Tuscaloosa County, Alabama Basics:




Population: 198,694
Area: 1322 square miles
County seat: Tuscaloosa
Area code(s) in use: 205
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 85.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 26.6%
Median household income: $43,996
Persons in poverty: 19.2%
Home ownership rate: 64.0%
Mean travel time to work: 21.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Bibb Fayette Greene Hale Jefferson Pickens Shelby Walker

Find in Alabama

Map of the Tuscaloosa County area


Our detail map of Tuscaloosa County shows the Tuscaloosa County, Alabama boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama

Airports show all on map

Bryant Culberson Airport, Rainey Field Airport, Tuscaloosa Regional Airport

Bars show all on map

Arnolds Shoal (historical), Bald Bar, Beals Bar, Blue Rock, Buzzards Bar, Crowder Shoals (historical), Cunningham Bar, Daniels Creek Shoal (historical), Eagle Shoals, Fair Shoals (historical), Five Mile Rock, Flemons Shoal (historical), Fosters Bar, Hendricks Reef (historical), Hog Shoals, Kings Mountain Bar, Langstons Shoal (historical), Lewis Bar, Little Log Shoals, Log Shoals, McCowans Bar, Mossy Shoal (historical), Mud Bar, Nelson Bar, Plank Shoals (historical), Rose Shoal (historical), Sellers Shoal (historical), Sniders Shoal (historical), Squaw Shoals (historical), Tuscaloosa Shoals (historical), Tussels Bar, Twentyone Mile Bar, University Shoal (historical), Vancleave Bar, Wards Shoal (historical), Wild Horse Bar

Bends show all on map

Big Sandy Cutoff, Clement Bend, Dunns Bend, Eddins Cutoff, Hemphill Bend, Marr Bend, Maxwell Bend, Robinson Bend, Sexton Bend, Skelton Bend, Snows Bend, Toxy Bend, Wilford Bend

Bridges show all on map

Foster Ferry Bridge, Hugh R Thomas Bridge, Pates Bridge (historical), Shirley Bridge, Wallace Bridge, Wittson Bridge, Woolsey Finnell Bridge

Buildings show all on map

Abernant Volunteer Fire Department, Adams Hall, Alabama Fire College, Alabama State Troopers Troop D, Allen And Jemison Building, Alston Building, Amelia Gayle Gorgas Library, B B Comer Hall, Bama Theatre, Barnwell Hall, Batchelor Hall, Bidgood Hall, Birthright Hall, Boyd Hall, Brookwood Police Department, Brookwood Volunteer Fire Department, Carmichael Hall, Carrolls Creek Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Carrolls Creek Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Carrolls Creek Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, City of Northport George Rose Fire Station, Clark Hall, Coaling Fire Department Station 1, Coaling Fire Department Station 2, Coaling Fire Department Station 3, Coker Volunteer Fire Department, Doster Hall, Duncanville Volunteer Fire Department Inglewood Station, Duncanville Volunteer Fire Department Monticello Station, Duncanville Volunteer Fire Department Southfork Station, East Engineering Building (historical), Echola Volunteer Fire Department, Farrah Hall, Ferguson Student Center, Fosters - Ralph Volunteer Fire Department Fosters Station, Fosters - Ralph Volunteer Fire Department Ralph Station, Frank H M Williams Hall, Friedman Library (historical), Gallalee Hall, Garland Hall, Geneva Hall, Georgine Clarke Building, Gordon Palmer Hall, Graves Hall, Green Pond Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, H M Comer Hall, Hagler Volunteer Fire Department, Hardaway Hall, Harris Hall, Hay Student Center, Houser Hall, John Knox Hall, Kentuck Museum, Lake View Police Department, Lakeview Fire Department Headquarters, Lakeview Fire Department Station 1, Lakeview Fire Department Station 2, Little Hall, Lloyd Hall, Manly Hall, Martin Luther King Junior Hall, Mary Ann Phelps Activity Center, Mary Starke Harper Geriatric Psychiatry Center, Mayfield Community Center, Mayfield Volunteer Fire Department, McLure Library, Montgomery Volunteer Fire Department, Montgomery Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Moore Hall, Morgan Hall, Mount Olive Community Club, Mount Olive Fire Protection District, Murphy African-American Museum, Nicol Volunteer Fire Department, Northport Community Center, Northport Fire Rescue Station 1, Northport Fire Rescue Station 2, Northport Fire Rescue Station 3, Northport Fire Rescue Station 4, Northport Heritage Museum, Northport Library, Northport Police Department, NorthStar Emergency Medical Services Tuscaloosa, Nott Hall, Old Tavern Museum, Osband Hall, Palmer Hall, Parker - Adams Hall (historical), Paty Hall, Reese Phifer Hall, Romulus Volunteer Fire Department, Rose Administration Building, Rose Towers (historical), Rowand - Johnson Hall, Russell Hall, Samantha Volunteer Fire Department, Shepherd Library, Sipsey Valley Volunteer Fire Department Buhl Station, Sipsey Valley Volunteer Fire Department Elrod Station, Smith Hall, Snedecor Hall, Somerville Hall, Stinson Math-Science Building, Taylor Hardin Secure Medical Facility, Ten Hoor Hall, Tuscaloosa City Hall, Tuscaloosa Community Center, Tuscaloosa County Courthouse, Tuscaloosa County Jail (historical), Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Department, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 1, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 10, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 11, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 12 Tuscaloosa Air Crash, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 2, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 3, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 4, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 5, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 6, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 7, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 8, Tuscaloosa Fire and Rescue Station 9, Tuscaloosa Fire Station Number 2 (historical), Tuscaloosa Fire Station Number 5 (historical), Tuscaloosa Police Department, Tuscaloosa Police Department East Precinct, Tuscaloosa Police Department West Precinct, Tuscaloosa Public Library, Tutwiler Hall, University Substation Tuscaloosa Police Department, Vance Police Department, Vance Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Vance Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Weaver Branch Library, West Circle Community Center, Wilson Hall (historical), Winsborough Hall, Woods Hall, Yellow Creek Volunteer Fire Department

Cemeteries show all on map

African Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Alberta Cemetery, Andrews Chapel Cemetery, Antioch Cemetery, Arbor Springs Cemetery, Backbone Cemetery, Bankston Cemetery, Beale Cemetery, Beautiful Zion Cemetery, Bethabara Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Beulah Cemetery, Big Creek Cemetery, Big Hurricane Cemetery, Big Sandy Cemetery, Big Sandy Cemetery, Bone Camp Cemetery, Boone Cemetery, Bryant Cemetery, Bucksville Cemetery, Caledonia Cemetery, Camp Ground Cemetery, Carrolls Creek Cemetery, Cedar Oak Cemetery, Center Cemetery, Center Cemetery, Chambers Cemetery, Chapel Hill Cemetery, Christian Union Cemetery, Coaling Cemetery, Coker Cemetery, Cooper Cemetery, Corinth Cemetery, Cornelius Chapel Number 1 Cemetery, Cornelius Chapel Number 2 Cemetery, Cottondale Nature Garden Cemetery, Cowden Cemetery, Cripple Creek Cemetery, Darden Cemetery, Davis Creek Cemetery, Dawson Cemetery, Dennis Springer Cemetery, Dodd Cemetery, Dry Creek Cemetery, Duncanville Cemetery, Dunns Creek Cemetery, Ebenezer Cemetery, Edmondson Cemetery, El Bethel Cemetery, Enterprise Cemetery, Espy Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Flatwoods Cemetery, Foster Cemetery, Foster Cemetery, Freeman Cemetery, Friendship Cemetery, Friendship Cemetery, Friendship Cemetery, Garners Cemetery, Geer Cemetery, Gilgal Cemetery, Gilliam Cemetery, Goodwater Cemetery, Grants Creek Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Guy Cemetery, Guy Cemetery, Harkey Cemetery, Hawthorne Cemetery, Haygood Cemetery, Hendrix Cemetery, Hendrix Cemetery, Hephzibah Cemetery, Hickman Chapel Cemetery, Holly Springs Cemetery, Holly Springs Cemetery, Holt Cemetery, Hopewell Cemetery, Hopewell Cemetery, Hulls Cemetery, Jennings Chapel Cemetery, Jerusalem Cemetery, Johnson Cemetery, Jones-Townsend Cemetery, Kemp Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Liberty Hill Cemetery, Little Hurricane Cemetery, Little Sandy Cemetery, Lower Sulpher Springs Cemetery, Macedonia Cemetery, Macedonia Cemetery, Mayfield Cemetery, McGee Cemetery, McGuire Cemetery, Memory Hill Gardens, Moores Bridge Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Gillard Cemetery, Mount Hebron Cemetery, Mount Herman Cemetery, Mount Nebo Cemetery, Mount Olive Cemetery, Mount Olive Cemetery, Mount Sinai Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Nazareth Cemetery, New Asia Cemetery, New Hope Cemetery, Oak Grove Cemetery, Oak Ridge Cemetery, Old Bethany Cemetery, Old Bethel Cemetery, Old Dunn Creek Cemetery, Old Liberty Cemetery, Old Prewitte Cemetery, Old Salem Cemetery, Oregonia Cemetery, Parham Ridge Cemetery, Parker Cemetery, Pate Cemetery, Patton Cemetery, Philadelphia Cemetery, Phillips Chapel Cemetery, Pine Ridge Cemetery, Piney Grove Cemetery, Piney Wood Cemetery, Piney Woods Cemetery, Pleasant Grove Cemetery, Pleasant Ridge Cemetery, Pleasant Ridge Cemetery, Pole Bridge Cemetery, Pool Cemetery, Popular Spring Cemetery, Prewitt Cemetery, Prudes Creek Cemetery, Rices Hill Cemetery, Robertson Cemetery, Robertson Chapel Cemetery, Rock Springs Cemetery, Rogers Cemetery, Romulus Cemetery, Ruhama Cemetery, Salem Cemetery, Sand Springs Cemetery, Sandtown Cemetery, Sandy Creek Cemetery, Sardis Cemetery, Scales Cemetery, Sealy Cemetery, Shake Rag Cemetery, Shiloh Cemetery, Shirley Cemetery, Shuttlesworth Cemetery, Simpson-Cain Cemetery, South Sandy Cemetery, Spencer Hill Cemetery, Spring Hill Cemetery, Spring Hill Cemetery, Springer Cemetery, Stanley Cemetery, Sterling Cemetery, Stone Cemetery, Sulphur Springs Cemetery, Sunset Memorial Garden, Sylvan Cemetery, Tabernacle Cemetery, Taylor Cemetery, Taylorville Cemetery, The Old Cemetery, Thomas Chapel Cemetery, Traweek Cemetery, Tuscaloosa Memorial Park, Union Cemetery, Union Grove Cemetery, Utley Cemetery, Walton Cemetery, Ward Cemetery, Warrior Cemetery, Watkins Cemetery, Wells Cemetery, Wesley Chapel Cemetery, West Brookwood Cemetery, West Highland Memorial Cemetery, Whitson Place Cemetery, Wilburn Cemetery, Wiley Cemetery, Williamson Cemetery, Williamson Cemetery, Willingham Cemetery, Wilson Cemetery, Winn Cemetery, Winn Cemetery, Winters Cemetery, Winters Cemetery, Wommack Cemetery, Yellow Creek Cemetery, Zion Hill Cemetery

Census show all on map

Cottondale Census Designated Place, Holt Census Designated Place

Channels show all on map

Gunn Chute

Churches show all on map

Abernant Baptist Church, Abernant Church, African Methodist Episcopal Church, African Methodist Episcopal Zion Tabernacle, AG Hinton Full Gospel Deliverance Church, Alberta Baptist Church, Alberta Church of Christ (historical), Alberta Church of God, Alberta Church of the Nazarene, Alberta United Methodist Church, All Nations Church of Jesus Christ, Andrews Chapel United Methodist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Church, Antioch Church, AOH Church of God, Apostolic Gospel Church, Arbor Springs Baptist Church, Arbor Springs Church (historical), Bailey Christian Methodist Episcopal Temple, Baptist Student Center, Beacon Light Baptist Church, Beards African Methodist Episcopal Zion Chapel, Beautiful Zion African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Beaver Dam Church, Benville Church, Bethabara Baptist Church, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Bethel Spiritual Church, Bethlehem Church, Bethlehem Primitive Baptist Church, Bethlehem Spiritual Church, Beulah Baptist Church, Beulah Missionary Baptist Church, Bible Church, Bible Methodist Church, Bible Missionary Church, Big Creek Church (historical), Big Hurricane Church, Big Sandy Baptist Church, Big Sandy Church, Big Sandy United Methodist Church, Bone Camp Church, Brandon Memorial Methodist Church (historical), Bridge Avenue Church of God, Brookwood Methodist Church, Brown Memorial Presbyterian Church, Brownville Church, Buhl Baptist Church, Caffee Junction Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Campground Church, Canterbury Chapel Episcopal Church, Capstone Church, Carolwood Church, Carroll Creek Church, Carrolls Creek Baptist Church, Cedar Cove Church, Center Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Church of Christ, Chapel Hill Baptist Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Temple Apostolic Church, Christian Union Church, Church of Christ, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God in Christ, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of the Living God, Church of the Nazarene, Circlewood Baptist Church, Clements Road Church, Coaling Baptist Church, Coaling United Methodist Church, Coker Baptist Church, Coker Church of God, Coker Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Coker Southern Baptist Church, Coker United Methodist Church, Community Church, Concord Church (historical), Convent Assembly of God Church, Corinth Baptist Church, Cornelius Chapel, Cottondale Baptist Church, Cottondale Christian Church, Cottondale Church of the Nazarene, Cottondale Methodist Church, Covenant Assembly Church, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Cripple Creek Church, Davis Creek Baptist Church, Dobbs Temple (historical), Double Portion Baptist Church, Druid City Baptist Church, Druid Hills United Methodist Church, Dry Creek Church, Duncanville Baptist Church, Duncanville Church, Duncanville United Methodist Church, Dunns Creek Missionary Baptist Church, East Brookwood Free Will Baptist Church, East Brookwood Missionary Baptist Church, East Kellerman Church, Eastern Gate Baptist Church, Eastern Hills Baptist Church, Eastside Freewill Baptist Church, Ebenezer Church, Ebenezer Church, Elizabeth Baptist Church, Elrod Baptist Church, Elrod Church, Emery Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Englewood Baptist Church, Enterprise Baptist Church, Espy Springs Church (historical), Evening Lights Church of God, Evergreen Baptist Church, Fairview Church, Fairview Church (historical), Faith Bible Church, Faith Chapel, Faith Community Church, Faith Mission Church of God, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Church, Fellowship Temple Assembly of God Church, First African Baptist Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church of Bucksville, First Baptist Church of Tuscaloosa, First Christian Church, First Church of the Nazarene, First Colored Baptist Church of Northport, First Community Methodist Church, First Freewill Baptist Church, First Freewill Baptist Church, First Methodist Protestant Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Pentecostal Church, First Wesleyan Church, Five Points Baptist Church, Flatwood Church, Flatwoods Baptist Church, Fleetwood Church, Fleetwood Church, Forest Lake Baptist Church, Forest Lake United Methodist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Church, Full Gospel Church of God, Gilgal Baptist Church, Gilgal Church, Goodwater Church, Gospel Tabernacle, Grace Freewill Baptist Church, Grants Creek Baptist Church, Greater Bethel Spiritual Church, Greater Emanuel Mission Holiness Church, Greater Emmanuel Mission, Greater Faith Tabernacle Church, Greeley Church (historical), Greenwood Baptist Church, Gum Springs Church, Hargrove Memorial Methodist Church, Harris Memorial Methodist Church, Haygood Methodist Church, Hephzibah Church, Herman Avenue Seventh Day Adventist Church, Hickman Church, Hillcrest Baptist Church, Holly Springs Baptist Church, Holly Springs Baptist Church, Holman Church, Holt Baptist Church, Holt United Methodist Church, Holy Bible Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Hope Church, Hopewell Baptist Church, Hopewell Church, Hunters African Methodist Episcopal Zion Chapel, Hurricane Baptist Church, Indian Lake Baptist Church, Jennings Chapel United Methodist Church, Jerusalem African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Kennedy Chapel, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Knox Temple, Krisstown Church, Lake Tuscaloosa Church, Lakeview Baptist Church, Lakewood Baptist Chapel, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Hill Primitive Baptist Church, Little Center Church, Little Hurricane Baptist Church, Little Sandy Baptist Church, Little Satan Church (historical), Little Star Church (historical), Living Praise Worship Center, Lower Sulphur Springs Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Macedonia Methodist Church, Mayfield Church, Midway Church, Midway Church (historical), Miracle House of Prayer, Mission House of Prayer, Moores Bridge Missionary Baptist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Morning Star Church, Mount Carmel Church, Mount Carmel Methodist Church, Mount Galilee Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Mount Herman Church, Mount Liberty African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Mount Nebo Baptist Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Parron Church, Mount Pleasant Church, Mount Pleasant Church (historical), Mount Sinai Church, Mount Sinai Church, Mount Sinai Church, Mount Tabor Baptist Church, Mount Zion African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Church, Mount Zion Freewill Baptist Church, Nazareth Primitive Baptist Church, New Asia Missionary Baptist Church, New Bethlehem Church (historical), New Home Baptist Church, New Home Church of God in Christ, New Hope Baptist Church, New Prospect Baptist Church, New Testament Baptist Church, New Zion Baptist Church, Nineteenth Street Church of Christ, Nineteenth Street Pentecostal Church, Northport Baptist Church, Northport Church of Christ, Northport Church of God, Northport Church of the Nazarene, Northport First United Methodist Church, Northwood Hills Baptist Church, Oak Grove Church, Oakdale Primitive Baptist Church, Old Fosters Ferry Road Church of God, Old Salem Baptist Church, Open Door Baptist Church, Oregonia Baptist Church, Patterson Chapel Methodist Church, Peterson Methodist Church, Peterson Nazarene Church, Philadelphia Baptist Church, Phillips Chapel Freewill Baptist Church, Phillips Temple Church of God, Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Pinehaven Church, Piney Grove Baptist Church, Piney Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Piney Woods Church, Piney Woods Church, Pleasant Grove Church, Pleasant Grove Church, Pleasant Hill Baptist Church, Pleasant Hill Church (historical), Pleasant Hill Church (historical), Pleasant Ridge Baptist Church, Pleasant Ridge Church, Pleasant Ridge Church (historical), Plum Grove Baptist Church, Pole Bridge Church, Poplar Springs Church, Popular Spring Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Porters Saint Paul Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Praise Freewill Baptist Church, Prudes Creek Missionary Baptist Church, Reno Church, Revelation Rock Church, Rices Valley Church, Richards Memorial Catholic Church, Ridgecrest Baptist Church, Rising Star Baptist Church, Riverwood Presbyterian Church, Riverwood Presbyterian Church (historical), Robertson Chapel Baptist Church, Rock Bluff Church (historical), Rock Springs Church, Romulus Methodist Church, Rosedale Baptist Church, Ruhama Baptist Church, Saint Gregory Orthodox Church (historical), Saint John African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint Johns Holy Name Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Mark United Methodist Church, Saint Marks African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Mathew Church, Saint Matthias Episcopal Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul Baptist Church, Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Church (historical), Saint Peters African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Phillips Church (historical), Salem Baptist Church, Salvation Army Church, Samantha Church, Sand Springs Church, Sandy Creek Baptist Church, Sardis Freewill Baptist Church, Second Baptist Church (historical), Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shady Grove Church (historical), Shelton Chapel, Sherman Chapel, Shiloh Methodist Church, Sinners Friend Church (historical), Skyland Boulevard Baptist Church, Solid Rock Primitive Baptist Church, Solid Rock Spiritual Church, Souls Harbor Church, South Highlands Baptist Church, South Sandy Church (historical), South Side Second Presbyterian Church (historical), Southside Baptist Church (historical), Southside Church of God in Christ, Southside Church of the Nazarene, Southside Methodist Church, Southwood Church, Sowers of the Word Church, Spencer Hill Church, Spring Hill Baptist Church, Spring Hill Church (historical), Spring Hill Church (historical), Springhill African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Stone Memorial Baptist Church, Sulphur Springs Freewill Baptist Church, Sylvan United Methodist Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Tabernacle Church, Tannehill Church, Taylorville Baptist Church, Taylorville Methodist Church, Temple Baptist Church, Temple Emanuel (historical), Tenth Street Missionary Baptist Church, The Grove Church, Thomas Chapel, Thomas Chapel Methodist Church, Thompson Chapel, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Triumph Church, Truevine Baptist Church, Truevine Primitive Baptist Church, Tuscaloosa Church of God, Tuscaloosa Life Church, Tuscaloosa Primitive Baptist Church, Union Chapel United Methodist Church, Union Church, Union Cumberland Church, Union Grove Baptist Church, United Pentecostal Center Church, Unity Baptist Church, University Church of Christ (historical), University Lutheran Church, University Presbyterian Church, University Worship Center, Vance Baptist Church, Victorious Life Church, Wallace Chapel, Warrior Chapel (historical), Warrior Church (historical), Washington Temple Church of God in Christ, Weeping Mary African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Weeping Mary Baptist Church, Wesley Chapel United Methodist Church, Wesleyan Holiness Church, West Brookwood True Gospel Church, West End Baptist Church, West End Methodist Church, West End Presbyterian Church (historical), West Highland Baptist Church, Whitson Church, Wiley Methodist Church, Williamson Prayer Chapel, Windham Springs Baptist Church, Woodhaven Church of the Nazarene, Yellow Creek Church, Zion Grove Baptist Church, Zion Hope Church

Cliffs show all on map

Carson Bluff, McGowins Bluff, Reed Bluff

Crossings show all on map

Bakers Ford, Cleveland Ferry (historical), Fosters Ferry (historical), Hollis Ferry (historical), Interchange 1, Interchange 100, Interchange 2, Interchange 62, Interchange 71, Interchange 73, Interchange 76, Interchange 79, Interchange 86, Interchange 97, Kings Ferry (historical), McRights Ferry (historical), Newtown Ferry (historical), Sanders Ferry (historical), Thompson Ford (historical), Wallace Ferry (historical), Walton Road Ford

Dams show all on map

Alnoname Number One Dam, Big Cypress Lake Dam, Bryce Hospital Dam, Cain Lake Dam Number 3, Camp Horne Lake Dam, Camp Horne Lake Dam Number 1, Canyon Lake Dam, Canyon Lake Dam Upper, Canyon Lake Number 2 Dam, Carolwood Lake Dam, Cunningham Number 1 Dam, Dream Lake Dam Number One, Dream Lake Dam Number Three, East Lake Dam, Echo Lake Dam, Elledge Lake Dam, Forest Lake Dam, Friday Lake Dam, Gilbert Tommie Lake Dam, Gilbert Tommie Number 2 Dam, Harless Lake Dam, Herring Lake Dam, Holt Lock and Dam, Indian Hills Lake Dam, Jack Duke Lake Dam, Jaycee Partlow Dam Number One, Jaycee Partlow Dam Number Two, John Hollis Bankhead Lock and Dam, Lake Anedna Dam, Lake Duke Dam Lower, Lake Gloria Dam, Lake Grace Dam, Lake Harris Dam, Lake Judson Dam, Lake Lurleen Dam, Lake Nicol Dam, Lake Number Seven Dam, Lake Retreat Dam, Lake Sherwood Dam, Lake Tina Dam, Lake Tuscaloosa Dam, Lake Tuscoba Dam, Lake Wildwood Dam, Lary Lake Dam, Little Reservoir Dam, Lock Number Eight (historical), Lock Number Eleven (historical), Lock Number Five (historical), Lock Number Seventeen (historical), Lock Number Six (historical), Lock Number Sixteen (historical), Mallard Lake Dam, McPherson Number 1 Dam, Mildred Warner Dam, Mills Lake Dam Lower, Mimosa Park Dam, Mud Lake Dam, Northwood Lake Dam, Old Railroad Grade Pond Dam, Oliver Lock and Dam, Paradise Lake Dam, Patton Lake Dam, Pine Lake Dam, Russell Lee Lake Dam, Sewage Lagoon Dam North, Sewage Lagoon Dam South, Skelton Number 1 Dam, Snag Lake Dam, Springhill Lake Dam, Steiner Lake Dam, Swanson Lake Dam, Vining Pond Dam, Wagon Wheel Lake Dam, Yacht Club Bay Dam Number 15, Yacht Club Bay Dam Number 8

Falls show all on map

University Falls (historical)

Flats show all on map

Dalys Bottom, Flatwoods, Holman Bottom, Pine Flat

Gaps show all on map

Nail Gap, Norwood Gap

Hospitals show all on map

Brookwood Medical Clinic, Bryce Hospital, DCH Regional Medical Center, Hale Memorial Hospital (historical), Indian Rivers Community Mental Health Center, Noland Long Term Hospital of Tuscaloosa, North River Surgical Center, Northport Medical Center, Riverside Medical Center, Tuscaloosa County Health Center, Tuscaloosa Surgical Center, Tuscaloosa Veterans Affairs Medical Center, University of Alabama Capstone Medical Center, University of Alabama Tuscaloosa Medical Center, West Alabama Crippled Childrens Clinic, West Alabama Medical Center, William D Partlow Developmental Center (historical)

Islands show all on map

Big Island (historical), Rock Island (historical), Twelvemile Rock

Lakes show all on map

Big Lake, Blacks Lake, Blue Hole, Coldwater Pond, Collard Pond, Cypress Pond, Dream Lakes, Duck Pond, Echo Lake, Friday Lake, Gallant Lake, Goose Pond, Grindle Pond, Harolds Lake (historical), Hodge Lake, Hull Lake, Lake Grace, Lake Judson, Moon Lake, Oak Log Slough, Reno Lake, Scales Lake, Snag Lake, Touson Lake, Vining Pond, Woodland Lake

Locales show all on map

Alabama State Docks Tuscaloosa-Northport Terminal, Alberta Park Shopping Center, Alberta Plaza Shopping Center, Alberta Shopping Center, Appling (historical), Arlo (historical), Bakers Mill (historical), Bama Mall Shopping Center, Bama Rock Garden, Barringers Mill (historical), Barton's Nursery, Beals Landing, Bell City (historical), Bethany (historical), Big Bend (historical), Billy Joe Young Field, Binions Creek (historical), Blackburns Mill (historical), Bliss (historical), Bobo Farms, Boom (historical), Boyds Camp (historical), Boyds Crossing, Bozeman Landing, Bridge Landing (historical), Browns Mill (historical), Bryce (historical), Buford Plaza Shopping Center, Burroughs Landing, Butterfield Catfish Farm, Camp Cherry Austin, Camp Horne, Camp Tuscoba, Cards Switch (historical), Carsons Bluff Landing, Cedar Tree (historical), Central City (historical), Chambers Mill (historical), Chambers Mill (historical), Cherokee Plantation (historical), Clements (historical), Clements Station (historical), Clemments Mill (historical), Coker Station (historical), Cones Mill (historical), Cottondale Plaza Shopping Center, Coxs Mill (historical), Crabtree (historical), Cribbs Mill (historical), Crossland (historical), Denny Chimes, Downtown Plaza Shopping Center, Dudley Station (historical), Ed E Love Water Treatment Plant, Elbert (historical), Elgin (historical), Essex Square Marketplace Shopping Center, Etna (historical), Evanstown (historical), Evergreen Farms, Falcon Field, Falls (historical), Farrars Mill (historical), Fernvale (historical), Festus (historical), Fifteenth Street Plaza Shopping Center, Findleys Mill (historical), Five Points, Five Points East Shopping Center, Fleming (historical), Foster Auditorium, Foster Landing, Fosters Mill (historical), Fox (historical), Frierson (historical), Galleria of Tuscaloosa Shopping Center, Gem (historical), Gilliam Farms, Gilmore (historical), Glenn (historical), Goethite (historical), Goodwater (historical), Goree Mill (historical), Griffin (historical), Haglers Mill (historical), Hayes (historical), Hewetts Mill (historical), Hintons Mill (historical), Hiphill Landing, Hocutts Mill (historical), Holiday Raceway, Howells Camp, Howse Camp, Hughes Mill (historical), Hulls Landing, Indian Hills Country Club, Interstate Industrial Park, Jackson Sod Farm, Jemison (historical), Jemisons Mill (historical), Keenes Mill (historical), Kentons Mill (historical), Kings (historical), Kings Ferry Landing (historical), Kriss Store (historical), Ladybug Farm, Langstons Mill (historical), Leavelle Farms, Leland Shopping Center, Lock Number Eleven (historical), Lock Number Fifteen (historical), Lock Number Fourteen (historical), Lock Number Thirteen (historical), Lock Number Twelve (historical), Longs Store (historical), Lower Ophelia Landing, Main Street Professional Park, Manleys Landing, Marcumville (historical), Marrs Field Plantation (historical), Maxwells Crossing (historical), McConnells (historical), McFarland Mall Shopping Center, McPherson Landing, Meadowbrook Shopping Center, Mechanicsville (historical), Memorial Coliseum, Milldale (historical), Millet (historical), Modina (historical), Moseley (historical), Newtown (historical), Newtown Landing (historical), North River Country Club, North River Yacht Club, Northbrook Plaza Shopping Center, Northcreek Plaza Shopping Center, Northgate Shopping Center, Northport Corners Shopping Center, Northport Sewage Treatment Plant, Northside Stadium, Northwood Shopping Center, O T Princes Landing, Old Lock Number Ten (historical), Olmsted (historical), Parkview Plaza Shopping Center, Parkview Shopping Center, Parsons (historical), Pearl (historical), Pembroke Farms, Phalin (historical), Pheiffer Landing, Philadelphia (historical), Prices Store (historical), Prudes Mill (historical), Pullentown (historical), Pumphreys Mill (historical), R H Fosters Landing, Radson (historical), Reuben (historical), Rices Valley Plantation (historical), Ridge Village Shopping Center, Rivermont Office Park, Riverview Water Treatment Plant (historical), Riverwood Professional Center, Rockcastle, Rossers Bluff Landing (historical), Rossers Mill (historical), Sanders Ferry Landing (historical), Scales (historical), Scraptown (historical), Sharpes Ferry Landing (historical), Sherrod (historical), Shops of Lake Tuscaloosa Shopping Center, Skyland Plaza Shopping Center, Sniders Mill (historical), Snows Mill (historical), Snyder (historical), South Plaza Industrial Park, Squaw Shoals (historical), Standiford (historical), Stanley (historical), State Colony for Negroes (historical), Sterling (historical), Stewarts Mill (historical), Stewarts Mill (historical), Sullivan Jersey Farm, Tannehill Furnace (historical), Tannehill Mill (historical), Teircos Mill (historical), The Boneyard (historical), The Links At Tuscaloosa, The Thank (historical), The Village on Hargrove Road Shopping Center, Thomas Field District Substation, Thompsons Mill (historical), Tidewater (historical), Tierces Mill (historical), Tuscaloosa Country Club, Tuscaloosa County Industrial Park, Tuscaloosa Jaycees Fairground, Tuscaloosa Sailing Club, Tyner (historical), University Mall Shopping Center, University of Alabama Golf Course (historical), University Town Center Shopping Center, Upper Ophelia Landing, Vancleaves Landing (historical), Village East Shopping Center, Waltons Mill (historical), Wards Mill (historical), Wawah (historical), Westgate Shopping Center, Wildcat Stadium, Williams Camp, Willifords Landing, Wood Square Shopping Center (historical), Woodland Forest Country Club, Woody Clements Stadium, Woolseys Bluff Landing (historical), Yellow Creek Camp

Mines show all on map

Abston Mine, Armisteads Mine, Ash Drift Mine, Ashe Mine, Asylum Shaft Mine, Blair Mine, Blocker Mine, Blockland Mine, Blue Creek Mine, Blue Creek Number 2 Mine, Boyd Number 2 Mine, Brookwood Mine, Carter Mine, Carver Seam Mine, Cedar Cove Mine, Chambers Mine, Clements Mine, Clements Mine, Clifford Mine, Connellsville Mine, Cooper Slope Mine, Creek Pit Mine, Dafford Mine, Daniel Creek Mine, Day Mine, Day Number 1 Mine, Dudley Slope Mine, East Brookwood Mine, Eddens Mine, Emily Number 5 Mine, Fleetwood Mine, Foster Mine, Garland Mine, Gilmore Mine, Given Mine, Glendora Mine, Goree Coalbed Number 1 Mine, Goree Drift Mine, Gould Mine, Haldman Mine, Hamers Coal Bed Mine, Hart Bed Mine, Hewell Mine, Hewett Slope Mine, Houston Mine, Humphrey Mine, Hurricane Creek Pit Mine, Jagger Mine, Jagger Slope Mine, Johnsons Mine, Jones Bed Mine, Keene Mine, Kellerman Mine, Kellerman Number 1 Mine, Kellerman Number 2 Mine, Kellerman Number 6 Mine, Kennedy Coal Bed Mine, Liberty Mine, Mable Mine, Manly Coal Bed Mine, Martaban Mine, McChestor Shaft Mine, Meachem Mine, Meg Mine, Milldale Drift Mine, New Slope Mine, North Castle Slope Mine, Paine Shaft Mine, Peacock Mine, Peterson Pit Mine, Piney Grove Mine, Prude Lower Mine, Prude Upper Mine, Riley Mine, Rock Castle Mine, Sand Town Mine, Searles Number 2 Mine, Searles Slope Mine, Shiras Number 1 Drift Mine, Smith Mine, Sweetwater Mine, Thomas Bed Mine, Tidewater Mine, Turkey Creek Mine, Tuscaloosa Mine, Tuscaloosa Number 1 Mine, Tuscaloosa Quarry, University Mine, Utley Mine, Valley Drift Mine, Warrior View Mine, Webbs Slope Mine, Williams Mine, Woodell Mine, Woodward Mine, Yellow Creek Mine, Yolande Number 3 Mine

Oilfields show all on map

Dunn Creek Gas Field, Lexington Gas Field, Northside Gas Field, Wiley Dome Gas Field

Parks show all on map

Alberta Community Park, Audubon Place Historic District, Baker Field, Big Indian Creek Public Use Area, Binion Creek Landing Park, Blue Creek Public Use Area, Bryant-Denny Stadium, C Snow Hinton Park, Capitol Park, Caplewood Drive Historic District, Carrolls Creek Island County Park, Community Center Park, Damsite Left Bank Recreation Area, Daniel Creek Public Use Area, Deerlick Creek Public Use Area, Downtown Tuscaloosa Historic District, Druid City Historic District, Eastwood Park, Frank Butler Civitan Park, Gorgas-Manley Historic District, Gribbin Park, Harmon Field, Holiday Beach, Holt Damsite-Left Bank Public Use Area, Holt Damsite-Right Bank Public Use Area, J Oviatt Bowers Park, Kaulton Field, Kentuck Park, Lake Lurleen State Park, Monnish Park, Mound State Monument, Munny Sokol Park, Northport Historic District, Northport Main Street Park, Northwood Lake Park, Old Lock 15 Public Use Area, Old Lock 16 Public Use Area, Pinehurst Historic District, Queen City Park, Rock Quarry County Park, Rock Quarry Landing Public Use Area, Rocky Branch Public Use Area, Rosedale Park, Southside Park, Stafford Park, Treasure Island County Park, Watermelon Road County Park, West End Park

Populated Places show all on map

Abernant, Academy Drive, Alberta City, Alberta Heights, Alpine Hills, Alta Vista, Altamont, Appling Bend, Arcadia, Arlington Drive, Arlington Mobile Home Park (historical), Arnedra Subdivision, Arrow Wood, Asbury, Audubon Place, Austin Subdivision, Banks Villa East, Bar Wayne Circle, Batchelor Subdivision, Beacon Point, Beech Hills, Bel Air Estates, Bellview Heights, Bellwood, Berkley Hills, Berkshire Estates, Beverley Heights, Binion Heights, Birdway Drive, Biscayne Hills, Booth Estates, Box Springs, Brentwood, Briarcliff, Briarwood, Bridgeview, Broadview, Brookhaven, Brookmeade, Brooksdale, Brookside, Brookwood, Brownville, Buckhead, Bucksville, Buena Vista, Buhl, Bull City, Burchfield, Burks Garden, Burnt Pine, Cadillac Estates, Caffee Junction, Camellia Park, Camile Terrace, Candlelight Terrace, Candlewood, Canyon Lakes, Capstone Court, Carolwood, Carolwood Estates, Carriage Lane, Carter Subdivision, Cedar Cove, Cedar Crest, Cedar Knoll, Chambers, Chamblee, Chapelwood, Cherokee Hills, Cherokee Shores, Cherry Dale, Cherrywood, Chestnut Hill, Chewalla, Circlewood, Claymont, Clearview Hills, Clearwater Estates, Cloester Valley, Cloverdale, Cloverdale, Cloverdale Estates, Clyde Jones Subdivision, Coaling, Coker, Coker Heights, College Hills, Colonial Hills, Colony Hills, Confederate Hill Estates, Cottondale, Cottonwood Park, Country Club Gables, Country Club Hills, Cove Park, Coventry, Covey Chase, Cresent Heights, Crestdale, Crestmont, Crestview, Crestwood, Cumberland Park, Dearing Place, Deep Wood, Deerfield, Demarest, Deven Dale, Dixon Manor, Docray, Dowdle, Driftwood Estates, Druid Hills, Dudley, Dunbrook, Duncanville, Durrett Grove, Dutton Place, East Arlington, East Brookwood, East Circle, East End, East Lake, East Park, Eastern Hills, Eastover, Eastwood Villa, Echo Hill, Echola, Edwardian Place, El Dorado East, Elm Ridge, Elrod, Englewood, Fairlawn, Fairway Drive, Fernridge, Fernwood, Fitts Heights, Flatwoods, Fleetwood, Forest Green, Forest Green Park, Forest Hills, Forest Lake, Forest Manor, Forestasia, Fosters, Four Winds, Fox Run, Gardendale, Georgena Terrace, Glendale Gardens, Glenwood Park, Golden Acres, Gorgas, Graceland Acres, Green Grove, Green Hills, Green Valley, Greenbriar, Greenview, Grimes, Guilds Woods, Hagler, Hagler Mill Estates, Hamner Estates, Happy Acres, Harper Subdivision, Harperwood, Hays Court, Hazelhurst, Heritage Hills, Hickory Forest, High Cliff, High Forest, High Point, Hightown, Highview, Hillcrest, Hillsdale, Hillswood, Hillview, Holiday Shores, Hollywood Park, Holman, Holt, Howton, Howton Subdivision, Hull, Huntington Place, Huntland, Hurricane Hills, Idlewood, Indian Hills, Indian Lake, Ingleside Village, Jerusalem Heights, Juanita Drive, Judson Park, Keenewood, Kellerman, Kennedy Park, Kicker Subdivision, Kimbrell, Kings Acres, Klondike, Kyles Subdivision, La Vera, Lake Cove, Lake Forest, Lake Front Village, Lake Hills North, Lake Robinwood Subdivision, Lake Shore, Lake View, Lakeland Forest, Lakeridge, Lakeview, Lakeview Estates, Lakeview Manor, Lakewood, Laurel Hills, Lavelle Woods, Lavender Acres, Lexington Downs, Lincoln Park, Lisenba Subdivision, Little Sandy, Livingston Subdivision, Loganwood, Lurleen Estates, Lynn Haven, Lynwood Park, Manora Estates, Mariners Cove, Maxwell, Mayfair, McKenzie Courts, Meadow Lawn, Meadowbrook, Million Dollar Lake Estates, Mimosa Highlands, Mimosa Manor, Monte Vista, Monterey Drive, Montgomery Lakes, Monticello Estates, Monticello Two, Moores Bridge, Morayshire Estates, Mount Olive, Mountainbrook, New Lexington, Nichol Hills, Norris Circle, Norris Estates, North Alabama Junction, North Haven, North River Country Club Estates, North River Shores, North Riviera, North Valley Acres, Northcliff, Northcrest, Northport, Northwood Forest, Northwood Lake, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Oakdale, Old Mill Trace, Oliver Heights, Oxford Gate, Parkside, Parkview, Parkwood, Pattersontown, Patton Place, Peach Grove, Pearson, Pearson Subdivision, Peterson, Pine Circle, Pine Hills, Pine Park, Pinedale, Pinehurst, Poes Acres, Princeton Heights, Princeton Place, Raintree Country, Ralph, Reston Place, Rickey, Ridgeland, Riverchase, Riverdale, Rivermont, Riverside Circle, Riverview, Riverwood, Rollingwood, Romulus, Romulus Acres, Rosedale, Rosedale Courts, Roselawn, Rosewood, Royal Pines, Running Brook, Sahama Village, Samantha, Sandtown, Saratoga Estates, Sartains Ridgecrest Subdivision, Searcy Farms, Searles, Shadowood, Sherwood, Sherwood Forest, Shirley, Simpson Subdivision, Skelton Bend Estates, Sky Ranch, Skyland Manor, Skyland Park, Smith Acres, Smoke Rise, Snow Terrace, Sommerville, South Holt, South Holt Highlands, South Park, Southwood, Spring Brook, Springhill Lake, Standridge, Stokes, Stonehedge, Stonehedge Cliffs, Summerfield, Sutton Place, Sycamore, Sylvan, Tannehill, Taylor Circle, Taylorville, Taylorville Heights, Taylorwood Estates, Telmar Subdivision, Terri Wood, The Downs, The Glens, The Highlands, The Staffords, The Vineyards, Thorndale, Three Branches Estates, Three Forks, Timberlane, Tuscaloosa, Twin Manor, University Lane, University Manor, University Place, Valley View, Valliwood, Vance, Vestavia East, Vestavia Hills, Vista Granda, Walker Subdivision, Warrior Heights, Washington Square, Wensa Place, West Circle, West Haven, Western Hills, Western Hills Estates, Western Plains, Westhill, Westland, Westridge, Westview, Whispering Hills, Whitson, Wiley, Willow Point, Windham Springs, Windsor Drive, Wood Estates, Wood Manor, Wood Ridge, Wood Village, Wood Villas, Woodland Forest, Woodland Hills, Woodland Park, Woodland Pines, Woodland Terrace, Woodmont, Yacht Club Bay, Yolande

Post Offices show all on map

Abernant Post Office, Addison Post Office (historical), Appling Post Office (historical), Austin Post Office (historical), Binion Post Office (historical), Boley Post Office (historical), Boom Post Office (historical), Box Spring Post Office (historical), Brownville Post Office (historical), Buhl Post Office, Burchfield Post Office (historical), Cedar Cove Post Office (historical), Clements Depot Post Office (historical), Coaling Post Office, Cohort Post Office (historical), Coker Post Office, Cottondale Post Office, Crump Post Office (historical), Cushing Post Office (historical), Dewdrop Post Office (historical), Downtown Station Tuscaloosa Post Office (historical), Dravo Post Office (historical), Dudley Post Office (historical), Duncanville Post Office, East Side Station Tuscaloosa Post Office (historical), Echola Post Office, Falls Post Office (historical), Farish Post Office (historical), Fernvale Post Office (historical), Festus Post Office (historical), Fosters Post Office, Fox Post Office (historical), Gilbert Post Office (historical), Glenn Post Office (historical), Goethite Post Office (historical), Greeley Post Office (historical), Griffin Post Office (historical), Hagler Post Office (historical), Hayes Post Office (historical), Hewitt Post Office (historical), Hickman Post Office (historical), Holman Post Office (historical), Holt Post Office, Hull Post Office (historical), Hulsey Post Office (historical), Humphrey Post Office (historical), Hurricane Post Office (historical), Kellerman Post Office, Kuykendall Post Office (historical), Marcumville Post Office (historical), May Post Office (historical), McConnells Post Office (historical), Milldale Post Office (historical), Modonia Post Office (historical), Monroe Post Office (historical), Moores Bridge Post Office (historical), New Lexington Post Office (historical), North River Post Office (historical), Northport Post Office, Odenheim Post Office (historical), Olmsted Station Post Office (historical), Oregonia Post Office (historical), Pearl Post Office (historical), Pearson Post Office (historical), Peterson Post Office, Phifer Post Office (historical), Pittstown Post Office (historical), Ralph Post Office, Reuben Post Office (historical), Reuben Post Office (historical), Rickey Post Office (historical), Rockcastle Post Office (historical), Romulus Post Office (historical), Rue Post Office (historical), Samantha Post Office, Sandlin Post Office (historical), Searles Post Office (historical), Sipsey Turnpike Post Office (historical), Skelton Post Office (historical), Smallwood Post Office (historical), Snyder Post Office (historical), Squaw Shoals Post Office (historical), Sterling Post Office (historical), Stokes Post Office (historical), Sylvan Post Office (historical), Tannelhill Post Office (historical), Tidewater Post Office (historical), Tierce Post Office (historical), Toxey Post Office (historical), Tuscaloosa Post Office, Tyner Post Office (historical), University Post Office, Vance Post Office, Wiley Post Office (historical), Yolande Post Office (historical)

Reservoirs show all on map

Bankhead Lake, Bell Lake, Blue Pond, Bryce Hospital Lake, Cain Lake Number 1, Cain Lake Number 3, Camp Horne Lake Number 1, Camp Horne Lake Number 2, Camp Tuscoba Lake, Canyon Lake Lower, Canyon Lake Upper, Carolwood Lake, Catfish Lake, Dogwood Lake, East Lake, Elledge Lake, Frierson Lake, Gilbert Thomas Lake, Harless Lake, Herring Lake, Holt Lake, Houses Lake, Indian Hills Lake, Indian Lake, Jack Duke Lake, Johnson Lake, Lake Arnedra, Lake Duke Lower, Lake Forest, Lake Gloria, Lake Harris, Lake Lulu, Lake Lurleen, Lake Nicol, Lake Number Seven, Lake Paradise, Lake Retreat, Lake Robinwood, Lake Sherwood, Lake Tina, Lake Tuscaloosa, Lake Warner, Lake Wildwood, Lary Lake, Little Reservoir, Matthews Lake, McMicken Lake, Million Dollar Lake, Mills Lake Lower, Mimosa Lake, Northwood Lake, Partlow Lake Lower, Partlow Lake Upper, Patton Lake, Pattons Lake, Pine Lake, Prudes Mill Pond, Rockview Lake, Russell Lee Lake, Sewage Lagoon North, Sewage Lagoon South, Ski Lake, Skyview Lake, Sniders Lake, Springhill Lake, Steiner Lake, Swanson Lake, Wagon Wheel Lake, Walker Lake, Watts Lake, William Bacon Oliver Lake, Woodland Lake, Yacht Club Bay Lake Number 15, Yacht Club Bay Lake Number 8

Ridges show all on map

Graveyard Ridge, Griffin Ridge, Pleasant Ridge

Schools show all on map

Alabama Central Female College (historical), Alabama State Fire College, Alberta Elementary School, Allen School (historical), American Christian Academy, Andrews Chapel School (historical), Antioch School (historical), Antioch School (historical), Arcadia Elementary School, Barbee School (historical), Benville School (historical), Bethabara School (historical), Bethany School (historical), Bethel School (historical), Bethel School (historical), Big Bend School (historical), Big Sandy School (historical), Boteler High School (historical), Boyd School (historical), Brandon School (historical), Brewer-Porch Childrens Center, Brookwood Elementary School, Brookwood High School, Brown School (historical), Bryant High School, Bucksville School (historical), Buhl Elementary School, C A Fredd State Technical College, Calvery School (historical), Castle Hill Elementary School (historical), Central Elementary School, Central High School East Campus (historical), Central High School West Campus (historical), Charles Sprayberry Regional Educational Center, Cottondale Elementary School, Crestmont Elementary School, Crossroads School (historical), Davis-Emerson Middle School, Deal School (historical), Dowling School (historical), Dry Creek Junior High School (historical), Dunns Creek School (historical), East End Elementary School (historical), Eastwood Middle School, Ebenezer School (historical), Emerson School (historical), Englewood Elementary School, Etteca School (historical), Evergreen School (historical), Fairview School (historical), First Wesleyan Academy, Flatwoods Elementary School, Flint Ridge School (historical), Glenn School (historical), Goins Elementary School, Goodwater School (historical), Gorgas Elementary School (historical), Grant Creek School (historical), Gum Springs School (historical), Harper School (historical), Hephzibah School (historical), Hillcrest High School, Hillcrest Middle School, Holt Elementary School, Holt High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Child Development Center, Holy Spirit High School, Holy Spirit School, Hope School (historical), Hopewell School (historical), Howell School (historical), Hull Consolidated School (historical), Huntington Place Elementary School, Hurricane School (historical), Jemison Elementary School, Jerusalem School (historical), La Foay School (historical), Liberty School (historical), Little Center School (historical), Martin Luther King Junior Elementary School, Matthews Elementary School, Maxwell Elementary School, McConnell School (historical), Mitchell School (historical), Mount Calvary School (historical), Mount Liberty School (historical), Mount Olive School (historical), Mount Olive School (historical), Mount Union School, Mount Zion School (historical), Muddy Branch School (historical), Myrtlewood Elementary School, North River Christian Academy, Northington Elementary School, Northport Elementary School (historical), Northport Junior High School, Northridge High School, Northside High School, Oak Grove School (historical), Oakdale Elementary School, Oakhill Special Education Facility, Oregonia School (historical), Parkview Elementary School (historical), Pearsons Academy, Pine Bluff School (historical), Pineview School (historical), Piney Grove Baptist Learning Center, Piney Woods School (historical), Pole Bridge School (historical), Poplar Springs School (historical), Prudes Creek School (historical), Reed Springs School (historical), Richards Memorial Catholic School (historical), Ridge School (historical), Riverside High School, Romulus School (historical), Saint Johns School (historical), Sandtown School (historical), Sandy Creek School (historical), Shelton State Community College, Shelton State Technical Institute, Skyland Elementary School, Spencer Hill School (historical), Spring Hill School (historical), Stafford Global Studies Center (historical), Stillman College, Stillman Heights Educational Center, Sylvan School (historical), Trawick School (historical), Turner School (historical), Tuscaloosa Academy, Tuscaloosa Area Vocational School, Tuscaloosa Bible Institute, Tuscaloosa Christian School, Tuscaloosa County High School, Tuscaloosa Magnet School, Tuscaloosa Middle School (historical), Tuscaloosa Public School (historical), Tuscaloosa University High School (historical), Twentieth Street Elementary School, Union Grove School (historical), University of Alabama, University of Alabama (historical), University Place Elementary School, University Training School (historical), Ursuline Convent School (historical), Valley School (historical), Vance Elementary School, Verner Elementary School, Verner Elementary School (historical), Vestavia Elementary School, Walker Elementary School, Wend Public School (historical), Wesley Chapel School (historical), West End Elementary School, Westlawn Middle School, Westwood Elementary School, White School (historical), Woodland Forest Elementary School, Zion School (historical)

Springs show all on map

Battles Spring, Bethlehem Church Spring, Big Sandy Spring, Browns Spring, Coal Spring, Espy Springs, Farleys Spring, Liberty Church Spring, Marrs Spring, Widow Jones Spring

Streams show all on map

Allgood Branch, Arthur Creek, Banks Creek, Barbee Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Beatty Branch, Beaver Pond Creek, Beaverdam Branch, Bee Branch, Big Coal Bed Branch, Big Creek, Big Creek, Big Sandy Creek, Big Yellow Creek, Binion Creek, Black Branch, Black Creek, Blanchet Branch, Blue Creek, Bluff Creek, Boley Creek, Boone Creek, Box Creek, Bradbottom Branch, Brand Branch, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Buffalo Creek, Bunch Creek, Burchfield Branch, Burnside Creek, Butler Branch, Camp Creek, Cane Creek, Carroll Creek, Carthage Branch, Cedar Creek, Charley Spring Branch, Clark Branch, Clear Branch, Clifty Creek, Cooley Creek, Cooper Slough, Cotton Creek, Cottondale Creek, Counters Branch, Cribbs Mill Creek, Cripple Creek, Cunningham Creek, Cypress Creek, Cypress Creek, Daly Creek, Daniel Creek, Darden Branch, Davis Creek, Deerlick Branch, Devils Den Branch, Dillard Branch, Dorsey Creek, Douthys Spring Branch, Dry Branch, Dry Branch, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Duck Creek, Dunn Creek, East Fork Clifty Creek, Eightmile Branch, Elrod Creek, Engine Creek, Espy Creek, Finley Branch, Flatrock Branch, Flint Branch, Fourmile Creek, Gaffney Branch, Gallant Branch, George Branch, Gin Branch, Gin Creek, Goree Coal Bed Branch, Grant Creek, Hammer Creek, Hamner Creek, Hanna Mill Creek, Hargrove Branch, Harrigan Branch, Hogsick Creek, Horn Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Creek, Hughes Mill Creek, Hurricane Creek, Hurricane Creek, Indian Creek, Island Branch, Jackson Branch, Jay Creek, Jemison Mill Creek, Jim Mack Branch, Jimy Creek, Jock Creek, Johnson Branch, Kates Creek, Keith Branch, Kennedy Creek, Kepple Creek, Kings Branch, Kizziah Spring Branch, Laurel Branch, Lick Branch, Lick Creek, Little Bear Creek, Little Blue Creek, Little Branch, Little Camp Creek, Little Creek, Little Flint Branch, Little Hurricane Creek, Little Indian Creek, Little Indian Creek, Little Indian Creek, Little Sandy Creek, Little Tyro Creek, Little Yellow Creek, Little Yellow Creek, Long Branch, Long Creek, Lye Branch, Malone Mill Creek, Marchant Branch, McCracken Creek, McDaniel Branch, McDuff Spring Branch, Meetinghouse Branch, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Moccasin Branch, Moody Slough, Moore Creek, Mothers Branch, Mud Creek, Nathan Branch, North Branch Fourmile Creek, North Fork Hurricane Creek, North River, Nubbin Creek, Oswall Creek, Panther Branch, Peques Creek, Pewter Creek, Poe Branch, Pole Bridge Creek, Pond Branch, Potatoe Creek, Prudes Creek, Reeses Creek, Right Hand Fork Dunn Creek, Rock Creek, Rockcastle Creek, Rockhouse Creek, Rocky Branch, Rosser Creek, Ruhama Church Branch, Rum Creek, Sam Norris Branch, Sanders Mill Creek, Sellers Creek, Sexton Spring Branch, Shanty Branch, Slaughter Creek, Smith Branch, Smith Branch, Sniders Spring Branch, South Branch Fourmile Creek, South Sandy Creek, Spencer Branch, Spring Branch, Spring Branch, Springer Slough, Steep Creek, Suck Creek, Tadpole Creek, Tater Hill Creek, Texas Creek, Thomas Branch, Thomas Mill Branch, Thornton Creek, Thornton Creek, Tierce Creek, Tilly Branch, Toxeys Spring Branch, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, Turkey Pen Branch, Twomile Creek, Tyro Creek, University Branch, Venable Creek, Wallace Branch, Wards Mill Creek, Waterfalls Branch, Watson Branch, Weldon Creek, West Fork Clifty Creek, Whetstone Branch, White Oak Creek, Whiteoak Creek, Willow Swamp Creek, Wolf Creek, Woods Creek, Wright Branch, Wyatt Creek, Yellow Creek

Summits show all on map

Childress Hill, Holman Hill, Iron Ore Mountain, Jess Dunn Hill, Kings Mountain, Martha Washington Mountain, Phillips Mountain, River Hill, Round Mountain, Sand Mountain, Thompson Mountain, Tyro Creek Hill, Upton Hill, Wallace Hill, West Red Mountain

Swamps show all on map

Englewood Swamp, Moodys Swamp, Reed Swamp, Sipsey Swamp

Towers show all on map

Shiloh Lookout Tower, WACT-AM (Tuscaloosa), WACT-FM (Tuscaloosa), WCFT-TV (Tuscaloosa), Westervelt Fire Tower, WJRD-AM (Tuscaloosa), WNPT-AM (Tuscaloosa), WTBC-AM (Tuscaloosa), WTSK-AM (Tuscaloosa), WTUG-FM (Tuscaloosa), WUAL-FM (Tuscaloosa), WUOA-FM (Tuscaloosa), WVUA-FM (Tuscaloosa)

Valleys show all on map

Opossum Hollow, Poplar Hollow, Rob Hollow, Shop Hollow, Taylor Gulch,

Tuscaloosa County, Alabama Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteTuscaloosa County White population 132,926132,926
BlackTuscaloosa County Black population 60,20460,204
AsianTuscaloosa County Asian population 2,5832,583
MixedTuscaloosa County Mixed population 1,9871,986
American IndianTuscaloosa County American Indian population 596596
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderTuscaloosa County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 199198

Additional population tables :
State population table
Alabama population by county

Related pages


what area code is 305 locatedhuntington lakes dallascellcom shawano wiwhat is the population of maricopa county arizonawhere is 972 phone area codefir cove campground castaunton virginia mapmidland michigan area codeaz countyswethersfield united methodist church preschoolverizon camarillo cawhere is the area code 740 locatedcalcasieu parish louisianadelaware state insectverizon wireless new philadelphia ohiobristol tn area codegci wasilla phone numberpopulation of newport rhode islandsprint milford maloudoun county library ashburn862 is what area codeanimas nm mapclatsop county oregonmap of harrisonburg virginiawhere is area code 828 locatedrcn hyde parktime warner fayetteville north carolinaarea code of new jerseytollesboro christian churchlake meade kansasmidcontinent communications rapid city sdparish maps louisianawhere is the area code 507 fromverizon wireless dedham majefferson county colorado police departmentarea code 319 mapodessa tx to alpine txarea code 904 usamap showing texas countiesgoochland co vabath county virginiaverizon hopkinton mamuskegon county post officet mobile oshkosh wibroadwing communications llc flwhere is 716 area code locatedsan bernardino area codetri county hospital willistonflorida counties population336 area code locationt mobile lawton okshirley grove baptist churchwhere is 812 area codeat&t middletown ohioarea code 570 payakutat boroughwhat area code is 493what state is 517 area codepickens county alabama genealogyharrison co schools kywhere is 580 area code locatedarea cod 702where is area code 936 locatednew york phone area codetrinity behavioral health arkansaspanhandle telephone cooperative inccass county jail north dakotaindiana counties by populationverizon wireless north myrtle beach scplanters telephone cooperativemorgantown post office high streetverizon tucson azpopulation of sitka alaskasyringa wireless pocatelloharlan ky mapedmond ok populationwhat area code is 615bottineau county sheriff