, Mount Misery, New Albany, New Gretna, New Lisbon, Newbolds Corner, Oak Shade, Oakwood Lakes, Oliphants Mills, Ong, Orchard View, Oriental, Palmyra, Parry, Parsonville, Pemberton, Pemberton Heights, Penn Place, Pennypacker Park, Pheasant Run, Pine Crest, Pine Grove, Pine Lane, Pipers Corner, Plaza Park, Pointville, Presidential Lake Estates, Presidential Lakes Estates, Ramblewood, Rancocas, Rancocas Heights, Rancocas Woods, Red Lion, Retreat, Riverside, Riverside Park, Riverton, Riverton, Roebling, Sandtown, Scrapetown, Scratch Ridge, Sharp, Sharper, Shinntown, Sim Place, Skin Corner, Smithville, Somerset Park, Sooy Place, South Park, South Pemberton, Speedwell, Springfield, Springside, Springville, Stanwick, Stanwick Glen, Stevens, Stow Acres, Sykesville, Sylvan Glen, Tabernacle, Taunton Lake, Texas, The Maples, Tilghmans Corner, Timbuctoo, Tomlinson Mill, Town Estates, Twin Hill Park, Tylertown, Union Landing, Union Mills, Union Mills, Unionville, Upper Mill, Upton, Vincentown, Wading River, Wallace Mill, Washington, Wellington Park, West Moorestown, Whitesbog, Willingboro, Willow Ridge, Woodlane, Woodmansie, Woodstream, Wrightstown, Wrightsville

Post Offices show all on map

Chatsworth Post Office, Willingboro Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Amphibious Lake, Atsion Lake, Batsto Lake, Birchwood Lake, Blue Lake, Braddocks Millpond, Burrs Mill Brook Reservoir, Camp Inawendiwin Lake, Carslake Pond, Centennial Lake, Chatsworth Lake, Colliers Pond, Cookstown Pond, Country Lake, Crystal Lake, Deverson Lake, Gravelly Run Pond, Hanover Lake, Harrisville Pond, Holiday Lake, Indian Mills Lake, Indian Mills Sawmill Pond, Kenilworth Lake, Kuser Pond, Lake Absegami, Lake Lonnie, Lake Mishe-Mokwa, Lake Norrsken, Lake Pachoango, Lake Pine, Lake Stockwell, Lake Three, Lebanon Lake, Lost Lake, Lower Aetna Lake, Marlton Lakes, Mimosa Lakes, Mirror Lake, Old Forge Lake, Oswego Lake, Papoose Lake, Presidential Lakes, Saylors Pond, Smithville Lake, Squaw Lake, Strawbridge Lake, Sylvan Lake, Taunton Lake, Timber Lake, Upper Aetna Lake, Upper Marlton Lake, Upper Stokes Pond, Van Dal Lake, Vincentown Millpond, Wallace Mill Pond

Ridges show all on map

Sandy Ridge

Schools show all on map

Abraham Levitt High School, Aletta Crichton Elementary School, Alexander Denbo Elementary School, All Saints School, Archway Upper School, Aronson Bell School, Ashbrook Elementary School, Atlantis Elementary School, B Bernice Young Elementary School, Bass River Township Elementary School, Beeler Elementary School, Beverly Elementary School, Beverly Road School, Bobbys Run Elementary School, Bordentown Regional High School, Bordentown Regional Middle School, Britt School, Buckingham Park School, Burlington City High School, Burlington County Alternative High School, Burlington County College - Mount Laurel, Burlington County College - Pemberton, Burlington County Institute of Technology School - Medford, Burlington County Institute of Technology School - Westampton, Burlington County Special Services Junior Senior High School, Burlington County Special Services School Lumberton Campus, Burlington County Special Services School Westampton Campus, Burlington Township High School, Burlington Township Middle School at Springside, Calvary Christian School, Captain James Lawrence Elementary School, Carusi Middle School, Cathedral of Love Christian Academy Preschool, Chairville Elementary School, Challenger Elementary School, Charles Street Elementary School, Chatsworth Elementary School, Cherokee High School, Chesterbrook Academy Preschool, Chesterfield Elementary School, Cinnaminson High School, Cinnaminson Middle School, Clara Barton Elementary School, Clarence B Lamb Elementary School, Columbia Elementary School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, Country Club Ridge School, Countryside Elementary School, Cranberry Pines Elementary School, Delaware Avenue Preschool, Delran High School, Delran Intermediate School, Delran Middle School, Discovery Elementary School, Eastampton Elementary School, Eastampton Middle School, Edgewater Park School, Eleanor Rush Elementary School, Elias Boudinot Elementary School, Elias Bourdinet School, Excel Learning Center School, Excel Learning Center School, F W Holbein Middle School, Fleetwood Elementary School, Florence L Walther Elementary School, Florence Township Memorial High School, Florence Township Riverfront School, Florence V Evans Elementary School, Fort Dix Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, Frances Demasi Elementary School, Frances Demasi Middle School, Friends Academy School of Westampton, Garfield East Elementary School, Garfield Park Academy School, Garfield Park East Elementary School, Garfield Park Elementary School, George C Baker Elementary School, Gertrude Folwell Elementary School, Githens Center School, Green Bank Elementary School, Greenberg Center for Education School, Haig Elementary School, Haines Memorial Sixth Grade Center School, Hainesport Elementary School, Hampton Academy School, Harker Wylie Elementary School, Harold Van Zant Elementary School, Hartford School, Hawthorne Elementary School, Hawthorne Park Elementary School, Helen A Fort Middle School, Heritage Christian Academy School, Hickory Street School, Hillside Elementary School, Holly Hills Elementary School, Holy Assumption Elementary School, Holy Cross High School, Holy Cross Lutheran School, Holy Light Christian Academy School, Howard L Emmons Elementary School, Howard R Yocum Elementary School, Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial Elementary School, Isaiah Haines Elementary School, J Creswell Stuart Elementary School, J F Cooper Elementary School, J Harold Van Zant Elementary School, John Brainerd Elementary School, John F Kennedy High School, John Hydock Elementary School, Joseph Stackhouse Elementary School, Joyful Noise Christian Preschool, Just Children Preschool, Kenneth R Olson Middle School, Kindercare Learning Center School, Kings Academy School, Kingsway Learning Center School, Kirbys Mill Elementary School, Larchmont Elementary School, Laurel Hill School, Lenape High School, Levitt Middle School, Life Center Academy School, Lumberton Middle School, MacFarland Junior School, Magowan Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, Maple Shade High School, Marcus W Newcomb Elementary School, Marlton Christian Academy School, Marlton Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, Mary A Dobbins School, Mary E Roberts Elementary School, Maude M Wilkins Elementary School, Meadow View Junior Academy, Medford Memorial Middle School, Memorial Upper Elementary School, Midway School, Millbridge Elementary School, Millbrook Park School, Miller School, Milton H Allen Elementary School, Montessori Academy of New Jersey, Montessori Childrens House School, Moorestown Childrens Preschool, Moorestown Friends School, Moorestown High School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, Neeta Elementary School, New Albany Elementary School, New Hanover Township Elementary School, Nokomis Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional High School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, Orchard Friends School, Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Palmyra Evening High School, Palmyra High School, Parkway Elementary School, Pearson Elementary School, Pemberton Borough Elementary School, Pemberton Township High School, Peppermint Tree Too Preschool, Peter Muschal School, Phillips School, Pleasant Valley Nursery School, Pope John Paul II Regional School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Rancocas Valley Regional Evening High School, Rancocas Valley Regional High School, Richard L Rice School, Riverside Elementary School, Riverside High School, Riverside Middle and High School, Riverside Middle School, Riverton Elementary School, Robert B Jaggard Elementary School, Roebling Elementary School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, Sacred Heart Schools, Saint Casimir Elementary School, Saint Charles Borromeo School, Saint Joan of Arc Elementary School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Mary of the Lakes School, Saint Mary School, Saint Marys Hall Doane Academy School, Saint Paul Elementary School, Saint Peters Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgeway School, Samuel M Ridgway Middle School, Samuel Smith Elementary School, Samuel T Busansky Elementary School, School Number 1, School Number 4, Seneca High School, Shawnee High School, Shedaker School, South Valley Elementary School, Southampton Township School Number 1, Southampton Township School Number 2, Southampton Township School Number 3, Springfield Township Elementary School, Springville Elementary School, Stanwick School, Strabel School, Tabernacle Elementary School, Taunton Forge Elementary School, The Goddard School - Mount Laurel, Thomas E Harrington Middle School, Timothy Christian Academy School, Tree of Life Christian Academy School, Twin Hills Elementary School, Under The Sun Learning Center School, W R James Senior Elementary School, Walnut Street Elementary School, Westampton Middle School, Westfield Friends School, Westfield School, Wilbur Watts Intermediate School, William Allen III Middle School, Willingboro High School, Willingboro Memorial Junior High School, Y A L E School - North Neeta, Y A L E School - North Nokomis

Streams show all on map

Alquatka Branch, Annaricken Brook, Arnold Branch, Assiscunk Branch, Assiscunk Creek, Bacons Run, Baffin Brook, Ballinger Creek, Bard Branch, Barkers Brook, Bartletts Branch, Barton Run, Bass River, Batsto River, Bear Swamp River, Beaver Branch, Beaver Run, Beaverdam Creek, Biddle Branch, Bisphams Mill Creek, Black Run, Blacks Creek, Bobbys Run, Boundary Creek, Bowkers Run, Bread and Cheese Run, Breeches Branch, Broad Creek, Buck Run, Bucks Cove Run, Budd Run, Bull Creek, Bulls Branch, Burnt Bridge Branch, Burrs Mill Brook, Bustleton Creek, Cedar Run, Cold Water Run, Cooper Branch, Crafts Creek, Cramer Creek, Cranberry Branch, Cropwell Branch, Crosswicks Creek, Dans Bridge Branch, Deep Run, East Branch Bass River, Featherbed Branch, Fern Brook, Fish Creek, Friendship Creek, Friendship Creek Branch, Gates Branch, Goodwater Run, Greenwood Branch, Gum Spring, Gum Spring, Hammonton Creek, Haynes Creek, Hospitality Brook, Indian Mills Brook, Ives Branch, Jacks Run, Jade Run, Jobs Creek, Jumping Brook, Kendles Run, Kettle Run, Larkins Run, Laurel Run, Little Bull Creek, Little Creek, Little Hauken Run, Lower Pasture Creek, Masons Creek, McDonalds Branch, Merrygold Branch, Middle Branch Mount Misery Brook, Mile Run, Mill Creek, Mount Misery Brook, Muskingum Brook, Newbold Run, North Branch Mount Misery Brook, North Branch Pennsauken Creek, North Branch Rancocas Creek, North Run, Ong Run, Ore Spung, Oswego River, Papoose Branch, Parkers Creek, Penn Swamp Branch, Pennsauken Creek, Plains Branch, Pole Branch, Pole Bridge Branch, Pompeston Creek, Pope Branch, Powells Run, Rancocas Creek, Reeds Branch, Risley Branch, Roberts Branch, Shane Branch, Sharps Run, Shinns Branch, Shoal Branch, Shreve Branch, Skit Branch, Slab Causeway Branch, South Branch Burrs Mill Brook, South Branch Mill Creek, South Branch Mount Misery Brook, South Branch Rancocas Creek, South Run, Southwest Branch South Branch Rancocas Creek, Springers Brook, Swede Run, Sykes Branch, Thorton Creek, Tibbs Branch, Tommys Branch, Tub Mill Branch, Tulpehocken Creek, Turtle Creek, Wading River, Wesickaman Creek, West Branch Bass River, West Branch Wading River, Wolf Run, Worlds End Creek

Summits show all on map

Apple Pie Hill, Bear Swamp Hill, Big Hill, Huckleberry Hill, Jackson Hill, Jemima Mount, Laurel Hill, Mount Holly, Mount Laurel, Mount Pisgah, Sharps Mountain, Spring Hill, Stone Mountain, Stormy Hill, Taylors Mountain

Swamps show all on map

Bear Swamp, Friendship Cranberry Bogs, Hog Wallow Cranberry Bogs, Penn Swamp, West Jersey Cranberry Meadow

Towers show all on map

Apple Pie Hill Forestry Lookout Tower, Batsto Forestry Lookout Tower, Burlington County Department of Public Safety Communications Tower, Comcast Communications Tower, WJJZ-AM (Mount Holly), WRLB-AM (Florence), WWJZ-AM (Mount Holly), WWJZ-AM (Mount Holly)

Woods show all on map

Chatsworth Woods, Fountain Woods, The Pine Barrens,

Burlington County, New Jersey Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteBurlington County White population 338,720338,719
BlackBurlington County Black population 78,13178,131
AsianBurlington County Asian population 21,22621,226
MixedBurlington County Mixed population 11,74211,742
American IndianBurlington County American Indian population 1,3551,354
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderBurlington County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 452451

Additional population tables :
State population table
New Jersey population by county

Related pages


peerless network of new jersey llcdaggett county utverizon wireless missoula montanapopulation of russell kansasarea code 518 locationphone area codes and prefixeswhere is 540 area code locatedtime warner cable buffalo ny phone numberus cellular chehalisdalton ga area codeweld county co mapmidcontinent vermillion sdpopulation gwinnett county gawhere is area code 408 locatedwhere is area code 320 locatedjan care beckley wvrockingham area codeverizon wireless beaumont txhardin co ohiometro pcs fort myers fl949 area codecalvary college grove rehabilitation hospitalwhat city is area code 815putnam county fire departmenttangipahoa police departmentempire reservoir coloradomilam county texas mapbenton county sheriff washingtontennessee racial demographicsmaryland telephone exchangeslargest county in ohiowhere is area code 406 fromaera code 951electric lightwave dba integra telecomdams in ohio251 area code alabamavermilion parishvan buren county maptds lancaster wiverizon carbondale ilmetro pcs novatowhat area code is 607where is 774 area code locatedcass county texas genealogyhumboldt tn area codeat&t newington nhparish louisiana maparea code 508 in usaklamath falls area codexo colorado llcrockbridge church allenjackson county airport oregonarea code 897madison county ky schoolrhode island average income730 area codeunion county sheriff arkansastalladega county courthouseblount alabamawayne county high school monticello kygreene county hospital indianaarea code 652jackson county alabama sheriff's departmentmaryland dialing codewhere is 903 area code from608 area code locationwhat city is area code 619cablevision riverhead nyatt mt pleasant mimap of counties in nebraskabowling green ky area codecavalier telephone richmond vawhere is the area code 844what is area code 559kansas phone prefixesburnips wesleyan churchwhere is the area code 515south edmonson elementary815 area code locationkentwood heights baptist churchwindstream broken arrow okloving county