Franklin County, Massachusetts Basics:




Population: 71,535
Area: 699 square miles
County seat: Greenfield
Area code(s) in use: 413 978
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 91.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 32.9%
Median household income: $53,298
Persons in poverty: 11.9%
Home ownership rate: 68.7%
Mean travel time to work: 24.6 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bennington (VT) Berkshire Cheshire (NH) Hampshire Windham (VT) Worcester

Find in Massachusetts

Map of the Franklin County area


Our detail map of Franklin County shows the Franklin County, Massachusetts boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Franklin County, Massachusetts

Airports show all on map

Orange Municipal Airport, Turners Falls Airport

Basins show all on map

The Basin

Bays show all on map

Barton Cove, Lily Pond

Beaches show all on map

Greenfield Beach, Horse Race

Benches show all on map

Beers Plain, Bennett Meadow, Great Meadow, Little Meadow, Moose Plain, Pauchaug Meadow, Pine Meadow, Rose Ledge, Second Moose Plain

Bridges show all on map

Arthur Smith Covered Bridge, Bissell Covered Bridge, Burkeville Covered Bridge, Florida Bridge, French King Bridge, Pumping Station Covered Bridge, Schell Bridge, Stillwater Bridge, Sunderland Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Arms Library Association Library, Ashfield Fire Department, Baystate Health System Ambulance Service, Bernardston Fire Department, Bradford M Field Memorial Library, Buckland Fire District, Buckland Public Library, Charlemont Fire Department, Colrain Fire Department, Conway Fire Department, Cushman Library, Cushmans Tavern (historical), Deerfield Emergency Medical Service, Deerfield Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Deerfield Greenhouse, Erving Elementary School Library, Erving Fire Department Station 1, Erving Fire Department Station 2, Erving Town Hall, Field Memorial Library, Franklin County Jail, Franklin Law Library, Gill Fire Department, Graves Memorial Library, Greenfield Community College Library, Greenfield Community College Library and Learning Resources Center, Greenfield Fire Department, Greenfield High School Library, Greenfield Middle School Library, Greenfield Public Library, Griswold Memorial Library, Hall Tavern (historical), Hawley Fire Department, Heath Fire Department, Heath Public Library, Historic Deerfield and Pocumtuck Valley Memorial Library, Leverett Fire Department, Leyden Fire Department, M N Spear Memorial Library, MacAlaster Library, Memorial Hall Museum, Monroe Fire Department, Monroe Public Library, Montague Fire Department, Montague Town Hall, New Salem Fire Department, New Salem Public Library, Northfield EMS, Northfield Fire Department, Northfield Townhall, Odd Fellows Hall, Orange Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Orange Fire Department Station 2, Orange Town Hall, Ralph C Mahar Regional High School Library, Robertson Memorial Library, Rowe Fire Department, S White Dickinson Memorial Library, Shelburne Falls Fire District, Shelburne Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Shelburne Free Public Library, Shutesbury Fire Department, South Deerfield Fire Department, Sunderland Fire Department, Tilton Library, Town of Conway Ambulance Service, Turners Falls Fire Department, Tyler Memorial Library, Warwick Fire Department, Warwick Free Public Library, Wendell Fire Department, Wendell Town Hall, Whately Elementary School Library, Whately Fire Department, Wheeler Memorial Library

Canals show all on map

Power Canal, Tailrace Tunnel

Capes show all on map

Doctors Island, Percys Point, Prescott Peninsula

Cemeteries show all on map

Aaron Clark Memorial Cemetery, Allis Cemetery, Arms Cemetery, Ashfield Plain Cemetery, Beaver Meadow Cemetery, Boyden Cemetery, Branch Cemetery, Branch Cemetery, Brick School Cemetery, Brookside Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Center Cemetery, Chandler Hill Cemetery, Chestnut Hill Cemetery, Coller Cemetery, Cricket Hill Cemetery, Cristian Hill, Doane Cemetery, Dry Hill Cemetery, East Cemetery, East Charlemont Cemetery, East Deerfield Cemetery, East Hill Cemetery, East Whately Cemetery, Elm Grove Cemetery, Field Cemetery, Gardner Cemetery, Gill Center Cemetery, Green River Cemetery, Hawks Cemetery, Hawks Cemetery, High Street Cemetery, Highland Cemetery, Hill Cemetery, Hill Cemetery, Holton Cemetery, Holy Ghost Cemetery, Holy Name of Jesus Cemetery, Howland Cemetery, Jackson Hill Cemetery, Jones Cemetery, Laurel Hill Cemetery, Leavitt Cemetery, Locust Hill Cemetery, Long Plain Cemetery, Lower Meadow Cemetery, Maple Grove Cemetery, Mervel Cemetery, Mount Hermon Cemetery, Mount Hope Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Nelson Family Cemetery, North Cemetery, North Cemetery, North Cemetery, North River Cemetery, North Shirkshire Cemetery, North Sunderland Cemetery, Old Albany Cemetery, Old Cemetery, Old South Cemetery, Our Lady of Czechowski Cemetery, Pentecost Cemetery, Perry Cemetery, Pine Grove Cemetery, Pine Nook Cemetery, Plainview Cemetery, Polish Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Stanislaus Cemetery, Shelburne Center Cemetery, Shutesbury Cemetery, Skinner Cemetery, South Cemetery, South Cemetery, South Cemetery, South Cemetery, South Mountain Cemetery, Southpart Cemetery, Springdale Cemetery, Town Farm Cemetery, Upper Meadow Cemetery, Village Cemetery, Ward Cemetery, Warwick Cemetery, West Cemetery, West Cemetery, West Cemetery, West Deerfield Cemetery, West Leyden Cemetery, West Northfield Cemetery, Whately Center Cemetery, Zoar Cemetery

Census show all on map

Deerfield Census Designated Place, Greenfield Census Designated Place, Millers Falls Census Designated Place, Northfield Census Designated Place, Orange Census Designated Place, Shelburne Falls Census Designated Place, South Deerfield Census Designated Place, Turners Falls Census Designated Place

Churches show all on map

All Souls Church, Assembly of God Church in Sunderland, Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church, Central Congregational Church, Central Congregational Church, Christian and Missionary Church, Colrain Community Church, Community Bible Church, Community Church, Community Church of North Orange, East Charlemont Church, East Colrain Church, Faith Baptist Church, Farren Chapel Church of Christ, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Deerfield, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First United Methodist Church, Forgiven Heart Fellowship Church, Friends Meeting Church, Grace Church, Holy Name of Jesus Rectory, Holy Spirit Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Leyden United Methodist Church, Living Water Assembly of God Church, Mary Lyon Church, Moores Corner Church, North Congregational Church, North Leverett Baptist Church, Northfield Baptist Church, Orange United Methodist Church, Pine Acres Church, Roaring Brook Camp Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Parish Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Salvation Army, Second Congregational Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shutesbury Community Church, South Deerfield Congregational Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Trinitarian Congregational Church, Trinitarian Congregational Church, Trinity Church, Unitarian Universalist Church, United Church of Bernardston, United Congregational Church, Universalist Church

Crossings show all on map

Interchange Twenty Eight, Interchange Twenty Five, Interchange Twenty Four, Interchange Twenty Seven, Interchange Twenty Six, Interchange Twenty Three

Dams show all on map

Albert Davenport Dam, Ames Pond Upper Dam, Ashfield Pond Dam, Bear Swamp Pumped Storage - Upper Dam, Bear Swamp Pumped Storage Lower Dam, Bowens Pond Dam, Cabot Station Power Plant Dam, Conway Electric Dam, Conway Recreation Dam, Cranberry Pond Dam, Dudleyville Pond Dam, Fiske Pond Dam, Fiske Pond Dike, Ford Pond Dam, Forget Road Dam, Gales Pond Dam, Gardner Falls Main Dam, Gardner Falls Station Canal Dam, Graham Pond Dam, Greenfield Electric Light and Power Dam, Greenfield Reservoir Dam, Hallockville Pond Dam, Haskins Dam, Hillman Ice Pond Dam, J A Wells Upper Dam, J B Dunnell Dam, Kendall Company Number 1 Dam, Lake Mattawa North Outlet Dam, Lake Mattawa South Outlet Dam, Lake Myola Dam, Laurel Lake Dam, Leverett Pond Dam, Lily Pond Dam, Lower Glen Reservoir Dam, McAvoy Dam, McLeod Pond Dam, Mohawk Beach Estates Dam, Moorse Pond Dam, New England Power Company Dam Number 2, New England Power Company Dam Number 3 Forebay, New England Power Company Number 3 Dam, New England Power Company Number 4 Forebay Dam, New England Power Company Number 5, New England Power Number 4 Dam, New Home Sewing Machine Company Dam, North Pond Brook Dam, Northampton Reservoir Lower Dam, Northampton Reservoir Upper Dam, Northfield Mountain Reservoir Dam, Northfield School Upper Reservoir Dam, Packard Pond Dam, Pelham Lake Dam, Plazas Pond Dam, Richards Reservoir Upper Dam, Roaring Brook Dam, Ruggles Pond Dam, Sawyer Pond Dam, Shelburne Falls Fire District Dam, Sheomet Lake Dam, Sherman Dam, South Deerfield Water Supply Dam, Tully Pond Dam, Turners Falls Canal Headgates, Turners Falls Dam, Turners Falls Number 1 Dam, Uppper Reservoir Dam, Wheelers Pond Dam, Whites Pond Dam, Whitmore Pond Dam, Wood Dam

Falls show all on map

Chapel Falls, The Cascades, Turners Falls

Flats show all on map

Bassett Meadow, Beaver Meadow, Cole Meadow, Crocket Meadow, Deerfield Meadows, Greenfield Meadows, Montague Plain, North Meadows, South Meadows, The Bars, The Plains, The Plains, Tully Meadow, Wilder Flat

Forests show all on map

Buckland State Forest, Catamount State Forest, Conway State Forest, Erving State Forest, H O Cook State Forest, Hawley State Forest, Leverett State Forest, Leyden State Forest, Martha's Vineyard State Forest, Montague State Forest, Mount Toby State Forest, New Salem State Forest, Northfield State Forest, Orange State Forest, Shelburne State Forest, Shutesbury State Forest, South River State Forest, Warwick State Forest, Wendell State Forest

Gaps show all on map

Poland Gate, The Bears Den, The Narrows

Hospitals show all on map

Baystate Franklin Medical Center, Farren Memorial Hospital

Islands show all on map

Barton Island, Beaver Island, French King Rock, Hamilton Island, Kidds Island, Mount L, Nelson Island, Peskeomskut Island, Poets Seat, Pulpit Rock, Rawson Island, Russ Mountain, Smead Island, Snell Island, Third Island

Lakes show all on map

Ash Pond, Bassett Pond, Beaver Pond, Browns Pond, Chard Pond, City Pond, Clapp Pond, Davis Pond, Dead Pond, Deane Pond, Deep Hole, Delvas Pond (historical), Dudleys Pond, Flask Pond, Gibbs Pond, Green Pond, Hackmetack Pond, Hastings Pond, Hop Brook Pond (historical), Johnsonian Pond, Lake Wyola, Leonards Pond, Lily Pond, Nance Lake, Newell Pond, North Pond Brook, North Spectacle Pond, Otter Pond, Russ Pond, Sawyer Ponds, Shadow Lake, Sibley Swamp, South Spectacle Pond, Spectacle Ponds, Streeter Pond, Thompson Pond, Twining Brook Pond, Tyler Pond, Wanamaker Lake, Wickett Pond

Locales show all on map

Apex Orchard, Beaver Meadow (historical), Birchmere Farm and Dairy, Camp Apex, Camp Avery, Camp Morgan Memorial, Camp Northfield, Chase Hill Farm, Cherry Rum Shopping Plaza, Clarkdale Fruit Farms, Crumpin-Fox Club Golf Course, Eagleville (historical), Foodmart Plaza Shopping Center, Fort Pelham (historical), Fort Shirley (historical), Greenfield Plaza, Greenwood Farm, Hamilton Orchards, Heywoods Station, Howesville (historical), Kings Plaza, Lakeridge Campground, Logan Station, Massachusetts State Fish Hatchery, Massachusetts State Fish Hatchery, Massachusetts State Fish Hatchery, Mohawk Mall Shopping Center, Pine Hill Orchards, Quontquont Farm, Rices Ferry (historical), Roaring Brook Camp, Rowe Camp, Sheldons Fort (historical), Springbrook Campground, Wagonwheel Campground, Whittemores Ferry (historical)

Military show all on map

Fort Lucas (historical), Fort Morris (historical), Fort Morrison (historical)

Mines show all on map

Davis Mine

Parks show all on map

Charlemont Village Historic District, Cushman Park, Highland Park, Lake Minola Park, Main Street Historic District, Montague Wildlife Management Area, Mount Sugarloaf State Reservation, New Salem Common Historic District, Northfield Main Street Historic District, Old Deerfield Village Historic District, Orange Center Historic District, Pelham Lake Park, Rocky Mountain Park, Satans Kingdom Wildlife Management Area, Shelburne Falls Historic District, Temple Woods, Turner Falls Historic District

Populated Places show all on map

Adamsville, Ashfield, Baconville, Baptist Corner, Bardwell, Beldingville, Bernardston, Blissville, Buckland, Buckland Four Corners, Burkville, Camp Rowe, Camp Warwick, Charlemont, Cheapside, Cold Spring, Colrain, Conway, Cooleyville, Deerfield, Dell, Dodge Corner, Dudleyville, East Charlemont, East Deerfield, East Greenfield, East Leverett, East Northfield, East Northfield Station, East Shelburne, East Whately, Elm Grove, Erving, Factory Village (historical), Farley, Fort Lucas, Fort Morris, Fort Morrison, Foundry Village, Gill, Gill Station, Greenfield, Griswoldville, Grounts Corner, Hales Crossing, Hallockville, Hawley, Heath, Hoosac Tunnel Station, King Corner, Lake Pleasant, Leverett, Leverett Station, Leyden, Locks Village, Lyonsville, Mayo Corners, Mill River, Millers Falls, Millington (historical), Monroe Bridge, Montague, Montague City, Montague Station, Moores Corner, Morse Village, Mount Hermon, Mount Hermon Station, Munns Ferry, New Salem, North Bernardston, North Heath, North Leverett, North New Salem, North Orange, North Prescott, North Sunderland, Northfield, Northfield Farms, Orange, Packard Heights, Pocomtuc (historical), Pratt Corner, Prescott (historical), Prescott Center, Riverside, Roaring Brook Camp, Rowe, Satans Kingdom, Shattuckville, Shelburne, Shelburne Falls, Shirkshire, Shutesbury, Sky Farm, Smiths (historical), South Ashfield, South Deerfield, South Hawley, South Wendell, Spruce Corner, Squawkeag (historical), Stewartville, Stoneville, Sunderland, The Patten, Tully, Turners Falls, Wapping, Warwick, Watson, Wendell, Wendell Depot, West Deerfield, West Hawley, West Leyden, West Northfield, West Orange, West Whately, Whately, Zoar

Post Offices show all on map

Adamsville Post Office (historical), Ashfield Post Office, Bardwells Ferry Post Office (historical), Buckland Post Office, Charlemont Post Office, Chisholm Post Office, Colrain Post Office, Colrain Post Office (historical), Conway Post Office, Cooleyville Post Office (historical), Cyrus Post Office (historical), Davis Post Office (historical), Deerfield Post Office, Dell Post Office (historical), East Charlemont Post Office (historical), East Deerfield Post Office (historical), East Leverett Post Office (historical), East Northfield Post Office (historical), East Shelburne Post Office (historical), East Whately Post Office, East Whatley Post Office (historical), Elm Grove Post Office (historical), Erving Post Office, Factory Village Post Office (historical), Farley Post Office (historical), Gill Post Office (historical), Griswoldville Post Office (historical), Hawley Post Office (historical), Heath Post Office, Hillsboro Post Office (historical), Lake Pleasant Post Office, Leverett Post Office, Leyden Post Office (historical), Line Post Office (historical), Locks Village Post Office (historical), Millers Falls Post Office (historical), Millington Post Office (historical), Monroe Bridge Post Office, Monroe Post Office (historical), Montague Canal Post Office (historical), Montague City Post Office (historical), Montague Post Office, Moores Corner Post Office (historical), Mount Hermon Post Office, New Salem Post Office, North Bernardston Post Office (historical), North Heath Post Office (historical), North Leverett Post Office (historical), North New Salem Post Office (historical), North Orange Post Office (historical), North Sutherland Post Office (historical), Northfield Farms Post Office (historical), Northfield Post Office, Orange Post Office, Riverside Post Office (historical), Rowe Post Office, Shattuckville Post Office, Shelburne Falls Post Office, Shelburne Post Office (historical), Shutesbury Post Office, South Ashfield Post Office (historical), South Deerfield Post Office, South Hawley Post Office (historical), South Vernon Post Office (historical), South Warwick Post Office (historical), Spruce Corner Post Office (historical), Sunderland Post Office, Tully Post Office (historical), Turners Falls Post Office, Warwick Post Office (historical), Watson Post Office (historical), Wendell Depot Post Office, Wendell Post Office, West Deerfield Post Office (historical), West Hawley Post Office (historical), West Leyden Post Office (historical), West Whatley Post Office (historical), Whatley Post Office, Zoar Post Office (historical)

Ranges show all on map

Catamount Hills

Reserves show all on map

Montague State Wildlife Management Area, Poland Brook State Wildlife Management Area

Reservoirs show all on map

Albert Davenport Pond, Ames Pond, Ashfield Pond, Atkins Reservoir, Baker Reservoir, Bear Swamp Upper Reservoir, Bowens Pond, Bowens Pond, Connecticut River Reservoir, Connecticut River Reservoir, Conway Electric Reservoir, Cox Pond, Cranberry Pond, Davenport Brook Reservoir, Deerfield River Reservoir, Deerfield River Reservoir, Deerfield River Reservoir, Deerfield River Reservoir, Deerfield River Reservoir, Fall River Reservoir, Fall River Reservoir, Fiske Pond, Ford Pond, Gales Pond, Gardner Falls Station Canal Reservoir, Grandin Reservoir, Greenfield Reservoir, Greenfield Reservoir - Lower Glen, Hillman Ice Pond, Hubbards Pond, Lake Mattawa, Lake Pleasant, Lake Wyola Reservoir, Laurel Lake, Leverett Pond, Lily Pond, Lower Reservoir, Maynard Pond, McLeod Pond, Mill Brook Reservoir, Millers River Reservoir, Montague Power Canal Reservoir, Moores Pond, Nash Pond, North River Reservoir, Northampton Reservoir, Northampton Reservoir Upper, Northfield Mountain Reservoir, Northfield Reservoir, Number 3 Forebay Reservoir, Packard Pond, Pelham Lake, Plympton Brook Reservoir, Richards Mill Pond, Richards Reservoir, Roaring Brook Reservoir, Roaring Brook Reservoir, Ruggles Pond, Sawyer Pond, Shelburne Falls Fire District Reservoir, Sheomet Lake, Springfield Reservoir, Tully Pond, Turners Falls Reservoir, Upper Reservoir, Upper Reservoir Bear Swamp, Wauban Pond, Wheelers Pond, Whites Pond, Whitmore Pond, Williams Pond, Woods Ice Pond

Ridges show all on map

Diamond Match Ridge, High Ledge, Kennedy Ridge, North Pond Ridge, Pocumtuck Range, Prescott Ridge, Ridge Hill, Rocky Mountain, The Northwest, Upper Bald Hills

Schools show all on map

Abercrombie School, Bement School, Bernardstown Elementary School, Buckland Regional High School, Buckland-Shelburne Regional School, Butterfield School, Center School, Central Street School, Colrain Central School, Conway Grammar School, Conway Street School, Deerfield Academy, Deerfield Elementary School, Dexter Park School, Eagle Brook School, Eagle Brook School, Eaglebrook School, East Whately School, Erving Elementary School, Erving School, Federal Street School, Fisher Hill School, Four Corners School, Franklin County Technical School, Franklin County Vocational-Technical School, Frontier Regional School, Full Circle School, Gale-Brooks School, Gill Elementary School, Great Falls Middle School, Green River School, Greenfield Center School, Greenfield Community College, Greenfield Community College, Greenfield High School, Greenfield Junior High School, Greenfield Middle School, Hawlemont Regional School, Heath Elementary School, Highland School, Hillcrest School, Holy Trinity School, John F Kennedy Elementary School, Lake Grove-Maple Valley School, Leverett Elementary School, Leyden School, Linden Hill School, Mariamonte Academy, Montague Center School, Newton School, North New Salem Christian School, North Parish School, Northfield Center School, Northfield Elementary School, Northfield-Mount Hermon School, Northfield-Mount Hermon School, Pearl E Rhodes Elementary School, Pierce Street School, Pioneer Valley Regional School, Ralph C Mahar Regional School, Robin Crest Learner Center, Robin Crest Learning Center, Rowe Elementary School, Saint Annes School, Saint John the Baptist School, Sanderson Academy, Sheffield Elementary School, Shutesbury Center School, Shutesbury Elementary School, Son Beam Christian School, South End School, Stoneleigh Burnham School, Stoneleigh-Burnham School, Sunderland Elementary School, Swift River School, The Academy at Charlemont, The Academy at Charlemont School, Town Consolidated School, Turner Falls High School, Turners Falls High School, Turners Falls Junior High School, Warwick Center School, Whately Center School, Whatley Elementary School

Springs show all on map

Moody Spring

Streams show all on map

Adams Brook, Albee Brook, Allen Brook, Amethyst Brook, Arms Brook, Ashuela Brook, Avery Brook, Avery Brook, Bailey Brook, Baker Brook, Baker Brook, Basin Brook, Bear River, Beaver Meadow Brook, Bennett Brook, Billings Brook, Black Brook, Black Brook, Bloody Brook, Borden Brook, Bottom Brook, Bow Brook, Bozrah Brook, Brandy Brook, Briggs Brook, Browning Brook, Burrington Brook, Burton Brook, Camel Brook, Carley Brook, Cary Brook, Chadwick Brook, Chapel Brook, Cheney Brook, Cherry Rum Brook, Chestnut Hill Brook, Clapp Brook, Clark Brook, Clesson Brook, Cobb Brook, Cold Brook, Collar Brook, Cooley Brook, Coolidge Brook, Couch Brook, County Brook, Cranberry Pond Brook, Creamery Brook, Darling Brook, Davenport Brook, Davis Mine Brook, Dean Brook, Deerfield River, Dickenson Brook, Doolittle Brook, Dragon Brook, Drakes Brook, Dry Brook, Dry Brook, Dunbar Brook, East Branch North River, East Glen Brook, East Oxbow Brook, East Wait Brook, Egypt Brook, Esther Brook, Fall Brook, Fall Hill Brook, Fall River, First Brook, First Brook, Fish Brook, Fisher Brook, Fiske Brook, Ford Brook, Foundry Brook, Fourmile Brook, Fox Brook, Fuller Brook, Fuller Swamp Brook, Gales Brook, Gardner Brook, Gate Hill Brook, Gibbs Brook, Giles Brook, Glen Brook, Goddard Brook, Grace Brook, Granger Brook, Graves Brook, Great Brook, Great Drain, Great Swamp Brook, Green River, Ground Brook, Gulf Brook, Gunn Brook, Haley Brook, Hannegan Brook, Harris Brook, Hartwell Brook, Hawkes Brook, Hawks Brook, Hawks Brook, Heath Brook, Hibbard Brook, Hinsdale Brook, Hodge Brook, Holden Brook, Hop Brook, Houghton Brook, Jacks Brook, Jimmy Nolan Brook, Johnny Bean Brook, Johnson Brook, Johnson Brook, Katley Brook, Keyup Brook, Kidder Brook, King Brook, Kinsman Brook, Legate Hill Brook, Long Plain Brook, Lord Brook, Louisiana Brook, Lovers Retreat Brook, Lyons Brook, Mallory Brook, Manning Brook, Maxwell Brook, McCard Brook, McClellan Brook, McIver Brook, Meadow Brook, Merriam Brook, Middle Branch Swift River, Mill Brook, Mill Brook, Mill Brook, Mill Brook, Mill Brook, Mill Brook Stream, Miller Brook, Millers Brook, Millers River, Minot Brook, Mitchell Brook, Mohawk Brook, Moosehorn Brook, Mormon Hollow Brook, Moss Brook, Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook, Newton Brook, North Brook, North River, Nurse Brook, Nye Brook, Orcutt Brook, Osgood Brook, Osgood Brook, Otter Brook, Otter Run, Oxbow Brook, Packard Brook, Paint Brook, Parsonage Brook, Patch Brook, Pauchaug Brook, Pea Brook, Pelham Brook, Phelps Brook, Pine Meadow Brook, Plympton Brook, Poland Brook, Pole Swamp Brook, Pond Brook, Poor Farm Brook, Poplar Hill Brook, Potash Brook, Potash Brook, Potter Brook, Prescott Brook, Pumpkin Hollow Brook, Punch Brook, Red Brook, Red Brook, Rice Brook, Roaring Brook, Roaring Brook, Roaring Brook, Roaring Brook, Roberts Brook, Rocky Run, Ruddock Brook, Rum Brook, Russellville Brook, Sam Rice Brook, Sanders Brook, Sawmill River, Schneck Brook, Schoolhouse Brook, Scots Brook, Second Brook, Second Brook, Shattuck Brook, Sheldon Brook, Shepherd Brook, Shingle Brook, Shingle Swamp Brook, Shippee Brook, Sids Brook, Sinkpot Brook, Skerry Brook, Sluice Brook, Smead Brook, Smith Brook, South Brook, South River, Spaulding Brook, Sprague Brook, Spriggy Brook, Spur Brook, Stafford Brook, Steele Brook, Stewart Brook, Stones Brook, Sugerloaf Brook, Tatro Brook, Taylor Brook, Taylor Brook, Taylor Brook, Taylor Brook, The Oxbow, Third Brook, Thorne Brook, Thurston Brook, Tissdell Brook, Todd Brook, Tower Brook, Town Farm Brook, Trout Brook, Tully Brook, Turkey Hill Brook, Tuttle Brook, Tyler Brook, Underhill Brook, Underwood Brook, Upper Branch Clesson Brook, Vincent Brook, West Branch Brook, West Branch North River, West Branch Swift River, West Branch Tully River, West Brook, West Brook, West Wait Brook, Wheatherby Brook, Wheeler Brook, Wheeler Brook, Whetstone Brook, Wickett Brook, Wilder Brook, Wilder Brook, Williams Brook, Willis Brook, Willow Brook, Wilson Brook, Workman Brook

Summits show all on map

Abbott Hill, Adams Hills, Adams Mountain, Ames Hill, Andrews Hill, Arthurs Seat, Aunt Sophies Peak, Avery Hill, Badger Hill, Bald Hill, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Ball Hill, Ball Mountain, Barber Hill, Barber Hill, Bare Hill, Barnard Hill, Bassett Hill, Beach Hill, Bear Mountain, Bear Mountain, Beech Hill, Beech Hill, Beers Mountain, Bellows Hill, Bennetts Knob, Bials Hill, Birch Point, Blueberry Peak, Bolster Hill, Brier Hill, Brimstone Hill, Browns Hill, Brush Mountain, Brushy Mountain, Bug Hill, Bull Hill, Bull Hill, Bullard Hill, Burnt Hill, Canada Hill, Catlin Lot Hill, Chandler Hill, Chapel Ledge, Chestnut Hill, Chestnut Hill, Chestnut Hill, Chestnut Mountain, Christian Hill, Colrain Mountain, Colwell Hill, Coon Hill, Copeland Hill, Country Hill, Crag Mountain, Cricket Hill, Cricket Hill, Crum Hill, Daniels Peak, Darby Hill, Dragon Hill, Drake Hill, Dry Hill, Dry Hill, East Hill, East Hill, East Mineral Hill, East Mountain, Everett Hill, Fairbanks Hill, Fairview Hill, Fall Hill, Fall Hill, Field Hill, First Bald Hills, Fisher Hill, Fishers Hill, Fisk Hill, Flag Mountain, Flower Hill, Forge Hill, Franklin Hill, Frizzell Hill, Garnet Rock, Gates Hill, Gays Hill, Goodnow Hill, Grass Hill, Grassy Hill, Great Hemlock, Great Hill, Greenfield Mountain, Harris Hill, Harvey Hill, Hawks Mountain, Hermit Mountain, Hockanum Hill, Hog Mountain, Hog Mountain, Hogback Mountain, Houghton Hill, Ingraham Hill, Jackson Hill, January Hills, Jerusalem Hill, Johnson Hill, Joshua Hill, Katley Hill, Legate Hill, Lighthouse Hill, Little Hemlock, Little Mount Grace, Little Tully Mountain, Locke Hill, Locks Hill, Lone Tree Hill, Louisiana Mountain, Magoon Hill, Mallard Hill, Mary Lyon Hill, Mason Hill, Massaemett Mountain, Mayo Hill, Mill Hill, Moonshine Hill, Morse Hill, Mount Esther, Mount Grace, Mount Hermon, Mount Hope, Mount Institute, Mount Mineral, Mount Owen, Mount Peak, Mount Pleasant, Mount Ram, Mount Toby, Negus Mountain, North Sugarloaf Mountain, Northfield Mountain, Norton Hill, Notch Mountain, Orcutt Hill, Orcutt Hill, Ox Hill, Packard Mountain, Paddy Hill, Parker Hill, Patten Hill, Peter Hill, Phillips Hill, Pine Hill, Pine Hill, Pine Hill, Pine Hill, Pisgah Mountain, Pitman Hill, Pitt Hill, Pocumtuck Mountain, Pocumtuck Rock, Pond Mountain, Poor Farm Hill, Poplar Hill, Poplar Mountain, Porter Hill, Prescott Hill, Putnam Hill, Quarry Hill, Rattlesnake Hill, Rattlesnake Mountain, Roaring Mountain, Roman T Hill, Round Hill, Round Mountain, Rowe Lot Hill, Ryans Hill, Sachem Head, Seventy Six Hill, Shearer Hill, Shelburne Mountain, Shingle Hill, Sikes Hill, Smith Hill, Snow Hill, Snow Mountain, South Mountain, South Sugarloaf Mountain, Spencer Mountain, Spruce Hill, Spruce Hill, Stacy Mountain, Stoddard Hill, Stoddard Hill, Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain, Stratton Mountain, Strobridge Hill, Stump Hill, Taggard Hill, Taylor Hill, Temple Hill, The Colonel, The Pinnacle, Toby Hill, Todd Mountain, Todd Mountain, Trap Rock Ledge, Tully Mountain, Underwood Hill, Walnut Hill, Walnut Hill, Walters Hill, Warfield Mountain, West Mineral Hill, West Mountain, West Mountain, Whales Head, Wildcat Mountain, Wills Hill, Wilson Hill, Woolman Hill

Swamps show all on map

Bass Swamp, Bear Swamp, Bear Swamp, Black Swamp, Blackington Swamp, Catamount Swamp, Coolidge Swamp, Cranberry Swamp, Fall Hill Meadow, Fuller Swamp, Great Swamp, Great Swamp, Greene Swamp, Harris Swamp, Keyes Swamp, Shingle Swamp, Spruce Swamp, Stevens Swamp, White Ash Swamp, Williams Pond

Towers show all on map

WCAT-AM (Orange-Athol), WGAJ-FM (Deerfield), WGAM-AM (Greenfield), WHAI-AM (Greenfield), WHAI-FM (Greenfield), WHAI-FM (Greenfield), WNMH-FM (Northfield), WRSI-FM (Greenfield)

Trails show all on map

Dunbar Brook Trail

Valleys show all on map

Brush Valley, Guinea Gulf, Hells Kitchen, Hog Hollow, Joe Herrick Gulf, Norton Hollow, Pratt Hollow, Rattlesnake Gutter, Sunny Valley, Toby Hollow, Whately Glen, Wilcox Hollow

Woods show all on map

Long Woods,

Franklin County, Massachusetts Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteFranklin County White population 67,81567,815
MixedFranklin County Mixed population 1,4311,430
AsianFranklin County Asian population 1,0731,073
BlackFranklin County Black population 930929
American IndianFranklin County American Indian population 286286
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderFranklin County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 7271

Additional population tables :
State population table
Massachusetts population by county

Related pages


what area code is 916ashland county airportaltoona area code901 phone area codeverizon wireless marion ohioarmstrong cable grove city pa361 area code mapmci worldcom communications inc nygci eagle river aktelcove investment llc ksatt charleston wvwindstream commgarrett county police departmentizard countymap of tallapoosa county alabamawhere is the 561 area code locatedverizon galesburg ilhorry county sc populationcolorado area codes and prefixeslumos networks waynesboro vabaldwin county recreation departmentsampson north carolinaarea code for overland park kswheeler county nebraskawhere is 472 area codedistance from traverse city to bellaire miwhat is 804 area codearea code for lakeland flgordon county jail numbercentinela state prison visiting informationlost creek ranch alaskaarea code of new jerseywhere is 416 area code locatedkalida telephone companycallahan txrock revival ettymorgan county courthouse alabamaverizon new port richeyboone county arkansas courthouseat&t collinsville ilacs juneauattala countyfredericksburg area codetuscarawas county mapverizon jasper alarea code youngstown ohiofirst christian church kenoshamap spaldingverizon wythevillerawlins county high schoolknox county middle school barbourville kyverizon bristol tnphone area code 719sprint davenport iaverizon mechanicsburg pawhat area code is 954 in floridamontgomery county texas police departmentsmyrna tn area codesurry telephone membership corpnigros in shawnee mission parkwaywhere is area code 360dams in virginiawhite county georgia jailphone area code 585largest county in new york stategrainger tennesseedams in arizonaverizon kingston nyphone area code 912munfordville post officeverizon wireless willoughby ohioverizon in albuquerquecamp edison shaver lake northeast of fresnost mary parish public librarycomcast acton macounties in missouri map814 area code location