Prince George's County, Maryland Basics:




Population: 881,419
Area: 483 square miles
County seat: Upper Marlboro
Area code(s) in use: 301
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 85.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 29.5%
Median household income: $73,568
Persons in poverty: 8.7%
Home ownership rate: 63.4%
Mean travel time to work: 35.8 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Anne Arundel Arlington (VA) Baltimore Calvert Charles City of Alexandria (VA) City of Baltimore District of Columbia (DC) Fairfax (VA) Howard Montgomery

Find in Maryland

Map of the Prince George's County area


Our detail map of Prince George's County shows the Prince George's County, Maryland boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Prince George's County, Maryland

Airports show all on map

Andrews Air Force Base, Bower Field, Chalk Point Generating Sta Heliport, Citizens Bank Headquarters Heliport, College Park Airport, Curtis Field, Freeway Airport, Greater Laurel Beltsville Hospital Heliport, Marlboro Heliport, Metroplex Heliport, Potomac Airfield, Prince Georges Hospital Center Heliport, Queen Chapel Airport (historical), Schrom Airport (historical), Washington Executive Airport/Hyde Field

Areas show all on map

Saint Elizabeths Farm

Bays show all on map

Mondays Creek, Railroad Creek

Bridges show all on map

Brock Bridge, Duvall Bridge, Governor Bridge, High Bridge, Hills Bridge, Priest Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Accokeek Branch Library, Accokeek Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Accokeek Fire Station Company 24, Adele H.Stamp Student Union Building, Administrative Offices Prince George's County Memorial Library System, Agriculture Life Sciences Surge Building, Agriculture Shed, Alex Haley Residence Hall, Alpary Building, Alpha Chi Omega Sorority House, Alpha Delta Pi Sorority House, Alpha Epsilon Phi Sorority House, Alpha Phi Sorority House, Andrews Air Force Base Fire Station 1 Headquarters, Andrews Air Force Base Fire Station 2, Andrews Air Force Base Fire Station 3, Animal Science Service Building, Animal Science/Agricultural Engineering Building, Annapolis Hall, Anne Arundel Hall, Aquaties Center, Architecture Building, Art-Socialogy Building, Avrum Gudelsky Memorial Auditorium, Baden Branch Library, Baden Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Baltimore Hall, Bel Air Hall, Beltsville Branch Library, Beltsville Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Beltsville Fire Station Company 41, Benjamin Building, Benjamin Franklin Hall, Berwyn Heights Fire Station Company 14, Berwyn Heights Library, Berwyn Heights Police Department, Berwyn Heights Police Station, Berwyn Heights Town Hall, Beta Theta Pi Fraternity House, Biology-Psychology Building, Bladensburg Branch Library, Bladensburg Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Bladensburg Fire Station Company 9, Bladensburg Police Department, Bladensburg Police Station, Bladensburg Town Hall, Boulevard Heights Fire Station Company 17, Bowie Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Bowie City Hall, Bowie Fire Station Company 43, Bowie Library, Bowie Police Department, Bowie State University Campus Police, Bowie Volunteer Fire Department and Rescue Squad, Branchville Fire Station Company 11, Brentwood City Hall, Brentwood Fire Station Company 4, Bunker Hill Volunteer Fire Rescue Company - Brentwood - Cottage City Volunteer Fire Department, Calvert Hall, Cambridge Community Center, Cambridge Hall, Campus Recreation Center, Capital Bible Seminary, Capitol Heights Fire Station Company 5, Capitol Heights Municipal Building, Capitol Heights Police Department, Capitol Heights Police Station, Capitol Heights Vokunteer Fire Department, Caroline Hall, Caroll Hall, Cattle Burn, Cecil Hall, Center for Learning & Technology, Center for Young Children, Central Animal Resources Facility, Centreville Hall, Chapel Oaks Fire Station Company 38, Charles Hall, Charles Steinmetz Hall, Charlotte Robinson Hall, Cheaspeake Building, Chemical and Nuclear Engineering Building, Cherry Lane Nursing Center, Chestertown Hall, Cheverly Police Department, Chi Omega Sorority House, Chillum-Adelphi Fire Station Company 34, Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center, Cole Student Activities Building, Collamore Residence, College Park Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, College Park City Hall, College Park Fire Station Company 12, Comcast Center, Computer and Spaces Sciences Building, Computer Science Instructional Center, Cottage City Fire Station Company 2, Cottage City Police Department, Cottage City Police Station, Cottage City Town Hall, Delta Gamma Sorority House, Delta Phi Epsilon Sorority House, Delta Tau Delta Fraternity House, Denton Hall, District Heights Fire Station Company 26, District Heights Municipal Center, District Heights Police Department, District Heights Police Department Sub Station, District Heights Police Station, Dorchester Hall, Dwight Holmes Residence Hall, Easton Hall, Edmonston Police Department, Elkton Hall, Ellicot Dining Hall, Ellicott Hall, Energy Research Facility, Engineering Laboratory Building, English Composition Trailer, Environmental Services Facility, Fairmount Heights Branch Library, Fairmount Heights Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Fairmount Heights Police Department, Federal Law Enforcement Training Center, Football Team Building, Forest Heights Police Department, Forest Heights Police Station, Forest Heights Town Hall, Forestville Fire Station Company 23, Francis Scott Key Hall, Gaylord National Resort and Convention Center, Geology Building, George Crawford Science Building, Glenarden Branch Library, Glenarden Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Glenarden Police Department, Glenarden Town Hall, Good Knight Castle Children's Museum, Goodloe Apartments, Goodloe House, Greenbelt Branch Branch Library, Greenbelt Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Greenbelt Police Department, H J Patterson Hall, Hagerstown Hall, Harriet Tubman Residence Hall, Harrison Lab, Hartford Hall, Health & Human Performance Building, Hillcrest Heights Branch Library, Hillcrest Heights Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Hillhaven Nursing Center, Hillside Fire Company 6, Hornbake Library, Horse Barn, Hotzapfet Hall, Hyattsville Branch Library, Hyattsville Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Hyattsville City Hall, Hyattsville Fire Station Company 1, Hyattsville Police Department, Hyattsville Police Station, Institute for Physical Sciences & Technology Storage Building, Instructional Television Facility, J M Patterson Building, Jeong H Kim Engineering Building, Jimenez Hall, John G and Beverly A Puente Library, Jull Hall, Kappa Alpha Fraternity House, Kentland Fire Station Company 33, Landover Hills Fire Station Company 30, Landover Hills Police Department, LaPlata Hall, Largo-Kettering Branch Library, Larkin Chase Nursing and Restorative Center, Laurel Branch Library, Laurel Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Laurel Municipal Center, Laurel Police Department, Lee Building, Lee DeForest Hall, LeFrak Building, Leonardtown Community Center, Leonardtown Office Building, Leonidas James Physical Education Complex, Lighthouse Christian Bookstore, Linton Hall, Lucretia Kennard Residence Hall, M/A-COM Hall, Main Administration Building, Manufacturing Building, Marie Mount Hall, Marlboro Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Marlboro Fire Station Company 20, Martin Luther King Junior Communications Arts Center, Maryland Fire / Rescue Institute Headquarters, Maryland National Capital Park Police Headquarters, Maryland National Capital Park Police Southern District Station, Maryland State Police Barrack L Forestville, Maryland State Police Barrack Q College Park, Maryland Trade Center, MCI Hall, McKeidin Library, Microbiology Building, Miles Hall, Montpelier Cultural Arts Center, Montpelier Mansion, Morningside Police Department, Mount Rainier Branch Library, Mount Rainier City Hall, Mount Rainier Fire Station Company 3, Mount Rainier Police Department, Mount Rainier Police Station, Mount Ranier Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Mowatt Lane Parking Garage, Mowatt Lane Substation, Neutral Buoyancy Research Facility, New Carrollton Branch Library, New Carrollton Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, New Carrollton Municipal Center, New Carrollton Police Department, Newton White Mansion, North Brentwood City Hall, Notley Hall, Nyumburu Cultural Center, Outdoor Aquatic Center, Oxon Hill Branch Library, Oxon Hill Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Oxon Hill Fire Station Company 21, Oyer Memorial Library, Patuxent Building, Phi Kappa Tau Fraternity House, Phi Sigma Kappa Fraternity House, Phi Sigma Sorority House, Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity House, Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity House, Plant Science Building, Pocomoke Building, Potomac Building, Preinkert Field House, President's House - Bowie State University, President's Residence - University of Maryland at College Park, Prince George's County Community College Police, Prince George's County Police Department District I Hyattsville Station, Prince George's County Police Department District II Bowie Station, Prince George's County Police Department District III Palmer Park Station, Prince George's County Police Department District IV Oxon Hill Station, Prince George's County Police Department District V Clinton Station, Prince George's County Police Department District VI Beltsville Station, Prince George's County Police Seat Pleasant District, Prince George's County Sheriff's Office, Prince George's County Sheriff's Office, Prince Georges County District Police Station 2, Prince Georges County District Police Station 6, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 817 Boulevard Heights Volunteer Fire Rescue, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 818 Glenn Dale Volunteer Fire Association, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 828 West Lanham Hills Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 830 Landover Hills Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 833 Kentland Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 835 Greenbelt Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 836 Baden Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 839 Bowie Volunteer Fire Department Belair, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 840 Brandywine Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 841 Beltsville Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Company 843 Bowie Volunteer Fire Department Pointer, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 801 Hyattsville Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 809 Bladensburg Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 810 Laurel Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 811 Branchville Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 812 College Park Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire / EMS Department Company 814 Berwyn Heights Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Fire Department Company 822 Tuxedo Cheverly Fire Station, Prince Georges County Fire Department Company 849 Laurel Volunteer Fire and Rescue Squad, Prince Georges County Fire Department Station 846 Kentland Volunteer Fire Department Company, Prince Georges County Fire Department Station 847 Allentown Road Volunteer Fire Department 2, Prince Georges County Police, Prince Georges County Sheriff, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Accokeek Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Bunker Hill Volunteer Fire Rescue Company, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Capital Heights Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Chapel Oaks Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Chillum Adelphi Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Chillum Fire Department Adelphi EMS, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Clinton Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 805 Capitol Heights, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 808 Seat Pleasant, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 821 Oxon Hill, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 823 Forestville, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 826 District Heights, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 829 Silver Hill, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 831 Beltsville, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Company 832 Allentown Road, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Marlboro Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Marlboro Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Morningside Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Oxen Hill Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department Riverdale Heights Volunteer Fire Department, Prince Georges County Volunteer Fire Department West Lanham Hills Volunteer Fire Good Luck Road, Prince Georges District 1 Police and Sheriff Department, Prince Georges Hall, Prince Georges Maryland State Police, Prince Georges's County Correctional Center, Public Documents Reference Library, Queen Anne's Hall, Reckord Armory, Regents Drive Parking Garage, Research Greenhouse Complex, Ritchie Coliseum, Ritchie Fire Station Company 37, Ritchie Volunteer Fire Department, Riverdale Heights Fire Station Company 13, Riverdale Park Fire Station Company 7, Riverdale Park Police Department, Riverdale Volunteer Fire Department Company 7 Incorporated, Romano Vineyard and Winery, Rossborough Inn, Samuel Riggs IV Alumni Center, Science Building - Bowie State University, Seat Pleasant Police Department, Seat Pleasant Town Hall, Service Building Annex, Sheep Barn, Shipley Field House, Shoemaker Building, Shriver Laboratory, Silesia Fire Station Company 47, Smuel Morse Hall, Solomons Voluntary Fire Department and Rescue Squad, South Campus Commons Apartments, South Campus Dining Hall, Spauldings Branch Library, Spauldings Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Stadium Drive Parking Garage, Steiner Hall, Surratts-Clinton Branch Library, Surratts-Clinton Branch Prince George's County Memorial Library, Susquehanna Hall, Symons Hall, Talbot Hall, Tawes Fine Arts Building, Technology Advancement Building, Terrapin Trail Parking Garage, Theodore McKeldin Gymnasium, Thomas Edison Hall, Thurgood G Marshall Library, Towers Residence Hall, Tuxedo-Cheverly Fire Station Company 22, Tydings Hall, Tyser Tower, U S Airways Arena (historical), UMUC/Inn & Conference Center, UMUC/Student & Faculty Services Center, UMUC/University College Garage, Union Lane Parking Garage, United States Census Bureau, United States Navy Oceanographic Office, United States Navy Photo Interpretation Center, United States Park Police District 4 Greenbelt, University Commons Number 5, University Commons Number 6, University Commons Number 8, University of Maryland - College Park Police Department, University Park Police Department, University Park Town Hall, Upper Marlboro Branch Library, Upper Marlboro Courthouse, Upper Marlboro Police, Upper Marlboro Police Department, Upper Marlboro Town Hall, Van Horn Tavern (historical), Van Munching Hall, Varsity Sports Teamhouse, Villa Rosa Nursing Home, Wagner Center, West Lanham Hills Fire Station Company 28, William E Henry Administration Building, William G McGowan Academic Center, Wind Tunnel Building, Wiseman University Center, Worcester Hall, Zeta Beta Tau Fraternity House, Zeta Psi Fraternity House, Zeta Tau Alpha Sorority House

Capes show all on map

Chalk Point, Fox Ferry Point, Hatton Point, Hedge Neck, Indian Queen Point, McCalvert Point, Mockley Point, Pigg Point, Short Point, Trueman Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Addison Chapel Cemetery, Ascension Cemetery, Bayne Cemetery, Beanes Cemetery, Bells Cemetery, Bnai Israel Cemetery, Bowie Cemetery, Cedar Hill Cemetery, Cheltenham Cemetery, Cheltenham Veterans Cemetery, Christ Church Cemetery, Christ Church Cemetery, Christ Church Cemetery, Christian Brothers Institute Cemetery, Church of the Atonement Cemetery, Church of the Holy Rosary Cemetery, Epiphany Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, First Lutheran Cemetery, Forest Memorial Cemetery, Fort Lincoln Cemetery, Foxhill Recreation Center, George Washington Cemetery, Grace Cemetery, Greenbelt Cemetery, Hebrew Cemetery, Holy Family Cemetery, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Immanuel Cemetery, Ivy Hill Cemetery, Lanham Cemetery, Lincoln Memorial Cemetery, Lyles Family Cemetery, Maryland National Memorial Park, McKendree Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Hope Cemetery, Mount Oak Cemetery, National Harmony Memorial Park, Oxon Hill Cemetery, Perkins Cemetery, Pleasant Grove Cemetery, Queens Chapel Cemetery, Ridgley-Zion Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Saint Barnabus Cemetery, Saint Dominics Cemetery, Saint Georges Chapel Cemetery, Saint Ignatius Cemetery, Saint John the Evangelist Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Joseph Cemetery, Saint Mary of the Mill Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Philips Cemetery, Saint Simons Cemetery, Saint Thomas Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Washington National Cemetery, Westphalia Cemetery

Census show all on map

Accokeek Census Designated Place, Adelphi Census Designated Place, Andrews Air Force Base Census Designated Place, Aquasco Census Designated Place, Baden Census Designated Place, Beltsville Census Designated Place, Brandywine Census Designated Place, Brock Hall Census Designated Place, Camp Springs Census Designated Place, Cedarville Census Designated Place, Chillum Census Designated Place, Clinton Census Designated Place, Coral Hills Census Designated Place, Croom Census Designated Place, East Riverdale Census Designated Place, Fairwood Census Designated Place, Forestville Census Designated Place, Fort Washington Census Designated Place, Friendly Census Designated Place, Glassmanor Census Designated Place, Glenn Dale Census Designated Place, Goddard Census Designated Place, Greater Upper Marlboro Census Designated Place, Hillcrest Heights Census Designated Place, Kettering Census Designated Place, Konterra Census Designated Place, Lake Arbor Census Designated Place, Landover Census Designated Place, Langley Park Census Designated Place, Lanham Census Designated Place, Lanham-Seabrook Census Designated Place (historical), Largo Census Designated Place, Marlboro Meadows Census Designated Place, Marlboro Village Census Designated Place, Marlow Heights Census Designated Place, Marlton Census Designated Place, Melwood Census Designated Place, Mitchellville Census Designated Place, National Harbor Census Designated Place, Oxon Hill Census Designated Place, Oxon Hill-Glassmanor Census Designated Place (historical), Peppermill Village Census Designated Place, Queen Anne Census Designated Place, Queenland Census Designated Place, Rosaryville Census Designated Place, Seabrook Census Designated Place, Silver Hill Census Designated Place, South Laurel Census Designated Place, Springdale Census Designated Place, Suitland Census Designated Place, Suitland-Silver Hill Census Designated Place (historical), Summerfield Census Designated Place, Temple Hills Census Designated Place, Walker Mill Census Designated Place, West Laurel Census Designated Place, Westphalia Census Designated Place, Woodlawn Census Designated Place, Woodmore Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Back Channel

Churches show all on map

Abiding Presence Lutheran Church, Abyssinia Baptist Church, Addison Chapel, Adelphi Bible Church, Ager Road United Methodist Church, All Saints Lutheran Church, Allentown Church, Amazing Grace Baptist Church, Apostolic Breakthrough International Ministries, Apostolic Christian Church, Arise Outreach Ministry, Ark of Safety Christian Church, Ascension Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Ashbury Church, Belair Baptist Church, Belair Church of Christ, Bells United Methodist Church, Beltsville Baptist Church, Beltsville Seventh Day Adventist Church, Berwyn Baptist Church, Berwyn Presbyterian Church, Beth Torah Congregation, Bethany Christian Church, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany Way of the Cross Church of Christ, Bethel Free Methodist Church, Bethel United Methodist Church, Bible Life Christian Center, Bladensburg Baptist Church, Bowie Station Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Bradburn Memorial Bible Church, Brandywine Bible Church, Brandywine Church, Breath of Life Faith Church, Bright Light Baptist Church, Broadview Baptist Church, Brookfield United Methodist Church, Brookins Faith Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church, Brooks Church, Camp Springs Community Church, Camp Springs United Methodist Church, Capitol Church of God, Carrol Chapel, Cedarville Assembly of God Church, Central Baptist Church, Chapel of the Incarnation, Cheltenham United Methodist Church, Cheverly United Methodist Church, Christ Apostolic Church of America, Christ Church, Christ Cornerstone Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Mission Church, Christ Missionary Baptist Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christian Fellowship Assembly Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of God, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of the Atonement (historical), Church of the Holy Rosary, Church of the Living God, Church of the Nativity, Church of the Olive Branch, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Way, Clinton Christian Church, Clinton Church, Clinton Presbyterian Church, Clinton United Methodist Church, College Park Church of God, College Park United Methodist Church, College Park Wesleyan Church, Colmar Manor Bible Church, Community Church, Community Temple Church, Cong Shaare Tikvah, Congregational Methodist Episcopal Church, Corinth Baptist Church, Corkran Memorial Methodist Church, Cornerstone Assembly of God Church, Cornerstone Baptist Community Church, Cornerstone New Life Ministries, Craig Memorial Community Church, Davies Memorial Unitarian Church, Dayspring Community Church, Decatur Heights Baptist Church, Deliverance Church of Christ, Disciples International Training and Worship Center, Divine Peace Lutheran Church, Dorsey Chapel (historical), Eastern Community Church, Ebenezer Church, Ebenezer Methodist Church, Embry African Methodist Episcopal Church, Emmanuel Church of Pentecost, Emmanuel United Methodist Church, Ephesians New Testament Church of God in Christ, Epiphany Episcopal Church, Evangelical Assembly of God, Evergreen Church (historical), Faith Baptist Church of South Laurel, Faith Church, Faith in Christ Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Capitol Heights, First Baptist Church of District Heights, First Baptist Church of Friendly, First Baptist Church of Highland Park, First Baptist Church of Hyattsville, First Baptist Church of Laurel, First Baptist Church of Mount Rainier, First Baptist Church of Suitland, First Evangelical Church, First Lutheran Church of Bowie, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, Fords Meeting House (historical), Forest Heights Baptist Church, Forest Memorial United Methodist Church, Forestville Baptist Church, Forestville Free Methodist Church, Fort Foote Baptist Church, Fort Washington Church, Fort Washington United Methodist Church, Fullness Church of God and Christ, Garden of Gethsemane Church of God in Christ, Gibbons Church, Givens Bible Church, Glad Tidings Tabernacle, Glenn Dale United Methodist Church, Gods Universal Kingdom Christian Church, Good Samaritan Lutheran Church, Good Samaritan Mission, Good Shepherd Baptist Church, Goodloe Memorial Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Gospel Bible Missionary Baptist Church, Gospel Faith Mission International, Grace Assembly Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Brethren Church, Grace Brethren Church, Grace Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Grace Presbyterian Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Greater Beulah Baptist Church, Greenbelt Baptist Church, Greenbelt Community Church, Henson Valley Christian Church, Hillandale Church, Hillandale Church, Hillcrest Baptist Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Family Church, Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Holy Redeemer Metropolitan Community Church, Holy Trinity Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Missionary Cenacle, Holy Truth of God in Christ Jesus Church, Hope Lutheran Church, Hope Presbyterian Church, House of Prayer, Hyattsville Mennonite Church, Hyattsville Presbyterian Church, Iglesia Roca De La Eternidad, Immanuel Church, Jerusalem African Methodist Episcopal Church, John Wesley Church, Jonah Korean Presbyterian Church, Kent Baptist Church, Ketterling Baptist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Anacostia South Congregation, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Clinton Congregation, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Forestville Congregation, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Fort Chaplin Park Congregation, Korean Zion City Presbyterian Church, Landover Hills Baptist Church, Lanham United Methodist Church, Largo Community Church, Laurel Presbyterian Church, LeDetroit Baptist Church, Maple Springs Baptist Church, McKendree Methodist Church (historical), Mellwood Church of the Nazarene, Memorial Chapel, Metropolitan Church of God, Metropolitan Seventh Day Adventist Church, Milagros De Jesu Cristo, Missionary Servants of the Most Holy Trinity, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Catholic Church, Mount Calvary Way of the Cross Church, Mount Ennon Baptist Church, Mount Ephraim Baptist Church, Mount Hope Church, Mount Nebo Church, Mount Oak Church, Mount Rainier Christian Church, Mount Rainier United Methodist Church, Mount Victory Baptist Church, Mountain of Fire Miracles Ministries Church, Mowatt Memorial Church, Mowatt Memorial Church (historical), Mystery Church of God, National Wesleyan Church, New Born Church of God and True Holiness, New Carrollton Bible Church, New Creation Gospel Center, New Dawn Baptist Church, New Generation For Christ Fellowship Church, New Home Baptist Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church of Columbia Park, New Life Assembly of God Church, New Life Christian Center, New Life Family Fellowship Church, New Mount Olivet Apostolic Church, Northeastern Presbyterian Church, Oaklands United Presbyterian Church, Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic Church, Our Lady Queen of Angels Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Oxon Hill Baptist Church, Oxon Hill Church of Christ, Oxon Hill Lutheran Church, Oxon Hill United Methodist Church, Perkins Chapel, Pleasant Grove (Hyatt) Meeting House (historical), Pleasant Hope Church (historical), Progressive Church, Providence Church, Queens Chapel, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Refreshing Spring Church of God In Christ, Reid Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church, Rhema Christian Center Church, Ridgely Church of God, Ridgley Church, Ritchie Baptist Church, Riverdale Baptist Church, Riverdale Presbyterian Church, Riverside Baptist Church, Sacred Heart Church, Saint Ambrose Catholic Church, Saint Barnabas Church, Saint Barnabas Church, Saint Bernard Catholic Church, Saint Bernardine of Siena Catholic Church, Saint Cecilia Chapel, Saint Christophers Episcopal Church, Saint Columba Catholic Church, Saint Dominics Catholic Church, Saint Georges Church (historical), Saint Georges Episcopal Church, Saint Gregory Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Hugh Catholic Church, Saint Ignatius Church, Saint James Baptist Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint Jerome Catholic Church, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Josephs Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Josephs Parish Center, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Church, Saint Marks United Methodist Church, Saint Mary Catholic Church, Saint Mary of the Assumption Catholic Church, Saint Mary of the Mills Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint Matthew Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Saint Matthews Parish Hall, Saint Matthews United Methodist Church, Saint Matthias Catholic Church, Saint Michael Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Nicholas Catholic Church, Saint Paul Baptist Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Moravian Church, Saint Philips Episcopal Church, Saint Simons Church, Saint Simons School (historical), Saint Theodore Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Thomas Church (historical), Saintt Andrews Episcopal Church, Seabrook Baptist Church, Seat Pleasant Church, Seaton Church, Second Church of God and Saints of Christ, Second Washington Chapel of Disciples of Christ, Shiloh Abundant Life Ministries, Shiloh Baptist Church, Solid Rock Church, Southminster United Presbyterian Church, Spirit of Faith Christian Center, Sri Siva Vishnu Temple, Sylvan Vista Baptist Church, Temple Hills Baptist Church, Temple Hills Church of God, Temple Soloh, The Church of God of Prophecy, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Commission Church of Christ, The Tabernacle, Trinity Bible Mission Church, Trinity Church of the Nazarene, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Moravian Church, True Deliverance Church of God, True Way Deliverance Church, Tumaini Baptist Church, Turner Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Church, Union Bethel Church, Union Memorial Methodist Church, United Baptist Church, United Faith Church of God, United Methodist Church of the Redeemer, United Parish of Bowie Presbyterian Church, University Christian Church, University Park Church of Christ, University United Methodist Church, Victory International Worship Center, Victory Temple, Walker Mill Baptist Church, Wallace Presbyterian Church, Washington Memorial Christian Church, Way of Life Church of Christ, West Hyattsville Baptist Church, Wildercroft Church of Christ, Woodlawn Baptist Church, Woodlawn Christian Fellowship Church, Zion Apostolic Faith Church, Zion Church

Cliffs show all on map

Indian Queen Bluff, Rosier Bluff

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 11, Interchange 11, Interchange 13, Interchange 15, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 19, Interchange 2, Interchange 20, Interchange 22, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 27, Interchange 29, Interchange 3, Interchange 33, Interchange 4, Interchange 5, Interchange 6, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 8, Interchange 9

Dams show all on map

Allen Pond Dam, Cash Creek Dam, Clinton Regional Park Dam, Contee Main Settling Pond Dam, Greenbelt Dam, Northampton Lake Dam, Redington Lake Dam, Rocky Gorge Dam, Soil Conservation Service Lake Dam

Forests show all on map

Cedarville State Forest, Greenwood Forest

Hospitals show all on map

Bowie Health Center, Carroll Manor Nursing Home, Doctors Community Hospital, Fort Washington Hospital, Gladys Spellman Specialty Hospital and Nursing Center, Glenn Dale Hospital (historical), Greater Laurel Beltsville Hospital, Hospice of the Chesapeake, Laurel Regional Hospital, Leland Memorial Hospital, Malcolm Grow United States Air Force Medical Center, Prince Georges Hospital, Saint Luke Institute, Southern Maryland Hospital Center

Islands show all on map

Rosilie Island

Lakes show all on map

Blue Pond, Bluegill Pond, Chews Lake, Duvall Ponds, Farm Pond, Hance Pond, Lake Ruth, Laurel Lake, Mallard Pond, Schoolhouse Pond, Shaffners Ponds

Locales show all on map

Addison Plaza Shopping Center, Addison Road-Seat Pleasant Metro Station, Adelphi Plaza Shopping Center, Allentown Outlet Mall Shopping Center, Allentown Way Shopping Center, Ammendale Business Campus, Andrews Manor Shopping Center, Apple Grove Plantation (historical), Aquasco Speedway, Ardwick Industrial Center, Ardwick Industrial Park, Arena Plaza Shopping Center, Avondale Industrial Area, Beltsville Industrial Center, Beltsville Industrial Park, Beltway Plaza Mall Shopping Center, Bladen Shopping Center, Bladensburg Shopping Center, Bowie Gateway Center, Bowie Golf and Country Club, Bowie Race Track, Bowie Race-Track Stables, Bowie Town Center, Boys Village of Maryland, Branch Avenue Metro Station, Branch Avenue Plaza Shopping Center, Branchwood Shopping Center, Bray Green Industrial Park, Brown Station Road Landfill, Bryd Stadium Complex, Cabin Branch Industrial Center, Cabot and Forbes Washington Industrial Park, Calvert Office Park, Camp Casey (historical), Capital Corner Shopping Center, Capital Gateway Business Park, Capital Plaza Mall Shopping Center, Capitol Heights Metro Station, Capitol Heights Plaza Shopping Center, Capitol Office Park, Capitol Office Park, Central Industrial Park, Cherry Hill Farm And Orchard, Chestnut Hills Shopping Center, Cheverly Metro Station, Cipriano Springs Shopping Center, City of Bowie Wastewater Treatment Plant, Clinton Park Shopping Center, Clinton Plaza Shopping Center, College Park Shopping Center, College Park-U of MD Metro Station, Collington Center, Collington Plaza Shopping Center, Constellation Center Office Park, Croom Station, Cross Creek Golf Club, Defense Shopping Center, Dodge Park Shopping Center, Duvall Village Shopping Center, East Pines Shopping Center, Eastgate Industrial Center, Eastover Shopping Center, Eastpoint Metro Business Center, Enterprise Golf Course, Enterprise Shopping Center, Fairview Plantation (historical), Farmington Landing, Flying Change Farm, Forest Plaza Shopping Center, Forest Village Park Mall Shopping Center, Forestville Plaza Shopping Center, Fort Washington Light, Fort Washington Marina, Fort Washington Shopping Center, Fox Hill Recreation Center, Free State Mall Shopping Center, Glen Ridge Shopping Center, Glenn Dale Business Campus, Glenn Dale Golf Club, Goddard Space Flight Center, Golden Triangle Office Park, Good Fortune Farm, Gorman Shopping Center, Great Eastern Plaza Shopping Center, Greater Laurel Professional Park, Greenbelt Executive Center, Greenbelt Metro Station, Hampshire Langley Shopping Center, Hampton Mall Shopping Center, Hampton Park, Hampton South Business Center, Hanover Office Park, Hanson-Palmer Business Park, Hechinger Plaza Shopping Center, Henson Creek Golf Course, Hicks Mill (historical), Hill Top Plaza Shopping Center, His Lordship's Kindness Horse Farm, Inglewood Business Community Center, International Mall Shopping Center, Island Plaza Shopping Center, Iverson Mall Shopping Center, J H Kehoe Track & Ludwig Field, Ketterling Shopping Center, King Shopping Center, Konterra Business Campus, Lake Arbor Golf Club, Landover Hills Shopping Center, Landover Industrial Center, Landover Mall Shopping Center, Landover Metro Station, Langley Park Shopping Center, Lanham Shopping Center, Largo Town Center Shopping Center, Largo Town Center Station, Laurel Centre Mall Shopping Center, Laurel Employment Park, Laurel Employment Park, Laurel Lakes Shopping Center, Laurel Pines Country Club, Laurel Plaza Shopping Center, Laurel Shopping Center, Leonardtown Housing, Livingston Square Shopping Center, Marlboro Country Club, Marlboro Hunt Club, Marlboro Speedway, Marlboro Square Shopping Center, Marlboro Station, Marlow Heights Shopping Center, Marlow Shopping Center, Marlton Golf Club, Marlton Plaza Shopping Center, Maryland 50 Industrial Park, Maryland 95 Corporate Park, Melwood Mall Shopping Center, Metro East Office Park, Morgan Boulevard Station, National Harbor, Naylor Road Metro Station, New Carrollton Mall Shopping Center, New Carrollton Metro Station, New Hampshire Center Shopping Center, Newbridge Country Club, Northampton Business Park, NOS Magnetic Observatory, Oak Grove Substation, Oakcrest Country Club, Olde Forte Village Shopping Center, Omni Commerce Center, Osborne Shopping Center, Oxon Hill Plaza Shopping Center, Pagetts Corner Shopping Center, Paint Branch Golf Course, Parkland Shopping Center, Patuxant Greens Country Club, Peace Cross, Penn-Belt South Industrial Park, Penn-East Business Park, Penn-Mar Shopping Center, Pennsylvania Junction, Pennsylvania Station Shopping Center, Piscataway Wastewater Treatment Plant, Plaza Thirty Shopping Center, Pleasant Run Shopping Center, Pointer Ridge Plaza Shopping Center, Port Towns Shopping Center, Potomac Business Park, Potomac Ridge Golf Course, Potomac Shopping Center, Presidential Corporate Center, Prince George's County Equestrian Center, Prince George's Plaza Metro Station, Prince Georges Business Center, Prince Georges Country Club, Prince Georges Country Club, Prince Georges Plaza, Prince Georges Yacht Club, Queen Anne Farm, Riggs Mill (historical), Riggs Plaza Shopping Center, Riggs Sargent Shopping Center, Ringgold Manor (historical), Ritchie Commerce Center, Ritchie Industrial Park, Riverdale Plaza Shopping Center, Rivertowne Commons Shopping Center, Rosecroft Raceway, Rosecroft Shopping Center, Seabrook Shopping Center, Silver Hill Industrial Center, Silver Hill Plaza Shopping Center, Six Flags America, South Potomac Commerce Center, Southern Avenue Metro Station, Southern Avenue Shopping Center, Spectrum 95 Corporate Center, Suitland Metro Station, Sunrise Village Shopping Center, Takoma Park Plaza Shopping Center, Takoma-Langley Crossroads Shopping Center, Tantallon Country Club, Tantallon Marina, The Market Place Shopping Center, Tick Tock Plaza Shopping Center, Ulles Crossing, United States Department of Agriculture Research Center, United States Department of the Interior Patuxent Wildlife Research Center, University of Maryland Science and Technology Center, University of Maryland Tobacco Experiment Farm, Virginia Manor, Virginia Manor Industrial Park, Washington Business Park, West Hyattsville Metro Station, West Lanham Shopping Center, Willis Pumping Station, Windbrook Recreation Center, Woodberry Square Shopping Center

Military show all on map

Adelphi Laboratory Center, Andrews Air Force Base, Battery Decatur (historical), Battery Emory (historical), Battery Humphreys (historical), Battery James Many (historical), Battery Meigs (historical), Battery Smith (historical), Battery White (historical), Battery Wilkin (historical), Beltsville Naval Outer Landing Field (historical), Fort Foote (historical), Fort Washington (historical)

Parks show all on map

Accokeek Neighborhood Park, Adelphi Mill Recreation Center, Adelphi Recreation Center, Allen Pond Park, Allentown Road Recreation Center, Amber Meadows Park, Anacostia River Park, Baltimore - Washington Parkway, Barlowe Road Park, Barnaby Run Park, Bedford Park, Beltsville North Park, Berkshire Neighborhood Park, Betty Blume Park, Blue Ponds Park, Bradbury Heights Recreation Center, Brandywine Area Recreation Area, Brooks Road Recreation Center, Byrd Stadium, Calvert Park, Calverton Park, Camp Springs Recreation Center, Charles Branch Stream Valley Park, Cheltenham Acres Recreation Area, Cheltenham Woods Community Park, Cherry Hill Road Recreation Center, Cheverly Community Park, Cheverly Local Park, Colby Park, Collington Branch Park, Douglas Patterson Park, Dupont Heights Park, Enterprise East Recreation Center, Enterprise Estates Recreation Center, Fairmount Heights Park, Federal Spring Recreation Center, FedEx Field, Fletchers Field, Folly Branch Park, Fort Foote Park, Fort Washington Park, Franklin Square Park, Glenn Dale Park, Glenn Dale Recreation Center, Glenridge Recreation Center, Glenwood Park, Greenbelt Lake Park, Greenbelt Park, Greenwood Manor Community Park, H P Johnson Park, Hall Park, Heather Hills Park, High Bridge Park, Hill Road Park, Hill Road Recreation Center, Hillcrest Park, Holloway Estates Park, Hollywood Recreation Center, Hunters Mill Recreation Area, Huntington North Recreation Area, Huntington South Recreation Area, Hyattsville Historic District, Hyde Field, Indian Creek Park, Kagle Tract Recreation Center, Kentland Park, L P Cosca Regional Park, Lane Manor Recreation Center, Lanham Forest Recreation Center, Larchdale Park, Largo-Lottsford Community Park, Largo-Northampton Urban Center, Little Paint Branch Park, Little Washington Neighborhood Park, Magruder Park, Marietta Manor Historic Site, Marlow Heights Park, Marlton Community Park, Marlton Neighborhood Park, Mellwood Hills Community Park, Mellwood Park, Mellwood Pond Community Park, Meloy Field, Merkle Wildlife Management Area, Michael J Polley Neighborhood Park, Millwood Recreation Center, Mount Rainier Historic District, Mount Rainier Neighborhood Park, Muirkirk Park, National Capital Parks, National Capital Parks-East, North Barnaby Recreation Area, North Englewood Playground, Northeast Branch Park, Owens Road Park, Paint Branch Park, Patuxent River Watershed Park, Perkins Memorial, Pheasant Run Community Park, Pinewood Park, Piscataway Creek Park, Piscataway Park, Pointer Ridge Recreation Area, Potomac Landing Park, Potomac River Waterfront Park, Potomac Vista Recreation Area, Powder Mill Community Park, Randall Tract Recreation Area, Riverdale Recreation Center, Riverview Recreation Center, Robert M Watkins Regional State Park, Rosaryville State Park, Sandy Hill Neighborhood Park, Schrom Hills Recreation Center, Seabrook Park, Seat Pleasant Recreation Center, Sherman Park, Snow Hill Manor Neighborhood Park, Somerset Park, South Forestville Park, South Laurel Neighborhood Park, Spring Park, Suitland Bog Park, Suitland Park, Tanglewood Community Park, Tantallon North Neighborhood Park, Tantallon Park, Temple Hills Recreation Center, The National Colonial Farm, Tinkers Creek Park, University Hills Recreation Center, Valley View Community Park, Vansville Park, Walker Mill Regional Park, West Laurel Park, Western Branch Stream Valley Park, Westphalia Neighborhood Park, White Marsh Park, Woodberry Forest Recreation Center, Woodmoor Road Recreation Center

Populated Places show all on map

Acco Park, Accokeek, Accokeek Acres, Accokeek Lawn, Acredale, Adelphi, Adelphi Park, Ammendale, Andrews Manor, Apple Grove, Aquasco, Ardmore, Ardwick, Ardwick Park, Arnold Heights, Ashbox, Auburn, Auth Village, Avenel, Avondale, Avondale Terrace, Ayres, Baden, Bald Eagle, Ballard, Barnaby Manor Oaks, Battersea on the Bay, Bell, Belleair Estates, Bellemead, Bellevue Estates, Beltsville, Beltsville Heights, Berkshire, Berry Lane, Berwyn, Berwyn Heights, Birchwood Gardens, Bladensburg, Blandford Village, Bond Mill Park, Boniwood, Boulevard Heights, Bowie, Bowling Landing, Boxwood Village, Bradbury Heights, Bradbury Park, Branchville, Brandywine, Brandywine County, Brandywine Forest, Brandywine Heights, Brentwood, Briarwood, Brightseat, Broad Creek, Broadview, Broadwater Estates, Brock Hall, Brooke Jane Manor, Brooke Manor, Brookland, Brookridge Manor, Brooks View, Brookside Manor, Brookwood, Brown, Bryan Point, Buck Lodge, Buena Vista, Cactus Hill, Calvert Hills, Calvert Manor, Calverton, Camp Springs, Canonbury Square, Capitol Heights, Carmody Hills, Carole Highlands, Carriage Hill, Carsondale, Castle Manor, Cedar Heights, Cedar Lawn, Cedarhaven, Cedarville, Cedarville Mobile Home Park, Chapel Hill, Chapel Oaks, Chatham, Cheltenham, Cheltenham Acres, Cherry Grove, Cherry Hill, Cherrywood, Chester Grove, Chestnut Hills, Cheverly, Chillum, Chillum Gardens, Chillum Heights, Chillum Manor, Chillum Terrace, Cinquaeteck (historical), Clinton, Clinton Acres, Clinton Heights, Clinton Hills, Clinton Woods, Colebrooke, Coles Corner, College Heights, College Heights Estates, College Park, College Park Woods, Collington, Colmar Manor, Columbia Park, Contee, Coral Hills, Cottage City, Croom, Croom Acres, D'Arcy Hills, Daniels Park, Danville, Deanwood Park, Deer Park Heights, Defense Heights, Dillon Park, District Heights, Dodge Park, Ducat Town, Duckettsville, Duley, Dupont Heights, Eagle Harbor, Early Manor, East Pines, East Riverdale, Edgewood, Edmonston, Eleven Cedars, Ellaville, Essington, Fairgreen, Fairmount Heights, Farmington Road Estates, Fernwood Mobile Home Park, Flower Village Mobile Home Park, Forest Heights, Forest Manor, Forestville, Fort Foote Estates, Fort Foote Village, Fort Washington, Fort Washington Estates, Fort Washington Forest, Fox Rest, Friendly, Friendly Farms, Friendly Hills, Glassmanor, Glenarden, Glenarden Woods, Glendale Heights, Glenn Dale, Goddard, Good Luck (historical), Gordons Corner, Greater Capitol Heights, Green Acres, Green Landing, Green Manor, Green Meadows, Greenbelt, Greencastle Manor, Greenwood Manor, Gwynn Park, Hall, Hampshire Knolls, Hardesty, Harmony Hall, Heather Hills, Heatherwick, Heritage Hills, High Bridge Estates, Highland, Highland Park, Hillandale Forest, Hillcrest Heights, Hillmeade, Hillmeade Manor, Hills Landing (historical), Hillsborough, Hillside, Hollaway Estates, Holly Hill, Holly Tree Estates, Hollywood, Holmehurst, Holt Manor, Home Acres, Horsehead, Huntington, Huntington South, Hunts Corner, Huntsville, Hyattsville, Hyattsville Hills, Hyde Field Estates, Hynesboro, Idlewild, Indian Queen Estates, Iron Pot Landing, Jackson Landing, Jenkins Corner, Jericho Park, Jomar Acres, Kastle Estates, Kaywood Gardens, Kent Village, Kentland, Kerby Hill, Kettering, Kidwells Corner, Kimberly Woods, Kirkwood, Knollwood, Kolbes Corner, Lahaina, Lake Arbor, Lakeland, Land Tree, Landover, Landover Hills, Landover Park, Langley Park, Lanham, Largo, Laurel, Laurel Oaks, Laurel Wood, Leeland, Lewisdale, Lewiston, Lincoln, Little Washington, Livingston Grove, Magruder Landing, Manchester Estates, Marlboro Meadows, Marlow Heights, Marlton, Marlton South, Maryland Park, Maryvale, Mayfair, McCahill Estates, Meadow Woods Estates, Meadows, Mellwood, Melwood Mobile Home Park, Michigan Park Hills, Middleton Farm, Milltown Landing, Mistletoe Springs, Mitchellville, Monteith (historical), Montpelier, Montpelier Forest, Montpelier Hills, Montpelier Woods, Morningside, Mount Calvert, Mount Rainier, Moyawance (historical), Muirkirk, Murray Hill, Naylor, New Carrollton, New England Estates, New Glatz, New Hampshire Gardens, Norbourne Mobile Home Park, North Accokeek, North Avondale, North Barnaby, North Brentwood, North Creek Farms, North Forestville, North Kenilworth, North Keys, North Keys Estates, North Potomac Vista, North Roblee Acres, North Woodridge, Oak Crest, Oak Grove, Oakland, Oaklawn, Old Ford Hills, Old Fort Acres, Orchard View, Orme, Overbrook, Oxford Green, Oxon Hill, Oxon Run Hills, Pagetts Corner, Palmer Park, Palmers Corner, Parker Meadows, Parkland, Parkland Terrace, Patuxent Riding, Peppermill Village, Pheasant Run, Phelps, Phelps Corner, Pin Oak Village, Piscataway, Piscataway (historical), Piscataway Estates, Piscataway Hills, Pleasant Springs, Poplar Hill, Potomac Vista, Powder Mill Estates, Queen Anne Estates, Queen Anne Knolls, Queens Chapel Manor, Queensland, Queenstown, Quotough (historical), Radiant Valley, Randolph Village, Ritchie, River Bend Estates, River Ridge Estates, Riverdale Gardens, Riverdale Heights, Riverdale Hills, Riverdale Park, Riverview, Riverview Estates, Rives, Robeys Farmlets, Roblee Acres, Rocky Acres, Rocky Gorge Estates, Rogers Heights, Rolee Estates, Rolling Acres, Rolling Glen Farms, Rolling View, Rosaryville, Rosaryville Estates, Rosecroft Park, Rosedale Park, Royale Gardens, Sandy Hill Acres, Sandy Spring Estates, Schuyler Hills, Scotchtown Hills, Seabrook, Seabrook Acres, Seat Pleasant, Selbys Landing, Sellman Estates, Sharperville, Sherwood Manor, Silesia, Silver Hill, Silver Hill Park, Simmons Acres, Snow Hill Manor, South Laurel, South Lawn, South Piscataway, Springbrook Terrace, Springdale, Springdale Gardens, Springfield, Springhill Lake, Squires Woods, Stafford, Steward Manor, Stonewood, Suitland, Suitland Manor, Sunnyside, Sunrise Hills, T B, Talbert (historical), Tantallon, Tantallon Hills, Tantallon North, Tantallon South, Tantallon Square, Temple Hills, Temple Hills Park, Tessamatuck (historical), The Village, The Woods of Marlton, Thrift, Tippett, Townshend, Treeview Estates, Tuxedo, Tuxedo Colony, Tyrol Estates, University Gardens, University Park, Upper Marlboro, Valley View, Vansville, Villa Heights, Villages of Montpelier, Vista Raceway, Waggaman Heights, Walker Hill, Walker Mill, Wallace Estates, Warburton Manor, Warburton Oaks, Wells Corner, West End Farms, West Lanham Hills, West Laurel, West Laurel Acres, West Riverdale, Westgate, Westphalia, Westphalia Estates, Westwood, White Hall, White Hall Forest, White Hall Terrace, White House Heights, White Landing, White Oak Manor, Whitehouse, Whiteley, Wildercroft, Willbrook, Williamsburg Estates, Wilshire, Windbrook, Windsor Manor, Windsor Park, Windy Oaks, Woodlawn, Woodmore, Woods Corner, Woodyard, Wosameus (historical), Wyndham Woods, Yorkshire Knolls

Post Offices show all on map

Accokeek Post Office, Aquasco Post Office, Beltsville Post Office, Berwyn Heights Post Office, Bladensburg Post Office, Bowie Post Office, Brandywine Post Office, Brentwood Post Office, Calvert Post Office, Capitol Heights Post Office, Cheltenham Post Office, Clinton Post Office, Fort Washington Post Office, Glenn Dale Post Office, Landover Hills Post Office, Lanham Seabrook Post Office, Laurel Post Office, Mitchellville Carrier Annex Post Office, Montipelier Branch Laurel Post Office, Mount Rainier Post Office, North College Park Post Office, Oxon Hill Post Office, Riverdale Post Office, Suitland Post Office, Temple Hills Post Office, Trumans Point Post Office (historical), Upper Marlboro Post Office, West Bowie Station Bowie Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Allen Pond, Alter Pond, Cash Creek Lake, Cash Lake, Clinton Regional Park Lake, Collington Lake, Contee Main Settling Pond, Depot Pond, Dower House Pond, Goose Pond, Greenbelt Lake, Greenbelt Lake, Harding Spring Pond, Mabbott Pond, Northampton Lake, Pence Pond, Redington Lake, SCS Lake, Snowden Pond, Woodward Pond

Schools show all on map

Accokeek School (historical), Addison School, Adelphi Elementary School, Adelphi School, Ager Road School, Al Huda Elementary School, Allenwood Elementary School, Ammendale Normal Institute, Andrew Jackson Middle School, Annapolis Road Middle School, Apple Grove Elementary School, Ardmore Elementary School, Arrowhead Elementary School, Ascension Day Care and Kindergarten, Avalon Elementary School, Avondale School (historical), Baden Elementary School, Bald Eagle School (historical), Barack Obama Elementary School, Barnaby Manor Elementary School, Beacon Heights Elementary School, Beaver Heights School, Beddow High School, Beddow School, Belair Baptist Christian Academy, Belair Cooperative Nursery School, Belair Junior High School, Bells School, Beltsville Junior High School, Beltsville School, Beltsville Seventh Day Adventist School, Benjamin D Foulois Traditional Academy Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, Berkshire Elementary School, Berwyn Baptist School, Berwyn Heights Elementary School, Bethune Junior High School, Birchwood City School, Bishop McNamara High School, Bladensburg Elementary School, Bladensburg Evening High School, Bladensburg High School, Bladensburg School, Bond Mill Elementary School, Bowie Montessori Children's House, Bowie Senior High School, Bowie State University, Bowie Therapeutic Nursery Center, Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, Brandywine School (historical), Brentwood School, Briarley Military Academy (historical), Broad Creek Child Development Center, Brookridge School (historical), Brown School (historical), Buck Lodge Middle School, Buckingham School, C Elizabeth Rieg Regional Special Education School, C Elizabeth Rieg Special Education Center, Calverton Elementary School, Camp Springs School, Canterbury School, Capitol Christian Academy, Capitol College, Capitol Heights Elementary School, Capitol Heights School, Carmody Hills Elementary School, Carole Highlands Elementary School, Carrollton Elementary School, Catherine T Reed Elementary School, Cedarville School, Center School, Central High School, Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Chapel Forge Special Education Center, Chapel Hill School (historical), Charles Carroll Middle School, Charles H Flowers High School, Charles Herbert Flowers High School, Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Chestnut Hill School, Cheverly Tuxedo Elementary School, Chillum Elementary School, Christian Community Presbyterian School, Christian Family Montessori School, Clinton Christian School, Clinton Grove Elementary School, College Park Nursery School, College Park School, Collington School (historical), Colmar Manor School, Columbia Park Elementary School, Community Based Classrooms High School, Concord Elementary School, Concordia Lutheran Preschool, Concordia Lutheran School, Concordia Lutheran School and Child Care Center, Cool Springs Elementary School, Cooper Lane Academy, Cora L Rice Elementary School, Corkran United Methodist Preschool, Cornerstone Christian Academy, Cresthill Baptist Child Development Center, Croom High School, Croom High School, Croom Vocational School, Cross Cultures Learning Center, Crossland Evening High School, Crossland High School, De La Salle College, De Matha High School, De Sales Hall, Deerfield Run Elementary School, Detwiler School, District Heights Elementary School, Divine Peace Elementary School, Divine Savior Seminary, Dodge Park Elementary School, Doswell E Brooks Elementary School, Douglass High School, Douglass School, Dr Ernest E Just Middle School, Dr Henry A Wise Junior High School, Drew Freeman Middle School, Duval Evening High School, DuVal High School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, Edgar Allan Poe Elementary School, Edgar Allan Poe Elementary School, Edgemeade School, Edgewood School (historical), Edmonston School, Eleanor Roosevelt High School, Eugene Burroughs Middle School, Excel Academy Public Charter Elementary School, Fairhaven School Elementary School, Fairmont Heights High School, Fairmount Heights High School, Faith Baptist Christian School, Faith Hope Christian Academy, First Adventure Early Learning Center School, First Baptist School of Laurel, Fitly Joined Together School, Fletchertown School (historical), Flintstone Elementary School, Florence Bertell Academy of Prince Georges County, Forest Heights Elementary School, Forestville Military Academy High School, Forestville School, Forestville School (historical), Fort Foote Elementary School, Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Foundation Intermediate School, Foxhill School, Frances Fuch Special Education Complex, Francis Scott Key Junior High School, Francis T Evans Elementary School, Frederick Douglass High School, Frederick Sasscer High School, Free Gospel Christian Academy, Friendly High School, Friends Community School Elementary School, From the Heart Christian School, G Gardner Shugart Middle School, G James Gholson Middle School, Gaywood Elementary School, Genesis Christian Day School, George E Peters Elementary School, Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, Glassmanor Elementary School, Glenarden School (historical), Glenarden Woods Elementary School, Glenndale Elementary School, Glenridge Elementary School, Goddard Child Development Center, Gods Church International High School, Grace Brethren Christian School, Grace Christian School, Green Valley Elementary School, Greenbelt Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, Greendale School, Greenwood School, Grove School, Gwynn Park High School, Gwynn Park Middle School, H Winship Wheatley Special Education Center, Hanson Junior High School, Happy Acres School, Heather Hills Elementary School, Henry G Ferguson Elementary School, Henson Valley Middle School, Henson Valley Montessori School, High Bridge Elementary School, High Point High School, High Road Academy Prince George's County, High Road School, High Road Upper School of Prince George's County, Highland Park Christian Academy, Highland Park Elementary School, Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Hillcrest Heights School, Holley Grove Elementary School, Holly Park School, Hollywood Elementary School, Hollywood Elementary School, Holy Family School, Holy Redeemer Elementary School, Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School, Holy Trinity Mission Seminary, Howard B Owens Science Center School, Hyattsville Elementary School, Hyattsville Hills Child Family School, Hyattsville Middle School, Independent Baptist Academy, Indian Queen Elementary School, Institute for Physical Sciences & Technology, Issac J Gourdine Middle School, J Frank Dent Elementary School, James E Duckworth Special Education Center, James H Harrison Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, James McHenry Elementary School, James Ryder Randall Elementary School, Jericho Christian Academy, Jessie B Mason Regional School, John Carroll Elementary School, John Eager Howard Elementary School, John H Bayne Elementary School, John Hanson Montessori Elementary School, Judge Sylvania W Woods Sr Elementary School, Judith P Hoyer Early Childhood Center, Kenilworth Elementary School, Kenmoor Elementary School, Kenmoor Middle School, Kent Junior High School, Kentland School, Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, Ketterling Elementary School, Ketterling Middle School, Kiddie Academy of Greenbelt, Kiddie Academy of Laurel, Kiddie Academy of Oxon Hill, Kingdom Christian Academy Elementary School, Kingsford Elementary School, Lake Arbor Elementary School, Lakeland School, Lamont Elementary School, Langley Park School, Lanham Christian School, Lanham School, Lansdowne Learning Center, Lareine High School, Largo Evening High School, Largo High School, Laurel College Center, Laurel Elementary School, Laurel High School, Laurel High School, Laurel Junior High School, Leary School Prince George's County, Lewisdale Elementary School, Lincoln School, Locust Grove School (historical), Longfields Elementary School, Lord Baltimore Middle School, Lou's Child Development Center, Lyndon Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Elementary School, Margaret Brent School, Marlton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Academic Center Magnet Middle School, Mary Harris Mother Jones Elementary School, Maryland Gospel Assembly School, Maryland Park Junior High School, Mason School (historical), Mattaponi Elementary School, Matthew Henson Elementary School, McCarthy School (historical), McCormick School, McGregors School House (historical), McNamara High School, Meadowbrook School, Melwood Elementary School, Middleton Valley Elementary School, Mitchellville Childrens House, Montpelier Elementary School, Morningside Elementary School, Mount Calvary School, Mount Hope School (historical), Mount Rainier Junior High School, Mount Ranier Elementary School, Mullikin School, National Christian Academy, Nebo School (historical), New City Montessori School, New Hope Academy, New Horizon Child Development Center, North Brentwood School, North End Academy, North End School, North Forestville Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, Northwestern Evening High School, Northwestern High School, Oakcrest Elementary School, Oakgrove School (historical), Oakland Elementary School, Ogle Junior High School, Old Lanham School (historical), Open Hands Christian Academy, Orem Middle School, Orme School, Our Lady of Sorrows School, Our Saviours School, Outreach Christian Center Academy, Overlook Elementary School, Owens Road Elementary School, Oxon Hill Elementary School, Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill Middle School, Oxon Hill Middle School, Oxon Hill School (historical), Paint Branch Elementary School, Paint Branch Montessori School, Paint Branch School (historical), Pallotti College, Pallotti Day Care Center, Pallotti High School, Palmer Park School, Panorama Elementary School, Panorama Special Education Center, Parkdale High School, Parklawn School, Pathways School - Hyattsville, Patuxent Elementary School, Patuxent Montessori School, Perrywood Elementary School, Phair School, Phyllis E Williams Academic Center, Pine Grove School (historical), Pointer Ridge Elementary School, Port Towns Elementary School, Potomac High School, Potomac Landing Elementary School, Potomac Public Charter School, Prince George's Community College, Princeton Elementary School, Progressive Christian Academy, Queen Anne School, Queens Road Elementary School, Ray School, Redeemer Child Care Center, Regina High School, Reid Temple Christian Academy, Renaissance Christian Academy, RICA Southern Maryland High School, Ridgecrest Elementary School, Ridgley School, Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Hills School, Robert Frost Elementary School, Robert Goddard Middle School, Robert R Gray Elementary School, Robinson Laboratory School, Rockledge Elementary School, Rogers Heights Elementary School, Rollingcrest Junior High School, Rosaryville Elementary School, Rose Valley Elementary School, Rosecroft Park School, Saint Ambroses School, Saint Anns High School, Saint Anns School, Saint Bernards School, Saint Columba School, Saint Hughs School, Saint Ignatius Elementary School, Saint Jerome School, Saint John De La Salle School, Saint John the Evangelist School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Margarets School, Saint Marks School, Saint Mary Elementary School, Saint Marys of the Assumption School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Matthew's Early Education Center, Saint Matthew's Parish Day School, Saint Matthews Hall, Saint Matthews United Methodist Early Education Center, Saint Matthias School, Saint Philips School, Saint Pius School, Samuel Chase Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Elementary School, Samuel P Massie Elementary School, Sandymount School, School of Hope, Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Seabrook Elementary School, Seat Pleasant Elementary School, Seton School, Shabach Christian Academy, Shadyside Elementary School, Silver Hill School, Skyline Elementary School, Sojourner Douglass College - Prince Georges County, Sojourner Truth School, Somerset School, Spaulding Junior High School, Springhill Lake Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, Suitland Elementary School, Suitland High School, Suitland Junior High School, Suitland School, Surrattsville High School, Surrattsville Junior High School, Surrattsville School, T B School (historical), Tall Oaks Vocational High School, Taney Junior High School, Tanglewood School, Tayac Elementary School, Temple Hills School, Templeton Elementary School, Tesst College of Technology - Beltsville, The Foundation School of Prince Georges County, Thomas Claggett Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, Thomas Pullen Elementary School, Thomas S Stone Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, Tulip Grove Elementary School, Turning Point Academy Public Charter, University Church Nursery School, University of Maryland - University College, University of Maryland College Park, University Park Elementary School, Valley View Elementary School, Waldon Woods Elementary School, Walker Hill Middle School, Washington Bible College, Washington New Church School, West Lanham Hills School, Westphalia School (historical), Wildercroft School, Willaim Paca Elementary School, William Beanes Elementary School, William Schmidt Outdoor Education Center, William W Hall Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, Willim S Schmidt Enviromental Education Center, Willis School (historical), Willowbrook Childrens House School, Woodley Knolls School, Woodmore Road Elementary School, Woodridge Elementary School, Yorktown Elementary School

Springs show all on map

Magnolia Spring

Streams show all on map

Back Branch, Bald Hill Branch, Barnaby Run, Bear Branch, Beaverdam Creek, Beck Branch, Black Branch, Black Swamp Creek, Black Walnut Creek, Brier Ditch, Broad Creek, Burch Branch, Butler Branch, Cabin Branch, Cabin Branch, Carey Branch, Cattail Branch, Charles Branch, Collington Branch, County Line Creek, Crow Branch, District Branch, Dower House Pond Branch, East Branch Collington Branch, Federal Spring Branch, Folly Branch, Full Mill Branch, Green Branch, Henson Creek, Honey Branch, Horse Tavern Branch, Horsepen Branch, Hotschkins Branch, Hunters Mill Branch, Indian Creek, Jacks Creek, Kennedy Run, Kings Creek, Little Paint Branch, Lottsford Branch, Mataponi Creek, Meetinghouse Branch, Mill Branch, Mount Nebo Branch, Newstop Branch, Northeast Branch Anacostia River, Northeast Branch Western Branch Patuxent River, Northwest Branch Anacostia River, Old House Creek, Oxon Creek, Paint Branch, Paynes Branch, Pea Hill Branch, Piney Run, Piscataway Creek, Ritchie Branch, Rock Creek, Sligo Creek, Southwest Branch Charles Branch, Southwest Branch Western Branch Patuxent River, Spice Creek, Stanley Run, Summerville Creek, Swan Creek, Swan Point Creek, Takoma Branch, Tanyard Branch, Timothy Branch, Tinkers Creek, Tom Walls Branch, Turkey Branch, Walker Branch, Watts Branch, Western Branch Patuxent River, White Marsh Branch

Swamps show all on map

Island Marshes, Knowles Marshes

Towers show all on map

Hillmeade Lookout Tower, WGTS-FM (Takoma Park), WILC-AM (Laurel), WMUC-FM (College Park), WPGC-AM (Morningside), WPGC-FM (Morningside)

Trails show all on map

Bee Oak Trail, Cross Road Trail, Loop Trail, Magnolia Trail, Mistletoe Trail,

Prince George's County, Maryland Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
BlackPrince George's County Black population 575,567575,566
WhitePrince George's County White population 233,576233,576
AsianPrince George's County Asian population 38,78238,782
MixedPrince George's County Mixed population 22,91722,916
American IndianPrince George's County American Indian population 8,8148,814
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderPrince George's County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 1,7631,762

Additional population tables :
State population table
Maryland population by county

Related pages


windstream fairfield txgeorgia map showing countiesverizon marianna fllewis county pats mapglobal crossing local services incavoyelles louisianamcever probation detention centerthe exchange in elyria ohiocopiah county mswhat is massachusetts area codepac-west telecomm incsuffolk county ma populationwhat county is fowler indiana inwhere is area code 415 fromnextgen amery wiadair kentucky916 phone area codepopulation of russellville kycoffee county courthouse alabamaarea code 954 where is it locatedatt southbury ctcaddo parish louisianagoldfield telephone companystepp cemeterysprint lawrence kswhere is area code 605 fromour lady of quito phoenix azmississippi county map with roadsyuba sutter craigsassumption parish home pagearea code 948lynchburg church of christwhat is the area code for topeka kansasgettysburg area codeverizon fort myerspopulation lafayette co717 phone area codeverizon wireless myrtle beachverizon wireless wytheville vaarea code 715 locationworcester county fire marshalverizon store owosso mihamilton ohio populationcox williamsburgverizon westfield mapopulation of putnam county tnwhere is 419 area codebenton county sheriff wawhat area code is 660map of airports in arkansasrussellville police department arkansasberea ky fire departmentwhere is area code 858rusk county police departmentwhere is area code 773 on a mapsussex county nj populationt mobile arroyo grande cawhat state area code is 810smith bagley incpointe coupee parishbullock county sheriff alabamahighest median household income by countybland county valargest county in palauderdale county courthouse alabamawhat area code is 489comcast amesbury maus cellular chanute ks607 phone area codewhere is area code 320 locatedconneaut telephone companyarea code 386 floridacomcast pleasantville njpopulation in broward county floridaevangeline parish louisianaverizon in fairfax va