Macomb County, Michigan Basics:




Population: 847,710
Area: 479 square miles
County seat: Mount Clemens
Area code(s) in use: 586
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 88.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 22.2%
Median household income: $53,628
Persons in poverty: 11.8%
Home ownership rate: 76.6%
Mean travel time to work: 26.7 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Lapeer Oakland St. Clair Wayne

Find in Michigan

Map of the Macomb County area


Our detail map of Macomb County shows the Macomb County, Michigan boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Macomb County, Michigan

Airports show all on map

Acme Heliport, Adair Airstrip, Berz-Macomb Airport, Dodge Airport, Grant Pad Heliport, Jott Heliport, Kriewall Strip Airport, McKipley Airport, Ray Community Airport, Romeo State Airport, Saint Joseph Hospital Heliport, Selfridge Air National Guard Base

Bays show all on map

Belvidere Bay, Campau Bay, Fords Cove, L'anse Creuse Bay

Buildings show all on map

Armada Emergency Medical Services, Armada Fire Department, Armada Free Public Library, Armada Police Department, Armada Township Fire Department, Arthur J Miller Public Library, Bancroft Museum, Beaumont Medical Facility, Beaumont Outpatient Medical Building, Bon Secours Associated Family Care Physicians Building, Bon Secours Diagnostic Center, Bon Secours Diagnostic Center and Family Practice, Bon Secours Eastpointe Physicians Center, Bon Secours Internists, Bon Secours Rehabilitation Services, Bon Secours Shores Family Physicians, Bruce Township Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Bruce Township Fire Department Station 2, Bruce Township Fire Department Station 3, Byron Stuck Medical Library, Center Line Department of Public Safety Fire Station, Center Line Police Department, Center Line Public Library, Cherrywood Nursing and Living Center, Chesterfield Township Fire Department Station 1, Chesterfield Township Fire Department Station 2, Chesterfield Township Fire Department Station 3, Chesterfield Township Police Department, City of Warren Fire Department Station 1, City of Warren Fire Department Station 3, City of Warren Fire Department Station 4, City of Warren Fire Department Station 5, City of Warren Fire Department Station 6, Civic Center Library, Clemens Medical Center, Clinton Township Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services Station 1, Clinton Township Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services Station 2, Clinton Township Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services Station 3, Clinton Township Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services Station 4 Headquarters, Clinton Township Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services Station 5, Clinton Township Police Department, Clinton-Macomb Public Library, Complete Family Care, Crocker House Museum, Cusick Lake Grange Hall, Detroit Arsenal Fire Department, Dorothy M Busch Library, Eastpointe Courthouse, Eastpointe Fire and Rescue, Eastpointe Memorial Library, Eastpointe Police Department, Father Murray Nursing Center, Fraser Department of Public Safety Fire Station, Fraser Fire Department, Fraser Police Department, Fraser Public Library, Graubner Library, Harrison Township Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Harrison Township Fire Department Station 2, Henry Ford Medical Center - New Baltimore, Henry Ford Medical Center - Saint Clair Shores and East Jefferson, Henry Ford Medical Center - Sterling Heights, Henry Ford Medical Center - Sterling Heights and Lakeside, Henry Ford Medical Center - Warren, Henry Ford Nursing Home, Hutzel Warren Center, Kirkwood Professional Building, Lenox Township Fire and Rescue Station 1 Headquarters, Lenox Township Fire Department Station 2, Lenox Township Library, Macomb Community College Police Department, Macomb Correctional Facility, Macomb County Administration Building, Macomb County Courthouse, Macomb County District Court House, Macomb County Sheriff's Office, Macomb Township Fire and Rescue Station 1, Macomb Township Fire and Rescue Station 2 Headquarters, Macomb Township Fire and Rescue Station 3, Macomb Township Fire Department Station 4, Maybelle Burnette Library, Medstar Ambulance, Memphis Police Department, Memphis Public Library, Memphis Volunteer Fire Department, Michigan State Police Department, Michigan Transit Museum, Mount Clemens Fire Department, Mount Clemens Police Department, Mount Clemens Public Library, New Baltimore Fire Department, New Baltimore Fire Department, New Baltimore Library, New Baltimore Police Department, New Haven Village Fire Department, New Haven Village Fire Department, Ray Township Fire and Rescue, Ray Township Fire Department, Ray Township Library, Richmond - Lenox Emergency Medical Services Ambulance Authority House 1 Headquarters, Richmond - Lenox Emergency Medical Services Ambulance Authority House 2, Richmond - Lenox Emergency Medical Services Ambulance Authority House 3, Richmond Fire Department, Richmond Fire Department, Richmond Police Department, Romeo District Library, Romeo Historical Society Museum, Romeo Nursing Center, Romeo Police Department, Roseville Civic Center, Roseville Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Roseville Fire Department Station 2, Roseville Police Department, Roseville Public Library, Saint Clair Shores Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Saint Clair Shores Fire Department Station 2 North, Saint Clair Shores Fire Department Station 3 South, Saint Clair Shores Library, Saint Clair Shores Police Department, Saint Clair Shores Police Department, Saint John Family Medical Center, Saint John Macomb Obstetrics and Gynecology Select Health Center - Warren, Saint John Medical Center, Saint John Medical Center - Patridge Woods, Saint John Medical Center - Romeo Plank, Saint John Medical Center- Obstetrics and Gynecology, Saint John Medical Center-Masonic, Saint John Medical Center-Warren, Saint Joseph's Mercy Macomb North, Selfridge Air National Guard Base Fire Department, Shelby Township Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Shelby Township Fire Department Station 2, Shelby Township Fire Department Station 3, Shelby Township Fire Department Station 4, Shelby Township Hall, Shelby Township Police Department, Sterling Heights Fire Department Station 1, Sterling Heights Fire Department Station 2, Sterling Heights Fire Department Station 3, Sterling Heights Fire Department Station 4, Sterling Heights Fire Department Station 5 Headquarters, Sterling Heights Library, Sterling Heights Police Department, Superior Ambulance Service Michigan Headquarters, Universal - Macomb Ambulance Service, Utica City Hall, Utica Fire Department, Utica Police Department, Utica Public Library, Warren Fire Department Station 2 Headquarters, Warren Police Department, Washington Historic Museum, Washington Township Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Washington Township Fire Department Station 2, Wayne-Macomb MRI

Canals show all on map

Bowman Ditch, Clinton River Spillway, Deiner Ditch, Gloede Ditch, Greens Ditch, Lewis Ditch, Macomb Ditch, McKay Ditch, Old Canal, Robinson Ditch, Rose Ditch, Shaver Drain, Smith Drain, Townline Drain, Wilson Drain

Capes show all on map

Gaukler Point, Goulette Point, Point Huron, Point Rosa, Sand Point, Sunshine Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Bates Cemetery, Brabb Cemetery, Brith Sholom Cemetery, Bruce and Armada Cemetery, Bruce Cemetery, Cadillac Memorial Gardens East, Cady's Corners Cemetery, Centennial Cemetery, Clemens Park Cemetery, Clifton Cemetery, Clinton Grove Cemetery, Connor-Price Cemetery, Cooley Cemetery, Curtis Cemetery, Davis Cemetery, Detroit Memorial Park, Edgerton Cemetery, Erin Grove Cemetery, Ewell and Moore Cemetery, Goodrich Cemetery, Hadley Cemetery, Haire Cemetery (historical), Hart Cemetery, Hebrew Memorial Park, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Immanual Methodist Cemetery, Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Kiwanis Park Cemetery, Lee Cemetery, Lenox Centre Burial Grounds, Lincoln Memorial Park, Macomb Center Cemetery, McCafferty Cemetery, Meade Cemetery, Memphis Cemetery, Moses Cemetery, Mount Vernon Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Powell Cemetery, Prestonville Cemetery, Procter Cemetery, Radomer Cemetery, Resurrection Cemetery, Richards Cemetery, Richmond Cemetery, Romeo Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Russian Orthodox Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Saint Clements Cemetery, Saint Gertrude Cemetery, Saint John Cemetery, Saint John's Cemetery, Saint John's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery, Saint Joseph's Seminary Cemetery, Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery, Saint Paul Cemetery, Saint Peter Cemetery, Saint Peter's Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Saint Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Sterling Grove Cemetery, Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Tucker Family Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Utica Cemetery, Warren Cemetery, Washington Cemetery, Washington Center Cemetery, Willow Grove Cemetery, Workmen Circle Cemetery

Census show all on map

Clinton Census Designated Place, Harrison Census Designated Place, Shelby Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

Agios Athanasios Greek Church, All Saints Church, All Saints Polish Catholic Church, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Armada Community Church, Armada United Methodist Church, Assumption Greek Orthodox Church, Beaconsfield Baptist Church, Bethany Church of God, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Christian Church, Bethel Church of the Nazarene, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethel Temple Church, Bethesda Christian Church, Bethesda Community Church, Bethesda Community Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Temple Church, Blessed Hope Advent Christian Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Chapel, Calvary Missionary Baptist Church, Capuchin Retreat, Celtic Cross Presbyterian Church, Christ Community Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Missionary Baptist Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christian Faith Fellowship, Christian Life Church, Christian Lighthouse Church, Christian Trinity Church, Church of Christ Metro, Church of Christ Northeast, Church of Christ of Parkview, Church of Christ Parkview, Church of Christ-North Warren, Church of Jesus, Church of Jesus Christ, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of the Covenant, Community Baptist Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Christian Church, Community of Christ, Community of Christ Church, Congregational United Church, Cornelius First Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Covenant Baptist Church, Cross Lutheran Church, Cross of Glory Lutheran Church, Davis United Methodist Church, Deeper Life Ministries, Dequindre Road Baptist Church, Detroit Christian Fellowship, Detroit Gospel Assembly, Detroit Hmong Alliance Church, Dodge Park Church of God, Erin Presbyterian Church, Evangel Temple Church of God, Evangelical Christian Church, Everlasting Word Christian Church, Fairchild Chapel, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Community Church, Faith Covenant Fellowship, Faith Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Faith Freewill Baptist Church, Faith Missionary Baptist Church, Faith-Trinity United Church of Christ, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship General Baptist Church, Fellowship Lutheran Church, Fifteen Mile Road Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Bethany United Church of Christ, First Church of Understanding, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Hmong Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Church of Christ, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, Fisherman's Net Christian Center, Freedom Christian Assembly Church, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Gideon Baptist Church, Golgatha Romanian Baptist Church, Good Shepherd United Methodist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Bible Church, Grace Missionary Baptist Church, Grace Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Life Apostolic Church, Greater Miller Memorial Church, Greater Miller Memorial Church of God in Christ, Harvest Fellowship of Romeo, Harvest Time Christian Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Heritage Presbyterian Church, Holy Apostolic Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Ghost Orthodox Church, Holy Innocents Church, Hope Church, Hope Community Baptist Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Immanuel United Methodist Church, Independent Church, International Assembly of God Church, Jehovah's Witnesses, Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall, Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall, Jesus Baptist Detroit Church, Joy Community Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Lake Shore Presbyterian Church, Lakeside Bible Church, Lakeside Community Church, Liberty Christian Church, Little Zion Church, Lord of the Harvest Christian Fellowship, Macomb Church, Maple Grove Church, Marantha Assembly of God Church, Marantha Church of God, Martin Road Gospel Church, Meade Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Metropolitan Church of the Nazarene, Most Holy Trinity Seminary, Mount Calvary Lutheran Church, Mount Clemens Apostolic Church, Mount Vernon United Methodist Church, Mountain Top Christian Church, New Grace Church of God in Christ, New Haven Seventh Day Adventist Church, New Hope Full Gospel Church, New Life Ambassadors for Christ Christian Church, New Life Fellowship of Believers, North Broadway Church of Christ, North Pointe Baptist Church, North Warren Free Will Baptist Church, Our Lady of Czestochowa Church, Our Lady of Redemption Melkite Church, Our Lady of Redemption Melkite Church, Our Lady Queen of All Saints Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Parkside Community Church, Peace Lutheran Church, Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ, Power of Faith Pentecostal Church, Prevailing Word Christian Church, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Redemption Lutheran Church, Renaissance Unity Church, Richmond Assembly of God Church, River of God Community Church, Riverwood Community Church, Rockpointe Community Church, Romeo Church of Christ, Romeo First Church of God, Roseville Church of Christ, Saint Angela Church, Saint Anne Catholic Church, Saint Athanasius Church, Saint Augustine Church, Saint Barnabas Church, Saint Basil Church, Saint Basil Church, Saint Blase Church, Saint Blase Parish, Saint Clair Shores Assembly of God Church, Saint Clement Catholic Church, Saint Cletus Church, Saint Cyril and Methodius Church, Saint Donald Church, Saint Donald Church, Saint Dorothy Catholic Church, Saint Dorothy Catholic Church, Saint Edmund Church, Saint Ephrem's Church, Saint Francis Church, Saint Gabriel's Episcopal Church, Saint Germaine's Church, Saint Gertrude's Church, Saint Huberts Church, Saint Isaac Jogues Parish, Saint Isidore's Church, Saint Jane Frances de Chantal Church, Saint Joan of Arc Parish Center, Saint John and Paul Catholic Church, Saint John Greek Orthodox Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint John's Lutheran Church, Saint Josaphat Ukranian Catholic Church, Saint Joseph Novitiate, Saint Kieran Church, Saint Lawrence Catholic Church, Saint Louise Catholic Church, Saint Louise Catholic Church, Saint Lucys Catholic Church, Saint Luke Church, Saint Malachy Church, Saint Margaret of Scotland Church, Saint Mark Lutheran Church, Saint Mark's Catholic Church, Saint Martin de Porres Parish, Saint Mary Church, Saint Mary Queen of Creation Church, Saint Mary's Malankara Syrian Orthodox Church, Saint Matthias Catholic Church, Saint Michael's Catholic Church, Saint Paul United Church of Christ, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Peter Lutheran Church, Saint Peter's Catholic Church, Saint Peter's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Lutheran Church, Saint Rene Church, Saint Rene Parish, Saint Sharbel Maronite Church, Saint Spyridon Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Sylvesters Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Thomas Lutheran Church, Saint Veronica Church, Second Baptist Church, Society of Christ Center, Sterling Heights United Methodist Church, Stoney Creek Community Church, Stony Creek Church, Temple Baptist Church, Timberwood Golf Club, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Triumphant Cross Lutheran Church, Twelve-Ryan Baptist Church, Unification Church, United Methodist Church, Utica United Methodist Church, Van Dyke Freedom Baptist Church, Warfield Greens Golf Club, Warren Community Church, Warren Hmong Alliance Church, Warren Woods Baptist Church, Warren Woods Church of the Nazarene, Washington United Methodist Church, Westview Baptist Church, Woodside Bible Church, Word of Truth Church of God, Zion Temple, Zion Temple Church in Jesus, Zion United Church of Christ

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 227, Interchange 228, Interchange 229, Interchange 230, Interchange 231, Interchange 232, Interchange 234A, Interchange 234B, Interchange 235, Interchange 236, Interchange 237, Interchange 240A, Interchange 240B, Interchange 241, Interchange 243, Interchange 247, Interchange 248

Hospitals show all on map

Behavioral Center of Michigan, Berry Hospital, Bi - County Community Hospital, Concentra Medical Center, Harbor Oaks Hospital, Henry Ford Macomb Hospital - Mount Clemens Campus, Henry Ford Macomb Hospital - Warren Campus, Henry Ford Macomb Hospital - West Campus, Mount Clemens Regional Medical Center, New Haven Medical Center, Saint John Macomb - Oakland Hospital - Macomb Center, Saint John Macomb-Oakland Hospital, Saint John North Shores Hospital, Saint Joseph Hospital, Saint Joseph Hospital, Saint Joseph Mercy Hospital of Macomb, Select Specialty Hospital - Macomb County, Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital

Islands show all on map

Grass Island

Lakes show all on map

Boss Lake, Cascade Lake, Chestnut Lake, Cusick Lake, Dollar Lake, East Mill Lake, Fisher Lake, Hidden Lake, Inwood Lake, Lake Chalet, Lake Saint Clair, Lake Tranquillity, Mount Vernon Lake, Nowlan Lake, Streeter Lake, Thorington Lake

Locales show all on map

15-Gratiot Shopping Center, Armada Station (historical), Bello Woods Golf Course, Brookside Village Shopping Center, Bruce Hills Golf Course, Burning Tree Country Club, Camp Rotary, Center Line Station (historical), Chesterfield Crossing Shopping Center, Chesterfield Station (historical), Chestertown Center Shopping Center, Clemens Center Shopping Center, Clinton Pointe Shopping Center, Clinton Valley Mall Shopping Center, Country Meadows Shopping Center, County Line Plaza Shopping Center, Cracklewood Golf Club, Crossroads Village Shopping Center, Crosswind Corners Shopping Center, Dodge Park Plaza Shopping Center, East Brooke Commons Shopping Center, East Detroit Station (historical), Eastgate Shopping Center, Eastlake Commons Shopping Center, Eighteen and Ryan Shopping Center, Ensign Access Point, Essco Square of Center Line Shopping Center, Farmer Jack Shopping Center, Farmer Jack Shopping Center, Farmer Jack Shopping Center, Fern Hill Golf and Country Club, Four Seasons Shopping Plaza, Fraser Shopping Center, Fraser Station, Gibraltar Trade Center North Shopping Center, Glacier Club Golf Course, Gowanie Country Club, Gratiot Center Shopping Center, Gratiot Plaza Shopping Center, Greystone Golf Club, Hall Road Crossing Shopping Center, Harvard Corners Shopping Center, Hatherly Commons Shopping Center, Heather Hills Golf Course, Hickory Hollow Golf Course, Hillcrest Country Club, Hoover-12 Shopping Center, Hoover-Eleven Shopping Center, Ingleside Center Shopping Center, Jackson Pumping Station, Jefferson Beach Marina, LaHood Retail Shopping Center, Lake Shore Village Shopping Center, Lakeshore Center Shopping Center, Lakeview Square Shopping Center, Macomb Mall Shopping Center, Majestic Plaza Shopping Center, Maple Lane Golf Club, Mariner's Pointe Shopping Center, Media Play-ABC Warehouse Shopping Center, Mount Clemens Station, New Haven Station, North Gratiot Crossing Shopping Center, North Pointe Plaza Shopping Center, Oak Ridge Golf Course, Oakgrove Picnic Area, Pine Valley Golf Course, Plaza at the Pointe Shopping Center, Plum Brook Golf Course, Rammler Golf and Country Club, Richmond Station, Ridgewood Picnic Area, Romeo Golf Club, Romeo Station (historical), Romeo Village Shopping Center, Romeo-Plank Plaza Shopping Center, Roseville Plaza Shopping Center, Saint Clair Shores Country Club, Saint Marys Camp, Salt River Golf Course, Shelby Corners Shopping Center, Shelby Square Shopping Center, Shelby Town Center Shopping Center, Shops at Sterling Ponds Shopping Center, Shores Shopping Center, Simpson Park Campground, Sterling Center Shopping Center, Sterling Place Shopping Center, Sunnybrook Country Club, Sycamore Hills Golf Club, Tech Plaza Shopping Center, The Forum at Gateways Shopping Center, The Orchards Golf Club, Universal Mall Shopping Center, Utica Park Place Shopping Center, Van Dyke 18 Commons Shopping Center, W C Miller Memorial Light, Washington Station (historical), Wattles Square Shopping Center, White Pine Picnic Area, Winter Cove Picnic Area, Wolcott Mill Golf Course

Military show all on map

Detroit Arsenal, Selfridge Air National Guard Base, Selfridge Army Garrison

Oilfields show all on map

Lenox Gas Storage Field, Muttonville Gas Field

Parks show all on map

Alexander Macomb Historical Marker, Aloysius Trombley Park, Altermatt Park, Arlingdale Park, Arthur J Miller Park, Bailey Park, Bates Park, Baumgartner House Historical Marker, Baumgartner Park, Beaver Creek Park, Beebe Street Memorial Park, Blossom Health Inn Historical Marker, Brys Park, Burdi Park, Busse Park, Butcher Park, Cairns Field, Carnegie Library Historical Marker, Carpathia Park, Center Line Memorial Park, Chappelle Park, Clarence A McGrath Park, Clemens Park, Clifton Grove Cemetery Historical Marker, College Park, Crocker House Historical Marker, Curie Park, Detroit Arsenal Tank Plant Historical Marker, Detroit Memorial Park Cemetery Historical Marker, Dodge Brothers State Park Number 8, Dooley Park, Dorothea Lenore Park, Eckstein Park, Edsel and Eleanor Ford House Historical Marker, Erin United Presbyterian Church Historical Marker, Erin-Warren Fractional District Number Two School Historical Marker, Fairfield Park, Fairview Park, First Methodist Episcopal Church Historical Marker, Freedom Hill County Park, General Motor Technical Center Historical Marker, Gierk Park, Goetz Park, Governor Alex J Groesbeck Historical Marker, Grace Episcopal Church Historical Marker, Grand Pacific House Historical Marker, Greenleaf Park, Groesbeck Park, Halmich Park, Hampton Park, Hartsig Park, Holcombe Beach Historical Marker, Huron Park, Immanuel Methodist Episcopal Church Historical Marker, Imus Park, James C Nelson Park, Jaycee Park, Jaycees Park, John F Kennedy Park, John Theisen House Historical Marker, Joseph J Delia Junior Park, Kiwanis Park, Kolping Chapel Historical Marker, Kolping Park, Lake Saint Clair (Lac Sainte Claire) Historical Marker, Lakefront Park, Lawndale Park, Licht Park, Loren Andrus House Historical Marker, MacArthur Park, Macomb Corners Park, Macomb Gardens, Magnolia Park, McKinley Park, Memorial Park, Methodist Episcopal Church Historical Marker, Metropolitan Beach, Milk River Settlement Historical Marker, Monroe Playground, Moravian Road Historical Marker, Mount Clemens Mineral Bath Industry Historical Marker, Neil Reid Park, New Baltimore Historical Marker, Normandy Park, Olson Park, Packard Park, Packard Proving Grounds Historical Marker, Prince Drewry Park, Ray Township District School Number One Historical Marker, Ray Township Park, Religious Society Church Historical Marker, Richmond Center for the Performing Arts Historical Marker, Rinke Park, Riverland Amusement Park, Rochester-Utica State Recreation Area, Rotary Park, Rotary Park, Sacred Heart Church Historical Marker, Saint Clair Shores Park, Saint Clement Catholic Parish Historical Marker, Saint Clement Cemetery Historical Marker, Saint Clements Field, Saint John's Lutheran Church Historical Marker, Saint Joseph Sanitarium and Bath House Historical Marker, Saint Lawrence Parish of Utica Historical Marker, Saint Mary's School Historical Marker, Saint Peter's Evangelical Lutheran Church Historical Marker, Sanford Stone Historical Marker, Selfridge Field Historical Marker, Selinsky-Green Log House Historical Marker, Shady Side Park, Shaw Park, Shelby Fractional District Number One Schoolhouse Historical Marker, Shoreline Interurban Railway Historical Marker, Sidonie Park, Simpson Park Campground Historical Marker, Southdale Picnic Area, Spindler Park, Spring Hill Farm Historical Marker, Steinhauser Park, Sterling Heights Family Park, Stony Creek Metropolitan Park, Sussex Park, The Thing Historical Marker, Thomas Edison Historical Marker, Tiger Land Park, Trombly Park, Upton House Historical Marker, Utica Cemetery Historical Marker, Utica Nike Base Historical Marker, Veterans Memorial Park, Village of Romeo Historical Marker, Village of Warren Historical Marker, Village Park, Walter and Mary Burke Park, Walter C Steffens Park, Warren Township District Number Four School Historical Marker, Warren Union Cemetery Historical Marker, Waterfront Park, Weller House Historical Marker, Wiegand Park, William Austin Burt Historical Marker, William Tucker County Park, Wilson Park, Winters Park, Wolcott Mill Metropark, Zion Church Historical Marker

Populated Places show all on map

Anchor Bay Gardens, Anchor Bay Harbor, Anchor Bay Shores, Armada, Bear Creek Village Mobile Home Park, Broad Acres, Cady, Camelot Village Mobile Home Park, Center Line, Chesterfield, Chesterfield Shores, Chouteau Chesterfield Mobile Home Park, Chouteau Estates Macomb Mobile Home Park, Clifton Mill, Clinton, Clinton River Mobile Home Park, Continental Mobile Village, Davis, Dequindre Estates Mobile Home Park, Disco, Eastpointe, Fraser, Glenn Wood Mobile Village, Jackson Trailer Park, Lafayette Place Mobile Home Park, Lakeside, Leslie's Mobile Home Village, Lottivue, Macomb, Meade, Memphis, Milton, Motor City Trailer Park, Mount Clemens, Mount Vernon, New Baltimore, New Haven, Parklane Court Mobile Home Park, Point Lakeview, Preston Corners, Quail Run Community Mobile Home Park, Ray Center, Richmond, Richmond Place Mobile Home Estates, Riverbrook Mobile Home Park, Romeo, Roseville, Rudgate East Company Mobile Home Park, Rudgate Manor Mobile Home Park, Saint Clair Haven, Saint Clair Shores, Sebille Manor, Shadylane Mobile Home Estates, Shelby, Shelby West Mobile Home Community, Springbrook Estates Mobile Home Park, Sterling Estates Mobile Home Park, Sterling Heights, Twin Pines Mobile Home Park, Utica, Waldenburg, Warren, Warren Mobile Home Park, Washington, Washington Mobile Home Park, Willow Point Mobile Home Park, Wolcott Mills

Post Offices show all on map

Aaronville Post Office (historical), Armada Post Office, Base Line Post Office (historical), Bruce Post Office (historical), Cady Post Office (historical), Campau Post Office (historical), Carrollton Post Office (historical), Center Line Post Office, Chesterfield Post Office (historical), Davis Post Office (historical), Disco Post Office (historical), East Detroit Post Office, East Union Post Office (historical), Erin Post Office (historical), Fillmore Post Office (historical), Fraser Post Office, Heart Post Office (historical), Hosner Post Office (historical), Justus Post Office (historical), Lakeshore Post Office (historical), Macomb Post Office (historical), Meade Post Office (historical), Memphis Post Office, Mere Post Office (historical), Milton Post Office (historical), Mount Clemens Post Office, Mount Vernon Post Office (historical), New Baltimore Post Office, New Haven Post Office, Omo Post Office (historical), Plumb Brook Post Office (historical), Quinn Post Office (historical), Ray Center Post Office (historical), Ray Post Office (historical), Red Run Post Office (historical), Richmond Post Office, Romeo Post Office, Roseville Post Office, Sacket's Post Office (historical), Saint Clair Shores Post Office, Salem Post Office (historical), Scottsville Post Office (historical), Shelby Post Office (historical), Utica Post Office (historical), Waldenburg Post Office (historical), Warren Post Office, Washington Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Clifton Lake, Crooked Lake, Stony Creek Lake

Schools show all on map

Alan B Shepard School, Alexander Macomb Academy, Algonquin Middle School, Alumni Memorial School, Alwood School, Amanda Moore School, Anchor Bay Adult Education School, Anchor Bay Middle School North, Anchor Bay Middle School South, Angus E Beer Middle School, Angus Elementary School, Anna Mae Burdi Center for Community Development, Antioch Baptist Academy, Arbor School, Ardmore School, Armada Area High School, Armada Middle School, Arts Academy in the Woods, Ascension School, Ashley Elementary School, Atwood School, Auburnshire School, Avalon School, Avon School, Bart Alternative Education Center, Beacon Tree Elementary School, Beck Centennial Elementary School, Beechwood School, Bellview School, Bemis Junior High School, Ben Ross Public School Academy, Bethesda Christian School, Bethesda Christian School, Bethlehem School, Bever School, Bible Truth Christian Academy, Black School, Bozymowski Center Middle School, Brablec High School, Briarwood School, Browning Elementary School, Bruce Collins Elementary School, Burr School, Burton Junior High School, Butcher Community Center, Butcher Junior High School, Campbell School, Career Preparation Center, Carleton Middle School, Carlson School, Carter Middle School, Center Line High School, Charles C McGlinnen School, Charwood School, Chatterton Middle School, Cherokee Elementary School, Cherry Hill School, Chesterfield School, Cheyenne Elementary School, Chippendale School, Chippewa Junior High School, Chippewa Valley Adult and Mohegan Alternative Education School, Chippewa Valley High School, Christian Clemens School, Clinton Valley School, Clintondale High School, Clintondale Middle School, Collins Elementary School, Colony School, Compass Point School, Conner Creek Academy, Conner Creek Academy East Elementary School, Conner Creek Academy East High School, Conner Creek Academy East Middle School, Conner Creek Academy High School, County Line School, Cousino High School, Crescentwood School, Crissman Elementary School, Cromie School, Cross of Glory Lutheran School, Croswell Elementary School, Croswell School (historical), Crothers School, Dakota High School, Davis Junior High School, De La Salle Collegiate Catholic High School, Dean A Naldrett School, Deerfield School, Dekeyser Elementary School, Detroit College of Business at Warren, Disco School, Donald J Yacks Elementary School, Dort School, Dresden Elementary School, Duncan Elementary School, East Detroit Adult Education School, East Detroit High School, East School, Eastland Junior High Annex, Eastland Junior High School, Eastland School, Eastpointe School, Edgewood School, Edison School, Edison School, Edmonson School, Einstein School, Eisenhower School, Ellis School, Elmira School, Elmwood School, Emerson School, Emma V Lobbestael Elementary School, Engleside School, Eppler Junior High School, Erie Elementary School, Ewell School, Fairlane School, Faith Community Christian Academy, Fast School, Fillmore Elementary School, Fitzgerald High School, Fitzgerald Senior High School, Flickinger Elementary School, Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Flynn Middle School, Forest Park School, Fountain School, Fox Elementary School, Francis A Higgins Elementary School, Frank Jeannette Junior High School, Fraser High School, Frost School, Frost School, Fuhrmann Junior High School, Garfield School, Glen H Peters School, Gordon School, Graebner Elementary School, Graham School, Grandmont School, Grant Junior High School, Gratiot School, Great Parents Great Start School, Greater Gratiot School, Green Acres School, Green School, Greenwood School, Grissom Middle School, Groesbeck School, Guest Community Education Center, Guest Junior High School, Haitema School, Harding School, Harmon School, Hartsig Junior High School, Harvey Elementary School, Harwood Elementary School, Hatherly Elementary School, Havel Elementary School, Henry Ford II High School, Hesse School, Hevel Elementary School, Hickory School, Hiller School, Holden Elementary School, Holland School, Holy Innocents School, Huron Elementary School, Huron Park School, Immaculate Conception Ukranian High School, Immaculate Conception Ukranian School, Immanuel School, Indian Hills School, Iroquois Middle School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson School, Joan C Sergent Instructional Resource Center, John F Kennedy Elementary for School, John F Kennedy Junior High School, Joseph M Carkenord Elementary School, Kaiser School, Kantner School, Keith Bovenschen School, Kellwood for School, Kellwood School, Kelly Junior High School, Kennedy School, Kern School, King Academy, Klix School, Koepsell Education Center, Krambrooke-Griffin Academy, Kramer Center, Kramer School, L'Anse Creuse Adult Education School, L'Anse Creuse Child Care Center, L'anse Creuse High School, L'Anse Creuse High School North, L'Anse Creuse Middle School Central, L'Anse Creuse Middle School East, L'Anse Creuse Middle School North, L'Anse Creuse Middle School South, Ladd Center School, Lake Shore High School, Lakeview High School, Lakewood School, Lamphere High School, Lean School, Lee School, Lemmon School, Lessenger School, Lighthouse Elementary School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lingemann School, Little Mack School, Little School, Lottie M Schmidt Elementary School, Lucile S Patton Elementary School, Lutheran High School-North, Lutz School for Work Experience, Macomb Academy, Macomb Academy of Arts and Science, Macomb Community College, Macomb Correctional Facility School, Macomb County Community College, Macomb County Community College, Macomb County Juvenile Justice Center School, Macomb Junior High School, Macomb MIPP Center, Macomb Park School, Magahay Elementary School, Malow Junior High School, Maple Grove School, Maple Park School, Maplewood School, Mark Twain School, Marshall School, Martin L King School, Maryglade Seminary, Masonic Heights School, Max Thompson for Elementary School, Maxine School, May V Peck Elementary School, Maynard Education Center, McKinley School, Melby Junior High School, Memphis Elementary School, Merritt Academy, Messmore School, Miami Elementary School, Miller School, Mohawk Elementary School, Monfort School, Montessori Children's Academy, Montessori Stepping Stones School, Morgan School, Mott High School, Mound Park Elementary School, Mound Park School, Mount Clemens High School, Mount Clemens Middle School, Mount Clemens Montessori Academy, Murthum School, Naldrett School, Naomi Gibbing Elementary School, Neigebaur Early Childhood Center, Neigebaur School, New Haven Elementary School, New Haven High School, New Haven Middle School, Nicke School, North Lake High School, North Shore School, Northwood School, Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakwood Junior High School, Ojibwa School, Oleander Drive School, Orville C Krause Later Elementary School, Ottawa Junior High School, Our Saviour Lutheran School, P D Chatterton Middle School, Page Junior High School, Pare School, Parkwood School, Patton School, Peace School, Peck School, Pennow School, Pierce School, Pinewood Elementary School, Pleasantview School, Plumbrook Elementary School, Powell Junior High School, Prevail Academy, Price Drive School, Princeton School, Professional Development Center, Reid School, Richards Middle School, Richmond Community High School, Richmond Middle School, Ridgewood School, Rinke School, Robbie Hall Parker School, Roberts Elementary School, Robinwood School, Rockwell School, Rodgers Elementary School, Romeo Country School, Romeo Engineering Technology Center, Romeo High School, Romeo Junior High School, Romeo Montessori School, Roose School, Roosevelt School, Rose Kidd Elementary School, Roseland School, Roseville High School, Roseville Junior High School, Roxana Park School, Sacred Heart High School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Angela School, Saint Anne Catholic School, Saint Athanasius School, Saint Barnabas School, Saint Basil School, Saint Clement Catholic High School, Saint Clement School, Saint Clements School, Saint Cletus School, Saint Dennis School, Saint Germaine School, Saint Gertrude High School, Saint Isaac Jogues Catholic School, Saint Isidores School, Saint Joan of Arc School, Saint John School, Saint John School, Saint Joseph's Academy, Saint Lawrence Elementary School, Saint Leonards School, Saint Louis School, Saint Lucys School, Saint Luke School, Saint Margaret School, Saint Mark School, Saint Mary Catholic School, Saint Mary Queen of Creation School, Saint Marys High School, Saint Paul School, Saint Pauls School, Saint Peter Lutheran School, Saint Peters School, Saint Peters School, Saint Sylvester School, Saint Thecla School, Saint Thomas Lutheran School, Saint Veronica School, Saints Thomas and Peter School, Salk School, Schofield School, Schuchard Elementary School, Schwarzkoff Elementary School, Selfridge School, Seminole Academy, Seminole Junior High School, Seneca Middle School, Seqouyah Elementary School, Shadbush Environmental Center, Shadywood School, Shawnee Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, Sherwood School, Shorewood School, Siefert School, Siersma School, Simonds School, Sixma School, South Lake High School, South Lake Middle School, South River School, Sterling Heights Senior High School, Stevenson High School, Sugarbush Elementary School, Sunnyview School, Switzer School, Taylor School, Tenniswood Elementary School, Thomas Dooley School, Thompson School, Trinity School, Trinity School, Utica Center for Applied Learning, Utica High School, Utica Learning Academy, Violet School, Walcott Junior High School, Walsh Elementary School, Warner School, Warren Mott High School, Warren North School, Warren Seventh Day Adventist Junior Academy, Warren Seventh-Day Adventist School, Warren South School, Warren Woods Day Care, Warren Woods High School, Warren Woods Tower High School, Warrendale School, Washington High School, Washington School, Washington School, Weber School, Wellington School, West Utica School, Westview School, Westwood School, Wheat School, Wilde School, Wildwood School, Wiley School, Wilkerson Elementary School, Will L Lee School, Willow Woods Elementary School, Wilson School, Wolfe Middle School, Woodland School, Wyandot Middle School, Zoe Christian School

Streams show all on map

Alwardt Drain, Anderson Drain, Apel Drain, Armada and Ray Drain, Arndt Drain, Ashery Creek, Auvase Creek, Banister Drain, Bark Drain, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Big Beaver Creek, Black Creek, Bobcean Drain, Brandenburg Drain, Caflic Drain, Camp Brook Drain, Cannon Drain, Cass Drain, Cemetery Creek, Chapaton Drain, Chrissman Drain, Clinton River, Coates Drain, Conklin Drain, Coon Creek, Cottrell Drain, Cranberry Marsh Drain, Crandall Drain, Crapaud Creek, Crittenden Drain, Daus Drain, Decker Drain, Deer Creek, Disco Drain, Dixon Drain, Dunn Drain, East Branch Coon Creek, East Branch Fish Creek, East Pond Creek, Eckert Drain, Farley Drain, Faulman Drain, Feiblecorn Drain, Fish Creek, Fistler Drain, Fuller Drain, Gamble Drain, Gibbons Drain, Gillett Drain, Groth Drain, Hafel Drain, Hahn Drain, Hammon Drain, Harder Drain, Harms Drain, Harrington Drain, Harris Drain, Harrison Drain, Hart Drain, Hawald Drain, Healy Drain, Heide Drain, Heydenreich Drain, Highbank Creek, Hildebrandt Drain, Hill Drain, Howard Drain, Jeffrey Drain, Kenner Drain, King Drain, Kirkham Drain, Knust Drain, Kukuk Drain, Lawson Drain, Lawson Drain, Lewis Drain, Logg Drain, Longstaff Drain, Longstaff Drain Number Two, Mahaffy Drain, McBride Drain, McCoy Drain, McInerney Drain, Meckler Drain, Meldrum Drain, Middle Branch Clinton River, Miller Drain, Moore Drain, Mount Vernon Drain, Newland Drain, Newland Drain, Newth Drain, Nicol Drain, North Branch Clinton River, Norton Drain, Parker Drain, Peltier Drain, Peltier Drain, Pingle Drain, Pitts Drain, Plum Brook, Preston Drain, Price Brook, Priest Drain, Rabe Drain, Ray-Lenox Drain, Red Run, Ryall Drain, Salt River, Shoemaker Drain, Shook Drain, Shooke Drain, Smith Drain, Spencer Drain, Stadler Drain, Stark Drain, Steinbrink Drain, Sutherland Oemig Drain, Sweeney Drain, Tebo Drain, Tesk Drain, Thoel Drain, Tilch Drain, Tucker Jones Drain, Tupper Brook, Utica Drain, Wacker Drain, Warwick Drain, West Branch Fish Creek, Wheeler Drain, Wilcox Drain, Wilson Drain, Woodbeck Drain, Wyman Drain, Yates Drain, Zander Drain

Summits show all on map

Twombly Mountain

Towers show all on map

WADL-TV (Mount Clemens), WBRB-AM (Mount Clemens), WKSG-FM (Mount Clemens), WPHS-FM (Warren), WUFL-AM (Sterling Heights),

Macomb County, Michigan Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteMacomb County White population 716,315716,314
BlackMacomb County Black population 83,92383,923
AsianMacomb County Asian population 27,97427,974
MixedMacomb County Mixed population 16,95416,954
American IndianMacomb County American Indian population 2,5432,543
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderMacomb County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 00

Additional population tables :
State population table
Michigan population by county

Related pages


sprint greeley cobethel temple cleburnescurry countyverizon in denton texasarea code 231 michiganathens ohio area codewhere is area code 707 locatedhouston county jail alabamatime warner cable north olmstedchoctaw county schools alwhere is 763 area code locatedwhere is 612 area codelouisiana lakesmap of westchester countycomcast charlottesville phone numbermetro pcs st petersburg flcounties of nebraskapopulation of montgomery county texasdinwiddie county vawhere is 248 area code in michigangiles co vacomsouth in perry gawhere is the 229 area codemetro pcs waterburysprint knoxville tnarea cod 928verizon new bedford maenterprise latrobe paphone area code 770clear lake linn county oregonwhere is the 918 area codebuckland telephone companywhere is the 714 area code locatedlane county blood bankmenifee post officedooly county police departmenttw telecom of californiaavaxat child development centerwhere is area code 973newfane ny zip codegreendale elementary abingdon vacarson city nevada hospitalpopulation density of vermontbecker county mapbrownwood area codecities and counties in virginia810 area code michiganpulaski county indianaverizon mt pleasant miimmanuel baptist church kenoshaclallam county maparcadia parishwestchester church of christlist of north dakota countiesrowan county nc populationwhat is area code 814moody county courthouseconsolidated communications conroe tx phone numberroanoke area coderobeson county mapnorthfield jaguarlindenhurst area codebristol tennessee essential services bristol tngrady county sheriff gaus lec of north carolina incdriftwood theater marble falls texaswhere is the 732 area codearea code 653margaretville telephonewhere is 434 area code locatedtime warner dayton ohio phone numbersumter county florida librarywhere is area code 414 locatedwhat area code is 439goldfieldaccesswhere is area code 801 from