Dakota County, Minnesota Basics:




Population: 404,937
Area: 562 square miles
County seat: Hastings
Area code(s) in use: 952 651 507
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 94.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 38.4%
Median household income: $73,288
Persons in poverty: 6.4%
Home ownership rate: 76.9%
Mean travel time to work: 24.1 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Goodhue Hennepin Pierce (WI) Ramsey Rice Scott Washington

Find in Minnesota

Map of the Dakota County area


Our detail map of Dakota County shows the Dakota County, Minnesota boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Dakota County, Minnesota

Airports show all on map

Airlake Airport, Crystal Lake Seaplane Base, Curry Airport, Doyles Landing Strip, Hall Airport, Jennrich Field Airport, Lake Marion Seaplane Base, Le Nores Airport, Lucht Field Airport, Nielsen's Airport, Sandy Flats Airport, Sky Meadow Airport, South St Paul Municipal Airport-Richard E Fleming Field, Sowieja Airport, Turkey Track Airport, Willow Ridge Airport, Wipline Airport, Wipline Seaplane Base

Bays show all on map

Gulf of Minneapolis

Bridges show all on map

Mendota Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Apple Valley Fire Department Station 1, Apple Valley Fire Department Station 2, Apple Valley Fire Department Station 3, Burnsville Chamber of Commerce, Burnsville Fire Department Station 1, Burnsville Fire Department Station 2, Dakota County Courthouse, Dakota County Government Center, Dakota County Sheriff Office, Eagan Fire Department Station 1, Eagan Fire Department Station 2, Eagan Fire Department Station 3, Eagan Fire Department Station 4, Eagan Fire Department Station 5, Eagan Fire Department Station 6 Headquarters, Farmington Fire Department Station 1, Farmington Fire Department Station 2, Hampton City Hall, Hastings City Hall, Hastings Fire Department and Emergency Medical Services, Hastings Police Department, Healtheast Care System Eagan, Healtheast Care System Inver Grove Heights, Healtheast Care System Mendota, Healtheast Care System Rosemount, Healtheast Care System South Saint Paul, Healtheast Care System West Saint Paul, Inver Grove Heights Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Inver Grove Heights Fire Department Station 3, Lakeville Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Lakeville Fire Department Station 2, Lakeville Fire Department Station 3, Lakeville Fire Department Station 4, Mendota Heights Fire Department, Miesville Volunteer Fire Department, North Memorial Ambulance Service Lakeville, Pleasant Hill Library, Randolph - Hampton Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Randolph - Hampton Fire Department Station 2, Randolph City Hall, Regan, Rosemount Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Rosemount Fire Department Station 2, South Metro Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, South Metro Fire Department Station 2, Vermillion City Hall

Canals show all on map

Judicial Ditch Number One

Cemeteries show all on map

Acacia Park Cemetery, All Saints Cemetery, Bellwood Cemetery, Castle Rock Valley Cemetery, Corinthian Cemetery, East Christiania Cemetery, Emmanuel Cemetery, German Lutheran Cemetery, Greenvale Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Guardian Angels Catholic Cemetery, Hampton Cemetery, Highview Christiana Cemetery, Hillcrest Cemetery, Immanuel Cemetery, Irish Catholic Cemetery, Kibbe Cemetery, Lakeside Cemetery, Lakeside Cemetery, Lakeville Grove Cemetery, Lebanon Cemetery, Lone Oak Lutheran Cemetery, Lyon Cemetery, Marsh Cemetery, McNutt Cemetery, Mount Calvary Baptist Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Pleasant View Memorial Gardens, Ravenna Cemetery, Redrose Cemetery, Resurrection Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Saint Augustine Cemetery, Saint Boniface Cemetery, Saint John Cemetery, Saint John's Catholic Cemetery, Saint John's Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Saint Mary's Catholic Church Cemetery, Saint Mathias Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery, Saint Patrick Cemetery, Salem Cemetery, Salem Kirche Cemetery, Solar Lutheran Cemetery, Spring Lake Cemetery, State Hospital Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Veterans Cemetery, Zion Cemetery

Churches show all on map

Advent United Methodist Church, Apple Valley Baptist Church, Assembly of God Church, Bahai Faith, Berean Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Burnsville Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Castle Rock Methodist Church, Cedar Valley Church, Christ's Family Church, Community of Joy Lutheran Brethren Church, Cornerstone Bible Church, Crystal Lake Church, Destiny Christian Center, Discovery Church, Eden Baptist Church, Eureka Center Church (historical), Faith United Methodist Church, First Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church, Good Shepherd Church, Grace Church, Grace Slavic Church, Heritage Church, Highview Church, Holy Cross Church, Holy Family Maronite Catholic Church, Hope Lutheran Church, Iglesia Apostolica, Jehovah's Witnesses, Korean Hope Presbyterian Church, Mount Olivet Church, Oakdale Community Church, Old Emmanuel Church, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Randolph Baptist Church, Randolph United Methodist Church, Redeemed Gospel Church, Redeemer Church, Riverview Baptist Church, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Christian Church, Saint James Church, Saint John Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint John Neumann Church, Saint John's Catholic Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Joseph Catholic Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Saint Luke's Episcopal Parish, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Mary's Church, Saint Mathias Catholic Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Philips Lutheran Church, Salem Church, Salem Kirche, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, South Suburban Evangelical Free Church, Spirit of Life Presbyterian Church, Trinity Church, United Methodist Church, Visitation Convent

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 1, Interchange 101A and 101B, Interchange 102, Interchange 103A, Interchange 2, Interchange 3A and 3B, Interchange 4A, Interchange 4B, Interchange 64A, Interchange 64B, Interchange 65, Interchange 66, Interchange 67, Interchange 69, Interchange 70, Interchange 71, Interchange 84, Interchange 85, Interchange 86, Interchange 87, Interchange 88A, Interchange 88B, Interchange 90, Interchange 92A and 92B, Interchange 93, Interchange 94, Interchange 97A and 97B, Interchange 98, Interchange 99A and 99B

Dams show all on map

Blackdog Lake Dam, Kaposia Park Dam, Lock and Dam 2, Locks and Dam Number 2, Vermillion River Dam

Hospitals show all on map

Allina Medical Center - Hastings, Augustana Home of Hastings, Fairview Ridges Hospital, Northfield Hospital, Regina Medical Center, Ruth Homes, Sanford Memorial Hospital, State Hospital

Islands show all on map

Buck Island, Prescott Island, Simley Island

Lakes show all on map

Alimagnet Lake, Augusta Lake, Bald Lake, Black Dog Lake, Blackhawk Lake, Bull Frog Lake, Carter Slough, Chub Lake, Crystal Lake, Dickman Lake, Earley Lake, Farquar Lake, Fish Lake, Fitz Lake, Gerhardt Lake, Gun Club Lake, Hay Lake, Holland Lake, Holz Lake, Hornbean Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Hurley Lake, Jensen Lake, Kegan Lake, Keller Lake, Kingsley Lake, Lac Lavon Lake, Lake Isabelle, Lake Rebecca, Lee Lake, Lemay Lake, Lemay Lake, Lilly Lake, Long Lake, Marcott Lakes, Marion Lake, Marion Lake, McCarthy Lake, McDonough Lake, Mud Hen Lake, O'Brien Lake, O'Leary Lake, Orchard Lake, Pickerel Lake, Quigley Lake, Quigley Lake, River Lake, Rogers Lake, Schmidt Lake, Schultz Lake, Schwanz Lake, Simley Lake, Spring Banks Lake, Spring Lake, Stark Lake, Sunfish Lake, Thomas Lake, Thompson Lake

Levees show all on map

Hidden Greens Golf Course

Locales show all on map

Afton Apple Orchards, Apple Valley Golf Course, Apple Valley Square Shopping Center, Applewood Orchard, Arbor Pointe Golf Course, Aurora Village Center Shopping Center, Bellwood Oaks Golf Course, Birnamwood Golf Course, Black Dog Generating Station, Bracketts Crossing Golf Club, Brockway Golf Course, Buck Hill Ski Area, Burnhaven Shopping Center, Burnhill Plaza Shopping Center, Burnhill Shoppers Corner Shopping Center, Burnside Plaza Shopping Center, Burnsville Center Shopping Center, Burnsville Crossings Shopping Center, Burnsville Marketplace Shopping Center, Byerlys Burnsville Center Shopping Center, Camp Butwin, Camp Lokinda, Cannon Country Club, Carriage Hills Country Club, Cedar Camp, Cedarcliff Shopping Center, Cedarvale Shopping Center, Cliff Lake Centre Shopping Center, Cobblestone Court Shopping Center, Colonial Ridge Shopping Center, Concord Mall Shopping Center, Crystal Lake Golf Course, Diamond Head Mall Shopping Center, Diamond Jims Shopping Center, Diffley Square Shopping Center, Doddway Shopping Center, Duckwood Square Shopping Center, Eagan Town Centre Shopping Center, East Valley Plaza Shopping Center, Elmdale Hills Golf Course, Emerald Greens Golf Course, Empire City (historical), Etter (historical), Farmington Mall Shopping Center, Fifth Avenue Plaza Shopping Center, Fischer's Croix Farm Orchard, Fountain Valley Golf Club, Granada Shopping Center, Greenwood Campground, Hampton, Hastings, Hastings Country Club, Honeywell Country Club, Inverwood Golf Course, Kenwood Center Shopping Center, Lake Byllesbay Campground, Lewiston Railroad Station (historical), Lost Spur Country Club, Mall of America, McAndrews Center Shopping Center, Mendota Country Club, Mendota Heights Par Three Golf Course, Mendota Plaza Shopping Center, Midtown Shopping Center, Orchard Gardens Golf Course, Parkview Golf Course, Rahn Cliff Shopping Center, Randolph, Rich Valley Golf Course, Rich Valley Railroad Station (historical), Robert Square Shopping Center, Rosemount Mall Shopping Center, Rosemount Market Square Shopping Center, Salem Square Shopping Center, Seneca Water Treatment Facility, Shoppes at Promenade Shopping Center, Signal Hills Shopping Center, Silver Bell Shopping Center, Skyline Plaza Shopping Center, Somerset Country Club, South Robert Plaza Shopping Center, Southern Hills Golf Club, Southfork Shopping Center, Southport Center Shopping Center, Southridge Center Shopping Center, Southview Country Club, Southview Shopping Center, Southview Square Shopping Center, Summit Oaks Square Shopping Center, Sunshine Orchard, Thomas Lake Center Shopping Center, Thompson Oaks Golf Course, Time Square Center Shopping Center, Town and Country Square Shopping Center, Town Centre Shoppes Shopping Center, University of Minnesota Rosemount Research Center, Valley Ridge Shopping Center, Valleywood Golf Course, Vermillion (historical), Village Square Shopping Center, Westview Shopping Center, Westview Value Center Shopping Center, Whistling Well Farm, Yankee Square Shopping Center

Parks show all on map

Acorn Park, Albert Park, Alimagnet Park, Antlers Park, Apple Grove Park, Apple Ponds Park, Apple Valley East Park, Arbor Pointe Park, Aronson Park, Barbara Curry Park, Belmont Park, Berry Patch Park, Birch Park, Biscayne Park, Black Dog Park, Blackhawk Park, Bloomfield Park, Briar Oaks Park, Bridle Ridge Park, Brookview Park, Bunker Hill Park, Burnsville Alimagnet Park, Burnsville Heights Park, Burr Oaks Park, C.P. Adams Park, Cam Ram Park, Camfield Park, Cannon Park, Captain Dodd Park, Carl Park, Carlson Lake Park, Carnelian Park, Carroll's Woods Park, Carrollwood Park, Casperson Park, Cedar Highlands Park, Cedar Isle Park, Cedar Knolls Park, Cedar Pond Park, Cedarbridge Park, Central Park, Central Park, Chapparral Park, Charles Matson Field, Chase Park, Cherryview Park, Cherryview Pond Park, Chippendale Park, Claret Park, Clearwater Park, Cliff Nicollet Park, Coates City Park, Colonial Park, ConAgra Park, Concord Park, Connemara Park, Conzemius Park, Country Home Park, Crestview Park, Crosstown East Park, Crosstown West Park, Crystal Lake West Park, Daisy Knoll Park, Dakota County Region Geographical Marker, Dakota Estates Park, Dakota Hills Park, Dallara Park, Day Park, Dehrer Park, Delaney Park, Diamond Path Park, Dodd Park, Dodd Trail Park, Dodge Nature Center, Downing Park, Duchess Park, Emerson Park, Erickson Park, Ernster Park, Evergreen Park, Fair Hills Park, Faith Park, Farquar Park, Featherstone Ponding Basin, Findlay Park, Fish Lake Park, Foxborough Park, Fred J Largen Park, Fred Lawshe Park, Friendly Hills Park, Friendly Marsh Park, Galaxie Park, Garlough Park, George Ohmann Park, Goat Hill Park, Grandview Park, Green Ridge Park, Greening Park, Greenleaf Park, Groveland Park, Hagemeister Park, Hagstrom King Park, Harmon Field, Harmon Park, Harmon Park, Harmon Park, Haskell Park, Hayes Field, Heine Pond Park, Heritage Park, Hershey Park, Hidden Corner Park, Highland View Park, Highview Heights Park, Highview Park, Hill Dee Park, Hollows Park, Huntington Park, Huntington Park, Ignatius Donnelly's Nininger City Home Historical Marker, Imperial Estates Park, Innistree Park, Ivy Hills Park, Jaycee Park, Jaycee Park, John North Park, Johnny Lake Ridge Park East, Johnny Lake Ridge Park West, Judicial Park, Kaposia Park, Keller Park, Kensington Park, Kensington Park, Kerrow Kell Hill Park, Kettle Park, Kidder Park, King Park, Knob Hill Park, Krestwood Park, Lac Lavon Park, Lake Byllesby County Park, Lake Isabel Park, Lake Julia Park, Lake Park, Lake Rebecca Park, Lakeside Park, Lakeside Park, Lebanon Hills Regional Park, Levee Park, Lexington Park, Lilydale-Harriet Island Regional Park, Lions Park, Lions Park, Lions Park, Lions Park, Long Lake Park, Longridge Park, Loop Park, Lorraine Park, Marianna Ranch Trails Park, Marie Park, Marthaler Park, McGroarty Park, McMorrow Field, Meadow View Park, Meadowland Park, Meadows Park, Mendakota Park, Minnesota Zoological Gardens, Mississippi National River and Recreation Area, Moeller Park, Mud Lake Park, Mueller Farm Park, Neil Park, Nettle Park, Newell Park, Nicollet Park, Nordic Park, North Park, North River Hills Park, North Valley Park, North View Park, Northview Park, Northview Park, Northview Park, O'Leary Park, Oak Leaf West Park, Oak Pond Hills Park, Oak Shores Park, Oakwood Park, Old City Hall Park, Old City Hall Park, Old Mill Park, Orme Park, Paha Sapa Park, Palomino Park, Patrick Eagan Park, Pennock Park, Peridot Path Park, Pilot Knob Park, Pine Island Park, Pine Knoll Park, Pioneer Park, Pleasant Park, Prairie Creek Park, Prairie View Park, Preserve Park, Quarry Park, Rahn Park, Rambling River Park, Ravine Park, Red Oak Park, Redwood Park, Regatta Park, Rich Valley Park, Ridge Cliff Park, Ritter Farm Park, River Heights Park, River Hills Park, Riverwood Park, Roadside Park, Rogers Lake Park, Rolling Meadows Park, Rollings Oaks Park, Rose Park, Rosemary Pond Basin, Salem Park, Schwarz Pond Park, Scott Highlands Park, Shannon Park, Siedl's Lake Park, Simley Island Park, Sky Hill Park, Skyview Park, Slater Access Park, Sleepy Hollow Park, South Oaks Park, South River Hills Park, South Valley Park, Southern Lakes Park, Southview Park, Spiral Park, Spring Lake Regional Park, Spruce Park, Summerfield Park, Summit Park, Sunset Park, Sunset Pond Park, Tamarack Park, Tennisioux Park, Terrace Oaks East Park, Terrace Oaks West Park, Terrace Park, Thomas Lake Park, Thompson County Park, Thresher Fields Park, Tierney Park, Tintah Park, Trapp Farm Park, Troy Hills Park, Twin Lakes Park, Twin Puddles Park, Utecht Pond Park, Valley Lake Park, Valley Middle Park, Valley Park, Valleywood Park, Vermillion Falls Park, Veteran's Park, Vets Field, Victoria Highland Park, Vista View Park, Walden Heights Park, Wallace Park, Wallin Park, Walnut Hill Park, Wandering Walk Park, Wellington Crescent Park, Wentworth Park, Wescheke Park, Wescott Station Park, West Lake Marion Park, West Saint Paul Sports Complex, Westview Park, Westview Park, Westview Park, Westwood Park, Wildwood Park, Wilson Park, Winds Park, Wondering Walk Park, Wood Lane Trail Park, Wood Park, Woodbury Park, Woodhaven Park

Pillars show all on map

Castle Rock

Populated Places show all on map

Antlers Park, Apple Valley, Argonne, Burnsville, Castle Rock, Cedar Grove, Coates, Deer Park, Eagan, Empire, Etter, Eureka Center, Farmington, Hampton, Hastings, Hastings Mobile Home Terrace, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville, Lilydale, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Miesville, New Trier, Nicols, Nininger, Orchard Garden, Pine Bend, Randolph, Rich Valley, Rosemount, Roseport, Sedil, South Saint Paul, Sunfish Lake, Three Rivers Mobile Home Park, Vermillion, Waterford, Wescott, West Saint Paul

Post Offices show all on map

Athens Post Office (historical), Christiana Post Office (historical), Coates Post Office (historical), Eagantown Post Office (historical), East Castle Rock Post Office (historical), Empire City Post Office (historical), Etter Post Office (historical), Eureka Post Office (historical), Hampton Post Office, Hastings Post Office, Idella Post Office (historical), Judd Post Office (historical), Kaposia Post Office (historical), Lewiston Post Office (historical), Marshan City Post Office (historical), Merrimac Post Office (historical), Miesville Post Office (historical), New Trier Post Office (historical), Nininger Post Office (historical), Pine Bend Post Office (historical), Randolph Post Office, Rich Valley Post Office (historical), South Park Post Office (historical), Vermillion Post Office, Wallace Post Office (historical), Waterford Post Office (historical), Westcall Post Office (historical)

Reservoirs show all on map

Blackdog Lake, Lake Byllesby, Pool 2

Schools show all on map

Akin Road Elementary School, All Saints Catholic School, All Saints School, Apple Valley High School, Apple Valley Senior High School, Atheneum Elementary School, Becks Montessori School, Berea Lutheran School, Black Hawk Middle School, Brady High School, Burnsville Alternative Learning Center, Burnsville Eagan Savage Area Learning Center, Burnsville Senior High School, Byrne School, Cedar Park Elementary School, Cedar School, Central School, Century Middle School, Cherokee Heights Magnet Elementary School, Cherry View Elementary School, Children's Country Day School, Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Christian Life School, Convent of the Visitation School, Cooper School, Crista McAuliffe Elementary School, Crown of Life Lutheran School, Crown of Life School, Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dakota County Technical College, Dakota Hills Middle School, Dakota Prairie Area Learning Center, Dakota Ridge School, Deerwood Elementary School, Diamond Path Elementary School, Eagan High School, Eastview Elementary School, Eastview High School, Eastview Senior High School, Echo Park Elementary School, Edward Neill Elementary School, Egan Senior High School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, Farmington East Middle School, Farmington Elementary School, Farmington High School, Farmington Kindergarten Center, Farmington Middle School East, Farmington Middle School West, First Baptist School, Friendly Hills Middle School, Garlough Environmental Magnet School, Garlough School, Gideon Pond Elementary School, Glacier Hills Elementary School, Glory Academy, Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Grass Junior High School, Greenleaf Elementary School, Hastings Alternative Center, Hastings Area Learning Center, Hastings High School, Hastings Middle School, Henry Sibley High School, Henry Sibley Senior High School, Heritage Lutheran School, Heritage Middle School, Highland Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Holy Trinity Catholic School, Holy Trinity School, Huddleston Elementary School, Humboldt Junior High School, Independent School District 196 - Early Childhood Learning Center, Independent School District 196 - School of Environmental Studies, Independent School District 196 Area Learning Center, Intermediate School District 917 - IDEA Farmington Campus, Inver Grove Heights Middle School, Inver Grove School, Jefferson School, Kaposia Education Center Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, Kenwood Trail Junior High School, Kenwood Trail Middle School, Knowledge Beginnings School, Lake Marion Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeville Alternative Learning Cneter, Lakeville North High School, Lakeville Senior High School, Lakeville South High School, Lincoln Center Elementary School, Lincoln School, Living Word Academy, McGuire Junior High School, McGuire Middle School, Medowview Elementary School, Mendota Elementary School, Mendota School, Metcalf Junior High School, Middle School, Moreland Elementary School, Moreland School, Nicollet Junior High School, North Trail Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, Northview School, Oak Hills Elementary School, Oak Ridge Elementary School, Oakdale School (historical), Orchard Lake Elementary School, Orchard Lake School, Parkview Elementary School, Pilot Knob Elementary School, Pine Bend Elementary School, Pinecrest Elementary School, Pinewood Community School, Pinewood Elementary School, Prairie Creek Community School, Rahn Elementary School, Ramalynn Montessori School, Randolph Elementary School, Randolph High School, Randolph Public School, Rasmussen College - Eagan Campus, Red Pine Elementary School, River Hills Early Childhood Center, Roosevelt School, Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount High School, Rosemount Middle School, Rosemount Senior High School, Saint Boniface School, Saint Croix Lutheran High School, Saint Croix Lutheran School, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish School, Saint John School, Saint John the Baptist Catholic School, Saint John Vianney School, Saint Johns School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Joseph's School, Saint Mary Elementary School, Saint Mathias School, Saint Michael School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Thomas Academy, Salem Hills Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, Shannon Park Elementary School, Sibley High School, Simley High School, Sioux Trail Elementary School, Sky Oaks Elementary School, Sobriety High South, Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Heights School, South Grove Elementary School, South Saint Paul Junior High School, South Saint Paul Senior High School, Southview Christian School, Southview Elementary School, Stepping Stone Child Development Center, Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy, Tesseract School, Thomas Lake Elementary School, Thompson Heights School, Tilden Kindergarten Center, Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School, Trinity School at River Ridge, Valley Middle School, Vista View Elementary School, Washington School, Westview Elementary School, William Byrne Elementary School, Wilson School, Woodland Elementary School

Streams show all on map

Chub Creek, Dutch Creek, Minnesota River, Mud Creek, North Branch Chub Creek, South Branch Vermillion River

Summits show all on map

Buck Hill, Pilot Knob

Towers show all on map

KDWA-AM (Hastings), KDWB-FM (Richfield), KMZZ-AM (Richfield), KNOW-AM (Minneapolis), KNOW-AM (Minneapolis), KTCJ-AM (Minneapolis), KUOM-AM (Minneapolis), KYMN-AM (Northfield), KZPZ-FM (Lakeville), WCAL-AM (Northfield), WCAL-FM (Northfield), WCAL-FM (Northfield),

Dakota County, Minnesota Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteDakota County White population 352,295352,295
BlackDakota County Black population 21,05721,056
AsianDakota County Asian population 19,03219,032
MixedDakota County Mixed population 10,52810,528
American IndianDakota County American Indian population 2,0252,024
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderDakota County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 405404

Additional population tables :
State population table
Minnesota population by county

Related pages


where is the area code 559 fromchildress tx populationcablevision peekskill nymidcontinent communications minot ndverizon north brunswick njpopulation of seminole oksawyer county wi mapfricks cave walker county gaharris county courthouse on shepherdlaramie county fire departmentverizon ellicott city618 area cidecounty transmission vienna vahickman co kyverizon grove city ohiowhere is the 470 area code locatedarea code 369 locationwhat is the largest county in west virginiawhere is the area code 724trenton telephone companywhere is area code 805 fromcherokee county populationdams in wisconsinlargest county in ohiolouisiana population densityarea code 210 prefixesestherville meteoritepemiscot hospitalverizon wireless lexington nenew jersey are codene time zoneupper billy creek campgroundlevel 3 communications llc indianajailtracker rockcastle countywest telecommharrison county middle school cynthiana kydavis estates hornchurchrichland area codesinking spring terrace apartmentsverizon carrollton ganeutral tandem arizona llc aztime warner temple txmontana phone prefixespopulation of maricopa countyacs alaska locationssharp county arkansasarea codes 360 locationtruvista toccoa gaoldham mapswhere is 435 area code locateddurham county nc populationverizon danville kyverizon wireless manteca cawhat is 860 area codewiregrass wireless dothansanborn ny zip codearea code for 903where is area code 281 locatedeastland mapwebster county wvare code 716windstream dahlonega gast tammany parish mapwhat is area code 240 locatedarea code 443 mapabsecon area codewhat area code 517verizon wireless richardson txverizon clifton park nydover arkansas police departmentel reno ok populationbenton coop telephone rice mnverizon wireless dickinson ndwhere is area code 614 located