Pinellas County, Florida Basics:




Population: 921,573
Area: 274 square miles
County seat: Clearwater
Area code(s) in use: 727 813
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 88.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 27.2%
Median household income: $46,051
Persons in poverty: 13.1%
Home ownership rate: 68.1%
Mean travel time to work: 23.3 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Hillsborough Manatee Pasco

Find in Florida

Map of the Pinellas County area


Our detail map of Pinellas County shows the Pinellas County, Florida boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Pinellas County, Florida

Airports show all on map

Albert Whitted Airport, Arbor Office Park Heliport, Bay Pines Veterans Administration Heliport, Bayfront Medical Center Incorporated Heliport, Clearwater Air Park, Dunedin Heliport, Florida Power Corporation General Headquaters Helistop, Gulf Aerospace Heliport, Johnson Heliport, Mease Hospital Countryside Heliport, Mease Hospital Emergency Heliport, Morton Plant Hospital Heliport, Pinellas County Mosquito Control Heliport, Pinellas County Sherriffs Building Heliport, St Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport, Torii Field

Bars show all on map

Cat Point Bank, Middle Ground, Three Rooker Bar, Wake Porter Fish Havens

Basins show all on map

Jacks Boat Basin

Bays show all on map

Bayou Grande, Big Bayou, Boca Ciega Bay, Boggy Bayou, Butler Hole, Clam Bayou, Clearwater Bay, Clearwater Harbor, Coffeepot Bayou, Cooper Bayou, Cross Bayou, Dolly Bay, Greens Bayou, Holiday Cove, Klosterman Bayou, Largo Inlet, Little Bayou, Little Bayou, Little Dolly Bay, Little McPherson Bayou, Long Bayou, Lungrun Cove, Masters Bayou, McPherson Bayou, Meyers Cove, Mud Bayou, Mullet Key Bayou, Old Tampa Bay, Pelican Cove, Placido Bayou, Riviera Bay, Safety Harbor, Saint Joseph Sound, Salmons Bay, Scharrer Bayou, Smacks Bayou, Smith Bayou, Snell Island Harbor, Soldier Hole, South Cove, Spring Bayou, Sutherland Bayou, Tampa Bay, Whitcomb Bayou

Beaches show all on map

Bahama Beach, Dunedin Beach, East Beach, Lido Beach, North Beach, Pass-a-Grille Beach, Sunset Beach

Bends show all on map

Horseshoe Bend

Bridges show all on map

Anclote Bridge, Bascule Bridge, Corey Causeway, Maximo Bridge, Seminole Bridge, Treasure Island Causeway

Buildings show all on map

Air Ambulance Worldwide, Air Medical Doctor Ambulance, Aurora Aeromedical Services, Bayboro Hall, Bayboro Tower, Bayfront Family Health Center, Beach Theatre (historical), Belleair Beach Police Department, Belleair Bluffs Fire Department, Belleair Police Department, Center for Ocean Technology, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 44, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 45, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 46, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 47, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 48, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 49, Clearwater Fire and Rescue Station 50, Clearwater Fire Rescue Station 51, Clearwater Police Department Bicycle Team Patrol Office, Clearwater Police Department District 1 Station, Clearwater Police Department District 3 Station, Clearwater Police Department Downtown Bike Team Substation, Clearwater Police Department Headquarters District 2 Station, Clearwater Police Department North Greenwood Patrol Office, Clearwater Police Department Old Clearwater Bay Patrol Office, Clearwater Police Department South Greenwood Patrol Office, Clearwater Police Department Wood Valley Community Substation, Coquina Hall, Davis Hall, Dimmitt Community Center, Dunedin Fire Rescue Station 60, Dunedin Fire Rescue Station 61, Dunedin Fire Rescue Station 62, East Lake Fire Tarpon Special Fire Control District Station 56, East Lake Fire Tarpon Special Fire Control District Station 57, East Lake Fire Tarpon Special Fire Control District Station 58, Florida Center for Teachers, Florida Department of Law Enforcement Clearwater Field Office, Florida Highway Patrol Station, Gulfport Fire Department, Gulfport Police Department, Gulfport Recreation Center, Haney Landing Sailing Center, Indian Shores Police Department, James Weldon Johnson Branch Saint Petersburg Public Library, Kenneth City Police Department, Kings Highway Center, Knight Oceanographic Research Center, Lakewood Sports Complex, Largo Fire Rescue Station 38, Largo Fire Rescue Station 39, Largo Fire Rescue Station 40, Largo Fire Rescue Station 41, Largo Fire Rescue Station 42, Largo Police Department, Lealman Fire and Rescue Center, Lealman Special Fire Control District, Lealman Special Fire Control District Station 19, Longboat Key Fire and Rescue Department, Madeira Beach Fire Department, Mahaffey Theater, Main Library Saint Petersburg Public Library, Marbrisa Air Ambulance, Marine Science Warehouse, Mirror Lake Branch Library, Mirror Lake Branch Library Saint Petersburg Public Library, Museum of Fine Arts, Nelson Poytner Memorial Library, North Branch Library Saint Petersburg Public Library, Oldsmar Fire Rescue, One Building University of South Florida, Palm Harbor Fire and Rescue Station 65, Palm Harbor Fire and Rescue Station 66, Palm Harbor Fire and Rescue Station 67, Palm Harbor Fire and Rescue Station 68, Palm Harbor Wellness Center, Pinellas County Criminal Administration, Pinellas County Emergency Medical Services Authority Sunstar Emergency Medical Services, Pinellas County Government Facilities, Pinellas County Police Screening Services, Pinellas County Schools Police Department, Pinellas County Sheriff's Office, Pinellas County Sheriff's Office North District Station, Pinellas Park Fire Department Station 21, Pinellas Park Fire Department Station 33, Pinellas Park Fire Department Station 34, Pinellas Park Fire Department Station 35, Pinellas Park Fire Department Station 36, Pinellas Park Police Department, Pinellas Suncoast Fire and Rescue Station 26, Pinellas Suncoast Fire and Rescue Station 27, Pinellas Suncoast Fire and Rescue Station 28, Poynter Institute, Ronald McDonald House, Safety Harbor Fire Department, Safety Harbor Fire Department Station 53, Saint Pete Beach Police Department, Saint Petersburg Beach Fire Station, Saint Petersburg Beach Public Library, Saint Petersburg City Hall, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Headquarters, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 1 Master Station, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 10 Ponce De Leon, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 11 Lakewood, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 12 Shore Acres, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 13 Gateway, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 2 Tierra Verde, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 3 Palmetto Park, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 4 North Shore, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 5 Master Station, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 6 Central Oak Park, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 7 Fossil Park, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 8 Lake Maggione, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Station 9 Lake Pasadena, Saint Petersburg Fire and Rescue Training Grounds, Saint Petersburg Junior College - Saint Petersburg Library, Saint Petersburg Museum of History, Saint Petersburg Police Department, Saint Petersburg Police Department Recruiting, Saint Petersburg Public Library, Salvador Dali Museum, Seminole Fire Rescue Station 29, Seminole Fire Rescue Station 30, Seminole Fire Rescue Station 31, Seminole Fire Rescue Station 32, Snell House, South Branch Library Saint Petersburg Public Library, South Pasadena Fire Department, Staint Pete Beach Community Center, Sunset Beach Pavilion, Tarpon Springs Fire Rescue Station 69, Tarpon Springs Fire Rescue Station 70, Tarpon Springs Police Department, Ted Williams Museum, Terrace East, The City of Saint Pete Beach Fire Department Station 22, The City of Saint Pete Beach Fire Department Station 23 Headquarters, The Palladium Theater, Treasure Island Fire Department, Treasure Island Police Department, University of South Florida - Saint Petersburg Campus Police Station, University of South Florida Campus Activity Center, University of South Florida Central Utility Facility, University of South Florida Family Village, University of South Florida Geography Laboratory, University of South Florida Marine Science Laboratory, University of South Florida Piano Man Building, University of South Florida Plant Operations and Receiving Building, University of South Florida Public Safety Department, University of South Florida Special Services Building, University of South Florida Welcome Center, West Community Library at Saint Petersburg College, West Manatee Fire and Rescue Department, Williams House

Canals show all on map

Cross Bayou Canal, Lake Tarpon Canal

Capes show all on map

Bay Point, Booth Point, Burghstream Point, Cabbage Patch Point, Cats Point, Cedar Point, Chesapeake Point, Church Creek Point, Clearwater Point, Cooper Point, Crystal Island, Danenman Point, De Soto Point, Grassy Point, Hickory Point, Howard Point, Klosterman Point, Lone Oak Point, Lons Point, Malone Point, Maximo Point, McKay Point, Mermaid Point, Papys Point, Pasture Fence Point, Pelican Point, Philippe Point, Pinellas Peninsula, Piney Point, Piney Point, Point Pinellas, Point Pinellas, Point Pleasant, Prickly Pear Point, Punkin Key, Redfish Point, Round Point, Sand Point, Sandy Point, Seaside Point, Shell Point, Sponge Harbor Point, Tripod Key, Turtlecrawl Point, Wall Point

Cemeteries show all on map

Bay Pines National Cemetery, Chapel Hill Memorial Park, Curlew Hills Memory Gardens, Cycadia Cemetery, Dunedin Cemetery, Dunedin Highland Memorial Park, Eternal Light Mausoleums and Gardens, Garden of Peace Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Lincoln Cemetery, McMullen Cemetery, Memorial Park, Memorial Park Cemetery, Parklawn Cemetery, Parklawn Memory Gardens, Rose Hill Cemetery, Rousseau Pioneer Cemetery, Royal Palm Cemetery, Royal Palm of Saint Petersburg, Serenity Gardens Memorial Park, Sunnyside Cemetery, Sylvan Abbey Memorial Park Cemetery, The Garden Sanctuary, Woodlawn Cemetery

Census show all on map

Bardmoor Census Designated Place, Bay Pines Census Designated Place, Bear Creek Census Designated Place, East Lake Census Designated Place, Feather Sound Census Designated Place, Gandy Census Designated Place (historical), Greenbriar Census Designated Place, Harbor Bluffs Census Designated Place, Lealman Census Designated Place, Palm Harbor Census Designated Place, Ridgecrest Census Designated Place, South Highpoint Census Designated Place, Tierra Verde Census Designated Place, West and East Lealman Census Designated Place, West Lealman Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Big Island Gap, Blind Pass, Bunces Pass, Christmas Pass, Clearwater Pass, Dents Channel, Devils Elbow, Dunedin Channel, Dunedin Pass, Hurricane Pass, Johns Pass, Main Channel, Mandalay Channel, Maximo Channel, Mud Key Cutoff, North Channel, Pass-a-Grille Channel, Pass-a-Grille North Channel, Pass-a-Grille South Channel, Pine Key Cutoff, Pope Channel, Scharrer Cut, South Channel, South Gandy Channel, Sunshine Skyway Channel, The Kitchen, The Narrows

Churches show all on map

86th Avenue Church of Christ in Seminole, All Nations Church of God by Faith, All Saints Episcopal Church, Allendale United Methodist Church, Alliance Church, American Baptist Church of Beatitudes, Apostolic Tabernacle, Assembly of God Church, Azalea Baptist Church, Azalea Baptist Church, Bahai Center of Clearwater, Bay Pines Church, Bay Point Christian Church, Bay Point Christian Church, Bay Ridge Church, Berea Church, Bethany Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Community Baptist Church, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethel Metropolitan Baptist Church, Bethlehem Missionary Baptist Church, Bible Baptist Church, Bible Fellowship Church, Blessed Sacrament Church, Born Again Believers Fellowship, Bosnian Muslim Mosque, Bradenton Gospel Tabernacle, Brethren in Christ Fellowship, Brister Temple Church of God, Buddhist Meditation Center, Calvary Chapel of North Pinellas, Calvary Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Open Bible Church, Calvary Revival Center, Central Bible Church, Central Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Central Church of Christ, Central Church of the Nazarene, Chapel-on-the-Hill, Child Evangelism Fellowship Church, Christ Church, Christ Church of Longboat Key, Christ Presbyterian Church, Christ the Lord Lutheran Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christadelphian Ecclesia of Pinellas Park, Christian Outreach Center, Church of Christ, Church of Christ Clearwater, Church of Christ Dunedin, Church of Christ Largo, Church of Christ Northeast, Church of Christ Northwest, Church of Christ Palm Harbor, Church of Christ Skyview, Church of God by Faith, Church of God-Largo, Church of God-Praise Cathedral, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Nazarene of Pinellas Park, Church-by-the- Sea, Clearview Baptist Church, Community Bible Church of Seminole, Community Presbyterian Church, Community Reformed Church of Clearwater, Countryside Cathedral Church of God, Countryside Cathedral Church of God, Countryside Chapel, Countryside Christian Center, Countryside Evangelical Covenant Church, Cross Bayou Church, Crosspointe Baptist Church, Downtown Open Bible Church, Ejlise Baptist Church, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Florida, Espiritu Santo Church, Everlasting Bread of Life, Faith Church, Faith Covenant Church, Faith United Church, Fifth Avenue Baptist Church, Fifth Avenue Church of Christ, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Institutional Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Church of the Nazarene, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, First Presbyterian Church of Safety Harbor, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church of Clearwater, First United methodist Church of Gulfport, First Unity Church, Florida Tampa Mission, Flowing River Church, Foorsquare Gospel Church, Forum of Many Truths, Forum of Many Truths, Free Methodist Church, Freshstart Community Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Garden Crest Presbyterian Church, Garden of Peace Church, Gateway Christian Center, Glad Tiding Assembly of God Church, Glad Tidings Assembly of God, Good Samaritan Episcopal Church, Good Shepherd Church, Grace Bible Church, Grace Christian Fellowship, Grace Community Church, Grace Fellowship Center, Grace Lutheran Church, Greek Orthodox Church of the Holy Trinity, Gulf Coast Community Church, Haines Road Church, Harvest Temple Church, Harvest Temple Church of God, Highland Church, Highland United Presbyterian, Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Hope of Glory Methodist Church, House of Prayer, Hungarian Christian Church, Iglesia el Calvario, Keene Terrace Church, Kirk of the Lake Presbyterian Church, La Roca Church of God, Lake Maggiore Baptist Church, Lake Seminole Church, Lake Seminole Church, Lake Tarpon Chapel, Lake Tarpon Church, Lakeside Community Chapel, Lakeview Church, Largo Church of the Nazarene, Lealman United Methodist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Light of Christ Catholic Church, Lighthouse Baptist Church, Living Bread Church International, Living Faith Church, Living His Life Abundantly Church, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Macedonia Freewill Baptist Church, Maranatha Baptist Church, Maranatha Chapel, Maximo Heights Baptist Church, Missouri Avenue Baptist Church, Mount Herman Church, Mount Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Zion Progressive Baptist Church, New Apostolic Church, New Life Church, North Bay Community Church, North Dunedin Church, North East Park Baptist Church, Northeast Christian Church, Northeast Presbyterian Church, Northside Baptist Church, Northwest Church of Christ, Norwood Baptist Church, Our Lady of Divine Providence Retreat Ministries, Our Lady of Good Hope Old Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Palm Lake Christian Church, Palm Lake Christian Church, Pasadena Baptist Church, Pasadena Baptist Church, Pass-a-Grille Beach Community Church, Pass-A-Grille Beach Community Church, Peace Memorial Presbyterian Church, Pillar of Faith Deliverance Church, Pleasant Valley Church, Polish National Catholic Church of Saint Mary, Power for Living Christian Center, Presbyterian Church of Palm Harbor, Primera Iglesia Metodista, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Rogate Lutheran Church of the Deaf, Royal Community Holiness Church, Saint Albans Episcopal Church, Saint Alfreds Church, Saint Alfreds Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew Lutheran Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Memorial Chapel, Saint Andrews Presbyterian Church of Dunedin, Saint Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Saint Dunstans Episcopal Church, Saint Ignatius Church, Saint Ignatus Catholic Church, Saint James United Methodist Church, Saint Jerome Church, Saint Johns Catholic Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Jude Cathedral, Saint Mark Lutheran Church, Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Marks Church, Saint Mary's Catholic Church, Saint Matthias Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Reformed Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Reformed Episcopal Church, Saint Peter Catholic Church, Saint Peters Episcopal Cathedral, Saint Petersburg Gospel Assembly Church, Saint Petersburg Presbyterian Church, Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, Saint Thereses Catholic Church-Byzantine Rite, Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, Saint Timothys Church, Seminole Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Seminole Church, Seminole Church, Seminole First Baptist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shepherds Family Church, Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church, Skycrest Church, Skycrest United Methodist Church, Souls Harvest Fellowship Church, Southside Church of Christ, Southside Tabernacle Baptist Church, Starkey Road Baptist Church, Suncoast Christian Center, Suncoast Church, Temple of the Living God, The Cathedral Church of Saint Peter, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Clearwater Ward, Transfiguration Catholic Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Unitarian Universalist Church, Unitarian Universalist Church of Clearwater, Unitarian Universalist Church of Saint Petersburg, Unity Church of Palm Harbor, Victory Church of the Nazarene, Vineyard Church of Clearwater, Voice of Faith Christian Center, Wels Lutheran Church, Wesleyan Church of Pinellas, Woodlawn Church of God, Word of Life Full Gospel Church

Crossings show all on map

Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 18, Interchange 19, Interchange 20, Interchange 21, Interchange 23A, Interchange 23B, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 26, Interchange 28, Interchange 30, Interchange 31A, Interchange 31B, Interchange 32

Guts show all on map

Avery Bayou, Bear Creek, Brooker Creek, Kreamer Bayou, Lake Avoca, Minetta Branch, Mobbly Bayou, Moccasin, Salt Creek, Seven Mouth Creek, Sheads Creek, Spring Branch, Sunset Lagoon, Tarpon Bayou, The Canal, Tinney Creek, Whitecomb Bayou

Harbors show all on map

Bayboro Harbor, Central Yacht Basin, North Yacht Basin, Port of Saint Petersburg, Port Tarpon, South Yacht Basin

Hospitals show all on map

All Childrens Hospital, All Childrens Hospital Foundation, Anclote Manor Hospital (historical), Bay Pine Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Bay Pines Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Bayfront Center for Sports Medicine, Bayfront Medical Center, Bayfront Medical Center, Bayfront Medical Plaza Same Day Surgery, Camelot Care Center, Center for Womens Health, Clearwater Community Hospital, Edward White Hospital, Harborside Hospital, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital, Helen Ellis Memorial Hospital, Horizon Hospital, Humana Hospital Sun Bay, Johnnie Ruth Clarke Community Health Center at Historic Mercy Hospital, Kindred Hospital Saint Petersburg, Kindred Hospital Saint Petersburg, Lake Seminole Hospital, Largo Medical Center, Mease Countryside Hospital, Mease Dunedin Hospital, Mease Hospital and Clinic, Medfield Center, Metropolitan General Hospital, Morton Plant Hospital, Mound Park Hospital, Northside Hospital and Tampa Bay Heart Institute, Palms of Pasadena Hospital, Pinellas County Hospital, Pinellas General Hospital, Plant Hospital, Saint Anthonys Health Care Center, Saint Anthonys Hospital, Saint Anthonys Hospital, Saint Petersburg General Hospital, Shriners Hospital for Crippled Children, Sun Coast Hospital, Tampa Bay Rehabilitation Center, Tampa General Hospital Pediatric Clinic at Healthpark, University General Hospital (historical), US Air Force Hospital, Vedanta Center, White Cross Hospital, Windmoor Healthcare of Clearwater Treatment Facility

Islands show all on map

Belleview Island, Benjamin Island, Big Island, Big Mangrove Key, Bird Key, Bird Key, Boca Ciega Isle, Bonne Fortune Key, Broken Island, Bunker Hill Island, Cabbage Key, Caladesi Island, Capri Isle, Christmas Island, Clearwater Beach Island, Conch Key, Coquina Key, Core Island, Cow and Calf Key, Cow Island (historical), Cunningham Key, Deadman Key, Dog Leg Key, Eden island, Eleanor Island, Garden Island, Gods Island, Googe Island, Grassy Island (historical), Grassy Key, Gulfport Middle Ground, Honeymoon Island, Indian Bluff Island, Indian Key, Isla del Sol, Isle of Palms, Jackass Key, Listen Key, Little Bird Key, Little Bird Key, Lone Palm Island (historical), Long Key, Madelaine Key, Malone Island, Moonshine Island, Mud Hole Island, Mud Key, Mule Key, Mullet Key, North Point Hog Island, Pannama Island, Paradise Island, Paradise Key, Pardee Key, Pasadees Key, Pine Key, Pope Island (historical), Rabbit Key, Ross Island, Saint Antoine Key, Saint Barbe Key, Saint Christopher Key, Saint Jean Key, Sand Key, Sand Keys, Sawyer Key, Shell Key Shoal, Sister Key, Smith Islands, Snake Island, Snell Isle, South Causeway Isles, Summer Resort Key, Tarpon Key, The Reefs, Treasure Island, Venetian Isles, Ward Island, Weedon Hammock, Weedon Island, Whale Island

Lakes show all on map

Alligator Lake, Beckett Lake, Blossom Lake, Blue Heron Lake, Butterfly Lake, Crescent Lake, Crest Lake, Eagle Lake, Excelsior, Harbor Lake, Hidden Lake, Hobart Lake, Jerry Lake, Keene Lake, Lake Avaco, Lake Bellevue, Lake Carol, Lake Chautauqua, Lake Chautauqua, Lake Citrus, Lake Disston, Lake Kersky, Lake Lucille, Lake Maggiore, Lake Patricia, Lake Seminole, Lake Sheffield, Lake Sperry, Lake Tarpon, Leslee Lake, McKee Lake, Mirror Lake, Pasadena Lake, Round Lake, Saint George Lake, Salt Lake, Sawgrass Lake, Sunny Lake

Locales show all on map

15th Avenue Boat Ramp, Al Lang Stadium, Alderman Plaza, Allens Creek Shopping Center, Anclote Key Lighthouse, Azalea Center, Bardmoor Village Center, Bay Area Outlet Mall, Bay Bazaar Shopping Center, Bay Pines Station Railroad Station, Bay Plaza, Bay Plaza, Bay Pointe Plaza, Bay Village Shopping Center, Bayboro Station Shopping Center, Bellair Cove Shopping Center, Belleair Bazaar, Belleair Bluffs Plaza, Betty Lane Shopping Center, Bridgeway Acres Class I Landfill, Bright House Field, Caladisa Shopping Center, Camp Soule, Causeway Plaza, Central Plaza, City of East Clearwater Wastewater Treatment Facility, City of Northeast Clearwater Wastewater Treatment Facility, Clearwater Mall, Clearwater-Marshall Street Advanced Pollution Control Facility, Cleveland Plaza, Coastal Shopping Center, Colony Shopping Center, Community Plaza, Countryside Mall, Countryside Mall Shopping Center, Countryside Plaza, Countryside Village Square, Courtyard Shoppes, Crossroads Shopping Center, Crosswinds Shopping Center, Crystal Beach Plaza, Cypress Point Shopping Center, De Soto Junction Shopping Center, Discovery Plaza, Disston Plaza, Dolphin Village Shopping Center, Douglas Shopping Center, Drew 19 Shopping Center, Drew Plaza, Dunedin Country Club, Dunedin Marina, Dunedin Plaza, Dunedin Shopping Center, Dunedin Stadium, Dunedin-Mainland Sewage Treatment Facility, East Bay Plaza, East Lake Woodlands Plaza, Enterprise Center, Feather Sound Square, Five Points Shopping Center, Florida Auto Exchange Stadium, Florida Power Corporation Bartow Steam Plant, Forest Lakes Plaza, Fourth Street Center, Gateway Mall, Grenada Shopping Center, Gulf-to-Bay Plaza, Gulfpost Plaza-Disston Shopping Center, Guy Plaza, Halprin Plaza, Hamlins Landing Shopping Center, Harbor Bluffs Center, Harbor Crest Shopping Center, Harbor Square, Highland Lakes Shopping Center, Highland Square, Home Depot Plaza, Imperial Square, Indian Rocks Shopping Center, Island Estates Mall, Jack Russell Stadium, John C Williams Memorial, Keene Plaza, Lakeview Plaza, Lakeview Shopping Center, Largo Golf Course, Largo Square, Largo Village Shopping Center, Madeira Shopping Center, Mainlands Village Shopping Center, Market Place West Shopping Center, Marshalls Home Depot Shopping Center, Master Key of Countryside Shopping Center, Maxi Mall Shopping Center, Maximo Moorings, Midway Shopping Center, Muller Key Channel Fishing Pier Lights, North East Shopping Center, Northeast Shopping Center, Northwood Plaza, Northwoods Oaks Shopping Center, Oakhurst Plaza, Oakhurst Railroad Station, Oldsmar BMX, Pappas Plaza, Park '66' Shopping Center, Park Plaza, Park Village Shopping Center, Pasadena Shopping Center, Pasadena Square Shopping Center, Pinellas Shopping Center, Pinellas Square, Plaza Building, Point Plaza, Rayonet Square, Redington Shores Fishing Pier Lights, Royal Plaza, Rutland Plaza, Saint Pete Plaza, Scottish Village Shopping Center, Seabreeze Shopping Center, Seminole Boulevard Square, Seminole Mall, Seminole Railroad Station, Serendipity Plaza, Snell Isle Center, South Side Shopping Center, Sponge Exchange Shopping Center, Sunlit Boat Ramp, Sunset and Highland Center, Sunset-19 Shopping Center, Sunshine Mall, Tarpon Mall, Tarpon Plaza, Tarpon Square, The Fountains Shopping Center, The Gardens, The Market Place Shopping Center, The Orange Grove Shopping Center, The Shops of Palm Harbor, The Skyway Shopping Center, The Village at Saint George, Town Plaza, Treasure Island Plaza, Tri-City Plaza, Tyrone Gardens Shopping Center, Tyrone Railroad Station, Tyrone Square, Uilmerton Pointe Plaza, United States Reservation Pinellas Plant, Village Square at Belleaireast, Walsingham Plaza, Welch Center, Welch Plaza, West Bay Center, West Central Shopping Center, Whitted Airport Runway Extension Obstruction Light

Military show all on map

Coast Guard Air Station Clearwater, Fort Harrison (historical), Pinellas Army Air Field (historical)

Parks show all on map

12th Avenue Park, 12th Street Beach Access Park, 16th Street Park, 19th Beach Access and Park, 1st Street Boardwalk, 20th Street Park, 25th Street Park, 6th Street Beach Access Park, 7th Street Park, Abercrombie Park, Albert Whitted Park, Alfred "Al" Barnes Jr. Park, Allen's Creek Park, Allendale Park, Alligator Park, Amberlea Park, Anderson Park, Ann Circle Park, Armston Park, Arrowhead Park, Art Park, Atrium Park, Azalea Park, Baranoff Park, Barbara Gilberg Habitat, Bartlett Park, Barwood Park, Bay Front Park, Bay Park On Sand Key, Bay Vista Park, Bayfront Tennis Complex, Bayside Park, Bayview Park, Baywood Park-Indian Midden, Beach Waterfront Complex, Bear Creek Park, Belle Isle Park and Strip, Belleair Boat Ramp Park, Belmont Park, Belmont Playground, Bicentennial Park, Blanc Park, Blossom Lake Park, Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, Boca Ciega Millennium Park, Booker Creek Linear Park, Booker Creek Park, Boyd Hill Nature Preserve, Boyd Hill Nature Preserve (ESA Area), Broadwaters Park, Broderick Recreation Center, Brooker Creek County Preserve, Brown Park, Calades Island State Park, Caladesi Island State Park, Caldwell Park, Campbell Park, Canal Park, Carpenter Field, Causeway Park, Cedar Groves, Central Oak Park, Charles Park, Charter Oaks, Chase Park, Chautauqua Park East, Chautauqua Park North, Chautauqua Park South, Cherry Harris Park, Chief Chic-A-Si Park, Childs Park, Childs Park Linear, Childs Park Sports Complex, Circle Park, Clam Bayou Nature Preserve, Clearwater Beach, Clearwater Beach Family Aquatic Center, Clearwater Beach Park, Clearwater Beach Recreation Complex, Cliff Stephens Park, Clymer Park, Coachman Park, Coachman Ridge Park, Coburn Park, Coconut Park, Cocoris Park, Community Center, Constitution Park, Cook Park, Cooper Bayou Park, Coopers Point Nature Park, Coquina Key Park, Country Hollow Park, Countryside Community Park, Countryside Library Playground, Countryside Recreation Center, Countryside Sports Complex, Courtney Campbell Parkway, Craig Park, Crescent Lake Park, Crest Lake Park, Crisp Park, Crisp Park, Crossman Park, Crystal Beach Park, Curlew Creek Park, Cypress Bend Park, Cypress Forest Park, Cypress Point Park, D D Davis Park, Daisy Douglas Park, David Martin Soccer Field, Davis Field, De Soto Monument, De Soto Park, Del Bello Park, Del Holmes Park, Del Oro Park, Demens Landing Park, Denver Park, Disston Lake Park, Doctor Edward J Lurie Equestrian Park, Dorsett Park, Downtown Community Center and Park, Drew Plaza, Dunedin Youth Guild Park, Duryea Park, Dwight Jones Park, E. C. Moore Complex (1 - 7), E. C. Moore Fields (8 - 9), Eagle Scout Park, Eaglecrest Lake, Edgemoor Park, Edgewater Drive Park, Edgewater Park, Edgewater Waterfront Park, Egan Park, Elizabeth Skinner-Jackson Playground, Elva Rouse Park, Enoch Davis Park, Euclid Lake Park, Fairview Park, Flora Wylie Park, Forbes Recreation Center, Forest Run Park, Forrest Bluff Park, Fort De Soto Park, Fossil Park, Fountain Square, Fourteenth Avenue Mini Park, Frank Tack Park, Franklin Heights Park, Fred Held Habitat, Freedom Lake Park, Friendship Park, Gaienne Park, Galatea Garden, Garden Avenue Park, Gardenia Park, George C McGough Nature Park, Gizella Kopsick Palm Arboretum, Gladden Park, Glen Oaks Park, Glenwood Park, Golf Creek Park, Granada Circle Park, Granada Terrace Park, Grandview Park, Grass Plot, Gulfport Beach Area, Hallett Park, Hammock Park, Happy Tails Dog Park, Harbor Palms Nature Park and Estuary Preserve, Harbordale Park, Harborview Center, Harding Park, Harding Plaza, Harshaw Lake Number 1, Helen Howarth Community Park, Henry L McMullen Tennis Complex, Hibiscus Lake, Highland Family Aquatic Center, Highland Nature Park, Highland Recreation Complex, Highlander Park, Hillcrest Park, Historic Round Lake Park, Holland G Mangum Recreation Complex, Honeymoon Island State Park, Howard Park, Hoyt Field, Hoyt Park, Huffman Way Mini Park, Huggins Stengel Baseball Complex, Hunter Park, Ian Tilmann Skatepark, Indian Mound Park, Indian Rocks Beach Access Park, Indian Rocks Beach Nature Preserve, International Park, Island Drive Mini Park, J Stephen Putnam Park, Jack Puryear Park, Jamestown Park, Joe Dimaggio Fields, John Chestnut Senior Park, John R Bonner Park, John Wilson Park, Jorgenson Lake Park, Jungle Prada and DeNavarez Park, Kapok Park, Keegan Clair Park, Kelly Lake Park, Kenwood Park, Kingfish Park, Kolb Park, Lake Hobart South, Lake Lucille Park, Lake Maggiore Park, Lake Pasadena Park, Lake Seminole Park, Lake Villa Park, Lake Vista Park, Lakewood Terrace Neighborhood Park, Largo Central Park, Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, Lassing Park, Lawn Bowls and Shuffleboard Complex, Leash-Free Dog Park, Lickton Field, Lido Park, Little Bayou Park, Lloyd Tingler Park, Long Center, Louis A Vanech Recreation Complex, Louise Lake Park, Lynch Lake Park, Magnolia Park, Magnolia Park, Magnolia Park, Mandalay Park, Marina Park, Marshall Park, Marshall Street Park, Martin Luther King Jr Community Center, Marymont Park, Mastry Lake Park, Maximo Park, Maynard A Duryea Bay View Park, McDevitt Park, McKay Playfield, McKenney Park, McLaughlin Park, Meadowlawn Park, Mease Park, Medeira Beach Access, Memorial Causeway, Memorial Parks 1 and 2, Millennium Youth Park Uptown Playlot, Missouri Avenue, Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve North Support Area, Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve South Support Area, Moccasin Lake Nature Park, Montclair Park, Moon Park, Morgan Street Beach Access, Morningside Recreation Complex, North Anclote Nature Park, North Central Neighborhood Park, North City Park, North Clearwater Nature Preserve, North Greenwood Recreation and Aquatic Complex, North Shore Park, Northeast Coachman Park, Northeast Exchange Coffee Pot Park, Northwest Park, Northwood Park, Norton Park, Overbrook Park, Palmetto Park, Park Avenue, Park Boulevard Boat Ramp Park, Park on Park, Park Uptown Playlot Mirror Lake Park, Pasadena Circle, Pasadena Triangle, Philippe Park, Phillip Jones Park, Pier 60 Park, Pinebrook Park, Pinellas County State Aquatic Preserve, Pinellas National Wildlife Refuge, Pinellas Park, Pioneer Park, Playlot 1, Playlot 2, Playlot 3, Plaza Park, Pocket Park, Pop Stansell Park, Poynter Park, R E Olds Park, Redington Shores Beach Access, Rex Beach, Richard B Rogers Park, Richard Ervin Park, Ridgecrest Park, Ridgecrest Park, Rigsby Recreation Center, Rio Vista Park, Riverside Park, Roberts Park, Roser Park, Ross Norton Recreation Complex, Rosselli Park, Rotary Field, Rush Field, Safety Harbor City Park, Safety Harbor Dog Park, Safety Harbor Site, Saint Pete Beach Access, Salls Lake 1 and 2, Sand Key Bayside Park, Sand Key County Park, Sand Key Park, Sawgrass Lake Park, Scotsdale Park, Second Street Park, Seminole City Park, Seminole Park, Seminole Tennis Club Park, Sheffield Lake Park, Sheffield Park, Shoecraft Park, Shore Acres Mini Park, Shore Acres Park, Sirmons Lake Park, Sisler Field, Skycrest Park, Skyview Mini Park, Snell Isle Park, Soule Road Park, South Park, South Shore Park, Southwest Recreation Complex, Spa Beach Park, Sparkle Lake Park, Spring Lake Park, Stanley B and Doris Broderick Park, State Street Park, Station Square Park, Straub Park - North Downtown Waterfront Park, Straub Park - South Soreno, Sunhaven Lake Park, Sunny Park, Sunrise Park, Sunset Beach, Sunset Park, Sunset Road Playfield, Sunset Sam Park at Island Estates, Sunset Vista Park, Sylvia C Boring Park, Tarpon Sports Complex, Taylor Park, Ted Phillips Wood Ibis Park, Terrace Lake, The Mall, Thelma Spitzer Park, Thirtyfirst Street Sports Complex, Thompson Park, Tiki Gardens-Indian Shores Beach Access, Tom and Kitty Stuart Park, Tomlinson Park Complex, Town Park, Town Place Park, Town Square Plaza, Treasure Island Beach, Treasure Island Beach Access, Trentwood Playground, Triangle Park, Tropicana Field, Tyrone Park, U S 19 Soccer Practice Fields, Ulmer Park, Unity Park, Valencia Park, Veterans Memorial Park, Veterans Memorial Park, Veterans Park, Vinoy Park, Wall Springs Park, Walsingham County Park, Walter Fuller Park, War Veterans Park, Waterfall Park, Weckesser Park, Weedon Island State Preserve, Wildwood Park, Wildwood Park, Williams Park, Wilmers Park, Winston Park, Wood Park, Woodgate Park, Woodlawn Park, Woodrow Avenue Park, Wright Park, Youth Park

Populated Places show all on map

Acklocknayke (historical), Anona, Bahia Shores, Baskin, Bay Pines, Bayview, Bayway, Belle Vista Beach (historical), Belleair, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs, Belleair Shores, Boca Ciega, Bridgeport, Broadwater, Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Coachman, Cove Springs, Cross Bayou, Crystal Beach, Curlew, Dellwood, Don Ce-Sar Place (historical), Dunedin, Dunedin Isles, East Lake, Feather Sound, Fort De Soto, Four Corners, Gandy, Gulfport, Habor Bluffs, Harbor Bluffs, Harbor Palms, Harbor View, High Point, Highpoint, Indian Rocks Beach, Indian Shores, Indian Spring Estates, Innisbrook, Johns Pass (historical), Kenneth City, Lake Shore Estates, Lakewood Estates, Largo, Lealman, Madeira Beach, Mecca, Mitchell Beach, North Redington Beach, Oakhurst (historical), Oakhurst Acres, Oakhurst Shores, Oakhurst Terrace, Oldsmar, Orange Terrace, Ozona, Palm Harbor, Pasadena, Pinellas Park, Point Brittany, Redington Beach, Redington Shores, Ridgecrest, Rio Vista, Safety Harbor, Saint George, Saint Pete Beach, Saint Petersburg, Seminole, Shore Acres, South Highpoint, South Pasadena, Sunset Beach, Sunshine Beach, Tarpon Springs, The Jungle, Tierra Verde, Totstalahoeetska (historical), Treasure Island, Ulmerton, Victor, Wall Springs, Walsingham

Post Offices show all on map

Belleair Heights Post Office (historical), Belleair Post Office (historical), Central Saint Petersburg Post Office, Crossroads Post Office, Dunedin Post Office, Euclid Post Office, Gateway Mall Post Office, Gulfwinds Post Office, High Point Branch Post Office, Largo Post Office, Madeira Beach Post Office, Midtown Saint Petersburg Post Office, Open Air Post Office, Pinellas Park Post Office, Port Tampa Post Office, Safety Harbor Post Office, Saint Petersburg Beach Post Office, Saint Petersburg Post Office, Sunset Point Post Office, Tarpon Springs Post Office

Reservoirs show all on map

Taylor Lake, Walsingham Reservoir

Schools show all on map

Anona School, Azalea Middle School, Azalea School, Bardmoor School, Bauder School, Bauder School, Bay Point Elementary School, Bay Point Middle School, Bay Vista Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, Belcher Elementary School, Belleair School, Blanton Elementary School, Boca Ciega High School, Boley Juvenile Justice School, Britt Halfway House, Campbell Park Elementary School, Central School, Childs Park School, Clearview Avenue School, Clearwater Adult Education Center, Clearwater Christian Church, Clearwater Comp Middle School, Clearwater Intermediate School, Clearwater Senior High School, Comprehensive Junior High School, Cottingham School, Countryside Christian Academy, Countryside Senior High School, Cross Bayou Elementary School, Curlew Creek Elementary School, Curtis Fundamental Elementary School, Curtis School, Davis School, Disston Gifted Center, Disston Junior High School, Dixie Hollins Adult Education Center, Dixie M Hollins Senior High School, Douglas Jamerson Elementary School, Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Senior High School, Dunedin-Highland Junior High School, Eckerd College, Eisenhower Elementary School, Euclid School, Exceptional Child Center, Fairmont Park Elementary School, Faith Preschool, Farragut Academy, Fifty-Fourth Avenue School, First Baptist Christian School, First Lutheran School, First Presbyterian Day School, Fitzgerland Middle School, Flag Cadet Academy, Florida Beacon Bible College, Florida Christian School, Florida Sheriff Youth Ranch Learning Center, Forest Hills School, Forest Lakes Elementary School, Friendship Day School, Frontier Elementary School, Fuguitt School, Gibbs High School, Gingerbread School Northeast, Gingerbread Wellington School, Glenoak School, Grace Christian School, Grace Lutheran Church School, Greenacres Country Day School, Gulf Beaches Elementary School, Gulf Coast Christian School, Gulfport Elementary School, Hamilton Disston School, Harris School, Helms School, Heritage Private School, Highland Park School, Highpoint Elementary School, Holy Family School, Hope Therapeutic Preschool, Horizon School, Immaculate Conception Day Care/Kindergarten, Jefferson Academy, Jordan School, Junior Academy, Kennedy Junior High School, Keswick Christian School, Kings Highway School, Kreative Kids Learning Center, Lad 'n' Lass School, Lakeside Christian School, Lakeview School, Lakewood Community School, Lakewood School, Lakewood Senior High School, Lanier Elementary School, Largo Central Elementary School, Largo Middle School, Largo Senior High School, Lealman Avenue School, Lealman Junior High School, Leas Learning Lair, Leila Davis Elementary School, Liberty Baptist Christian School, Lord Lutheran School, Lutheran High School of Pinellas County, Lynch Elementary School, Madeira Beach Elementary School, Madeira Beach Middle School, Maximo Elementary School, McMullen-Booth Elementary School, Meadowlawn Middle School, Melrose Elementary School, Mirror Lake/Tomlinson Adult Education Center, Morning Star School of Pinellas Park, Most Holy Name of Jesus School, Mount Vernon School, New Creation Academy, North Shore School, North Ward School, North Ward School, Northeast High School, Northside Christian Schools, Northwest Elementary School, Norwood School, Oak Grove Middle School, Oak Park School, Oakhurst School, Oldsmar Elementary School, Open Door School, Orange Grove School, Osceola Middle School, Our Lady of Lourdes School, Our Saviour Lutheran School, Ozona Elementary School, Pace Center for Girls Pinellas County, Palm Harbor Community School, Palm Harbor Elementary School, Palm Harbor Junior High School, Palm Harbor Middle School, Palm Harbor University High School, Palm Harbour Montessori School, Palmer Academy at Bardmoor, Palmetto School, Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School, Pasadena School, Patris Private School of Pinellas County, Paul B Stephens Exceptional Student Education Center, Perkins Elementary School, Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas County Independent Private School, Pinellas County Jewish Day School, Pinellas Juvenile Detention Center School, Pinellas Marine Institute, Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, Pinellas Park Senior High School, Pinellas Preparatory Academy, Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute, Play Parc School-Upper Pinellas Association for Retarded Children, Plumb School, Ponce de Leon School, Richard L Sanders School, Ridgecrest School, Rio Vista School, Riviera Middle School, Roser Park School, Sacred Heart School, Safety Harbor Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, Saint Cecelias School, Saint John School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Jude School, Saint Mark Christian School, Saint Patricks School, Saint Paul School, Saint Paul School, Saint Petersburg Christian School, Saint Petersburg College - Downtown Campus, Saint Petersburg Collegiate High School, Saint Petersburg Community College, Saint Petersburg High School, Saint Petersburg Junior College, Saint Petersburg Vocational-Technical Institute, Saint Raphael School, San Jose School, Sandy Lane Elementary School, Sawgrass Lake Elementary School, Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Junior High School, Seminole Senior High School, Seminole Vocational Education Center, Seventy-fourth Street School, Shepherd Academy, Shore Acres Elementary School, Shorecrest School, Sixteenth Street School, Skycrest School, Skyview Elementary School, South Ward School, Southside Fundamental Middle School, Southside Junior High School, Starkey School, Suncoast Christian School, Sunset Hills School, Sunset Point Baptist School, Sunshine School, Sunshore Academy, Tarpon Springs Elementary School, Tarpon Springs Fundamental School, Tarpon Springs Middle School, Tarpon Springs Senior High School, Testing and Remediation Center/Rivendell Academy, Thorn Howard Academy, Tomlinson Adult Learning Center, Transfiguration Parish School, Trinity College, True School, Tyrone Elementary School, Tyrone Junior High School, Tyrone Middle School, University of South Florida - Saint Petersburg Campus, Virginia Stein Schools, Walsingham Elementary School, Wee Care Center, West Central School, Westgate Elementary School, Woodlawn School

Springs show all on map

Sage Spring

Streams show all on map

Allen Creek, Alligator Creek, Bayou Creek, Bishop Creek, Booker Creek, Brooker Creek, Cedar Creek, Church Creek, Cow Branch, Curlew Creek, Frenchman Creek, Grassy Creek, Hollin Creek, Jerry Branch, Long Bayou, Long Branch, McKay Creek, Moccasin Creek, Mullet Creek, Saint Joes Creek, Snead Creek, South Creek, Stevenson Creek

Summits show all on map

Sunset Hills

Swamps show all on map

Ogden Bayou

Towers show all on map

Dunedin Lookout Tower, Pinellas Lookout Tower, WAYP-FM (Holmes Beach), WFTI-FM (Saint Petersburg), WGNB-AM (Indian Rocks Beach), WGUL-AM (Dunedin), WHBO-AM (Pinellas Park), WLFF-AM (Saint Petersburg), WLVU-AM (Dunedin), WMTX-FM (Clearwater), WRBQ-AM (Saint Petersburg), WRFA-AM (Largo), WRXB-AM (Saint Petersburg Beach), WSUN-AM (Saint Petersburg), WTAN-AM (Clearwater), WTIS-AM (Tampa), WTSP Radio Tower, WUSA-FM (Tampa), WWLF Radio Tower, WWRM-FM (Saint Petersburg), WXTB-FM (Clearwater), WYUU-FM (Safety Harbor)

Trails show all on map

Bayshore Linear Greenway Recreation Trail, The Pinellas Trail,

Pinellas County, Florida Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhitePinellas County White population 770,435770,435
BlackPinellas County Black population 99,53099,529
AsianPinellas County Asian population 29,49029,490
MixedPinellas County Mixed population 17,51017,509
American IndianPinellas County American Indian population 3,6863,686
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderPinellas County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 922921

Additional population tables :
State population table
Florida population by county

Related pages


where is the area code 406 fromwhere is 906 area codeverizon gillette wywhere is the 717 area codeverizon in woodbridge njverizon santa fe nmareacode 903area code 925 location mapmacon county nc population206 phone area codetowner county north dakotagreene county courthouse iowawhere is area code 864area code 405 locationverizon store phenix city altompkins rehabilitation and corrections centerflorida area code 321massena area codeverizon wireless owatonna mnverizon wireless idaho fallsbellsouth atlantawhere is area code 615 locatedwhat area code is 439verizon paducah kyconneticut area codeslake toc o leennew hope baptist church gainesboro tnwheeler county eaglela crosse county mappinellas county populationcarteret county maptalladega sheriff department alabamacenturylink clinton ncglandorf telephone companyarea code 424 mapcounties nhbutler county ohio populationmultiple ocn listingmobilfone kansas cityslippery rock area codefranklin county alabama courthouselist of mississippi countiescenturylink altamonte springswhere is 803 area codewhere is a 254 area code locatedt mobile spartanburg south carolinaarea code for eau claire wiwhere is area code 314 locatedwalthall general hospitalverizon morristown njverizon wireless jackson msnorfolk tunnelswhere is the 417 area code locatedverizon wireless hilliard ohiowhere is area code 408list of south dakota countieswhere is the area code 206 fromnv counties maparea code 979 locationellis county texas sheriffhypercube telecomclemson sc area code920 area code mapeltopia communicationswamego telephonewhere is 201 area code fromcounties in nyct mobile dekalb ilwhat area code is 407 located inwhat is the largest county in the uswindstream missouricatahoula louisiana