St. Louis County, Minnesota Basics:




Population: 200,352
Area: 6247 square miles
County seat: Duluth
Area code(s) in use: 218
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 92.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 25.9%
Median household income: $46,231
Persons in poverty: 16.1%
Home ownership rate: 71.2%
Mean travel time to work: 19.4 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Aitkin Carlton Douglas (WI) Itasca Koochiching Lake

Find in Minnesota

Map of the St. Louis County area


Our detail map of St. Louis County shows the St. Louis County, Minnesota boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in St. Louis County, Minnesota

Airports show all on map

Anderson Airport, Barnes Seaplane Base, Cook Municipal Airport, Cook Municipal Airport, Duluth International Airport, Ely Bloomenson Heliport, Ely Municipal Airport, Eveleth-Virginia Municipal Airport, Irons Point Seaplane Base, Kjostad Lake Seaplane Base, Lennartson Airport, Mesabi Regional Medical Center Heliport, Music Man Heliport, Namakan Seaplane Base, North Country Seaplane Base, Orr Regional Airport, Peils Vermillion Wings Seaplane Base, Pelican Lake Seaplane Base, Range Regional Airport, Robertson Field Airport, Saint Luke Hospital Heliport, Saint Marys Hospital Heliport, Scotts Seaplane Base, Shagawa Lake Seaplane Base, Sheltons Airport, Sky Harbor Airport, Sky Harbor Seaplane Base, Sky Harbor Seaplane Base, Stahlberg-Mohr Airport, Swan Field Airport, Tower Municipal Airport, Wild Rice Lake Seaplane Base

Areas show all on map

John Congdon Goldmine Wetlands

Bars show all on map

Blueberry Island Reef, Ericksons Reef, Marsyla Reef, Shortys Reef, Stubs Shoals, Windmill Rock

Basins show all on map

Erie Mine Number One Pit, Superior Harbor Basin

Bays show all on map

Alder Creek, Anderson Bay, Armstrong Bay, Bass Bay, Bear Head Bay, Big Bay, Big Bay, Birch Bay, Black Bay, Black Duck Bay, Bleak Bay, Blind Ash Bay, Blue Fin Bay, Bob Bay, Boulder Bay, Boulder Bay, Boulder Bay, Bowman Bay, Browns Bay, Browns Bay, Bungalow Bay, Bystrom Bay, Cable Bay, Canfield Portage Bay, Cranberry Bay, Daisy Bay, Daley Bay, Dollar Hide Bay, Duck Bay, Duluth Harbor Basin, Duluth Harbor Basin Northern Section, Duluth Harbor Basin Southern Section, Dunka Bay, East Bay, East Bay, East Loon Bay, Eks Bay, Everetts Bay, Finger Bay, Finlander Bay, Finn Bay, Frazer Bay, Friday Bay, Furaganger Bay, Grassy Bay, Grassy Lake Bay, Greenwood Bay, Hammer Bay, Head of the Lakes Bay, Hitchcock Bay, Hoist Bay, Hoist Bay, Indian Bay, Irwin Bay, Johnson Bay, Junction Bay, Kaleva Bay, Kangas Bay, Kempton Bay, Kohler Bay, Kramer Bay, Lady Boot Bay, Larsons Bay, Log Bay, Longstorff Bay, Lost Bay, Lost Bay, Marion Bay, Mattson Bay, Mica Bay, Moose Bay, Mud Bay, Mud Creek Bay, Muskego Bay, Nebraska Bay, Never Fail Bay, Niles Bay, North Arm, North Bay, Norwegian Bay, Old Dutch Bay, Olson Bay, Olson Bay, Orr Bay, Outlet Bay, Peterson Bay, Peterson Bay, Pike Bay, Portage Bay, Portage Bay, Randolph Bay, Rice Bay, Rocky Bay, Rollick Bay, Saginaw Bay, Saint Louis Bay, Saturday Bay, Saunders Bay, Schaefer Bay, School Section Bay, School Section Bay, Slatinski Bay, Smart Bay, Snow Bay, Snowshoe Bay, Spaulding Bay, Staege Bay, Stuntz Bay, Sullivan Bay, Sunday Bay, Superior Bay, Susan Bay, Swansons Bay, Swedetown Bay, Tamarack Bay, Tiger Bay, Waconda Bay, Wakemup Bay, West Bay, West Bay, Wolf Bay

Bridges show all on map

Aerial Lift Bridge, Arrowhead Bridge, Blatnik Bridge, Bong Bridge, Lester Bridge, Minnesota Slip Bridge, Minnesota Slip Drawbridge, Old Oliver Bridge

Buildings show all on map

148th Air National Guard Fire Department, A B Anderson Hall, Alborn Fire Department, Arrowhead Fire Department, Arrowhead Regional Law Enforcement Center, Aurora Fire Department, Aurora Police Department, Aurora Public Library, Babbitt Ambulance Service, Babbitt City Hall, Babbitt Police Department, Babbitt Public Library, Babbitt Volunteer Fire Department, Biwabik City Hall, Biwabik Police Department, Biwabik Township Volunteer Fire Department, Biwabik Volunteer Fire Department, Bohannon Hall, Bois Forte Ambulance Service, Bois Forte Heritage Center, Bois Forte Volunteer Fire Department, Breitung Fire Department, Brimson Area Volunteer Fire Department, Buhl Police Department, Buhl Public Library, Buhl Volunteer Fire Department and Ambulance Service, Buhl Volunteer Fire Department and Ambulance Service, Burntside Hall, Buyck Volunteer Fire Department, Canosia Volunteer Fire Department, Cedar Hall, Central Lakes Fire Department and Community Organization Station 1, Central Lakes Fire Department and Community Organization Station 2, Chemistry Building, Cherry Township Fire Department, Chisholm - Hibbing Airport Fire Department, Chisholm Ambulance, Chisholm City Hall, Chisholm Police Department, Chisholm Public Library, Chisholm Volunteer Fire Department, Cina Hall, Clifton Fire Department Station 1, Clifton Fire Department Station 2, Clifton Fire Department Station 3, Clinton Volunteer Fire Department, College of Saint Scholastica Library, Colvin Volunteer Fire Department, Cook Area Ambulance Service, Cook City Hall, Cook Fire Department and Ambulance Service, Cook Police Department, Cook Public Library, Corpus Christi Home, Cotton Volunteer Fire Department, Crane Lake Volunteer Fire Department, Culver Fire Department, Darland Administration Building, Duluth Clinic-Virginia, Duluth Entertainment Convention Center, Duluth Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Duluth Fire Department Station 10, Duluth Fire Department Station 11, Duluth Fire Department Station 2, Duluth Fire Department Station 4, Duluth Fire Department Station 5, Duluth Fire Department Station 6, Duluth Fire Department Station 7, Duluth Fire Department Station 8, Duluth Public Library, Eagles Nest Volunteer Fire Department, East Brevator Fire Department, Ellsburg Volunteer Fire Department, Ellsburg Volunteer Fire Department West Beth Hall, Elmer Volunteer Fire Department, Ely Area Ambulance, Ely City Hall, Ely Fire Department, Ely Police Department, Ely Public Library, Ely-Winton History Museum, Embarrass Police Department, Embarrass Region Volunteer Fire Department, Engineering Building, Esquagama Club, Eveleth Ambulance Service, Eveleth City Hall, Eveleth Fire Department, Eveleth Police Department, Eveleth Public Library, Evergreen Fire Department, Fayal Fire Department, Floodwood Ambulance Service, Floodwood City Hall, Floodwood Volunteer Fire Department, Fredenberg Fire Department, French Township Volunteer Fire Department, Gilbert Fire Department, Gilbert Police Station, Gilbert Public Library, Gnesen Volunteer Fire Department, Gold Cross Ambulance Duluth, Goldfine Apartments, Grand Lake Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 South, Grand Lake Volunteer Fire Department Station 2 North, Greenwood Township Volunteer Fire Department, Griggs Hall, Halden Community Center, Health Services, Heaney Hall, Heller Hall, Hermantown Police Department, Hermantown Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Hermantown Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Hermantown Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Hibbing City Hall, Hibbing Fire Department Station 1, Hibbing Fire Department Station 2, Hibbing Fire Department Station 3, Hibbing Historical Society and Museum, Hibbing Police Department, Hibbing Public Library, Houston Community Ambulance, Hoyt Lakes City Hall, Hoyt Lakes Fire Department, Hoyt Lakes Police Department, Hoyt Lakes Public Library, Humanities Building, Industrial Volunteer Fire Department, Junction Apartments, Kabetogama Fire Department, Karpeles Manuscript Library Museum, Kelsey Volunteer Fire Department, Kinney - Great Scott Fire Department Station 1, Kinney - Great Scott Fire Department Station 3, Kinney Police Station, Kinney Public Library, Kirby Plaza, Kirby Student Center, Lake Superior Hall, Lake Superior Railroad Museum, Lakeland Volunteer Fire Department, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 1, Lakewood Township Fire Department Station 2, Life Link III Air Hibbing, Life Sciences Building, Lund Building, Makinen Fire Department, Marshall Performing Arts Center, Marshall W Alworth Hall, McDavitt Fire Department, McKinley Volunteer Fire Department, Meadowlands Area Volunteer Fire Department, Meadowlands Village Hall, Melrude Town Hall, Miller Hill Mall, Minnesota Museum of Mining, Mitchell Auditorium, Montague Hall, Morse Fire Department, Mountain Iron City Hall, Mountain Iron Public Library, Mountain Iron Volunteer Fire Department, Normanna Volunteer Fire Department, Normanna Volunteer Fire Department Fire Hall 2, North Star Township Fire Department, Northland Fire Department Station 1, Northland Fire Department Station 2, Oakland Apartments, Orr Ambulance Service, Orr Volunteer Fire Department, Palo Regional Volunteer Fire Department, Pequaywan Lake Area Fire Department, Pike - Sandy - Britt Regional Volunteer Fire Department Britt, Pike - Sandy - Britt Regional Volunteer Fire Department Pike, Proctor Area Historical Museum, Proctor City Hall, Proctor Fire Department, Reif Recreation Center, Rice Lake Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 South Firehall, Rice Lake Volunteer Fire Department Station 2 North Firehall, Saint James Orphanage, Saint Louis County Courthouse, Saint Louis County Courthouse, Saint Louis County Fire Department, Saint Louis County Sheriff's Office, Saint Louis County Sheriffs Department, Saint Louis County Sheriffs Office, Saint Louis County Sheriffs Office, Saint Scholastica Theatre, School of Business and Economics, School of Medicine, Science Center, Silica Volunteer Fire Department and First Responders, Solon Campus Center, Solway Township Volunteer Fire Department, Somers Hall, Somers Suite, Sports and Health Center, Spudville Clubhouse, Stadium Apartments, Swenson Science Building, Thunderbird Mall, Toivola Volunteer Fire Department, Tower Area Volunteer Ambulance Service, Tower City Hall, Tower Fire Department and Ambulance Service, Tower Hall, Tower Police Department, Tweed Museum of Art, Union Depot, United States Hockey Hall of Fame, University of Minnesota Duluth Library, Vermilion Dam Club, Vermilion Hall, Vermillion Lake Fire Department, Virginia City Hall, Virginia City Police Department, Virginia Fire Department, Virginia Heritage Museum, Virginia Public Library, Voss-Kovach Hall, Voyageur Vistor Center, Ward Wells Field House, Weber Music Hall, Wellness Center, West Brevator Fire Department, Westwood Apartments

Canals show all on map

Duluth Entry, Judicial Ditch Number Three

Capes show all on map

Ackleys Point, Arrowhead Point, Bessette Point, Birch Point, Birch Point, Black Duck Point, Breezy Point, Crossman Point, Eagle Nest Point, Eagle Point, Echo Point, Elliott Point, Everetts Point, Fectos Point, Gaylord Point, Gehering Point, Grassy Point, Grassy Point, Hartley Point, Haslam Point, Hibbing Point, Hoodoo Point, Howes Point, Indian Point, Indian Point, Indian Point, Jacobsons Point, Kramer Point, Kumpula Point, La Bontys Point, Lambs Point, Litner Point, Miller Point, Minnesota Point, Moccasin Point, Monroe Point, Moose Point, Murphy Point, Muskego Point, Nashata Point, Ne-i-ash-i Point, Niles Point, Norway Point, Norway Point, Norway Point, Norwegian Point, Oak Point, Park Point, Park Point, Puncher Point, Rices Point, Sandy Point, Sheen Point, Soldier Point, Stagies Point, State Point, Stocking Point, Stoffels Point, Stony Point, Tar Point, Trout Rock, Windy Point, Wolf Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Adas Israel Cemetery, Alango Cemetery, Argo Cemetery, Armanda Cemetery, Arrowhead Cemetery, Augustana Cemetery, Bassett Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Birch Lake Cemetery, Brevator Cemetery, Brevator Cemetery, Brimson Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Canosia Cemetery, Cedar Valley Cemetery, Cook Cemetery, Culver Cemetery, Czechoslovakian National Cemetery, Ely Cemetery, Embarrass Cemetery, Eveleth Cemetery, Fine Lakes Cemetery, Floodwood Cemetery, Florenton Cemetery, Forbes Cemetery, Forest Hill Cemetery, Forest Hill Cemetery, Forest Hill Cemetery, Forest Home Cemetery, Gethsemane Cemetery, Gilbert Cemetery, Grand Lake Cemetery, Grandview Memorial Garden, Greaney Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Hermantown Cemetery, Hibbing Park Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery, Hope Cemetery, Idington Cemetery, Independence Cemetery, Indian Cemetery, Indian Cemetery, Indian Cemetery, Industrial Cemetery, Jewish Cemetery, Lake View Cemetery, Lake View Cemetery, Lakeview Cemetery, Lakeview Cemetery, Leiding Cemetery, Little Fork Cemetery, Little Swan Cemetery, Maple Hill Cemetery, Meadowlands Cemetery, Morcom Cemetery, Normanna Cemetery, Old Cemetery, Old Vermilion Lake Cemetery, Oneota Cemetery, Park Hill Cemetery, Pike River Cemetery, Polish Cemetery, Prairie Lake Cemetery, Rauha Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Riverview Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Sandy Cemetery, Sarikoski Cemetery, Scandia Cemetery, Solway Cemetery, Spruce Hill Cemetery, Sunrise Memorial Cemetery, Temple Emanuel Cemetery, Tifereth Israel Cemetery, Toivola Cemetery, Toivola Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Vermilion Lake Cemetery, West Pike Cemetery, Willow Valley Cemetery, Woodland Cemetery, Zim Cemetery

Census show all on map

Arnold Census Designated Place, Mahnomen Census Designated Place, Nett Lake Census Designated Place, Soudan Census Designated Place, Unorganized Territory of Angleworm Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Bear Head Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Crab Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Dark River (historical), Unorganized Territory of Heikkala Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Hush Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Lake Vermilion (historical), Unorganized Territory of Leander Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Linwood Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Marion Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Mud Hen Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Pfeiffer Lake, Unorganized Territory of Picket Lake, Unorganized Territory of Slim Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Sturgeon River (historical), Unorganized Territory of Sunday Lake (historical), Unorganized Territory of Tikander Lake (historical)

Channels show all on map

Birch Narrows, Birch River Narrows, Blind Indian Narrows, Blind Pig Channel, Brule Narrows, Fish Stake Narrows, Kempton Channel, King Williams Narrows, Little Vermilion Narrows, Muskrat Channel, Namakan Narrows, North Channel, Oak Narrows, Squirrel Narrows, Superior Entry Channel, The Narrows, Voyageur Narrows, Wakemup Narrows

Churches show all on map

Abundant Life Tabernacle Church, Alango Church, Alliance Community Church, Apostolic Church, Apostolic Gospel Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Assemblies of God Church, Assembly of God Church, Augustana Church, Babbitt Assembly of God Church, Babbitt Baptist Church, Bassett Church, Berean Baptist Church, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany United Methodist Church, Bethel Church, Bethlehem Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Biwabik Covenant Church, Blessed Sacrament Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Cathedral of Our Lady of the Rosary, Chapel of the Pines, Chester Park United Methodist Church, Chisholm Assembly of God Church, Chisholm First Baptist Church, Chisholm United Methodist Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Temple Apostolic Church, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Christian and Missionary Church, Christian Science Reading Room, Christian Way Fellowship, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Community Church, Community Church, Community United Church of Christ, Concordia Lutheran Church, Cornerstone Family Church, Covenant Church, Crane Lake Chapel, Crown Christian Family Church, Disciples Mennonite Church, Duluth Bible Church, Duluth Bible Fellowship, Duluth Church of Christ, Duluth Congregational Church, Duluth Gospel of Tabernacle Church, Duluth Superior Friends, East Little Fork Church, Eastridge Community Church, Elim Lutheran Church, Ely Baptist Church, Ely Gospel Tabernacle Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church, Exeter Farms Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Family of God Lutheran Church, First Apostolic Lutheran Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Church of Christ, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Covenant Church, First Covenant Church, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church of Hibbing, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Church of Duluth, First United Methodist Church, First United Pentecostal Church, Fond du Lac Community Church, Forbes United Methodist Church, Foursquare Gospel Church, Fredenberg Community Chapel, French River Lutheran Church, Gethsemane Church, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Gilbert Community Church, Glad Tidings Assembly of God Church, Glen Avon Presbyterian Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Glorious Life Church, God's Country Church of Munger, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Grace and Truth Bible Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Evangelical Free Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grand Lake Church, Great Lakes Gospel Church, Greysolo Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Heritage Trail Bible Church, Hermantown Community Church, Hibbing Christian Assembly, Hillside United Methodist Church, Holy Cross Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Family Catholic Church, Holy Innocence Chapel, Holy Rosary Church, Holy Spirit Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Hope Community Presbyterian Church, Hope Lutheran Church, Hosanna-Christian Fellowship, House of Hope Assembly of God Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Lutheran Church, Immanuel Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Independence Apostolic Lutheran Church, Industrial Church, Jehovah's Witnesses, Jehovah's Witnesses, Jehovah's Witnesses Hall, Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall, Jehovahs Witnesses, Jehovahs Witnesses, Jehovahs Witnesses, Jewish Synagogue, Kabetogama Church, Kenwood Lutheran Church, Kirk of the Lake Presbyterian Church, Lakeland Baptist Church, Lakeshore Celebration Church, Lakeside Baptist Church, Lakeview Baptist Church, Lakeview Covenant Church, Lakewood New Hope Lutheran Church, Lester Park United Methodist Church, Lighthouse Bible Baptist Church, Lincoln Park Baptist Church, Lincoln Park Congregation, Little Fork Church, Living Faith Christian Center, Living Stones Fellowship, Messiah Lutheran Church, Mobile United Methodist Church, Mount of Olives Baptist Church, Mount Olive English Lutheran Church, North Shore Chapel, Northern City Baptist Church, Northstar Baptist Church, Norton Park United Methodist Church, Old Apostolic Lutheran Church, Old Apostolic Lutheran Church, Our Lady of Fatima Church, Our Lady of Mercy Church, Our Lady of Sacred Heart Church, Our Savior's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Palo Congregational Church, Peace in Christ Lutheran Church, Peace United Church of Christ, Pike Church, Pike River Church, Pilgrim Congregational Church, Pine Hill Lutheran Church, Praise Fellowship Center, Prince of Peace Fellowship, Queen of Peace Church, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Resurrection Church, Resurrection Fellowship, Riverview United Methodist Church, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Sacred Heart Church, Saint Andrews by the Lake Episcopal Church, Saint Anthonys Catholic Church, Saint Archangel Michael Church, Saint Benedict Church, Saint Bridgets Church, Saint Edward's Episcopal Church, Saint Elizabeth's Church, Saint George Serbian Orthodox Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Presbyterian Church, Saint John's Church, Saint John's Free Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Church of Biwabik, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Joseph's Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Jude Chapel, Saint Lawrence Church, Saint Leo's Parish, Saint Margaret Mary Church, Saint Mark African Methodist Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Martins Catholic Church, Saint Mary Star of the Sea Church, Saint Mary the Theotokos Church, Saint Mary's Catholic Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Michael's Church, Saint Michael's Orthodox Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul's Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Saint Peter's Catholic Church, Saint Peter's Church, Saint Peter's Lutheran Church, Saint Philip Neri Catholic Church, Saint Pius Catholic Church, Saint Raphael's Church, Saint Rose Catholic Church, Saint Scholastica College Chapel, Saint Scholastica Monastery, Saint Vasilije of Ostrag Serbian Church, Salem Church, Salem Covenant Church, Sand Lake Chapel, Sandy Church, Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church, Soudan Baptist Church, Sturgeon Lake Mission, Sturgeon River Chapel, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Twelve Holy Apostles Greek Church, Twig Chapel, Unitarian First Church, United Baptist Christian Church, United in Christ Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church, United Methodist Church of Virginia, University United Methodist Church, Vineyard Christian Fellowship, Virginia Assembly of God Church, Virginia Church of Christ, Wesley United Methodist Church, Wesley United Methodist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Woodland Presbyterian Church, Woodland United Methodist Church, Word Church, Zim Church, Zion Lutheran Church

Cliffs show all on map

Pictured Rocks

Dams show all on map

Bear Island Dam, Boulder Lake Dam, Canosia Wildlife Management Area 78 Dam, Canosia Wildlife Management Area Dam, Canosia Wildlife Management Area Number 6 Dam, Chez Dam, Daniels Pond Dam, Donora Settling Dike, Douglas Tailings Dike, Duluth-Superior Harbor Erie Pier Dike, East Stephens Settling Dike, Ely Lake Dam, Erie Basin One Dike, Erie Basin Two Dike, Esquagama Lake Dam, Eveleth Taconite Tailings Dam, Fish Lake Dam, Floodwood Lake Dam, Hartley Pond Dam, Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam One, Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam Three, Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam Two, Inland Steel Tailings Dike, Island Lake Dam, Kettle Falls Dam, McKinley Clearwater Dike, McKinley Tailings Dike, Minntac Tailings Dike, Morris Finstad Wildlife Pond Dam, Nspc Initial Tailings Dike, Nspc Stage Two Tailings Dike, Pelican Lake Dam, Pike River Dam, Pioneer Clarification Dike, Pioneer Tailings Dike, Plant Site Settling Dike, Rice Lake Dam, Saint Louis River Dam, Sauntry Creek Settling Dike, Sherman Group Tailings Dike, Sherman Mine Waste Water Dike, Smith Dam, Smith Lake Dam, Stephen Slimak Wildlife Pond Dam, Sturgeon Lake Dam, Vermilion Dam, Wabigone Tailings Dike, West Stephens Settling Dike, West Two Rivers Dam, White Face Lake Dam, White Water Reservoir Dam, White Water Reservoir Dam, Whiteface Lake Section Three Dam, Whiteface Lake Section Two Dam, Whitney Clearwater Dike, Whitney Tailings Dike, Wilbur Luoma Pond Dam, Wolf Lake Dam, Wynne Lake Dam, Zywicki Pool Dam

Falls show all on map

Ash River Falls, Chipmunk Falls, Curtain Falls, Devils Cascade, Fiftysix Rapids, Hannine Falls, Kettle Falls, Loon Falls, Pike River Falls, Sioux Falls

Forests show all on map

Burntside State Forest, Cloquet Valley State Forest, Floodwood Memorial Forest, Jeanette State Forest, Kabetogama State Forest, Sturgeon River State Forest, Whiteface River State Forest

Gaps show all on map

Harrison Narrows, The Narrows

Guts show all on map

Deep Slough

Hospitals show all on map

Arrowhead Health Care Center, Arrowhead Health Care Center, Benedictine Health Center, Buchanan Nursing Home, Chisholm Medical Clinic, Chris Jensen Nursing Home, Cook Hospital, Cotton Clinic, Duluth Clinic, Duluth Clinic-Aurora, Duluth Clinic-Babbitt, Duluth Clinic-Chisholm, Duluth Clinic-Ely, Duluth Clinic-Eveleth, Duluth Clinic-Floodwood, Duluth Clinic-Hermantown, Duluth Clinic-Hibbing, Duluth Clinic-Lakeside, Duluth Clinic-Tower, Duluth Clinic-West, Ely - Bloomenson Community Hospital, Essentia Health Northern Pines Hospital, Fairview Mesabi Clinic, Fairview Mesabi Clinic-Chisholm, Fairview University Medical Center Mesabi, Franciscan Health Center, Fresenius Medical Care, Golden Crest Health Care Center, Heritage Manor Health Care Center, Hermantown Medical Clinic, Hibbing Family Medical Center, Lake Haven Manor, Lakeshore Lutheran Home, Laurentian Medical Clinic, Leisure Hills of Hibbing, Mesabi Nursing Home, Mount Royal Medical Center, Nopeming Care Center, Park Point Manor, Range Medical Health Center, Saint Luke's Hospital, Saint Mary's Medical Center, SMDC Medical Center, Superior Health Medical Group, University Medical Center, Viewcrest Nursing Home, Virginia Regional Medical Center

Islands show all on map

Aikio Island, Alden Island, Alepo Island, Arden Island, Backus Island, Baileys Island, Bald Eagle Island, Baylis Island, Beach Island, Bear Island, Bear Island, Bear Island, Bear Island, Beargrease Island, Berry Island, Big Island, Big Island, Big Island, Big Island, Big Island, Big Sky Island, Big Toe Island, Birch Island, Birch Island, Bittersweet Island, Bivo Island, Black Duck Island, Blind Pig Island, Blue Heron Island, Blueberry Island, Blueberry Island, Blueberry Island, Blunt Island, Boblore Island, Bowman Island, Bradley Island, Brownell Island, Burnt Island, Burnt Island, Burnt Island, Buzzard Island, Camel Back Island, Capie Rock, Cemetery Island, Cemetery Island, Center Island, Chase Island, Cherry Island, Chief Wooden Frogs Islands, Coleman Island, Comet Island, Con Island, Cramer Island, Cranberry Island, Cuculus Island, Cutover Island, Daisy Island, Deer Island, Deer Point Islands, Devils Islands, Diamond Island, Dog Island, Dollar Island, Dollar Island, Dome Island, Donut Island, Drywood Island, Duckfoot Island, Duffy Island, Dunaway Island, Echo Island, Ely Island, Emerald Island, Equay Island, Evans Island, Filla Island, Fin Island, Finlander Island, First Island, Five Sisters Islands, Foote Island, Fortyone Island, Fox Island, Fox Island, Frank Island, Freedom Island, Gagnon Island, Gold Island, Gold Island, Grassy Island Group, Grave Island, Green Island, Gull Rock, Hamilton Island, Harbor Island, Harris Island, Hayes Island, Headlight Island, Hearding Island, Hendrickson Island, Hinsdale Island, Hitchcock Island, Holmbo Island, Honeymoon Island, Hoodoo Island, Hoyt Island, Idle Hour Island, Indian Island, Indian Island, Indian Island, Ingersolls Island, Isle of Pines, J B Island, Jackrabbit Island, Jug Island, Jug Island, Junior Island, Juniper Island, Kalleva Island, Kawawia Island, Kilchlis Meadow, Knotts Island, Kubel Island, Larkin Island, Larkin Island, Little Knox Island, Little Martin Island, Little Richie Island, Lockhart Island, Long Island, Long Island, Lost Girl Island, Lyman Island, Magie Island, Martin Island, Matson Island, McManus Island, Mica Island, Miller Island, Minnitaki Island, Moose Island, Moxie Island, My Island, Namakan Island, Nelson Island, Nokomis Island, Norway Island, Nyberg Island, Oak Island, Okorb Island, Oliver Island, One Tree Island, Ormonds Island, Paradise Island, Pat Smith Island, Payson Island, Peanut Island, Piccard Island, Picnic Island, Pike Island, Pin Cherry Island, Pine Island, Pine Island, Pine Island, Pine Island, Pine Islands, Postage Island, Potato Island, Potato Island, Rabbit Island, Ram Island, Raspberry Island, Richie Island, Ripple Island, Rottenwood Island, Round Bear Island, Ruths Island, Saint Marys Island, Saint Paul Island, Sand Bay Island, Sandbar Island, Schmidts Island, Second Island, Seven Sisters Islands, Sexton Island, Sheen Island, Sheep Islands, Shelland Island, Shipman Island, Shipwreck Island, Sioux Pine Island, Smith Island, Smolich Island, Snake Island, Snake Island, Snellman Island, Sphunge Islands, Spider Island, Spirit Island, State Island, Steamboat Island, Steamboat Island, Stevens Island, Stonich Island, Stony Island, Strawberry Island, Strawberry Island, Sugarbush Island, Sumpter Island, Sunset Island, Surveyors Island, Sweetnose Island, Tallas Island, Taylor Island, Taylors Island, Thirtysix Island, Three Island, Three Sisters Islands, Timber Island, Treasure Island, Turtle Island, Twentyfive Island, Twentyseven Island, Twin Alligator Island, Twin Island, Twin Islands, Valentine Island, Waters Island, Whisky Island, White Fish Island, Wigwam Island, Williams Island, Windy Island, Wolf Island, Wolf Pack Islands, Wood Duck Island, Yewbush Islands, Yoder Island, Your Island, Ziski Island, Zollner Island

Lakes show all on map

Achundo Lake, Admiral Lake, Adolf Lake, Aerie Lake, Agassa Lake, Agawato Lake, Agnes Lake, Alden Lake, Alruss Lake, American Lake, Amundsen Lake, Anchor Lake, Andy Lake, Angleworm Lake, Apple Lake, Arch Lake, Argo Lake, Armstrong Lake, Arrowhead Lake, Arthur Lake, Artichoke Lake, Ash Lake, Astrid Lake, Auchagah Lake, Baby Grand Lake, Baldpate Lake, Balkan Lake, Ban Lake, Barefoot Lake, Barrs Lake, Bass Lake, Bass Lake, Bass Lake, Bassett Lake, Batista Lake, Battle Lake, Bay Lake, Baylis Lake, Bear Head Lake, Bear Island Lake, Bear Lake, Bear Lake, Bear Lake, Beartrack Lake, Beartrap Lake, Beast Lake, Beatty Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Pond, Beaver Pond, Bell Lake, Belmont Lake, Berg Lake, Bergen Lake, Berle Lake, Bezhik Lake, Bibon Lake, Big Lake, Big Lake, Big Moose Lake, Big Rice Lake, Big Rice Lake, Big Rosendal Lake, Birch Lake, Bird Lake, Black Duck Lake, Black Lake, Black Lake, Black Mallard Lake, Blackwood Lake, Blizzard Lake, Blueberry Lake, Blueberry Lake, Bluebird Lake, Bog Lake, Bog Lake, Boot Lake, Bootleg Lake, Borg Lake, Bottle Lake, Boulder Lake, Bourassa Lake, Boyer Lake, Breda Lake, Briar Lake, Brigand Lake, Brown Lake, Brown Lake, Bryan Lake, Buck Lake, Buckshot Lake, Bug Lake, Bug Lake, Bundle Lake, Bunggee Lake, Burgo Lake, Burntside Lake, Bushmen Lake, Butterball Lake, Butterfly Lake, Buzz Lake, Cadotte Lake, Cameron Lake, Camp Four Lake, Camp Lake, Camp Lake, Canary Lake, Candle Lake, Canthook Lake, Carey Lake, Caribou Lake, Carlson Lake, Cedar Island Lake, Cedar Lake, Cedar Lake, Central Lakes, Chad Lake, Chant Lake, Charm Lake, Chase Lake, Chorus Lake, Chris Lake, Chub Lake, Clark Lake, Clear Lake, Clear Lake, Clear Lake, Clearwater Lake, Clearwater Lake, Clover Lake, Coe Lake, Colby Lake, Cold Lake, Comet Lake, Comstock Lake, Contentment Lake, Contest Lake, Coo Lake, Cooks Lake, Coons Lake, Corner Lake, Coxey Pond, Crab Lake, Cranberry Lake, Cranberry Lake, Crane Lake, Crooked Lake, Crooked Lake, Croxton Pond, Cruiser Lake, Crystal Lake, Cummings Lake, Dale Lake, Dark Lake, Dark Lake, Day Lake, Deadman Lake, Deep Lake, Deepwater Lake, Deepwater Lake, Dent Lake, Deposit Lake, Devine Lake, Dewey Lake, Dinham Lake, Dodo Lake, Dogfish Lake, Doherty Lake, Dollar Lake, Dollar Lake, Dovre Lake, Dry Lake, Duck Lake, Duck Lake, Dugout Lake, Eagle Lake, Eagles Nest Lake Number 2, Eagles Nest Lake Number Four, Eagles Nest Lake Number One, Eagles Nest Lake Number Three, East Bass Lake, Echo Lake, Ed Shave Lake, Eier Lake, Ek (Leif) Lake, Elbow Lake, Elbow Lake, Elbow Lake, Elephant Lake, Elliott Lake, Ely Lake, Embarrass Lake, Emerald Lake, Esquagama Lake, Esswhtar Lake, Eugene Lake, Evelyn Lake, Everett Lake, Exnell Lake, Fairy Lake, Falls Lakes, Fat Lake, Fawn Lake, Fayal Pond, Fenske Lake, Fig Lake, Finberg Lake, Finger Lake, Finstad Lake, First Lake, Fishing Lakes, Fishmouth Lake, Fivemile Lake, Fiver Lake, Floodwood Lake, Foolsgold Lake, Forge Lake, Foss Lake, Fourmile Lake, Fourth Lake, Fox Lake, Franklin Lake, Fredenberg Lake, Frying Pan Lake, Gabrielson Lake, Gafvert Lake, Gannon Lake, Gansey Lake, Ge-be-on-e-quet Lake, George Lake, Geraldine Lake, Gill Lake, Glenmore Lake, Glenn Lake, Glimmer Lake, Goat Lake, Golden Pond, Gowan Lake, Grand Lake, Grande Lake, Grass Lake, Grassy Lake, Grassy Lake, Green Lake, Grytal Lake, Gull Lake, Gun Lake, Gun Lake, Gustafson Lake, Hag Lake, Half Moon Lake, Hammer Lake, Hanson Lake, Hanson Lake, Hardtack Lake, Harriett Lake, Harris Lake, Hart Lake, Hart Lake, Harvey Lake, Hassel Lake, Haunted Lake, Hautala Lake, Hay Lake, Hay Lake, Hay Lake, Hay Lake, Hay Lake, Hay Lake, Headquarters Lake, Heikkala Lake, Heikkila Lake, Heikkilla Lake, Hendrickson Lake, Heritage Lake, Herriman Lake, Hiekkila Lake, High Lake, Hobo Lake, Hobson Lake, Holmsey Lake, Holter Lake, Holy Lake, Home Lake, Hoodoo Lake, Hook Lake, Hopkins Lake, Hornby Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Hulligan Lake, Hunch Lake, Hunter Lake, Hush Lake, Hustler Lake, Indian Lake, Iron Lake, Iron Lake, Isaac Lake, Island Lake, Island Lake, Island Lake, Jacobs Lake, James Lake, Jammer Lake, Janette Lake, Jean Lake, Jig Lake, Johnson Lake, Johnson Lake, Jorgens Lake, Joseph Lake, Jutila Lake, Kabetogama Lake, Kabustasa Lake, Kahtava Lake, Kangas Lake, Kapla Lake, Kaunonen Lake, Kauppi Lake, Keenan Lake, Kelly Lake, Kelsey Lake, Kendall Lake, Keneu Lake, King Lake, Kingburg Lake, Kinney Lake, Kjostad Lake, Kleffman Lake, Knuckey Lake, Knute Lake, Kookoosh Lake, Korb Lake, Kumpula Lake, Kylen Lake, Lac la Croix, Lake Agnes, Lake Albert, Lake Alf, Lake Anne, Lake Augusta, Lake Crellin, Lake Fourteen, Lake Jeanette, Lake Leander, Lake Little Fourteen, Lake Lon, Lake Williams, Lamb Lake, Lanta Lake, Lapond Lake, Leaf Lake, Leeman Lake, Legend Lake, Lempia Lakes, Leora Lake, Levindusky Lake, Lieuna Lake, Lily Lake, Line Lake, Linwood Lake, Little Alden Lake, Little Bass Lake, Little Beartrack Lake, Little Birch Lake, Little Butterball Lake, Little Coyote Lake, Little Crab Lake, Little Dry Lake, Little Elbow Lake, Little Esquagama Lake, Little Grand Lake, Little Harriett Lake, Little Jammer Lake, Little Johnson Lake, Little Lake, Little Lake, Little Lake, Little Lillian Lake, Little Long Lake, Little Long Lake, Little Loon Lake, Little Lost Lake, Little Markham Lake, Little McQuade Lake, Little Mesaba Lake, Little Mud Hen Lake, Little Paleface Lake, Little Rice Lake, Little Sand Lake, Little Sandy Lake, Little Shell Lake, Little Shoepack Lake, Little Skeleton Lake, Little Sletten Lake, Little Stone Lake, Little Sturgeon Lake, Little Tony Lake, Little Trout Lake, Little Trout Lake, Little Vermilion Lake, Loaine Lake, Locator Lake, Loiten Lake, Lola Lake, Long Lake, Long Lake, Long Lake, Long Lake, Long Lake, Long Lake, Longyear Lake, Loon Lake, Loon Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Man Lake, Louis Lake, Louise Lake, Loven Lake, Low Lake, Lower Comstock Lake, Lower Pauness Lake, Lucille Lake, Lucky Finn Lake, Luna Lake, Lunetta Lake, Lynx Lake, Mahoning Lakes, Majestic Lake, Manganika Lake, Mankus Lake, Mantle Lake, Maple Leaf Lake, Marion Lake, Marion Lake, Markham Lake, Martin Lake, Mashkenode Lake, Maude Lake, Maxine Lake, McCormack Lake, McDivitt Lake, McKinley Lake, McNiven Lake, McQuade Lake, Meadow Lake, Meander Lake, Meander Lake, Meat Lake, Medley Lake, Merrill Lake, Merritt Lake, Mesaba Park Lake, Miners Lake, Minister Lake, Minnow Lake, Minnow Lake, Mirror Lake, Mitchell Lake, Moberg Lake, Mogie Lake, Moilan Lake, Moon Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moose Lake, Moran Lake, Morcom Lake, Morgan Lake, Moska Lake, Mouse Lake, Muckwa Lake, Mud Hen Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mudhole Lake, Mudhole Lake, Mudro Lake, Mug Lake, Mukooda Lake, Mulden Lake, Mule Lake, Murphy Lake, Murphy Lake, Muskrat Lake, Myrtle Lake, Nahimana Lake, Namakan Lake, Needle Boy Lake, Neesh Lake, Neewin Lake, Neff Lake, Nels Lake, Net Lake, Nevens Lake, New Richmond Lake, Nibin Lake, Nichols Lake, Nickolson Lake, Nigh Lake, Nightingale Lake, Nina Moose Lake, Nisswi Lake, North Arm Trout Lake, North Hegman Lake, North Lake, North Twin Lake, Norton Lake, Norway Lake, Nugget Lake, O'Leary Lake, Ole Lake, Olive Lake, One Pine Lake, Oriniack Lake, Oslo Lake, Otter Lake, Otto Lake, Oyster Lake, Pageant Lake, Papoose Lake, Paradise Lake, Parley Lake, Pauline Lake, Pearl Lake, Pearl Lake, Peary Lake, Pekan Lake, Perch Lake, Perch Lake, Perch Lake, Pfeiffer Lake, Phantom Lake, Pickerel Lake, Pickerel Lake, Picket Lake, Picket Lake, Picketts Lake, Pigeon Lake, Pike Lake, Pine Lake, Pine Lake, Pioneer Lake, Pit Lake, Pleasant Lake, Pocket Lake, Posse Lake, Pot Hole Lake, Pot Lake, Potshot Lake, Prairie Lake, Princess Lake, Profit Lake, Purvis Lake, Putnam Lake, Quarter Line Lake, Quick Lake, Quill Lake, Rabbit Lake, Rainy Lake, Ramshead Lake, Range Line Lake, Rat Lake, Rat Lake, Rat Lake, Regenbogen Lake, Rice Lake, Rice Lake, Rice Lake, Ritual Lake, Robinson Lake, Rock Lake, Rock Lake, Rocky Lake, Roosevelt Lake, Rose Lake, Rosendal Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Ruby Lake, Rush Lake, Rush Lake, Ruth Lake, Ryan Lake, Sabin Lake, Saca Lake, Saint Marys Lake, Sale Lake, Salt Lake, Saltpork Lake, Sand Lake, Sand Lake, Sand Point Lake, Sandy Lake, Santa Claus Lake, Sayer Lake, Schaeffer Lake, Schelin Lake, Schinn Lake, Schisler Lake, Schlamn Lake, Schultz Lake, Scott Lake, Seasted Lake, Section Fourteen Lake, Section Nine Lake, Section Pond, Section Thirty Lake, Section Three Pond, Serenade Lake, Seven Beaver Lake, Severson Lake, Shagawa Lake, Shaman Lake, Shannon Lake, Shell Lake, Shipman Bass Lake, Shoepack Lake, Shoepack Lake, Shohola Lake, Side Lake, Side Lake, Side Lake, Silaca Lake, Silver Lake, Silver Lake, Silver Lake, Silver Lake, Silver Lake, Simian Lake, Sinneeg Lake, Sixmile Lake, Sixmile Lake, Skeleton Lake, Sletten Lake, Slim Lake, Slim Lake, Snowshoe Lake, Sock Lake, Soroll Lake, South Bog Lake, South Hegman Lake, South Lake, South Twin Lake, Spider Lake, Spirit Lake, Spring Hole Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Mine Lake, Sprite Lake, Spruce Lake, Square Lake, Star Lake, Steep Lake, Sterling Lake, Stone Lake, Stone Lake, Stone Lake, Strand Lake, Stuart Lake, Stuart Lake, Sturgeon Lake, Sullivan Lake, Sunday Lake, Sundial Lake, Sunset Lake, Sunset Lake, Sunset Lake, Sunshine Lake, Susan Lake, Swamp Lake, Swan Lake, Takucmich Lake, Tamarack Lake, Tee Lake, Tee Lake, Tesaker Lake, Third Lake, Third Lake, Thirtysix Lake, Thompson Lake, Threemile Lake, Thumb Lake, Thunder Lake, Thunderbird Lake, Tidbit Lake, Tikander Lake, Toe Lake, Toikka Lake, Tommila Lake, Tooth Lake, Trease Lake, Tremblon Lake, Trestle Lake, Trillium Lake, Triumph Lake, Trout Lake, Trygg Lake, Turpela Lake, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Upper Bug Lake, Upper Pauness Lake, Upstead Lake, Valley Lake, Van Vac Lake, Vermilion Lake, Virginia Lake, Wabang Lake, Wabuse Lake, Wagon Wheel Lake, Wagosh Lake, Wail Lake, War Club Lake, Warpaint Lake, Warren Lake, Warren Lake, Washusk Lake Number One, Washusk Lake Number Three, Washusk Lake Number Two, Watercress Lake, Waymier Lake, Weeny Lake, Weir Lake, Welcome Lake, West Bass Lake, Western Lake, Wet Lake, Whisky Jack Lake, Whisper Lake, White Feather Lake, White Lake, White Lake, Wiggle Lake, Wigwam Lake, Wilson Lake, Wilson Lake, Winchester Lake, Winkle Lake, Wiyapka Lake, Woksapiwi Lake, Wolf Lake, Wolf Lake, Wolf Lake, Wolfpack Lake, Yabut Lake, Yates Lake, Yodeler Lake, Young Lake

Locales show all on map

Adolph Station (historical), Alborn Station, Allen Station (historical), Anchor Lake Travel Information Center, Ash River Campground, Aspen Resort and Campground, Birch Lake and Campgrounds, Biwabik Station, Brevator Station (historical), Brimson Station (historical), Brookston Station, Browns Bay Campground, Buhl Station, Burnett Station, Burntside Station, Cabin O'Pines Resort and Campground, Cadotte Lake Campground, Camp Austin, Camp Ee-Kah-Bee, Camp F E House, Camp Olcott, Camp Rivard, Camp Sigel, Camp Warren, Canal Park Square, Carson Station, Central Lakes Station, Chief Wooden Frog Campground, Chippewa Campground, Chisholm Station, Clifton Station, Cloquet Valley Ranger Station, Cold Springs Camp, Congo Station, Cook Rest Area, Cook Station, Culver Station, Cusson Station, Darling Observatory, DeWitt-Seitz Marketplace, Duluth Harbor Marina, Duluth Municipal Golf Links, Echo Lake Campground, Elcore Station (historical), Elmer Station, Ely Golf Club, Ely Station (historical), Embarrass Station (historical), Eveleth Golf Course, Eveleth Nursery, Eveleth Scout Camp, Fairbanks Station, Fens, Fenske Lake Campground, Fishermans Point Picnic Area, Fitger's Brewery Complex, Floodwood Rest Area, Floodwood Station, Forbes Station, Forest Heights RV and Mobile Park, Four H Camp, French River Station, Gappas Landing Campground, Gheen Station (historical), Giants Ridge Ski Area, Gilbert Station, Glensheen, Gold Portage, Great Lakes Aquarium, Great Lakes Floating Maritime Museum, Hammer Bay Campground, Hibbing Municipal Golf Course, Hibbing Station, Hinsdale Island Campground, Hinsdale Station, Holiday Center, Hoodoo Point Campground, Hoyt Lakes Golf Course, Hull Rust Mine View, Idington Station, Independence Rest Area, Indian Lake Campground, Indian Point Campground, Iron Junction, Irongate Mall, Island Station (historical), Jenkos RV Park and Campground, Kabetogama Campground, Kabetogama Lake Information Wayside, Kelly Lake Station, Kelsey Station, Kinmount Station (historical), Lake Jeanette Campground, Lake Superior Zoo, Lake Superior Zoological Garden, Lakewood Station, Laurentian Divide Rest Area, Lester Park Municipal Golf Course, MacDonald Camp, McComber Station (historical), McKinley Station, Meadowlands Station, Meander Lake Picnic Area, Melrude Station, Mesaba Country Club, Mesaba Station, Mesabi Mall, Mirbat State Station, Moose River Portage, Mountain Iron Station, Munger Station, New Duluth Station (historical), Niemi Camp, North Breakwater Light, North Pier Light, North Pierh Light, Northland Country Club, Norway Point Recreation Site, Oneota Station, Orr Campground, Orr Station, Palmers Station, Parkville Station, Payne Station (historical), Pelican Lake Campground, Pfeifer Lake Campground, Pine Acres Resort and Campground, Pine Beach Resort and Campground, Pineville Station, President McKinley Point of Interest, Proctor Golf Course, Proctor Speedway/Fairgrounds, Proctor Station, Prosit Station (historical), Redore Station, Ridgeview Country Club, Rivers, Saginaw Station, Saint Louis County Fairgrounds, Saint Louis County Landfill, Saint Louis River Hall, Sand Beach Campground, Sax Station, Seaway Port Authority of Duluth, Shaw Station, Short Line Park, Simek Farms, Sioux River Campground, Skibo Mill, Skibo Station, Smithville Station, Soudan Mine Overlook Rest Area, Soudan Station, Sparta Station, Spirit Mountain Campground, Spirit Mountain Recreation Area, Sundby Station, Taconite Processing Plant, The Wilderness Golf Course, Thompson Hill Travel Information Center, Three Way Watershed Marker, Toivola, Tomahawk Camp, Tower Station (historical), Vermilion Fairways, Vermilion Motel and RV Park, Vermillion Falls Picnic Area, Virginia Golf Course, Virginia Station, Wakemup Bay Campground, Waterfront Visitor Information Center, West Two Rivers Campground, Whiteface Reservoir Campground, Whiteface River Picnic Area, Willowbrook Golf Course, Wilpen Station, Winton Station, Wolfridge Golf Course, Wooden Frog Campground, Zim Station

Mines show all on map

Acootah Mine, Adams Pit, Agnew Shaft, Ajax Mine, Albany Mine, Alpena Mine, Atkins Mine, Auburn Pit, Biwabik Mine, Bradford Mine, Burns Mine, Burt-Sellers Mine, Canton Mine, Carmi-Carson Lake Mine, Chataco Mine, Croxton Mine, Cyprus Mine, Douglas Mine, Drew-Syme Mine, Duncan Mine, Dunwoody Mine, Elbern Mine, Embarrass Mine, Erie Mine, Erie Mine Number Two Pit, Fayal Number Two Pit, Fayal Pit, Forsyth Mine, Fraser Mine, Genoa Mine, Gilbert Mine, Glen Mine, Grant Mine, Grant Mine, Hartley Burt Mine, Hartley Mine, Higgins-McEwen Mine, Hudson Pit, Hull-Nelson Mine, Humphrey Mine, Iroquois Mine, Judson Mine, Kerr Mine, Knox Mine, Lamberton Mine, LaRue Mine, Leonard-Burt Mine, Leonidas Mine, Longyear Mine, Mace Number One Mine, Mahoning Mine, Mahoning Mine, Mahoning-Hull-Rust Mine, Margaret Mine, Mary Ellen Pit, Mesaba Quarry, Minnewas Mine, Minorga Mine, Missabe Mountain Mine, Monroe-Tener Mine, Morris Mine, Morrow Mine, Morton Mine, Mott Mine, Mountain Iron Mine, New Pilot Mine, North American Mine, Ordean Mine, Palmer Mine, Pierce Mine, Pillsbury Mine, Pilot Mine, Pilot Mine, Pioneer Mine, Prindle Mine, Rouchleau Mine, Saint Clair Mine, Saint James Mine, Schley Mine, Scranton Mine, Section Eighteen Mine, Seville-Midway Mine, Shenango Mine, Sherman Mine, Shiras Mine, Sidney Mine, Sliver Mine, Soudan Mine, South Agnew Mine, Sparta-Matta Mine, Spruce Mine, Stephens Mine, Stevenson Mine, Sullivan Mine, Susquehanna Mine, Virginia Mine, Wabigon Mine, Wacootah Mine, Wanless Mine, Wanless Mine, Webb Mine, Weggum Mine, Wentworth Mine, Wheeling Mine, Whiteside Mine

Parks show all on map

Amity Park, Arrowhead Lake State Game Refuge, Bayfront Festival Park, Bear Head Lake State Park, Bennett Park, Bennett Park Geological Marker, Birchwood Park, Bird Lake Recreation Area, Brewer Park, Bryan Lake Park, Buhl Park, Canal Park, Canosia State Wildlife Management Area, Carey Lake Park, Carson Park, Cascade Park, Central Park, Chester Park, Chisholm Memorial Park, Clayton-Jackson-McGhie Memorial, Clifton-French River Historical Marker, Congdon Park, Downer Park, Embarrass Lake (1) Wayside Park, Embarrass Lake (2) Wayside Park, Embarrass Lake (3) Wayside Park, Emergence of Man Through Steel Historical Marker, Enger Park, Ericson Park, Fairmount Park, Fayal Township State Game Refuge, First Iron Mine Historical Marker, First Test Pit on the Mesabi Historical Marker, Floodwood Historical Marker, Floodwood Wayside Park, Fond du Lac Historical Marker, Fond du Lac Park, French River Wayside Park, Gasser Park, Geology of Duluth Harbor Geological Marker, Geology of the Mesabi Region Geological Marker, Griggs Field, Grosvenor Square, Harrison Park, Hartley Park, Hearding Island State Wildlife Management Area, Hibbing Park, Hilltop Park, Hull-Rust-Mahoning Mine Historical Marker, Indian Park, Indian Point Park, Irving Playfield, Janet Lake Wayside Park, Jasper Peak Wayside Park, Kelso Park, Kitchi Gammi Park, Klang Memorial Park, Lafayette Park, Lake Place Park, Lakeside Court Park, Laurentian Divide Geological Marker, Laurentian Divide Superior National Forest Historical Marker, Lester Park, Lester River Bridge Historical Markder, Lincoln Park, Lion Springs Wayside Park, Little Fork River Wayside, Magney Park, Manchester Square, McCarthy Beach State Park, McKinley Park, Merritt Park, Merritt Park, Mesabi Range Ore Discovery Historical Marker, Minnesota's Oldest Concrete Pavement Historical Marker, Minnesotas Seaport Historical Marker, Monroe Park, Morgan Park, Mountain Iron Mine Historical Marker, New Duluth Scenic Overlook, Northland Vietnam Veterans Memorial, Northside Park, Norton Park, Olcott Park, Old Vermilion Trail and Winton City Historical Marker, Ordean Field, Origin of McCarthy Beach Geological Marker, Orr Roadside Parking Area, Pennell Park, Pepelnjak Southside Park, Pike River Recreation Site, Pike River Recreation Site, Pike River Wayside Park, Pillsbury Mine Overlook, Playfront Park, Pollay Park, Portland Square, Portman Square, Purvis Ober State Natural Area, Saint Marys Lake Wayside Park, Sargent Park, Semer Park, Snively Park, Soudan Mine Historical Marker, Soudan Underground Mine Park, Soudan Underground Mine State Park, Soutside Park, Stanley Park, Sturgeon River Wayside Park, Superior State Game Refuge, Three-Way Continental Divide Historical Marker, Tower Historical Marker, Tower Park, Tower Wayside Park, Voyageurs National Park, Washington Square, Waverly Park, Wheeler Field, Whiteside Park

Populated Places show all on map

Adolph, Alborn, Allen, Angora, Arbutus, Arlberg, Arnold, Ash Lake, Aurora, Babbitt, Baden, Bartlett, Bassett, Bayview, Bear River, Bel Air Mobile Manor, Belgrade, Birch, Birch Lane Mobile Home Park, Birchwood Mobile Estates, Biwabik, Breda, Brimson, Britt, Brittmount, Brooklyn, Brookston, Buhl, Burnett, Burntside, Burntside Lake, Buyck, Canyon, Casco, Celina, Central Lakes, Cherry, Chisholm, Clappers, Clifton, Colby, Coleraine Junction, Cook, Cotton, Country Estates Mobile Home Park, Crane Lake, Culver, Cusson, De Forest, Duluth, Duluth Heights, Dumblane, Dunwoody Junction, Eagles Nest, Elcor, Eldes Corner, Elmer, Ely, Embarrass, Eveleth, Fairbanks, Five Corners, Floodwood, Fond du Lac, Forbes, Forsman, Four Corners, Franklin, Fredenberg, French River, Gary, Genoa, Gheen, Gheen Corner, Gilbert, Glendale, Gowan, Grand Lake, Grant, Greaney, Haley, Harnell Park, Hartley Spur, Hermantown, Hibbing, Hinsdale, Hopper, Hornby, Hoyt Lakes, Hull, Hunters Park, Idington, Independence, Iron Junction, Island, Kabetogama, Keenan, Kelly Lake, Kelsey, Kerr, Kettle Falls, Kinney, Kirk, Kitzville, Lakewood, Largo, Lavinia, Leander, Leetonia, Leonidas, Lester Park, Linden Grove, Little Swan, Lucknow, Mahoning, Makinen, Maney, Markham, McComber, McKinley, Meadow Brook, Meadowlands, Melrude, Mesaba, Midway, Missabe Junction, Mitchell, Morgan Park, Mountain Iron, Munger, Murray, Nett Lake, New Duluth, North Hibbing (historical), Northern Terrace Mobile Home Park, Old Mesaba, Olson's Mobile Home Park, Onega, Oneota, Orr, Palmers, Palo, Parkville, Paupores, Payne, Peary, Peyla, Pineville, Pleasant View Mobile Home Park, Proctor, Prosit, Rainy Junction, Ramshaw, Redore, Reno, Ridge, Riley, Riverside, Robinson, Rollins, Rothman, Ruby Junction, Saginaw, Saint Clair Junction, Saint Paul Church, Salo Corner, Sax, Scott, Scranton, Shaw, Shermans Corner, Sherwood, Side Lake, Silica, Simar, Skibo, Smithville, Snowden, Soudan, Sparta, Spruce, Spruce Shadows Mobile Home Park, Steelton, Stevenson, Sturgeon, Taft, Toivola, Tower, Tower Junction, Twig, Twig Station, Virginia, Wahlsten, Wakemup, West Duluth, West Virginia, Whiteface, Wilpen, Winton, Wolf, Woodland, Wyman, Zenith Terrace, Zim

Post Offices show all on map

Adolph Post Office, Alborn Post Office, Allen Post Office (historical), Anatol Post Office (historical), Angora Post Office, Annie Post Office (historical), Arnold Post Office (historical), Ash Lake Post Office (historical), Aurora Post Office, Babbitt Post Office, Baker Post Office (historical), Bates Post Office (historical), Bear RIver Post Office (historical), Bengal Post Office (historical), Biwabik Post Office, Brevator Post Office (historical), Brimson Post Office, Britt Post Office, Brookston Post Office, Buchanan Post Office (historical), Buhl Post Office, Burnett Post Office (historical), Burntside Post Office (historical), Buyck Post Office, Canosia Post Office (historical), Canyon Post Office, Carson Lake Post Office (historical), Catlin Post Office (historical), Cedric Post Office (historical), Celina Post Office (historical), Central Lakes Post Office (historical), Cherry Post Office (historical), Chisholm Post Office, Clifton Post Office (historical), Clover Valley Post Office (historical), Congo Post Office (historical), Cook Post Office, Corbin Post Office (historical), Cotton Post Office, Crane Lake Post Office, Crosby Post Office (historical), Culver Post Office (historical), Cusson Post Office (historical), Deerfield Post Office (historical), Duluth Post Office, Elcor Post Office (historical), Elmer Post Office (historical), Ely Post Office, Embarrass Post Office, Eveleth Post Office, Fairbanks Post Office (historical), Falls of Saint Louis Post Office (historical), Floodwood Post Office, Florenton Post Office, Fond du Lac Post Office (historical), Forbes Post Office, Fredenburg Post Office (historical), French River Post Office (historical), Gheen Post Office, Gilbert Post Office, Gowan Post Office (historical), Greaney Post Office (historical), Harding Post Office (historical), Harrel Post Office (historical), Hemlock Post Office (historical), Hibbing Post Office, Hinsdale Post Office (historical), Holter Post Office (historical), Hoyt Lakes Post Office, Hughes Post Office (historical), Independence Post Office (historical), Iron Post Office, Island Post Office (historical), Kabetogama Post Office (historical), Kelly Lake Post Office, Kelsey Post Office, Kettle Falls Post Office (historical), Kinmount Post Office (historical), Kinney Post Office, Kitzville Post Office (historical), Lakeview Post Office (historical), Lakewood Post Office (historical), Leffingwell Post Office (historical), Leiding Post Office (historical), Leoneth Post Office (historical), Linden Post Office (historical), Little Swan Post Office (historical), Longtin Post Office (historical), Makinen Post Office, Markham Post Office (historical), McComber Post Office (historical), McKinley Post Office, Meadow Brook Post Office (historical), Meadowlands Post Office, Melrude Post Office (historical), Merritt Post Office (historical), Mesaba Post Office (historical), Midway Post Office (historical), Molde Post Office (historical), Mountain Iron Post Office, Munger Post Office (historical), Nea Post Office (historical), Nett Lake Post Office (historical), New Duluth Post Office (historical), Nopeming Post Office (historical), Northland Post Office (historical), Olander Post Office (historical), Oneota Post Office (historical), Orr Post Office, Palmers Post Office (historical), Palo Post Office (historical), Parkville Post Office, Payne Post Office (historical), Petrell Post Office (historical), Peyla Post Office (historical), Pike Post Office (historical), Pineville Post Office (historical), Poland Post Office (historical), Powers Post Office (historical), Proctor Post Office (historical), Prosit Post Office (historical), Redore Post Office (historical), Saginaw Post Office, Sandy Post Office (historical), Sax Post Office (historical), Semer Post Office (historical), Shagawa Post Office (historical), Shaw Post Office (historical), Short Line Park Post Office (historical), Side Lake Post Office, Skibo Post Office (historical), Smithville Post Office (historical), Snyder Post Office (historical), Soudan Post Office, Sparta Post Office (historical), Spatten Post Office (historical), Stevenson Post Office (historical), Sturgeon River Post Office (historical), Sundby Post Office (historical), Toimi Post Office (historical), Toivola Post Office (historical), Tower Post Office, Twig Post Office, Vermillion Dam Post Office (historical), Vermillion Lake Post Office (historical), Virginia Post Office, Wagoner Post Office (historical), West Duluth Post Office (historical), West Virginia Post Office (historical), Wilpen Post Office (historical), Winton Post Office, Woodhurst Post Office (historical), Zim Post Office (historical)

Ranges show all on map

Embarrass Mountains, Mesabi Range

Rapidss show all on map

Durant Rapids, Elbow Rapids, Twite Rapids

Reservoirs show all on map

Bear Island Reservoir, Belgrade Cave, Boulder Lake Reservoir, Boulder Lake Reservoir, Daniels Pond, Donna Lake, Donora Settling Basin, Douglas Tailings Basin, East Stephens Settling Basin, Ely Lake, Erie Basin One, Erie Basin Two, Esquagama Lake, Eveleth Taconite Tailings Basin, Fish Lake Reservoir, Floodwood Lake, Hartley Pond, Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin, Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin, Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin, Inland Steel Tailings Basin, Island Lake Reservoir, Island Lake Reservoir, McKinley Clearwater Pond, McKinley Tailings Basin, Minntac Tailings Basin Cell One, Nspc Initial Tailings Basin, Nspc Stage Two Tailings Basin, Pelican Lake, Pequaywan Lake, Pike River Flowage, Pike River Lake, Pioneer Clarification Basin, Pioneer Tailings Basin, Plant Site Settling Basin, Rice Lake Reservoir, Sauntry Creek Settling Basin, Sherman Group Tailings Basin, Sherman Mine Waste Water Basin, Smith Lake, Sturgeon Lake, Town Lake, Wabigone Tailings Basin, West Stephens Settling Basin, West Two River Reservoir, White Water Reservoir, White Water Reservoir, Whiteface Lake, Whiteface Lake Reservoir, Whiteface Reservoir, Whitewater Lake, Whitney Clearwater Basin, Whitney Tailings Basin, Wilbur Luoma Pond, Wild Rice Lake Reservoir, Wolf Lake, Wynne Lake

Ridges show all on map

Laurentian Divide

Schools show all on map

Albrook School, Alice School, Anderson School, Assumption School, Aurora-Hoyt Senior High School, Babbitt High School, Bassett School, Beat River School, Birchwood Elementary School, Bloomingdale School, Boase Gertrude Elementary School, Bray Elementary School, Brookston School, Bryant School, Buyck School, Caribou Lake School, Cathedral School, Central High School, Chester Park School, Chisholm High School, Chisholm Middle School, Clover Valley School, Cobb School, Cobb-Cook School, College of Saint Scholastica, Congdon Park School, Cook School, County School Number One Hundred, Denfeld High School, East High School, Emerson School, Endion School, Ensign School, Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High School, Evelth Junior High School, Fairmount School, Fayal School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School, Gnesen School, Grant School, Greenhaven School, Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown High School, Hermantown Middle School, Hibbing Community College, Hibbing High School, Holy Rosary School, Homecroft School, Horace Mann School, Irving School, Jackson School, James Madison Elementary School, Jefferson School, Jefferson School, Johnson School, Keefe School, Kenwood School, Lake Superior College, Lakeside School, Lakeview Christian Academy, Lakewood School, Lester Park School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Loon Lake School, Lowell School, MacArthur West Elementary School, Maple Hill School, Marquette Catholic School, Marshall School, Merritt School, Mesabi Community College, Mesabi Range College, Midway School, Morgan Park Junior High School, Mountain Iron Buhl High School, Mountain Iron Elementary, Munger School, Nettleton School, New Life Christian School, North Side School, Ordean Junior High School, Park Point School, Park School, Piedmont Elementary School, Pike Lake School, Proctor Junior High/Intermediate School, Proctor Senior High School, Rhema Fellowship School, Rockridge School, Roosevelt School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Johns School, Saint Leo's School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Rose School, Saints Peter and Paul School, Salter School, School Number 14, School Number 27, School Number 40, School Number 45, School Number 70, School Number 96, Seventh Day Adventist School, Stowe School, Swandale School, Tower-Soudan Junior-Senior High School, Unity High School, University of Minnesota Duluth Branch, Vaughn Steffensrud Elementary School, Vermilion Community College, Victory Christian Academy, Virginia Lake Reishus School, Virginia Secondary School, Washburn School, Washington Junior High School, Washington School, Washington School, Washington School, Woodland Junior High School

Streams show all on map

Ahmik River, Alango Creek, Amity Creek, Apple Creek, Armstrong Creek, Armstrong River, Artichoke River, Ash River, Astrid Creek, Baldpate Creek, Barber Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Island River, Bear River Creek, Beartrap Creek, Beartrap River, Beaver Creek, Beaver River, Beaver River, Beaver Stream, Bellow Creek, Berry Creek, Bezhik Creek, Big Bull Creek, Big Sucker Creek, Bill Creek, Birch River, Black Creek, Black Duck River, Bobcat Creek, Boriin Creek, Bottle River, Boulder Creek, Boulder River, Breda Creek, Brendvold Creek, Britt Creek, Brophy Creek, Buck Creek, Buckingham Creek, Bug Creek, Bug Creek, Bum Creek, Bunggee Creek, Burntside River, Butterball Creek, Camp Eight Creek, Camp Forty Creek, Camp Ninety Creek, Camp Ninty Seven Creek, Captain Jacobson Creek, Carey Creek, Carol Creek, Chalberg Creek, Chester Creek, Chicken Creek, Civet Creek, Clear Creek, Cloquet River, Clora Creek, Clyde Creek, Color Creek, Colvin Creek, Coolidge Creek, Coons Creek, Coyote Creek, Crab Creek, Cranberry Creek, Cranberry Creek, Crellin Creek, Cusson Creek, Dahlgren River, Daley Brook, Dark River, Dead River, Deadmans Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Dempsey Creek, Dixon Creek, Duck Creek, Dunka River, Dutch Slough, East Branch Amity Creek, East Branch Chester Creek, East Branch Sturgeon River, East Knuckey Creek, East River, East Savanna River, East Swan River, East Two River, East Two River, Echo River, Eightmile Creek, Elbow Creek, Elbow River, Elephant Creek, Elm Creek, Ely Creek, Embarrass River, Fawn Creek, Finger Creek, Finstad Creek, First Creek, Flap Creek, Flint Creek, Floodwood River, Forsman Creek, Franey Creek, French River, Fullers Creek, Gannon Creek, Gaunt Creek, Ge-be-on-e-quet Creek, Gilmore Creek, Gimlet Creek, Glenmore Creek, Gordons Creek, Gustafson Creek, Hag Creek, Hanson Creek, Hasty Brook, Hay Creek, Hellwig Creek, Heritage Creek, Hilda Creek, Home Creek, Hoodoo Creek, Hornby Creek, Howell Creek, Humphrey Creek, Hunting Shack River, Hush Creek, Hustler River, Hypo Creek, Indian Creek, Jeanette Creek, Jenkins Creek, Jenkins Creek, Jerry Creek, Johns Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson River, Joki Creek, Joula Creek, Kangas Creek, Keene Creek, Kingsbury Creek, Kinmount Creek, Knife River, Knowlton Creek, Korb River, Lahti Creek, Laird Creek, Leander Creek, Legend Creek, Lehtinen Creek, Lester River, Limpy Creek, Little Cloquet River, Little East Creek, Little Indian Sioux River, Little Knife River, Little Pony River, Little Shiver Creek, Little Sucker River, Little Whiteface River, Little Whiteface River, Lonesome Polecat Creek, Long Lake Creek, Long Slough, Longnose Creek, Longstorff Creek, Loon River, Lost Jack Creek, Lost River, Maki Creek, Manes Nord Creek, Marion Creek, Martin Branch, Marvins Creek, Masse Creek, Maude Creek, McCarty River, McNiven Creek, Meander Creek, Miller Creek, Mission Creek, Moonshine Creek, Moose River, Moose River, Mud Creek, Mud Creek, Mud Hen Creek, Mule Creek, Murray Creek, Nelson Creek, Nigh Creek, Nina Moose River, Ninemile Creek, North Branch Whiteface River, North Creek, North River, Norway Creek, Nugget Creek, Otter River, Owens Creek, Oyster River, Paavola Creek, Pageant Creek, Paleface Creek, Paleface River, Palo Creek, Papoose Creek, Partridge River, Pelican River, Petrell Creek, Phantom Creek, Picket Creek, Picnic Creek, Pike River, Pine Creek, Pine Creek, Pine River, Pocket Creek, Porcupine Creek, Portage Creek, Portage River, Puutio Creek, Ramshead Rapids Creek, Range Line Creek, Range Line Creek, Range River, Reno Creek, Rice River, Ridge Creek, Rock Lake Creek, Rocky Run, Rollick Creek, Ryan Creek, Saint Louis River, Sand Creek, Sand Creek, Sand River, Sargent Creek, Sassas Creek, Schmidt Creek, Scott Bevier Creek, Screwgee Creek, Second Creek, Second Creek, Section Thirty Creek, Shagawa River, Shannon River, Shiver Creek, Shohola Creek, Sinneeg Creek, Sixteen Creek, Skunk Creek, Slow Creek, Slow Creek, South Branch Mud Creek, South Branch Partridge River, South Branch Partridge River, South Branch Water Hen Creek, South Branch Whiteface River, Spider Creek, Spike Horn Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Mine Creek, Stanley Creek, Stephens Creek, Sterling Creek, Stewart Creek, Stone Creek, Stoney Brook, Stony Creek, Store Creek, Stuart River, Stubble Creek, Sturgeon River, Sucker Creek, Sucker Creek, Sullivan Creek, Sunset Creek, Swamp Creek, Swan Creek, Talmadge River, Tamarack Creek, Teds Creek, Timber Creek, Tischer Creek, Toimi Creek, Tower Creek, Trimble Creek, Triumph Creek, Tubfull Creek, Twenty Proof Creek, Twomile Creek, Tynjala Creek, Urho Creek, Us-Kab-Wan-Ka River, Vaara Creek, Vermilion River, Walberg Creek, Wallow Creek, Water Hen Creek, Watercress Creek, West Branch Bug Creek, West Branch Chester Creek, West Branch Cloquet River, West Branch Knife River, West Knuckey Creek, West Swan River, West Two River, West Two River, Wetlegs Creek, Whiteface River, Woksapiwi Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolfpack Creek, Wouri Creek, Wyman Creek, Yelp Creek

Summits show all on map

Bardon Peak, Elys Peak, Indian Hill, Jasper Peak, Lookout Mountain, Maple Hill, Moose Mountain, Moose Mountain, Pike Mountain, Sugarloaf

Swamps show all on map

Lost Lake Swamp, One Hundred Mile Swamp, Toivola Swamp

Towers show all on map

Angleworm Lookout Tower, Arrowhead Lookout Tower, Ash River Lookout Tower, Birch Knob Lookout Tower, Buhl Lookout Tower, Cloquet Valley Lookout Tower, Cotton Lookout Tower, Crane Lake Lookout Tower, Elephant Lake Lookout Tower, Kabetogama Lookout Tower, KDAL-AM (Duluth), KDAL-FM (Duluth), KDLH-TV (Duluth), KDNW-FM (Duluth), KDNW-FM (Duluth), KQDS-AM (Duluth), KQDS-FM (Duluth), KRBR-TV (Duluth), KUMD-FM (Duluth), Mirror Lake Lookout Tower, Molde Lookout Tower, Norway Lookout Tower, Pequaywan Lookout Tower, Shoepack Lookout Tower, Sioux River Lookout Tower, Skibo Lookout Tower, Vermilion Dam Lookout Tower, WAKX-FM (Duluth), WAVC-FM (Duluth), WCDK-FM (Virginia), WDIO-TV (Duluth), WDSE-TV (Duluth), WELY-AM (Ely), WEVE-AM (Eveleth), WEVE-FM (Eveleth), WHLB-AM (Virginia), WHLB-AM (Virginia), WIRR-FM (Virginia-Hibbing), WIRT-TV (Hibbing), WKKQ-AM (Nashwauk), WMFG-AM (Hibbing), WMFG-FM (Hibbing), WNCB-FM (Duluth), WRSR-FM (Two Harbors), WRSR-FM (Two Harbors), WSCD-FM (Duluth), WSCN-FM (Cloquet), WTBX-FM (Hibbing), WWJC-AM (Duluth), Wynne Lake Lookout Tower

Trails show all on map

Ash River Trail, Beatty Portage, Canfield Portage, Echo Trail, Kelly Trail, Seven Beaver Snowmobile Trail, Snake Trail, Stuart Portage, Taconite Trail, Trezona Trail

Tunnels show all on map

Lake Place Tunnel, London Road Tunnel

Valleys show all on map

Vermilion Gorge,

St. Louis County, Minnesota Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteSt. Louis County White population 186,327186,327
American IndianSt. Louis County American Indian population 4,6084,608
MixedSt. Louis County Mixed population 4,4084,407
BlackSt. Louis County Black population 3,0053,005
AsianSt. Louis County Asian population 2,0042,003
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderSt. Louis County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 00

Additional population tables :
State population table
Minnesota population by county

Related pages


flagstaff az area codefrontier 509verizon venturaflorida triviaverizon wireless in greenwood scmetro pcs fontana cavalley christian church hopewell junction nywhere is the 817 area codeblacksburg area codesprint spring txarea codes 814 locationwamego telecommunicationswhat state is area code 737westchester ny populationvinton county police departmentanacortes area codechickasaw telephonearea code map 704what area code is 659arvig telephone companymenifee post officemilam county texas mapwhere is the area code 724what area code is 251 locatedwhere is the 917 area code locatedcincinnati bell middletown ohio998 area code locationsprint in hampton vadooly county jailpacwest telecomverizon boisetime warner saratoga nypanola mississippiwhat area code is 431caddo parish mapcoventry dialing codearea code 216 is whereus cellular biddefordknox county school kycomcast fort myers phone numberfrontier communications wenatchee248 phone area codemenifee kentuckyarea code 562rankin county mapcomcast cluteverizon canton micuster county coloradoovation communications of wisconsin incwhat is area code 952what city is area code 304walthall general hospitalarea code 516 map772 area code locationmap of counties in tnradford area codepeoria county landfillwhere is area code 240 locatedwhere is the 718 area codesnohomish county christian schoolgte southwestwhat area code is 962etowah county mapwest virginia state insectverizon wireless neenah wit mobile simpsonvilleleake county correctional facility carthage ms757 area code stateverizon conroe txchesterfield virginia mapteleport communications group america inc mdpowertel cellularphone area code 979what state is 717 area code656 area code usacomcast attleboro ma