Bergen County, New Jersey Basics:




Population: 919,010
Area: 233 square miles
County seat: Hackensack
Area code(s) in use: 201 973
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 91.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 45.5%
Median household income: $84,255
Persons in poverty: 6.6%
Home ownership rate: 66.2%
Mean travel time to work: 30.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bronx (NY) Essex Hudson Kings (NY) Middlesex Morris New York (NY) Orange (NY) Passaic Queens (NY) Richmond (NY) Rockland (NY) Sussex Union Westchester (NY)

Find in New Jersey

Map of the Bergen County area


Our detail map of Bergen County shows the Bergen County, New Jersey boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Bergen County, New Jersey

Airports show all on map

Alexanders-Paramus Heliport, Bendelius, Bergen County Police and Fire Academy Heliport, Creamer Heliport, Garfield Heliport, George Washington Bridge Heliport, Graphic Scanning Corporation Heliport, Hackensack Medical Center Heliport, International Crossroads Heliport, Lags Landing Heliport, Little Ferry Seaplane Base, New Jersey Sports and Exposition Authority, Passaic River Seaplane Base, Penske 2 Heliport, Pfister Helistop, Ridgefield Park Seaplane Base, Scardos Heliport, Sky Harbor Seaplane Terminal, Teterboro Airport, Violas Helistop

Basins show all on map

The Bowl

Beaches show all on map

Bloomer Beach, Canoe Beach, Hazard Beach, Huylers Beach, Undercliff Beach

Bridges show all on map

George Washington Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Aaron Medical Transport, Access Ambulance, Aero Ambulance Service, Alert Fire Company Number 1, Allendale Ambulance Corps, Allendale Boro Fire Department, Allendale Police Department, Alpine Borough Police Department, Alumni Hall, American Legion Post Number 310, Assign Medical Transport, Bergen County Jail, Bergen County Juvenile Detention Center, Bergen County Law and Public Safety Institute, Bergen County Police Department, Bergen County Sheriff's Office, Bergen Generating Station, Bergen Museum of Art and Science, Bergenfield Fire Company 2, Bergenfield Fire Company Number 2, Bergenfield Municipal Building, Bergenfield Police Department, Bergenfield Volunteer Ambulance Corp, Bogota Boro Hall, Bogota First Aid Squad, Bogota Hook and Ladder Company 1, Bogota Hose Company 2, Bogota Hose Company 3, Bogota Police Department, Bogota Public Library, Borough of Leonia Ambulance Corp, Breslin Auditorium, Carlstadt Ambulance Corps, Carlstadt Fire Department, Carlstadt Municipal Building, Carlstadt Police Department, Carlstadt Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Charles E Reid Branch Paramus Public Library, City of Garfield Fire Department Company 1, City of Garfield Fire Department Company 2, City of Garfield Fire Department Company 3, City of Garfield Fire Department Company 4, City of Garfield Fire Department Company 5, Cliffside Park Fire Department / Cliffside Park Ambulance Company, Cliffside Park Police Department, Closter Ambulance Corps, Closter Boro Hall, Closter Fire Department Knickerbocker Hook and Ladder Company, Closter Police Department, Closter Public Library, Copper Ridge Center, County Ambulance Service, Cresskill Boro Hall, Cresskill Emergency Medical Services, Cresskill Police Department, Cresskill Volunteer Fire Department, Demarest Ambulance Corps, Demarest Boro Hall, Demarest Police Department, Demarest Public Library, Demarest Volunteer Fire Department, Dumont Borough Hall, Dumont Fire Department Company 1, Dumont Fire Department Company 2, Dumont Fire Department Company 3, Dumont Fire Department Independent Company, Dumont Police Department, Dumont Volunteer Ambulance Corps, East Rutherford Engine Company Number 2, East Rutherford Fire Department Engine Company 2 Firehouse, East Rutherford Fire Department Grove Street Firehouse and Emergency Squad, East Rutherford Fire Department Station 13, East Rutherford Memorial Library, East Rutherford Police Department, Eastview Towers, Eden Ambulance Corporation, Edgewater Borough Police Department, Edgewater Emergency Medical Services, Edgewater Fire Department, Edgewater Fire Department Firehouse 1, Elmwood Park Fire Department Station 1, Elmwood Park Fire Department Station 2, Elmwood Park Fire Department Station 3, Elmwood Park Fire Department Station 4, Elmwood Park Police Department, Elmwood Park Public Library, Elmwood Park Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Emerson Police Department, Emerson Public Library, Emerson Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Emerson Volunteer Fire Department, Englewood City Fire Department, Englewood Cliffs Boro Hall, Englewood Cliffs Fire Department, Englewood Cliffs Police Department, Englewood Municipal Building, Englewood Police Department, Englewood Public Library, Englewood Volunteer Ambulance Corp, Fair Lawn Fire Department Company 1, Fair Lawn Fire Department Company 2, Fair Lawn Fire Department Company 3, Fair Lawn Fire Department Company 4, Fair Lawn Heavy Rescue Squad, Fair Lawn Municipal Building, Fair Lawn Police Department, Fair Lawn Volunteer Ambulance Corporation, Fairview Emergency Response Unit, Fairview Police Department, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department Grandview Company, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department Hook and Ladder Company, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department Hose Company 3, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department Tiger Hose, Fort Lee Fire Department Company 1, Fort Lee Fire Department Company 2, Fort Lee Fire Department Company 3, Fort Lee Fire Department Company 4, Fort Lee Museum at the Judge Moore House, Fort Lee Police Department, Fort Lee Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Franklin Lakes Ambulance Corps, Franklin Lakes Borough Fire Department Headquarters, Franklin Lakes Borough Fire Department Southside Station, Franklin Lakes Police Department, Free Public Library of the Borough of Fort Lee, Fuchs Emergency Medical Services and Medical Transport Services, Garfield City Hall, Garfield Free Public Library, Garfield Police Department, Garfield Volunteer Ambulance Corps, George T Potter Library, Glen Rock Ambulance Corps, Glen Rock Fire Department, Glen Rock Municipal Building, Glen Rock Police Department, Glen Rock Public Library, Golden Tower, Hackensack City Hall, Hackensack Fire Department / Hackensack Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Hackensack Fire Department Engine Company 2, Hackensack Fire Department Engine Company 5, Hackensack Fire Station Engine 1, Hackensack Meadowlands Environmental Center, Hackensack Police Department, Harrington Park Boro Hall, Harrington Park Fire Department, Harrington Park Police Department, Harrington Park Public Library, Harrington Park Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Hasbrouck Heights Fire Department, Hasbrouck Heights Police Department, Haworth Boro Hall, Haworth Fire Department, Haworth Police Department, Haworth Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Hillsdale Police Department, Hillsdale Volunteer Ambulance Service, Hillsdale Volunteer Fire Department, Hiram Bauvelt Wildlife Art Museum, Ho - Ho - Kus Ambulance, Ho - Ho - Kus Fire Department, Ho-Ho-Kus Police Department, Izod Center, John F Kennedy Memorial Library, Kessler Institute For Rehabilitation, Kirby Hall, Lee Memorial Library, Leonia Police Department, Leonia Volunteer Fire Department, Little Ferry Free Public Library, Little Ferry Police Department, Little Ferry Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Little Ferry Volunteer Fire Department Hook and Ladder Company 1, Little Ferry Volunteer Fire Department Hose Company 1, Lodi Ambulance and Rescue Squad, Lodi Boro Fire Department, Lodi Fire Department Fire Company 1, Lodi Fire Department Hose Company 2, Lodi Police Department, Lyndhurst Police Department, Lyndhurst Police Emergency Squad, Lyndhurst Volunteer Fire Department, Mahwah Fire Department Fire Company 1, Mahwah Fire Department Fire Company 2, Mahwah Fire Department Fire Company 3, Mahwah Fire Department Fire Company 4, Mahwah Fire Department Fire Company 5, Mahwah Fire Prevention Bureau, Mahwah Police Department, Mahwah Volunteer Ambulance Corps Company 1, Mahwah Volunteer Ambulance Corps Company 4, Maurice M Pine Free Public Library, Maywood Boro Hall, Maywood Fire Department Station 1, Maywood Fire Department Station 2, Maywood First Aid and Emergency Squad, Maywood Police Department, Maywood Public Library, Meadowlands Emergency Medical Services, Meadowlands Fire Department, Midland Park Fire Department, Midland Park Memorial Library, Midland Park Municipal Building, Midland Park Police Department, Midland Park Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Montvale Fire Department, Montvale Free Public Library, Montvale Police Department, Moonachie Borough Fire Department, Moonachie First Aid and Rescue Squad, Moonachie Police Department, Mount Saint Andrews, New Milford Boro Hall, New Milford Fire Department Company 1, New Milford Fire Department Company 2, New Milford Police Department, New Milford Public Library, New Milford Volunteer Ambulance Corp, North Arlington Fire Department, North Arlington Fire Department Station 1, North Arlington Fire Department Station 2, North Arlington Police Department, North Arlington Volunteer Emergency Squad, Northvale Fire Department, Northvale Police Department, Northvale Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Norwood Emergency Medical Services, Norwood Fire Department, Norwood Police Department, Oakland First Aid Squad, Oakland Police Department, Oakland Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Oakland Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Oakland Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Ohrbach Arena, Old Tappan Police Department, Old Tappan Volunteer Fire Department, Old Tappan Volunteer First Aid Corps, Oradell Boro Hall, Oradell Free Public Library, Oradell Police Department, Oradell Volunteer Fire Department, Palisades Interstate Parkway Police Department, Palisades Park Commissioners Office, Palisades Park Emergency Medical Services, Palisades Park Fire Department, Palisades Park Police Department, Paramus Fire Company 1, Paramus Fire Company 2, Paramus Fire Company 3, Paramus Fire Department Company 4, Paramus Municipal Building, Paramus Police Department, Paramus Public Library, Paramus Rescue Squad, Paramus Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Park Ridge Fire Department, Park Ridge Police Department, Park Ridge Public Library, Port Authority of New York and New Jersey George Washington Bridge, Port Authority of New York and New Jersey Teterboro Airport, Prospect Fire Company 1, Ramapo College Emergency Medical Services, Ramsey Ambulance Corps, Ramsey Police Department, Ramsey Rescue Squad, Ramsey Volunteer Fire Department Eastside Headquarters, Ramsey Volunteer Fire Department Westside, Reliance Fire Company Alpine Fire Department, Ridgefield Ambulance Corps, Ridgefield Fire Department Firehouse 1, Ridgefield Fire Department Firehouse 2, Ridgefield Fire Department Firehouse 3, Ridgefield Fire Department Special Operations Building, Ridgefield Fire Prevention Bureau, Ridgefield Park Bureau of Fire Prevention, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Hose Company 1, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Hose Company 2, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Hose Company 3, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Hose Company 4, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Truck 1, Ridgefield Park Fire Department Truck 2, Ridgefield Park Free Public Library, Ridgefield Park Police Department, Ridgefield Park Rescue Squad, Ridgefield Park Volunteer Ambulance Corp, Ridgefield Police Department Headquarters, Ridgewood Board of Education, Ridgewood Emergency Services, Ridgewood Fire Department Engine 31, Ridgewood Fire Department Headquarters, Ridgewood Municipal Building, Ridgewood Police Department, River Edge Ambulance Service, River Edge Fire Department Company 1, River Edge Fire Department Company 2, River Edge Free Public Library, River Edge Municipal Building, River Edge Police Department, River Vale Fire Department North Firehouse, River Vale Police Department, River Vale Township Fire Department, River Vale Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Riverview Towers, Rochelle Park Ambulance Corps, Rochelle Park Police Department, Rochelle Park Public Library, Rochelle Park Town Hall, Rochelle Park Volunteer Fire Department, Rockleigh Fire Department, Rockleigh Police Department Substation, Rutherford Fire Department Ames Avenue Station, Rutherford Fire Department Engine Company 2, Rutherford Fire Department West End Firehouse, Rutherford First - Aid Ambulance Corps, Rutherford Free Public Library, Rutherford Police Department, Saddle Brook Ambulance Corps, Saddle Brook Fire Prevention Bureau, Saddle Brook Police Department, Saddle Brook Volunteer Fire Department Engine Company 1, Saddle Brook Volunteer Fire Department Engine Company 2, Saddle Brook Volunteer Fire Department Hook and Ladder Company 1, Saddle River Boro Hall, Saddle River Fire Department, Saddle River Police Department, Select Specialty Hospital, South Hackensack Ambulance Corps, South Hackensack Police Department, South Hackensack Township Fire Department, Teaneck Ambulance Corps, Teaneck Fire Department, Teaneck Fire Department Company 2, Teaneck Fire Department Company 3, Teaneck Fire Department Company 4, Teaneck Police Department, Teaneck Town Hall, Tenafly Boro Hall, Tenafly Fire Department, Tenafly Police Department, Tenafly Public Library, Tenafly Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Tenakill Recreation Center, Terraceview Towers, Teterboro Police Department, Towers at Mariners Cove, Township of Washington Fire Department, Township of Washington Public Library, Township of Washington Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Tri - Borough Ambulance, Upper Saddle River Boro Hall, Upper Saddle River Police Department, Upper Saddle River Public Library, Upper Saddle River Volunteer Ambulance Corporation, Upper Saddle River Volunteer Fire Department, Volunteer Ambulance Corps of Englewood Cliffs, Waldwick Police Department, Waldwick Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Waldwick Volunteer Fire Department Company 1, Waldwick Volunteer Fire Department Company 2, Wallington Borough Hall, Wallington Emergency Squad, Wallington Fire Department Engine Company 202, Wallington Fire Department Engine Company 203, Wallington Fire Department Headquarters, Wallington Fire Department Truck Company 201, Wallington Hose Company Number 3, Wallington Police Department, Wallington Truck Company Number 1, Washington Park Hose Company Number 2, Washington Township Police Department Washington, Westwood Boro Hall, Westwood Free Public Library, Westwood Police Department, Westwood Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Westwood Volunteer Fire Department, William E Dermody Free Public Library, Wood - Ridge Fire Department / Wood - Ridge Emergency Squad, Wood - Ridge Police Department, Wood-Ridge Memorial Library, Woodcliff Lake Municipal Building, Woodcliff Lake Police Department, Woodcliff Lake Volunteer Fire Department, Wyckoff Police Department, Wyckoff Township Fire Department Non Emergency, Wyckoff Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Wyckoff Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Wyckoff Volunteer Fire Department Community Engine Fire Company 2, Wyckoff Volunteer Fire Department Fire Protection Company 1, Wyckoff Volunteer Fire Department Sicomac Engine Company 3, Zabriskie Von Steuben House

Canals show all on map

Berrys Creek Canal, Jersey City Aqueduct

Capes show all on map

North Cape

Cemeteries show all on map

Americus Cemetery, B'Nai Israel Cemetery, Berry Lawn Cemetery, Beth-El Cemetery, Brookside Cemetery, Cedar Park Cemetery, Cemetery of the Madonna, Fairlawn Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, French Burial Ground, George Washington Memorial Park, Gethsemane Cemetery, Hackensack Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Lodi Burial Grounds, Lodi Cemetery, Maple Grove Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Moriah Cemetery, Mountain Cemetery, New Zion Cemetery, Old Hook Cemetery, Pascack Cemetery, Pascack Reformed Church Cemetery, Ponds Cemetery, Ramapo Lutheran Church Cemetery, Ramapo Reformed Church Cemetery, Redeemer Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Saddle River Low Dutch Reformed Cemetery, Saint Andrews Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Luke's Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Valleau Cemetery, Van Houten Cemetery, Westwood Cemetery, Woodside Cemetery, Wyckoff Reformed Church Cemetery, Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery

Census show all on map

Lyndhurst Census Designated Place, River Vale Census Designated Place, Rochelle Park Census Designated Place, Saddle Brook Census Designated Place, Teaneck Census Designated Place, Washington Township Census Designated Place, Wyckoff Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Belleville Reach, Garretts Reach, Nutley Reach, Rutherford Reach, Wallington Reach

Churches show all on map

Ahavath Torah Temple, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, Annunciation Episcopal Church, Annunciation Roman Catholic Church, Ascension Greek Orthodox Church, Berdan Heights Church, Bergen Highlands United Methodist Church, Beth-El Synagogue, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethany United Methodist Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bible Baptist Church, Bogart Memorial Reformed Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary United Methodist Church, Calvin Church, Carlstadt Baptist Church (historical), Carlton Hill Methodist Episcopal Church, Centennial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Central Bible Chapel, Christ Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Church of Christ, Church of God, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of Our Father, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Assumption, Church of the Atonement, Church of the Atonement, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Heights, Church of the Korean Martyrs, Church of the Savior, Church of the Transfiguration, Clinton Avenue Reformed Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Church of Glen Rock, Community Church of Harrington Park, Community Church of Ho Ho Kus, Community Gospel Church, Congregation Adas Emuno, Congregation Beth Am, Congregation Beth Israel, Congregation Beth Sholum, Congregation Sons of Israel, Congregation Young Israel of Fort Lee, Cornerstone Church, Corpus Christi Church, Covenant House of Faith International, Cresskill Congregational Church, Crossroads Community Church, Demarest United Methodist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanus Mission Church, Englewood Assembly of God Church, Englewood Baptist Church, Englewood Church of God in Christ, Englewood Grace Church, Epiphany Roman Catholic Church, Evangelical Christian Church, Fair Lawn Jewish Center, Faith Reformed Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Cliffside Park, First Baptist Church of Englewood, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Congregational United Church of Christ, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Reformed Church, First Reformed Church, First Reformed Church, First Reformed Church, First United Methodist Church, Franciscan Convent, Friendship Baptist Church, Gloria Dei Evangelical Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Alliance Church, Good Shepherd Church, Gospel Chapel, Grace Chapel, Grace Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Grace Korean Methodist Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Grantwood Congregational Church, Heart of Mary Convent, Holy Apostles Eastern Orthodox Church, Holy Rosary Church, Holy Spirit Byzantine Catholic Church, Holy Spirit Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Convent, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Jackson Temple, Japanese Christian Church, Jewish Center of South Bergen, John Wesley Methodist Church, Leonia Presbyterian Church, Leonia United Methodist Church, Living Faith Christian Center, Living Word Community Church, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, Lyndhurst United Methodist Church, Madonna Roman Catholic Church, Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Midland Park Christian Reformed Church, Midland Park United Methodist Church, Montvale Evangelical Free Church, Mount Ararat Baptist Church, Mount Bethel Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, New Jersey First Methodist Church, New Jersey Manna Church, New Milford Presbyterian Church, New Synagogue of Fort Lee, North Jersey Vineyard Church, Norwood Presbyterian Church, Old North Reformed Church, Old Paramus Reformed Church, Our Lady of Grace Church, Our Lady of Mercy Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Sorrows Church, Our Lady of Victories Church, Our Lady Queen of Peace Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Church, Park Ridge United Methodist Church, Pascack Reformed Church, Ponds Church, Presbyterian Church of Bergen, Presbyterian Church of Teaneck, Queen of Peace Church, Ramapo Reformed Church, Reformed Church of Cherry Hill, Reformed Church of Oradell, Refuge Temple Church of God, Ridgewood Christian Reformed Church, Ridgewood Friends Meeting House, Ridgewood United Methodist Church, Rutherford Baptist Church, Rutherford Congregational Church, Rutherford United Methodist Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Convent, Saddle River Reformed Church, Sae Bit Duong Dae Presbyterian Church, Saint Anastasia's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Anne's Church, Saint Anthony of Padua Episcopal Church, Saint Anthony's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bartholomew's Church, Saint Catherines Roman Catholic Church, Saint Cecilia's Church, Saint Elizabeth's Episcopal Church, Saint Francis of Assisi Church, Saint Gabriel's Roman Catholic Church, Saint John African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint John the Baptist Church, Saint John the Baptist Roman Catholic Curch, Saint John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Leo's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Leon's Armenian Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Saint Luke's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Margaret's of Cartona Church, Saint Mark's Episcopal Church, Saint Mark's Syrian Orthodox Church, Saint Marks Church, Saint Martins Episcopal Church, Saint Mary's Catholic Church, Saint Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marys Convent, Saint Matthew's Episcopal Church, Saint Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Matthew's Lutheran Church, Saint Michael's Catholic Church, Saint Michael's Catholic Church, Saint Michaels Novitiate, Saint Paul Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Peter The Apostle Roman Catholic Church, Saint Peters Church (historical), Saint Philip The Apostle Church, Saint Pius X Church, Saint Stanislaus Kostka Church, Saint Stephen's Church, Saint Therese Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, Saints Peter and Paul Polish Church, Sarang Prebyterian Church, Second Reformed Church, Sepharadic Synagogue of Fort Lee, Shiloh African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Sicomac Church, Society of African Missions Church, South Presbyterian Church, Teaneck United Methodist Church, Temple Avoda, Temple Beth El, Temple Sinai, Tenafly Methodist Church, Tenafly Presbyterian Church, Top Stone Presbyterian Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Reformed Church, Unitarian Society of Ridgewood, United Presbyterian Church of Lyndhurst, Upper Ridgewood Community Church, Varick Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Waldwick United Methodist Church, Wallington Presbyterian Church, Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Wesleyan Methodist Episcopal Church, West Side Presbyterian Church, West Side Presbyterian Church, Westwood United Methodist Church, Wyckoff Reformed Church, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church

Cliffs show all on map

The Palisades

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 1, Interchange 157, Interchange 159, Interchange 160, Interchange 161, Interchange 163, Interchange 165, Interchange 166, Interchange 168, Interchange 16W, Interchange 171, Interchange 172, Interchange 18W, Interchange 2, Interchange 3, Interchange 4, Interchange 58, Interchange 59, Interchange 61, Interchange 62, Interchange 63, Interchange 64, Interchange 65, Interchange 66, Interchange 66, Interchange 67, Interchange 68, Interchange 69

Dams show all on map

Bear Swamp Lake Dam, Crystal Lake Dam, Darlington Lake Dam, Lake Tamarack Dam, Lake Tappan Dam, Lake Vreeland Dam, MacMillan Reservoir Dam, Maple Lake Dam, Oradell Reservoir Dam, Ramapo Lake Dam, Rambaut Dam, Shadow Lake Dam, Woodcliff Lake Dam

Harbors show all on map

Alpine Boat Basin, Englewood Boat Basin, Forest View Boat Basin (historical)

Hospitals show all on map

Bergen Regional Medical Center, Englewood Hospital and Medical Center, Hackensack University Medical Center, Holy Name Hospital, Our Lady of Lourdes Infirmary, Pascack Valley Hospital, Ramapo Ridge Psychiatric Hospital, Valley Hospital

Lakes show all on map

Cannonball Lake, Clark Pond, Coles Pond, Conrad Pond, Cooper Pond, Dahnerts Lake, Dators Pond, Green Brook Pond, Hands Lake, Hartung Lake, Lake Idlewild, Lawlin Pond, Lower Blauvelt Lake, Pfisters Pond, Silver Lake, Smith Pond, Suraci Pond, Valentine Pond, Van Gelders Pond, Wild Duck Pond, Willow Lake, Ziegler Pond

Locales show all on map

Allendale Industrial Park, Alpine Camp, Alpine Lookout, Apple Ridge Golf Course, Arcola Golf Club, Arcola Pool, Bergen Mall Shopping Center, Bergenfield Station, Broadway Station, Camp Tamarack, Camp Todd, Camp Yaw Paw, Cloisters Landing, Demarest Station, Dumont Station, Edgewater Yard, Emerson Golf Course, Emerson Station, Englewood Country Club, Englewood Station, Excelsior Dock, Fashion Center Shopping Center, Fort Lee Plaza Shopping Center, Fort Lee Towne Center Shopping Center, Garden State Plaza Shopping Center, Garfield Station, Giants Stadium (historical), Glen Gray Camp, Gotham Industrial Park, Greenwood Country Club, Hackensack Golf Club, Haworth Country Club, Hazards Dock, High Mountain Golf Course, Hillsdale Station, Ho-Ho-Kus Station, Huylers Landing, Interstate Shopping Center, Kingsland Station, Knickerbocker Country Club, Lambiers Dock, Lemoine Plaza Shopping Center, Linwood Plaza Shopping Center, Little Ferry Yard, Lyndhurst Station, Meadowlands Racetrack, Montammy Country Club, Montvale Service Area, Montvale Station, New Meadowlands Stadium, North Hackensack Station, North Hudson Yacht Club, Oaktree Mall Shopping Center, Old Tappan Golf Course, Oradell Station, Orchard Hills Golf Course, Palisade Plaza Mall Shopping Center, Paramus Park Shopping Center, Paramus Place Shopping Center, Park Ridge Station, Plaza West Shopping Center, Powder Dock, Presidential Mall Shopping Center, Radburn Station, Ramsey Country Club, Ramsey Industrial Park, Ramsey Square Shopping Center, Ridgefield Park Station, Ridgewood Golf Club, Ridgewood Station, River Edge Station, Riverside Square Mall Shopping Center, Rivervale Country Club, Rockefeller Lookout, Rockleigh Country Club, Saddle River Golf Club, Sharon Plaza - the Junction Shopping Center, South Ridgefield Park Station, Spreckel Estate (historical), State Line Lookout, Tamcrest Country Club, Tenafly Station, Twombly Landing, Undercliff, Washington Bridge Plaza Shopping Center, West View Station, Westwood Station, White Beeches Golf Club, Whiteman Plaza Shopping Center, Willowbrook Nursery (historical), Wood-Ridge Business Complex, Woodcliff Lake Station

Military show all on map

Camp Merritt (historical), Fort Lee (historical)

Parks show all on map

Amman Park, Anderson Park, Andreas Park, Argonne Park, Baldwin Park, Belmont Hill Park, Berdan Grove, Bergen County Park South, Bergen County Zoological Park, Brookdale Park, Camp Merritt Memorial Monument, Carver Park, Churchill Nature Preserve, Clarence W Brett Park, Columbia Terrace Park, Columbus Park, Constitution Grove Park, Constitution Park, Coolidge Park, Cooper Park, Coytesville Park, Crystal Lake Park, Dahnert's Lake County Park, Darlington County Park, Davis Johnson Gardens, Dean Park, Fairmount Park, Faschini Park, Finch Park, Fireman's Park, Fireman's Park, Flatrock Nature Center, George W Hodgins Stadium, Giants Stadium, Graydon Park, Gregory Park, Hackensack Meadowlands Conservation and Wildlife Area, Hackensack River County Park, Hawthorne Park, Herrick Park, Hickory Park, Hillsdale Memorial Park, Inwood Terrace Park, Johnson Park, Lakeview Field, Lincoln Park, Lindbergh Field, Lyncrest Park, Lyndhurst Municipal Park, Mackay Park, Meadowlands Sports Complex, Memorial Park, Milton Votee Park, Monument Park, Morrow Park, New Bridge Landing Historic Park, Overpeck County Park, Overpeck Marine Park, Overpeck Park, Palisades State Park, Paramus Park, Pascack Brook County Park, Passaic River Park, Petruska Park, Phelps Park, Pulaski Park, Richard W De Korte Park, Riggin Memorial Field, Rindlaub Park, Riverside Park, Roosevelt Common, Rutherford Memorial Park, Rutherford Park, Saddle River County Park, Sagamore Park, Samuel Nelkin County Park, Sirianni Park, Staib Park, Stevens Avenue Park, Sunnyside Park, Sylvan Park, Tamblyn Field, Tenafly Nature Center, Terhune Park, Tokoika Park, Tryon Park, Van Fleet Park, Van Saun County Park, Veterans Memorial Field, Wakelee Field, Wallington County Park, Walnut Park, Waymele Park, Westview Place Park, Whitey Lang Park, William Birch Park, Willis Park, Willow Edge Park, Windsor Park, Woodland Park

Pillars show all on map

Hawk Rock, Station Rock

Populated Places show all on map

Ackermans Mills, Allendale, Alpine, Arcola, Bergenfield, Bogerts Ranch Estates, Bogota, Campgaw, Carlstadt, Carlton Hill, Cherry Hill, Chestnut Ridge, Cliffside Park, Closter, Costa Mobile Home Park, Coytesville, Cragmere Park, Cresskill, Crystal Lake, Darlington, Demarest, Dumont, East Rutherford, Edgewater, Elmwood Park, Emerson, Englewood, Englewood Cliffs, Fair Lawn, Fairview, Fardale, Ferdinands Mills, Fort Lee, Franklin Lakes, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hackensack, Harrington Park, Hasbrouck Heights, Haworth, Hillsdale, Hillsdale Manor, Ho-Ho-Kus, Kings Woods, Kingsland, Leonia, Linwood, Little Ferry, Lodi, Lyndhurst, Mahwah, Masonicus, Maywood, Metropolitan Mobile Home Park, Midland Park, Montvale, Moonachie, Morsemere, Mount Pleasant, New Bridge, New Milford, North Arlington, North Hackensack, Northvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Oradell, Palisades Park, Paramus, Park Ridge, Passaic Junction, Pulis Mills, Radburn, Ramsey, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Ridgewood, Ridgewood Junction, River Edge, River Vale, Rivervale, Rochelle Park, Rockleigh, Rutherford, Saddle Brook, Saddle River, Saint Josephs Village, Sinnickson Landing, South Hackensack, Teaneck, Tenafly, Teterboro, Undercliff Junction, Upper Montvale, Upper Montvale, Upper Saddle River, Vanguard Mobile Home Park, Villa Marie Claire, Waldwick, Wallington, Warren Point, West Englewood, West Mahwah, West Norwood, West View, Westwood, Wood-Ridge, Woodcliff Lake, Wortendyke, Wyckoff

Post Offices show all on map

Bogota Post Office, Carlstadt Post Office, Cliffside Park Post Office, Cresskill Post Office, Demarest Post Office, Dumont Post Office, Emerson Post Office, Englewood Post Office, Fort Lee Post Office, Glen Rock Post Office, Harrington Park Post Office, Hasbrouck Heights Post Office, Leonia Post Office, Little Ferry Post Office, Lyndhurst Post Office, Midland Park Post Office, Northvale Post Office, Oradell Post Office, Palisade Post Office Branch, Ramsey Post Office, Ridgefield Park Post Office, Ridgewood Post Office, River Edge Post Office, Rutherford Post Office, South Hackensack Post Office, Tenafly Post Office, Wallington Post Office, Westwood Post Office, Wood Ridge Post Office

Ranges show all on map

Ramapo Mountains

Reservoirs show all on map

Anona Lake, Baker Pond, Bear Swamp Lake, Bogert Pond, Bunker Pond, Caille Lake, Camp Hlond Reservoir, Canns Lake, Connoley Lake, Cooks Pond, Cooper Pond, Crestwood Lake, Crystal Lake, Darlington Lake, De Yoe Pond, Duck Pond, Dundee Lake, Franklin Lake, Garrison Pond, Haledon Reservoir, Havemeyer Reservoir, Hopkins Lake, Hoppers Lake, Indian Lake, Kells Pond, Kings Pond, Lake Tamarack, Lake Tappan, Lake Vreeland, Laurel Lake, MacMillan Reservoir, Maple Lake, Meyers Lakes, Mill Pond, Mirror Lake, Mirror Lake, Moores Pond, Old Mill Pond, Oradell Reservoir, Parsons Pond, Penners Lake, Pine Lake, Pine Lake, Pulis Pond, Rambaut Lake, San Jacinto Lake, Schlegel Lake, Shadow Lake, Silver Lake, Spring Lake, Storm Pond, Sturr Pond, Sunset Lake, Todd Lake, Upper Blauvelt Lake, Vanderbush Lake, Vitale Pond, Western Reservoir, Whites Lake, Winters Pond, Woodcliff Lake, Wyckoff Lake, Zabriskies Pond

Ridges show all on map

Monroe Ridge, Pierson Ridge

Schools show all on map

Abbott Avenue School (historical), Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Al-Ghazaly High School, Alfred S Faust Intermediate Elementary School, Alpine Public Elementary School, Anna E Scott Elementary School, Assumption School, Assumption School, Beech Street School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Bergen Boulevard School, Bergen Catholic High School, Bergen Community College, Bergenfield High School, Berkeley Avenue Elementary School, Berkley Street Elementary School, Bertram F Gibbs Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, Bogota High School, Broadway School, Brookside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Catherine E Doyle Elementary School, Central Elementary School, Charles A Selzer Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary School, Cherry Hills School, Christ the Teacher Interparochial School, Clara E Coleman Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, Cliffside Park High School, Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, Commodore Perry School, Coolidge School, Corpus Christi School, County Road Elementary School, Crescent Elementary School, Cresskill Junior-Senior High School, David E Owens Middle School, Demarest Middle School, Dogwood Hill Elementary School, Don Bosco Institute, Donald A Quarles Elementary School, Dorchester Elementary School, Dumont High School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, Dwight Junior School, Dwight Morrow High School, Dwight School, E Roy Bixby Elementary School, East Brook Elementary School, East Brook Middle School, Edith A Bogert Elementary School, Edward H Bryan Elementary School, Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School, Elmwood Park Memorial Senior High School, Elmwood Park Middle School, Emerson Elementary School (historical), Emerson Junior-Senior High School, Emil A Cavallini Middle School, Englewood School, Epithany School, Eric S Smith Middle School, Euclid Elementary School, Fair Lawn High School, Fairleigh Dickinson University, Fairmount Elementary School, Fairview School (historical), Fanny M Hillers Elementary School, Felician College, Felician School for Exceptional Children, Fieldstone Middle School, Fifty-Fourth Street School, Fornachon School, Fort Lee Education Center, Fort Lee High School, Frank W Gavlak Elementary School, Franklin Avenue Middle School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School, Franklin School, Ganter Avenue Elementary School, Garfield High School, George G White Elementary School, George Washington Elementary School, George Washington Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, Gilbert Avenue Elementary School, Glen Rock High School, Glen Rock Middle School, Godwin School, Grant Elementary School, Grant Elementary School, Grant School, Hackensack High School, Hamlin School, Harrington Park Elementary School, Hasbrouck Heights High School, Hasbrouck Heights Middle School, Hawes Elementary School, Haworth Elementary School, Hawthorne Elementary School, Heights Elementary School, Helen I Smith Elementary School, Henry B Milnes Elementary School, Henry P Becton Regional High School, High Mountain Road Elementary School, Highland Avenue Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School, Holdrum Middle School, Holy Name Hospital School of Nursing, Holy Trinity School, Holy Trinity School, Honiss Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, Hovnanian Armenian School, Immaculate Conception High School, Immaculate Conception Seminary, Indian Hills High School, J Spencer Smith Elementary School, Jackson Avenue Elementary School, James A McFaul Environmental Center, Janis E Dismus Middle School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jessie F George Elementary School, John A Forrest Elementary School, John Y Dater Elementary School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Julia A Traphagen Elementary School, Ketler Elementary School, Leonia High School, Leonia Middle School, Lewis F Cole Middle School, Liberty School, Lillian M Steen Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lindbergh Elementary School, Lindbergh School, Lodi High School, Long Memorial Elementary School, Lowell Elementary School, Luther Lee Emerson Elementary School, Lyncrest Elementary School, Lyndhurst High School, Mahwah High School, Malcolm S Mackay Elementary School, Manito Elementary School, Mark Twain School, Mary A Hubbard Elementary School, Maywood Avenue Elementary School, McKenzie School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, Merritt Memorial Elementary School, Metropolitan Schechter High School, Midland Elementary School, Midland Elementary School Number 1, Midland Park High School, Mister Robert L Craig Elementary School, Morrow Schools, Nathan Hale Middle School, Nellie K Parker Elementary School, New Bridge School, New Milford High School, North Arlington High School, North Arlington Middle School, Northern Highlands Regional High School, Northern Valley Regional High School, Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan High School, Norwood Elementary School, Number 1 Elementary School, Number 2 Elementary School, Number 3 Elementary School, Number 3 Elementary School, Number 3 Elementary School, Number 4 Elementary School, Number 4 Elementary School, Number 5 Elementary School, Number 6 Elementary School, Oradell Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, Our Lady of Mercy School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Our Lady Queen of Peace School (historical), Palisades Park Junior-Senior High School, Paramus Catholic High School, Paramus High School, Park Ridge High School, Parkway Elementary School, Pascack Hills High School, Pascack Valley Regional High School, Patrick M Villano Elementary School, Pierrepont Elementary School, Queen of Peace School, Radburn Elementary School, Ralph S Maugham Elementary School, Ramapo College of New Jersey, Ramapo High School, Ramapo Ridge Middle School, Ramsey High School, Richard E Byrd Elementary School, Ridge Elementary School, Ridge Ranch Elementary School, Ridgefield Memorial High School, Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior High School, Ridgewood High School, River Dell Regional High School, Riverside School, Roberge Elementary School, Robert D Reynolds Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt School, Roosevelt School, Rose Haven School, Roy W Brown Middle School, Rutherford Campus Fairleigh Dickinson University (historical), Rutherford Campus Felician College, Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart School, Saddle Brook High School, Saint Anastasias School, Saint Andrews School, Saint Annes School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Catherine School, Saint Cecilias School, Saint Elizabeth School, Saint John the Baptist School, Saint Johns School, Saint Johns School, Saint Johns School, Saint Joseph's Parochial School, Saint Joseph's School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Leos School, Saint Lukes School, Saint Margarets School, Saint Marys High School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Matthews School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Peter Academy, Saint Phillip the Apostle School, Saint Stanislaus Kostka School, Saint Thereses School, School Number 1, School Number 1 (historical), School Number 10, School Number 10, School Number 2, School Number 2, School Number 2, School Number 3, School Number 3, Shaler School, Sicomac Elementary School, Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School, Slocum-Skewes Elementary School, Somerville Elementary School, South Bergen Hebrew Institute, Spring Valley School, Steuben School (historical), Stony Lane Elementary School, Sylvan Elementary School, T Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Teaneck High School, Tenafly High School, Tenafly Middle School, Tenakill Middle School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Transfiguration Academy, Travell Elementary School, Turrell Child Care & Early Learning Center, Union Elementary School, Union Street School, Upper Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, Valley Middle School, Village School, Visitation Academy, Waldwick High School, Wallington Junior-Senior High School, Wallington School, Walter Stillman Elementary School, Wandell Elementary School, Warren Point Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Irving Elementary School, Washington School, Washington School, Wesley D Tisdale Elementary School, West Brook Middle School, West Ridge Elementary School, Westmoreland Elementary School, Westside Elementary School, Westwood Junior-Senior High School, Whittier Elementary School, Willard Elementary School, Wilson School, Wilson School Number 5, Windsor Elementary School, Wood-Ridge High School, Woodcliff Middle School, Woodland School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Woodside Avenue Elementary School, Yavneh Academy

Streams show all on map

Ackermans Creek, Allendale Brook, Anderson Brook, Bashes Creek, Bear Brook, Bear Swamp Brook, Behnke Brook, Berrys Creek, Cedar Creek, Cherry Brook, Close Creek, Coalberg Brook, Coles Brook, Cresskill Brook, Darlington Brook, Demarest Brook, Diamond Brook, Doctor Creek, Dorotockeys Run, Dwars Kill, Fish Creek, Flat Rock Brook, Fleischer Brook, Fox Brook, French Brook, Fyke Brook, Goffle Brook, Green Brook, Havemeyer Brook, Haworth Brook, Herring Brook, Hillsdale Brook, Hirshfeld Brook, Hohokus Brook, Holdrum Brook, Jordan Brook, Kingsland Creek, Little Diamond Brook, Little Pond Brook, Losen Slofe, MacMillan Brook, Mahwah River, Mary Ann Creek, Masonicus Brook, Metzler Brook, Mill Brook, Moonachie Creek, Muddy Brook, Musquapsink Brook, Overpeck Creek, Pascack Brook, Peach Island Creek, Pehle Brook, Pine Brook, Pleasant Brook, Pond Brook, Prospect Brook (historical), Ramsey Brook, Riser Ditch, Saddle Brook, Saddle River, Saint Andrews Brook, Skeetkill Creek (historical), Smokis Voll Brook, Sparkill Creek, Spring Lake Brook, Sprout Brook, Stag Brook, Teaneck Creek, Ten Penny Creek, Tenakill Brook, Valentine Brook, Van Saun Mill Brook, Vreeland Ditch, West Branch Saddle River, Williams Creek, Wolf Creek, Zabriskie Brook

Summits show all on map

Andre Hill, Bald Mountain, Campgaw Mountain, Drag Hill, Green Hill, Herman Hill, High Mountain, Houvenkopf Mountain, Matty Price Hill, Millstone Hill, Rocky Mountain, Stag Hill

Swamps show all on map

Bear Swamp, Bear Swamp, Cat Swamp, Eight Day Swamp, Franklin Swamp, Spruce Swamp, Walden Swamp

Towers show all on map

WFDU-FM (Teaneck), WFME-TV (West Milford), WFME-TV (West Milford), WRPR-FM (Mahwah), WRRH-FM (Franklin Lakes), WRRH-FM (Franklin Lakes), WVNJ-AM (Oakland), WWDJ-AM (Hackensack)

Trails show all on map

Cannonball Trail, Shore Trail

Tunnels show all on map

New York Susquehanna and Western Tunnel

Valleys show all on map

Havemeyer Hollow, Middle Valley, Saddle River Valley,

Bergen County, New Jersey Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteBergen County White population 693,853693,852
AsianBergen County Asian population 142,447142,446
BlackBergen County Black population 61,57461,573
MixedBergen County Mixed population 16,54216,542
American IndianBergen County American Indian population 3,6763,676
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderBergen County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 919919

Additional population tables :
State population table
New Jersey population by county

Related pages


phone area code 239virginia most populated citiesmap of counties in arizonadaytona area codewhat state is area code 813turtle creek campground miwhere is 718 area code locatedarea code 531shackelford county texastaylor county courthouse wvcalcasieu parish mapverizon middletown cttrinity co txcumberland county courthouse illinoistuscaloosa al area codepinal county fire departmenttime warner new braunfelsarea code 203 where is itwinn telecomcenturylink san marcos txportsmouth telephone codedelaware county courthouse iowaatt beckley wvverizon lake hiawatha njtalladega alabama maparea code 276 locationwhat area code is 554population of rockingham nclevel 3 communications phoenix azmineral county sheriff nevadawhat area code is 508 in usarandolph west virginiabandwidth com clecarea code 414 location973 area code locationwhat is the population of sumter scverizon douglas gaarea code mauima phone codemost populous cities in virginiapocahontas county wv mapmetro pcs in vacavilleverizon camillusverizon geneva nygallatin tn area codenetwork communications longviewbennies marion illinoiswhere is area code 268 locatedflorida counties by populationmaryland counties630 phone area codewhere is area code 755verizon murray kywhere is 419 area code locatedcounties pawhere is area code 360verizon wireless loveland cosyringa wireless pocatelloat&t millbury maunity baptist church warner robins gacomcast stuart florida phone numberinter mountain cablewhere is area code 360glasgow dialing codeelliott countyarea code of 757area code 914 maparea code 992population of cuyahoga countygove mapfrisco tx area codeharrisonville telephoneverizon athens alwindstream communications maitland fl502 is what area codet mobile simpsonvillecellcom stevens point wiwhere is 570 area codewhat is the 949 area code