Anne Arundel County, Maryland Basics:




Population: 550,175
Area: 415 square miles
County seat: Annapolis
Area code(s) in use: 410 301
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 90.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 36.8%
Median household income: $86,987
Persons in poverty: 5.9%
Home ownership rate: 74.4%
Mean travel time to work: 29.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Baltimore Calvert City of Baltimore District of Columbia (DC) Howard Montgomery Prince George's Queen Anne's

Find in Maryland

Map of the Anne Arundel County area


Our detail map of Anne Arundel County shows the Anne Arundel County, Maryland boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Anne Arundel County, Maryland

Airports show all on map

Annapolis Heliport, Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport, C W Martin Heliport, Clements Creek Seaplane Base, Deale Airport, Deep Creek Airpark (historical), Fairview Airport, Glen Burnie Whipp Airport (historical), Lee Airport, Maritime Institute Heliport, Maryland State Police Glen Burnie Barrack Heliport, Mountain Road Airport, North Arundel Hospital Heliport, Shadyside Airfield (historical), Suburban Airport, Tar Cove Heliport, Tipton Airport

Bars show all on map

Belvidere Shoal, Bodkin Point Shoal, Bristol Bar (historical), Fishing Point Shoal, Hawkins Point Shoal, Long Bar, Ninefoot Knoll, North Shoal, Rock Point Shoal, Sevenfoot Knoll, Sixfoot Knoll, Swanns Point Bar (historical), Thomas Point Shoal, Tolly Point Shoal

Basins show all on map

Frog Canyon, Harwood Hollow, North Basin, South Basin

Bays show all on map

Aberdeen Creek, Acton Cove, Almshouse Creek, Annapolis Roads, Arundel Cove, Ashlar Pond, Asquith Creek, Back Cove, Back Creek, Back Creek, Back Creek, Bear Neck Creek, Beards Creek, Beehive Cove, Bells Cove, Big Burley Cove, Blackhole Creek, Blackwalnut Creek, Boathouse Creek, Bodkin Creek, Brewer Creek, Brewer Creek, Brewer Pond, Brickhouse Creek, Broad Creek, Broad Creek, Broadwater Creek, Browns Cove, Browns Cove, Browns Cove, Buckinghams Cove, Burley Creek, Cadle Creek, Carr Creek, Carrs Creek, Catelins Cove, Cattail Creek, Chase Creek, Cherrytree Cove, Cheston Creek, Church Creek, Clements Creek, Cockey Creek, Cold Spring Cove, College Creek, Cool Spring Cove, Cool Spring Cove, Cornfield Creek, Cove of Cork, Cox Creek, Cox Creek, Crab Creek, Crystal Cove, Cypress Creek, Deadwood Cove, Deep Creek, Deep Creek, Dividing Creek, Dobbins Pond, Duvall Creek, Eli Cove, First Cove, Fishing Creek, Forked Creek, Forked Creek, Fox Creek, Furnace Creek, Gambrill Cove, Gingerville Creek, Glebe Bay, Glebe Creek, Goose Cove, Goose Pond, Granville Creek, Grays Creek, Hardestys Cove, Harness Creek, Harts Cove, Hawkins Cove, Herring Bay, Highlands Bay, Homewood Cove, Hopkins Cove, Hopkins Creek, House Creek, Hunters Harbor, Indian Creek, Inner Harbor, Inspecting Creek, Jack Creek, Jacks Cove, James Pond, Johns Creek, Joy Harbor, Jubb Cove, Jug Bay, Lake Hillsmere, Lake Ogleton, Larkington Cove, Lerch Creek, Limehouse Cove, Little Aberdeen Creek, Little Magothy River, Little Round Bay, Locust Cove, Loden Pond, Long Cove, Long Cove, Long Cove, Luce Creek, Maccubins Cove, Main Creek, Manresa Pond, Marley Creek, Marriott Cove, Martins Cove, Martins Pond, Mathias Cove, Maynadier Creek, Meredith Creek, Mill Creek, Minnow Creek, Moss Pond, Muddy Creek, Nabbs Creek, Normans Creek, North Cypress Creek, North Fork Chase Creek, Old House Cove, Old Place Cove, Old Womans Cove, Oyster Creek, Parish Creek, Park Creek, Parker Creek, Perry Cove, Peters Cove, Pocahontas Creek, Popham Creek, Providence Cove, Pythers Cove, Ramsay Lake, Rays Pond, Redhouse Cove, Rhode River, Ridout Creek, Ringgold Cove, Robinson Cove, Rock Cove, Rock Creek, Rockhold Creek, Ross Cove, Round Bay, Saltworks Creek, Sams Cove, Scaffold Creek, Scheides Cove, School Creek, Scotts Cove, Second Cove, Selby Bay, Sellman Creek, Shady Lake, Sheephead Cove, Sheppards Cove, Sillery Bay, Sloop Cove, Smith Creek, Solleys Cove, South Creek, Spring Lake, Stevens Creek, Stony Creek, Sullivan Cove, Swan Cove, Tanyard Cove, Tar Cove, Tar Cove, Tar Hill Cove, Tenthouse Creek, Valentine Creek, Wall Cove, Warehouse Creek, West River, Wharf Creek, Wharf Creek, Whitehall Bay, Whitehall Creek, Whitemarsh Creek, Whites Cove, Winchester Arm, Yantz Creek

Beaches show all on map

Bare Neck Shore, Bay Ridge Beach, Carrs Beach, Gibson Island Beach, Mayo Beach, North Severn Beach, Severn Beach, Sparrows Beach, Triton Beach, Wild Rose Shores

Bridges show all on map

Chesapeake Bay Bridge, Lemons Bridge (historical), Old Forge Bridge, Queen Anne Bridge, Riva Bridge, Severn River Bridge, Simonds Bridge, South River Bridge, United States Naval Academy Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Alumni Hall, Alumni House, Am - Van Ambulance and Transport, Annapolis Branch Public Library of Annapolis and Anne Arundel County, Annapolis City Hall, Annapolis City Hall Annex, Annapolis Fire and Emergency Service Department, Annapolis Fire Department Company 35 Headquarters, Annapolis Fire Department Company 36 Eastport, Annapolis Fire Department Company 39 Taylor Avenue, Annapolis Fire Marshal's Office, Annapolis Opera House (historical), Annapolis Police Department, Annapolis Summer Garden Theater, Annapolitan Assisted Living Community, Anne Arundel Community College Department of Public Safety, Anne Arundel County Courthouse, Anne Arundel County Detention Center, Anne Arundel County Fire Department, Anne Arundel County Fire Department 31, Anne Arundel County Fire Department Headquarters, Anne Arundel County Police Department Eastern District, Anne Arundel County Police Department Headquarters, Anne Arundel County Police Department Northern District, Anne Arundel County Police Department Southern District, Anne Arundel County Police Department Western District, Anne Arundel County Police Training Academy, Anne Arundel County Public Library - Mountain Road Branch, Anne Arundel County Sheriff's Office, Anne Arundel Police Department Crownsville, Armiger Volunteer Fire Department, Arnold Senior Citizens Center, Arnold Volunteer Fire Department, Arnold Volunteer Fire Department, Arundel Volunteer Fire Department, Arundel Volunteer Fire Department Company 7, Avalon Shores Volunteer Fire Department, Baltimore - Washington International Fire and Rescue, Bancroft Hall, Banneker-Douglass Museum of Afro-American Life and History, Barr Buchanan Center, Barr-Buchanan Center, Bay Ridge Nursery, Brice House, Broad Neck Branch Library, Broadneck Medical Center, Brockbridge Correctional Facility, Brooklyn Park Branch Library, Brooklyn Park Community Volunteer Fire Department, Bru-Mar Gardens, Cape Saint Claire Volunteer Fire Company 19, Cape Saint Claire Volunteer Fire Department, Careers Center, Chancellor John Johnson House, Charles Carroll Barrister House, Charles Carroll House, Chase-Lloyd House, Chauvenet Hall, Circle Theatre, Crofton Branch Library, Crofton Police Department, Dahlgren Hall, Deale Volunteer Fire Department, Dragun Science Building, Earleigh Heights Volunteer Fire Company 12, Earleigh Heights Volunteer Fire Department, Eastport-Annapolis Neck Branch Library, Edgewater Branch Library, Elizabeth Myers Mitchell Art Gallery, Ferndale Volunteer Fire Company 34, Ferndale Volunteer Fire Department, Fire Station Number 2, Fort Meade Department of Fire And Emergency Services, Fort Meade Fire and Emergency Services, Fort Meade Military Police, Francis Scott Key Auditorium, Galesville Volunteer Fire Department, Ginger Cove Nursing Home, Glen Burnie Volunteer Fire Company 33, Glen Burnie Volunteer Fire Department, Governors Mansion, Greenbury Point Shoal Light, Greenfield Library, Halsey Field House, Hammond-Harwood House, Harmans - Dorsey Fire Department, Harmans/Dorsey Fire Station Company 21, Harwood - Lothian Volunteer Fire Department, Heart Homes at Bay Ridge Assisted Living Center, Heart Homes at Linthicum Assisted Living Center, Heart Homes at Pasadena Assisted Living Center, Heart Homes at Piney Orchard Assisted Living Center, Heartlands at Severna Park Assisted Living Center, Hendrix Oceanography Laboratory, Henry L. Hein Public Service Building, Herald Harbor Fire Department, Herald Harbor Volunteer Fire Department, Heritage Harbour Health and Rehabilitation Center, Hodson Boathouse, Hubbard Hall, Humanities Building, Iglehart Hall, Jacobsville Fire Station Company 10, Jacobsville Volunteer Fire Department, James Gilliam Junior Hall, James Senate Office Building, Jenkins Gymnasium, Jennifer Road Detention Center, Jessup Correctional Institution, Jessup Volunteer Fire Department, Jessup Volunteer Fire Department, Jones Station Fire Department, Jones Station Fire Station Company 23, King Hall, Lake Shore Volunteer Fire Company Company 20, Lake Shore Volunteer Fire Department, Leahy Hall, Lejeune Hall, Levin Hicks Campbell Hall, Lieutenant E Berkeley Iglehart Hall, Linthicum Branch Library, Linthicum Fire Department, Linthicum Volunteer Fire Company 32, Lowe House Office Building, Luce Hall, Ludlum Hall, Macdonough Hall, Mahan Hall, Main's Greenhouse, Marley Volunteer Fire Company Company 18, Marley Volunteer Fire Department, Maryland City Branch Library, Maryland City Volunteer Fire Company Company 27, Maryland City Volunteer Fire Department, Maryland Correctional Institution for Women, Maryland Correctional Institution Jessup, Maryland Court of Appeals, Maryland Department of Natural Resources Police Headquarters, Maryland State House, Maryland State Police Annapolis Barrack J, Maryland State Police Barrack P Glen Burnie, Maryland Transportation Authority Police William Preston Lane Junior Memorial Bay Bridge, Maury Hall, Mellon Hall, Michelson Hall, Mitscher Hall, Morningside House at Friendship Assisted Living Center, National Cryptologic Museum, Naval Academy Museum, Nimitz Library, North Country Area Branch Library, Odenton Branch Library, Odenton Volunteer Fire Company 28, Odenton Volunteer Fire Department, Orchard Beach Volunteer Fire Company 11, Orchard Beach Volunteer Fire Department, Ordnance Road Correctional Center, Pascal Center For Performing Arts, Paul Mellon Hall, Peartree House Assisted Living Center, Philip Spector Hall, Preble Hall, Provinces Branch Library, Quail Run Assisted Living Center, Regency Park Assisted Living Center, Reverend Hector Humphreys Hall, Ricketts Hall, Rickover Hall, Riva Volunteer Fire Department, Riviera Beach Branch Library, Riviera Beach Volunteer Fire Company 13, Riviera Beach Volunteer Fire Department, Robert Crown Sailing Center, Saint Johns College Campus Police, Sampson Hall, Severn Fire Department, Severna Park Branch Library, Severna Park Center Nursing Home, Shiplap House, Somerford Place Assisted Living Center, South County Branch Library, South Glen Burnie Fire Department, Spa Creek Center Nursing Home, State of Maryland Hall of Records, Sunrise of Annapolis Assisted Living Center, Sunrise of Severna Park Assisted Living Center, The Arbor at Baywoods Assisted Living Center, The Samuel Chase and Thomas Stone House, Tobacco Rise House, Truxal Library, Vandergrift Cutter Shed, Victualling Warehouse Maritime Museum, Ward Hall, Waterwitch Fire Station Number 1, Waugh Chapel Fire Department, Waugh Chapel Fire Station Company 5, Waxters Childrens Center, West Annapolis Fire Department, West Annapolis Volunteer Fire Company 40, William Paca and Charles Carroll House, William Paca House, William Pinkney Hall, Woodland Beach Volunteer Fire Department

Capes show all on map

Adams Point, Addison Point, Arnold Point, Back Creek Point, Battees Point, Beards Point, Biemans Point, Big Marsh Point, Billingsleys Point, Bluff Point, Bodkin Neck, Bodkin Point, Boundary Stone Point, Bowdoin Point, Boyd Point, Breezy Point, Brewer Point, Brewer Point, Brice Point, Broad Neck, Brooksbys Point, Carr Point, Cedar Point, Cedar Point, Cedar Point, Cedar Point, Cedar Point, Chalk Point, Chest Neck, Chest Neck Point, Cheston Point, Childs Point, Chinks Point, Cocks Point, Councillors Point, Curtis Point, Davis Point, Drum Point, Dutchman Point, Eaglenest Point, Ferry Point, Ferry Point, Focal Point, Forest Point, Frankie Point, Franklin Point, Goose Neck, Graveyard Point, Grays Point, Greenbury Point, Hackett Point, Henderson Point, Hickory Point, Hickory Point, Hill Point, Hog Neck, Hog Point, Holland Point, Holland Point, Horn Point, Horseshoe Point, Horseshoe Point, Jacobs Point, Kyle Point, Larrimore Point, Little Marsh Point, Locust Point, Long Point, Long Point, Long Point, Long Point, Marley Neck, Marshy Point, Mathews Point, Mathiers Point, Mayo Point, McKinley Point, Meadow Point, Melvin Point, Mountain Point, Neiman Point, North Ferry Point, Oak Point, Old Bee Point, Old Landen Point, Orchard Point, Park Point, Pea Patch Point, Persimmon Point, Persimmon Point, Podickory Point, Point Lookout, Porter Point, Possum Point, Purdy Point, Rock Point, Rock Point, Sand Point, Sandy Point, Saunders Point, Scaffold Point, Shadow Point, Sharps Point, South Ferry Point, South Point, Spit Neck, Spit Point, Stahl Point, Steedmans Point, Stony Point, Stony Point, Swan Point, Sycamore Point, Thomas Point, Thomas Point, Tolly Point, Town Point, Turkey Point, Ulmstead Point, Warners Point, Water Oak Point, Whitestake Point, Windmill Point

Cemeteries show all on map

All Hallows Cemetery, Andover Gardens, Annapolis Cemetery, Annapolis National Cemetery, Annapolis Neck Cemetery, Arnold Churchyard, Benton-Shipley Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Boyer Burial Ground, Brewer Hill Cemetery, Cedar Bluff Cemetery, Cedar Hill Cemetery, Cedarwood Cove Cemetery, Chews Cemetery, Disney Cemetery, Downs Cemetery, Franklin Cemetery, Friendship Cemetery, Glen Haven Memorial Park, Griffith Family Cemetery, Hall Cemetery, Hammond Cemetery, Hancock Cemetery, Harman Cemetery, Hillcrest Memorial Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Hope Chapel Cemetery, Hopes Chapel Cemetery, Hospital Chapel Cemetery, Jackson Cemetery, John Wesley Cemetery, Lakemont Memorial Gardens, Macedonia Cemetery, Magothy Cemetery, Maryland Veterans Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Pilgrim Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Naval Academy Cemetery, Old Bethel Cemetery, Old Cromwell Cemetery, Our Lady of the Field Cemetery, Pet Cemetery, Piney Grove Cemetery, Post Cemetery, Riviera Beach Cemetery, Saint Andrews Cemetery, Saint Annes Cemetery, Saint Jacobs Cemetery, Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Saint Margarets Cemetery, Saint Marks Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saints Rest Cemetery, Shipley Cemetery, Snowden Cemetery, Solleys Cemetery, Stinchcomb-Tydings Cemetery, Stuart Hill Cemetery, Sulpher Springs Cemetery, Tank Cemetery, Training School Cemetery, Watt Cemetery (historical), Waugh Cemetery, White Avenue Cemetery, Woodward Cemetery

Census show all on map

Annapolis Neck Census Designated Place, Arden on the Severn Census Designated Place, Arnold Census Designated Place, Brooklyn Park Census Designated Place, Cape Saint Claire Census Designated Place, Crofton Census Designated Place, Crownsville Census Designated Place, Deale Census Designated Place, Edgewater Census Designated Place, Ferndale Census Designated Place, Fort Meade Census Designated Place, Friendship Census Designated Place, Galesville Census Designated Place, Gambrills Census Designated Place, Glen Burnie Census Designated Place, Green Haven Census Designated Place, Herald Harbor Census Designated Place, Hillsmere Shores Census Designated Place, Jessup Census Designated Place, Lake Shore Census Designated Place, Linthicum Census Designated Place, Londontowne Census Designated Place (historical), Maryland City Census Designated Place, Mayo Census Designated Place, Naval Academy Census Designated Place, Odenton Census Designated Place, Parole Census Designated Place, Pasadena Census Designated Place, Pumphrey Census Designated Place, Riva Census Designated Place, Riviera Beach Census Designated Place, Selby-on-the-Bay Census Designated Place, Severn Census Designated Place, Severna Park Census Designated Place, Shady Side Census Designated Place, South Gate Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Brewerton Channel, Brewerton Channel Eastern Extension, Craighill Angle, Craighill Channel, Cutoff Channel, Magothy Narrows, Marine Channel, The Narrows

Churches show all on map

Adams Church, All Hallows Chapel, All Hallows Episcopal Church, All Saints Church, Anchor Baptist Church, Andover United Methodist Church, Annapolis Latino Church of the Nazarene, Annapolis United Church of Christ, Antioch Church, Arnold-Asbury United Methodist Church, Asbury Broadneck United Methodist Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Asbury-Town Neck United Methodist Church, Baldwin Memorial United Methodist Church, Bay Ridge Christian Church, Bell Branch Road Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bible Church of Lake Shore, Brooklyn Church of the Nazarene, Brooklyn Heights United Methodist Church, Brooklyn Park United Brethren Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Memorial Baptist Church, Calvary Methodist Church, Calvary United Methodist Church, Cape Saint Claire United Methodist Church, Capitol Church of Christ, Carters United Methodist Church, Cecil Memorial United Methodist Church, Cedar Grove United Methodist Church, Chews Memorial United Methodist Church, Christ Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Our Anchor United Presbyterian Church, Church at the Mall, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of God, Church of Saint Andrew the Fisherman, Church of Saint John the Evangelist, Church of the Crucifixion, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church on the Rock, College Parkway Baptist Church, Community Gospel Church of Pasadena, Community United Methodist Church, Davidsonville United Methodist Church, Deale Mission, Delmont United Methodist Church, Eastport United Methodist Church, Ebenezer Church (historical), Ebenezer Church (historical), Edgewater United Methodist Church, Edwards Chapel, Elvaton Baptist Church, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Emmanuel Mission, Epiphany Episcopal Church, Evangelical Presbyterian Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Church, Faith Community Christian Church, Ferndale United Methodist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Eastport, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God, First Church of God, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, First Presbyterian Church of Annapolis, Forks Church, Fowlers United Methodist Church, Franklin Church (historical), Franklin Memorial United Methodist Church, Friendship Church (historical), Friendship Church (historical), Friendship United Methodist Church, Full Gospel Church, Full Gospel Temple, Galesville United Methodist Church, Galilee Lutheran Church, Glen Burnie Baptist Church, Glen Burnie Church of the Nazarene, Glen Burnie United Methodist Church, Glen Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Grace Baptist Church, Green Haven Church, Hall United Methodist Church, Harundale Presbyterian Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Herring Creek Church (historical), Holy Family Roman Catholic Church, Holy Temple Church, Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Hope United Methodist Church, Hopes Chapel (historical), Independent Gospel Church, Inter-faith Chapel, Jenkins Memorial Church, Jesus Saves Family Ministry Church, John F Kennedy Memorial Church, John Wesley Church, John Wesley United Methodist Church, John Wesley United Methodist Church, Joy Reigns Church, King's Apostle Holiness Church, Kneseth Israel Congregation, Korean Seventh Day Adventist Church, Lake Shore Baptist Church, Lighthouse Covenant Church, Linthicum Baptist Church, Linthicum Heights United Methodist Church, Macedonia United Methodist Church, Magothy Chelsea Community Lutheran Church, Magothy United Methodist Church, Marley United Methodist Church, Maryland City Free Methodist Church, Mayo Memorial United Methodist Church, Messiah United Methodist Church, Metropolitan Church, Metropolitan United Methodist Church, Mount Calvary Methodist Church, Mount Calvary United Methodist Church, Mount Carmel United Methodist Church, Mount Moriah African Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Moriah African Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Mount Olive Methodist Church, Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church, Mount Tabor United Methodist Church, Mount Zion African Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Mount Zion Methodist Church, Mount Zion United Methodist Church, Mount Zion United Methodist Church, Mount Zion United Methodist Church, My Father's House Church, Naval Academy Chapel, North Glen Church, Oakland Methodist Church, Oakwood Wesleyan Church, Old Bethel Methodist Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church, Our Lady of Sorrows Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of the Fields Roman Catholic Church, Our Shepherd Lutheran Church, Owensville Church, Owensville Church (historical), Parkwood United Methodist Church, Pasadena Assembly of God Church, Pasadena Evangelical Presbyterian Church, Pasadena United Methodist Church, Payne Church, Piney Grove Methodist Church (historical), Prince of Peace Presbyterian Church, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Sabbath Church, Saint Albans Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew by the Bay Catholic Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Annes Episcopal Church, Saint Anns Temple, Saint Bernadette Catholic Church, Saint Charles the Martyr Anglican Church, Saint Christopher by the Sea Church, Saint Christopher Episcopal Church, Saint Conrad Friary, Saint Constantine and Saint Helen Greek Orthodox Church, Saint James Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint Jane Frances De Chantal Catholic Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John Neumann Church, Saint John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Saint Johns Chapel, Saint Johns Mission (historical), Saint Johns Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lawrence Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Chapel, Saint Lukes Chapel, Saint Margarets Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marks United Methodist Church, Saint Martins Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Martins-in-the-Field Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Convent, Saint Marys on the Severn Church, Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthews United Methodist Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church (historical), Saint Philip Neri Catholic Church, Saint Philips Episcopal Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Second Baptist Church, Selby Grove Memorial Church (historical), Severn Baptist Church, Severn Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Severn United Methodist Church, Severna Park United Methodist Church, Silas First Baptist Church, Sollers United Methodist Church, Solley United Methodist Church, Temple Beth Sholom, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Trinity United Methodist Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Union of Herald Harbor Presbyterian Church, Union United Methodist Church, Unitarian Church of Anne Arundel, Van Buren Street Baptist Church, Waugh Chapel (historical), Waymans Good Hope African Methodist Episcopal Church, Weems Creek Baptist Church, Wesley Chapel, Wesley Chapel (historical), Wesley Grove United Methodist Church, Wilson Memorial United Methodist Church, Winning Souls Evangelistic Church, Woods Memorial Presbyterian Church

Cliffs show all on map

Fairhaven Cliffs, Owings Cliffs, Wiona Cliffs

Crossings show all on map

Annapolis Ferry (historical), Interchange 1, Interchange 10, Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 14A, Interchange 15, Interchange 16, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 2, Interchange 2, Interchange 3A, Interchange 3B, Interchange 4, Interchange 5, Interchange 5, Interchange 6, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 8

Dams show all on map

Annapolis Reservoir Dam, Burba Lake Dam, Heritage Harbour Site One Dam, Lake of the Pines Dam, Lake Waterford Dam, Saefern Recreation Lake Dam, Soldier Lake Dam

Flats show all on map

Whitehall Flats

Guts show all on map

Pooles Gut

Harbors show all on map

Anchor Yacht Basin, Annapolis Harbor, Annapolis Yacht Basin, Chesapeake Harbour, Dungan Basin, Ferry Point Yacht Club, Fort McHenry Anchorage, Herrington Harbour, Santee Basin, Selby Bay Yacht Basin, Spa Creek Anchorage, Stoney Creek Boat Yard, Worthington Basin

Hospitals show all on map

Anne Arundel Medical Center, Anne Arundel Medical Plaza, Arundel Geriatric and Convalescent Home, Baltimore Washington Medical Center, Bay Manor Nursing Home, Broad Neck Medical Center, Chesapeake Manor Nursing Home, Crownsville Hospital Center (historical), Fairfield Nursing Home, Hammonds Lane Nursing Home, John T Harrison Health Center, Kimbrough United States Army Hospital, Knollwood Manor Nursing Home, Locust Lodge Care Home, Maryland Manor Nursing Home, Meadows Treatment Center, North Arundel Convalescent Home, Odenton Health Center, Saint Margaret Medical Center, South Shore Health Center, United States Naval Health Clinic Patuxent River

Islands show all on map

Brewers Island, Dobbins Island, Flat Island, Gibson Island, Goose Island, High Island, Little Island, Little Island, O'Neill Island, Parker Island (historical), Saint Helena Island, Smiths Island, Spyglass Island, The Hammock, Turkey Point Island, White Rocks

Lakes show all on map

Arden Pond, Beverly Lake, Big Pond, Bohdal Pond, Boot Pond, Boyd Pond, Bunks Pond, Cattail Pond, Cedar Pond, Chase Pond, Cooleys Pond, Deep Pond, Duck Pond, Elizabeth Pond, Flag Pond, Flagg Pond, Fox Pond, Fresh Pond, Governor Sharpes Millpond, Hartings Ponds, Heron Lake, Hidden Pond, Hidden Pond, Hines Ponds, Lake Claire, Lake Liberty, Lake Placid, Letha Ponds, Mezick Ponds, Otter Pond, Park Lake, Quarry Ponds, Sacketts Pond, Salt Pond, Spriggs Pond, Stuart Pond, Timberneck Pond, Wagners Pond, Walking Fish Pond, Wayson Pond, Westinghouse Bay, White Pond, Winchester Pond, Winterberry Pond, Woolchurch Cove, Woolchurch Pond, Yates Pond

Locales show all on map

Abington Farm, Academy Junction Plaza Shopping Center, Airport 100 Business Park, Airport Commons Distribution Center, Airport Square Business Park, Airport Square Technology Park, Alpine Beach, Ames Shopping Center, Anchor Yacht Basin, Annapolis Business Park, Annapolis Business Plaza, Annapolis City Dock, Annapolis Commerce Park, Annapolis Exchange Business Park, Annapolis Fashion Festival Shopping Center, Annapolis Golf Course, Annapolis Harbor Center Shopping Center, Annapolis Landing Marina, Annapolis Mall Shopping Center, Annapolis Plaza Shopping Center, Annapolis Roads Club, Annapolis Science Center, Annapolis Waterworks, Annapolis Yacht Club, Arnold Station Shopping Center, Arundel Crossing East Industrial Park, Arundel Crossing West Industrial Park, Arundel Gateway Business Park, Arundel Mills Mall, Arundel Plaza Shopping Center, Arundel Plaza Village Shopping Center, Baltimore Commons Business Park, Baltimore Lighthouse, Baltimore-Washington International Commerce Park, Baltimore-Washington Science and Industrial Center, Bar Harbor Marina, Barksdale Farms, Bay Bridge Market Place Shopping Center, Bay Forest Shopping Center, Bay Hills Country Club, Bay Hills Shopping Center, Baymeadow Industrial Park, Baywood Farms, Beehive Beach, Beltway Crossing Shopping Center, Belvedere Yacht Club, Benfield Village Shopping Center, Bitter Sweet, Blue Ridge Farms, Bodkin Boat Club, Boyer Farms, Brandon Woods Energy Business Center, Brightwater Beach Yacht Club, Burns Crossing (historical), Burwood Plaza Shopping Center, Cadle Creek Marina, Camp Arlington Echo, Camp Barrett, Camp Jalal, Camp Kahler, Camp Kaufman, Camp Letts, Camp Saint Vincent de Paul, Camp Wabanna, Camp Whippoorwill, Camp Woodlands, Campbell Parking Lot, Cape Saint Claire Shopping Center, Capitol Raceway, Captains Cove Marina, Carr Wharf, Central Sodding Farms, Chartwell Country Club, Chase-Stone Parking Lot, Chatham Executive Office Park, Chesapeake Centre Shopping Center, Chesapeake Square Shopping Center, Chesapeake Yacht Club, Chesterfield Plaza Shopping Center, Church Circle, Clock Tower Plaza Shopping Center, Cloverleaf Business Park, College Parkway Shopping Center, Colonial Parole Shopping Center, Commons Corporate Center, Contees Wharf, Corridor Marketplace Shopping Center, Craighill Channel Front Upper Range Light, Crofton Centre Shopping Center, Crofton Country Club, Crofton Industrial Park, Crofton Station Shopping Center, Crofton Village Green Shopping Center, Cromwell Business Park, Cromwell Farms, Cromwell Fields Shopping Center, Crownsville Water Treatment Plant, Curtis Bay General Services Administration Depot, Curtis Business Center, Curtis Creek Furnace (historical), Defense Highway Business Center, Dorsey Ridge Business Center, Dorsey Run Advanced Wastewater Treatment Plant, Dwight D Eisenhower Golf Course, East Park Plaza Shopping Center, Eastport Shopping Center, Elvaton Station (historical), Expressway Shopping Center, Factory Stores - Bay Bridge Market Place Shopping Center, Fairview Marina, Fairwinds Marina, Festival At Pasadena Shopping Center, Festival at Riva Shopping Center, Festival At Severna Park Shopping Center, Florida Marina, Forest Plaza Shopping Center, Fort Meade Golf Course, Fort Meade Sewage Disposal Plant, Gambrills Athletic Club, Gateway Village Shopping Center, Gayfields Farm, Geisler Point Marina, Gibson Island Golf Course, Gibson Island Marina, Gibson Island Yacht Club, Glen Burnie Business Center, Glen Burnie Industrial Park, Glen Burnie Mall Shopping Center, Glen Burnie Plaza Shopping Center, Golden Triangle Golf Course, Governor Plaza Shopping Center, Hamilton Harbour Marina, Hammock Island Marina, Hammonds North Industrial Park, Hammonds South Industrial Park, Hand Brothers Marina, Hartges Boatyard, Hartges Wharf, Harundale Mall Shopping Center, Heritage Harbour Country Club, Heritage Office Complex, Herring Bay View, Herrington Harbour Marina, Highview-on-the-Bay, Hillside Business Park, Hock Business Park, Holiday Hill Marina, Holiday Point Marina, Hopkins Place Shopping Center, I-97 Business Park, Indian Landing, International Trade Center, Java Farms, Joyces Marina, Jumpers Junction Mall Shopping Center, Katcef Industrial Park, Lake Shore Plaza Shopping Center, Laurel Racetrack, Lees Wharf, Liberty Marina, Little Island Marina, Lochmanns Plaza Shopping Center, Log Inn, London Towne Marina, Lyons Creek Fischers, Magothy Marina, Magothy Park Beach, Magothy River Light, Margale Marina, Market Place Shopping Center, Market Slip, Marlboro Horse Farm, Marley Creek Marina, Marley Crossing Shopping Center, Marley Neck Industrial Park, Marley Station (historical), Marley Station Mall Shopping Center, Maryland City Plaza Shopping Center, Maryland Correctional Institute for Women, Maryland House of Correction, Maryland Rifle Range (historical), Masque Farm, Mayfield Industrial Park, Mayo Ridge Marina, Mears Marina, Mellon Parking Lot, Midway Industrial Park, Millersville Landfill, Murphys Mart Shopping Center, Murray Wharf, National Business Park, Naval Academy Golf Course, Nevamar Industrial Park, Night Hawk Golf Course, Northway Shopping Center, Nursery Road Business Park, Oak Grove Marina, Oak Harbor Marina, Oakland Ridge Farm, Odenton Shopping Center, Old Mill Plaza Shopping Center, Old South Country Club, Olde Severna Park Professional Center, Olde Towne Marina, Oregon Industrial Park, Park 100 Industrial Park, Park Plaza Shopping Center, Parkway Center, Parole Professional Center, Parole Shopping Center, Pasadena Crossroads Shopping Center, Pasadena Plaza Shopping Center, Pastores Plaza Shopping Center, Patapsco Industrial Park, Patuxent Furnace (historical), Pine Grove Village Shopping Center, Pinehurst Landing Marina, Piney Orchard Business Park, Pleasure Cove Marina, Port Annapolis Marina, Priest Bridge Business Park, Priest Bridge Centre Shopping Center, Quarterfield Business Park, Renditions Golf Course, Rhode River Marina, Ridgely Oaks Professional Center, Ridgeview Plaza Shopping Center, Ritchie Highway Shopping Center, Riva 400 Office Park, Riviera Plaza Shopping Center, Rock Creek Village Shopping Center, Rose Haven Yacht Club, Route 32 Business Center, Route Three Centre, Sachs Industrial Park, Sandy Point Ferry Terminal (historical), Sandy Point Lighthouse, Savage Station (historical), Savage Switch, Seafarers Yacht Club, Selby Bay Yacht Club, Severn Commerce Center, Severn Industrial Park, Severn Square Shopping Center, Severna Park Golf Center, Severna Park Mall Shopping Center, Shady Oaks Marina, Shady Side Marina, Shadyside Recreation Area, Sixhundredninety Professional Park, Smiths Marina, South River Golf Links, South River Yacht Club, Southdale Shopping Center, Southgate Marketplace Shopping Center, Southgate Plaza Shopping Center, Southview Regional Shopping Center, Staples Corner Shopping Center, Staples Corners, Steiners Wharf, Summer Hill Farm, Sunshine One Marina, Tate Landing, Techwood At Baltimore-Washington International, Thanksgiving Farm, The Horizons Business Park, Thomas Point Shoal Lighthouse, Timberlake Farm, Town Point Marina, Traceys Landing, Trent Hall Farms, Turkey Point Marina, United States Naval Academy Dairy Farm, Vale of Pleasure Horse Farm, Value City Shopping Center, Village At Waugh Chapel Shopping Center, Village Center Shopping Center, Walden Golf Club, Walter Reed Medical Center Farm, West Field Shoppingtown Shopping Center, West II Shopping Center, West Nursery Business Center, West Woods Business Park, Westinghouse Industrial Park, White Rocks Marina, White Rocks Yachting Center, Whitehall Shopping Center, Whitneys Landing Farm, Wilson Commercial Industrial Complex, Wilsons Wharf, Windsor Farm

Military show all on map

Battery George Sykes (historical), Battery Hartshorne (historical), Coast Guard Station Baltimore, Fort George G Meade, Fort Severn (historical), Fort Smallwood (historical), Nike Site BA-43C (historical), Nike Site BA-43L (historical)

Parks show all on map

Andover Park, Arden Park, Arnold Park, Arundel Hills Park, Arundel Village Park, Bacon Ridge Natural Area, Bacontown Recreation Area, Bayfront Park, Beechwood Park, Belvedere Park, Bestgate Park, Beverly-Triton Beach Park, Broad Creek Park, Broadneck Park, Brown Baseball Field, Cannon Stadium, Cape Saint Claire Recreation Area, Churchton Recreation Area, Colonial Annapolis Historic District, Crofton Park, Cypress Creek Park, Davidsonville Park, Deale-Tracys Park, Deep Run Recreation Center, Dewey Field, Downs Memorial Park, Elizabeth Road Park, Elvaton Park, Farragut Field, Forrest Sherman Field, Fort Smallwood Park, Friendship Park, Friendship Pond Park, Generals Highway Corridor Park, Globecom Wildlife Management Area, Hancocks Resolution Park, Harmans Park, Havenwood Park, Herald Harbor Park, Herndon Monument, Highpoint Park, Ingram Field, Jacobsville Recreation Area, Jenning Road Recreation Area, Jessup Park, Jessup-Dorsey Park, Jessup-Provinces Park, Jonas Green State Park, Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary, Kinder Farm Park, Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Lake Shore Recreation Area, Lake Waterford Park, Loch Haven Park, Lock Haven Park, Londontown Public House Park, Magovista Park, Maryland City Park, Mayo Beach Park, Meade Village Park, Midland Park, National Memorial Gardens on the Severn, Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, North Glen Park, Odenton Park, Odenton Park Recreation Area, Olson Memorial Pool, Overlook Park, Patuxent Ponds Park, Pleasantville Park, Pumphrey Recreation Center, Queenstown Park, Quiet Waters Park, Radford Terrace, Ridge Park, Rip Miller Field, Riverside Park, Riverwood Park, Rock Creek Park, Sandy Point State Park, Sawmill Creek Park, Severn Run Natural Environment Area, Severn-Danza Park, Siegert Field, Snug Harbor Park, Solley Park, South River Farms Park, South River Park, Southgate Old Mill Park, Sullivans Cove Natural Area, Sunset Park, Thomas Point Park, Tick Neck Park, Towsers Branch Park, Truxton Park, Twin Oaks Park, Upton Read Park, Waterbury Recreation Area, Worden Field

Populated Places show all on map

Academy Junction, Acresville, Admiral (historical), Admiral Heights, Admirals Walk, Alberta Heights, Allenville, Alloway, Allwood, Almar Estates, Altoona Beach, Amberfield, Amberly, Anchorage, Andersons Corner, Andorick Acres, Annapolis, Annapolis Cove, Annapolis Landing, Annapolis Overlook, Annapolis Roads, Aquahart Manor, Arbordale, Arcadia, Arden on the Severn, Argonne Hills, Armiger, Arnold, Arrowhead Farms Estates, Arundel Acres, Arundel Beach, Arundel Gardens, Arundel Hills, Arundel Mobile Village, Arundel on the Bay, Arundel View, Arundel Village, Asberry (historical), Ashcroft, Ashley, Aspen Park, Atlantis, Augusta Acres, Aurora Hills, Autumn Chase at Riva Trace, Avalon Shores, Avila, Back Bay, Back Bay Beach, Bahama View, Baldwin Hills, Baldwin Hills South, Bancroft, Bar Harbor, Bar Harbor Manor, Barbersville Trailer Park, Barrington Manor, Bay Country, Bay Hills, Bay Ridge, Bay Ridge Junction, Bay View Heights, Bayard, Bayberry, Bayhead, Bayside Beach, Baytowne Village, Baywalker Village, Beachwood Forest, Beachwood Grove, Beacon Hill, Beacon View, Beauty Beach, Beechwood on the Burley, Belhaven Beach, Belhaven Woods, Bell Forest, Bellerive Village, Belleview Estates, Bells Mobile Home Park, Belvedere Heights, Belvoir Farms, Belvoir Manor, Bembe Beach, Ben Oaks, Bendale, Benfield, Benton Terrace, Bentwillow Heights, Bentwoods, Berkshire, Berrywood, Berrywood West, Bestgate, Bestgate Terrace, Beverly Beach, Birchwood, Birdsville, Blackwalnut Cove, Bladen, Bloomsbury Square, Blossom Hills, Blue Ridge at Crofton Meadows, Bluff Point, Bodkin Manor, Bodkin Plains, Bohemia Beach, Bon Haven, Bonaventure, Bonnie Acres, Boone's Mobile Estates, Boones Mobile Estates, Boulevard Park, Bountys View, Brandon Shores, Brandy Farms, Bretton Woods, Briar Cliff on the Severn, Briar Lea, Briarwood, Brice Manor, Bridewell (historical), Brightview Woods, Brightwater Beach, Brightwood, Brightwood Terrace, Bristol, Bristol Landing, Broadview Estates, Broadwater, Broadwater Beach, Broadwater Point, Brookfield, Brookfield, Brookfield on the Magothy, Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Terrace, Browns Woods, Browns Woods Villa, Burleytown, Bywater Estates, Cadillac Homes, Campus Green, Candlewood, Cape Anne, Cape Arthur, Cape Loch Haven, Cape McKinsey, Cape Sable, Cape Saint Claire, Cape Saint John, Capetowne, Capitol Hills, Capri Estates, Captains Choice, Captains Cove, Captains Walk, Carriage Hills, Carrollton Manor, Carrs Ridge, Carvel Beach, Castle Acres, Cedarcroft, Cedarhurst, Cedarlea, Cedarwood Cove, Chalk Point, Champion Forest, Chapel Knoll, Chapelgate, Charing Cross, Chartridge, Chartwell, Chartwood, Chase Hill, Chase Wood Run, Chatham Hills, Chelsea Beach, Chelsea Pines, Cherry Point, Cherrywood, Chesapeake Mobile Court, Chesapeake Mobile Court, Chesapeake Oaks, Chesapeake Overlook, Chesmar, Chesterfield, Chesterfield, Chesterfield Gardens, Chesterfield Plaza, Chestnut Hill Cove, Chestnut Hills, Chestnut Ridge, Cheston, Cheval Trails, Chinquapin Crest, Chrisland at Annapolis Cove, Churchton, Clear Water Beach, Clearview Village, Cloverlea, Clubhouse Estates, Clumber, Cohansey Village, Colchester on the Severn, College Hills, College Manor, College Station, Collison Corner, Colonial Manor, Colonial Manor Estates, Colonial Manor Trailer Park, Colony Fairfield, Colony Hills, Colony Ridge, Columbia Beach, Conaways, Conte Manor, Cool Pond, Cottage Grove Beach, Country Club Estates, Country Club Manor, Country Place, Courtney Manor, Courts of Crofton, Coxby Estates, Cranberry Woods, Creek View, Cresston Park, Crestwood, Crestwood Mobile Home Park, Crofton, Crofton Commons, Crofton Highlands, Crofton Mews, Crofton Park, Crofton South, Crofton Square, Crofton Village, Crofton Village Green, Crofton Woods, Cromwell (historical), Cromwell Fountain, Cromwell Manor, Cromwell Station, Crownsville, Crystal Beach, Cuactataugh (historical), Cumberstone, Cutler Ridge, Cypress Creek, Danza Village, Darnall, Davidsonville, Davidsonville Farmettes, Davidsonville Gardens, Davidsonville Woods, Deale, Deale Beach, Deer Creek, Deerfield, Dellwood, Delmont, Derby Farms, Devonshire, Divinity Cove, Dixon Estates, Dodon, Dogwood Trailer Park, Donovans Pier, Dorado Hills, Dorado Village, Dorrs Corner, Dorsey, Dorsey Heights, Downs on the Severn, Dreams Landing, Drexel Estates, Drury, Duffield, Dulls Corner, Dunbrook, Dundee, Dunkeld Manor, Dunstable Green, Eagle Hill, Eagles Passages, Earleigh Heights, East Park Village, Eastport, Eastport Terrace, Eatons Landing, Ed Mar Trailer Park, Edgewater, Edgewater Beach, Edinboro Estates, Ehrmansville, Eickelberry Woods, Elizabeths Landing, Elktonia, Elmhurst, Elmhurst Estates, Elmhurst Ridge, Elvaton, Elvaton Acres, Epping Farms, Epping Forest, Epping Forest Manor, Evans Hill, Evergreen Estates, Fair Winds, Fairhaven, Fairhaven Beach, Fairhaven-on-the-Bay, Fairoaks, Fairview, Fairview, Fairwood, Farish Farms, Felicity Cove, Ferdinand Heights, Fernbrook, Ferndale, Ferndale Farms, Ferndale Manor, Ferry Farms, Fishing Creek Farms, Foremans Corner, Forest Meadows, Forest Villa, Four Seasons Estates, Fox Chapel, Fox Chase, Foxhall Estates, Foxhollow, Foxmoor, Franklin Manor Beach, Franklin Manor-on-the-Bay, Freetown, Freetown Village, Friends Choice, Friendship, Friendship Woods, Frost, Furnace Branch, Galesville, Galesville Estates, Gambrills, Gapgalleon, Garland, Garland Park, Gatewater, Gatts Corner, Gentry, Georgetown, Georgetown East, Geraghty Village, Gerard Plaza, Germantown, Gibson Island, Ginger Cove, Gingerville, Gingerville Manor Estates, Gingerville Woods, Glebe Heights, Glen Burnie, Glen Burnie Heights, Glen Burnie Park, Glen Gardens, Glen Hollow, Glen Isle, Glen Oban, Glen Ridge, Glenbrook, Glendale Terrace, Glenmore, Glenwood, Gotts, Grand View Park, Gravely, Great Meadows, Green Gables, Green Haven, Greenbriar, Greenbriar, Greenbriar Gardens, Greenholly, Greenland Beach, Greenlawn Beach, Greenlawn Shores, Greenock, Greentree, Greenwood Acres, Grove Ridge, Guilford Manor, Hallmark Woods, Hambleton, Hammarlee, Hammond Park, Hampton Chase, Hampton Manor, Hanover Hills, Hanson Hills, Harbor Hills, Harbor Oaks, Harbor Valley Estates, Harbor View, Harbour Glen, Hardesty, Hardesty Estates, Harkness Creek Park, Harmans, Harmans Woods, Harness Woods, Harpers Mill, Harris Heights, Harting Estates, Harundale, Harwood, Harwood Estates, Hawthorne Woods, Hazelwood, Heather Woods, Henekes Corner, Herald Harbor, Heritage, Heritage Harbour, Heritage Hill, Hermitage Hill, Herons Watch, Hickory Hills, Hickory Point, Hidden Cove, Hidden Hills, Hidden Point, Hidden Ridge, Hidden Village, High Point, Highland Beach, Hillcrest, Hillendale, Hillside Park, Hillsmere Estates, Hillsmere Shores, Holiday Mobile Home Estates, Holly Anna Acres, Holly Hill, Holly Hill Harbor, Holly Landing, Holly Point, Hollyberry Woods, Hollywood, Homeland Park, Homewood, Honeysuckle Ridge, Howard Manor, Huckleberry Woods, Hunt Chapel, Hunt Meadows, Hunt Valley Estates, Hunters Harbor, Huntington Woods, Idlewilde, Iglehart, Indian Creek Estates, Indian Hills, Indian Landing Estates, Indian Village, Jackson Grove, Jacksons Corner, Jacobsville, Jennings, Jessup, Jewell, Jones, Joyce, Joyce Acres, Kalmia Ridge, Kensington, Keys Farm, Kilmarnock, Kimberly Woods Village, King Manor, Kings Heights, Kings Ransom, Kings Retreat, Kingston Estates, Kingston Heights, Kitty Creek, Klasmeier Point, Knightsbridge, Kurtz Beach, Lake Forest, Lake of the Pines, Lake Riviera, Lake Shore, Lake View, Lake Village, Lakeland, Lakewood, Landhaven, Lands End, Lark Hill, Larkington, Laurel Acres, Lavall, Lavall Woods, Leeds, Lehigh, Leitch, Lennox Park, Leon, Lincoln Heights, Lindamoor on the Severn, Linstead-on-the-Severn, Linthicum, Linthicum Heights, Linthicum Hills, Linthicum Oaks, Lions Gate, Lipins Corner, Little John, Loch Haven Beach, Lofty Heights, Lombardee Beach, Londontown Terrace, Londontowne, Long Hill, Long Point, Long Point on the Magothy, Longmeadow, Longmeadow North, Longview, Loretta Heights, Lothian, Lothian Estates, Lothian Woods, Lourds Manor, Luce Creek, Lusby Crossroads, Lyndale, Lynnbrook, Lynwood Village, Lyons Creek Mobile Estates, Maceys Corner, Mago Vista Beach, Magothy Beach, Magothy Estates, Magothy Forest, Magothy Forge, Maid Marion, Mallet Hill, Manhattan Beach, Manhattan Manor, Manresa, Mansion House Manor, Maple Ridge, Marabrooke, Margate, Mariners Cove, Mariners Point, Market Quay, Marley, Marley Heights, Marley Park Beach, Marley Run, Marriott Hill, Martindale, Martins Cove Farm, Marwood, Maryland Beach, Maryland City, Maryland Mobile Estates, Masons Beach, Mayfield, Maynadier, Mayo, McKendree, McKinsey Park, McPherson, Meade Heights, Meade Village, Meadedale, Meadow Brook, Meadowoods of Davidsonville, Meredith Homes, Merriweather, Merrywood, Merrywood Manor, Michaelton Manor, Milburn on the Magothy, Mill Swamp, Millersville, Millersville Forest, Millhausens, Millrace, Mimosa Cove, Mistwood, Monroe Gardens, Montevideo, Moorings on the Magothy, Morris Hills, Mount Carmel, Mount Pleasant Beach, Mount Zion, Mountain Estates, Mountain Wood, Munson Heights, Myers Estates, New Cut Farms, New Point, North Beach Park, North Cape Arthur, North Deale, North Linthicum, North River Forest, North Shore, North Welham, Northport, Northwood Estates, Norwich Acres, Nottingham, Nottingham, Nutwell, Oak Court, Oak Grove, Oak Hollow, Oak Landing, Oak Ridge Manor, Oakbluff, Oakdale, Oakhill, Oakland, Oakland Hill, Oakleigh Forest, Oakmont, Oaks of Severna Park, Oakwood, Oakwood Manor, Oakwood Park, Odenton, Odenton Heights, Odenton Park, Old Annapolis Neck, Old Cedar Point, Old Colony Cove, Old County Estates, Old Glory Beach, Old Mill, Old Mill Bottom Estates, Old Severna Park, Omar (historical), Orchard Beach, Orchard Gate at Piney Orchard, Orchard Point at Piney Orchard, Orchards of Linthicum, Orr Acres, Osborne Heights, Owings Beach, Oyster Harbor, Pack Town, Painters Hill, Palisades on the Severn, Palisades Park, Paradise Beach, Parke West, Parkview, Parkway Hills Mobile Home Park, Parkwood, Parole, Parvilla, Pasadena, Pasadena Beach, Pasadena Manor, Patapsco, Patapsco Park, Patuxent, Patuxent Manor, Patuxent Mobile Estates, Patuxent River Estates, Pendennis Mount, Pennbrooke, Pettebone Farms, Phyllis Estates, Pigeon House Corner, Pindell, Pine Bluff, Pine Crest, Pine Crest North, Pine Crest West, Pine Grove Village, Pine Haven, Pine Whiff Beach, Pinehurst, Pinehurst Harbour, Pinehurst on the Bodkin, Pines of Laurel, Pines-on-Severn, Piney Orchard, Pioneer City, Pleasant Plains, Pleasantville, Podickory Point, Pohlman Point, Point Field Landing on the Severn, Point Pleasant, Point Somerset, Point-O-Woods, Pond View Acres, Ponder Cove, Poplar Point, Poplar Ridge, Portland Manor, Portland Station (historical), Powhatan Beach, Powhatan Village, Primrose Acres, Providence (historical), Providence Cove, Provinces, Pumphrey, Quail Run, Quail Run, Quarterfield Farms, Queen Anne Hill, Raintree, Ravenshead, Raynor Heights, Redbridge, Reece Heights, Reo Vista Plaza, Rest Haven, Revell, Revell Downs, Riden, Ridgefield, Ridgeview, Ridgeway, Ridgeway Manor, Ridgewood Estates, Ridgewood Mobile Home Park, Riding Woods, Riedel Estates, Rio Vista Plaza Mobile Home Park, Rippling Estates, Rippling Ridge, Riva, Riva Farms, Riva Trace, Riva Woods, Rivendell, River Club Estates, Riverdale, Riverdale Forest, Riverview Manor, Riverwood, Riviera Beach, Riviera Isle, Robin Hood Hill, Robinson, Robinwood, Rock Anna, Rock Creek Estates, Rock Creek Landing, Rock Creek Park, Rock Hill Beach, Rockhill Beach, Rockview Beach, Rockwood Beach, Rol-Park Trailer Village, Roland Terrace, Rolling Hills, Rolling Knolls, Romar Estates, Rose Haven, Ross Cove, Round Bay, Round Bay View, Round View, Royal Beach, Royale Glen, Rubert Manor, Rugby Hall, Rugby Hall Estates, Rundelac Farm, Rustic Knolls, Rutland, Rutland Estates, Sabrina Park, Saddle Ridge, Saefern, Saint Johns Woods, Saint Margarets, Saint Margarets Farm, Saint Stephens Estates, Saltworks on the Severn, Sandalwood, Sanders Park, Sandridge, Sandy Oaks, Saunders, Saunders Point, Saybrooke, School Gardens, Scotts Manor, Seaborne Estates, Selassie Villa, Selby Beach, Selby Grove, Selby-on-the-Bay, Seven Oaks, Severn, Severn Crossroads, Severn Forest, Severn Forest, Severn Grove, Severn Heights, Severn Landing, Severn Lea, Severn Mills, Severn Mobile Home Park, Severn Ridge, Severn Village, Severn Woods, Severna Forest, Severna Gardens, Severna Park, Severndale, Severnside, Severnsides, Severnview, Shady Oaks, Shady Side, Shannon Forest, Shannon Square, Sharonville, Shawnee Estates, Sherwood Forest, Shetland Square, Shipley, Shipley Corner, Shipley Heights, Shipleys Choice, Shirley Estates, Shirley Heights, Shirleyville, Shore Acres, Shoreham Beach, Shoreland, Sillery Bay, Sillery Bay Forest, Sillman Estates, Silva-De-Amor, Silver Sands, Skidmore, Smugglers Cove, Snug Harbor, Solley, Solley Heights, Solley Park, Somerset, South Creek View, South Down Shores, South Gate, South Haven, South River, South River Estates, South River Heights, South River Manor, South River Spring Lakes, South River Towers, Southdown Estates, Southgate, Spaulding Knolls, Spencer Gardens, Spring Fields, Spring Meadows, Springdale, Springwood, Spruce Hill Estates, Spyglass, Steuart Corner, Steuart Level, Stevenson Park, Stewart Corner, Stewarts Landing, Stewarts Purchase, Stillmeadow, Stonegate Village, Stonehaven, Stoney Hill, Stoney View, Stoneybrook Village, Stonington, Stony Beach, Stony Run, Strawberry Hills, Sturbridge, Suburbia, Sudley, Sudleys Choice, Summer Hill Trailer Park, Summerfield, Summerhill Park, Sun Set Knoll, Sun Valley, Sunnyfield Estates, Sunnyview Acres, Sunrise Beach, Sunset Beach, Surfside, Swan Point Estates, Swans, Sweetser Heights, Sylmac, Sylvan Shores, Sylvan View, Tabernacle, Tall Oaks, Tall Pines Trailer Park, Tall Timbers, Tameron Hall, Tanager Forest, Tanglewood, Tanglewood, Tara, Tarzan Forest, Tebbston, Terrace Gardens, Terrace View Estates, Terrace View Mobile Estates, The Courts at Piney Orchard, The Courts of Four Seasons, The Courtyards, The Dales, The Downs, The Greens of Crofton, The Highlands, The Hills, The Meadows, The Peach Orchard, The Provinces, The Ridges, The Ridings, The Sands, The Timbers, The Village, The Woods, Threemile Oak Corner, Tiffany Woods, Timber Creek, Timber Glade, Timber Ridge, Timberline, Towering Oaks, Town and Country, Town Home Village, Traceys Meadows, Tracys Landing, Trails End Trailer Park, Tranquility, Tree Tops, Trevor Woods, Trinity Farms, Truxton Heights, Turf Valley, Turkey Point, Turnbull Estates, Twin Cove, Twin Harbors, Twin Hills, Twin Oaks, Twin Ridge, Tydings, Tydings on the Bay, Tyler Heights, Ulmstead Acres, Ulmstead Cove, Ulmstead Estates, Ulmstead Gardens, Ulmstead Point, Valentine Creek, Velmeade, Venice Beach, Venice on the Bay, Ventnor, Ventnor Forest, Victor Haven, View Point, Villa Bella, Villa Tuscana, Villa Verdi, Village Square, Walden, Walnut Lake, Walnut Ridge, Wardour, Wardour Bluffs, Warfield, Warthen Knolls, Washington Crest Heights, Water Oak Cove, Water Oak Forest, Water Oak Point, Waterbury, Waterbury Heights, Watergate, Watergate Village, Watson Place, Waysons Corner, Waysons Mobile Court, Weatherly, Webbs Corner, Wedgewood Forest, Weems Creek, Wellham Crossroads (historical), Wellington, Welshs Mobile Home Park, Wepanawomen (historical), West Annapolis, West Dale Park, West Magothy Manor, West River, West River Plantation, West Severna Park, West Shadyside, West Shoreham, West Woods, Westelee, Westwinds, Wetheridge Estates, Wethersfield, Wexford, Whippoorwill Estates, Whiskey Bottom, Whispering Woods, Whitehall Beach, Whitehall Estates, Whitehall Manor, Whitehurst, Whitneys Landing, Wicklow Woods, Wilelinor Estates, Willow, Willowbrook, Willowdale, Wilshire, Winchester, Winchester-on-the-Severn, Windermere Estates, Winding Brooke, Windrush Farm, Windswept Estates, Windy Knolls, Withernsea, Woodcrest, Woodcrest Gardens, Wooded Valley Estates, Woodholme, Woodland Beach, Woodland Beach, Woodlawn Heights, Woodlore, Woods Edge, Woods Landing, Woods of Shannon, Woodside Square, Woodside View, Woytych, Wuthering Heights, Yorktown, Yorktown, Zeman

Post Offices show all on map

Annapolis Post Office, Arnold Post Office, Arundel on the Bay Post Office (historical), Bay Ridge Post Office (historical), Bayridge Post Office (historical), Brooklyn Curtis Bay Post Office, Churchton Post Office, Crofton Post Office, Crownsville Post Office, Davidsonville Post Office, Deale Post Office, Edgewater Post Office, Friendship Post Office, Galesville Post Office, Galloways Post Office (historical), Gambrills Post Office, Gibson Island Post Office, Glen Burnie Post Office, Hanover Post Office, Harmans Post Office, Harwood Post Office, Highland Beach Post Office (historical), Jessup Post Office, Legion Avenue Station Annapolis Post Office, Linthicum Heights Post Office, Lothian Post Office, Mayo Post Office, Millersville Post Office, New Altona Post Office (historical), Odenton Post Office, Pasadena Post Office, Pig Point Post Office (historical), Riviera Beach Post Office, Robinson Post Office (historical), Severn Post Office, Severna Park Post Office, Shady Side Post Office, Sherwood Forest Post Office, Tracys Landing Post Office, West River Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

18 Reservoir, Burba Lake, Cooks Pond, Elbow Lake, Foster Pond, Fresh Pond, Hidden Pond, Hundley Pond, Kelly Pool, Lake Marion, Lake Ruth, Lake Waterford, Meadow Pond, Moreland Pond, Naval Academy Golf Course Pond, Period Pond, Pig Pond, Pleasant Lake, Porkchop Pond, Potomac River Reservoir, Saefern Lake, Sausage Ponds, Skinny Pond, Soldier Lake, Tagalong Ponds, Wagners Pond (historical)

Ridges show all on map

Arundel Ridge, Bacon Ridge

Schools show all on map

Adams Park Elementary School, Aleph Bet Jewish Day School, Amigonian School, Andover High School, Annapolis Area Christian School, Annapolis Elementary School, Annapolis Junior High School (historical), Annapolis Middle School, Annapolis Sailing School, Annapolis Senior High School, Anne Arundel Academy, Anne Arundel Community College - Arundel Mills, Anne Arundel Community College - Glen Burnie Town Center, Anne Arundel Community College - Hospitality, Culinary, and Tourism Institute, Anne Arundel Community College Arnold Campus, Anne Arundel Free School, Antioch Christian School, Arlington Echo Outdoor Education Center, Arnold Christian Academy, Arnold Elementary School, Arundel High School, Arundel Middle School, Asbury Community Christian Preschool, Asbury Town Neck Christian Academy, Bates Middle School, Bay City Children's Learning Center, Belle Grove Elementary School, Bellomachre Special School, Belvedere Elementary School, Benfield Elementary School, Bodkin Elementary School, Book of Life Academy, Bristol School, Broadneck Elementary School, Broadneck High School, Brock Bridge Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park High School, Calvary Baptist Church Academy, Calvary Center, Calvary Chapel Christian Academy, Cape Saint Claire Elementary School, Carrie Weedon Elementary School, Carver School, Cedar Knoll Elementary School, Center of Applied Technology - North High School, Center of Applied Technology North, Center of Applied Technology South, Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, Central Special Education Center, Chesapeake Academy, Chesapeake Bay Institute Field Laboratory Jo, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Chesapeake Christian School, Chesapeake High School, Chesapeake Montessori School, Chesapeake Science Point Charter School, Children's Discovery Center, Church on the Rock Christ Academy, Church on the Rock Christian Academy, College Parkways Creative Beginnings, Corkran Middle School, Creative Garden Learning Center, Creative Garden Learning Center, Creative Garden Nursery School, Creative Garden School, Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Junior High School, Crofton Meadows Elementary School, Crofton Woods Elementary School, Daily Discoveries, Davidsonville Elementary School, Deale Elementary School, District of Columbia Childrens Center, Eastport Elementary School, Edgewater Elementary School, Edinboro Early School, Elvaton Christian Academy, Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale Elementary School Early Childhood Learning Center, Focus Point School, Folger McKinsey Elementary School, Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Fort Smallwood School, Four Seasons Elementary School, Free Town School (historical), Freetown Elementary School, George Cromwell Elementary School, George Fox Middle School, Georgetown East Elementary School, Germantown Elementary School, Gibson Island Country School, Glen Burnie Evening High School, Glen Burnie High School, Glen Burnie Park Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, Harman Elementary School, Harman Elementary School (historical), Heritage Learning Center, High Point Elementary School, Hillsmere Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Holy Trinity School, Hopes Chapel School (historical), Indian Creek School, Indian Creek Upper School, Jacobsville Elementary School, Jessup Elementary School, Jones Elementary School, Key School, Kiddie Academy - Pasadena, Kipp Harbor Academy Charter, Lake Shore Christian Academy, Lake Shore Elementary School, Lindale Junior High School, Linthicum Elementary School, London Towne Academy Early Childhood Center, Lothian Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, Magothy River Middle School, Magothy School, Manor View Elementary School, Maple Glen School, Maritime Marine Training School, Marley Elementary School, Marley Glen School, Marley Middle School, Marley Neck School (historical), Martin Barr Adventist School, Martin Spaulding High School, Mary E Moss Academy Alternative High School, Maryland City Elementary School, Maryland Training School for Girls (historical), Mayo Elementary School, Meade Heights Elementary School, Meade Middle School, Meade Senior High School, Meritor Academy, Mill Swamp School (historical), Millersville Elementary School, Montessori International Children's House, Naval Academy Primary School, North Glen Elementary School, Northeast High School, Nutwell School (historical), Oak Hill Academy, Oak Hill Elementary School, Oakwood Elementary School, Odenton Christian Elementary School, Odenton Elementary School, Old Mill High School, Old Mill Middle School North, Old Mill Middle School South, Olde Mill Christian Academy, Open Door Christian School, Overlook Elementary School, Park Elementary School, Parole Elementary School, Pasadena Child Care and Homework Center, Pasadena Early Learning Center, Pasadena Elementary School, Pershing Hill Elementary School, Phoenix Center - Annapolis, Piney Orchard Elementary School, Play and Learn at Community Place, Point Pleasant Elementary School, Quarterfield Elementary School, Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Ridgeway Elementary School, Rippling Woods Elementary School, Riviera Beach Elementary School, Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Ruth P Eason Special Education Center, Rutland Schoolhouse (historical), Saint Andrews United Methodist Day School, Saint Annes Day School, Saint James Frances School, Saint Jane Frances de Chantal School, Saint John the Evangelist School, Saint Johns College, Saint Josephs School (historical), Saint Margaret's Day School, Saint Martin's Lutheran Church School, Saint Martin's-in-the-field Day School, Saint Marys Elementary School, Saint Marys High School, Saint Marys Middle School, Saint Paul's Lutheran School, Saint Philip Neri Elementary School, Salvation Army Day Care Center, Sappington School (historical), School of the Incarnation Elementary School, Scott School, Seven Oaks Elementary School, Severn Elementary School, Severn Preparatory School, Severn River Junior High School, Severn School (historical), Severna Park Children's Centre, Severna Park Elementary School, Severna Park Evening High School, Severna Park High School, Severna Park Junior High School, Shady Side Elementary School, Shipleys Choice Elementary School, Sojourner Douglass College, Solley Elementary School, South River Evening High School, South River Senior High School, South Shore Elementary School, Southern Middle School, Southern Senior High School, Southgate Elementary School, Summit School, Sunny Acre Private School, Sunnyside School, Sunset Elementary School, The Harbour School, The Learning Community, Town Neck School, Traceys Elementary School at Southern Middle School, Tracys Elementary School, Tracys Landing School (historical), Tree of Life Christian Academy, Tyler Heights Elementary School, United States Naval Academy, Van Bokkelen Elementary School, Van Buren Street Baptist School, Waterbury School (historical), Waugh Chapel Elementary School, Wee Lad - Lassie Early Learning Center, Weems Creek Nursery School Kindergarten, Wesley Grove Pre-kindergarten, West Annapolis Elementary School, West Meade Elementary School, Wiley Bates Middle School, Windsor Farm Elementary School, Woods Memorial Child Development Center, Woodside Elementary School, Zigler Elementary School

Streams show all on map

Alexander Branch, All Hardwoods Branch, Anne Green Spring Branch, Arthurs Run, Back Creek, Backloop Run, Bacon Ridge Branch, Bailys Branch, Batts Branch, Beachwood Branch, Bear Branch, Bell Branch, Big Hob Run, Big Woods Branch, Bluejay Branch, Brookfield Branch, Cabin Branch, Cabin Branch, Caffrey Run, Camp Run, Cat Branch, Cattail Branch, Cedar Creek, Chandlers Branch, Chartwell Branch, Church Run, Cold Spring Branch, Cowhide Branch, Cub Neck Creek, Cypress Branch, Davids Run, Davidsonville Branch, Deep Cove Creek, Deep Creek, Deep Ditch Branch, Deep Run Branch, Deer Branch, Development Run, Dog House Run, Dorsey Run, Ferndale Branch, Ferry Branch, Flag Pond Creek, Flat Creek, Forbidden Run, Fork Branch, Forrest Branch, Francis Creek, Franklin Branch, Frog Haven, Gales Creek, Galloway Creek, Glebe Branch, Gross Creek, Gully Run, Gumbottom Branch, Hardwick Branch, Hidden Pond Branch, Hockley Branch, Holly Creek, Howard Creek, Howards Branch, Indian Creek Branch, Indian Village Branch, Intermittent Run, Irving Branch, Jabez Branch, Jean Brook, Jessica Brook, Kinder Branch, Kings Branch, Kitty Creek, Little Burley Creek, Little Patuxent River, Locust Branch, Lyons Creek, Magothy Branch, Magothy River, Many Fork Branch, Marriots Branch, Midway Branch, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Swamp Branch, Muddy Bridge Branch, Muddy Run, Nannys Branch, Nannys Creek, Nettlefold Branch, North Cypress Branch, North Fork Muddy Creek, North River, Old Farm Branch, Old Galloway Creek, Old Man Creek, Old Place Creek, Pasture Run, Patapsco River, Paulownia Branch, Penny Run, Pindell Branch, Pine Branch, Piny Run, Pistol Run, Plum Creek, Podickory Creek, Pointfield Branch, Pollution Run, Pony Branch, Powerline Branch, Pumphandle Branch, Race Horse Run, Railroad Run, Rainy Day Branch, Rams Branch, Red House Branch, Red Lyon Creek, Rock Branch, Ropers Branch, Rouses Branch, Rowles Branch, Sapling Branch, Sawmill Creek, Severn River, Severn Run, Sewell Spring Branch, Shaw Creek, Shorts Creek, Slash Run, Smiths Creek, South Fork Muddy Creek, South River, Spa Creek, Sparrow Branch, Split Branch, Springhouse Run, Steinlein Branch, Stocketts Run, Stony Run, Susans Branch, Swan Creek, Tanglefoot Run, Tarnans Branch, Thomas Branch, Threefork Run, Tin Can Run, Towsers Branch, Tracys Creek, Trotts Branch, Two Run Branch, Vanishing Run, Waters Branch, Weems Creek, White Pine Run, Williamson Branch, Willow Run, Wilson Owens Branch, Wolf Pit Branch

Summits show all on map

Eagle Hill, Mount Misery

Swamps show all on map

Bear Neck Marsh, Beards Creek Marsh, Birds Mill Swamp, Blackhole Creek Bog, Bosuns Bluff Marsh, Broad Creek Marsh, Cadle Creek Marsh, Canninghouse Cove Marsh, Cheston Creek Marshes, Cheston Marsh, Cheston Point Marsh, Cockeys Creek Bog, Cutover Swamp, Cypress Bog, Cypress Creek Bog, Cypress Creek Savannah Bog, Deep Ditch Bog, Deep Pond Marsh, Dill Road Bog, Dock Marsh, Eagle Hill Bog, Felicity Cove Marsh, Flat Creek Marsh, Fox Creek Marsh, Fox Marsh, Fox Point Marsh, Francis Point Marsh, Fresh Pond Bog, Glebe Creek Marsh, Glen Burnie Bog (historical), Gumbottom Bog, Hines Pond Bog, Hog Island Marsh, Holly Hills Marsh, Horseshoe Bog, Jack Creek Marsh, Kirkpatrick Marsh, Lerch Creek Marsh, Locust Point Marsh, Long Marsh, Long Point Marsh, Main Creek Bog, Muddy Creek Marsh, Normans Creek Marsh, North Fork Muddy Creek Marsh, North Grays Creek Bog, Nose Marsh, O'Neill Island Marsh, O'Neill Marsh, Pasture Run Marsh, Popham Creek Marsh, Reed Marsh, River Club Marsh, Saint George Barber Marsh, Sand Point Marsh, Scaffold Creek Marsh, Scaffold Point Marsh, Scottown Marsh, Sellman Creek Marsh, Shady Oaks Marsh, Shady Pond Bog, Sheephead Cove Marsh, Smith Creek Marsh, Snug Harbor Marsh, South Fork Muddy Creek Marsh, South Grays Creek Bog, South River Headwaters Marsh, Sullivans Cove Bog, The Mess, The Moss, The Swamp, Variable Marsh, West Creek Marsh, White Marsh

Towers show all on map

Long Hill Lookout Tower, WACC-FM (Arnold), WANN-AM (Annapolis), WANN-AM (Annapolis), WANN-AM (Annapolis), WFSI-FM (Annapolis), WHFS-FM (Annapolis), WJRO-AM (Glen Burnie), WMPT-TV (Annapolis), WNAV-AM (Annapolis), WYRE-AM (Annapolis)

Valleys show all on map

Beech Hollow, Dry Valley, Fossil Ravine, Honeysuckle Hollow, Hornbeam Hollow, Hunter Hollow, Spicebush Valley, Sycamore Hollow,

Anne Arundel County, Maryland Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteAnne Arundel County White population 423,085423,084
BlackAnne Arundel County Black population 88,57888,578
AsianAnne Arundel County Asian population 20,35620,356
MixedAnne Arundel County Mixed population 15,40515,404
American IndianAnne Arundel County American Indian population 2,2012,200
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderAnne Arundel County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 550550

Additional population tables :
State population table
Maryland population by county

Related pages


baraga county sheriffareacode904biggest counties in the usmiddlesex county vapolk county fl populationwilbarger texasmap of counties in wyomingpiscataway area codepopulation of humboldt iowaswitzerland county elementary schoolverizon wireless manteca capopulation of norfolk countysprint manassas vawhere is area code 693where is 315 area code locatedwhat area code is 770251 area code alabamanew cingular wireless services incarea code 738map of aroostook county mainewebster calhoun telephoneoklahoma county boundariesameritech michiganlearning center for rapides parishpottawatomie county mapcomcast salem nhmorgan county alabama courthouseduchesne county mapholyoke ma area codedba in tennesseewhere is the area code 406 fromwhere is area code 281 locatedmap of halifax county vamobile county metro jail visitationverizon wireless jacksonville flarea code 544bulloch county mapwhere is area code 913st mary parish louisianaverizon wireless winchester kynebraska time zone802 phone area codearoostook county populationpopulation of bibb county gawhat is the area code for 951where is a 304 area codewhere is 636 area code locatedbroadwing communicationarea code 661 mapphone area code 415 locationwhere is area code 736 locatedohio phone area codevalley county nebraskamap of tuscarawas county ohioverizon west hartford ctnorwalk easter public librarysprint nilesdams in wisconsinsprint in lansing mimobile patrol clinton countymecklenburg county nc populationbowling green kentucky area codeverizon gallatin tnindependent verizon dealerswindstream lexington kentuckyverizon wireless pocatellopopulation of waukesha countyarea code casper wycablevision of norwalknushagak electricpopulation of monroe wimultnomah county boundariesverizon wireless charlottesville vacounties of north dakotapowertel memphisarea code 662 map